calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Indexes 1851 Eccleshall ED3e

 

The census returns for 1851 were taken on the evening of March 30th and the area is covered by film HO 107/2312. Folios 522-534
Enumerator: Samuel Barraclough. Township of ECCLESHILL:
Stoney Lane, Workhouse Fold, Town St., Belle Vue, Town End, Tunwell, Beck Bottom, FAGLEY, Fagley Lane, Union St., Stone Lane

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
S/M
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Stoney Lane Joseph LONG Head W 70 Pauper Wool Comber Eccleshill 522
    Sarah A PEDDER Dau M 22 PLW Eccleshill 522
    Richard PEDDER s in l M 31 Wool Comber LAN Galgate 522
2 Stone Lane Nathan ODDY Head M 58 Farm Lab Eccleshill 522
    Martha ODDY Wife M 57 - Eccleshill 522
    Charles ODDY Son S 22 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 522
    Nathan ODDY Son S 19 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 522
    Martha ODDY Dau S 16 Woolen Cloth Moiter Eccleshill 522
3 Stone Lane Sarah WILSON Head W 79 Bread Maker Idle 522
    Joshua LEE Gson M 26 Clothier Eccleshill 522
    Sarah LEE Gdau M 26 Domestic Eccleshill 522
4 Stone Lane Mary BARRETT Head W 48 Green Grocer Eccleshill 522
    John BARRETT Son M 27 Card Driver Idle 522
    Elizabeth BARRETT Dau M 21 Dressmaker Leeds 522
5 Workhouse Fold James MARSHALL Head W 50 Cloth Weaver Idle 522
    John MARSHALL Son S 25 Waste Cleaner Eccleshill 522
    Sarah MARSHALL Dau S 22 PLW Eccleshill 522
    Hannah MARSHALL Dau S 19 Woolen Cloth Moiter Eccleshill 522
    George MARSHALL Son - 14 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 522
    William MARSHALL Son - 12 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 522
6 Workhouse Fold Peter SIMPSON Head M 45 Farm Lab Otley 523
    Sarah SIMPSON Wife M 43 Cloth Burler Otley 523
    George SIMPSON Son S 22 Cloth Weaver Fewston 523
    Hannah SIMPSON Dau S 19 PLW Fewston 523
    Lucy SIMPSON Dau S 17 PLW Fewston 523
    Sarah SIMPSON Dau S . Scholar Bradford 523
    Thomas SIMPSON Son - 2 - Bradford 523
7 Workhouse Fold Wiliam MOUNTAIN Head M 30 Farm Lab Knaresborough 523
    Mary MOUNTAIN Wife M 30 - Leeds 523
    Emma MOUNTAIN Dau - 9 Scholar Eccleshill 523
    Betty MOUNTAIN Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 523
    Sarah MOUNTAIN Dau - 3 Scholar Eccleshill 523
    Benjamin MOUNTAIN Son - 2 - Eccleshill 523
8 Workhouse Fold Christopher RUSHTON Head M 31 Pot Hawker Eccleshill 523
    Hannah RUSHTON Wife M 31 - Eccleshill 523
    William RUSHTON Son - 3 - Eccleshill 523
    Benjamin RUSHTON Son - 1 - Eccleshill 523
9 Workhouse Fold David YEWDALL Head M 42 Woolen Cloth Mfgr Eccleshill 523
    Marah YEWDALL Wife M 42 - Wortley 523
    Ellen YEWDALL Dau S 19 - Eccleshill 523
    Sarah YEWDALL Dau S 16 - Eccleshill 523
    William YEWDALL Son S . - Eccleshill 523
    David YEWDALL Son S . - Eccleshill 523
    Joseph YEWDALL Son - 6 - Eccleshill 523
    Zachariah YEWDALL Son - 4 - Eccleshill 523
    Alexander H YEWDALL Son - 2 - Eccleshill 523
    Maria YEWDALL Dau - 5d - Eccleshill 523
    Ann GREAVES Serv S 23 House Servant Bramley 523
    Eliza MIDGLEY Serv S 25 Nurse Eccleshill 523
10 Workhouse Fold Sarah TIDGWELL Head W 72 Pauper Eccleshill 523
    John TIDGWELL Son W 47 Plasterer Eccleshill 523
11 Workhouse Fold John STAMP Head M 48 Blacksmith DUR Darlington 524
    Sarah STAMP Wife M 43 - Eccleshill 524
    William STAMP Son S 22 Blacksmith Idle 524
    John STAMP Son S 15 Blacksmith Eccleshill 524
    Hannah STAMP Dau S . Cloth Burler Eccleshill 524
    Solomon KITSON Lodg M 48 Clothier Eccleshill 524
    Mary Ann STAMP Dau - 10 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 524
12 Workhouse Fold Abraham WADE Head S 75 Retired Clothier Eccleshill 524
    Nanny THORNTON Lodg S 52 Pauper Eccleshill 524
13 Town Street Thomas THORNTON Head M 73 Clothier Eccleshill 524
    Sarah THORNTON Wife M 64 Clothier Eccleshill 524
    Betty THORNTON Dau S 25 Steam Loom Weaver Eccleshill 524
    Ellen SMITH Lodg - 9 Scholar Eccleshill 524
14 Belle View Jane STOCKDALE Head S 67 Pauper Burler Garthorpe 524
15 Belle View Joseph HUTTON Head M 33 Clothier Eccleshill 524
    Harriet HUTTON Wife M 31 - Eccleshill 524
    Sarah HUTTON Dau - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 524
    Joseph HUTTON Son - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 524
    Hannah HUTTON Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 524
16 Belle View Mathew HORNE Head M 61 Clothier Eccleshill 524
    Jane HORNE Wife M 58 - Eccleshill 524
    Elizabeth HORNE Niece - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 524
    John WINTERBURN Lodg S 21 Clothier Eccleshill 524
17 Belle View Benjamin ARMITAGE Head M 50 Slubber Eccleshill 524
    Mary ARMITAGE Wife M 50 - Eccleshill 524
    Hannah ARMITAGE Dau S 17 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 524
    Eliza ARMITAGE Dau - 13 Scholar Eccleshill 524
    Sarah CORDINGLEY Niece - 11 Scholar Eccleshill 524
18 Belle View Betty WILSON Head W 68 Pauper Eccleshill 524
    Mary WILSON Dau S 43 Clothier Eccleshill 524
    Ann WILSON Dau S 38 Dressmaker Eccleshill 524
    William WILSON Son S 17 Blacksmith Eccleshill 524
19 Belle View Elizabeth HOBSON Head W 74 Dressmaker Kirkby Overblow- Stainburn 524
    Mary WALKER Lodg W 77 Box Maker Kirkby Overblow- Stainburn 524
20 Belle View Levie CRABTREE Head M 30 Cart Driver Eccleshill 524
    Grace CRABTREE Wife M 24 - Eccleshill 524
    Lidia CRABTREE Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 524
    Ann CRABTREE Dau - 10m - Eccleshill 524
21 Belle View William BOOTH Head M 32 QuarryMan Idle 525
    Martha BOOTH Wife M 31 - Idle 525
    Josias BOOTH Son - 7 Scholar Idle 525
    Mary BOOTH Dau - 5 Scholar Eccleshill 525
    Matilda BOOTH Dau - 3 Scholar Eccleshill 525
    Alice BOOTH Dau - 6m - Eccleshill 525
    John CHILD App S 17 Quarry Worker Calverley 525
    Joshua MASON Serv S 18 Quarry Worker Sherburn 525
    Zillah CAROS Serv - 16 House Serv. Eccleshill 525
22 Belle View Jermiah SCOTT Head M 33 Clothier Idle 525
    Elizabeth SCOTT Wife M 33 - LAN Tunstal 525
    Mary SCOTT Dau - 7 Scholar Guiseley 525
    David HOLGATE App S 17 Clothmaker Esholt 525
    Jane MATTINSON Vis S 27 Spiner LAN Little Dale 525
    William MATTINSON Vis - 10 Scholar LAN Lancaster 525
    Agnes MATTINSON Vis S 21 Dressmaker LAN Lancaster 525
23 Belle View Henry HOLMES Head M 39 Farm Lab Dunkeswick 525
    Hannah HOLMES Wife M 30 - Fewston 525
    Mary A HOLMES Dau - 10 Scholar Eccleshill 525
    William O HOLMES Son - 5 Scholar Eccleshill 525
    George ODDY Lodg M 28 Farm Lab Fewston 525
    Mary E ODDY Lodg M 24 Cloth Burler Norwood 525
    Sarah STOCKDALE Lodg S 30 Washerwoman Eccleshill 525
24 Town End Sarah A HODGSON Head S 26 - Eccleshill 525
    Lydia HODGSON Sis S 24 - Eccleshill 525
    Richard HODGSON Bro S 22 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 525
    James HODGSON Bro S 20 Farmer Eccleshill 525
    Mary NORTON Lodg S 29 Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 525
25 Town End Jermiah BOOTH Head M 33 Farmer Baildon 525
    Ann BOOTH Wife M 28 - Farsley 525
    William BOOTH Son - 3 - Eccleshill 525
    Sarah BOOTH Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 525
26 Town End John CRABTREE Head M 62 Clothier Eccleshill 525
    Ann CRABTREE Wife M 57 - Eccleshill 525
    Hannah CRABTREE Dau S 36 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 525
    Joseph CRABTREE Son S 22 Clothier Eccleshill 525
    Sarah CRABTREE Dau S 25 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 525
    James CRABTREE Son S 19 Clothier Eccleshill 525
    William CRABTREE Son - 12 Clothier Eccleshill 525
    Thomas CRABTREE Son - 6 - Eccleshill 525
    Mercy CRABTREE Gdau - 4 - Eccleshill 525
27 Town End John Jr CRABTREE Head M 34 Clothier Eccleshill 526
    Ann CRABTREE Wife M 32 - Eccleshill 526
    Eliza CRABTREE Dau - 3 - Eccleshill 526
    Ellen CRABTREE Dau - 10m - Eccleshill 526
28 Town End George COOPER Head M 61 Labourer DBY Newbold 526
    Dorathy COOPER Wife M 52 - DBY Newbold 526
    Henry COOPER Son M 29 Labourer DBY Newbold 526
    Eliza COOPER Dau S 23 PLW DBY Newbold 526
    William COOPER Son S 22 Blacksmith DBY Newbold 526
    Thomas COOPER Son - 13 Labourer DBY Newbold 526
    Emma COOPER Dau - 11 Child Nursing Eccleshill 526
29 Town End James FIRTH Head M 43 Plasterer Eccleshill 526
    Hannah FIRTH Wife M 44 - Idle 526
    Samuel FIRTH Son S 22 Plasterer Eccleshill 526
    Andrew FIRTH Son S 18 Plasterer Eccleshill 526
    Mary A FIRTH Dau S 16 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 526
    Sarah A FIRTH Dau - 14 Cloth Burler Eccleshill 526
    Maria FIRTH Dau - 11 - Eccleshill 526
    Ann FIRTH Dau - 9 - Eccleshill 526
    Samuel FIRTH Son - 7 - Eccleshill 526
    Betty FIRTH Dau - 4 - Eccleshill 526
    Oliver B FIRTH Son - 1 - Eccleshill 526
    James FIRTH Fath W 74 Plasterer Eccleshill 526
30 Town End Henry BRITTON Head S 34 Blacksmith Eccleshill 526
31 Town End William BRITTON Head M 37 QuarryMan Eccleshill 526
    Mary BRITTON Wife M 34 - Eccleshill 526
    Martha E BRITTON Dau - 8 - Eccleshill 526
    John BRITTON Son - 5 - Eccleshill 526
    Ann BRITTON Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 526
    Mary A BRITTON Dau - 11m - Eccleshill 526
    Thomas BRITTON Bro S 26 Potter Eccleshill 526
32 Town End Mary KITSON Head S 45 - Eccleshill 526
    John KITSON Son S 22 Clothier Eccleshill 526
    Thomas MYERS Lodg S 45 Wool Comber Bolton 526
33 Town End Abraham CAWOOD Head M 42 Stone Mason Eccleshill 526
    Harriot CAWOOD Wife M 47 [Blind] London 526
    Sarah CAWOOD Dau S . Wool Carder LAN Oldham 526
    Ann CAWOOD Dau - 9 Wool Piecer Eccleshill 526
    Harriot CAWOOD Dau - 6 - Eccleshill 526
    Nathan BRIGGS Lodg S 44 Wool Comber Eccleshill 526
34 Town End Samuel PROCTOR Head M 40 Pauper IronMonger Horsforth 527
    Mary PROCTOR Wife M 33 - WOR Kidderminster 527
    Eliza PROCTOR Dau - 11 Woolen Carding Piecer Eccleshill 527
    Elizabeth PROCTOR Dau - 9 Woolen Carding Piecer Eccleshill 527
    Mary A PROCTOR Dau - 6 - Bradford 527
    Samuel PROCTOR Son - 4 - Horsforth 527
    Susannah PROCTOR Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 527
35 Tunwell Judith WHITE Head   83 Sizing Boiler Bolton 527
    Nanny RAYNER Dau M 52 Sizing Boiler Bolton 527
    John WHITE Son M 50 Clothier Bolton 527
36 Tunwell William NAYLOR Head M 31 Clothier Bolton 527
    Isabella NAYLOR Wife - 30 - Carleton 527
    John NAYLOR Son - 7 - Eccleshill 527
    Susan NAYLOR Dau - 5 - Eccleshill 527
    Mariah NAYLOR Dau - 6m - Eccleshill 527
37 Town End William GLOVER Head M 38 Clothier Pudsey 527
    Nancy GLOVER Wife M 37 - Eccleshill 527
    Isaac GLOVER Son - 13 Engineer or Machine Maker Eccleshill 527
    Hannah GLOVER Dau - 9 Scholar Eccleshill 527
    Harriet GLOVER Dau - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 527
38 Town End John FIRTH Head M 57 Plasterer Eccleshill 527
    Susan FIRTH Wife M 51 - Eccleshill 527
    Mariah FIRTH Dau S 19 PLW Eccleshill 527
    Lilly FIRTH Dau S 16 PLW Eccleshill 527
    Joseph BEECROFT Lodg S 17 Labourer Calverley 527
    Mary THORNTON Dau W 29 PLW Eccleshill 527
    Susan THORNTON Gdau - 10 - Eccleshill 527
    Nancy THORNTON Gdau - 6 - Eccleshill 527
    Richard THORNTON Gson - 3 - Bradford 527
39 Town End James LAMBERT Head M 30 Grocer & Quarryman Eccleshill 527
    Elizabeth LAMBERT Wife M 30 - Bolton 527
    Robert LAMBERT Son - 3 - Bolton 527
40 Town End William NORTON Head M 64 Clothier Eccleshill 527
    Betty NORTON Wife M 62 - LAN Colne 527
    John NORTON Son S 21 Clothier Eccleshill 527
41 Town End Joseph BOYES Head M 45 Clothier Pudsey 528
    Grace BOYES Wife M 43 - Eccleshill 528
    John BOYES Son S 19 Clothier Eccleshill 528
    Mary A BOYES Dau S 18 Clothier Eccleshill 528
    Grace BOYES Dau S 15 Clothier Eccleshill 528
42 Town End William BAKES Head M 57 Cloth Miller Eccleshill 528
    Elizabeth BAKES Wife M 47 - Bradford 528
    Isaac BAKES Son S 20 Wool Sorter Bradford 528
    Samuel BAKES Son S 16 Clothier Bradford 528
    Emelia BAKES Dau S . Scholar Bradford 528
    Ann SPENCE Dau S 15 Weaver Bradford 528
43 Town End Robert WILSON Head M 69 Carter Burgwallis 528
    Mary WILSON Wife M 64 - Bolton 528
    Benjamin WOOD Lodg S 21 Wool Carder Pudsey 528
44 Town End Samuel JOHNSON Head M 51 Slubber Eccleshill 528
    Nancy JOHNSON Wife M 57 - Eccleshill 528
    Simeon JOHNSON Son S 26 Slubber Eccleshill 528
    Mariah JOHNSON Dau S 20 Housemaid Eccleshill 528
    Susanah JOHNSON Dau S . - Eccleshill 528
    Sarah NAYLOR Lodg S 18 House Servant Eccleshill 528
45 Town End Ruth EDMONDSON Head W 72 Proprietor of Houses [Annuitant] Bingley 528
    Ruth EDMONDSON Dau S 27 - Eccleshill 528
46 Town End Joshua WAINWRIGHT Head M 70 Retired Farm Lab Calverley 528
    Hannah WAINWRIGHT Wife M 65 - Wilsden 528
    Hannah WAINWRIGHT Dau S 19 PLW Eccleshill 528
    Abijah WAINWRIGHT Son M 23 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 528
    Emma WAINWRIGHT d in l M 21 Dressmaker DBY Chesterfield 528
47 Town End Mercy EDMONDSON Head W 60 Butcher Eccleshill 528
    William EDMONDSON Son S 16 Butcher Eccleshill 528
    Robert EDMONDSON Son - 14 Scholar Eccleshill 528
    Sarah A EDMONDSON Dau - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 528
    Christopher EDMONDSON Son - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 528
    Elizabeth EDMONDSON Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 528
    Benjimin EDMONDSON Son - 1 - Eccleshill 528
48 Town End James GRAYSHAW Head M 65 Pauper Draper Baildon 528
    Mary GRAYSHAW Wife M 62 Pauper Draper Guiseley 528
49 Town End Joseph STANSFIELD Head M 57 Clothier Eccleshill 528
    Sarah STANSFIELD Wife M 33 - Eccleshill 528
50 Town End John CRABTREE Head M 56 Farm Lab Eccleshill 529
    Ellen CRABTREE Wife M 57 - Eccleshill 529
    Mathew CRABTREE Son S 33 Clothier Eccleshill 529
51 Town End William BURNLEY Head M 22 Clothier Eccleshill 529
    Martha BURNLEY Wife M 20 - Eccleshill 529
52 Town End James WATERHOUSE Head M 55 Farmer Eccleshill 529
    Isabella WATERHOUSE Wife M 52 - Norton 529
    John WATERHOUSE Son - 16 Farmer Eccleshill 529
    Sarah WATERHOUSE Dau - 10 - Eccleshill 529
    James WATERHOUSE Son - 8 - Eccleshill 529
    John PITTS Lodg M 22 Clothier Idle 529
    Mary A PITTS Lodg M 19 - Norton 529
    Isabella PITTS Lodg - 8m - Eccleshill 529
53 Town End Jesse HOLLINGS Head M 33 Clothier Eccleshill 529
    Grace HOLLINGS Wife M 30 - Eccleshill 529
    John HOLLINGS Son - 11 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 529
    William HOLLINGS Son - 9 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 529
    Thomas HOLLINGS Son - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 529
    James HOLLINGS Son - 5 - Eccleshill 529
    Benjimin HOLLINGS Son - 4 - Eccleshill 529
    Mary A HOLLINGS Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 529
    Johnson HOLLINGS Son - 3m - Eccleshill 529
54 Town End James NEALE Head M 70 Schoolmaster SSX Littlehampton 529
    Ann NEALE Wife M 67 - Calverley 529
55 Town End Michel SKIRROW Head M 28 Carrier & Ag Lab Castle Field 529
    Mary A SKIRROW Wife M 28 - Eccleshill 529
    Mary SKIRROW Dau - 5 - Eccleshill 529
    William W SKIRROW Son - 3 - Eccleshill 529
    Ann SKIRROW Dau - 1 - Eccleshill 529
56 Town End William DAVIDSON Head M 37 Clothier Eccleshill 529
    Betty DAVIDSON Wife M 40 - Idle 529
    Mary DAVIDSON Dau - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 529
    Thomas DAVIDSON Son - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 529
    William DAVIDSON Son - 1m - Eccleshill 529
57 Town End Benjimin WATERHOUSE Head M 40 Clothier Eccleshill 529
    Ellen WATERHOUSE Wife M 37 - Calverley 529
    Emily WATERHOUSE Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 529
    Samuel WATERHOUSE Son - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 529
    John WATERHOUSE Gson - 1m - Eccleshill 529
58 Town End Thomas NEAL Head M 32 Wool Comber Thirsk 530
    Elizabeth NEAL Wife M 31 - Pudsey 530
    Zillah NEAL Dau - 13 Woolen Machine Filler Calverley 530
    Ann NEAL Dau - 10 Woolen Machine Filler Calverley 530
    David NEAL Son - 5 - Calverley 530
    Stephen NEAL Son - 1 - Calverley 530
59 Town End Joseph IBBITSON Head M 25 Grocer Eccleshill 530
    Cathrine IBBITSON Wife M 24 - Eccleshill 530
    Thomas IBBITSON Son - 10m - Eccleshill 530
60 Town End James CLEGG Head M 39 Clothier Saddlesworth 530
    Sarah CLEGG Wife M 35 - Eccleshill 530
61 Beck Bottom David LEE Head M 50 Clothier Idle 530
    Mary LEE Wife M 60 - Idle 530
    Harry LEE Son S 20 Clothier Idle 530
    George LEE Son S 18 Clothier Idle 530
62 Beck Bottom John DICKINSON Head M 39 Stone Mason Guiseley 530
    Sarah DICKINSON Wife M 42 - Guiseley 530
    Mary E DICKINSON Dau S 17 Weaver Guiseley 530
    Benjimin DICKINSON Son - 15 Stone Mason Guiseley 530
    Mariah DICKINSON Dau - 13 Woolen Carder Filler Guiseley 530
    Leah DICKINSON Dau - 11 Woolen Piecer Guiseley 530
    Rachel DICKINSON Dau - 11 Woolen Piecer Guiseley 530
63 Beck Bottom William BENNETT Head M 39 Blacksmith Bramley 530
    Mary BENNETT Wife M 39 - Bramley 530
    Mary A BENNETT Dau - 13 Woolen Piecer Bramley 530
    William BENNETT Son - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 530
    Martha BENNETT Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 530
    Ann BENNETT Dau - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 530
    John BARTLE Lodg M 21 Wool Comber LIN Burton 530
    Marth BARTLE Lodg M 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 530
    Ester WILSON Lodg S 17 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 530
64 Beck Bottom Joseph SMITH Head M 48 Woolen Slubber Calverley 531
    Hannah SMITH Wife M 46 - Saddlesworth 531
    James SMITH Son S 22 Woolen Slubber Holbeck 531
    Joseph SMITH Son S 16 Woolen Spinner Holbeck 531
    Emma SMITH Dau - 11 Woolen Carder Filler Eccleshill 531
    Mary SMITH Dau - 9 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 531
    Francis SMITH Son - 7 Scholar Eccleshill 531
65 Beck Bottom James WALMSLEY Head M 54 Gardener Otley 531
    Margaret WALMSLEY Wife M 54 - Eccleshill 531
    Martha WALMSLEY Dau S 22 Steam Loom Weaver Eccleshill 531
    Emma WALMSLEY Gdau - 14 Steam Loom Weaver Eccleshill 531
    Maria WALMSLEY Dau - 12 - Eccleshill 531
66 Park Cottage John STOTT Head S 56 Farmer LAN Manchester 531
    Susanna STOTT Sis S 58 Deaf & Dumb LAN Manchester 531
    Isabella RASTRICK Serv S 28 House Servant Yeadon 531
    John HULLAH Serv S 20 Farm Lab Felbeck 531
67 near Park David WATERHOUSE Head M 46 Farmer Eccleshill 531
    Charlotte WATERHOUSE Wife M 44 - Wakefield 531
    John F WATERHOUSE Son - 7 Scholar Bradford 531
    William ILLINGWORTH Serv - 11 Farm Servant Idle 531
68 Fagley Joshua CLEAM Head M 39 Clothier Morley 531
    Susan CLEAM Wife M 44 - Calverley 531
    Mary A TAYLOR Dau S . - Horsforth 531
69 Fagley George FARMERS Head M 43 Shawl Manufacturer Kirby Hill Langthorpe 531
    Eliza FARMERS Wife M 44 - Kirby Hill Langthorpe 531
    Richard FARMERS Son S 18 Shawl Manufacturer Eccleshill 531
    Sarah J FARMERS Dau S 20 - Eccleshill 531
    Ann E FARMERS Gdau - 1m - Eccleshill 531
    Abraham MARSHALL Lodg M 32 Clothier Eccleshill 531
    William HOG Lodg S . Clothier Leeds 531
    Sarah FIRTH Lodg S 20 House Servant Unsworth 531
70 Fagley John FIRTH Head M 47 Farm Lab North Bay 531
    Sarah FIRTH Wife M 58 - Tong 531
    Nancy FIRTH Dau S 18 Shawl Twirler Eccleshill 531
71 Fagley Michael ASHWORTH Head M 38 Wool Comber LAN Burnley 531
    Ellen HEART Serv S 21 House Servant LAN Manchester 531
72 Fagley Martin MARSHALL Head M 40 Stone Delver Eccleshill 532
    Elizabeth MARSHALL Wife M 37 - Eccleshill 532
    Sarah MARSHALL Dau - 13 Factory Girl Eccleshill 532
    Samuel MARSHALL Son - 10 Factory Boy Eccleshill 532
    Emma MARSHALL Dau - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 532
    Ann MARSHALL Dau - 5 Scholar Eccleshill 532
    Maria MARSHALL Dau - 2 - Eccleshill 532
    Martin T MARSHALL Son - 3m - Eccleshill 532
    Hannah MARSHALL Moth S 80 Annuitant Pudsey 532
    William MADDER Lodg S 20 Cartwright Calverley 532
73 Fagley Sarah BELL Head W 47 Pauper Lint* 532
    Mary A BELL Dau S 22 Steam Loom Weaver Darlington 532
    Hannah BELL Dau S 18 Steam Loom Weaver Barnsley 532
    Sarah A BELL Dau S . - Barnsley 532
74 Fagley Seth BLAKEY Head M 26 Wool Sorter Bradford 532
    Hannah BLAKEY Wife M 27 - Bradford 532
    Elizabeth A BLAKEY Dau - 2m - Bradford 532
75 Fagley Joseph WIGGLESWORTH Head M 34 Farm Lab Shaw Mills 532
    Elizabeth WIGGLESWORTH Wife M 42 - Bolton 532
    Ellen WIGGLESWORTH Dau - 11 - Shaw Mills 532
    Isaac LIGHTFOOT Bro S 39 Clothier Bolton 532
    James STOCKES Lodg S 19 Wool Sorter Butcher House Bar 532
76 Fagley James KEIGHLEY Head M 34 Farm Lab Utley 532
    Hannah KEIGHLEY Wife M 36 - Keighley 532
    William PICKARD s in l - 5 - Keighley 532
77 Fagley John CHAPMAN Head M 50 Farmer Littondale Head 532
    Dinah CHAPMAN Wife M 53 - Kettlewell 532
78 Fagley Thomas SMITH Head M 31? Clothier Undercliffe 532
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 26 - Kettlewell 532
    Dinah SMITH Serv S 19 House Servant Kettlewell 532
79 Fagley David WILSON Head M 46 Farmer Eccleshill 532
    Ann WILSON Wife M 42 - Eccleshill 532
    Emma WILSON Dau S 17 - Bradford 532
    David WILSON Son - 14 Scholar Bradford 532
80 Fagley John PEARSON Head M 58 Bell Hanger LND 533
    Catherina PEARSON Wife M 60 - Bradford 533
    Charles PEARSON Son S 27 Bell Hanger Bradford 533
    Henry PEARSON Son S 19? Bell Hanger Bradford 533
81 Fagley Lane Eli HINDLE Head M 54 Farmer Eccleshill 533
    Mary HINDLE Wife M 50 - Bolton 533
    Rachel HINDLE Dau S 21 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Hannah HINDLE Dau S 18 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Elizabeth HINDLE Dau S 16 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    John H HINDLE Son - 10 Scholar Eccleshill 533
82 Fagley Lane William RATHMELL Head M 84 Farmer Stainburn 533
83 Fagley Lane Sarah HOLROYD Head M 60 Pauper Idle 533
    Joseph HOBSON Son M 22 Wool Comber Darley 533
    Ruth HOBSON Dau M 23 Woolen Scribbler Eccleshill 533
    Sarah TEAL Gdau - 10 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 533
84 Fagley Lane John THOMPSON Head M 50 Gardener Parish of Wele 533
    Mary THOMPSON Wife M 51 - CON Church Stenton 533
    Edward STOOKES Vis M 50 Butcher DUR Darlington 533
85 Fagley Lane Mary IBBITSON Head W 60 Clothier Idle 533
    Sarah LAMBERT Dau W 38 Clothier Idle 533
    Samuel IBBITSON Son S 22 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Hannah IBBITSON Dau S 21 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    John IBBITSON Gson S 17 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Joseph LAMBERT Gson - 14 Clothier Eccleshill 533
86 Fagley Lane Joseph BURNLEY Head W 55 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Hannah BURNLEY Dau S 25 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Grace BURNLEY Dau S 20 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Mary A BURNLEY Dau S 18 Wool Carder Eccleshill 533
87 Fagley Lane John WATE Head W 28 Clothier Eccleshill 533
    Ann WATE Dau - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 533
    Levi WATE Son - 1 - Eccleshill 533
    Susan WATE Sis S 19 House Servant Eccleshill 533
    George LAZENBY Vis M 53 Labourer DUR Newton 533
    John ACKROYD Lodg S 18 Engine Tender Calverley 533
    Joseph RHODES Lodg S 21 Engine Tender Bradford 533
88 Fagley Lane Joseph LEE Head M 33 Wool Comber Shipley 533
    Mary A LEE Wife M 33 - Wibsey 533
    Ruth LEE Dau - 2 School Wibsey 533
89 Fagley Lane John ABBOTT Head M 68 Wool Comber London 534
    Ann ABBOTT Wife M 64 - Haworth 534
90 Union Street Benjmin FLAXINTON Head M 39 Woolen Mill OverLooker Shipley 534
    Grace FLAXINTON Wife M 38 - Bowling 534
    Sarah A FLAXINTON Dau S 20 Dressmaker Shipley 534
    William C FLAXINTON Son S 15 Mechanic Shipley 534
91 Union Street John HUTTON Head M 61 Woolen Mill Owner Shipley 534
    Mary HUTTON Wife M 58 - Bradford 534
    Martha HUTTON Dau S 19 - Eccleshill 534
    Mary HUTTON Gdau - 8 - Eccleshill 534
92 Union Mill Fold [or Yard] James HARPER Head M 33 Woolen Mill Foreman Bradford 534
    Mary HARPER Wife M 32 - Eccleshill 534
    Elizabeth HARPER Dau - 13 - Eccleshill 534
    William HARPER Son - 11 Scholar Bolton 534
    Joseph HARPER Son - 8 Scholar Eccleshill 534
    Salena HARPER Dau - 6 Scholar Eccleshill 534
    Thomas HARPER Son - 4 Scholar Eccleshill 534
    John HARPER Son - 2 - Eccleshill 534
    Fredrick HARPER Son - 7m - Eccleshill 534
93 Union Mill Fold [or Yard] Thomas RHODES Head M 58 Woolen Cloth Fuller Bingley 534
    Zillah RHODES Wife M 55 - Baildon 534
    Thomas RHODES Son S 20 Clothier Eccleshill 534
94 Stone Lane Hannah DALBY Head S 56 Washerwoman Eccleshill 534
    John DALBY Son S 30 Stone Delver Bradford 534
    David DALBY Son S 21 Stone Delver [Blind] Bradford 534