calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated June 10, 2013

Census Index 1891 Pudsey (Richardshaw): ED19

 

 

Piece RG12/3658, Enumeration District 19, Folios 4a - 17a, Enumerator Tom Gordon

Beginning at the Houses on both side of Richardshaw beginning at the late Wm Wilcock's house and all the houses in the East side to the houses
occupied by Richard ? belonging to Oliver Appleyard including Bankfield Terr also all the houses in the West side beginning with the Waterworks houses and ending with Providence Place belonging to Mrs Ward. The whole of Primrose Hill

 

 
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Providence Pl. SHIPMAN Henry head m 37 Foundry Lab. Leeds 4a
    SHIPMAN Eliza wife m 37   Masham 4a
    SHIPMAN Emeline dau   12 Scholar Leeds 4a
    SHIPMAN Ellen dau   11 Scholar Shadwell 4a
    SHIPMAN Walter son   7 Scholar Leeds 4a
    SHIPMAN Herbert son   2   Farsley 4a
    SHIPMAN Charlotte Annie? dau   10d   Pudsey 4a
    ROWSTON Lilly lodg s 18 Worsted Spinner R* 4a
2 Providence Pl. LOKER John head m 50 Bricklayer CAM Cambridge 4a
    LOKER Mary Ann wife m 56   CAM Cambridge 4a
    LOKER Fred son   15 Ap joiner Pudsey 4a
    LOKER William Henry son   9 Scholar Farsley 4a
    LOKER Herbert son   7 Scholar Pudsey 4a
    LOKER Albert Ed son   6 Scholar Pudsey 4a
    LOKER Charles son   6m   Pudsey 4a
    LOKER Mary Ann dau   17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 4a
    LOKER Bertha dau   4   Pudsey 4a
3 Providence Pl. WARD Mary head w 68   Stanningley 4a
    WARD Ben W son m 29 Milk Dealer Stanningley 4a
    WARD Ester in l m 30   Bradford 4a
    WARD Lauretta gdau   4   Stanningley 4a
    WARD Frances gdau   3   Stanningley 4a
    WARD Samuel gson   1   Stanningley 4a
4 Providence Pl. BARROW Thomas head m 35 Grocer LEI 4a
    BARROW Frances wife m 30   Stanningley 4a
    BARROW Herbert son   8   Stanningley 4a
    BARROW Frank son   5   Stanningley 4a
    BARROW Lillah dau   11   Stanningley 4a
5 Providence Pl. ROBERTS Henry head m 45 Joiner Birstall? 4a
    ROBERTS Elizabeth wife m 34   Stanningley 4a
    ROBERTS Thomas son   3   Stanningley 4a
    ROBERTS Ada dau   2   Stanningley 4b
6 Providence Pl. DEAN John Blissett head m 23 Tin Plate Worker Pudsey 4b
    DEAN Emily wife m 31   Stanningley 4b
    DEAN Clara Emily dau   9 Scholar Pudsey 4b
    DEAN Charles son   4 Scholar Pudsey 4b
    DEAN Fred son   1   Pudsey 4b
    DEAN Harriet moth w 68   Stanningley 4b
7 Providence Pl. CROSSLAND Patrick head m 26 Range Fitter Leeds 4b
    CROSSLAND Sarah wife m 27   LAN Liverpool 4b
    CROSSLAND James fath wr 76 Ret Chimney Sweep Leeds 4b
8 Providence Pl. FENTON Willoughby head m 28 Tripe Merchant? Monkburton 4b
    FENTON Christina wife m 28   Leeds 4b
    FENTON Ada dau   4   Pudsey 4b
    FENTON Harry? son   2   Pudsey 4b
9 Providence Pl. GAMBLE Samuel head m 50 Quarry man Pudsey 4b
    GAMBLE Eliza wife m 50   Pudsey 4b
    GAMBLE Mary Eliz. dau s 22 Drawer Mill Pudsey 4b
    GAMBLE Martha dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 4b
    GAMBLE Frances dau s 18 Dressmaker Pudsey 4b
10 Providence Pl. WADE Henry head m 34 Cabinet maker Pudsey 4b
    WADE Martha wife m 36   Bramley 4b
    WADE George son   7 Scholar Pudsey 4b
    WADE James son   7 Scholar Pudsey 4b
    WADE Jane dau   5 Scholar Pudsey 4b
    WADE John son   1   Pudsey 4b
11 Providence Pl. RAISTRICK Oliver head m 42 Coal Hawker Idle 4b
    RAISTRICK Mary Ann wife m 40   Denby Dale 4b
    RAISTRICK Herbert son   12 Scholar Idle 4b
    RAISTRICK Alberta dau   7 Scholar Idle 4b
    RAISTRICK Oliver son   3   Bramley 4b
12 Providence Pl. TURNER Moses head m 64 blacksmith * 4b
    TURNER Sarah Ann wife m 58   Yeadon 5a
    TURNER Ruth dau s 34 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 5a
13 Providence Pl. SUGDEN Harry head m 26 Iron Foundry Fitter Pudsey 5a
    SUGDEN Sarah wife m 28   Pudsey 5a
    SUGDEN Fred son   4   Calverley 5a
14 Providence Pl. SUGDEN George head m 55 (BLIND) Bingley 5a
    SUGDEN Sarah wife m 53 Grocer Bingley 5a
    SUGDEN Elizabeth dau s 23 Woolen Cloth Mender Pudsey 5a
    SUGDEN Sam son s 19 Ap Blacksmith Pudsey 5a
15 Richardshaw Lane TOPHAM Mary head w 73 Grocer Pudsey 5a
    ROSS Elijah in l m 39 Joiner Pudsey 5a
    ROSS Eliza dau m 40   Pudsey 5a
    ROSS Jonathan gson   11 Scholar Pudsey 5a
    ROSS Charles gson   9 Scholar Pudsey 5a
16 Primrose Hill BINKS Montague head m 46 cartman Pudsey 5a
    BINKS Sarah Ann wife m 41   LAN Mossley 5a
    BINKS Ernest son s 21 Gen Lab Stanningley 5a
    BINKS Arthur son s 18 Fire Range Fitter Pudsey 5a
    BINKS Mary Alice dau   14 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 5a
    BINKS Wilfred son   4   Stanningley 5a
17 Primrose Hill ISLES Joseph head m 20 Cardnailer Stanningley 5a
    ISLES Elizabeth wife m 22   Leeds 5a
    ISLES Frances dau   7m   Stanningley 5a
    HESLOP Mary gmoth w 80   Ripon 5a
18 Primrose Hill WARD Louisa head w 54   Stanningley 5a
    WARD Tom son m 25 Iron Moulder Stanningley 5a
    WARD Ben son s 23 Rivetter Stanningley 5a
    WARD Harry son s 16 Ap Cabinet maker Stanningley 5a
19 Primrose Hill CARTER Henry head wr 37 Wood Turner Pudsey 5a
    CARTER Edith dau   11   Pudsey 5a
    CARTER Ada dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 5b
    CARTER Eveline dau   3   Pudsey 5b
20 Primrose Hill CLIFFORD Thomas head m 37 Leather Worker Leeds 5b
    CLIFFORD Mary wife m 36 Cotton Spinner IRL Clare 5b
21 Primrose Hill WINN Joseph head m 31 Boiler Maker Stanningley 5b
    WINN Sarah wife m 31   Stanningley 5b
    WINN John son   5   Stanningley 5b
    WINN Harry son   3   Stanningley 5b
    WINN Sarah dau   1   Stanningley 5b
22 Primrose Hill JACKSON Charles head m 38 Stone Mason Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON Frances wife m 36   Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON Jonathan son s 16 Ap Fitter Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON Thomas Henry son   14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON Ann Eliz dau   13 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON Lilly dau   11 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON Samuel son   8 Scholar Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON Harriet dau   5 Scholar Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON William son   3   Pudsey 5b
    JACKSON John son   4m   Pudsey 5b
23 Primrose Hill PARRETT Mary Ann head w 68   Pudsey 5b
    LORRIMAN Mary dau w 44 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 5b
    LORRIMAN Sarah Elizabeth gdau s 17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 5b
    LORRIMAN George Carr gson   12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 5b
    LORRIMAN Joseph gson   11 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 5b
24 Primrose Hill BOOTH Thomas W head m 33 Iron Moulder Pudsey 5b
    BOOTH Alice wife m 33   Pudsey 5b
    BOOTH Mary Eliz dau   10 Scholar Pudsey 5b
    BOOTH John son   9 Scholar Pudsey 5b
    BOOTH Thomas son   6 Scholar Leeds 5b
    BOOTH Theresa dau   4   Pudsey 5b
    BOOTH Joseph son   1   Pudsey 5b
25 Primrose Hill AMBLER Grace A head w 37 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 6a
    WHITEHEAD Annie board s 30 Woolen Weaver LAN Manchester 6a
26 Primrose Hill MILNER Samuel head m 35 Shoe Finisher Pudsey 6a
    MILNER Mary wife m 34   Pudsey 6a
    MILNER Martha Eliz dau   10 Scholar Pudsey 6a
    MILNER Florence dau   8 Scholar Pudsey 6a
    MILNER Emily H dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 6a
    MILNER Ethel? dau   4   Pudsey 6a
27 Primrose Hill BENNETT Reuben head m 38 Joiner Wheelwright Stanningley 6a
    BENNETT Mary wife m 40 Grocer & Draper Stanningley 6a
    BENNETT Thomas son s 16 Fixture Fitter Stanningley 6a
    BENNETT Grace A dau   13 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 6a
    BENNETT Hannah dau   8 Scholar Stanningley 6a
    BENNETT Ellen dau   5 Scholar Stanningley 6a
    BENNETT Eva dau   2   Stanningley 6a
28 Primrose Hill CRAVEN Joseph Edward head m 58 House Painter Stanningley 6a
    CRAVEN Martha wife m 58   Stanningley 6a
    CRAVEN Martha dau s 25 Cloth Weaver Stanningley 6a
    CRAVEN Emma dau s 22 Cloth Mender Stanningley 6a
29 Primrose Hill GRAYSHON John head m 32 Boiler Maker Stanningley 6a
    GRAYSHON Sabina wife m 33   Stanningley 6a
    GRAYSHON Martha dau s 9   Stanningley 6a
    GRAYSHON Caroline Matilda dau s 3 Scholar Stanningley 6a
30 Primrose Hill WILD Arthur head m 29 Iron Moulder Yarm 6a
    WILD Hannah wife m 27   Leeds 6a
    WILD Sarah dau   4   Pudsey 6a
    WILD Samuel bro s 26 Iron Moulder Yarm 6a
31 Primrose Hill HEHIR Patrick head m 33 Iron Moulder IRL Clare 6a
    HEHIR Sally wife m 32   Stanningley 6a
    HEHIR Thomas E son   9 Scholar Stanningley 6a
    HEHIR Mary dau   8 Scholar Stanningley 6a
    HEHIR Brian son   6   Stanningley 6b
    HEHIR John son   9m   Stanningley 6b
    CORNER James lodg m 33 lab. IRL Mayo 6b
32 Primrose Hill WOOD Elizabeth head w 40 living on own means LIN Lincoln 6b
    WOOD Frank son   6   Stanningley 6b
    BUSBY Ernest neph   4   LIN Lincoln 6b
33 Primrose Hill WATERHOUSE Samuel head m 56 Wool Sorter Farsley 6b
    WATERHOUSE Hannah wife m 56   Knottingley 6b
    WATERHOUSE Elizabeth dau s 22 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 6b
    WATERHOUSE Emma dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 6b
34 Primrose Hill LINDSEY Mary head w 32 Woolen filler Bramley 6b
    LINDSEY Elizabeth dau   12 Spinner Bramley 6b
    LINDSEY Nellie dau   10 Scholar Bramley 6b
    ANDERSON Charles board s 29 lab. Bramley 6b
    ANDERSON William board wr 42 Woolen filler Bramley 6b
35 Primrose Hill ALLOTT John Thomas head m 25 Engineer's lab. Ecclesfield 6b
    ALLOTT Elizabeth wife m 23   Batley 6b
    ALLOTT Ada dau   1m   Pudsey 6b
36 Primrose Hill WOOD Mary head w 54   Halifax 6b
    WOOD John son s 21 Cooper Stanningley 6b
    WOOD Elizabeth dau s 19 Worsted Reeler Stanningley 6b
    WOOD Hannah dau s 15 B* Machine Ap. Stanningley 6b
37 Primrose Hill WALTON Sam head m 41 Weaving Overlooker * 6b
    WALTON Rachel wife m 38   Pudsey 6b
    WALTON George son s 20   Stanningley 6b
    WALTON Sarah E dau s 18 Worsted Twister Stanningley 6b
    WALTON Willie son s 16 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 6b
    WALTON Alfred son   12 Worsted Millhand Stanningley 6b
38 Primrose Hill LUTY George head m 56 lab. Armley 6b
    LUTY Anne wife m 54   LAN Bolton 6b
    LUTY William son s 22 Shoe Binder? Stanningley 6b
    LUTY George Henry son s 17 Iron Moulder Stanningley 7a
    LUTY James son s 16 Fitter Stanningley 7a
39 Primrose Hill BURTON John head m 49 gardener Doncaster 7a
    BURTON Caroline wife m 52   NFK Swaffham 7a
    BURTON Fred son s 24 gardener Doncaster 7a
    BURTON Frank son s 21 blacksmith Doncaster 7a
40 Primrose Hill MCKNAPTON Thomas head m 43 Blacksmith's Striker Leeds 7a
    MCKNAPTON Ruth wife m 41   Pudsey 7a
    MCKNAPTON George son s 18 moulder app Pudsey 7a
    MCKNAPTON Susanna dau s 16 Worsted Twister Pudsey 7a
41 Primrose Hill PEARSON William head m 32 Shoemaker Leeds 7a
    PEARSON Susannah wife m 34   *y 7a
    PEARSON Ann dau   11 Worsted Spinner Leeds 7a
    PEARSON Herbert son   6   Leeds 7a
    PEARSON George son   5   Calverley 7a
    PEARSON Emily dau   <1   Calverley 7a
42 Primrose Hill BROOK William head m 56 Gen Lab Bramley 7a
    BROOK Annie wife m 55   Pudsey 7a
    BROOK John Richard son wr 32 * Pudsey 7a
    BROOK James William son s 19 * Pudsey 7a
    BROOK Emily dau s 16   Pudsey 7a
    BROOK Lydia dau   8 Scholar Pudsey 7a
43 Primrose Hill HILL Moses head m 33 lab. Calverley 7a
    HILL Mary Ann wife m 31   Calverley 7a
    HILL Abram son   9 Scholar Calverley 7a
    HILL Florence dau   5   Calverley 7a
    HILL Thomas son   3   Calverley 7a
44 Primrose Hill ROBINSON Jonathan head m 73 Foundry Watchman LAN Garstang 7a
    ROBINSON Mary wife m 66   Grellington 7a
    ROBINSON Henry son m 27 Foundry Lab. Pudsey 7a
45 Primrose Hill HARRIS John head m 36 Foundry Lab. DEV Plymouth 7a
    HARRIS Elizabeth wife m 34   DEV Plymouth 7b
    HARRIS John William son   12 Scholar DEV Plymouth 7b
    HARRIS Henry son   6 Scholar Pudsey 7b
    HARRIS Samuel son   1   Pudsey 7b
46 Primrose Hill COATES Hannah wife m 42   Pudsey 7b
    COATES Hannah M dau s 30 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 7b
    COATES Matthew son   13 Scholar Pudsey 7b
    COATES Elizabeth dau   11 Scholar LAN Lancaster 7b
    COATES Joseph head m 43 Iron Moulder Pudsey 7b
47 Primrose Hill CARTER Harry head wr 65 Bobbin Turner Stanningley 7b
    NEWMAN Andrew lodg s 12 Scholar Stanningley 7b
48 Primrose Hill WALKER Thomas R head m 36 Cloth Finisher Leeds 7b
    WALKER Mary wife m 35 Cloth Weaver Leeds 7b
    WALKER Rosanna dau   12 Scholar Pudsey 7b
    WALKER Mary Ellen dau   10 Scholar Pudsey 7b
    WALKER Emily dau   6 Scholar Leeds 7b
    WALKER Edward son   2   Leeds 7b
    GRAYSHON Jane vis wr 67   Scotland 7b
49 Primrose Hill SUTTON Robert head m 55 Gamekeeper Bolton 7b
    * Richard board s 28 Boot Maker Batley 7b
50 Primrose Hill COULT Jane wife m 42 Dressmaker Scotland 7b
    COULT George Henry son s 23 Iron Moulder Goole 7b
    COULT James William son s 17 Ap Moulder Foundry Stanningley 7b
    COULT John Thomas son   12 Worsted Spinner Goole 7b
    SCOTT Senora niece   5?   Bradford 7b
51 Primrose Hill LORYMAN James head m 71 Foundry Lab. Pudsey 7b
    LORYMAN Mary wife m 77   Tong 7b
    MARSDON Mary E gdau s 17 * Mill Pudsey 7b
    MARSDON James William gson   14 Bobbin * Mill Pudsey 7b
52 Primrose Hill HOLDER Joseph head m 47 * Lab. Stanningley 7b
    HOLDER Mary E wife m 47 Charwoman Pudsey 7b
    HOLDER John son   12 Doffer Worsted mill Stanningley 8a
    HOLDER Ernest son   9 Scholar Stanningley 8a
    HOLDER James Richard son   5 Scholar Stanningley 8a
    HOLDER Martha dau   9 Scholar Stanningley 8a
53 Primrose Hill HALLIDAY Joseph head m 39 Iron Moulder Bradford 8a
    HALLIDAY Sarah wife m 39 S* * Pudsey 8a
54 Primrose Hill COATES Matthew head m 69 Striker Farsley 8a
    COATES Mary wife m 72 * B* 8a
    COATES William gson s 20 Engineer Stanningley 8a
55 Primrose Hill GALLOWAY Joseph head m 66 Quarry man Stanningley 8a
    GALLOWAY Hannah wife m 70   Pudsey 8a
    GALLOWAY Sarah Ann dau s 45 grocer Stanningley 8a
56 Primrose Hill LANGLEY Sybil head wr 68 On own means Pudsey 8a
57 Primrose Hill SUGDEN Ebenezer head m 47 Foundry Lab. Bramley 8a
    SUGDEN Sarah Ann wife m 44 School Cleaner Stanningley 8a
    SUGDEN Mary dau s 17 Worsted * Stanningley 8a
    SUGDEN Craven son s 15 Ap Mechanic Stanningley 8a
    SUGDEN Maria dau   10 Scholar Stanningley 8a
58 Primrose Hill HAINSWORTH Abraham head m 40 Boiler Maker Bramley 8a
    HAINSWORTH Jane wife m 37   Bowling 8a
    HAINSWORTH Mary dau s 17 * Pudsey 8a
    HAINSWORTH Joseph son   15 Boot Rivetter Stanningley 8a
    HAINSWORTH Clara dau   12 * Stanningley 8a
    HAINSWORTH Lily dau   5   Stanningley 8a
    HAINSWORTH Richard son   1   Stanningley 8a
59 Primrose Hill CROFT William head m 37 Mechanical Fitter Stanningley 8a
    CROFT Sarah Ann wife m 37 Woolen Weaver Morley 8a
    CROFT Martha E dau   12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 8a
    CROFT Frances dau   9 Scholar Pudsey 8a
    CROFT Herbert son   7 Scholar Pudsey 8a
    CROFT Ben son   2   Pudsey 8a
60 Primrose Hill BROOK Hannah head m 59   Harewood 8b
    GLOVER Kate dau s 32 worsted drawer Leeds 8b
    GLOVER Willie son s 23 Shoemaker Pudsey 8b
    GLOVER Herbert son s 13 Worsted Doffer Pudsey 8b
61 Primrose Hill FAWBERT Ben head m 30 Wool Comber Pudsey 8b
    FAWBERT Mary E wife m 29 * Feeder Pudsey 8b
62 Primrose Hill LAWSON Fred head m 27 dresser foundry Pudsey 8b
    LAWSON Harriet wife m 25   Pudsey 8b
    LAWSON Alice dau s 2   Pudsey 8b
63 Primrose Hill BARRON Ernest head m 22 Joiner Stanningley 8b
    BARRON Florence A wife m 20   Pudsey 8b
    BARRON John Wm son s 1   Pudsey 8b
64 Primrose Hill RIDER Johnson head m 28 Cloth Miller Pudsey 8b
    RIDER Emma wife m 29   * 8b
    RIDER Albert son   4   Pudsey 8b
    RIDER Florence dau   3   Pudsey 8b
    RIDER Ellen dau   1   Pudsey 8b
65 Primrose Hill SHEPPHERD Mary A head w 70 Parish relief NFK Norwich 8b
66 Primrose Hill JOHNSON William head m 41 Currier Calverley 8b
    JOHNSON Anne wife m 43   Pudsey 8b
    JOHNSON Rella dau s 16 Spinner Pudsey 8b
    JOHNSON Mary dau   15   Pudsey 8b
    JOHNSON Sarah Ann dau   8 Spinner Bramley 8b
    JOHNSON Ada dau   6 Scholar Bramley 8b
67 Primrose Hill CROSSLEY Eli head wr 66 Ret Hawker LAN Todmorden 8b
    CROSSLEY Sarah dau s 47 machinist LAN Todmorden 8b
68 Primrose Hill ATKINSON Martha head w 81 housekeeper B* 8b
    ATKINSON Priscilla dau s 48 Worsted Weaver B* 8b
    ATKINSON Sarah dau s 41 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 8b
    REVITT Priscilla niece s 23 * Stannington? 8b
    SMITH Ernest board s 17 * STS * 8b
69 Primrose Hill TOPPING Jane head w 60 Charwoman Holbeck 9a
70 Primrose Hill ALLOTT William F head m 31 M* Mill Calverley 9a
    ALLOTT Annie wife m 29   Calverley 9a
    ALLOTT Frances dau   7   Calverley 9a
    ALLOTT Dawson son   6   Calverley 9a
    ALLOTT Leonard son   4   Pudsey 9a
    ALLOTT Matthew son   11m   Bramley 9a
71 Primrose Hill TERRY Wilson head m 28 Boot & Shoe maker Shelf 9a
    TERRY Emily wife m 28 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 9a
72 Primrose Hill BRIGGS Naaman head m 37 Foundry Lab. Pudsey 9a
    BRIGGS Emelia wife m 43   Pudsey 9a
    BRIGGS Rachael dau   9 Scholar Pudsey 9a
    BRIGGS Bertha dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 9a
    BRIGGS Naaman son   4   Pudsey 9a
73 Primrose Hill FOX George head m 25 Shoe Rivetter Pudsey 9a
    FOX Mary Eliz wife m 24   Pudsey 9a
    FOX Laura dau   1   Pudsey 9a
    FOX Edith sister   12   Pudsey 9a
74 Primrose Hill PARRATT Hannah head w 38   Pudsey 9a
    PARRATT Clara dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 9a
    PARRATT John son   14 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 9a
    PARRATT Sarah Ann dau   13 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 9a
    PARRATT Inman son   10 Scholar Stanningley 9a
    PARRATT Joe son   7 Scholar Stanningley 9a
    PARRATT Mary Jane dau   5 Scholar Stanningley 9a
    ORMEROD Ann moth m 63   Ramsgill 9a
75 Primrose Hill HAIGH Rose head w 47 Worsted Weaver Shipley 9a
    STIRK Ann sister w 62 Sick Nurse Shipley 9a
76 Primrose Hill GAUNT Samuel head m 47 Grocer Pudsey 9a
    GAUNT Sarah wife m 45   Pudsey 9a
    GAUNT Ernest son   5   Stanningley 9a
77 Primrose Hill DIBB Mary Ann head w 51 Draper Bradford 9b
    DIBB Sarah dau s 25 Worsted Weaver Stanningley 9b
    DIBB Eva dau s 21   Pudsey 9b
    DIBB Emma gdau   6m   Gt Horton 9b
78 George Hotel RIDER Hannah head w 34 Living on own means Stanningley 9b
    VARLEY Arthur in l m 23 Butcher Landlord Pudsey 9b
    VARLEY Jane dau m 20 Landlady Stanningley 9b
    WILLIAMSON Ann serv s 19 Gen Serv Pudsey 9b
79 Parkfield Terr DAVEY Mary head w 75 Living on own means Pudsey 9b
    DAVEY Joseph gson s 24 Rough Cutter Shoeworks Stanningley 9b
    SOWDEN Anne Eli. gdau s 14 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 9b
80 Parkfield Terr WARD Elizabeth head w 53   Pudsey 9b
    WARD Frances dau s 23 Condenser Minder Pudsey 9b
    WARD Mary dau s 20 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 9b
    WARD Sarah Ann dau s 17 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 9b
81 Parkfield Terr WEBSTER Ann head w 66 Living on own means Bramley 9b
    WEBSTER Martha dau s 31 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 9b
    INMAN Margaret lodg s 35 Worsted Mender Emsley 9b
82 Richardshaw Lane DUFTON William head m 75 Dry waller Pudsey 9b
    DUFTON Ann wife m 70   Pudsey 9b
83 Richardshaw Lane SMALES Josuah head m 31 Butcher & Cabinet Maker Pudsey 9b
    SMALES Ann M wife m 30   Kirkstall 9b
    SMALES Jane E dau   7   Pudsey 9b
    SMALES John Willie son   6   Pudsey 9b
    SMALES Sarah Ann dau   4   Pudsey 9b
    SMALES Leonard Fletcher son   1   Pudsey 9b
84 Che* Row PARRATT Arthur head m 25 Labourer Pudsey 9b
    PARRATT Hannah wife m 33   Rodley 9b
    PARRATT Florence dau   5   Rodley 9b
    PARRATT Anne Eli dau   4   Rodley 9b
    PARRATT William son   2   Rodley 9b
    PARRATT Anne El. dau   3?   Farsley 10a
85 Che* Row HALEY John William head m 31 Stone mason Pudsey 10a
    HALEY Ann wife m 29   Laisterdyke 10a
    HALEY Mary Ann dau   9 Scholar Pudsey 10a
    HALEY Eva dau   4   Pudsey 10a
86 Che* Row LUPTON Elizabeth head m 30 Woolen Weaver Stanningley 10a
    LUPTON Emily dau   12 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    LUPTON Mary M dau   7 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    LUPTON Alfred son   2   Stanningley 10a
87 Che* Row BRANNAN Emma head w 39   Tadcaster 10a
    BRANNAN Alfred son s 20 Labourer Tadcaster 10a
    BRANNAN Mary E dau   17 * Mill Kirby 10a
    BRANNAN George Ernest son   8 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    BRANNAN Edith Alice dau   10 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    BRANNAN Mabel Maria dau   4   Stanningley 10a
    BRANNAN Ada Rebecca dau   2   Stanningley 10a
    BRANNAN Isaac Harold son   9m   Stanningley 10a
    WHITTINGTON Thomas board s 34 Fitter Sheffield 10a
88 Che* Row HALLS Julia head w 41 Living on own means ESS Coggeshall 10a
    HALLS Louisa dau s 19 worsted drawer ESS Cosford 10a
    HALLS George son s 17 C* Farnley 10a
    HALLS Mary Ann dau   15 Scholar Farnley 10a
    HALLS Joseph son   13 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    HALLS Alfred son   9 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    HALLS James son   3   Stanningley 10a
89 Che* Row WALKER George head m 40 Mechanic LIN East Villa 10a
    WALKER Susan wife m 33   LIN Boston 10a
    WALKER Blanche dau   7 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    WALKER George son   5 Scholar Stanningley 10a
    WALKER Florence dau   6m   Stanningley 10a
90 Che* Row KEIGHLEY John head m 28 Wool Sorter Stanningley 10a
    KEIGHLEY Clara wife m 27   Stanningley 10b
    KEIGHLEY Ethel dau   2   Stanningley 10b
    KEIGHLEY Fred son   1   Stanningley 10b
91 Che* Row SCOTT Frank head m 30 Kitchen Range Fitter Rotherham 10b
    SCOTT Sarah wife m 25   LAN Salford 10b
    SCOTT Annie dau   3   Sheffield 10b
    SCOTT Frank son   10m   Armley 10b
92 Che* Row PICKLES Thomas head m 49 Woolen Card Cleaner Pudsey 10b
    PICKLES Mary wife m 41   Thornton 10b
    PICKLES Smith son s 18 * Fitter Foundry Pudsey 10b
    PICKLES Charles son s 15 Joiner's App. Pudsey 10b
    PICKLES Fred son   11 Scholar Pudsey 10b
    PICKLES Ada dau   4   Pudsey 10b
93 Che* Row SUGDEN James head m 26 iron foundry worker Stanningley 10b
    SUGDEN Mary wife m 27 Woolen Weaver Kitchen? Royd 10b
    ROWLEY Eva dau   6 Scholar Bradford 10b
    SUGDEN Willie son   4 Scholar Stanningley 10b
94 Richardshaw Lane WINN John head wr 55 Green grocer Stanningley 10b
    SMITH Jeremiah in l m 28 Boiler Maker WLS Bridgnorth 10b
    SMITH Ruth dau m 25   Stanningley 10b
    WINN Ephraim son s 22 horseman? Stanningley 10b
    WINN John son s 15 Grocer's ass. Stanningley 10b
95 Richardshaw Lane PARKER Samuel head w 59 Cloth tenter Wortley? 10b
    PARKER Mary Ann dau s 26 worsted drawer Laisterdyke 10b
    PARKER Edward Lawson son s 22 Shoemaker Stanningley 10b
    PARKER Ernest gson   10 Scholar Stanningley 10b
96 Richardshaw Lane WAITE Mary head w 46   Thornton le Clay 10b
    WAITE John son s 20 Boot Finisher Malton 10b
    WAITE Arthur son   15 Fire Range Fitter's Ap. Malton 10b
    WAITE Annie dau   11 Cotton Spinner Malton 10b
97 Richardshaw Lane THOMPSON William head m 36 Plate Layer Thornton le Clay 11a
    THOMPSON Maria wife m 32   Rillington 11a
    THOMPSON Eliza dau   12 Millhand Knapton 11a
    THOMPSON Jane Ann dau   9 Scholar Knapton 11a
    THOMPSON Fred son   7 Scholar Knapton 11a
    THOMPSON Clara dau   5 Scholar Knapton 11a
98 Richardshaw Lane THORNTON Alice wife m 28   STS * 11a
    THORNTON Mary H visit w 53   STS Stafford 11a
99 Primrose Hill JACKSON Thomas (Emma) head w 36 Washerwoman Farsley 11a
    JACKSON Dan Whitham son   11 Telegraph Boy Tyersal 11a
    JACKSON Ann dau   5 Scholar Stanningley 11a
100 Parkfield Terr GRAINGER George head m 30 Foundry Fitter Stanningley 11a
    GRAINGER Ruth wife m 30   Stanningley 11a
    GRAINGER William son   7 Scholar Stanningley 11a
    GRAINGER Alfred son   4 Scholar Stanningley 11a
    GRAINGER Tom son   2   Stanningley 11a
    GRAINGER Samuel son   11m   Stanningley 11a
101 Parkfield Terr ROBERTS Samuel head m 35 Gas Fitter Bramley 11a
    ROBERTS Sarah wife m 35   Pudsey 11a
    ROBERTS John Wm son   10 Scholar Pudsey 11a
    ROBERTS Esther dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 11a
102 Parkfield Terr HALLIDAY Jabez * head m 41 Blacksmith's Striker Bradford 11a
    HALLIDAY Ellen wife m 40   Stanningley 11a
    HALLIDAY William son s 16 Ap. Bridge Builder Stanningley 11a
    HALLIDAY Atkinson son s 15 Ap. Crane Fitter Stanningley 11a
    HALLIDAY Anis dau   4   Stanningley 11a
103 Parkfield Terr HOLDER James head m 46 Leather Currier Leeds 11a
    HOLDER Mary wife m 45   Leeds 11a
    HOLDER Joseph son s 16 Ap. Currier Leeds 11a
    HOLDER Samuel son   11 Scholar Leeds 11b
104 Parkfield Terr BAKER Samuel head m 33 Mechanic Mill Pudsey 11b
    BAKER Mary H wife m 31 worsted drawer Pudsey 11b
    BAKER Richard son   10 Scholar Pudsey 11b
    BAKER Herbert son   4   Pudsey 11b
105 Parkfield Terr CAYGILL Alfred H head m 33 Boot Finisher Leeds 11b
    CAYGILL Mary E wife m 23 R* Minder (worsted) Leeds 11b
    CAYGILL Jane dau   12 Piecer Leeds 11b
    CAYGILL Louisa dau   5     11b
106 Parkfield Terr CROOK Iram head m 52 Mason's Lab OXF Healey 11b
    CROOK Martha wife m 67   BKM Turville 11b
107 Parkfield Terr KERBY William head m 56 Blacksmith Little Ouseburn 11b
    KERBY Eliza wife m 59   CAM Wisbeach 11b
    KERBY Tom son s 28 plumber's lab Stanningley 11b
108 Parkfield Terr BROOK Joseph H head m 29 Green grocer Stanningley 11b
    BROOK Clara wife m 23   Pudsey 11b
109 Chapel St MARSDEN Robert head m 68 Brewer LEI Loughborough 11b
    MARSDEN Mary Ann wife m 67   Stanningley 11b
    MARSDEN James son wr 44 Bolier Maker Stanningley 11b
110 Chapel St FENTON Emma head w 47 Living on own means Monk Bretton 11b
    FENTON Walter son s 23 Furnace Tender Bramley 11b
111 Richardshaw Lane WATERHOUSE Moses head m 36 Coal Merchant Pudsey 11b
    WATERHOUSE Rebecca wife m 39   Pudsey 11b
    WATERHOUSE Albert son   10 Scholar Pudsey 11b
    WATERHOUSE Agnes dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 11b
    WATERHOUSE Florence dau   2   Pudsey 11b
112 * WATERHOUSE Isaac head m 72 Oil Merchant Stanningley 11b
    WATERHOUSE Sophia wife m 50   LDN Haggerstown 11b
    WHELLAN John b in l wr 60 Methodist NC Minister LDN St Pancras 11b
113 * MUSK George head wr 47 Waggoner SFK Mill* 11b
114 * COOPER John Wm wife   23 Leather Currier Pudsey 11b
    COOPER Alice head   23 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 12a
115 * MARSHALL Ann son   48 Living on own means Bramley 12a
    MARSHALL George E A M dau   26 Theology Student Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL Euphemia Ann dau   18 Living on own means Stanningley 12a
    HAINSWORTH Elizabeth B sister   35 Millhand Bramley 12a
116 * WEBSTER Joshua head   30 Cloth Fuller Adwalton 12a
    WEBSTER Mary wife   31 weaver LAN Rochdale 12a
117 * DENT Frank head   33 Brid* Roof * Stanningley 12a
    DENT Jane wife   37   Stanningley 12a
    DENT Harry son   9   Stanningley 12a
    DENT Mabel dau   4   Stanningley 12a
    DENT Ethel dau   1   Stanningley 12a
118 * MARSHALL William head   40 Boiler Maker Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL Sarah wife   40   Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL Thomas son   20? Ap. Boiler Maker Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL Annie dau   18 Finisher Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL Hephzibah dau   17 Spinner Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL James son   14 Jobber Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL William son   11 Bagger Stanningley 12a
    MARSHALL Susanna dau   6 Scholar Stanningley 12a
119 * MIDGELEY Samuel head m 54 Boiler Maker LAN Rochdale 12a
    MIDGELEY Sarah wife m 52   LAN Rochdale 12a
    MIDGELEY David son s 21 Boiler Maker Pudsey 12a
    MIDGELEY Sarah dau   9 Scholar Pudsey 12a
120 * MIDGELEY Samuel head s 22 Core Maker Foundry Rodley 12a
    MIDGELEY Emily sister s 19 Cloth Weaver Rodley 12a
121 * SIMONS Robert head m 30 Blacksmith DUR Gateshead 12a
    SIMONS Emma wife m 28   Leeds 12a
122 * SMALES John * head m 59 Labourer Pudsey 12a
    SMALES Emma Sabina wife m 54   Bramley 12a
    LAW Dan in l m 33 Gen Carrier Farsley 12a
    LAW Sarah dau m 33   Pudsey 12b
123 * WARDLE John head m 20 Railway Shunter DBY Chesterfield 12b
    WARDLE Rebecca wife m 22   NTT Lambley 12b
124 * DEACON Robert head m 40 Railway serv. NFK * 12b
    DEACON Sarah wife m 39   NFK Colteshall? 12b
    BEAN Robert son s 18 Blacksmith's Striker NFK Hostead? 12b
    KIRK Thomas board s 25 Railway serv. NFK Scotton? 12b
    Hough? Hinch? Henry board s 21 Railway serv. LIN Grantham 12b
    MONEY Eliza ?   11   NFK Colteshall? 12b
125 * THOMPSON William head m 21 Blacksmith's Striker Bramley 12b
    THOMPSON Alice H wife m 22 * * NFK Colteshall? 12b
126 * WILKINSON Ephraim head m 27 Cloth Fuller Pudsey 12b
    WILKINSON Esther wife m 31   LAN Rochdale 12b
    WILKINSON Simeon son   4 Scholar Pudsey 12b
    WILKINSON Ada dau   2   Pudsey 12b
    WILKINSON Ernest son   3m   Pudsey 12b
127 * WILKINSON Thomas head m 48 Cloth Fuller Stanningley 12b
    WILKINSON Mary Ann wife m 51   Stanningley 12b
    WILKINSON William son s 17 Piecer Stanningley 12b
    WILKINSON Maria dau   12 Scholar Stanningley 12b
128 * WEBSTER Emma head w 68 Living on own means Farsley 12b
129 * SMITH David head m 45 Cloth Fuller Bramley 12b
    SMITH Elizabeth wife m 44 Weaver Pudsey 12b
130 * ORMEROD John head m 35 Stone mason Pudsey 12b
    ORMEROD Sarah wife m 37   Pudsey 12b
    ORMEROD Joseph son   11 Scholar Pudsey 12b
    ORMEROD Seth fath wr 74 Stone mason LAN * 12b
131 Prospect House APPLEYARD Oliver head m 51 Size Maker Pudsey 12b
    APPLEYARD Jane wife m 51   Pudsey 12b
    CROFT Clara serv   23 Serv. Dom. * 12b
132 The Laurels HALEY Ellen head s 47 Living on own means Stanningley 12b
    HALEY Sarah L sister s 44 Living on own means Stanningley 13a
    WOOD George lodg wr 34 Cab Proprietor Bramley 13a
    WOOD Gertrude lodg   7 Scholar Stanningley 13a
    WOOD Willie lodg   3   Stanningley 13a
    WOOD Joshua lodg   1   Stanningley 13a
    UTTLEY John b in l m 37 * Foundry Barnsley 13a
    UTTLEY Ruth sister m 31   Barnsley 13a
133 * HUDSON William head m 39 Joiner's App. Birstall 13a
    HUDSON Bessie wife m 37   Birstall 13a
    HUDSON Fred son   11 Scholar Calverley 13a
    HUDSON Sarah dau   5 Scholar Calverley 13a
    HUDSON Albert son   4 Scholar Calverley 13a
134 * FENTON Walter head m 34 carter Pudsey 13a
    FENTON Elizabeth wife m 29   Farsley 13a
    FENTON Joseph son   2   Pudsey 13a
135 * PEARSON James head m 49 Borer Crane Wks. Pudsey 13a
    PEARSON Elizabeth wife m 47   Pudsey 13a
    PEARSON Hannah dau s 26 Worsted twister Pudsey 13a
    PEARSON Joseph son s 17 Ap Mechanic Pudsey 13a
136 * DAVEY William head m 44 * Lab. Pudsey 13a
    DAVEY Elizabeth wife m 44   Pudsey 13a
    DAVEY Jno Wm son s 22 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 13a
    DAVEY Harriet dau s 18 Worsted Spinner Windhill 13a
    DAVEY Mary dau s 16   Pudsey 13a
    DAVEY Miranda dau   11 Scholar Pudsey 13a
137 * BARRON John head m 52 Insurance Farsley 13a
    BARRON Mary wife m 51   Calverley 13a
    BARRON Irwin son s 16 Ap Plumber Stanningley 13a
    BARRON Violetta dau   14 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 13a
    BARRON Hezekiah son   11 Scholar Stanningley 13a
    BARRON Florence dau   9 Scholar Stanningley 13b
138 * SAWYER John head m 47 Coachman BRK Chaddlesworth 13b
    SAWYER Eliza wife m 38   NFK Hempnall? 13b
    SAWYER John son s 16 App. Birstall? 13b
    SAWYER Thomas son   14 Mule Piecer Farsley 13b
    SAWYER Harwin son   10 Scholar Farsley 13b
    SAWYER Edward son   9 Scholar Farsley 13b
    SAWYER Sarah dau   6 Scholar Farsley 13b
    SAWYER Minnie dau   3   Farsley 13b
139 * DENT Christ head m 64 Joiner Stelton? 13b
    DENT Hannah wife m 67   Birstall 13b
    HALDENBY Mary wife m 32 Weaver Stanningley 13b
    HALDENBY Harold son   1   Stanningley 13b
140 * PICKARD Frank head m 29 Plumber? Bradford 13b
    PICKARD Alice wife m 29 Confectioner Bradford 13b
    PICKARD Grace moth wr 65 Living on own means Bradford 13b
    PICKARD Albert bro s 26 Confectioner Bradford 13b
141 * BALMFORTH Herbert head m 39 * Man Pudsey 13b
    BALMFORTH Sarah wife m 40   Pudsey 13b
    BALMFORTH Willie son   13 Millhand Pudsey 13b
    BALMFORTH Mary dau   11 Scholar Pudsey 13b
    BALMFORTH Amy dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 13b
    BALMFORTH Harry son   5 Scholar Pudsey 13b
    BALMFORTH Ingham son   3 Scholar Pudsey 13b
142 * FARRAR Newton head m 22 * Pudsey 13b
    FARRAR Evelyn wife m 23 * Northallerton 13b
143 * HARRISON Hugh head m 34 Wool Sorter Stanningley 13b
    HARRISON Eliza wife m 35   Stanningley 13b
    HARRISON Bertha dau   6 Scholar Stanningley 13b
    HARRISON Webster son   3m   Stanningley 13b
144 * GRASSBY Samuel head m 30 Tailor LIN Barnetsby 13b
    GRASSBY Jane wife m 30   LIN Kiston? 13b
    GRASSBY Ernest son   8 Scholar LIN Kiston? 14a
    GRASSBY William Henry son   4   Pudsey 14a
145 * SMITH Ann head wr 53 Living on own means WAR Har* 14a
    SMITH Isabella dau s 22 Cloth Mender Pudsey 14a
    SMITH Agnes dau s 19 Machinit Pudsey 14a
146 * BELL Alfred head m 31 Carpenter? Bramley 14a
    BELL Elizabeth wife m 31   Stanningley 14a
147 * DIXON David head m 36 * * Pudsey 14a
    DIXON Ada wife m 33   Bradford 14a
    DIXON Mary dau   14   Pudsey 14a
    DIXON Pamela dau   13 Scholar Pudsey 14a
    DIXON Archie son   9 Scholar Pudsey 14a
    LEEMING John neph   6 Scholar   14a
148 * WATERHOUSE Samson head m 37 Stone mason Stanningley 14a
    WATERHOUSE Sarah wife m 39   Farsley 14a
    WATERHOUSE William son   16 app Mason Farsley 14a
    WATERHOUSE Emily dau   13 Scholar Stanningley 14a
    WATERHOUSE Vincent son   12 Scholar Stanningley 14a
    WATERHOUSE Carrie dau   10 Scholar Stanningley 14a
    WATERHOUSE Fred son   7 Scholar Stanningley 14a
    WATERHOUSE Margaret dau   4 Scholar Stanningley 14a
    WATERHOUSE Samson son   2   Stanningley 14a
149 * STANSFIELD Dan head m 34 Carpenter Pudsey 14a
    STANSFIELD Sarah wife m 32   Pudsey 14a
    STANSFIELD Herbert son   8 Scholar Pudsey 14a
    STANSFIELD Edith dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 14a
    STANSFIELD George William son   4   Pudsey 14a
    STANSFIELD Horace son   2   Pudsey 14a
    STANSFIELD Amy dau   6m   Pudsey 14a
150 * MARKLAND John head m 46 Railway Foreman LAN Manchester 14a
    MARKLAND Flora wife m 36   SOM Crewkerne 14a
    MARKLAND Annie dau   15   Pudsey 14b
151 * WILCOCK Isaiah head m 38 Warp Dresser Pudsey 14b
    WILCOCK Jane wife m 38   Headingley 14b
    WILCOCK Arthur son   15 Twister Pudsey 14b
    WILCOCK Herbert son   13 * Pudsey 14b
    WILCOCK Walker son   12 Bobbin Pegger Pudsey 14b
    WILCOCK Edwin son   9 Scholar Pudsey 14b
    WILCOCK Albert son   5 Scholar Bramley 14b
    WILCOCK Irwin son   2   Bramley 14b
152 * WILLIAMS William head m 40 * Inspector CAM * 14b
    WILLIAMS Mary wife m 35   Stanningley 14b
    WILLIAMS Emily dau   15 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 14b
    WILLIAMS Fred William son   13 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 14b
    WILLIAMS Joseph son   12 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 14b
    WILLIAMS Robert son   11 Scholar Stanningley 14b
    WILLIAMS Alice A dau   4 Scholar Stanningley 14b
    WILLIAMS Dan son   6 Scholar Stanningley 14b
    WILLIAMS William son   1   Stanningley 14b
153 * MITCHELL Joshua head m 37 Carpenter Pudsey 14b
    MITCHELL Grace wife m 35   Pudsey 14b
    MITCHELL Mary dau   15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 14b
    MITCHELL Maria dau   15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 14b
    MITCHELL Walter son   11 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 14b
    MITCHELL Harry son   8 Scholar Pudsey 14b
    MITCHELL William son   4 Scholar Pudsey 14b
154 * MYERS Joseph head m 41 Iron Moulder Bowling 14b
    MYERS Harriet wife m 42   Pudsey 14b
    MYERS Emma dau s 20 Worsted Spinner Bramley 14b
    MYERS Martha dau s 19 Worsted Spinner Bramley 14b
    MYERS Mary Ann dau   14 Worsted Spinner Bramley 14b
    MYERS Maud dau   9 Scholar Bramley 14b
    MYERS Florence dau   7 Scholar Bramley 15a
    MYERS Lawson son   3   Pudsey 15a
155 * ROBINSON Arthur head m 36 Bricklayer Leeds 15a
    ROBINSON Elizabeth wife m 33   Leeds 15a
    ROBINSON Anne dau   13 * Mill Leeds 15a
    ROBINSON Ada dau   8 Scholar Leeds 15a
156 Providence Mill? PARISH David head m 51 Blacksmith Farsley 15a
    PARISH Ann wife m 58   Ha* 15a
    PARISH Mary Ann dau s 32 Cloth Weaver Farsley 15a
    PARISH Emma dau s 21 Dressmaker Farsley 15a
157 Providence Mill? WARRINGTON Aquilla head m 28 Miner Halifax 15a
    WARRINGTON Annie wife m 26   Stanningley 15a
158 Providence Mill? STRICKLAND Susanna head w 61 Living on own means Cononley 15a
    STRICKLAND Thomas Wm son s 29 Booking Clerk GNR Stanningley 15a
    STRICKLAND Harry son s 27 Mechanic's F* Iron Stanningley 15a
159 Providence Mill? STAKE Jonas head m 60 Ret Tradesman (KRFitter) Raistrick 15a
    STAKE Mary Jane wife m 54   Greetland 15a
    WILLIAMS Charles board s 29 Booking Clerk GNR DEV Exeter 15a
    FOLLET Robert Charles board s 19 Booking Clerk GNR * * 15a
160 Providence Mill? WILCOCK Samuel head m 28 Waste Dealer Pudsey 15a
    WILCOCK Polly wife m 24   Pickering 15a
    WILCOCK Ann dau   3   Pudsey 15a
    WILCOCK Henry son   1   Pudsey 15a
    BARKER Mary serv s 18 Dom Serv Cliffe? 15a
161 Providence Mill? STAKE John head m 32 Kitchen Range Fitter Raistrick 15a
    STAKE Ann E wife m 30   Farsley 15a
    STAKE Florence dau   3   Farsley 15a
    ROBINSON Martha board s 23 Ch* Clerk Hemsworth 15a
162 Providence Mill? STAKE Tom head m 30 Stone mason Brighouse 15a
    STAKE Hannah wife m 29   Raistrick 15a
163 Providence Mill? GRAINGER Samuel head m 48 Bricklayer's Lab Stanningley 15a
    GRAINGER Elizabeth wife m 44   Pudsey 15b
    GRAINGER Harriet dau s 21 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 15b
    GRAINGER William son   14 M* Pudsey 15b
    HOLLINGS David board m 22 Fitter Stanningley 15b
    HOLLINGS Kate wife m 21 Worsted Drawer STS Newcastle under L 15b
164 Laurel Terr? TINDAL Joseph head m 46 Smith Farsley? 15b
    TINDAL Elizabeth wife m 36   Pudsey 15b
    TINDAL Thos son   15 Ap Smith Bramley 15b
    TINDAL Elizabeth dau   13 Worsted Weaver Bramley 15b
    TINDAL Bertha dau   11 Scholar Morley 15b
    TINDAL Horace son   9 Scholar Morley 15b
    TINDAL Harold son   5 Scholar Morley 15b
165 Laurel Terr? BANKS Joseph head m 38 Power Loom overlooker Pudsey 15b
    BANKS Elizabeth wife m 37   Pudsey 15b
    BANKS Freddy son s 16 Ap Power Loom Overlooker Pudsey 15b
    BANKS Arthur son   14 Office Boy Pudsey 15b
    BANKS Strickland son   8 Scholar Armley 15b
    BANKS Ada dau   7 Scholar Armley 15b
    BANKS Philip son   5 Scholar Armley 15b
    BANKS Elizabeth dau   3   Armley 15b
166 Laurel Terr? HUDSON Benjamin head m 31 Joiner? Stanningley 15b
    HUDSON Sarah Ann wife m 31   Stanningley 15b
    HUDSON Willie son   2m   Stanningley 15b
167 Laurel Terr? FARRAR Benjamin head m 54 Boot & Shoe maker Pudsey 15b
    FARRAR Jane wife m 47   Bradford 15b
    FARRAR John son s 19 Fitter Fire * * Pudsey 15b
    FARRAR Benjamin son s 17 * Eccleshill 15b
    FARRAR Martha Hannah dau   14   Eccleshill 15b
    FARRAR Bernard son   7 Scholar Pudsey 15b
168 Laurel Terr? METCALFE George head m 42 Iron Dresser? Leeds? 15b
    METCALFE Emma wife m 41   Yeadon 15b
    METCALFE Sarah dau s 19 Dressmaker Pudsey 16a
    METCALFE Charlotte dau s 17   Pudsey 16a
    METCALFE Whittaker son   15 Iron Dresser? Pudsey 16a
    METCALFE George son   11 Scholar Pudsey 16a
    METCALFE John William son   9 Scholar Pudsey 16a
    METCALFE Frances Mary dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 16a
    METCALFE Charles son   3   Pudsey 16a
    METCALFE Cecil son   1   Pudsey 16a
169 Wilcock Rd THOMAS Joseph head m 35 Stone mason Guiseley 16a
    THOMAS Eliza wife m 31   Otley 16a
    THOMAS Smith son   12 Scholar Bradford 16a
    THOMAS Christiana dau   5 Scholar Guiseley 16a
    CRAVEN Annie sister   7 Scholar Bradford 16a
170 Primrose Hill YARDLEY Albert head m 29 Lab Mason Pudsey 16a
    YARDLEY Sarah wife m 27   Elland 16a
171 Wilcock Rd KIRK John head m 34 Tailor? Ireland 16a
    KIRK Jane wife m 36   Scotland 16a
172 Primrose Hill BOLTON John Thomas head m 27 Blacksmith LAN Blackburn 16a
    BOLTON Mary wife m 32   LAN Blackburn 16a
    BOLTON John son   2   LAN Blackburn 16a
    BOLTON Mary dau   11m   Pudsey 16a
173 Wilcock Rd PARKER Elijah head m 42 Railway Lab. Farsley 16a
    PARKER Jane wife m 41 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 16a
174 Primrose Hill ATKINSON Joseph head m 52 Boiler Maker Armley 16a
    ATKINSON Mary wife m 56   Armley 16a
    ATKINSON Thomas son s 29 M* Foundry Armley 16a
    ATKINSON Harriet dau s 17 Worsted Spinner * 16a
175 Primrose Hill ROBINSON Joseph head m 43 Plasterer's lab. Leeds 16a
    ROBINSON Ann wife m 52 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 16a
176 Primrose Hill WIGGLESWORTH John William head m 25 Boiler Maker Stanningley 16b
    WIGGLESWORTH Esther wife m 27 Worsted Drawer Stanningley 16b
    WIGGLESWORTH Harry son   1   Pudsey 16b
177 Primrose Hill MARSHALL Grace head w 68 Living on own means Yeadon 16b
178 Primrose Hill HEHIR Helen head w 63 Living on own means Ireland 16b
179 Primrose Hill HUSTLER Eliza head s 53 Worsted Drawer Stanningley 16b
    HIGGS Joseph lodg s 69 Lab boiler maker LEI L* 16b
180 Primrose Hill LAWSON Joseph head m 25 Cloth Fuller Pudsey 16b
    LAWSON Rhoda wife m 24   Pudsey 16b
    HOLDER Richard board s 16 Cab Driver Pudsey 16b
181 Primrose Hill HANSON Mary L head w 49 Worsted Reeler Horbury 16b
    HANSON William son   14 Lab SFK Ipswich 16b
182 Primrose Hill SMITH Robert head m 50 Lab Stanningley 16b
    SMITH Annie wife m 49   Stanningley 16b
    SMITH Frances dau   11 Scholar Stanningley 16b
    LAWSON William gson   4   Stanningley 16b
183 Primrose Hill WOOD Hannah head w 44 Worsted Comber Pudsey 16b
    HOLDER Willie ? s 14   Pudsey 16b
184 Bankfield Terr HARMAN Alfred head m 33 *dresser OXF Healey 16b
    HARMAN Mary Ann wife m 33   LDN Southwark? 16b
    HARMAN Albert Ed son   14 Cloth * Ap. Stanningley 16b
    HARMAN George Henry son   12 Scholar Stanningley 16b
    HARMAN Martha dau   8 Scholar Stanningley 16b
185 Bankfield Terr PITTS Susanna wife m 45   Wakefield 16b
    PITTS Nellie dau s 21   LIN Lincoln 16b
    PITTS Hannah dau s 19 worsted * DUR Spennymoor 16b
    PITTS George son   14 Moulder Ap. DUR Spennymoor 16b
    PITTS Emma dau   13 Worsted Spinner DUR Spennymoor 16b
    PITTS Sarah dau   9 Scholar Stanningley 16b
186 Primrose Hill NEWMAN George Henry head m 38 Cartman Pudsey 16b
    NEWMAN Mary wife m 37   Pudsey 16b
187 * Terrace HARRISON James head m 72 Living on own means Stanningley 17a
    HARRISON Mary wife m 60   Stanningley 17a
188 Richardshaw Lane APPLEYARD William head m 31 * manuf. Pudsey 17a
    APPLEYARD Clara wife m 26   Bowling 17a
    GREGORY Elizabeth serv s 35 Dom Serv LAN Manchester 17a
189 Summerfield House WILKINSON Robert head m 43 manager water wks. LAN Lancaster 17a
    WILKINSON John son m 21 Sulpher Ammonia maker? LAN Lancaster 17a
    WILKINSON Sarah Ann d in l m 20   Rotherham 17a
    WILKINSON Amy dau   8m?   Pudsey 17a
190 Summerfield * GLOVER James head m 27 Shoemaker Calverley 17a
    GLOVER Lydia wife m 27   Calverley 17a
    GLOVER Willie son   5   Calverley 17a
    GLOVER Harold son   ?   Calverley 17a
191 Summerfield * SWAIN Albert head m 27 Engineer? * * Calverley 17a
    SWAIN Eliza wife m 25   Calverley 17a
    SWAIN Harry son   3   Calverley 17a
    SWAIN Elijah son   1   Calverley 17a
192 Summerfield * KNEESHAW Matthew head m 27 Cart Driver Harum? 17a
    KNEESHAW Mary wife m 27   *lton 17a
    KNEESHAW Annie dau   1   Pudsey 17a
193 Summerfield * GILES Amos head m 24 * Wool * WOR Kidderminster 17a
    GILES Susan wife m 24 Worsted Drawer Pudsey 17a
194 Wilcock Rd MIDGELEY John head m 27 * Maker LAN Rochdale 17a
    MIDGELEY Margaret wife m 26   Armley 17a
    MIDGELEY Sarah dau   4   Pudsey 17a
    MIDGELEY Samuel son   2   Pudsey 17a
    MIDGELEY David son   4m   Pudsey 17a
195 Wilcock Rd BARRON Rachael head m 41 Worsted Weaver Farsley 17a
    PARROTT John board wr 32 Iron Worker Stanningley 17a
196 Primrose Hill SHEPPHERD John Wm head wr 31 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 17a
    NAYLOR Mary board   35   CAM * 17a