calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index 1891 Pudsey: ED2

 

Piece RG12/3656, Enumeration District 2 Folios 16a - 28b, Enumerator Willie Turner


Comprising South and South East of Waterloo Mill, Binks houses and including Humpries Houses, Marsh Lane End with the whole of Marsh, Marsh Hill, Prospect Inn with cottages, Upper and Lower Owlcotes together with the whole of Back Lane and Cemetery Road including the Lunds.

 

 
Sch
Address
Surname
Forename
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol.
Sch
Address
Surname
Forename
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol.
1 Waterloo Rd HALLIDAY William head m 48 Woolen Cloth Tenterer Pudsey 16a
    HALLIDAY Jane Ann wife m 45   Pudsey 16a
    HALLIDAY Hannah dau s 21 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16a
    HALLIDAY Mary dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16a
    HALLIDAY Harry son s 15 Woolen Piecer Pudsey 16a
    HALLIDAY Sam son   3   Pudsey 16a
2 Waterloo Rd POWELL William head m 33 Quarryman Pudsey 16a
    POWELL Sarah wife m 32   Pudsey 16a
    POWELL Clara R dau   7 scholar Pudsey 16a
    POWELL Ethel dau   5   Pudsey 16a
    POWELL George K son   2   Pudsey 16a
3 Waterloo Rd WEAR Thomas head m 49 Wood Skewer Maker Calverley 16a
    WEAR Martha wife m 51   Pudsey 16a
    WEAR John Beaumont son s 19 wood Skewer Maker Pudsey 16a
    WEAR Walter son   15   Pudsey 16a
    WEAR Sarah adopt s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16a
3 Waterloo Rd STANSFIELD Henry head m 50 Joiner cabinet maker Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD Sarah wife m 50   Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD John Henry son s 18 Joiner cabinet maker Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD Emma dau   15 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD Joseph Moorhouse son s 16   Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD Effaby dau   12 scholar Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD Rhoda dau   11   Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD John fath wr 76 retired cloth tenterer Pudsey 16a
    STANSFIELD Benjamin bro m 44   Pudsey 16a
5 Waterloo Rd HARE Joseph head m 65 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16a
    HARE Ada wife m 65   Pudsey 16a
    CLAYTON Rose H H niece s 22 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16a
6 Waterloo Rd CHILD William head m 60 HLW Weaver Pudsey 16b
    CHILD Ellen wife m 56   Pudsey 16b
    CHILD James son s 25 Beamer *er woolen Pudsey 16b
    CHILD Jane dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16b
    CHILD Luther son s 17 Woolen Warper Pudsey 16b
    CHILD John son   15 Woolen Mule Piecer Pudsey 16b
    RHODES Joseph step son s 35 Woolen Beamer Pudsey 16b
    THORNTON David gson   5 scholar Pudsey 16b
7 Waterloo Rd JACKSON Eli head m 31 Boot & Shoemaker Pudsey 16b
    JACKSON Sarah wife m 31   Pudsey 16b
    JACKSON George son   9 scholar Pudsey 16b
    JACKSON Hannah dau   7 scholar Pudsey 16b
    JACKSON Emma dau   15 scholar Pudsey 16b
    JACKSON Clara dau   7m   Pudsey 16b
8 Waterloo Rd BOWMAN Christopher head m 36 Lab. Ripon 16b
    BOWMAN Elizabeth wife m 36   *by 16b
    BOWMAN Ethel dau   11 scholar Ripon 16b
    BOWMAN Ellen dau   10 scholar Ripon 16b
    BOWMAN Charles son   8 scholar Ripon 16b
    BOWMAN Thomas son   6 scholar Ripon 16b
    BOWMAN William son   2   ? 16b
    BOWMAN Percy son   2m   Pudsey 16b
    BASSETT Arthur lodg s 24 Lab. ? 16b
8 Waterloo Rd FARRER Thomas head m 42 Green Grocer Pudsey 16b
    FARRER Elizabeth wife m 43   Pudsey 16b
    SCOTT John son s 21 Millhand Worsted Pudsey 16b
    FARRER Esther dau s 19 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16b
    FARRER Ann dau s 16 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 16b
    FARRER Thomas son   14 Millhand Worsted Pudsey 16b
    FARRER William son   11 Millhand Worsted Pudsey 16b
    FARRER Fred? son   9 scholar Pudsey 17a
    FARRER Ha* son   6 scholar Pudsey 17a
    FARRER Ernest son   2   Pudsey 17a
10 Waterloo Rd SCOTT Anthony head m 38 Woolen Warper Pudsey 17a
    SCOTT Sarah wife m 35 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 17a
11 Waterloo Rd HARGREAVES John head m 26 Lab. Bramley 17a
    HARGREAVES Maud wife m 24 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 17a
    HARGREAVES Mary Ann dau   10m   Pudsey 17a
12 Waterloo Rd MURGATROYD Betty head wr 65 Living on own means Calverley 17a
13 Waterloo Rd SLINGSBY Eliza head m 28 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 17a
    SLINGSBY Maggie wife m 26 Stuff Weaver Bambridge? 17a
14 Waterloo Rd LAWSON William head m 32 Joiner Pudsey 17a
    LAWSON E wife m 32   Pudsey 17a
    LAWSON C dau   8 scholar Pudsey 17a
    LAWSON I F dau   2   Pudsey 17a
    TURNER A M lodg s 18 Stuff Weaver Pudsey 17a
15 Waterloo Rd WILCOCK John W head m 39 Warp Dresser Pudsey 17a
    WILCOCK Mary wife m 37   Pudsey 17a
    WILCOCK John H son   13 Millhand Worsted Pudsey 17a
    WILCOCK Charles Woodhead son   8 scholar Pudsey 17a
    WILCOCK Laura dau   5 scholar Pudsey 17a
    WILCOCK Miriam dau   3   Pudsey 17a
    WILCOCK Willie son   9m   Pudsey 17a
16 Waterloo Rd WOODHEAD Joseph head m 63 Waggon* proprietor Pudsey 17a
    WOODHEAD Elizabeth wife m 62   Pudsey 17a
    WOODHEAD Joseph son s 30 Stonemason Pudsey 17a
    WOODHEAD Martha E dau s 27 Woolen weaver Pudsey 17a
    WOODHEAD Jane E dau s 24 Woolen weaver Pudsey 17a
17 Waterloo Rd NAYLOR Francis head m 25 Woolen Spinner Leeds 17a
    NAYLOR Frances wife m 21   Pudsey 17a
    NAYLOR Beatrice dau   3   Pudsey 17a
    NAYLOR Leonard son   11m   Pudsey 17b
18 Waterloo Rd EMSLEY Ada head wr 68 Woolen Cloth Burler Pudsey 17b
19 Waterloo Rd HEMINGWAY Elizabeth head wr 59 Living on own means Calverley 17b
    HEMINGWAY Mary dau s 36 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 17b
    ARMITAGE John s in l m 41 Woolen Mill Fettler Pudsey 17b
    ARMITAGE Emma dau m 38 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 17b
    ARMITAGE Sarah E gdau   8 scholar Pudsey 17b
    ARMITAGE Beatrice gdau   3   Pudsey 17b
20 Waterloo Rd JOHNSON Henrietta head s 32 Dressmaker Pudsey 17b
    JOHNSON Emily sister s 25 Woolen Mender Pudsey 17b
21 Waterloo Rd WEBSTER John head m 48 Grocer Pudsey 17b
    WEBSTER Betty wife m 47   Pudsey 17b
    WEBSTER Alice dau s 24 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 17b
    WEBSTER Henry son   3   Pudsey 17b
22 Waterloo Rd BROADBENT James head wr 43 Grocer & Butcher Calverley 17b
    BROADBENT Hannah dau s 14   Pudsey 17b
    BROADBENT John son   13 scholar Pudsey 17b
    BROADBENT Eliza dau   10 scholar Pudsey 17b
    BROADBENT Florence dau   8 scholar Pudsey 17b
    BROADBENT Clara dau   4   Pudsey 17b
    BROADBENT Lilly dau   2   Pudsey 17b
23 Waterloo Rd WALKER Herbert head m 41 Stat. Engine Stoker Batley 17b
    WALKER Martha wife m 40   Heckmondwike 17b
    WALKER Emily dau   14 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 17b
    WALKER Alfred son   10 scholar Pudsey 17b
    WALKER Henry son   7 scholar Pudsey 17b
    WALKER Frances dau   5 scholar Pudsey 17b
24 Waterloo Rd THORNTON John head m 28 Quarryman Pudsey 17b
    THORNTON Mary E wife m 28 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 17b
    THORNTON William son   3   Pudsey 17b
25 Waterloo Rd HARRISON John head m 64 Highway Lab. Pudsey 17b
    HARRISON Elizabeth wife m 55   Pudsey 18a
    HARRISON Mercy E dau   30 Woolen weaver Pudsey 18a
    HARRISON Benjamin gson   4 scholar Pudsey 18a
26 Waterloo Rd LEE Joseph head m 26 Woolen weaver Eccleshill 18a
    LEE Charlotte wife m 26 Woolen weaver Pudsey 18a
    LEE William son   7 scholar Pudsey 18a
    LEE Fred son   4 scholar Pudsey 18a
27 Waterloo Rd HARRISON James head m 76 Woolen weaver Pudsey 18a
    HARRISON Susannah wife m 68 Rug Maker LAN Colne 18a
28 Waterloo Rd CRAMPTON John head m 24 woolen Overlooker Pudsey 18a
    CRAMPTON Belinda wife m 24 Woolen weaver Pudsey 18a
29 Moss Row HEMINGWAY Mary head w 71   Snaith 18a
    HEMINGWAY Fred gson   8 scholar Pudsey 18a
30 Moss Row ILLINGWORTH Hannah head w 66 Living on own means Leeds 18a
31 Moss Row EMSLEY John W head m 32 Cloth Filler Pudsey 18a
    EMSLEY Ann wife m 28   Bradford 18a
    *ALL Mary E dau   5   Bradford 18a
32 Moss Row WOODHEAD Mary head m 65 Cloth * Pudsey 18a
    WOODHEAD Sara dau s 37 Wool Dresser Pudsey 18a
33 Moss Row WILLIAMSON John head m 41 Quarryman Pudsey 18a
    WILLIAMSON Emma wife m 42 woolen weaver Pudsey 18a
    WILLIAMSON Susan dau s 15 woolen weaver Pudsey 18a
    WILLIAMSON Martha dau   6 scholar Pudsey 18a
34 Moss Row EMSLEY Joseph head m 68 Retired Cloth Fuller Pudsey 18a
    EMSLEY Jane wife m 65 Woolen Cloth Burler H*ley Ripon 18a
35 Moss Row SOWDEN John head m 62 Rag Grinder Pudsey 18a
    SOWDEN Ann wife m 59   Wortley 18a
36 Moss Row CARTER John head m 37 Fish Monger Pudsey 18a
    CARTER Jane wife m 34   Pudsey 18a
    CARTER Abraham son   14 Quarryman Pudsey 18a
    CARTER James Henry son   10 scholar Pudsey 18a
    CARTER Alice dau   6 scholar Pudsey 18b
    CARTER Lilly dau   5m   Pudsey 18b
    CARTER Annie E dau   5m   Pudsey 18b
37 Moss Row DUFTON Mathew head m 63 Woolen filler Pudsey 18b
    DUFTON Sarah wife m 59 Cloth burler Gildersome 18b
38 Moss Row FEARNLEY William head m 42 Highway Lab. Pudsey 18b
    FEARNLEY Sarah wife m 40   Pudsey 18b
    FEARNLEY Mary dau   12 Doffer in Worsted Mill Pudsey 18b
    FEARNLEY Samual son   8 scholar Pudsey 18b
    FEARNLEY Joseph son   6 scholar Pudsey 18b
    FEARNLEY Rose Anna dau   3   Pudsey 18b
39 Moss Row WARD David head m 40 Common * Pudsey 18b
    WARD Elizabeth wife m 39 Dressmaker Calverley 18b
    WARD Joseph son s 20 Carter Pudsey 18b
    WARD Ruth dau s 18 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 18b
    WARD Wilson son   12 scholar Pudsey 18b
    WARD Harriet Elizabeth dau   3   Pudsey 18b
40 Moss Row JOWETT Sarah head w 39 cloth mender Pudsey 18b
    MOSS Arthur Clement son s 17 Jobber in Worsted Mill Pudsey 18b
41 Moss Row KITCHEN James head m 65 Grocer Pudsey 18b
    KITCHEN Sarah wife m 60   Pudsey 18b
42 Marsh WOMERSLEY James head m 39 Woolen Manf. Pudsey 18b
    WOMERSLEY Esther E wife m 38   Pudsey 18b
    WOMERSLEY Lillie dau   12 scholar Pudsey 18b
    WOMERSLEY Samuel son   11 scholar Pudsey 18b
    WOMERSLEY Maria Hannah dau   9 scholar Pudsey 18b
    WOMERSLEY Alberta Lucy dau   7 scholar Pudsey 18b
    WOMERSLEY Stafford son   2   Pudsey 18b
43 Marsh CARR John head m 56 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 18b
    CARR Ann wife m 49 Dressmaker Pudsey 18b
    CARR Mary dau s 29 Dressmaker Pudsey 18b
    CARR Sarah E dau s 25 woolen weaver Pudsey 19a
44 Marsh WATERHOUSE George head m 70 wool dealer Pudsey 19a
    WATERHOUSE Nancy wife m 70   Eccleshill 19a
    LAWSON Rose E dau w 45 woolen weaver Pudsey 19a
    WATERHOUSE James? son m 35 Joiner Pudsey 19a
45 Marsh CARTER Frances head s 31 woolen weaver Pudsey 19a
    CARTER Charles H bro s 35 Fish Dealer Pudsey 19a
    CARTER Joseph Lister son   11 woolen piecer Pudsey 19a
    FEARNLEY Mary E lodg s 16 Doffer in Worsted Mill Pudsey 19a
46 Marsh WOMERSLEY William head wr 82 Retired woolen manf. Calverley 19a
    INGHAM Mary niece w 66 Housekeeper Calverley 19a
    ANDREWS Clara serv s 24 Dom Serv WOR 19a
47 Marsh LONG John head wr 78 Living on own means Rawdon 19a
    INGHAM Charles gson s 26 Weaving overlooker Rawdon 19a
    INGHAM Margaret gdau s 25   Rawdon 19a
48 Marsh SPENCER William head m 34 Photographer Pudsey 19a
    SPENCER Eva wife m 35   Pudsey 19a
    SPENCER Joseph Pearson son   5 scholar Pudsey 19a
    SPENCER Mary E dau   4 scholar Pudsey 19a
    SPENCER Edith E dau   3m   Pudsey 19a
    BOYS John f in l wr 63 Butcher Pudsey 19a
    HODGSON Ada serv s 19 Dom Serv Pudsey 19a
49 Marsh CRAVEN Charles head m 33 ? Marton 19a
    CRAVEN Ann wife m 35   Pudsey 19a
    CRAVEN Ann E dau   10 scholar USA Philadelphia 19a
    CRAVEN Leonard dau   6 scholar ? 19a
50 Marsh WEBSTER Erwin head m 29 Woolen Warper Farsley 19a
    WEBSTER Annie wife m 27   Bramley 19a
    WEBSTER Mary dau   9 scholar Bramley 19a
    WEBSTER Lottie dau   6 scholar Bramley 19a
    WEBSTER John B son   3   Bradford 19a
    WEBSTER Clara dau   9m   Farsley 19b
51 Marsh FENTON William H head m 47 Cooper Leeds 19b
    FENTON Rebecca wife m 45   Pudsey 19b
    FENTON Emily dau s 16 woolen weaver Pudsey 19b
    FENTON Anne dau s 14 woolen weaver Pudsey 19b
    MORGAN Martha H dau m 18 woolen weaver Pudsey 19b
    MORGAN William s in l m 26 Carter HRT 19b
52 Marsh WOODHEAD Robinson head m 39 Stone Miner Pudsey 19b
    WOODHEAD Hannah wife m 33 woolen knotter Pudsey 19b
    WOODHEAD John W son   8 scholar Pudsey 19b
    WOODHEAD Arthur son   6 scholar Pudsey 19b
    WOODHEAD Herbert son   4   Pudsey 19b
    WOODHEAD Fred son   2   Pudsey 19b
53 Marsh CROSSMAN George head m 37 Railway Lab. SOM Malton 19b
    CROSSMAN Mary wife m 24   HRT 19b
    CROSSMAN M Frances dau   6 scholar GLS 19b
    CROSSMAN George son   2   LAN 19b
    CONAWAY Thomas lodg m 40 Railway Lab. WOR Sutton 19b
54 Marsh CARTER James head m 40 Mason's lab. STS Cheadle 19b
    CARTER Mary wife m 38   Ireland 19b
    CARTER Henry son   9 scholar STS Honley 19b
    CARTER John son   8 scholar LAN Ashton u Lyne 19b
    CARTER Walter son   6 scholar LAN Ashton u Lyne 19b
55 Marsh CUSHIN William head m 27 Teamer Hull 19b
    CUSHIN Jessie wife m 21   Doncaster 19b
    CUSHIN William son   3   Pudsey 19b
    CUSHIN Ernest son   6   Pudsey 19b
56 Marsh ACKROYD George E head m 24 woolen weaver Pudsey 19b
    ACKROYD Rosamond G wife m 20   Pudsey 19b
57 Marsh ELSWORTH Ephraim head wr 56 Quarryman Pudsey 19b
    ELSWORTH Esther dau s 23 Tailor's machinist Pudsey 19b
    ELSWORTH Martha dau s 21 woolen weaver Pudsey 20a
    ELSWORTH George son s 17 Furniture Polisher Pudsey 20a
    ELSWORTH Thomas son s 15 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 20a
58 Marsh SMITHSON William head m 51 Engine driver steam crane Cottingham 20a
    SMITHSON Elizabeth wife m 44   Thornton le Moor 20a
    SMITHSON George son s 21 Errand Boy Ardsley 20a
    SMITHSON Ann dau s 18 woolen weaver Morley 20a
    SMITHSON Charlotte dau s 16 worsted spinner Pudsey 20a
    SMITHSON Joseph son   13 Woolen Piecer Pudsey 20a
    SMITHSON Eva dau   6 scholar Pudsey 20a
59 Marsh HARADINE George head m 30 Bricklayer Navvy HUN Fenstanton 20a
    HARADINE Annie wife m 27   Wakefield 20a
60 Marsh SOWDEN Benjamin head m 58 Gen Lab Pudsey 20a
    SOWDEN Rachel wife m 57   Chelsea London 20a
61 Marsh STANSFIELD Grace A head s 36 woolen weaver Pudsey 20a
62 Marsh ARMITAGE John head m 42 woolen willier Pudsey 20a
    ARMITAGE Mary A wife m 35 woolen beaver Eccleshill 20a
63 Marsh GOTT John head m 52 Boot Finisher Pudsey 20a
    GOTT Sarah wife m 55   Burley 20a
64 Marsh HALLIDAY William head m 30 Confectioner Pudsey 20a
    HALLIDAY Grace H wife m 33   Pudsey 20a
65 Marsh VESTEY Rebecca head wr 49 Worsted Weaver Ripon 20a
    VESTEY Laura dau s 18 worsted spinner Pudsey 20a
66 Marsh WILSON Alfred head m 32 Quarryman Pudsey 20a
    WILSON Esther wife m 30 woolen weaver Pudsey 20a
    WILSON Ethel Emma dau   1   Pudsey 20a
    DIXON Mary H step dau   9 scholar Hemsworth 20a
67 Marsh FARRER Naomi head w 37 Living on own means Pudsey 20a
    FARRER Reuben fath wr 74 Retired waste merchant Pudsey 20a
    RHODES Hannah serv s 36 Gen Serv Dom Wortley 20b
68 Marsh CROMACK John head m 62 Woolen Spinner Pudsey 20b
    CROMACK Ann wife m 62   Morley 20b
69 Marsh LAW Joseph head m 47 Mason Horsforth 20b
    LAW Jane wife m 45   Rawdon 20b
70 Marsh HENLEY William head m 37 Foreman cloth presser Wakefield 20b
    HENLEY Louisa wife m 37 Wesleyan Local Preacher Heckmondwike 20b
    HENLEY Annie E dau s 15 woolen weaver Leeds 20b
    HENLEY Edith dau   11 scholar Leeds 20b
    HENLEY Richard son   9 scholar Leeds 20b
    HENLEY Lilly dau   7 scholar Rawdon 20b
    HENLEY Alice dau   5 scholar Rawdon 20b
    HENLEY Poly dau   4   Pudsey 20b
71 Marsh ASQUITH Benjamin head m 61 woolen weaver Pudsey 20b
    ASQUITH Sarah wife m 62   Calverley 20b
72 Marsh DUFTON Hannah head w 62   Pudsey 20b
    DUFTON Hannah dau   21 Boot Machinist Pudsey 20b
73 Marsh TORDOFF George head wr 56 Clothier Pudsey 20b
    TORDOFF George Henry son s 19 Warehouseman Pudsey 20b
74 Marsh BARTON Anthony head m 46 Carpenter Pudsey 20b
    BARTON Sarah Ann wife m 47   Bramley 20b
    BARTON Esther dau s 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 20b
    BARTON William son s 18 Pupil teacher Pudsey 20b
    BARTON Jane dau s 16 Pupil teacher Pudsey 20b
75 Marsh BARKER Samuel head m 27 Cloth Presser Knaresborough 20b
    BARKER Alice wife m 26   Darley 20b
76 Marsh BROWN George head m 36 Railway Carter NFK 20b
    BROWN Elizabeth wife m 26   _ekin London 20b
    BROWN George son   8 scholar KEN 20b
    BROWN Ernest son   4   ESS Brentford 20b
    BROWN Annie dau   2   NTT Nottingham 21a
    BROWN Mary dau   2   Pudsey 21a
77 Marsh TIDSWELL Benjamin head m 71 Living on own means Pudsey 21a
    TIDSWELL Fanny wife m 68   Pudsey 21a
78 Marsh ROBINSON Henry head m 38 stone Miner Ilkley 21a
    ROBINSON Caroline wife m 37   Ilkley 21a
    COPER Charles lodg s 29 stone Miner Pudsey 21a
79 Marsh VERITY William head m 26 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 21a
    VERITY Sarah wife m 28 woolen weaver LIN Crowle 21a
    VERITY Florence dau   1   Pudsey 21a
80 Marsh SHUTTLEWORTH Edward head m 35 *ter Bradford 21a
    SHUTTLEWORTH Belinda wife m 35 woolen weaver Pudsey 21a
    SHUTTLEWORTH Mary E dau   11 scholar Pudsey 21a
    SHUTTLEWORTH Ernest son   8 scholar Pudsey 21a
    SHUTTLEWORTH Walter son   5 scholar Pudsey 21a
81 Marsh SOWDEN Kay head m 23 worsted coating mender Bradford 21a
82 Marsh HARRISON Joseph head m 35 Woolen Warper Calverley 21a
    HARRISON Emma wife m 39 Charwoman Calverley 21a
    HARRISON John son   11 ? Calverley 21a
    HARRISON Harriet dau   9 scholar Calverley 21a
    HARRISON Joseph son   6 scholar Calverley 21a
83 Marsh GALLOWAY Samuel head m 67 Rag Grinder Pudsey 21a
    GALLOWAY Mary wife m 55   Pudsey 21a
    WATSON Samuel lodg wr 66 Oatcake Baker Wortley 21a
    CARR Thomas lodg m 64 Woolen filler Pudsey 21a
    CARR Sarah lodg m 66   Pudsey 21a
84 Marsh RHODES Henry head m 38 Wool Exatractor Gildersome 21a
    RHODES Agnes wife m 35   Arthington Burnsall 21a
    RHODES Helen dau   14 Woolen Warper Pudsey 21a
    RHODES Elizabeth dau   7 scholar Pudsey 21a
    RHODES James son   6 scholar Pudsey 21a
    RHODES Joseph son   4   Pudsey 21b
85 Marsh GALLOWAY Samuel head m 40 Cowkeeper Pudsey 21b
    GALLOWAY Martha wife m 38   Pudsey 21b
    GALLOWAY Hannah dau   15 worsted spinner Pudsey 21b
    GALLOWAY Samuel son   13 Coal hurrier Pudsey 21b
    GALLOWAY Ernest son   6 scholar Pudsey 21b
86 Marsh ROSS John head m 69 Cloth Weaver Gomerasl 21b
    ROSS Betsey wife m 48 Cloth burler Pudsey 21b
87 Marsh HUDSON William head m 25 Stat. Engine Driver Yeadon 21b
    HUDSON Anna wife m 26   Rawdon 21b
88 Marsh WILSON William head wr 74 Grocer Stanningley 21b
    WILSON Rhoda dau s 27   Pudsey 21b
89 Marsh HARRISON Richard head m 66 Clothier Pudsey 21b
    HARRISON Mary wife m 66   Pudsey 21b
    HARRISON Ann dau s 26 woolen weaver Pudsey 21b
    HARRISON Betty dau s 34 woolen weaver Pudsey 21b
    HOBSON? George lodg s 62 Carpenter's Lab. Pudsey 21b
90 Marsh HARE James head m 44 Power Loom Tuner Pudsey 21b
    HARE Harriet wife m 45   Holbeck 21b
    HARE Annie dau s 19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 21b
    HARE Ada E dau s 17 Pupil teacher Pudsey 21b
    HARE Martha dau   14 woolen weaver Pudsey 21b
    HARE Harriet Collyer dau   12 scholar Pudsey 21b
    HARE Joseph son   11 scholar Pudsey 21b
    HARE Ethel Beaumont dau   10 scholar Pudsey 21b
    HARE James Beaumont son   8 scholar Pudsey 21b
91 Marsh ARMITAGE Jonathan head m 60 Retired woolen manf. Pudsey 21b
    ARMITAGE Ann wife m 59   Pudsey 21b
    ARMITAGE Francis dau s 29 Dressmaker Pudsey 21b
    ARMITAGE John William son s 38 Woolen Weft man Pudsey 21b
    ARMITAGE Thomas H son s 26 woolen Overlooker Pudsey 21b
    ARMITAGE Martha H dau s 23   Pudsey 22a
    ARMITAGE Florence dau s 21 Pupil teacher Pudsey 22a
    ARMITAGE Joshua bro s 65 Retired woolen manf. Pudsey 22a
92 Marsh BOOTH Elizabeth head w 63 Living on own means Pudsey 22a
    BOOTH (Hannah) Louisa dau s 28 Board School Teacher Pudsey 22a
    BOOTH Frances M dau s 34   NTT Linton 22a
    BOOTH Edwin L son s 21 Grocer's Ass. Pudsey 22a
93 Marsh BANKS William head m 65 Wool Extractor Bramley 22a
    BANKS Ann wife m 38   Eccleshill 22a
94 Marsh RODWELL Anthony head wr 73 Dry Waller Burnsall 22a
    RODWELL Thomas son s 25 Quarryman Pudsey 22a
    RODWELL Mary son s 22 woolen weaver Pudsey 22a
95 Marsh HOLDSWORTH Ann head w 74 Living on own means Pudsey 22a
    HARRISON Hannah   s 62 Dom Serv Pudsey 22a
96 Marsh ARMITAGE Joseph head m 23 Painter & Paperhanger Pudsey 22a
    ARMITAGE Alice wife m 24   B* 22a
    ARMITAGE Mary dau   1   Pudsey 22a
97 Marsh LEE Joseph head m 53 woolen weaver Pudsey 22a
    LEE Martha wife m 56 woolen weaver Gildersome 22a
    BECKWITH Henrietta dau s 25 woolen weaver Pudsey 22a
98 Marsh COATES Jonathan head m 35 ? Pudsey 22a
    COATES Martha wife m 35   Pudsey 22a
    COATES Alfred son   12 scholar Pudsey 22a
    COATES Alice dau   10 scholar Pudsey 22a
    COATES George son   1   Pudsey 22a
    BAINTON Sarah serv s 21 Gen Dom Cottingham 22a
99 Marsh LUMBY Henry head m 25 Quarryman Pudsey 22a
    LUMBY Anne wife m 25   Bramley 22a
    LUMBY Maud Emily dau   2   Pudsey 22a
    LUMBY Charles Herbert son   1   Pudsey 22b
    * Daniel visit   13 * Pudsey 22b
100 Marsh GAMBLE Henrietta head s 24 Living on own means Pudsey 22b
    BREWSTER Annie serv s 14 gen. Serv. dom. Guisbro' 22b
101 Marsh ROYSTON James E head m 28 Boot Finisher Leeds 22b
    ROYSTON Emma wife m 27   Leeds 22b
    ROYSTON Clara dau   5 scholar Pudsey 22b
    ROYSTON Hilda dau   3   Bramley 22b
102 Marsh JONES John head m 66 Living on own means Pudsey 22b
    JONES Sarah wife m 67   Pudsey 22b
103 Prospect Inn LUMBY Elizabeth head w 56 Innkeeper Pudsey 22b
    LUMBY Florence dau s 21 ass. Inn Pudsey 22b
    LUMBY Victoria gdau   8 scholar Laisterdyke 22b
104 Prospect Cottage ADAMSON Archibald head m 34 Woolen Spinner Scotland 22b
    ADAMSON Mary wife m 35   Scotland 22b
    ADAMSON Agnes son   11 scholar Scotland 22b
    ADAMSON Thomas son   10 scholar Scotland 22b
    ADAMSON David son   9   Scotland 22b
    ADAMSON Nellie dau   2   Leeds 22b
105 Prospect Cottage HUDSON Jonathan head m 34 carpenter Bradford 22b
    HUDSON Kate wife m 34   Halifax 22b
106 Prospect Cottage WALKER Alfred head m 43 Woolen Card Fettler Armley 22b
    WALKER Emma wife m 42   Bradford 22b
    WALKER Willie son s 19 Woolen filler Pudsey 22b
    WALKER Clara dau s 17 Woolen filler Pudsey 22b
    WALKER Emily dau s 16 Millhand Pudsey 22b
    WALKER Lilly dau   12 * Cutter Pudsey 22b
    WALKER James Harry son   10 scholar Pudsey 22b
    WALKER Sarah dau   8 scholar Pudsey 22b
    WALKER John Alfred son   4 scholar Pudsey 22b
    WALKER Cynthia dau   1   Pudsey 22b
107 Upper Owlcoates HARTLEY James head m 33 Woolen Looms overlooker Calverley 23a
    HARTLEY Emma wife m 33   Calverley 23a
    HARTLEY Leonard son   3   Calverley 23a
    HARTLEY Fred son   1   Pudsey 23a
108 Upper Owlcoates LUMBY Charles head m 49 Quarry Master Leeds 23a
109 Upper Owlcoates SMITH Hugh head wr 40 FarmFarm lab. Pudsey 23a
    SMITH Martha dau   13   Pudsey 23a
    SMITH Arthur son   9 scholar Pudsey 23a
    SMITH Emily dau   9 scholar Pudsey 23a
    SMITH John son   6 scholar Pudsey 23a
    SMITH Clara dau   4   Pudsey 23a
110 Upper Owlcoates GOODALL John head wr 69 Living on own means Pudsey 23a
    GOODALL Elizabeth dau s 37 *ess Pudsey 23a
111 Upper Owlcoates LEE Benjamin head m 53 Farmer Farsley 23a
    LEE Mary wife m 54   Pudsey 23a
    LEE Daniel son s 25 Farmer Pudsey 23a
    LEE Sarah dau s 21 Dressmaker Pudsey 23a
112 Lower Owlcoates SPRINGTHORPE John head m 44 Iron Moulder LEI Leicester 23a
    SPRINGTHORPE Mary A wife m 38   LEI Leicester 23a
    SPRINGTHORPE Robert H son   13 Iron Moulder Pudsey 23a
    SPRINGTHORPE Sarah Ann dau   10 scholar Pudsey 23a
    SPRINGTHORPE Ellen dau   3   Pudsey 23a
113 Lower Owlcoates CONWAY Robert head m 83 Retired Drayman LEI Leicester 23a
    CONWAY Sarah wife m 75   LEI Loughbro' 23a
114 Lower Owlcoates SMITH David head m 39 Cloth fettler Farsley 23a
    SMITH Hannah wife m 39   Armley 23a
    SMITH Louisa dau   3   Farsley 23a
115 Lower Owlcoates SMITH Newell head m 66 * Lab. Baildon 23a
    SMITH Mary wife m 69   Clifton 23a
    SMITH John son s 36 Rough Cutter (stone) Clifton 23a
    SMITH Ben gson   25 Quarryman Pudsey 23b
    SMITH Susanna gdau   17   Farsley 23b
    SMITH Julia or Selina gdau   15 Worsted Weaver Farsley 23b
    SMITH Squire gson   12? worsted spinner Farsley 23b
116 * House HUTTON Enoch head m 58 * Naturalist Fulneck 23b
    HUTTON Mary wife m 54   Pudsey 23b
    HUTTON Ellen dau s 33   Pudsey 23b
    HUTTON Rose dau s 29   Pudsey 23b
    HUTTON Emily dau s 27   Pudsey 23b
    BENSON Hutton gson   4   Pudsey 23b
117 * House LONGDEN John head m 58 Registrar at cemetery Wickersley Rotherham 23b
    LONGDEN Emma wife m 59   Sheffield 23b
    LONGDEN * E son s 21 ? Robin Hood Wakefield 23b
    BURKETT Lily dau s 16 Dom Serv * Rotherham 23b
118 Prospect * Yard EASTWOOD David head m 24 Stat. Engine Driver Farsley 23b
    EASTWOOD Mary wife m 26   Pudsey 23b
119   JONES William head m 35 Drayman HRT 23b
    JONES ? (female) wife m 35 Cloth burler *ley 23b
    JONES Ann E dau   10 scholar Bramley 23b
    COATES ? board s 39 Drayman Darley 23b
120 Prospect House WATERHOUSE James head m 52   Pudsey 23b
    WATERHOUSE Elizabeth wife m 51   Pudsey 23b
    WATERHOUSE Sophia dau s 25   Pudsey 23b
    WATERHOUSE Ruth A dau s 20?   Pudsey 23b
    WATERHOUSE Florence dau s 17 Apprentice Pudsey 23b
    WATERHOUSE Edwin son   12 scholar Pudsey 23b
    WATERHOUSE Luther son   9 scholar Pudsey 23b
121 Cemetery Rd HARDAKER James head m 48 Woolen weaver Rawdon 23b
    HARDAKER Sarah wife m 49   Rawdon 23b
    HARDAKER Edwin son s 26 Woolen warp dresser Rawdon 23b
    HARDAKER Mary dau s 22 Woolen weaver Rawdon 23b
    HARDAKER Arthur son s 19 Woolen warp dresser Rawdon 24a
    HARDAKER Annie dau   14 Woolen weaver Rawdon 24a
    HARDAKER Sarah dau   12 scholar Rawdon 24a
    HARDAKER Polly dau   9 scholar Rawdon 24a
    HARDAKER John son   6 scholar Rawdon 24a
    HARDAKER Wilfrid son   4   Pudsey 24a
122 Cemetery Rd FARRER William head m 24 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 24a
    FARRER Emma wife m 22 Fetler in *ers Farsley 24a
123 Cemetery Rd GAUNT Joseph head m 41 ? Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT Mary Ann wife m 41   Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT Hannah dau s 21   Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT John son   14   Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT Laura Annie dau   10 scholar Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT Ernest William son   8 scholar Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT Joseph Leonard son   6 scholar Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT Morris Norton son   3   Pudsey 24a
    GAUNT Mabel Rose dau   1   Pudsey 24a
124 Cemetery Rd WOOD John head m 45 Cab Proprieter & Undertaker Bramley 24a
    WOOD Eliza wife m 45   Otley 24a
    WOOD John E son s 18 Coachman Stanningley 24a
    WOOD Helena dau s 17 Pupil teacher Pudsey 24a
    WOOD Herbert son s 15 Pupil teacher Pudsey 24a
    WOOD Bradley son   13 scholar Pudsey 24a
    WOOD Hannah dau   9 scholar Pudsey 24a
    WOOD Albert son   5 scholar Pudsey 24a
    PARKES Emma serv s 31 Gen Serv Dom STS Tipton 24a
125 Cemetery Rd ISLES William head m 69 Retired Cloth Maker Farsley 24a
    ISLES Frances wife m 70   Calverley 24a
126 Cemetery Rd LUND Thomas head m 58 worsted spinner Thornton Bradford 24a
    LUND Sarah wife m 58   Northowram 24b
    JOWETT Lizzy niece s 22   Northowram 24b
    JOWETT Fred neph s 17 Clerk? Ing Bradford 24b
    CLARKE Ellen serv s 22 Gen Serv Dom STS 24b
127 Cemetery Rd WARD Sarah head s 40 Charwoman Halifax 24b
    BIRCH Edith sister s 21   Rawdon 24b
    BIRCH Charles H bro s 19 Woolen Willier Rawdon 24b
    BIRCH John bro s 17 Coal miner Rawdon 24b
128 Cemetery Rd HININGS Alice head w 64 Living on own means Esholt 24b
    HININGS Mary dau s 38 Living on own means Pudsey 24b
    HININGS Alice dau s 37 Living on own means Pudsey 24b
    HARRIER Martha serv s 29 Gen Serv Dom DBY St*by 24b
    * Edith A serv s 14 Gen Serv Dom DBY *thorpe 24b
129 Cemetery Rd WILCOCK Joseph head wr 75 Lodging House Keeper Pudsey 24b
    PROCTER Simeon lodg s 47 Woolen weaver Pudsey 24b
.   THOMPSON William head m 28 Boot Finisher Leeds 24b
    THOMPSON Sarah wife m 31   Leeds 24b
    THOMPSON Samuel son   3   Pudsey 24b
    THOMPSON Rebecca dau   8m   Pudsey 24b
    THOMPSON Mary visit m 59   WAR Birmingham 24b
130 Cemetery Rd DENNELL James head m 56 Managing Foreman Shoemaker Wortley 24b
    DENNELL Mary A wife m 56   Haworth 24b
    DENNELL Ethel dau s 25 Cert. Cooking teacher Leeds 24b
    DENNELL Herbert son s 18 *king Machinist New Wortley 24b
    DENNELL Laura dau   14   Leeds 24b
131 Cemetery Rd FARNSWORTH James head m 76 Yeast Dealer Barnsley 24b
    FARNSWORTH Mary A wife m 66   Knaresborough 24b
132 Cemetery Rd MORTON George W head m 20 Boot Rivetter LIN Grimsby 24b
    MORTON Rella wife m 19   Pudsey 24b
    MORTON Fred son   1m   Pudsey 24b
133 Cemetery Rd IVES John head m 29 Farmer Esholt 24b
    IVES Ada wife m 25   Otley 25a
    IVES Richard son   3   Esholt 25a
    IVES Thomas son   1   Pudsey 25a
    IVES Sarah dau   9m   Pudsey 25a
    PELLRICK Edith d in l   12 scholar Otley 25a
134 Cemetery Rd FARNELL Richard head m 66 Weaving overlooker Queens Clough? 25a
    FARNELL Martha wife m 66   Pudsey 25a
    FARNELL Elizabeth dau s 31 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 25a
136 Cemetery Rd LUPTON Henrietta head s 28 Woolen Weaver Horsforth 25a
    LUPTON Clare sister s 22 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 25a
    LUPTON Florence sister s 19 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 25a
    LUPTON Eleanor sister s 17 Woolen Weaver Rawdon 25a
    LUPTON Edward bro   14 ? Rawdon 25a
137 Cemetery Rd RHODES Samuel head m 68 Clothier Pudsey 25a
    RHODES Nancy wife m 76   Pudsey 25a
138 Cemetery Rd PRESTON Herbert head m 26 Woolen Twister Rawdon 25a
    PRESTON Jane wife m 26 woolen weaver Rawdon 25a
    PRESTON Ernest son   3   Pudsey 25a
139 Cemetery Rd HOLDSWORTH Tryphena head w 78   Bramley 25a
    COWLING Joseph son s 50 Shoemaker Bramley 25a
    COWLING Benjamin son s 50 Blacksmith Bramley 25a
140 Cemetery Rd MILNER John head m 44 Wool merchant Pudsey 25a
    MILNER Sarah wife m 45   Pudsey 25a
    MILNER Florence dau s 14   Pudsey 25a
    MILNER William Ewart son   11 scholar Pudsey 25a
    MILNER Benjamin son   5 scholar Pudsey 25a
141 Cemetery Rd APPLEYARD Edmund head m 53 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 25a
    APPLEYARD Rose wife m 46   Pudsey 25a
    APPLEYARD Albert son s 23 Woolen weaver Pudsey 25b
    APPLEYARD Frances dau s 15 Woolen weaver Pudsey 25b
    APPLEYARD Minnie dau s 14 worsted spinner Pudsey 25b
    APPLEYARD Martha dau   11 worsted spinner Pudsey 25b
    APPLEYARD Ellen dau   7 scholar Pudsey 25b
142 Cemetery Rd WOOD Samuel head wr 35 Butcher H*wood 25b
    WOOD George son s 20 ? ? 25b
    WOOD Fred son s 16 Shoemaker ? 25b
    WOOD Emeline dau   12 scholar ? 25b
    RIDER Margaret serv w 48   Bramley 25b
143 Cemetery Rd WILSON Wright head m 46 Engine Tenter Foreman Manningham 25b
    WILSON Eliza wife m 40   Heckmondwyke 25b
    WILSON William son s 21 * Boot Trade Pudsey 25b
    WILSON Rose dau s 19 Fitter Boot Trade Pudsey 25b
    WILSON Emma dau s 17 Boot Machinist Pudsey 25b
    WILSON Mary dau s 14   Pudsey 25b
    WILSON Clare dau   11 scholar Pudsey 25b
    WILSON Sam son   8 scholar Pudsey 25b
144 Cemetery Rd WALSH Joe head m 42 Dealer in British Mines? Halifax 25b
    WALSH Elizabeth wife m 36   Batley 25b
    WALSH Ellen dau s 15 woolen weaver Batley 25b
    WALSH Joseph H son   13 scholar Batley 25b
    WALSH Sarah A dau   9 scholar Halifax 25b
    WALSH John H son   7 scholar Bradford 25b
    WALSH Thomas Hartley son   3   Bradford 25b
    HEALEY Esther m in l s 60   Batley 25b
145 Cemetery Rd EMSLEY Hustler head m 26 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 25b
    EMSLEY Mary wife m 24   Holbeck 25b
146 Cemetery Rd WATERHOUSE John head m 28 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 25b
    WATERHOUSE Harriet wife m 24 Cotton Weaver Bramley 25b
147 Cemetery Rd RHODES John head m 52 Millhand Pudsey 25b
    RHODES Mary wife m 44   Pudsey 26a
    RHODES John son s 18 App. Boot Rivetter Pudsey 26a
    RHODES Albert son   14 Worsted Millhand Pudsey 26a
    RHODES Walter son   11 scholar Pudsey 26a
    RHODES Rose dau   9 scholar Pudsey 26a
148 Cemetery Rd ATKINSON Sabrina head w 36 Worsted Weaver Bramley 26a
    ATKINSON Fred son   10 scholar Bramley 26a
    ATKINSON Maud dau   7 scholar Bramley 26a
    ATKINSON Eli son   4 scholar Bramley 26a
    HARWOOD Thomas lodg m 45 Painter Bramley 26a
149 Cemetery Rd EMSLEY John E head m 27 Boot Rivetter Pudsey 26a
    EMSLEY Charlotte wife m 24 woolen weaver Pudsey 26a
    EMSLEY Willie son   3   Pudsey 26a
    JOWETT Hannah m in l w 65   Pudsey 26a
150 Cemetery Rd WOOD John head m 55 Mason's lab. Pudsey 26a
    WOOD Sarah wife m 45   Leeds 26a
    WOOD Charles son s 19 Cloth Presser Pudsey 26a
    WOOD Selina dau s 17 worsted spinner Pudsey 26a
    WOOD Walter son s 15 Cloth Finisher Pudsey 26a
    WOOD Hubert son   14 worsted spinner Pudsey 26a
151 Cemetery Rd RAYNER Joseph Albert head m 34 Carrier Pudsey 26a
    RAYNER Annie wife m 34   Clayton West 26a
    RAYNER Henry son   13 worsted spinner Pudsey 26a
    RAYNER Florence Ann dau   11 worsted spinner Pudsey 26a
    RAYNER Alberta dau   9 scholar LAN Manchester 26a
    RAYNER John Arthur son   7 scholar Pudsey 26a
    RAYNER Ernest Albert son   6 scholar Pudsey 26a
    RAYNER Arnold son   4   Pudsey 26a
152 Cemetery Rd BANNISTER John head m 50 Fettler woolen mill Armley 26a
    BANNISTER Mary wife m 50   Bramley 26a
    BANNISTER Jane A dau s 19 Winder Worsted Armley 26a
    BANNISTER Mabel H dau s 16 Worsted Winder Armley 26b
    BANNISTER Ethel dau   12 Worsted Doffer Armley 26b
    TAYLOR Horace R neph   6   Bradford 26b
153 Cemetery Rd WATSON Mathew H head m 37 Bank Cashier Pudsey 26b
    WATSON Emma wife m 35   LAN Bury 26b
    WATSON Joe son   5   Pudsey 26b
    WATSON William Huggan son   3   Pudsey 26b
    HAYS Edith serv s 16 Gen Serv Dom DBY Lee 26b
154 Cemetery Rd ROEBUCK Ben head m 34 Railway Lab. Holmfirth 26b
    ROEBUCK Eliza wife m 33   STS Rocester? 26b
    ROEBUCK William son   8 scholar Pudsey 26b
    ROEBUCK Ernest son   6 scholar Pudsey 26b
    ROEBUCK Harry son   4   Pudsey 26b
    JOWETT Joseph lodg wr 66 Lamplighter Pudsey 26b
155 Cemetery Rd SPEIGHT Thomas head m 27 Police Constable Stainland 26b
    SPEIGHT Violet A wife m 24   Brighouse 26b
    SPEIGHT Lewis son   4   Paddock 26b
    PARKER Fred board   3   Pudsey 26b
156 Cemetery Rd ROWLANDSON Sarah head w 63 Living on own means *cton 26b
157 Cemetery Rd PROCTER John head m 59   Pudsey 26b
    PROCTER Jane wife m 60   Pudsey 26b
    PROCTER Elizabeth dau s 33 Dressmaker Pudsey 26b
    PROCTER Emily dau s 30 Dressmaker Pudsey 26b
    PROCTER Herbert son s 27 Commercial trav. Pudsey 26b
    PROCTER Harold son s 25 Commercial trav. Pudsey 26b
158 Cemetery Rd SALTER Samuel head m 30 Tailor Pudsey 26b
    SALTER Emma wife m 31   Farsley 26b
    SALTER Alice dau   9 scholar Farsley 26b
    SALTER Louisa dau   5   Pudsey 26b
    SALTER Lilly dau   3   Farsley 26b
159 Cemetery Rd DIXON Overend head m 37 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 26b
    DIXON Sarah A wife m 35 Woolen Weaver Bradford 27a
    DIXON David son   10 scholar Bradford 27a
160 Cemetery Rd SOWDEN Mary head w 66 Living on own means Pudsey 27a
    STANSFIELD Ann dau w 45 woolen weaver Pudsey 27a
    STANSFIELD Lister gson s 21 Bootmaker Bradford 27a
    STANSFIELD Mary gdau s 19 woolen weaver Pudsey 27a
    STANSFIELD Sowden gson s 17 App. Bootmaker Pudsey 27a
    STANSFIELD Laura Ann gdau   11 worsted spinner Pudsey 27a
    STANSFIELD Robert gson   4   Pudsey 27a
    STANSFIELD William lodg s 55 Woolen weaver Pudsey 27a
161 Cemetery Rd BAILEY William head m 35 Worsted weaver CUL Carlisle 27a
    BAILEY Elizabeth wife m 32 Worsted weaver Bradford 27a
    BAILEY Annie E son   9 scholar LAN Burnley 27a
162 Cemetery Rd DAY Joshua head wr 35 Mill worker LAN Kirkburton 27a
    HINCHLIFFE John lodg wr 55 Quarryman Bramley 27a
163 Cemetery Rd CROWTHER Emma head s 30 Worsted weaver Pudsey 27a
    CROWTHER Robert bro s 28 Quarryman Pudsey 27a
    CROWTHER Clara sister s 24 woolen Weaver Pudsey 27a
    GREAVES Jane visit m 52   Saxton 27a
164 Cemetery Rd HOBSON Jane head s 32 Cloth Weaver Rawdon 27a
    HOBSON Lottie     13 scholar Rawdon 27a
165 Cemetery Rd APPLEYARD John head s 56 Grocer Pudsey 27a
    APPLEYARD Hannah sister s 59 Housekeeper Pudsey 27a
    FARRER Thomas neph s 21 Machine hand Pudsey 27a
    BRAYSHAW Sarah E niece w 33 weaver Pudsey 27a
    BRAYSHAW Harry neph   5 scholar Pudsey 27a
166 Cemetery Rd PROCTER Samuel head s 38 Clerk to book maker Pudsey 27a
157 Cemetery Rd WARD Benjamin head s 46 Woolen Mill hand Pudsey 27a
    WARD Joseph bro s 37 Mason's lab. Pudsey 27a
168 Cemetery Rd GREAVES Edwin head m 53 Woolen Willier Armley 27a
    GREAVES Martha A wife m 51   Kirkstall 27b
    GREAVES Jesse son   14 Woolen Piecer Armley 27b
    GREAVES Edwin son   10 scholar Armley 27b
    GREAVES Mary dau s 19 Worsted Winder Armley 27b
169 Cemetery Rd SMITHSON Joseph head m 33 woolen weaver Horsforth 27b
    SMITHSON Kate wife m 33 woolen weaver Scarborough 27b
    SMITHSON Arthur son   8 scholar Rawdon 27b
    SMITHSON Percy son   6 scholar Rawdon 27b
170 Cemetery Rd SIMPSON George H head m 30 Woolen Willier Leeds 27b
    SIMPSON Rose H wife m 31   Stanningley 27b
    MARSHALL Tom son s 15 Woolen filler Pudsey 27b
    MARSHALL Nancy dau   13 scholar Yeadon 27b
    SMITH Ann dau   10 scholar Rawdon 27b
    SIMPSON Jane E dau   8 scholar Rawdon 27b
    SIMPSON Bertha dau   2   Pudsey 27b
171 Cemetery Rd HENRY Sarah head w 52   Bradford 27b
    HENRY Thomas son s 22 ? Leeds 27b
    HENRY Alfred son   12 scholar Leeds 27b
172 Cemetery Rd DENTON Sarah head w 65 Laundress Armley 27b
173 Cemetery Rd CRAVEN Walter head m 27 Woolsorter Stanningley 27b
    CRAVEN Emily wife m 29   Pudsey 27b
    CRAVEN Martha E dau   5 scholar Stanningley 27b
174 Cemetery Rd CROWTHER George head m 36 woolen Overlooker Leeds 27b
    CROWTHER Georgina wife m 34   Leeds 27b
    CROWTHER Mary E dau   6 scholar Guiseley 27b
    CROWTHER Norman son   2   Guiseley 27b
175 Cemetery Rd HAWKSHAW John head m 49 Cloth Finisher Holbeck 27b
    HAWKSHAW Lucy wife m 48   Holbeck 27b
    HAWKSHAW Annie dau s 21 woolen weaver Holbeck 28a
    HAWKSHAW Alice dau s 17 *ter Holbeck 28a
    HAWKSHAW Walter son   14 worsted spinner Holbeck 28a
    HAWKSHAW John son   11 scholar Yeadon 28a
    HAWKSHAW Lucy dau   7 scholar Yeadon 28a
    HAWKSHAW Nellie dau   6 scholar Yeadon 28a
    HAWKSHAW Charles son   5   Pudsey 28a
176 Cemetery Rd LOKER Sarah E wife m 23   Holbeck 28a
    LOKER Harry son   1m   Pudsey 28a
    HAWKSHAW Kay E sister s 27 woolen weaver Holbeck 28a
177 Cemetery Rd ROSS James head wr 47 Cloth Tenterer Farsley 28a
    ROSS Mary dau   11 scholar Eccleshill 28a
178 Cemetery Rd JOWETT William head m 33 Stat. Engine Tenter Pudsey 28a
    JOWETT Elizabeth A wife m 35 woolen weaver Stanningley 28a
    JOWETT Annie dau   8 scholar Pudsey 28a
179 Cemetery Rd REDMAN Miles head m 59 Warp Dresser Bradford 28a
    REDMAN Mary wife m 59   Bradford 28a
    REDMAN Lilly dau s 22 Teaching Bradford 28a
    THORNTON William b in l s 60 Naval Pensioner Bradford 28a
180 Cemetery Rd THORNDYKE William head m 29 Cotton & Woolen Twister Rawdon 28a
    THORNDYKE Priscila wife m 30   Yeadon 28a
    THORNDYKE Amelia Ann dau   8 scholar Yeadon 28a
    THORNDYKE Mary Elizabeth dau   8m   Pudsey 28a
181 Cemetery Rd HAWKSHAW Harry head m 25 Cloth Finisher Holbeck 28a
    HAWKSHAW Edith wife m 22 woolen weaver CAM Cambridge 28a
    HAWKSHAW Emma dau   1   Pudsey 28a
182 Cemetery Rd MAUDE Bentley head m 35 Warp Dresser Bradford 28a
    MAUDE Annie E wife m 39   Leeds 28a
183 Cemetery Rd CRAMPTON William head wr 70 Cowkeeper Pudsey 28a
184 Cemetery Rd SUTCLIFFE William head m 42 Woolen Weavery Overlooker Farsley 28b
    SUTCLIFFE Miranda wife m 41   Farsley 28b
    SUTCLIFFE Alice dau   12 Scholar Pudsey 28b
    SUTCLIFFE Clara dau   10 Scholar Pudsey 28b
185 Cemetery Rd GOODALL John W head m 27 Railway Goods Clerk Pudsey 28b
    GOODALL Elizabeth wife m 28 Dressmaker Pudsey 28b
    GOODALL Harold son   4   Pudsey 28b
    GOODALL Jesse dau   1   Pudsey 28b
186 Cemetery Rd TYNE Thomas head m 64 Butter Factor Heckmondwyke 28b
    TYNE Hannah wife m 57   Bowling 28b
    TERRY Betsy moth w 82   Shelf Halifax 28b
187 Cemetery Rd WORTH Henry head m 27 Cotton Rope Maker Farsley 28b
    WORTH Louisa wife m 29   Pudsey 28b
    WORTH Cyril son   2   Pudsey 28b
188 Cemetery Rd CRAMPTON James Goodhall head m 45 Wallstone Dresser Pudsey 28b
    CRAMPTON Elizabeth wife m 48   Pudsey 28b
    CRAMPTON Willie son s 16 Wallstone Dresser Bramley 28b
    CRAMPTON Frances dau   11 Scholar Pudsey 28b
    CRAMPTON Elizabeth Ann dau   8   Pudsey 28b