calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1851 Richardshaw: ED21

Piece HO 107/2313 Enumeration District 21, Folios 516 - 532

Comprising Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley.

 
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
s/m
Age
Occ
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
s/m
Age
Occ
Birthplace
Fol
1 70 Richardshaw DAVEY Joseph Head M 57 Pauper Woollen Cloth Weaver (Pauper) Stanningley 516
    DAVEY Mary Wife M 57 - Woodlaiths par. Darfield 516
    DAVEY Emmanuel Son U 21 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 516
    DAVEY William Son U 18 Woolcomber Stanningley 516
    MARSHALL Eliza Gdau - 7 Scholar Stanningley 516
2 71 Richardshaw DOWNBROUGH (DARNBROUGH) Hannah Head W 54 Washerwoman Pudsey 516
    SIMPSON Joseph Son U 23 PLW Weaver Pudsey 516
    SIMPSON Thomas Son U 17 Wool Scribbler Pudsey 516
3 72 Richardshaw SMITH John Head M 36 Woollen Cloth Weaver Crosshills 516
    SMITH Hannah Wife M 32 - Stanningley 516
    SMITH Wilfred Son - 9 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 516
    SMITH Maryan Dau - 8 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 516
    SMITH Benjamin Son - 5   Stanningley 516
    SMITH James Son - 8m - Stanningley 516
4 74 Richardshaw WALTON George Head M 31 Woolcomber Stanningley 517
    WALTON Elizabeth Wife M 30 - Pudsey 517
    WALTON Catherine Dau - 4 - Stanningley 517
    WALTON Sam Son - 1 - Stanningley 517
    WALTON Elizabeth Dau - 2m - Stanningley 517
    WARD Wright Lodger U 38 Woolcomber Stanningley 517
    HARDCASTLE Henry Lodger U 36 Woolcomber Brighouse 517
    HALL William Lodger U 30 Woolcomber Brighouse 517
    NASH James Lodger U 25 Wheelwright Wakefield 517
    PARROTT Joshua Lodger U 19 Woolcomber Stanningley 517
5 75 Richardshaw AMBLER George Head M 34 Woollen Cloth Worker Farsley 517
    AMBLER Martha Wife M 34 PLW Weaver Horsforth 517
    AMBLER Daniel Son - 9 Home Stanningley 517
    AMBLER Joseph Son - 7 Home Stanningley 517
    AMBLER George Son - 4 Home Stanningley 517
6 76 Richardshaw HARRISON Thomas Head M 56 Clothier, Grocer & Chelsea Pensioner Calverley 517
    HARRISON Martha Wife M 47 - Calverley 517
    HARRISON Thomas Son - 6 Scholar Calverley 517
    HARRISON Henry Son - 5 Scholar Calverley 517
7 77 Richardshaw HODGSON John Head M 39 Pork Butcher & Comber Halifax 517
    HODGSON Esther Wife - 30 - Bramley 517
    HODGSON William Son - 11 At Home Pudsey 517
    HODGSON Joseph Son - 9m - Pudsey 517
8 78 Richardshaw WOOD Samuel Head M 52 Coal Dealer Richmond 517
    WOOD Betty Wife M 53 - Sowerby 517
    WOOD Betty Dau U 30 PLW Weaver Sowerby 517
    WOOD Samuel Son U 24 Woolcomber Sowerby 517
    WOOD Ann Dau U 22 PLW Weaver Sowerby 517
    WOOD Thomas Son U 19 Millwright Sowerby 517
    WOOD Sarah Dau U 17 PLW Weaver Sowerby 517
    WOOD Hannah Dau - 13 Scholar Stanningley 517
    WOOD Sanderson Son - 9 Scholar Stanningley 517
    PARROTT Fanny Lodger U 18 PLW Weaver Stanningley 517
9 79 Richardshaw PICKLES Smith W Head M 40 Woollen Clothier Idle 518
    PICKLES Hannah Wife M 32 - Stanningley 518
    PICKLES Thomas Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 518
    PICKLES Frances Dau - 8 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 518
    PICKLES Ellin Dau - 5 Home Stanningley 518
    PICKLES Caroline Dau - 2 - Stanningley 518
    PICKLES Edwin Son - 6m - Stanningley 518
    GAMBLES George Step Son - 14 Woollen Filler Stanningley 518
10 80 Richardshaw KEIGHLEY Joseph Head M 22 Woolcomber Keighley 518
    KEIGHLEY Elizabeth Wife M 20 - Thornton 518
    BREARLEY Richard B in L - 9 Errand Boy Thornton 518
11 81 Richardshaw SAUNDERS John Head M 39 Woolcomber LAN Hastingtown 518
    SAUNDERS Ann Wife M 31 - Leeds 518
    SAUNDERS Mary Dau - 10 Home Leeds 518
    SAUNDERS James Son - 7 Scholar Leeds 518
    SAUNDERS Ellin Dau - 5 Scholar Stanningley 518
    SAUNDERS Elizabeth Dau - 4 Scholar Stanningley 518
    SAUNDERS John Son - 1 - Stanningley 518
12 82 Richardshaw MEAGHUR (MAHER) Bryan Head M 56 Woollen Cloth Weaver IRE Carrick on Suir 518
    MEAGHUR (MAHER) Maria Wife M 44 - Pudsey 518
    HARRISON Martha Step Dau U 19 Worsted Reeler Pudsey 518
    HARRISON William Step Son U 16 Worsted Web Twirler Pudsey 518
    HARRISON Ruth Step Dau - 14 Worsted Drawer Pudsey 518
    HARRISON George Step Son - 12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 518
    MEAGHUR (MAHER) Mary Dau - 9 Scholar Pudsey 518
    MEAGHUR (MAHER) Dennis Son - 7 Scholar Pudsey 518
    MEAGHUR (MAHER) John Son - 4 Scholar Pudsey 518
13 83 Richardshaw MEAGHUR (MAHER) William Head M 59 Labourer, Superanuated Tong 518
    SINGLETON Mary Wife M 53 - Calverley 518
    SINGLETON Jonas Son U 19 Shoe Maker Pudsey 518
    SINGLETON Mary Ann Dau - 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 518
    RODGER William Visitor U 19 Iron Moulder STS Bilston 518
14 84 Richardshaw RUSHWORTH Willm Head Wr 62 Journeyman Carrier Leeds 518
15 85 Richardshaw ROSS Sarah Head M 47 Housekeeper Farsley 518
    ROSS Joseph Son U 19 Stone Mason Farsley 518
    ROSS Sabina Dau U 16 Piecer Factory Woollen Bramley 518
    ROSS Noah Son - 14 Jobber Factory Woollen Bramley 518
    ROSS James Son - 12 Jobber Factory Woollen Bramley 518
    ROSS Samuel Son - 6 Scholar Bramley 518
16 86 Richardshaw PICKLES Thomas Head Wr 69 Woollen Clothier Idle 519
17 87 Richardshaw LAYCOCK William Head M 20 Tinner & Braiser Baildon 519
    LAYCOCK Sarah Wife M 22 - HAM Portsmouth 519
18 88 Richardshaw SINGLETON John Head M 35 Cordwainer Farsley 519
    SINGLETON Judith Wife M 35 - Stanningley 519
    SINGLETON William Son - 11 Scholar Stanningley 519
    HAINSWORTH Ruben App U 16 Cordwainer Stanningley 519
    CLAYTON John W App U 15 Cordwainer Stanningley 519
    WARD Joseph App U 17 Cordwainer Stanningley 519
    BRUCE Andrew Lodger U 59 Cordwainer SCT Kelso, Roxburghshire 519
    CROSLAND James Lodger U 40 Cordwainer Bradford 519
    SHELTON William Lodger U 28 Cordwainer NBL North Shields 519
    NIGHT Edward Lodger U 21 Cordwainer DER Rexam 519
19 89 Richardshaw TURNPENNY Charles Head M 28? Tinner & Braiser Yeadon 519
    TURNPENNY Grace Wife M 28 - Pudsey 519
    TURNPENNY Joseph Son - 6 Home Pudsey 519
    RENNEYCOOK John Serv U 26 Tinner etc SCT * 519
20 90 Richardshaw VARLEY Richard Head M 58 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 519
    VARLEY Elizabeth Wife M 60 - Stanningley 519
    VARLEY Ruth Dau U 17 Woollen Cloth Burler Stanningley 519
    VARLEY Joab Son U 20 Iron Dresser Foundry Stanningley 519
21 92 Richardshaw RUSHWORTH William Head M 76 Maker Up Wool Shipley 519
    RUSHWORTH Betty Wife M 70 - Queenshead nr Halifax 519
    RUSHWORTH David Son Wr 32 Woolcomber Shipley 519
    RUSHWORTH William Son Wr 29 Woolcomber Shipley 519
22 93 Richardshaw WILCOX Joshua Head M 32 Green Grocer Stanningley 519
    WILCOX Esther Wife M 30 - Stanningley 519
    WILCOX Sarah Dau - 7 Scholar Stanningley 519
    WILCOX Joshua Son - 6 Scholar Stanningley 519
    WILCOX John Son - 4 Home Stanningley 519
    WILCOX Nancy Dau - 2 - Stanningley 519
23 94 Richardshaw AKEROYD Mary Head W 63 Bread Baker Calverley 519
24 95 Richardshaw TOWLER John Head M 47 Woollen Mill Overlooker Farnley 520
    TOWLER Elizabeth Wife M 47 - Leeds 520
    TOWLER Henry Son - 13 Iron Foundry Fitter Pudsey 520
    TOWLER James Son - 8 Woollen Piecer Pudsey 520
    TOWLER Elizabeth Dau - 6 Scholar Pudsey 520
25 96 Richardshaw LEACH John Head M 27 Wtd. Warp Dresser Bingley 520
    LEACH Susanna Wife M 29 - * 520
    LEACH Mary Dau - 1 - Bingley 520
26 97 Richardshaw HOLDSWORTH Joseph Head M 41 Overlooker Woollen Mill Beeston 520
    HOLDSWORTH Ann Wife M 33 - Horsforth 520
    HOLDSWORTH John Son U 18 Woollen Slubber Horsforth 520
    HOLDSWORTH Maryan Dau U 15 House Servant Horsforth 520
    HOLDSWORTH Isaac Son - 13 Woollen Filler Horsforth 520
    HOLDSWORTH Rachel Dau - 11 Woollen Piecer Horsforth 520
    HOLDSWORTH Hannah Dau - 6 Scholar Yeadon 520
27 98 Richardshaw LONGBOTTOM Abm Head M 44 Woollen Cloth Spinner * 520
    LONGBOTTOM Hannah Wife M 50 - Stanningley 520
    LONGBOTTOM Susan Dau U 16 PLW Weaver Stanningley 520
    LONGBOTTOM William Son - 14 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 520
    LONGBOTTOM Mary Dau - 12 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 520
28 99 Richardshaw HARRISON Samuel Head M 57 Woollen Clothier Farsley 520
    HARRISON Jane Wife M 57 - Farsley 520
    HARRISON Carolina Dau U 25 PLW Weaver Farsley 520
    HARRISON Joshua Son U 20 Iron Fitter Farsley 520
    HARRISON Grace Dau U 18 PLW Weaver Farsley 520
29 100 Richardshaw JOWITT William Head M 53 Woollen Clothier Pudsey 520
    JOWITT Catherina Wife M 59 - Leeds 520
    SPEAK Nathan Lodger U 49 Woolcomber Halifax 520
    ILLINGWORTH Benjn Lodger U 24 Woolcomber Dudley Hill 520
    SYKES David Lodger M 34 Woolcomber Halifax 520
    KAY Jerimiah Lodger U 30 Woolcomber Clayton West 520
    HOLMES Thomas Lodger U 22 Woolcomber Bradford 520
30 101 Richardshaw BARNES Thomas Head M 39 Grocer Pudsey 520
    BARNES Jane Wife M 36 - Almondbury 520
    BARNES Mary Dau - 11 Scholar Stanningley 520
    BARNES James Son - 7 Scholar Stanningley 520
    BARNES Nancy Dau - 5 Scholar Stanningley 520
    BARNES Elizabeth Dau - 2 - Stanningley 520
31 102 Richardshaw DAVEY Thomas Head M 44 Woollen Slubber Bramley 521
    DAVEY Maryan Wife M 39 - Calverley 521
    DAVEY Maria Dau - 10 School Bramley 521
32 103 Richardshaw HAGUE David Head M 35 Labourer Bowling 521
    HAGUE Ann Wife M 36 - Farsley 521
    HAGUE Richard Son - 9 Scholar Pudsey 521
    HAGUE Joseph Son - 6 Scholar Pudsey 521
    HAGUE Mary Dau - 8m - Pudsey 521
    HARDMAN Betty Serv - 14 House Servant Bradford 521
33 104 Richardshaw HUSTLER William Head M 44 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 521
    HUSTLER Bella Wife M 45 - Kendal 521
    HUSTLER Richard Son U 18 Woollen Clothier Pudsey 521
    HUSTLER Samuel Son - 2 - Pudsey 521
34 105 Richardshaw FOSTER William Head M 36 Woolcomber Bradford 521
    FOSTER Hannah Wife M 34 - Leeds 521
    FOSTER Sarah Dau - 10 At Home Bramley 521
    FOSTER Jerimiah Son - 4 At Home Bradford 521
    FOSTER Ann Dau - 2 - Leeds 521
35 106 Richardshaw TETLEY Luke Head M 44 Woolsorter Hemsworth 521
    TETLEY Eliza Wife M 35 - Calverley 521
    TETLEY John Son U 18 Woolsorter Stanningley 521
    TETLEY Sarah Dau U 16 PLW Weaver Stanningley 521
    TETLEY Caroline Dau - 10 Scholar Stanningley 521
    TETLEY Peter Son - 4 Scholar Stanningley 521
    TETLEY Mathew Son - 2 - Stanningley 521
    NEWMAN Hannah D in L (Step dau) U 15 PLW Weaver Stanningley 521
36 108 Richardshaw TETLEY Nancy Head W 36 Mangle Woman Stanningley 521
    TETLEY Sarah Dau - 14 Worsted Spinner Laisterdyke, Bradford 521
    TETLEY Elisa Dau - 12 Worsted Spinner Laisterdyke, Bradford 521
    TETLEY Joseph Son - 10 Home Laisterdyke, Bradford 521
    TETLEY Luke Son - 4 Scholar Wibsey 521
37 109 Richardshaw WATERHO(U)SE Isaac Head M 32 Woollen Cloth Miller Stanningley 521
    WATERHO(U)SE Maria Wife M 33 - Milford 521
    WATERHO(U)SE Maryan Dau - 8 Scholar Stanningley 521
38 110 Richardshaw HOYLE Eli Head M 24 Woolsorter Bradford Moor 521
    HOYLE Rebecca Wife M 21 - Farsley 521
    HOYLE Samuel Son - 5m - Pudsey 521
39 111 Richardshaw SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) John Head M 40 Night Watch WES Middleton 522
    SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) Elizabeth Wife M 41 - WES Kendal 522
    SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) Bella Dau U 18 PLW Weaver Stanningley 522
    SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) John Son - 12 Woolcomber Stanningley 522
    SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) Richd Son - 8 Scholar Stanningley 522
    SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) Ann Dau - 5 Scholar Stanningley 522
    SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) William Son - 4 Scholar Stanningley 522
    SHEPARD (SHEPHERD) Eliza Dau - 10m - Stanningley 522
    GARNETT Ann Lodger U 24 PLW Weaver WES Kendal 522
40 112 Richardshaw FIRTH William Head M 38 Woolsorter East Bierley 522
    FIRTH Eliza Wife M 42 - East Bierley 522
    TETLEY John F in L Wr 79 Woolsorter East Bierley 522
41 113 Richardshaw TETLEY Henry Head M 35 Woolsorter East Bierley 522
    TETLEY Hannah Wife M 32 - Pudsey 522
    TETLEY Edwin Son - 10 Scholar Pudsey 522
    TETLEY Frances Dau - 8 Scholar Pudsey 522
    TETLEY Mary E Dau - 1 - Pudsey 522
42 114 Richardshaw DEAN William Head M 47 Woolcomber Craven 522
    DEAN Edna Wife M 43 - Stanningley 522
43 115 Richardshaw BOTTOMLEY David Head M 53 Woollen Slubber Raistrick 522
    BOTTOMLEY Betty Wife M 42 - Calverley 522
    BOTTOMLEY Elizabeth Dau - 8 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 522
    BOTTOMLEY William Son - 8m - Stanningley 522
44 116 Richardshaw LAYCOCK Robt Head M 46 Woolcomber Craven 522
    LAYCOCK Mary Wife - 45 - Stanningley 522
    LAYCOCK Sarah Dau U 16 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 522
    LAYCOCK Maryan Dau - 14 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 522
    LAYCOCK James Son - 10 Woolcomber Stanningley 522
    LAYCOCK Jane Dau - 2 - Stanningley 522
45 117 Richardshaw BULMER John Head M 40 Woolcomber Pudsey 522
    BULMER Sarah Wife - 39 - Pudsey 522
    BULMER Martha Dau U 15 Jobber Mill Stanningley 522
    BULMER John E Son - 5 Scholar Stanningley 522
    BULMER Phidella Dau - 2 - Stanningley 522
46 118 Richardshaw HAINSWORTH Abm Head M 47 Husband Man Calverley 523
    HAINSWORTH Hannah Wife M 46 - Pudsey 523
    HAINSWORTH William Son U 20 Woollen Weaver Bramley 523
    HAINSWORTH John Son U 15 Errand Mill Boy Stanningley 523
    YEADON James S in L M 23 Woollen Weaver Leeds 523
    YEADON Maryan D in L M 25 PLW Weaver Stanningley 523
    SMITH Hannah Lodger U 16 PLW Weaver Bramley 523
47 119 Richardshaw RAISTRICK Willm Head M 56 Engine Tenter Pudsey 523
    RAISTRICK Sarah Wife M 59 - Birstall 523
    RAISTRICK Mary Dau U 34 PLW Weaver Bramley 523
    RAISTRICK Hannah Dau - 8 Scholar Stanningley 523
    GILL Martin S in L M 25 Cooper LIN Louth 523
    GILL Sarahan D in L M 21 - Stanningley 523
    GILL Sarah Dau - 11w - Kirkstall 523
48 120 Richardshaw WARD James Head M 25 Worsted Overlooker Leeds 523
    WARD Ann Wife M 26 PLW Weaver Brighouse 523
    CARTER Judith Sis in L W 33 PLW Weaver Brighouse 523
49 121 Richardshaw HENNINGS (HININGS) James Head M 34 Woollen Cloth Milner Pudsey 523
    HENNINGS (HININGS) Martha Wife M 40 - Ripon 523
    HENNINGS (HININGS) John Son - 9 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 523
    HENNINGS (HININGS) Hannah Dau - 8 Scholar Stanningley 523
    HENNINGS (HININGS) Harriot Dau - 4 Scholar Stanningley 523
    HENNINGS (HININGS) Ellin Dau U 18 PLW Weaver Stanningley 523
50 122 Richardshaw RAISTRICK John Head M 25 Slubber Woollen Pudsey 523
    RAISTRICK Eliza Wife M 22 PLW Weaver Headingley 523
51 123 Richardshaw VARLEY John Head Wr 68 Woollen Worsted Manufr. Calverley 523
    VICKERS Esther Dau M 47 - Calverley 523
    VICKERS John S in L M 48 Retired Grocer Bramley 523
    WATKINSON Sarahan Servant U 23 House Servant Bramley 523
    BARRITT Maryan Servant U 26 House Servant Bramley 523
52 124 Richardshaw VARLEY Samuel Head M 27 Woollen Manfr Emp. Men 421. Women 290. Boys 104. Girls 163. Total 978 Calverley 523
    VARLEY Sophia Wife M 28 - Goole 523
    VARLEY Sophia Dau - 1 - Pudsey 523
    RAPER Louisa Servant U 26 House Servant Doncaster 523
53 125 Richardshaw DAVEY Joseph Head Wr 63 Woollen Clothier Stanningley 523
    DAVEY Hannah Dau M 26 Woollen Cloth Burler Stanningley 523
    DAVEY Joseph Gson M 18 Blacksmith Stanningley 523
54 126 Richardshaw HANNUN (HANNAN) Richard Head M 49 Woollen Weaver IRE 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) Eliza Wife M 46 - IRE 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) Thomas Son U 21 Woollen Weaver IRE 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) Agnes Dau U 15 PLW Weaver Stanningley 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) Ann Dau - 13 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) William Son - 6 Scholar Stanningley 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) William Lodger U 39 Woollen Cloth Weaver IRE 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) Sarah Lodger U 17 PLW Weaver Armley 524
    HANNUN (HANNAN) Ann Lodger U 15 PLW Weaver Armley 524
55 127 Richardshaw KING William Head M 46 Woolcomber WAR Bedworth 524
    KING Hannah Wife M 45 - Methley 524
    LEATHAM Frederick Neph U 16 Woolcomber LEI 524
    SHARP John Lodger U 23 Woolcomber LEI 524
56 128 Richardshaw MARSHALL Thomas Head M 27 Woolcomber Stanningley 524
    MARSHALL Grace Wife M 24 - Yeadon 524
    MARSHALL Elizabeth Dau - 2 - Farsley 524
    MARSHALL Sarah Dau - 16d - Stanningley 524
57 129 Richardshaw MARSHALL John Head M 65 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 524
    MARSHALL Hannah Wife M 64 - Pudsey 524
    MARSHALL Joseph Son U 31 Woolcomber Stanningley 524
58 130 Richardshaw KAY Joseph Head M 48 Woolcomber Huddersfield 524
    KAY Mary Wife M 48 - Farsley 524
    KAY John Son U 27 Woolcomber Stanningley 524
    KAY Betty Dau U 21 PLW Weaver Stanningley 524
    KAY Sarah Dau U 19 PLW Weaver Stanningley 524
    KAY Benjn Son U 16 Woolcomber Stanningley 524
    KAY Ruth Dau U 15 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 524
    KAY Joseph Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 524
    KAY William Son - 8 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 524
    KAY Edwin Son - 5 Home Stanningley 524
59 131 Richardshaw HAINSWORTH James Head M 29 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 524
    HAINSWORTH Hannah Wife M 24 - Bramley 524
60 132 Richardshaw SOWDEN Caleb Head M 47 Wool Dryer Pudsey 524
    SOWDEN Hannah Wife M 36 - Bramley 524
    SOWDEN James Son - 11 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 524
    SOWDEN Mary Dau - 9 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 524
    SOWDEN Sarah Dau - 5 Home Stanningley 524
    SOWDEN Joseph Son - 2 - Stanningley 524
    SOWDEN John Son - 2m - Stanningley 524
    WINN Eliza D in L (Step dau) - 14 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 524
61 133 Richardshaw KEIGHLEY James Head M 66 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 525
    KEIGHLEY Sarah Wife M 66 - Pudsey 525
    KEIGHLEY Wright Son U 27 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 525
    KEIGHLEY Benjamin Son U 18 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 525
    KEIGHLEY John Son U 15 Jobber at Woollen Mill Stanningley 525
    WINN John Gson U 15 Iron Foundry Jobber Stanningley 525
    WINN Ruth Gdau - 12 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 525
    WINN Harriot Gdau - 6 Home Bradford Moor 525
62 134 Richardshaw DAWSON William Head M 37 Woollen Cloth Fuller Calverley 525
    DAWSON Hannah Wife M 33 - Morley 525
    DAWSON Samuel Son - 10 Home Farsley 525
    DAWSON Paul Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Farsley 525
    DAWSON James Son - 7 Home Farsley 525
    DAWSON Emma Dau - 5 Home Farsley 525
    DAWSON Job Son - 3 - Farsley 525
    DAWSON Israel Son - 7m - Stanningley 525
    HARDCASTLE Samuel F in L Wr 70 Woollen Clothier Morley 525
63 135 Richardshaw COOPER William Head M 62 Wool Sorter & Foreman LIN Brigg 525
    COOPER Ann Wife M 52 - Bradford 525
    COOPER William Son U 27 Wool Sorter & Under Foreman Pudsey 525
    COOPER Richd Son U 16 Worsted Mill Hand Pudsey 525
    COOPER James Son - 13 Scholar Pudsey 525
64 136 Richardshaw ROLLAND Charles Head M 65 Book Keeper & Cashier NFK 525
    ROLLAND Ann Wife M 63 - Bishopgate Street, London 525
65 137 Richardshaw BARNES Isaac Head M 59 Retired Cloth Manufr. Pudsey 525
    STANSFIELD George S in L M 36 Cloth Manufr. Idle 525
    STANSFIELD Dorothy Dau - 30 - Pudsey 525
    STANSFIELD Ellin B Gdau - 1 - Pudsey 525
66 138 Richardshaw FENTON John Head M 51 Foreman of Repg. Roads Pudsey 525
    FENTON Nancy Wife M 48 - Pudsey 525
    FENTON Mary Dau U 26 Worsted Drawer Pudsey 525
    FENTON Joseph Son U 24 Coal Dealer Pudsey 525
    FENTON John Son U 17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 525
    FENTON Hannis (Annis) Dau - 14 Worsted Drawer Pudsey 525
67 139 Richardshaw BROWN John Head M 52 Millwright Slaidburn 526
    BROWN Hannah Wife M 46 - Dent 526
    BROWN Alice Dau U 20 PLW Weaver Bentham 526
    BROWN Henry Son U 19 Turner & Iron Fitter Bentham 526
    BROWN Ellin Dau U 15 PLW Weaver Bentham 526
68 140 Richardshaw WATERHO(U)SE Maryan - - 11 Nurse Stanningley 526
    MYERS Betty Lodger - 6 - Stanningley 526
69 141 Richardshaw CROFT John Head U 32 Woollen Cloth Weaver British West Indies 526
70 142 Richardshaw BOOCOCK Hannah Head M 39 Clothier Weaver Armley 526
    BOOCOCK Richard Son U 16 Clothier Weaver Stanningley 526
    BOOCOCK William Son - 10 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 526
71 143 Richardshaw KIRK Thomas Head M 34 Bobbin Turner Headingley 526
    KIRK Ann Wife M 32 - Woodhouse 526
    KIRK Mary Dau - 7 Home Woodhouse 526
    KIRK Jane Dau - 6 Scholar Stanningley 526
    KIRK Benjamin Son - 4 - Stanningley 526
    KIRK Ann Dau - 7m - Stanningley 526
72 144 Richardshaw KEIGHLEY Joseph Head M 29 Woolcomber Pudsey 526
    KEIGHLEY Rachael Wife M 30 - Brighouse 526
    KEIGHLEY John Son - 10m - Pudsey 526
73 145 Richardshaw HAINSWORTH Joseph Head M 49 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 526
    HAINSWORTH Martha Wife M 45 - Chickenley 526
    HAINSWORTH William Son U 21 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 526
    HAINSWORTH Esther Dau U 19 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 526
    HAINSWORTH Daniel Son U 15 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 526
    HAINSWORTH Thomas Son - 13 Woollen Filler Mill Stanningley 526
    HAINSWORTH Peter Son - 11 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 526
    HAINSWORTH Hannah Dau - 9 Nurse Stanningley 526
    HAINSWORTH Abraham Father Wr 75 Clothier Almoner Pudsey 526
74 146 Richardshaw WOOD Grace Head W 83 Grocer LAN Ingleton 526
    MAD(D)OCK John Son U 50 Servant Grocer Pudsey 526
75 147 Richardshaw DAVEY E(d)ward Head M 48 Woolcomber Stanningley 526
    DAVEY Rebecca Wife M 49 - Stanningley 526
    WOODHEAD George S in L M 23 Clogger Marsden 526
    WOODHEAD Maryan Dau - 22 - Stanningley 526
    DAVEY George Son U 19 Iron Moulder Stanningley 526
    DAVEY Fountain Son - 14 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 526
    DAVEY Edwd Son - 9 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 526
    DAVEY Esther Dau - 4 Home Stanningley 526
    DAVEY Caroline Dau - 7m - Stanningley 526
76 148 Richardshaw HANSON John Head Wr 73 Retired Grocer Pudsey 527
77 149 Richardshaw GREGSON Jonas Head M 40 Worsted Power Overlooker SCT? 527
    GREGSON Faith Wife M 45 - Stanningley 527
    GREGSON James Son U 20 Worsted Warp Dresser Stanningley 527
    GREGSON Joseph Son U 18 Worsted Warp Dresser Stanningley 527
    GREGSON Ann Dau U 16 PLW Weaver Stanningley 527
    GREGSON Martha Dau - 14 Worsted Piecer Wakefield 527
    GREGSON Mary Dau - 12 Worsted Piecer Wakefield 527
    GREGSON Eliza Dau - 10 Worsted Piecer Wakefield 527
78 150 Richardshaw KEIGHLEY Hannah Head W 60 - Stanningley 527
    KEIGHLEY Rosetta Dau U 24 Worsted Reeler Stanningley 527
    KEIGHLEY Jane Dau U 21 Worsted Reeler Stanningley 527
    KEIGHLEY Ann Dau U 18 Milliner Stanningley 527
    KEIGHLEY John Son U 15 Worst Piecer Stanningley 527
    BARNES Susan Sister U 46 Worst Reeler Stanningley 527
    BARNES Mary Gdau - 10 Scholar Stanningley 527
    MURGATROYD Abm Lodger U 23 Woolcomber Keighley 527
79 151 Richardshaw ILES John Head M 30 Woolcomber Calverley 527
    ILES Jane Wife M 27 - IRE Dublin 527
    ILES Elizabeth Dau - 6 Scholar Bradford 527
    ILES Frances Dau - 5 Scholar Stanningley 527
    ILES Thomas Son - 2 - Stanningley 527
    ILES Bryan Son - 6m - Stanningley 527
80 152 Richardshaw LOW John Head M 36 Woolcomber Leeds 527
    LOW Elizabeth Wife M 33 - Pudsey 527
    LOW Henry Son - 13 Woolcomber Pudsey 527
    LOW Ann Dau - 7 Scholar Pudsey 527
    LOW Mary Dau - 6 Scholar Pudsey 527
81 153 Richardshaw SCOTT Stephen Head Wr 49 Night Watch Addingham 527
    SCOTT Thomas Son U 19 Iron Foundry Man Horton 527
    SCOTT Martha Dau - 13 Factory Girl Woollen Otley 527
    SCOTT Mary Dau - 9 Scholar Otley 527
    SCOTT Hannah Dau - 6 Scholar Bradford 527
82 154 Richardshaw BARNES Joseph Head M 63 Woollen Clothier Retired Pudsey 527
    BARNES Isabella Wife M 60 - Crambe 527
    BARNES Richard Son U 37 Woollen Clothier Pudsey 527
83 155 Richardshaw HARRISON George Head M 21 Iron Moulder KEN Woolwich 528
    HARRISON Ann Wife M 27 PLW Weaver IRE Dublin 528
    HARRISON Elizabeth Dau - 7 Scholar Bradford 528
84 156 Richardshaw GAMBLES John Head M 53 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 528
    GAMBLES Margret Wife M 51 - IRE Carricknashoke? 528
    GAMBLES Samuel Son U 23 Woollen Cloth Weaver Leeds 528
    GAMBLES Bryan Son U 19 Mechanic Leeds 528
    GAMBLES Mary Dau U 17 PLW Weaver Pudsey 528
    GAMBLES Martha Dau - 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 528
    GAMBLES Jane Dau - 9 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 528
    DONOVON Mary Gmoth W 83 - IRE Hanmore 528
85 157 Richardshaw GRAY Henry Head M 22 Farmer Man Thornton 528
    GRAY Nancy Wife M 22 - Stanningley 528
86 159 Richardshaw BENNITT Mary Head W 66 - Stanningley 528
    BENNITT John Son U 31 Worsted Warp Dresser Stanningley 528
87 160 Richardshaw WARD Samuel Head M 58 Woollen Cloth Spinner Stanningley 528
    WARD Sarah Wife M 58 - Rodley 528
    WARD George Gson - 5 Home Stanningley 528
    WALKER Richd Lodger M 33 Mechanic Pudsey 528
    WALKER Amelia Lodger M 27 - Stanningley 528
    WALKER Sarah Dau - 9m - Stanningley 528
88 161 Richardshaw BEETHAM Simeon Head M 25 Labourer Stanningley 528
    BEETHAM Hannah Wife M 37 - Aberford 528
    GREY Joseph Lodger U 20 Labourer Aberford 528
    GREY Thomas Lodger W 71 Labourer Aberford 528
89 162 Richardshaw BRADLEY James Head M 30 Woolcomber Bradford Moor 528
    BRADLEY Martha Wife M 28 - Bramley 528
    BRADLEY Peter Son - 3 - Stanningley 528
    BRADLEY Jane Dau - 11m - Stanningley 528
90 163 Richardshaw BENNITT Hannah Head W 34 Cloth Burler Stanningley 528
    BENNITT George Son - 8 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 528
    BENNITT John Son - 4 - Stanningley 528
    BENNITT James Son - 2 - Stanningley 528
91 164 Richardshaw KEIGHLEY Zachias Head M 26 Woolcomber Keighley 529
    KEIGHLEY Kezia Wife M 23 - SFK Bury St Edmonds 529
    KEIGHLEY James Son - 5 Home Bradford 529
    KEIGHLEY Esther Dau - 4 Home Bradford 529
    KEIGHLEY Jemima Dau - 2 - Keighley 529
    KEIGHLEY Jonas Son - 3m - Stanningley 529
92 165 Richardshaw FEELEY James Head M 33 Labourer IRE Co Sligo 529
    FEELEY Margret Wife M 26 - IRE Queens County 529
    FEELEY Maryan Dau - 10 Home Bradford 529
93 167 Richardshaw BARRON David Head M 39 Woollen Cloth Weaver Farsley 529
    BARRON Grace Wife M 39 - Idle 529
    BARRON James Son - 11 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 529
    BARRON Sabina Dau - 9 Home Stanningley 529
    BARRON Harriot Dau - 4 Home Stanningley 529
    FIELDHOUSE James Father Wr 77 Woollen Sorter of Waste Esholt 529
94 168 Richardshaw MARSHALL Thomas Head M 67 Joiner Stanningley 529
    MARSHALL Hannah Wife M 66 - Pudsey 529
    MARSHALL Joseph Gson - 9 Home H* 529
95 169 Richardshaw MARSHALL Willm Head M 47 Wool Dryer Farsley 529
    MARSHALL Maryan Wife M 46 - Pudsey 529
    MARSHALL Roseta Dau - 14 Wool Cloth Burler Farsley 529
96 170 Richardshaw NORTON Henry Head M 50 Wool Clothier Pudsey 529
    NORTON Nancy Wife M 51 - Pudsey 529
    NORTON William Son - 14 Wool Clothier Pudsey 529
    NORTON Hannah Dau - 12 Wool Clothier Pudsey 529
    HALL William Lodger U 27 Joiner MDX 529
97 171 Richardshaw WARNER John Head M 38 Woolcomber LEI All Saints 529
    WARNER Hannah Wife M 34 - Leeds 529
    WARNER Jacob Son - 13 Woolcomber Holbeck 529
    WARNER Jane Dau - 12 Home Holbeck 529
    WARNER Angelica Dau - 8 Home Birkenshaw 529
    WARNER Sarah Dau - 6 Home Bowling 529
    WARNER Matthew Son - 3 Home Birstall 529
    WARNER Jonathan Son - 1 - Stanningley 529
98 172 Richardshaw SHARP James Head M 40 Clothier Stanningley 530
    SHARP Hannah Wife M 41 - Pudsey 530
    SHARP Willfred Son U 15 Clothier Pudsey 530
    SHARP Maryan Dau - 12 Woollen Piecer Pudsey 530
    SHARP Benjamin Son - 9 Woollen Piecer Pudsey 530
    SHARP Peter Son - 4 Home Pudsey 530
    SHARP James Son - 1 - Pudsey 530
99 174 Richardshaw GOMERSALL William Head M 37 Woollen Manuf. Emps. 30 Yeadon 530
    GOMERSALL Mary Wife M 40 - Pudsey 530
    GOMERSALL James Son - 12 Scholar Pudsey 530
    GOMERSALL Alfred Son - 5 Scholar Pudsey 530
    GOMERSALL Nanny Mother W 78 - Yeadon 530
    GOMERSALL David Serv - 15 Domestic Servant Bramley 530
    CLARKSON Charles Visitor U 31 Gent Bretton 530
100 175 Richardshaw SCOTT John Head M 63 Woollen Clothier Pudsey 530
    SCOTT Hannah Wife M 64 - Pudsey 530
    SCOTT Joseph Son U 29 Woollen Clothier Pudsey 530
101 176 Richardshaw WARD Samuel Head M 60 Woollen Cloth Weaver Stanningley 530
    WARD Mary Wife M 48 - Stanningley 530
    WARD Alfred Son U 20 Cloth Weaver Stanningley 530
    WESTERMORELAND Thos Visitor U 23 Cloth Weaver Wakefield 530
    LONGBOTTOM George Lodger U 18 Cloth Weaver Stanningley 530
102 177 Richardshaw RHODES Mary Head U 27 Woollen Burler Pudsey 530
    RHODES George Son - 8 Home Stanningley 530
    RHODES Elizabeth Dau - 2 - Idle 530
103 178 Richardshaw AMBLER John Head M 38 Woollen Weaver Pudsey 530
    AMBLER Sarah Wife M 34 - Headingley 530
    AMBLER Benjamin Son U 15 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 530
    AMBLER Ruth Dau - 12 Piecer Bramley 530
    AMBLER John Son - 10 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 530
    AMBLER Ann Dau - 8 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 530
    AMBLER Sarah Dau - 5 Home Stanningley 530
    AMBLER Christina Dau - 3 - Stanningley 530
    AMBLER Rachiel Dau - 1 - Stanningley 530
104 179 Richardshaw DAVEY Isaac Head M 47 Stone Mercht. & Landlord Bramley 531
    DAVEY Mary Wife M 40 - Yeadon 531
    DAVEY Nanny Dau U 16 PLW Weaver Pudsey 531
    DAVEY Rachiel Dau - 14 Piecer Pudsey 531
    DAVEY Ruth Dau - 10 Home Pudsey 531
    DAVEY Hannah Dau - 8 Scholar Pudsey 531
    DAVEY Maryan Dau - 6 Scholar Pudsey 531
    DAVEY Harry Son - 2 - Pudsey 531
105 180 Richardshaw MARSHALL John Head M 44 Joiner Pudsey 531
    MARSHALL Jane Wife M 44 - Pudsey 531
    MARSHALL Thomas Son U 16 Joiner Pudsey 531
    MARSHALL William Son U 15 Woollen Filler Pudsey 531
    MARSHALL Sarah Dau - 11 Piecer Pudsey 531
    MARSHALL Jane Dau - 9 Piecer Hull 531
    MARSHALL John Son - 4 Home Stanningley 531
106 181 Richardshaw ALLERTON David Head M 20 Carrier Farsley 531
    ALLERTON Sarah Wife M 19 - Farsley 531
107 182 Richardshaw WILCOCK Samuel Head M 54 Shop Keeper Stanningley 531
    WILCOCK Mary Wife M 54 - Stanningley 531
    BURN Christopher Visitor - 3 - Headingley 531
108 183 Richardshaw CROSSLEY William Head M 44 Manager of Iron Foundry Leeds 531
    CROSSLEY Maria Wife M 39 - Stanningley 531
109 184 Richardshaw CARTER Hannah Head M 65 Midwife & Leech Woman Pudsey 531
    WILCOX John Gson - 13 Woollen Piecer Bramley 531
    WILCOX George Gson - 8 Piecer Bramley 531
110 185 Richardshaw WARD Eli Head M 32 Grocer Stanningley 531
    WARD Elizabeth Wife M 33 - Armley 531
    WARD Firgus Son - 9 Carrier Stanningley 531
    WARD John Son - 7 Home Stanningley 531
    WARD Sarah Dau - 3 - Stanningley 531
    WARD Mary Dau - 6m - Stanningley 531
111 186 Leeds Road BROWN Benjamin Head M 45 Currier Farsley 531
    BROWN Ann Wife M 43 - Stanningley 531
    BROWN Ann Dau U 19 Cloth Burler Stanningley 531
    BROWN Charles Son U 15 Woollen Piecer Stanningley 531
    BROWN Maryan Dau - 13 Worsted Piecer Stanningley 531
    BROWN Fountain Son - 9 Home Stanningley 531
    BROWN Rebecca Dau - 5 - Stanningley 531
    BROWN William Son - 2 - Stanningley 531
112 187 Leeds Road BROOK Thomas Head M 30 Cloth Dresser Huddersfield 532
    BROOK Hanh Wife M 32 - Pudsey 532
    BROOK Joseph Son - 11m - Stanningley 532
    HARTLEY William S in L - 14 Worsted Piecer Pudsey 532
    HARTLEY James S in L - 7 Home Pudsey 532
113 188 Leeds Road FARRER Mary Head W 75 Almoner Stanningley 532
114 189 Leeds Road COULSON Joseph Head Wr 75 Almoner Clothier Pudsey 532
    COULSON Ruben Gson U 20 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 532
115 190 Leeds Road BROOKSBANK Thomas Head M 48 Innkeeper & Mason Idle 532
    BROOKSBANK Elizabeth Wife M 49 - Leeds 532
    REDICK Moses Lodger Wr 37 Woollen Mule Spinner Armley 532
    MAUD Janett Serv U 20 House Servant Blubberhouses 532
116 191 Leeds Road STRICKLAND Jacob Head M 42 Woollen Clothier Pudsey 532
    STRICKLAND Martha Wife M 44 - Farsley 532
    STRICKLAND Abraham Son U 19 Clothier Pudsey 532
    STRICKLAND Saraann Dau U 18 Clothier Pudsey 532
    STRICKLAND Fountayne Son U 15 Clothier Pudsey 532
    STRICKLAND Maryhann Dau - 12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 532
    STRICKLAND Clarissa Dau - 9 Scholar Pudsey 532
125 200 Leeds Road METCALF George Head M 47 Shoe Maker NBL Newcastle upon Tyne 532
    METCALF Margrate Wife M 48 - Bolton in Wensleydale 532
    METCALF Elizabeth Dau U 18 House Work Westburton 532
    METCALF Isabella Dau U 16 Worsted Spinner Redmire 532
    METCALF Margret Dau - 14 Worsted Spinner Redmire 532
    METCALF George Son - 9 Scholar Reeth 532
    METCALF Ann Dau - 5 Scholar Stanningley 532