calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 5, 2012

Census Indexes 1851 Richardshaw: ED22

Piece HO 107/2313 Enumeration District 22, Folios 537 - 556

Comprising Greaves Fold, Town Street (Stanningley)

 
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
s/m
Age
Occupion
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
s/m
Age
Occupion
Birthplace
Fol
1 Pog House BUTLER Joseph Head M 53 Farmer 30 Acres, Brass & Iron Founder 160 men Tong 537
    BUTLER Susannah Wife M 54 - Bowling 537
    BUTLER Susannah Dau U 21 - Bramley 537
    BUTLER Joseph Son U 18 Brass & Iron Founder Bramley 537
    CLOUGH Elizabeth Serv U 17 Gen Serv Goole 537
2 Hartley House SHIRES John Head M 34? Farmer & Waste Dealer Emp 4 Men Bramley 537
    SHIRES Easther Wife M 33 - Farsley 537
    SHIRES Ellen Dau   13 - Bramley 537
    SHIRES Joseph Son   11 Scholar Bramley 537
    SHIRES William Son   10 Scholar Pudsey 537
    SHIRES Fanney Dau   4 - Pudsey 537
    WARE Thomas Serv U 25 Farmers Man Pudsey 537
3 Greaves Fold CHADWICK William Head M 33? Cordwainer Shipley 537
    CHADWICK Eliza Wife M 24 HLW Weaver Eccleshill 537
    CHADWICK David Waterhouse Son - 9m - Stanningley 537
4 Greaves Fold BRETHERICK Joseph Head M 44? Quarry Man Stanningley 538
    BRETHERICK Hannah Wife M 39 - Stanningley 538
    BRETHERICK Thomas Son U 18 Wheelwright Stanningley 538
    BRETHERICK James Son U 15 Blacksmith Stanningley 538
    BRETHERICK Samuel Son   13 Peicer at Mill Stanningley 538
    BRETHERICK Mary Ann Dau   8   Stanningley 538
    BRETHERICK Ann Dau   6   Bramley 538
5 Greaves Fold TURNER Mary Head W 60 Cloth Manuf. Emp 1 Bolton 538
    TURNER William Hodgn. Son U 35 Clothier Farsley 538
    TURNER Elizabeth Dau U 32 - Farsley 538
    TURNER Mary Hannah Dau U 21 - Farsley 538
    WOOD? Ann Sister W 64 Retired Farmer Bolton 538
6 Greaves Fold SIMPSON William Head M 29 Blacksmith Breaston 538
    SIMPSON Grace Wife M 23 - Spofforth 538
7 Greaves Fold RILEY Saml Head M 60 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 538
    RILEY Mary Wife M 60 - Stanningley 538
    RILEY Joshua Son U 30 Cloth Weaver Stanningley 538
    RILEY George Son U 20 Cloth Weaver Stanningley 538
    DUCKWORTH Mary Gdau U 17 PLW Weaver Berkenshaw 538
    DUCKWORTH Elizabeth Gdau U 16 - Berkenshaw 538
    RILEY Samuel Gson   11 Scholar Stanningley 538
    DUCKWORTH John GgSon   6m - Stanningley 538
    RILEY George Farrer Gson   4 - Stanningley 538
8 Greaves Fold LEE Matthew Head M 55 Cloth Weaver Farsley 538
    LEE Ann Wife M 54 - Farsley 538
    LEE Easter Dau U 17 PLW Weaver Farsley 538
    LEE Rose Dau U 15 Scribbler Filler Farsley 538
9 Greaves Fold BARNES Hannah Head W 67 Bread Baker Pudsey 538
    BARNES Job Son U 27 Forge Man Bramley 538
    BARNES George Son U 20 Cart Man Bramley 538
10 Greaves Fold JONES Richard Head M 44 Tinner CHS Knutsford 539
    JONES Mary Wife M 38 - SAL Newport 539
    JONES Elizabeth Dau U 20 Hawker CHS Congleton 539
    JONES Sarah Dau   11 Hawker WAR Birmingham 539
    JONES Eliza Dau   6 - STS Wolverhampton 539
    JONES Thomas Son   3 - STS Hanley 539
    SISSANS Willm. Lodg M 24 Grinder NTT Newark 539
    SISSANS Ann Wife M 19 - CHS Knutsford 539
11 Greaves Fold HOWGATE Sarah Head W 37 Burler Stanningley 539
    HOWGATE Rehellan Dau U 16 Scribbler Filler Bramley 539
    HOWGATE James Son   14 Carder Filler Farsley 539
    HOWGATE John Son   11 Peicer Pudsey 539
    HOWGATE Mary Elizabeth Dau   7 - Pudsey 539
    HOWGATE Alice Dau   4 - Pudsey 539
    WILLSON William Lodg M 27 Tinner Yeadon 539
    WILLSON Catharine Lodg M 33 - LAN Claypole 539
12 Greaves Fold HILLYARD James Head M 36 Baptist Minister SFK Ipswich 539
    HILLYARD Susannah Wife M 38 - NFK Yarmouth 539
    HILLYARD Susannah Dau   8 Scholar at Home KEN Margate 539
    HILLYARD Mary Dau   5 Scholar at Home KEN Margate 539
    HILLYARD James Son - 5 Scholar at Home KEN Margate 539
    HILLYARD William Son - 4 Scholar at Home KEN Margate 539
    HILLYARD Priscilla Dau - 2 Scholar at Home SAL Shifnall 539
13 Greaves Fold WHITELEY James Head M 32? Farmer 6 Acres Cot. Warp Dresser Halifax 539
    WHITELEY Sarah Ann Wife M 31 - Calverley 539
    WHITELEY Jabez Higgins Son   8 Scholar Calverley 539
    WHITELEY Benjamin Son   6 Scholar Calverley 539
    WHITELEY Mary Hannah Dau - 8m - Calverley 539
14 Greaves Fold COOPER Mary Head W 52 Pauper Otley 539
    COOPER James Son M 27 Wool Comber Howarth 539
    COOPER William Son U 18 Lab. Otley 539
    COOPER John Son U 15 Lab. Howarth 539
    COOPER Samuel Son   13 Wool Spinner Horsforth 539
    COOPER Barbary D in L M 27 Domestic Duties Ireland 539
    COOPER Alexander Son - 2 - Bradford 539
    COOPER William Son - 6m - Pudsey 539
15 Greaves Fold CALVERT William Head Wr 83 Pauper Skelgill 540
    COOPER Martha Gdau U 30 Worsted Spinner Westwood 540
16 Greaves Fold SEACROFT James Head M 32? Clothier Hallifax 540
    SEACROFT Mary Wife M 34 - Bramley 540
    SEACROFT Eliza Dau   7 Scholar Bramley 540
    SEACROFT Alfred Son   5 Scholar Bramley 540
    SEACROFT Martha Dau   2 - Bramley 540
17 Greaves Fold JONES Thomas Head M 33 Lab. at Iron Works Moreley 540
    JONES Elizabeth Wife M 35 PLW Weaver Pudsey 540
    JONES Martha Dau   1 - Pudsey 540
    HALDANE Elizabeth M in L W 67 Pauper Horsforth 540
    HALDANE Isabella S in L U 25 Domestic Servant Bramley 540
    HALDANE Martha S in L U 23 PLW Weaver Bramley 540
18 Greaves Fold BARNES Joshua Head M 35 Lab. Bramley 540
    BARNES Hannah Wife M 33 - Pudsey 540
    STANSFIELD Elzabeth D in L   13 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 540
    BARNES John Son   8   Pudsey 540
    BARNES Mary Dau - 6 Scholar Pudsey 540
    BARNES Ruth Dau - 4 Scholar Pudsey 540
    BARNES Martha Dau - 9m - Pudsey 540
19 Greaves Fold WALTON William Head M 42 Master Carpenter Emp 12 Pudsey 540
    WALTON Mary Wife M 37 - Calverley 540
    WALTON Martha Dau   13 - Bramley 540
    WALTON Jane Dau   11 Scholar Bramley 540
    WALTON Alfred Son - 8 Scholar Bramley 540
    WALTON Joseph Son - 5 Scholar Bramley 540
    WALTON William Son - 3   Bramley 540
    WALTON John Son - 8m - Pudsey 540
20 Greaves Fold LONGBOTTOM John Head Wr 66 Cordwainer Bradford 540
    MAUDESLEY William S in L M 27 Cordwainer Skipton 540
    MAUDESLEY Mary D in L - 26 - Armley 540
    MAUDESLEY Miles Gson   7m - Pudsey 540
    MAUDESLEY James Son   2 - Farsley 540
21 Greaves Fold CROFT William Head M 48 Wool Comber Bradford 540
    CROFT Nancy Wife M 43 - Bradford 540
21 1/2 Greaves Fold GLEDHILL Isaac Head M 48 Waste Dealer Pudsey 540
    GLEDHILL Mary Wife M 43 - Pudsey 540
    HALL Elizabeth D in L U 19 School Mistress Pudsey 540
    HALL Ann D in L U 17 PLW Weaver Pudsey 540
    HALL Ellen Dau   12 Sick Pudsey 540
22 Greaves Fold EMMIT Joseph Head M 50 Farmer (6 Acres) Calverley 541
    EMMIT James Son U 21 Farmer Son Bradford 541
    EMMIT Elzabeth Dau U 19 Farmer Daughter Bradford 541
    EMMIT Craven Son   14 Farmer Son Bradford 541
    EMMIT Palina Dau   11 Schollar Calverley 541
23 Greaves Fold SMITH James Head M 55 Green Grocer Bramley 541
    SMITH Elzabeth Wife M 50 - Ferry Bridge 541
    SMITH John Son U 22 Lab. Bramley 541
    SMITH James Son U 16 Bobbin Maker Bramley 541
    SMITH Ann Dau   10 - Bramley 541
    SMITH Sarah Dau   8 - Bramley 541
24 Greaves Fold DEAN William Head M 30 Blacksmith Rawden 541
    DEAN Harriate Wife M 35 - Bramley 541
    DEAN Charles Son   9 Schollar Pudsey 541
    DEAN Ann Dau   3 - Bramley 541
    WARD Joseph Neph   10 Peicer in Mill Bramley 541
    WARD Hannah Neice   14 Peicer in Mill Bramley 541
    DAVY Joseph Bro U 40 Waste Dealer Pudsey 541
    CARTER Adam Neph   7 Scholar Pudsey 541
25 Greaves Fold WEST Mary Head W 56 Lodging House Keeper Bramley 541
    WEST Joseph Son U 19 Mechanic Pudsey 541
    WEST Mary Dau U 15 PLW Weaver Pudsey 541
26 Greaves Fold VAREY John Head M 38 HLW Weaver Otley 541
    VAREY Sarah Wife M 35 - Otley 541
    VAREY Martha Dau U 16 PLW Weaver Bramley 541
    VAREY Ruth Dau   14 Worsted Peicer Bramley 541
    VAREY Thomas Son   9 Scholar Bramley 541
27 Greaves Fold DAVY John Head Wr 66 Weaver of Cloth Farsley 541
    DAVY Mary Dau U 28 Weaver of Worsted Bramley 541
    DAVY Hannah Dau U 26 Weaver of Worsted Bramley 541
    DAVY Grace Dau U 20 Dress Maker Pudsey 541
28 Greaves Fold HUDSON Mercy Head M 25 Weaver Cononley 541
    HUDSON Rhoda Ann Dau   8 Scholar Pudsey 541
    ILLINGWORTH William Lodg U 30 Carder Pudsey 541
29 Greaves Fold GRANGER James Head M 29 Millwright Bramley 541
    GRANGER Grace Wife M 24 - Horton 541
    GRANGER James Son   5 - Stanningley 541
    GRANGER Mariah Dau   3 - Stanningley 541
    GRANGER Nancy Dau   1 - Stanningley 541
30 Greaves Fold THOMPSON Fanny Head W 51 Laundress Pudsey 542
    GIBSON Ann Visit M 50 Seamstress Idle 542
31 Greaves Fold SMITH Elizabeth Head W 65 Lady Pudsey 542
    SMITH Joseph Son U 37 Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 542
32 Greaves Fold BARNES James Head M 44 Cloth Manuf. Calverley 542
    BARNES Elzsabeth Wife M 39 - Calverley 542
    BARNES Mary Dau   12 Scholar Calverley 542
    BARNES Ann Moth W 67 - Calverley 542
33 Greaves Fold LUTY George Head M 50 Cloth Weaver Halifax 542
    LUTY Hannah Wife M 47 - Bramley 542
    LUTY Ann Dau U 19 HLW Weaver Armley 542
    LUTY George Son U 16 Cord Wainer Armley 542
    LUTY William Son   13 Factory Boy Armley 542
    LUTY Thomas Son   11 Factory Boy Armley 542
    LUTY Elzabeth Dau   5 Scholar Pudsey 542
34 Greaves Fold MARSHALL Abraham Head M 33 Cord Wainer Pudsey 542
    MARSHALL Christiana Wife M 29 Piece Weaver? Farsley 542
    SOWDEN Samuel S in L   9 Factory Boy Farsley 542
    MARSHALL Richard Son - 3 - Pudsey 542
    MARSHALL John Son - 1 - Pudsey 542
35 Greaves Fold GREAVES William Head M 21 Cloth Weaver Bramley 542
    GREAVES Nancy Wife M 22 Cloth Burler Bramley 542
    YEADON Ruth D in L   2 - Pudsey 542
    YEADON Betty S in L - 17 Cloth Burler Pudsey 542
36 Greaves Fold CROFT John Head M 28 Stone Mason   542
    CROFT Ann Wife M 24 PLW Weaver IRL Dublin 542
    CROFT Martha Dau   2 - Calverley 542
    HUTCHINSON Ellen S in L U 18 PLW Weaver York 542
37 Greaves Fold ROBERTS William Head Wr 85 Late Cloth Manuf. Bramley 542
    ROBERTS Mary Ann Dau U 50 Cloth Burler Horsforth 542
    ROBERTS Sarah Dau U 40 Cloth Burler Farsley 542
38 Greaves Fold FIELDHOUSE James Head M 25 Spinner Horsforth 542
    FIELDHOUSE Grace Wife M 36 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 542
    FIELDHOUSE Sarah Ann Dau - 5m - Stanningley 542
    WILSON Alfred S in L U 16 Cloth Weaver Stanningley 542
    WILSON Edwd. Fountain S in L   11 Warper Stanningley 542
    WILSON Samuel S in L - 7 Scholar Stanningley 542
    WILSON Daniel S in L - 4 Scholar Stanningley 542
39 Greaves Fold WARD William Head M 30 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 543
    WARD Easther Wife M 29 PLW Weaver Farsley 543
40 Greaves Fold FIELDHOUSE William Head M 50 Slubber Idle 543
    FIELDHOUSE Susannah Wife M 49 - Idle 543
    FIELDHOUSE Mary Dau U 28 PLW Weaver Idle 543
    FIELDHOUSE John Son U 20 Iron Founder Pudsey 543
    FIELDHOUSE Frank Son U 17 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 543
    FIELDHOUSE Joseph Son   13 Filler at Mill Pudsey 543
    FIELDHOUSE Susannah Dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 543
    FIELDHOUSE Elezebeth Dau   5 Scholar Pudsey 543
41 Greaves Fold WILCOCK John Head M 42 Cloth Maker Pudsey 543
    WILCOCK Sarah Wife M 38 Burler Pudsey 543
    WILCOCK Sarah Ann Dau U 16 Burler Pudsey 543
    WILCOCK Frederick Son   12 Peicer in Mill Pudsey 543
    WILCOCK Betty Dau   8 - Bramley 543
    WILCOCK Samuel Son   5 Scholar Pudsey 543
    WILCOCK Mary Dau - 1 - Pudsey 543
42 Greaves Fold BROOKS James Ramsden Head M 24 Pattern Maker Horton 543
    BROOKS Sarah Wife M 28 - Pudsey 543
    BROOKS Martha Dau - 8m - Pudsey 543
43 Greaves Fold SMITH John Head Wr 55 Gentleman Pudsey 543
    CLOUGH Mary Gdau U 18 Seamstress Bramley 543
44 Greaves Fold KEIGHLEY Edward Head U 40? Cabinet Maker Horton 543
    KEIGHLEY Martha Wife U 35 - Armley 543
    KEIGHLEY Abednigo Son   6 Scholar Pudsey 543
    KEIGHLEY Elizebeth Dau   1 - Pudsey 543
    HALL Edwin Serv U 21 Cabinet Maker Shipley 543
45 Greaves Fold WARD George Head M 34 Slubber Pudsey 543
    WARD Sarah Wife - 34 - Clalurley? 543
    WARD Henry Son   11 Scholar Pudsey 543
    WARD James Son - 4 Scholar Pudsey 543
    WARD Benjamin Son - 1 - Pudsey 543
46 Greaves Fold VARLEY Richard Head - 27 Stone Mason Pudsey 543
    VARLEY Ann Wife - 30 - Pudsey 543
    VARLEY John Smith Son - 6 Scholar Pudsey 543
    VARLEY Mary Ann Dau - 3 - Pudsey 543
47 Greaves Fold CLOUGH John Head M 39 Cart Driver Armley 544
    CLOUGH Hannah Wife M 48 - Pudsey 544
    CLOUGH James Son U 16 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 544
    CLOUGH Martha Dau   14 Piecer in a Mill Pudsey 544
    CLOUGH Grace Dau - 10 Piecer in a Mill Pudsey 544
48 Greaves Fold WHELAN Catharine Head W 60 - IRL Queens County 544
    WHELAN Thomas Son U 25 Ovrlooker IRL Queens County 544
    WHELAN Michael Son U 23 Woolen Weaver IRL Queens County 544
    FITZPATRICK Mary Visit W 42 - IRL Killkane 544
49 Greaves Fold ILLINGWORTH Joseph Head M 74 Pauper (Late Clothier) Stanningley 544
    ILLINGWORTH Mary Wife M 77 Pauper Pudsey 544
    ILLINGWORTH Mary Dau U 36 Burler Pudsey 544
    ILLINGWORTH Martha Gdau   9 Peicer Pudsey 544
50 Greaves Fold WHEATER Wm. Head - 64 Cloth Maker Farsley 544
    WHEATER Mary Wife - 67 - Pudsey 544
51 Greaves Fold YEADON Joseph Head M 45? HLW Weaver Bramley 544
    YEADON Sarah Wife M 41 - Bramley 544
    YEADON William Son U 21 Filler at Mill Bramley 544
    YEADON Sarah Ann Dau U 18 Worsted Weaver Bramley 544
    YEADON Eliza Dau U 16 Worsted Weaver Bramley 544
    YEADON Harriett Dau   9 Scholar Calverley 544
    YEADON Mary Elizabeth Dau   6 Scholar Calverley 544
    YEADON Emmah Dau   4 Scholar Calverley 544
    YEADON Ester Mazey Dau - 1 - Calverley 544
52 Greaves Fold GOTT Thomas Head M 25 Stone Mason Bramley 544
    GOTT Francess Wife M 24 - Pudsey 544
    GOTT Ann Dau   4 - Pudsey 544
    GOTT Ellen Dau   2 - Pudsey 544
53 Greaves Fold WATERHOUSE Samuel Head M 36? Engine Maker Eccleshill 544
    WATERHOUSE Easther Wife M 27 - Stanningley 544
    WATERHOUSE Mary Dau   4 - Stanningley 544
    WATERHOUSE William Son   2 - Stanningley 544
    WATERHOUSE Sarah Dau - 1m - Stanningley 544
54 Greaves Fold DAVY William Head M 35? HLW Weaver Bramley 545
    DAVY Rebecca Wife - 31 - Pudsey 545
    DAVY Fountain Son   11 Peicer in Wollen Mill Pudsey 545
    DAVY Matthew Son   8 Peicer in Wollen Mill Pudsey 545
    DAVY Mary Hannah Dau   6 - Bramley 545
    DAVY Willm. Henry Son   3 - Bramley 545
55 Greaves Fold SLATER Elijah Head Wr 28 Cloth Manuf. Emp. 24 Yeadon 545
    SLATER Jeremiah Bro U 25 Cloth Weaver Yeadon 545
    JOHNSON Martha Serv U 35 House Serv Eccleshill 545
56 Greaves Fold BOYS Mary Head W 44 Burler Pudsey 545
    SCOTT Martha Dau M 24 PLW Weaver Pudsey 545
    SCOTT Willm. S in L M 22 Moulder Iron Pudsey 545
    BOYS Ellen Dau U 18 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 545
    BOYS Thomas Son   14 Peicer in Mill Pudsey 545
    BOYS Joseph Son   10 Peicer in Mill Pudsey 545
    SCOTT Fountain Gson - 3 M - Pudsey 545
57 Greaves Fold PARKINSON David Head M 30 Slubber Farsley 545
    PARKINSON Sarah Wife M 34 - Pudsey 545
    PARKINSON Rhoda Dau   7 Scholar Pudsey 545
    PARKINSON Jim Son - 2 - Pudsey 545
58 Town Street WOOD Henry Head M 50 Cloth Weaver Farsley 545
    WOOD Mary Ann Dau U 26 Dress Maker Bramley 545
    WOOD Benn. Son U 19 Weaver Pudsey 545
    WOOD William Son U 16 Carter Pudsey 545
59 Town Street SENNETT John Head M 34? Wool Comber IRL Tipperary 545
    SENNETT Mary Ann Wife M 28 - Batley 545
    SENNETT Janet Dau   6 Scholar at Home Pudsey 545
    SENNETT John Son   4 - Pudsey 545
    SENNETT Harriate Dau   1 - Pudsey 545
60 Town Street HAWTHORNE Jonas Head M 36 HLW Weaver York 545
    HAWTHORNE Hannah Wife M 35 Stuff Weaver (Power) Wakefield 545
    HAWTHORNE Alfred Son   1 - Pudsey 545
    JAGGER Sarah Serv U 26 - Bramley 545
    JAGGER Maria Lodg U 22 Stuff Weaver (Power) Bramley 545
61 Town Street HARRISON John Head M 32 Enginers Maker Stanningley 545
    HARRISON Easther Wife M 32 - Stanningley 545
    HARRISON Charles Son   8 At School Stanningley 545
    HARRISON Harriet Dau   5 - Stanningley 545
    HARRISON Richard - - 1 - Stanningley 545
62 Town Street HOWCROFT John Head M 33? Slubber Aberford 546
    HOWCROFT Mary Wife M 27 - Bramley 546
63 Town Street PITTS Benjamin Head M 33 Mechanic Bowling 546
    PITTS Betsy Wife M 37 - Bradford 546
    PITTS Martha Dau   9 Scholar Stanningley 546
    PITTS Samuel Son   6 Scholar Stanningley 546
    PITTS Hannah Dau   3 - Stanningley 546
    PITTS William Son - 6m - Stanningley 546
64 Town Street CARSWELL? Samuel Head M 24 Mechanic Holbeck 546
    CARSWELL? Sophia Wife M 24 - Stanningley 546
    CARSWELL? Ann Dau   4 - Stanningley 546
    CARSWELL? John Son - 6m - Stanningley 546
    CARSWELL? Eliza Lodg U 16 Burler of Cloth Holbeck 546
65 Town Street STRICKLAND Thomas Head M 40 Overlooker Woolen Bramley 546
    STRICKLAND Elizabeth Wife M 33 - Couton 546
    STRICKLAND Mary Ann Dau   9 Schollar Pudsey 546
    STRICKLAND Jonathan Son   7 Schollar Pudsey 546
    STRICKLAND Major Son - 4 Schollar Pudsey 546
    STRICKLAND John Son - 1 - Pudsey 546
66 Town Street HARPER Abraham Head M 39 Man* Farnley 546
    HARPER Hannah Wife M 33 - Stanningley 546
    HARPER Sarah Ann Dau   7 Scholar Stanningley 546
    HARPER Samuel Son   5 Scholar Stanningley 546
67 Town Street SMITH Samuel Head M 52 Spinner of Woollen Pudsey 546
    SMITH Elizabeth Wife M 53 - Farsley 546
    JACKSON John S in L M 24 Wollen Spinner Farsley 546
    JACKSON Mary Dau M 31 - Bramley 546
    JACKSON Martha Gdau   2 - Pudsey 546
    JACKSON Samuel Gson   1 - Pudsey 546
68 Town Street BRAY Benjamin Head M 36? Slubber Holmfirth 546
    BRAY Leah Wife M 35 - Stanningley 546
    BRAY Ellen Dau   7 - Stanningley 546
    BRAY Mary Dau   4m - Stanningley 546
    HARRISON James Lodg U 32 Spinner Stanningley 546
69 Town Street MARRINER William Head M 38 Boiler Maker DUR Barlow 546
    MARRINER Mary Wife M 42 - SSX Rye 546
    MARRINER William Thomas Son   12 Schollar Hull 546
    MARRINER James Hallan Son   8 Schollar Hull 546
70 Town Street PITTS Joseph Head M 39 Commercial Traveller Bowling 547
    PITTS Maria Wife M 37 - Wike 547
    PITTS Caleh Son U 16 Enginer or Machine Maker Bramley 547
    PITTS Stephen Son   14 Mill Wright Farsley 547
    PITTS Joseph Son   10 Scholar Bramley 547
    PITTS Benn Son   8   Bramley 547
    EMSLEY Margaret Serv U 18 House Serv Pudsey 547
71 Town Street COOK John Head M 36 Wool Comber Leeds 547
    COOK Mary Ann Wife M 35 - Leeds 547
    COOK Ellen Dau   11 Peicer at Mill Leeds 547
    COOK James Son   3 - Leeds 547
    COOK George Son - 8m - Pudsey 547
72 Town Street YEADON John Head M 39 Wool Comber Yeadon 547
    YEADON Sophia Wife M 36 - Pudsey 547
    WHEATER William Lodg U 40 Cart Driver Pudsey 547
73 Town Street TAYLOR Benn. Head M 25 Boot & Shoe Maker Pudsey 547
    TAYLOR Sarah Wife M 27 - Horton 547
    TAYLOR John Towlson Son   2 - Pudsey 547
    TAYLOR Hannah Dau - 5m - Pudsey 547
74 Town Street TAYLOR Joseph Head M 29? Plumber & Glazier Pudsey 547
    TAYLOR Elizabeth Wife M 25 - Pudsey 547
    TAYLOR Mary Hannah Dau   4 - Pudsey 547
    TAYLOR Sarah Dau   2 - Pudsey 547
75 Town Street OVEREND Jonathan Head M 23 HLW Weaver Wortley 547
    OVEREND Mary Ann Wife M 25 Steam Loom Weaver Stanningley 547
    OVEREND William Harrison Son   1 - America 547
    OVEREND James Bro U 21 HLW Weaver Wortley 547
76 Town Street TAYLOR Thomas Head Wr 62 Joiner Calverley 547
    TAYLOR Ann Dau U 21 PLW Weaver Pudsey 547
    TAYLOR Sabina Dau U 17   Pudsey 547
77 Town Street DAWSON Robert Head M 35 Cloth Miller Pudsey 547
    DAWSON Sarah Wife M 36 - Farsley 547
    DAWSON Mary Dau - 7 Scholar Stanningley 547
    DAWSON John Son - 5 Scholar Stanningley 547
    DAWSON Thomas Son - 3 - Stanningley 547
    DAWSON Ann Eliza Dau - 1 - Stanningley 547
78 Town Street BOWLING George Head M 24 Boiler Maker Bramley 547
    BOWLING Sarah Wife M 22 Steam Loom Weaver Armley 547
79 Town Street CLOUGH Joseph Head M 53 Quarry Man Bramley 548
    CLOUGH Elizabeth Wife M 53 - Bramley 548
    CLOUGH Sarah Dau U 17 PLW Weaver Bramley 548
    CLOUGH Mary Dau U 15 Spinner Pudsey 548
    HAINSWORTH Sarah Gdau   6 Scholar Farsley 548
    LAMBERT Betty M in L W 84 Lady Pudsey 548
80 Town Street WARD Ruth Head W 80 Lodging House Keeper Farsley 548
    WARD Amelia Dau U 35 Seamstress Farsley 548
    WARD Eliza Gdau   9 Schollar Pudsey 548
    SENIOR Jonathan Lodg U 40 Wool Comber Halifax 548
    ILES Martha Lodg   2 - Pudsey 548
81 Town Street ILES Thomas Head Wr 43 Coal Dealer Calverley 548
    ILES Ephraim Son U 17 Cloth Spinner Pudsey 548
    ILES Henry Son   14 Cart Driver Pudsey 548
    ILES Sarah Ann Dau   12 Peicer of Worsted Pudsey 548
82 Town Street BARNES Edward Head M 55 HLW Weaver Pudsey 548
    BARNES Sarah Wife M 54 - Bramley 548
    BARNES Sophia Dau U 25 PLW Weaver Pudsey 548
    BARNES Ruth Dau U 19 PLW Weaver Pudsey 548
    BARNES Simeon Son U 17 HLW Weaver Pudsey 548
    BARNES John Schofield Son   12 Peicer Pudsey 548
    BARNES Maria Gdau   5 Scholar Pudsey 548
83 Town Street HIGGINS Joseph Head M 52? Cordwainer Pudsey 548
    HIGGINS Sarah Wife M 55 - Guiseley 548
    MITCHELL Elizabeth Step Dau U 22 PLW Weaver Ovenden 548
    HIGGINS Sarah Ann Dau U 18 PLW Weaver Bramley 548
    HIGGINS Eliza Dau U 16 PLW Weaver Bramley 548
84 Town Street HIGGINS James Head M 40 Master Shoe Maker (Employ 3 Bramley 548
    HIGGINS Elizabeth Wife M 32 - Tong 548
    HIGGINS Joseph Son   11 Scholar Bramley 548
    HIGGINS Edwin Son   9 Scholar Pudsey 548
    HIGGINS Ann Dau   3 - Pudsey 548
85 Town Street FARRER Joseph Head M 68 Proprietor of Houses Pudsey 548
    FARRER Elizabeth Wife M 73 - Calverley 548
86 Town Street HARPER George Head M 36 Mill Wright Shipley 548
    HARPER Mary Ann Wife M 32 - Farsley 548
    HARPER Ruth Dau   4 Scholar Pudsey 548
    HARPER John Farrer Son   3 Scholar Pudsey 548
87 Town Street LEE James Head M 53 Wollen Spinner Farsley 549
    LEE Lydia Wife M 51 Burler Pudsey 549
    LEE Grace Dau U 18 PLW Weaver Pudsey 549
    LEE Hannah Dau U 15 PLW Weaver Pudsey 549
88 Town Street HUDSON Isaac Head M 46? Clothier Pudsey 549
    HUDSON Amelia Wife M 45 - Calverley 549
    HUDSON Joseph Son U 19 Clothier Pudsey 549
    HUDSON Turner John Son   9 Peicer Pudsey 549
89 Town Street MURGATROYD James Head M 26 Mill Wright Haworth 549
    MURGATROYD Easther Wife M 22 - Bramley 549
    MURGATROYD Alice Dau   4 - Calverley 549
    MURGATROYD Daniel Son   3 - Calverley 549
    MURGATROYD Harriate Dau - 8m - Pudsey 549
    HARGRAVE Jane Cous   9 Visitor Servant Kirkstall 549
    HALLROYDE John Lodg U 16 Blacksmith Halifax 549
90 Town Street MITCHELL John Head M 44 Draper & Grocer Sowerby 549
    MITCHELL Sarah Wife M 42 - Slaithwaite 549
    MITCHELL Hannah Dau U 19 PLW Weaver Halifax 549
    MITCHELL Ruth Dau U 17 PLW Weaver Halifax 549
    MITCHELL Harriate Dau   11 Household Work Pudsey 549
    MITCHELL Grace Dau   6 Scholar Pudsey 549
91 Town Street ROBERTS John William Head M 20 Clothier Bramley 549
    ROBERTS Harriate Wife M 22 Steam Loom Weaver Bramley 549
92 Town Street WINDEL Charles Head M 30? Iron Moulder Sheffield 549
    WINDEL Isabella Wife M 30 Dress Maker Beverley 549
    WINDEL Alice Dau   7 - Beverley 549
    WINDEL Mary Ann Dau   5 - Beverley 549
    WINDEL Elizabeth Dau   3 - Beverley 549
93 Town Street WORSNOP J. Ackroyde Head M 25 Cloth Weaver Armley 549
    WORSNOP Mary Ann Wife M 23 Cloth Burler Bramley 549
94 Town Street SMITH Joseph Head M 48 Cabinet Maker Bramley 549
    SMITH Ellen Wife M 45 - Wakefield 549
    SMITH Mary Ann Dau U 19 Dress Maker Bramley 549
    SMITH Joseph Son - 15 Cabinet Maker Bramley 549
    SMITH Harriet Dau - 4 Scholar Pudsey 549
    SMITH William Thomas Son U 7m - Pudsey 550
95 Town Street MITCHELL John Head M 32 Iron Moulder Barnsley 550
    MITCHELL Eliza Wife M 34 - Barnsley 550
    MITCHELL Ann Dau   1 - Waisbro 550
    MITCHELL Joseph Fath Wr 61 Iron Moulder DBY Branton 550
96 Town Street WATERHOUSE Sydney Head M 37 Stone Mason Pudsey 550
    WATERHOUSE Sarah Wife M 37 - Pudsey 550
    WATERHOUSE Jane Ann Dau   14 Spinner of Worsted Pudsey 550
    WATERHOUSE Charles Edwin Son   9 Peicer & Scholar Pudsey 550
    WATERHOUSE James Son   7 Scholar Pudsey 550
    WATERHOUSE Joseph Vincent Son   4 Scholar Pudsey 550
    WATERHOUSE Sarah Ann Dau   2 - Pudsey 550
    WATERHOUSE Albert Son U 3 M - Pudsey 550
97 Town Street ENGLAND John Head M 26 Blacksmith's Striker Leeds 550
    ENGLAND Betty Wife M 22 Woolen Piece Burler Stanningley 550
    ENGLAND Mary Ann Dau   3 Scholar Stanningley 550
98 Town Street ATKINSON John Head M 34 Clothier Grimsby 550
    ATKINSON Mary Wife M 35 Burler Calverley 550
    ATKINSON Ellen Dau   1 - Stanningley 550
99 Town Street NUTTER Sarah Head M 61 House Duties Yeadon 550
    LISTER Mary Dau U 30 PLW Weaver Apperley Bridge 550
    LISTER Sarah Dau U 25 PLW Weaver Apperley Bridge 550
100 Town Street SHARP John Head M 27 Iron Moulder Belguim 550
    SHARP Martha Wife M 27 - Pudsey 550
    SHARP Alfred Son   2 - Pudsey 550
    SHARP Matilda Dau U 3 W - Leeds 550
101 Town Street WILLSON Edward Head M 29 Clothier Farsley 550
    WILLSON Mary Wife M 30 PLW Weaver Halifax 550
102 Town Street WILKEN William Head M 22 Tinner & Coper Smith Keighley 550
    WILKEN Anna Wife M 21 Weaver   550
103 Town Street KERSHAW Joseph Head M 25 Warp Dresser Cott Calverley 550
    KERSHAW Francess Wife M 22 PLW Weaver Stanningley 550
104 Town Street NORTON Wm. Head M 54 Slubber Farsley 550
    NORTON Mary Wife M 53 House Duties Bramley 550
105 Town Street WARD Amos Head M 28 Cloth Maker Farsley 550
    WARD Jane Wife M 28 - Stanningley 550
106 Town Street INGHAM Joseph Head M 28 Stone Mason Pudsey 550
    INGHAM Sarah Wife M 30 PLW Weaver Stanningley 550
    INGHAM Martha Dau   3 - Stanningley 550
107 Town Street BOYS Josiah Head M 67 HLW Weaver Pudsey 551
    BOYS Mary Wife M 65 - Stanningley 551
    BOYS Harriate Dau U 32 PLW Weaver Stanningley 551
    HARRISON Samuel S in L M 24 Clothier Stanningley 551
    HARRISON Hannah Dau M 24 PLW Weaver Stanningley 551
    HARRISON John Gson   6m - Stanningley 551
108 Town Street GRANGER Mary Head W 68 Domestic Manager Stanningley 551
    KEIGHLEY Samuel Lodg M 28 Clothier Farsley 551
    KEIGHLEY Maria Lodg M 24 - Stanningley 551
109 Town Street PATCHET Charles Head M 33 Enginer in Woolen Bradford 551
    PATCHET Mary Wife M 31 - Ovenden 551
    PATCHET Thomas Son   10 Scholar Stanningley 551
    PATCHET Luke Son   4 Scholar Stanningley 551
    PATCHET Charles Son   1 - Stanningley 551
110 Town Street WARD Joseph Head Wr 54 Wool Sorter Moreley 551
    WARD Anna Dau U 18 PLW Weaver Leeds 551
111 Town Street STRICKLAND Job Head M 29 Clothier Bramley 551
    STRICKLAND Elizabeth Wife M 26 - Pudsey 551
    STRICKLAND Vashti Dau   7 - Pudsey 551
    STRICKLAND Mary Dau   5 - Pudsey 551
    STRICKLAND Lousah Dau   3 - Pudsey 551
    STRICKLAND Rhoda Dau   1 - Pudsey 551
112 Town Street DAVY Jeremiah Head M 40 Lab. Stanningley 551
    DAVY Mary Wife M 33 Domestic Duties Stanningley 551
    DAVY Hannah Dau   14 Worsted Peicer Stanningley 551
    DAVY Eliza Dau   13 Worsted Peicer Stanningley 551
    DAVY Martha Dau   8 Scholar Stanningley 551
    DAVY Mary Ann Dau   5 Home Stanningley 551
    DAVY Ruth Dau   2 - Stanningley 551
    PARROT John B in L U 15 Worsted Weft Dresser Stanningley 551
113 Town Street HIGGS William Head M 47 Wool Comber LEI Leicester 551
    HIGGS Anna Wife M 48 Spinner LEI Rothley 551
    HIGGS Rebicca Dau U 20 Weaver LEI Leicester 551
    HIGGS William Son   11 Wool Comber Pudsey 551
    HIGGS Joseph Son   8 Scholar Pudsey 551
    HIGGS James Son U 11m - Pudsey 551
    HUTCHINSON Ann Dau W 26 Drawer LEI Leicester 552
    HUTCHINSON Emanuel Gson   4 Scholar Pudsey 552
    HUTCHINSON Mary Gdau   1 - Pudsey 552
114 Town Street PARKER John Head M 39 Clothier Stanningley 552
    PARKER Mary Wife M 36 Burler Wortley 552
    PARKER Saml Son U 19 Wool Comber Wortley 552
    PARKER Mary Ann Dau   14 Burler Wortley 552
    PARKER William Son   8 Scholar Stanningley 552
115 Town Street RHODES Joseph Head M 38 Clothier Farsley 552
    RHODES Mary Wife M 38 - Farsley 552
    RHODES Elizabeth Dau   14 Mill Girl Farsley 552
    RHODES William Son   10 Mill Boy Pudsey 552
116 Town Street SPRINGTHORP John Head M 42 Wool Comber LEI Leicester 552
    SPRINGTHORP Ann Wife M 37 - LEI Leicester 552
    SPRINGTHORP Robert Son U 17 Wool Comber LEI Leicester 552
    SPRINGTHORP Jacob Son   10 Scholar LEI Leicester 552
    SPRINGTHORP Mary Ann Dau - 6 Scholar LEI Leicester 552
    SPRINGTHORP John Son - 3 - LEI Leicester 552
117 Town Street HUDDLESTONE Isaac Head M 38 Day Watchman Pudsey 552
    HUDDLESTONE Hannah Wife M 33 - Pudsey 552
    HUDDLESTONE Sarah Dau   13 Mill Girl Pudsey 552
    HUDDLESTONE Saml Son   10 Mill Boy Pudsey 552
    HUDDLESTONE Mary Dau   6 Day Scholar Pudsey 552
    HUDDLESTONE Reuben Son   4 Day Scholar Pudsey 552
    HUDDLESTONE Charlotte Dau   10d - Pudsey 552
118 Town Street SMITH William Head M 30 Wool Comber Grassington 552
    SMITH Margret Wife M 27 - Scotland 552
    SMITH John Son   5 - Scotland 552
    SMITH George Son   3 - Dudley Hill 552
    SMITH Mary Ann Dau   4m - Dudley Hill 552
119 Town Street DUFTON Elizabeth Head M 26 Dress Maker Pudsey 552
    DUFTON Elam Son   4 Scholar Pudsey 552
    BREARLEY Margret Lodg   14 Teacher Bradford 552
120 Town Street KEIGHLEY John Head M 40 Wool Comber Keighley 553
    KEIGHLEY Sarah Wife M 35 - Keighley 553
    KEIGHLEY Thomas Son U 16 Wool Comber Leicester 553
    WAKEFIELD Charles Lodg U 50 Wool Comber Leicester 553
    WAKEFIELD Reubeen Lodg U 43 Wool Comber Leicester 553
    GREGARY Charles Lodg U 31 Wool Comber Leicester 553
    GREGARY Thomas Lodg M 27 Wool Comber   553
121 Town Street WOOD John Head M 22 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 553
    WOOD Mary Wife M 21 Burler Pudsey 553
122 Town Street HILL John Head M 32 Fishmonger Wetherby 553
    HILL Mary Ann Wife M 24 Silk Weaver DBY Derby 553
123 Town Street HARDCASTLE John Head M 37 Wool Comber Halifax 553
    HARDCASTLE Sarah Ann Wife M 39 Wool Comber Pudsey 553
    HARDCASTLE Nathan Son   3 - Pudsey 553
    FERGUSON Henry Lodg M 32 Spinner Wtd LAN Preston 553
    FERGUSON Mary Ann Wife M 32 - LAN Preston 553
    FERGUSON Henry Son   9 - Sheffield 553
    FERGUSON William Son - 9m - Sheffield 553
    BROWN William Lodg U 27 Jappaner LAN Preston 553
    LEICHFIELD Henry Lodg M 35 Stove Maker East Indies BS 553
    LEICHFIELD Elizabeth Wife M 40 Staw Bonnet Maker NBL Newcastle 553
    LEICHFIELD Jane Dau   12 - LAN Stockport 553
    HARDY Thomas Lodg Wr 54 Lab. IRL Belfast 553
    WILLSON Thomas Lodg U 22 Spinner Leeds 553
    SMITH George Lodg U 21 Spinner Bradford 553
124 Town Street KEIGHLEY Cathrine Head W 31 Wool Comber Leicester 553
    KEIGHLEY David Son   7 Scholar Bradford 553
    KEIGHLEY John Son   4 - Pudsey 553
    KEIGHLEY Joseph Son   1 - Pudsey 553
    KEIGHLEY Aron Lodg U 27 - Keighley 553
125 Town Street COULSON Samuel Head M 56 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 553
    COULSON Hannah Wife M 49 - Farsley 553
    COULSON James Son U 15 Worsted Spinner Farsley 553
    COULSON David Son   13 Worsted Spinner Farsley 553
    COATES Joseph Gson   3 - Pudsey 553
126 Town Street HUSTLER Betty Head U 54 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 553
    HUSTLER Maria Dau U 26 Worsted Preparer Pudsey 553
    HUSTLER Mary Ann Dau U 20 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 553
127 Town Street BULLOUGH Joseph Head M 43 Wool Comber WOR Kersa? 554
    BULLOUGH Harriate Wife M 36 - NTT Nottingham 554
    BULLOUGH Thomas Son   11 Wool Comber Leeds 554
    BULLOUGH Ann Dau   7 - Bowling 554
    BULLOUGH Rosetta Dau   5 - Bowling 554
    BULLOUGH Charles Son - 2 - Bradford 554
    BULLOUGH Mary Dau - 8m - Pudsey 554
128 Town Street MOONEY Margeram Head W 45 Plane Maker IRL Dublin 554
    MOONEY Harriet Dau U 18 Steam Loom Weaver Armley 554
129 Town Street MARSDEN Robert Head M 28 Boiler Maker LAN Low Barrow 554
    MARSDEN Mary Ann Wife M 27 - Stannningley 554
    MARSDEN Jim Son   4 Scholar Stannningley 554
    MARSDEN Hannah Dau   1 - Stannningley 554
130 Town Street GARDON Saml Head M 38? Cloth Maker Pudsey 554
    GARDON Rachel Wife M 34 House Keeper Pudsey 554
    GARDON James Son   14 Warper Pudsey 554
    GARDON George Son   12 Wool Comber Pudsey 554
    GARDON Hannah Dau   10 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 554
    GARDON Nancy Dau   8 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 554
    GARDON Sydney Son   6 Scholar Pudsey 554
    GARDON Sarah Dau   1 - Pudsey 554
    ACKROYDE James Lodg U 50 Wool Comber Pudsey 554
131 Town Street MITCHELL David Head M 26 Turner & Fitter Bradford 554
    MITCHELL Mary Ann Wife M 23 - Leeds 554
    MITCHELL William Francis Son   3 - Farsley 554
    MITCHELL Matthew Son   2m? - Pudsey 554
132 Town Street PARROTT William Head M 23 Furnice Tenter Iron Pudsey 554
    PARROTT Hannah Wife M 24 - Pudsey 554
    PARROTT Mary Dau   2m - Pudsey 554
133 Town Street STRICKLAND Isaac Head M 44 HLW Weaver Stannningley 555
    STRICKLAND Rose Wife M 43 - Stannningley 555
    STRICKLAND Ruth Dau U 15 PLW Weaver Stannningley 555
    STRICKLAND Priscilla Dau   13 Peicer of Worsted Stannningley 555
    STRICKLAND Moses Son   11 Peicer of Worsted Stannningley 555
    STRICKLAND Samul Son   2   Stannningley 555
    STRICKLAND John Edward Son   1 - Stannningley 555
134 Town Street RODGERS Joseph Head M 35 Mechanic Stannningley 555
    RODGERS Hannah Wife M 41 - Stannningley 555
    FARRAR Mary S in L U 48 House Maid Stannningley 555
    RODGERS John Farrer Son   10 Peicer of Woollen Stannningley 555
    RODGERS Joshua Son   9 Peicer of Worsted Stannningley 555
    RODGERS Elizabeth Dau   5 Scholar at Home Stannningley 555
    RODGERS Hannah Dau   2 - Stannningley 555
135 Town Street WATERHOUSE Vincent Head M 24 Stone Mason Stannningley 555
    WATERHOUSE Mary Ann Wife M 23 PLW Weaver Stannningley 555
    WATERHOUSE Elizabeth Dau - 4 - Stannningley 555
    WATERHOUSE Caroline Dau - 8m - Stannningley 555
136 Town Street WHEATER Joseph Head M 66 Clothier Pudsey 555
    WHEATER Mary Wife M 68 - Pudsey 555
    WHEATER Nancy Dau U 25 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 555
    WHEATER Joseph Son U 16 Overlooker Worsted Pudsey 555
    WHEATER Mary Dau   5 - Pudsey 555
    HAIGH Benjamin S in L M 25? Stuff Dyer Wakefield 555
    HAIGH Adah Dau M 21 PLW Weaver Pudsey 555
    HAIGH M. Hannah Gdau   1 - Pudsey 555
    GAUNT Joshua Lodg U 21 Farmer Pudsey 555
137 Town Street WILKINSON Caleb Head M 63 Cloth Miller Bramley 555
    WILKINSON Elizabeth Wife M 52 - Pudsey 555
    WILKINSON William Son U 29 Clothier Pudsey 555
    WILKINSON John Son U 24 Clothier Pudsey 555
    WILKINSON Ann Dau U 18 - Stannningley 555
    WILKINSON Thomas Son   14 Factory Boy Stannningley 555
138 Town Street PARKER Saml Head M 59 Spinner of Wollen Cloth Hallifax 555
    PARKER Mary Wife M 44 - Carlton 555
139 Town Street CRABTREE Hannah Head W 66 - Farsley 556
    CRABTREE William Son U 30 Gentleman Pudsey 556
    GRAYSON Martha Dau M 25 PLW Weaver Pudsey 556
    GRAYSON Saml Gson   1 - Pudsey 556
140 Town Street HARTLEY John Head M 31 Stone Mason Cononley 556
    HARTLEY Eliza Wife M 25 Burler Bramley 556
    HARTLEY Louza Dau   4 - Bramley 556
    HARTLEY Easther Mary Dau   2 - Pudsey 556
141 Town Street WHEELWRIGHT Thomas Head M 47 HLW Weaver Stannningley 556
    WHEELWRIGHT Mary Wife M 47 - Calverley 556
    WHEELWRIGHT Martha Dau U 24 PLW Weaver Stannningley 556
    WHEELWRIGHT William Son U 21 HLW Weaver Stannningley 556
    WHEELWRIGHT Thomas Son   5   Stannningley 556
142 Town Street HIGGS John Head M 33 Wool Comber Leicester 556
    HIGGS Sarah Wife M 29 - Keighley 556
    HIGGS Charles Son   12 Wool Comber Kirkstall 556
    HIGGS Mary Dau   8 Errand Girl Stannningley 556
    HIGGS Ann Dau - 5m - Stannningley 556