calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2014 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 30, 2012

Rodley United Methodist & Ebenezer Chapel Marriages

 

 

The Rodley Ebenezer Chapel Marriage Register was used formerly by Rodley United Methodist Chapel until 1933. Marriages were registered by them from December 1900.

 

 
Date
Groom
Forename
Age
Stat
Occupation
Resides
Father
His occ
Witnesses
Notes
Reg Ref
Date
Groom
Forename
Age
Stat
Occupation
Resides
Father
His occ
Witnesses
Notes
Reg Ref
1900 12 15 OVEREND Ernest 31 B Millhand 15 Bagley, Farsley Samuel Overend (dec'd) Greengrocer Horace Saxton   AP283/1
  HUDSON Annie 27 S Millhand 1 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Thomas Hudson Greengrocer Mary P* Dawson, Timothy Overend    
1900 12 25 INGRAM George Bennett 25 B Confectioner (Journeyman) 5 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley George Bennett Ingram Draper Samuel Johnson Midgley   AP283/2
  CLEMPSON Sarah 27 S Blanket Whipper Newlads, Witney Edward Clempson Blanket Weaver Ellen Marks    
1901 04 09 YEADON William Arthur 26 B Clothier's Cutter Queen Street, Rawdon Alfred Yeadon Secy of Co-operative Society John Henry Brown   AP283/3
  HOLMES Annie 24 S Cloth Mender Wesley Street, Rodley John Holmes Iron Moulder Emily Holmes    
1902 04 26 HARDAKER Frederick William 23 B Crane Fitter (Journeyman) 38 New Line, Greengates, Eccleshill William Walter Hardaker Manager John O Lobley   AP283/4
  LOBLEY Ruth Ann 25 S . Airedale Mills, Rodley Joseph Lobley Manager Albert Butterfield, Bertha Lobley    
1902 07 19 COULSON Welfit 30 B Clicker in Boot Factory Hope Cottage, Swinnow Lane, Bramley Samuel Oddy Coulson (dec'd) . Hugh Clark   AP283/5
  CLARK Florence 29 S . North View, Town Street, Rodley William Clark Gentleman Emily Clark, Herbert M Ross    
1902 08 04 BALL Frederick 36 W House Painter 1 Rodley Fold, Calverley Thomas Ball (dec'd) . Simeon Overend   AP283/6
  OVEREND Polly 37 S Housekeeper 1 Rodley Fold, Calverley Samuel Overend (dec'd) . Ernest Overend, Ada Hardaker    
1905 09 20 BOOTH Joseph Harrison 20 B Engineer & Crane Maker Longfield, Rodley William Booth Engineer & Crane Maker Charles Harrison Booth   AP283/7
  BOOTH Caroline Servant 23 S . Oaklands, Calverley John William Booth (dec'd) . William Booth, Agnes Booth    
1906 08 04 GLOVER Ellis 26 B Currier (Journeyman) South View, Broad Lane, Stanningley John Ellis Glover (dec'd) . William Glover   AP283/8
  ATKINSON Ellen 22 S Weaver in Woollen Mill 17 Wood Street, Rodley Henry Atkinson Joiner Betty Atkinson, Thomas Atkinson    
1908 08 24 HAINSWORTH John Schofield 31 B Commercial Clerk Town Street, Farsley Samuel Hainsworth Assistant Overseer Samuel Hainsworth   AP283/9
  BOLTON Louisa 31 S Dressmaker Airedale View, Rodley Alfred John Bolton . Arthur Booth    
1909 08 02 DAWSON Leonard 21 B Mule Piecer 5 Bagley, Farsley Joseph Albert Dawson Willeyer Robert Russell, Agnes Russell   AP283/10
  SMITH Maud 18 S Side Minder 13 Rodley Fold, Rodley William Smith (dec'd) . Joseph Albert Dawson    
1910 03 19 CARRICK Albert 29 B Dyer's Labourer Newlay Bridge, Horsforth Thomas Carrick (dec'd) Steel Grinder A W Brayshaw   AP283/11
  BRAYSHAW Mary 25 S Woollen Weaver 9 Calverley Bridge James Preston Brayshaw Cloth Tenterer Clara Brayshaw    
1910 03 26 TAYLOR William 24 B Printer's Compositor 72 Hough Lane, Bramley John Edwin Taylor Printer Geo F Taylor, John E Taylor   AP283/12
  BOLTON Edith 26 S Dressmaker 93 Airedale View, Rodley Alfred John Bolton (dec'd) Mechanical Engineer George F Taylor    
1911 02 11 BUTLER Arthur 28 B Wholesale Clothing Warehouseman 51 Granhamthorpe, Bramley Francis Lobley Butler Joiner Joseph Edward Butler   AP283/13
  SMITH Annie 30 S Cloth Weaver 2 Hough Lane, Bramley John Smith Woolsorter John Midgley    
1911 04 15 MIDGLEY Leonard 23 B Engineer's Pattern Maker 87 Ramsden Street, Barrow in Furness John Midgley Greengrocer Fred Threapleton   AP283/14
  NEWTON Mary Elizabeth 23 S Worsted Weaver 25 Knox Street, Rodley Samuel George Newton Labourer Annie Midgley    
1911 05 03 HOULDEN Albert 26 B Dyer's Labourer Old Hall Cottages, Rawdon Farrell Houlden Fettler Ernest Houlden By Licence AP283/15
  STONE Emma 27 S . 31 Airedale Mount, Rodley Isaac Stone Retired Etty Stone    
1911 06 28 BOOTH William Cairns 24 B Mechanical Engineer Longfield, Rodley Arthur Booth Engineer Arthur Booth, Mary Jane Booth   AP283/16
  BOOTH Elsie Beatrice Louise 20 S . South View, Horsforth John William Booth (dec'd) . John Thomas Booth    
1911 08 01 HIGMAN John Nicholas 40 B United Methodist Minister 52 Marlborough Street, Seaham Harbour William Henry Higman (dec'd) Builder Ernest Gaunt By Licence AP283/17
  GAUNT Agnes 51 S . The Grange, Farsley Isaac Gaunt (dec'd) Spinning Manufacturer Hannah Butlet, Adeline Shield?    
1913 12 20 BARRETT Alfred 26 B Dyer's Labourer 13 Prospect View, Rodley Reuben Barrett Boiler Maker Robertshaw Murgatroyd   AP283/18
  MURGATROYD Elizabeth Alice 26 S Domestic Servant 27 Airedale Mount, Rodley Rarey Murgatroyd (dec'd) . Florrie Barrett    
1914 04 2* MUFF William Roland 24 B Woollen Manufacturer Rock Hey, Pudsey William Muff Woollen Manufacturer Wilfrid Joseph Halliday, Alice Booth   AP283/19
  BOOTH Florence Marion 30 S . Longfield, Rodley William Booth Crane Maker William Booth, Joseph Muff    
1914 10 24 HALL Harry 23 B Iron Moulder 20 Walker Road, Horsforth Albert Hall Labourer William Newbould   AP283/20
  NEWBOULD Martha Ann 27 S Domestic Servant 5 Dalmeny Terrace, Rodley Mark Newould (dec'd) Oil Extractor Jane Hall    
1918 09 21 HEWITSON John William 26 B Pte 25335 15th West Yorks Regt (Woollen Warehouseman) 69 Highfield Road, Bramley Edward Hewitson Currier Edgar Hewitson By Licence AP283/21
  BARKER Maud 25 S Cloth Mender 24 Calverley Lane, Rodley George William Barker Plumber Gladys Hewitson, George William Barker    
1921 06 25 WHITEHEAD Harold 22 B Electrical Fitter St Helens House, Newlay, Bramley William Henry Whitehead Engineer Preston Stone   AP283/22
  NEWBOULD Fanny Francoise 24 S Mender in Woollen Mill 5 Dalmeny Terrace, Calverley Mark Newbould (dec'd) Oil Extractor William Newbould    
1921 12 21 BURGE Francis 25 B Seaman RN HMS Sentinel, Chatham William Henry Burge Moulder? John Buck   AP283/23
  GRIMSHAW Frances Alice 33 S Woollen Mender 1 Yewdall Road, Rodley Sidney Grimshaw Plasterer Beatrice Grimshaw    
1922 04 02 HOLGATE Herbert 54 W Chemist 77 Carlisle Road, Bradford Robert Holgate Farmer George Barker   AP283/24
  BARNES Christiana 58 S Burler & Mender 17 Bagley Lane, Rodley Joseph Barnes Carter Edna Keighley    
1923 03 24 HARDAKER Harry 22 B Weftman in Cloth Mill 21 Wesley Terrace, Rodley Fred Hardaker Profiler Ernest Overend, William Preston Brayshaw   AP283/25
  OVEREND Ada 18 S Mender in Woollen Mill 5 Wrenthorpe Road, Rodley Ernest Overend Stock Keeper in Worsted Mill Florence Lillian Duker?    
1923 05 16 STONE Preston 24 B Woollen Manufacturer's Clerk 72 Rosemount Terrace, Bagley, Farsley Arthur Stone Mill Manager *, Arthur Stone   AP283/26
  NEWBOULD Gladys 24 S Dressmaker 5 Dalmeny Terrace, Rodley Mark Newbould (dec'd) Oil Merchant William Newbould    
1923 07 19 PARKINSON Elias 63 W Fitter 33 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley Peter Parkinson Inn Keeper Joe Kassell?   AP283/27
  HOLGATE Christiana 60 W . 17 West View, Bagley Lane, Rodley Joseph Barnes Carter Edna Keighley    
1923 07 28 BRAYSHAW William Preston 24 B Dyer's Labourer The Bar, Horsforth Alfred Walter Brayshaw Dyer's Labourer Harold Brayshaw   AP283/28
  DICKENS Florence Lillian 27 S Tracer in Engineering Works 14 Lastingham Road, Rodley Walter Dickens Post Master Blanche Elizabeth Dickens    
1923 08 11 NEEDHAM George 21 B Bargeman 7 Romille Street, Skipton Frank Needham Bargeman John Needham   AP283/29
  HIGHAM Edith 21 S Worsted Drawer 14 Brookfield Avenue, Calverley George William Higham Labourer Lily Varley    
1923 09 22 PEARSON William Henry 24 B Woollen Warehouseman 30 Cowley Road, Rodley Arthur Pearson Labourer Ernest Shaw   AP283/30
  SHAW Lily 24 S Dressmaker 4 Cowley Road, Rodley John Shaw (dec'd) Labourer Mary Shaw    
1925 07 18 BARKER Richard 60 W Tinplate Worker & Labourer 11 Cobden Street, Nelson Richard Barker (dec'd) Farmer Joseph Lobley   AP283/31
  HOLLINGWORTH Hannah Mary 60 W . 22 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley Joseph Lobley Gentleman Christiana Parkinson    
1925 09 12 BROWN George Henry 48 B Foreman Waste Puller 2 Mount Pleasant, Hough End, Bramley Benjamin Brown (dec'd) Labourer Ernest Metcalfe By Licence AP283/32
  PAWSON Janet Nicholson 46 S Worsted Mender 20 Calverley Lane, Calverley Harry Pawson (dec'd) Cab Proprietor Dorothy Pawson    
1925 11 02 BARRETT William 42 B Engineer's Fitter 1 Dalmeny Terrace, Rodley John Edward Barrett Mason P H Atkinson   AP283/33
  HUDSON Lily 42 S . 1 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Thomas Hudson (dec'd) Greengrocer Ernest Overend    
1927 08 06 DUNN John Scott 24 B Yarn Warehouse Asst Storekeeper 64 Brookfield Avenue, Calverley Anthony Dunn Sawyer William Dunn   AP283/34
  STAINES Elizabeth Trinnette Theodora 31 S Manufacturing Chemist's Clerk 64 Brookfield Avenue, Calverley Frederick John Staines Leather Sewer Jane C Dunn otherwise Theodora Elizabeth  
1927 09 17 SHORT Edwin 27 B Post Master (Sub Office) 498 Harrogate Road, Leeds John Short (dec'd) Coachman John Naylor   AP283/35
  DICKENS Blanche Elizabeth 24 S . 14 Lastingham Road, Rodley Walter Dickens Post Master Marion Short    
1927 12 24 TEMPEST Eric 24 B Improver in Mill 27 Cowley Road, Rodley Squire Tempest (dec'd) Mill Overlooker Samuel Stott   AP283/36
  LAWSON Linda 21 S Mender in Mill 25 Cowley Road, Rodley George Lawson Fitter Doris May Lawson    
1929 01 03 HARGATE Rowland 27 B Leather Sorter 5 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley Albert Edward Hargate (dec'd) Butcher A E Hargate   AP283/37
  STONE Edith 29 S . 72 Rosemount Terrace, Bagley, Farsley Arthur Stone Mill Manager May A Hargate    
1929 02 23 SLACK George Kennedy 26 B Motor Engineer 22 Petrie Street, Calverley Walter Slack Cashier William Stanley Armitt?   AP283/38
  ILLINGWORTH Lily 24 S Shorthand Typist 10 Lastingham Road, Rodley Hainsworth Illingworth Engineer's Pattern Maker Ada Illingworth    
1929 10 09 RAMSDEN George Frederick 25 B Woollen Mill Manager 15 Carlisle Terrace, Pudsey Amos Ramsden Retired Hold Staff Supervisor Amos Ramsden   AP283/39
  HARGATE Edna 34 S Typist (Woollen Mill) 5 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley Albert Edward Hargate (dec'd) Butcher Evelyn Hargate    
1930 03 02 DUNN William 26 B Sawyer 12 Brookfield Avenue, Calverley Anthony Dunn (dec'd) Sawyer John Scott Dunn   AP283/40
  ARKLEY Norah 25 S . 12 Brookfield Avenue, Calverley Robert Thirlway Arkley Coppersmith Jane Collin Dunn    
1930 09 27 LATHAM Arthur 49 W Commercial Traveller 41 Westbourne Road, Monton, Eccles Thomas Latham (dec'd) Electrical Engineer Samuel Stott   AP283/41
  LAWSON Ann 36 S Confectioner 2 Lastingham Road, Rodley Ben Lawson Crane Fitter Doris May Lawson    
1931 06 06 HARGATE Albert Edward 27 B Engineer's Pattern Maker 5 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley Albert Edward Hargate (dec'd) Butcher James Bradley   AP283/42
  BRADLEY Annie 28 S Cloth Mender 35 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley James Bradley Carter Herbert Taylor Tempest    
1931 08 01 ILLINGWORTH John William 25 B Engineer's Fitter 10 Lastingham Road, Rodley Hainsworth Illingworth Engineer's Pattern Maker Ada Illingworth   AP283/43
  DRIVER Emma 22 S Woollen Weaver 17 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley Luther Driver (dec'd) Plumber George Kennedy Slack    
1931 12 26 GRIFFITHS John 41 B Coal Miner 13 Park Place, Abertillery, S Wales William George Griffiths (dec'd) General Labourer Alice Shaw   AP283/44
  SHAW Mary 39 S Worsted Mender 4 Cowley Road, Rodley John Shaw (dec'd) Labourer William Haney Pearson    
1932 06 04 BARRAN Jack 23 B Stores Assistant, Motor Engineers 2 Gladstone Terrace, Stanningley Tom Barran Retired Leeds Corpn Highway Man Jane Eson Smith Christie   AP283/45
  LAWSON Frances 23 S Cloth Mender 25 Cowley Road, Rodley George Lawson Engineer's Fitter William Grimshaw    
1933 04 15 DOUGHTY Albert Edward 27 B Fruit Salesman Glen Rose, Moor Top, New Farnley James Edward Doughty Mill Hand Arthur Doughty   AP283/46
  JOHNSON Edna Irene 24 S Cloth Mender 10 Cowley Road, Rodley Stephen Johnson (dec'd) Engineer William Johnson    
1933 07 29 ABEL Cyril Robert 27 B Crane Fitter's Engineer 11 Wycliffe Road, Calverley Hugh Alexander Abel (dec'd) Foreman Boiler Maker Irwin Lang   AP283/47
  LANG Catherine May 24 S Shorthand Typist 11 Wycliffe Road, Calverley Irwin Lang Foreman Moulder Alfred James Bennett    
1933 12 26 STOTT Samuel 29 B Mule Spinner 16 Cowley Road, Rodley Samuel Stott Labourer Ann Latham   AP283/48
  LAWSON Doris May 29 S Woollen Weaver 2 Lastingham Road, Rodley George Lawson Engineer's Fitter Edna May Stott    
1935 03 16 HAINSWORTH Francis 28 B Cloyh Finisher 13 Bath Lane, Bramley Harry Hainsworth Joiner Leonard Nash   AP283/49
  SHAW Ethel 24 S Woollen & Worsted Weaver 29 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley David Lee Shaw (dec'd) Engineering Fitter Alice Shaw    
1935 09 14 FIRTH Arthur 24 B Chemist & Druggist 6 Stanley Street, Greengates John Firth Greengrocer Horatia Christie   AP283/50
  CHRISTIE Jane Eson Smith 25 S Worsted Weaver 27 Brookfield Avenue, Calverley George Christie Weaving Overlooker Stanley Thornton    
1936 08 08 DOBSON Ronald 30 B Weaving Overlooker 40 Woodhall Road, Calverley James Herbert Dobson Retired Warehouseman Marion Hainsworth   AP283/A/1
  BENNETT Alice Maud 27 S Commercial Artist 93 Airedale View, Rodley Ernest Bennett Engineering Draughtsman Jack Blackburn    
1938 07 16 CLARK Harry 25 B Journalist The Gardens, Rodley William Clark Nurseryman Leslie Overend   AP283/A/2
  SAXTON Edna 20 S Costing Clerk 6 Luther Street, Rodley Horace Saxton (dec'd) . Ada Brook?    
1939 07 01 GILL Jack Exley 24 B Grocery Warehouseman 258 Broad Lane, Bramley Tom Exley Gill Postman T E Gill   AP283/A/3
  SMITH Nora Isabel 26 S Typist 8 Cowley Road, Rodley William Arthur Smith (dec'd) Cashier D S Smith    
1939 12 23 WADE Allan 26 B Engineer's Time Clerk 11 Wycliffe Road, Calverley Leonard Wade Cloth Finisher A Wade, Ralph Horn   AP283/A/4
  WADE Joan Millicent 22 S Engineer's Tracer 2 Cowley Road, Rodley Asa Wade Joiner & Shop Fitter Betty Cottingham    
1940 01 01 DOWGILL Kenneth Dawson 23 B Private RASC (Butcher Journeyman) 42 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley Harry Dowgill Fish Merchant Frank Midgley, W A Dowgill By Licence AP283/A/5
  MIDGLEY Jessie 24 S Warp Twister 19 Oaklands Road, Rodley Frank Midgley Engineer's Fitter A * Midgley    
1940 03 23 CRABTREE Henry 26 B Bus Conductor 25 Stanmore Grove, Burley Rd, Leeds 4 Ernest Crabtree Engineer's Fitter Cyril Shippin   AP283/A/6
  CARLISLE Dorothy 23 S Textile Clerk 37 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley Awart? H* Carlisle Engineer's Fitter Ethel Wylie    
1940 12 24 BRINN Joseph Harrison 20 B Engineer's Fitter 4 Calverley Bridge, Calverley John Patrick Brinn Labourer (Gas Works) Joseph Webster   AP283/A/7
  MIDGLEY Annie Louisa 27 S Woollen Weaver 491 Leeds & Bradford Road, Bramley Leonard Midgley Engineer's Pattern Maker Jessie Dowgill    
1941 09 06 CHRISTIE George John McDonald 27 B Grocer's Manager 6 Brookfield Avenue, Calverley George Christie (dec'd) Weaving Overlooker Victor Wilkinson   AP283/A/8
  WRIGHT Bessie 26 S Shorthand Typist 40 Oaklands Avenue, Calverley Harry Wright Wool Blender (Textile) Marion Wright    
1942 07 14 ATKINSON Ernest 26 B Private No 262119 H M Army (Baker) 424 Oakville Terrace, Broad Lane, Bramley Rowland Henry Atkinson Manager Grocery Store George Wood, Ernest Fearnley By Licence AP283/A/9
  WOOD Margaret Constance 22 S Bakeress 8 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley George Wood Warehouseman (Textile) Betty Nuttall    
1943 09 04 BRINN Ralph 21 B Private 14202511 H M Army (Milk Dealer) 4 Calverley Bridge, Calverley John Patrick Brinn (dec'd) Labourer (Gas Works) Edgar Albert Collins By Licence AP283/A/10
  COLLINS Rose 21 S Dairymaid 10 Long Row, Horsforth Edgar Collins Fire Watcher Elsie Morley    
1944 12 20 LINDLEY Ronald 24 B Mechanical Engineer 20 *field Grove, Pudsey Herbert Lindley Iron Moulder Norman Hewitson   AP283/A/11
  SWANSBURY Gwendoline 24 S Munition 7 Cowley Road, Rodley Charles Swansbury Labourer (Engineering Works) Mary Swansbury    
1945 09 17 GAMWELL Alfred 28 B Gunner 1831308 H M Army (Market Gardener) 12 Thorpe Road Avenue, Howden Alfred Gamwell Brickyard Labourer Leslie Gamwell By Licence AP283/A/12
  LAWSON Marion 27 S Shop Assistant 28 Cowley Road, Rodley George Lawson (dec'd) Engineer's Fitter Linda Tempest    
1946 04 06 NICHOLLS George Leslie 30 B Sapper 2125757 H M Army (Railway *) 79 High Mount Street, Wednesford George Nicholls R A F Storekeeper Mark Ronald Nicholls By Licence AP283/A/13
  STONE Grace 31 S Inspector (Aircraft Factory) 23 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley Luther Stone Tuning Overlooker Alice Hudson    
1946 04 24 HARDAKER Harold Hudson 22 B Serg 1410 3920 H M Army (Tool Room Turner) 3 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Harry Hardaker Aircraft Fitter Harry Hardaker, Tom? Overend Hardaker   AP283/A/14
  GRICE Evelyn Maude 20 S Tailoress 1 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Wilfred Grice Miner Betty Parker    
1948 09 04 SHARP Harry 49 B Assistant Cinema Manager 3 Womersley Place, Pudsey Thomas Sharp Retired Frank Sharp   AP283/A/15
  GOLDSPINK Caroline 39 S Gown Showroom Manageress 183 Town Street, Rodley Harry John Blois Goldspink (dec'd) . Ellen Tinker    
1950 03 30 WALKER John 35 B Dept Manager Crane Makers 11 Fairfield Close, Bramley . . B Lynes, N Sharp   AP283/A/16
  SHAY Joan Patricia 25 S Shorthand Typist (Crane Makers) Oakroyd, 35 Rodley Lane, Rodley John Poulter Shay (dec'd) Railway Representative D Ritchie    
1952 12 20 WARD Percy John 26 B Builder's Labourer 152 Calverley Lane, Rodley Percy Gough Ward Painter & Decorator T Lofthouse   AP283/A/17
  BRODIE Mary Daly 22 S Private W/371564 WRAC (Regular) 156 Calverley Lane, Rodley James Brodie Carpenter D Farrance    
1953 06 06 PEARSON Arthur 78 W Retired Crane Foundry Labourer 137 Kirkham Street, Rodley Henry Pearson (dec'd) Engineman M A Pearson   AP283/A/18
  METCALFE Ada 80 W Home Duties 15 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Lot Ball (dec'd) Miner Marjorie Pearson    
1954 10 09 BUTLER Kenneth 30 B Bank Clerk 36 Crowther Avenue, Calverley Fred Butler (dec'd) Company Director H Sunderland   AP283/A/19
  MURGATROYD Marjorie 31 W Clerk (Building Society) 42 Rock Lane, Bramley Harry Hall Foundry Manager Mary Darragh    
1955 07 09 LAWSON Kenneth 23 B Electrical Engineer 12 Longfield Grove, Pudsey William Lawson Centre Lathe Turner Nevill Peter Sscott   AP283/A/20
  HARDAKER Mabel Jean 25 S Engineers Records Clerk 3 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Harry Hardaker Fitter (Engineer) Pauline Margaret Hardaker    
1959 09 12 BRACEWELL Walter Anthony 24 B Accounts Clerk (Tractor Services) 60 Westover Road, Leeds 13 Walter Edward Bracewell Production Engineer John O Hardaker   AP283/B/1
  HARDAKER Pauline Margaret 21 S Comptometer Operator (Electrical Wholesaler) 5 Nunthorpe Road, Rodley Harry Hardaker Fitter W E Bracewell    
1960 09 10 QUAYLE Kenneth 27 B Furnishers Salesman 6 Woodhall Drive, Leeds 5 Herbert Quayle Foreman Mender (Woollen Mill) Stanley Quayle   AP283/B/2
  PEARSON Cynthia Mary 22 S Engineer's Shorthand Typist 6 Cowley Road, Rodley William Henry Pearson Cloth Warehouseman Marjorie Pearson    
1961 06 03 CRAVEN Kenneth Edward 23 B Radio & TV Engineer 14 Chapel Street, Rodley Arthur Craven Chiropodist C Edgley   AP283/B/3
  BENTLEY Dorothy 23 S Shorthand Typist 16 Airedale Drive, Horsforth William John Bentley Electrical Engineer B Gee    
1961 08 19 DOWNING Alwyn George 28 B Cloth Warehouseman 46 Victoria Road, Pudsey George Henry Downing Retired B Draper   AP283/B/4
  BARRAN Margaret Constance 26 S Engineer's Photographic Assistant 34 Cowley Road, Rodley Jack Barran Storeman (Garage) E Pallister    
1965 04 10 YOUNG Arthur Edward 23 B Mechanical Engineer & Technician 24 Cragside Walk, Leeds 5 John Edward Young Engineer's Fitter N Bowes   AP283/B/5
  NICHOLSON Susan 18 S Clerk/Typist 2 Hawthorn Drive, Rodley Piers Alwyn Basil Nicholson Bank Officer P A B Nicholson    
1965 06 19 NASH David Stanley 22 B Audit Assistant (City Treasury) 25 Warrels Avenue, Leeds 13 Leonard Nash (dec'd) First Assistant (Cooperative Stores) Stephen Reynolds   AP283/B/6
  CURTIS Barbara 22 S Clerical Officer (National Assistance Board) 15 Knox Street, Rodley Kenneth William Curtis Storeman Engineering Works C Nash    
1966 04 02 KITE Kenneth 22 B 24001939 Corporal, Royal Corps of Transport 408 Broad Lane, Leeds 13 Ronald Kite Wholesale Fish Merchant R A Lucas   AP283/B/7
  CRABTREE Patricia 22 S Bank Clerk 37 Oaklands Avenue, Rodley Henry Crabtree Insurance Agent P Blackburn    
1967 08 12 RAISTRICK Elwin Dawson 27 B Insurance Clerk 6 Moorland Grove, Pudsey Leonard Raistrick Metal Worker L Raistrick   AP283/B/8
  CLARK June Saxton 24 S School Teacher 22 Bank Avenue, Horsforth Harry Clark Journalist H Clark    
1967 11 25 BRADLEY Harris Henry 75 W Grocery Manager Coop Society (Retired) 65 Bryan Street, Farsley Joseph Bradley (dec'd) Mill Worker M Hamstead   AP283/B/9
  WARD Irene 59 S School Teacher 31 Rodley Lane, Rodley Alfred Ward (dec'd) Joiner & Undertaker J P Hamstead    
1970 09 26 BROADBENT Frank 19 B Sheet Metal Worker 91 Fairfield Crescent, Leeds 13 Francis Broadbent Engineer N Sutcliffe   AP283/B/10
  HARGREAVES Linda Anne 17 S Laboratory Assistant 18 Brookfield Avenue, Rodley Kenneth Hargreaves Bus Driver D Crowther    
1972 07 01 POLLITT Brian 32 B Draughtsman 6 St John's Square, Wakefield Hugh Pollitt (dec'd) Miner P R Taylor   AP283/B/11
  PEART Anisa Jane 20 S Student 8 Keldholme Close, Rodley Joseph Reginald Peart Draughtsman L E Guy