calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1861 Stanningley: ED17

 

Part of Stanningley covered by Bramley district, Piece RG9/3555, Enumeration District 17,. Enumerator: Joshua Smithson.

The other sections of Stanningley for 1861 can be found under Calverley with Farsley RG9/3345 ED6 and Pudsey with Tyersall RG9/3348 ED20 to 22

For full details and map of Stanningley go HERE to "Why can't I find my family in Stanningley?"

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occ
Birthplace
Folio
Notes
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occ
Birthplace
Folio
Notes
1 Stanningley, Bramley Thomas DICKINSON Head m 38 Agricultural Labourer Harrogate 47 .
    Alice DICKINSON Wife m 42   Harrogate 47  
    Mary Maria DICKINSON Daughter Unm 19 Woollen Cloth Weaver Harrogate 47  
2   George BENNETT Head w 37 Inn Keeper Bramley 47  
    William BENNETT Son Unm 15 Millwright Bramley 47  
    William BENNETT Father m 65 Cloth Miller Bramley 47  
    Elizabeth BENNETT Mother m 65   Bramley 47 .
    Nancy BANKLAND Servant Unm 15 Servant Bramley 47  
    George RODGERS Lodger Unm 24 Saw Maker Sheffield 47  
    Joshua EMSLEY Lodger Unm 22 Cordwainer Pudsey 47  
3   George WILSON Head m 29 Toll Collector Kirkburton 47  
    Hannah WILSON Wife m 25   Crowle, Lincolnshire 47  
    William WILSON Son Unm 14days   Bramley 47 .
    George JACKSON Uncle wer 57 Tailor Luddington, Lincolnshire 47  
    Mary SMITH Visitor m 28   Crowle, Lincolnshire 47  
    Robert SMITH Visitor Unm 3   Crowle, Lincolnshire 47  
4   Joshua Bailey ROBERTS Head m 61 Woollen Cloth Weaver Farsley 47  
    Elizabeth ROBERTS Wife m 58   Pudsey 47  
    Sarah Ann ROBERTS Daughter Unm 36 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 47  
    Esther ROBERTS Daughter Unm 34 School Mistress Bramley 47  
    Charlotte ROBERTS Daughter Unm 32 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 47 .
    Joseph Varley ROBERTS Son Unm 30 School Master Bramley 47  
    James Varley ROBERTS Son Unm 26 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 47  
    Frances Eliza ROBERTS Daughter Unm 24 Dress Maker Bramley 47  
5   William Lee HOWARTH Head Unm 41 Curate of St Thomas Stanningley Leeds 47  
6   Abraham WHITAKER Head m 35 Agricultural Labourer Timble 47  
    Sarah Ann WHITAKER Wife m 36   Bramley 47  
    Betty WHITAKER Daughter   3   Bramley 47  
7   Thomas BARRAN Head m 59 Wool Dyer Farsley 47 .
    Maria BARRAN Wife m 70   Bramley 47  
    Sarah Ann BARRAN Daughter   29 Woollen Scribbler Piecer Bramley 47  
    Moses BARRAN Son   26 Woolier Bramley 47  
    Elizabeth BARRAN Daughter   22 Woollen Mule Piecer Bramley 47  
8   Joseph BENNETT Head m 33 Woollen Mule Piecer Bramley 47  
    Mary BENNETT Wife m 33 Stuff Weaver Bramley 47 .
    Betsy BENNETT Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley 47  
    Riley BENNETT Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 47  
    Joseph BENNETT Son   5 Scholar Bramley 47  
    Ann BENNETT Daughter   11mo   Bramley 47  
    James BENNETT Father wer 72 Road Scraper Bramley 47  
9   Richard RUSHWORTH Head m 29 Paper Hanger Leeds 47  
    Ann RUSHWORTH Wife m 33   Leeds 47 .
    William RUSHWORTH Son   9   Leeds 47  
10   Ann Riley RUSHWORTH Head w 62 Wool Comber Idle 47  
    Betsy RUSHWORTH Daughter Unm 21 Worsted Spinner Bramley 47  
    Johnathan RUSHWORTH Son Unm 19 Iron Foundry Mechanic Bramley 47  
    Martha RUSHWORTH Daughter Unm 15 Worsted Spinner Bramley 47 .
11   Thomas ELLIS Head m 49 Iron Foundry Labourer Rothwell 48  
    Ruth ELLIS Wife m 48   Leeds 48  
    Hannah ELLIS Daughter Unm 14 Worsted Doffer Holbeck 48  
    Thomas ELLIS Son Unm 12 Iron Foundry Labourer Holbeck 48  
    John ELLIS Son Unm 8   Hunley 48  
12   James SEACROFT Head m 41 Woollen Cloth Weaver Luddendon 48  
    Nanny SEACROFT Wife m 45   Bramley 48 .
    Eliza SEACROFT Daughter Unm 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley 48  
    Alfred SEACROFT Son Unm 15 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 48  
    Martha SEACROFT Daughter Unm 12 Worsted Spinner Bramley 48  
    Samuel SEACROFT Son   9 Worsted Doffer Bramley 48  
    Mary Hannah SEACROFT Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 48  
    Ellen SEACROFT Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley 48 .
13   Wilson PONTEFRACT Head m 34 Overlooker Woollen Mill Horsforth 48  
    Esther PONTEFRACT Wife m 26 Worsted Spinner Farsley 48  
    Matthew PONTEFRACT Son   6 Scholar Farsley 48  
14   Charles PROCTER Head m 24 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 48  
    Susannah PROCTER Wife m 21   Bramley 48  
    Alexander PROCTER Son   5mo   Bramley 48  
15   William ABBERSHAW Head Unm 31 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 48  
    Mary LISTER Sister m 39 Bread Baker Bramley 48  
    Sarah LISTER Niece   15 Woollen Filler Bramley 48  
    Rawson LISTER Nephew   6 Scholar Bramley 48 .
    Robert LISTER Nephew   4 Scholar Bramley 48  
    Sarah WOOD Visitor   32 Worsted Piece Weaver Bramley 48  
16   Joseph VICKERS Head m 49 Landed Proprietor Bramley 48  
    Sarah VICKERS Wife m 51   Farsley 48 .
    Elizabeth VICKERS Daughter Unm 20   Bramley 48  
    Anne VICKERS Daughter Unm 18   Bramley 48  
17   John GREEN Head m 41 Stone Quarry Labourer Bramley 48  
    Sarah GREEN Wife m 37   Bramley 48  
    Ann GREEN Daughter Unm 18 Worsted Spinner Bramley 48  
    Sarah Ann GREEN Daughter Unm 16 Woollen Cloth Filler Bramley 48  
    Selina GREEN Daughter Unm 14 Woollen Cloth Filler Bramley 48  
    Eliza GREEN Daughter   12 Scholar Bramley 48  
    Joseph GREEN Son   7 Scholar Bramley 48  
    Charles GREEN Son   6 Scholar Bramley 48 .
    Mary Jane GREEN Daughter   4   Bramley 48  
18   Jonathan HILL Head m 41 Iron Smith Bramley 48  
    Mary HILL Wife m 44   Bramley 48  
    Hannah HILL Daughter Unm 21 Woollen Labourer Bramley 48  
    Ruth HILL Daughter Unm 19 Woollen Labourer Bramley 48  
    Nanny HILL Daughter Unm 13   Bramley 48  
    Moses HILL Son   5   Bramley 48  
19   Thomas RILEY Head m 35 Iron Foundry Labourer Calverley 48  
    Mary RILEY Wife m 34 Woollen Mill Filler Calverley 48 .
    Elizabeth RILEY Daughter Unm 15 Woollen Mill Filler Calverley 48  
    John RILEY Son Unm 13 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 48  
    Abraham RILEY Son Unm 10 Scholar Bramley 49  
    Oliver RILEY Son Unm 7 Scholar Bramley 49  
    Esther RILEY Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley 49  
    Frederick RILEY Son   2   Bramley 49  
    Thomas RILEY Son   5mo   Bramley 49  
20   Ruth SMITH Head m 49   Bramley 49  
    Robert SMITH Son Unm 20 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 49 .
    David SMITH Son Unm 15 Woollen Filler at Mill Bramley 49  
    Hannah SMITH Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley 49  
21   Sarah FARRAR Head w 32 Cloth Burler Farsley 49  
    Mary Hannah FARRAR Daughter Unm 15 Worsted Spinner Bramley 49  
    Job FARRAR Son   2   Farsley 49  
22   John BENTLEY Head w 54 Agricultural Labourer Calverley 49  
    Joseph BENTLEY Son Unm 18 Woolier Pudsey 49  
23   James DOBSON Head m 34 Woollen Overlooker Bramley 49  
    Harriet DOBSON Wife m 36   Horsforth 49  
    Martha DOBSON Daughter Unm 16 Worsted Spinner Farsley 49  
    Mary DOBSON Daughter Unm 13 Worsted Spinner Bramley 49  
    Eliza Ann DOBSON Daughter   8   Bramley 49 .
    Elizabeth DOBSON Daughter   3   Bramley 49  
    Joseph DOBSON Son   11 mo   Bramley 49  
24   Jonathan MYERS Head m 54 Agricultural Labourer Farsley 49  
    Mary MYERS Wife m 45   Horsforth 49  
25   Benjamin CHAPMAN Head wer 57 Waste Dealer Bramley 49  
    Eliza CHAPMAN Daughter   21 Woollen Labourer Bramley 49  
26   William BARNES Head m 26 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 49  
    Matilda BARNES Wife m 31   East Puddenham, Norfolk 49  
    John BARNES Son   8mo   Bramley 49  
    John BARNES Brother Unm 24 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 49 .
    Ruth SINGLETON Sister m 22 Spine Binder Bramley 49  
    John SINGLETON Nephew   2   Bramley 49  
    William SINGLETON Nephew   7mo   Bramley 49  
27   William RILEY Head m 27 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 49  
    Jane RILEY Wife m 26   Bramley 49  
    Squire RILEY Son   5 Scholar Bramley 49  
    Mary Elizabeth RILEY Daughter   2   Bramley 49  
28   Elias SWIRES Head m 48 Agricultural Labourer Wetherby 49  
    Mary SWIRES Wife m 50   North D* 49  
    Sarah SWIRES Daughter Unm 18 Worsted Spinner Leeds 49  
    Elizabeth SWIRES Daughter Unm 15 Woollen Mill Filler Woodley 49  
    Hannah Maria SWIRES Daughter Unm 11 Woollen Mill Piecer Knaresborough 49 .
29   James SOWDEN Head m 22 Woollen Mill Labourer Calverley 49  
    Sarah SOWDEN Wife m 25   Bramley 49  
    Mary Hannah SOWDEN Daughter Unm 3 Scholar Bramley 49  
30   John PONTEFRACT Head wer 30 Wool Dyer Bramley 50  
    Sarah Elizabeth PONTEFRACT Daughter   7 Scholar Bramley 50  
    Priscilla PONTEFRACT Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley 50 .
31   Richard PONTEFRACT Head m 58 Slubber at Woollen Mill Greetland 50  
    Sarah PONTEFRACT Wife m 55   Addle 50  
    Joseph PONTEFRACT Son Unm 21 Overlooker Woollen Mill Bramley 50  
    Elizabeth PONTEFRACT Daughter Unm 17 Carder in Woollen Mil Bramley 50  
    Richard PONTEFRACT Son Unm 15 Millwright Farsley 50  
32   Hepsibah MARSHALL Head m 45 Washerwoman Lest*, Leicestershire 50  
    Thomas MARSHALL     13 Carder in Woollen Mil Lest*, Leicestershire 50  
    William MARSHALL     9 Scholar Bramley 50  
    Eliza MARSHALL     7 Scholar Bramley 50  
    Sabina MARSHALL     3   Bramley 50 .
    Matilda MARSHALL     3   Bramley 50  
33   William WARD Head m 30 Stone Quarry Man Bramley 50  
    Elizabeth WARD Wife m 28   Bramley 50  
    Nancy WARD Daughter   7 Scholar Bramley 50  
    Elizabeth WARD Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley 50  
    Jane WARD Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 50  
    Irene WARD Daughter   4mo   Bramley 50  
    Emma WARD Lodger Unm 21 Stone Dresser Bramley 50  
    Paul ROBERTSHAW Lodger Unm 20 Woollen Labourer Bramley 50 .
    George VARLEY Lodger m 22 Mule Spinner Bramley 50  
    Mary VARLEY Lodger m 21 Woollen Mill Filler Holbeck 50  
34   William MARSHALL Head m 49 Inn Keeper Farsley 50  
    Hannah MARSHALL Wife m 50   Pudsey 50  
    Catherine MARSHALL Daughter Unm 18 Dress Maker Headingley 50  
    Esther MARSHALL Daughter Unm 15   Farsley 50  
35   George LEGG Head Unm 23 Cordwainer Leeds 50  
36   William WOOD Head m 38 Stone Quarry Man Calverley 50  
    Sarah WOOD Wife m 37   Bramley 50  
    John WOOD Son Unm 12 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 50  
    Joseph WOOD Son   10 Scholar Bramley 50  
    William WOOD Son   7 Scholar Bramley 50 .
    Hannah F WOOD Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 50  
37   Joseph HAINSWORTH Head m 26 Woollen Cloth Burler Bramley 50  
    Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Wife m 25 Worsted Weaver Bramley 50  
    James HAINSWORTH Son   10   Bramley 50  
38   Richard MARSHALL Head m 48 Woollen Mill Carrier Harrogate 50  
    Hannah MARSHALL Wife m 50 Washerwoman Harrogate 50  
39   Joseph LOWREY Head m 42 Blacksmith Bramley 50  
    Elizabeth LOWREY Wife m 39   Bramley 50  
    Grace LOWREY Daughter   6 Scholar Bradford 50 .
40   Betty BRETHERICK Head m 63 Woollen Cloth Spinner Pudsey 50  
    Betsy SMITH Lodger Unm 23 Worsted Weaver Bramley 50  
41   Thomas WALTON Head m 76 Cloth Weaver Undercliff 51  
    Elizabeth WALTON Wife m 60   Barwick in Elmet 51  
42   Reuben ROSS Head Unm 23 Woollen Waste labourer Pudsey 51  
43   Abraham HAINSWORTH Head m 49 Iron Foundry Labourer Calverley 51  
    Eden HAINSWORTH Wife m 47   Calverley 51  
44   Ann TOCKNELL Head m 51 Cloth Drawer London, Middlesex 51 .
45   Ann VICKERS Head w 78 Grocer Calverley 51  
    Rachel WATKINSON Daughter w 54 Monthly Nurse Bramley 51  
    Wilfred VICKERS Son Unm 36 Butcher Bramley 51  
45a   Reuben KEIGHLEY Head m 41 Woollen Waste Dealer Calverley 51  
    Ann KEIGHLEY Wife m 37   Horsforth 51  
    James KEIGHLEY Son   15 Wheelwright Bramley 51  
46   Jeremiah THORP Head w 74 Herb Gatherer Amster ? 51  
47   John M ROBERTS Head m 30 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 51  
    Sarah ROBERTS Wife m 29 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 51  
48   Joseph ODAM Head m 38 Iron Foundry Labourer Wexford, Ireland 51  
    Mary Ann ODAM Wife m 38   Aberdeen, Scotland 51 .
    Robert ODAM Son Unm 14 Iron Foundry Labourer Bradford 51  
    Annice E ODAM Daughter   12 Carder at Woollen Mill Bradford 51  
    Mary ODAM Daughter   4 Scholar Bradford 51  
48a   Anthony Hudson STOCKWELL Head m 22 Woollen Mule Spinner Bramley 51  
    Jane E STOCKWELL Wife m 21 Woollen Weaver Bramley 51  
    Sarah H STOCKWELL Daughter Unm 1   Bramley 51  
    Dorothy STOCKWELL Mother m 60 Midwife Leeds 51  
    James Wilfred CROMWELL Foundling Unm 12 Woollen Mule Piecer Bramley 51  
49   William DAVY Head m 24 Iron Foundry Labourer Farsley 51  
    Grace DAVY Wife m 22 Worsted Drawer Bramley 51  
    Ann E DAVY Daughter   11mo   Bramley 51  
50   John ABBISHAW Head m 62 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 51 .
    Ann ABBISHAW Wife m 64   Bramley 51  
    Edward GREEN Son Unm 30 Cart Driver Bramley 51  
    Thomas GREEN Son Unm 28 Stone Mason Bramley 51  
    Ann GREEN Grand daughter   7   Bramley 51  
51   Peter YEADON Head m 33 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 51  
    Maria YEADON Wife m 32   Bramley 51  
    Joseph WOOD Lodger wer 81 Gentleman G* 51  
    Ebenezer RICHARDSON Lodger Unm 25 Boiler Maker Boston, Lincolnshire 51 .
52   Robert THORP Head m 39 Wool Comber Bramley 51  
    Sarah THORP Wife m 40   Morley 51  
    Mary Ann THORP Daughter Unm 18 Worsted Spinner Bramley 51  
    Samuel THORP Son Unm 16 Blacksmith Bramley 51  
    William THORP Son Unm 14 Worsted Doffer Bramley 51  
    Elijah THORP Son   12 Worsted Doffer Bramley 51  
    Nancy THORP Daughter   6   Bramley 51  
    Elizabeth THORP Daughter   4   Bramley 52  
    David THORP Son   2   Bramley 52  
53   James FLETCHER Head m 26 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 52  
    Ruth FLETCHER Wife m 29   Bramley 52  
    Joseph VARLEY Son Unm 8 Scholar Bramley 52  
    Job VARLEY Lodger Unm 30 Iron Dresser Bramley 52  
54   Sally WADE Head w 49   Bramley 52 .
    Isabella HALDON Lodger Unm 37 Woollen Burler Bramley 52  
    Thomas WARD Lodger Unm 18 Iron dresser Bramley 52  
    Elizabeth HALDON Lodger Unm 8 Scholar Bramley 52  
    Thomas S HALDON Lodger Unm 2 Scholar Bramley 52  
55   John FEATHER Head m 30 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 52  
    Hannah FEATHER Wife m 36 Woollen Cloth Burler Bramley 52  
56   William GREEN Head m 32 Stone Cutter Bramley 52  
    Susannah GREEN Wife m 32 Woollen Cloth Burler Bramley 52  
    Elizabeth GREEN Daughter   4   Bramley 52  
    Sarah Ann GREEN Daughter   2   Bramley 52 .
57   William WOOD Head   41 Painter & Gilder Wolverhampton, Stafford 52  
    Grace WOOD Wife m 36   Wortley 52  
58   Ann WHARTON Wife m 33   Macclesfield, Cheshire 52 Head absent
    Mary Ann BIRDSALL Daughter   4   Pudsey 52  
    William BIRDSALL Son   2   Pudsey 52  
    Emily WHARTON Daughter   3mo   Bramley 52 .
    Josiah DAWSON Lodger Unm 22 Iron Moulder Halifax 52  
    James MILNER Lodger Unm 21 Iron Moulder Halifax 52  
59   Benjamin C YEADON Head m 46 Blacksmith Addle 52  
    Mary Ann YEADON Wife m 51   Pudsey 52  
    Ellen YEADON Daughter Unm 17 Worsted Piecer Bramley 52  
    Elizabeth BOOTH Visitor   3   Bramley 52  
60   Joseph RODGER Head m 71 Well Sinker Ecclesfield 52 .
    Mary Ann RODGER Wife m 53   Bramley 52  
    Benjamin RODGER Son Unm 32   Pudsey 52  
    Hannah RODGER Daughter Unm 20 Woollen Mill filler Bramley 52  
    Joseph RODGER Son Unm 16 Woollen Piecer Bramley 52  
    Charles RODGER Son Unm 12 Iron Dresser Bramley 52  
61   Henry HUTCHINSON Head m 38 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 52  
    Sarah HUTCHINSON Wife m 38   Bramley 52  
    Jane HUTCHINSON Daughter   14 Woollen Winder Pudsey 52  
    Martha HUTCHINSON Daughter   12 Scholar Pudsey 52  
    William C HUTCHINSON Son   3   Bramley 52  
62   Richard FLETCHER Head m 50 Agricultural Labourer Pudsey 52  
    Betty FLETCHER Wife m 57   Calverley 52 .
    William FLETCHER Son Unm 20 Agricultural Labourer Bramley 52  
63   John METCALF Head   40 Shoemaker Alverton 52  
    Ann METCALF Wife   37   Idle 52  
    William METCALF Son   17 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 52  
    George METCALF Son   12   Bramley 52  
    Charlotte METCALF Daughter   6   Bramley 52  
    Whitaker METCALF Son   4   Bramley 52  
    Sarah Ann METCALF Daughter   1   Bramley 52  
64   Hannah SPEIGHT Sister m 27 Dress Maker Bramley 53 head absent
    Fanny SPEIGHT Niece Unm 4   Bramley 53  
    Sarah Ann SPEIGHT Niece Unm 3   Bramley 53  
    Rhodah SPEIGHT Niece   5mo   Bramley 53  
65   Thomas SMITH Head m 52 Road Labourer Bramley 53  
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife m 51   Clayton 53  
    Ruth SMITH Daughter Unm 19 Woollen Spinner Bradford 53  
    Sarah Ann SMITH Daughter   11 Woollen Spinner Bramley 53  
    Thomas SMITH Son   8 Scholar Bramley 53  
    Firth SMITH Son   5 Scholar Bramley 53  
    Samuel SMITH Son   3 Scholar Bramley 53  
66   James LAWSON Head m 26 Iron Moulder Wylam, Northumberland 53  
    Lydia LAWSON Wife m 25   Leicester, Leicestershire 53 .
    Robert LAWSON Son   1   Bramley 53  
67   William WADE Head w 44 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 53  
    Joseph SNOWDON Lodger m 32 Boiler Maker Long Framlington, Northumberland 53  
    Mary ALLERTON Servant m 39 Servant Farsley 53  
    Margaret SNOWDON Lodger m 27 Woollen Cloth Weaver Farsley 53  
68   Humphrey WADE Head wer 53 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 53  
    John WADE Son Unm 21 Woollen Mule Spinner Bramley 53  
69   Sarah BOOCOCK Head w 69   Bramley 53 .
    Isaac BOOCOCK Son wer 40 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 53  
    Elizabeth CLARK Daughter m 30 Stuff Weaver Bramley 53  
    Sarah Jane CLARK Grand daughter Unm 10 Scholar Bramley 53  
    Mary CLARK Grand daughter   7 Scholar Bramley 53  
    Elizabeth Ann CLARK Grand daughter   5 Scholar Bramley 53  
    Jane Young CLARK Daughter m 28 Worsted Weaver Bramley 53  
    William Henry CLARK Grandson   4   Bramley 53  
    Anne CLARK Grand daughter   1   Bramley 53  
70   Sarah YEADON Head wer 45 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bradford 53  
    Benjamin SMITH Son in Law m 24 Woollen Slubber Farsley 53  
    Elizabeth SMITH Daughter m 20 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 53 .
    Mary Ann YEADON Daughter Unm 18 Woollen Filler Bramley 53  
    William YEADON Son Unm 14 Woollen Filler Bramley 53  
    Martha YEADON Daughter   11 Worsted Piecer Bramley 53  
71   Martin SWEENEY Head m 29 Iron Foundry Labourer Sligo, Ireland 53  
    Margaret SWEENEY Wife m 26 Milner & Dressmaker Mcavena, Ireland 53  
    Edward SWEENEY Son Unm 8 Scholar Derby, Derbyshire 53  
    Mary Ann SWEENEY Daughter   6 Scholar Derby, Derbyshire 53  
    Winifred SWEENEY Daughter   4   York 53  
    Ellen SWEENEY Daughter   1   York 53  
    Robert Bell SWEENEY Lodger   24 Agricultural Labourer Ireland 53  
    John Finan SWEENEY Lodger   18 Agricultural Labourer Ireland 53 .
72   James COLBURN Head m 32 Agricultural Labourer Otley 53  
    Nanny COLBURN Wife m 32   Bradford 53  
    George COLBURN Son   7 Scholar Bramley 53  
    John COLBURN Son   5 Scholar Bramley 53  
    William COLBURN Son   1   Bramley 53  
73   James EMMETT Head m 30 Iron Foundry Labourer Leeds 54  
    Ellen EMMETT Wife m 23 Dress Maker Bramley 54  
    John EMMETT Son   3   Bramley 54  
    Joseph EMMETT Son   1   Bramley 54  
74   William GUY Head m 44 Iron Moulder Frome, Somersetshire 54  
    Elizabeth GUY Wife m 46   Masbro' 54 .
    William W GUY Son Unm 18 Iron Moulder Calverley 54  
    Charles E GUY Son Unm 16 Iron Moulder Calverley 54  
    Sarah GUY Daughter   13 Scholar Calverley 54  
    Frances GUY Daughter   7 Scholar Calverley 54  
    Walter GUY Son   5 Scholar Bramley 54  
75   Luke PATCHETT Head m 55 Iron Foundry Labourer Bradford 54  
    Mary PATCHETT Wife m 52   Bramley 54 .
    Mary PATCHETT Daughter Unm 22   Bramley 54  
    Elizabeth PATCHETT Daughter Unm 15   Bramley 54  
    Joseph PATCHETT Son   6   Bramley 54  
76   Joseph DEAN Head m 51 Blacksmith Guiseley 54  
    Mary DEAN Wife m 50   Guiseley 54  
    Samuel Logan HUTCHINSON Grandson   2   Bramley 54  
77   Reuben Leighton VAREY Head m 69 Grocer West Ardsley 54  
    Sarah VAREY Daughter Unm 29   Bramley 54  
78   Thomas WOOD Head m 39 Engineer at Ironfoundry Hunslet 54  
    Sarah WOOD Wife m 35   Rothwell 54 .
    James WOOD Son Unm 11   Hunslet 54  
    Harriet WOOD Daughter Unm 6   Hunslet 54  
    George A WOOD Son   4   Hunslet 54  
    Hannah WOOD Daughter   1   Slavelly, Derbyshire 54  
79   Joseph HARRISON Head m 43 Druggist Grocer & Draper Calverley 54  
    Ann HARRISON Wife m 46   Bramley 54  
    William S HARRISON Son Unm 16 Scholar Bramley 54  
    Hannah HARRISON Daughter Unm 21 Shop Woman Bramley 54 .
    Richard HARRISON Son   14 Shop Boy Birstall 54  
    Sarah HARRISON Daughter   13 Scholar Birstall 54  
    Ann HARRISON Daughter   10 Scholar Birstall 54  
    Joseph HARRISON Son   4   Bramley 54  
80   Thomas FARRAR Head m 48 Farmer & Inn keeper Pudsey 54  
    Anne FARRAR Wife m 44   Tong 54  
    Frances E FARRAR Daughter Unm 21 Dress Maker D* Hill 54  
    Mary Ann FARRAR Daughter Unm 19 Milliner D* Hill 54  
    William FARRAR Son   16 Apprentice at Iron Foundry Bramley 54  
    Sarah Ann FARRAR Daughter   15 Scholar Bramley 54  
    Ann FARRAR Daughter   12 Scholar Bramley 54  
    Samuel FARRAR Son   8   Bramley 54  
    Martha * FARRAR Daughter   4   Bramley 54  
    Robert JACKSON Servant Unm 20 Agricultural Labourer Crowle, Lincolnshire 54  
81   Robert CLAYTON Head m 57   Pudsey 54 .
    Sarah CLAYTON Wife m 51   Pudsey 54  
    Alfred CLAYTON Son Unm 28 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 54  
    John CLAYTON Son Unm 23 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 55  
    Elizabeth CLAYTON Daughter Unm 21 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 55  
    Simon CLAYTON Son Unm 17 Woollen Cloth Weaver Bramley 55  
82   William GAUNT Head m 42 Beer Seller & Cloth manufacturer Horsforth 55  
    Mary GAUNT Wife m 39   Bramley 55  
    Sarah GAUNT Daughter Unm 14 Scholar Bramley 55  
    John GAUNT Son   12 Scholar Bramley 55 .
    Joseph GAUNT Son   10 Scholar Bramley 55  
    James GAUNT Son   6 Scholar Bramley 55  
    Emily GAUNT Daughter   4 Scholar Bramley 55  
    William E GAUNT Son   1   Bramley 55  
    Margaret SHERWOOD Servant Unm 25 Maid Servant Bramley 55  
83   William JACKSON Head m 27 Tailor Horsforth 55  
    Isabella JACKSON Wife m 22   Huddersfield 55  
84   Stephen CARRICK Head m 52 Iron Foundry Labourer Rothwell 55  
    Hannah CARRICK Wife m 54   Bramley 55  
    George CARRICK Son Unm 14 Worsted Piecer Bramley 55  
85   William FOSTER Head m 41 Carrier at Woollen Mill Calverley 55  
    Hannah FOSTER Wife m 41   Leeds 55  
    Jeremiah FOSTER Son Unm 14 Cabinet Maker Bramley 55 .
    Martha FOSTER Daughter   10 Worsted Spinner Bramley 55  
    Reynolds FOSTER Son   7   Bramley 55  
    Mary Ann FOSTER Daughter   5   Bramley 55  
    William FOSTER Son   2   Bramley 55  
    Ann FOSTER Daughter   1   Bramley 55  
    Sarah GAMBLES Lodger m 20 Woollen Loom Weaver Bramley 55  
    George GAMBLES Lodger m 22 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 55  
86   Thomas SHAW Head m 54 Barber Horbury 55  
    Martha SHAW Wife m 41   Thornhill 55 .
    William SHAW Son Unm 19 Woollen Spinner Thornhill 55  
    Timothy SHAW Son Unm 17 Woollen Dyer Horbury 55  
    John SHAW Son   14 Woollen Filler Horbury 55  
    Thomas SHAW Son   8   Bramley 55  
    Samuel SHAW Son   4   Bramley 55  
    Joseph SHAW Son   1   Bramley 55  
    Benjamin J SHAW Son   1   Bramley 55  
    Thomas LODGE Lodger wer 36 Wood Sawyer Otley 55 .
    Thompson LODGE Lodger   9   Otley 55  
    James LODGE Lodger   7   Otley 55  
87   Richard BAYLE Head m 31 Painter Stockport, Chester 55  
    Martha BAYLE Wife m 34   Middleton 55  
    Eliza Ellen BAYLE Daughter   9mo   Pudsey 55  
    Charles HOCKINGS Apprentice Unm 12 Painter's Apprentice N.K. 55  
88   Samuel LAYCOCK Head m   Plasterer   55 absent
    Hannah Elizabeth LAYCOCK Wife m 37   Pudsey 55  
    Elizabeth LAYCOCK Daughter Unm 11 Scholar Pudsey 55  
    Emily LAYCOCK Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey 55  
    Harry LAYCOCK Son   5 Scholar Pudsey 55  
89   Henry CARRACK Head m 39 Basket Maker Melling, Lancashire 56  
    Mary CARRACK Wife m 38   Pudsey 56  
    Emma CARRACK Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley 56  
    Martha CARRACK Daughter   9 Scholar Bramley 56  
    Solomon CARRACK Son   7 Scholar Bramley 56 .
    Harry CARRACK Son   4 scholar Bramley 56  
90   John HOLDSWORTH Head m 56 Time Keeper Eccleshill 56  
    Hannah HOLDSWORTH Wife m 53   Wibsey 56  
    William HOLDSWORTH Son Unm 18   Bramley 56  
    Mary Hannah HOLDSWORTH Grand daughter Unm 7   Bramley 56  
91   Mary SMITH Head Unm 52 Green Grocer Bramley 56  
    John RIPLEY Nephew Unm 44 Stone Mason Bramley 56  
    Henry CARRICK Nephew Unm 16 Cart Driver Bramley 56  
    Eliza RIPLEY Niece Unm 14 Servant Bramley 56 .
92   James GAUNT Head m 50 Grocer Bramley 56  
    Ellen GAUNT Wife m 46   Leeds 56  
    Elizabeth GAUNT Daughter Unm 22   Leeds 56  
    Sarah Hannah GAUNT Daughter Unm 13 Scholar Leeds 56  
    Charles ROBINSON Lodger m 21 Iron Foundry Labourer Leeds 56  
    Hannah ROBINSON Lodger m 19 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 56  
93   George OTHICK Head m 57 Woollen Slubber Leeds 56  
    Martha OTHICK Wife m 57   Shipley 56  
    George OTHICK Son Unm 23 Yeast Hawker Bramley 56 .
    John OTHICK Son Unm 19 Woollen Mill Filler Bramley 56  
94   James BENNETT Head m 39 Overlooker at Woollen Mill Bramley 56  
    Sarah Ann BENNETT Wife m 38   Farsley 56  
    Benjamin BENNETT Son   16 Woollen Mule Spinner Farsley 56  
    Frances BENNETT Daughter   14 Woollen Filler Farsley 56  
    Pearson BENNETT Son   12 Woollen Piecer Farsley 56  
    Arthur WILSON Lodger Unm 28 Woollen Machine Fitter Kingstonley, Gloucestershire 56  
95   Barzilla SHIRES Head m 35 Inn Keeper Bramley 56  
    Sarah SHIRES Wife m 35   Calverley 56  
    Maria SHIRES Daughter   12 Scholar Bramley 56  
    Emily SHIRES Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley 56  
    Ellen SHIRES Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley 56 .
    Harriet SHIRES Daughter   7 Scholar Bramley 56  
    Joseph John SHIRES Son   4   Bramley 56  
    Sarah MATHERS Servant Unm 22 Maid Servant Bramley 56  
96   Martha TETLEY Head m 47 Confectioner & Post Mistress Gildersome 56  
    Emma TETLEY Daughter Unm 22 School Teacher Bradford 56  
    Jane TETLEY Daughter Unm 18 Letter Carrier Leeds 56  
    Sarah Ellen LOWE Niece Visitor   6   Bolton, Lancashire 56  
97   Joshua LOBLEY Head m 57 Woollen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 57 .
    Martha LOBLEY Wife m 67   Farsley 57  
    Joseph LOBLEY Son Unm 32 Woolier Pudsey 57  
    Elizabeth LOBLEY Daughter Unm 29 Worsted Weaver Farsley 57  
    Martha Ann LOBLEY Grand daughter   5   Bramley 57  
98   John FEWSTER Head m 22 Stone Mason Farsley 57  
    Elizabeth FEWSTER Wife m 24 Milliner Bramley 57  
    Elijah FEWSTER Son   1   Bramley 57  
99   Richard BARKER Head m 70 Agricultural Labourer *mbleton 57  
    Sarah BARKER Wife m 50   Calverley 57  
100   William DOBSON Head m 39 Woollen Cloth Weaver Rawdon 57  
    Ann DOBSON Wife m 37 Woollen Cloth Weaver Yeadon 57 .
    Sarah Ann DOBSON Daughter Unm 15 Worsted Spinner Yeadon 57  
    Hannah DOBSON Daughter   12 Nurse Yeadon 57  
    James DOBSON Son   10 Worsted Bobbin Setter Yeadon 57  
    John Arthur DOBSON Son   5 Scholar Bramley 57  
    Benjamin DOBSON Son   4mo   Bramley 57  
101   Joseph Edward HININGS Head m 31 Linen Draper Pudsey 57  
    Anna HININGS Wife m 31   York 57  
    Alice HININGS Daughter Unm 4   Hickmondwike 57  
    Mary HININGS Daughter Unm 1   Liversedge 57  
    William HEBDEN Father in Law wer 74 Retired Linen Manufacturer Pickering 57 .
    Ellen BRAYSHAW Servant Unm 19 House Servant Leeds 57  
102   Joseph LAMBERT Head m 31 Grocer & Draper Calverley 57  
    Margaret LAMBERT Wife m 27   Bentham 57  
    Matthew Henry LAMBERT Son   4 Scholar Morley 57  
103   William WHITHAM Head m 59 Whitesmith Horsforth 57  
    Elizabeth WHITHAM Wife m 49   Rawden 57  
    Hannah WHITHAM Daughter Unm 23 Milliner Calverley 57  
    Sarah WHITHAM Daughter Unm 21 Milliner Calverley 57  
104   Richard BOOTH Head m 22 Boiler Maker Bramley 57  
    Ann BOOTH Wife m 25   Idle 57  
    Sarah Ann WESTMORELAND Lodger w 27 Woolen Warper Bramley 57  
    John Edward WESTMORELAND Lodger   4 Scholar Bramley 57 .
105   Squire HOLROYD Head m 42 Carrier at Woollen Mill Wibsey 57  
    Rose HOLROYD Wife m 41   Apperley Bridge 57  
106   Uriah YEADON Head m 46 Iron Pattern Moulder Bramley 57  
    Mary YEADON Wife m 45 Worsted Reeler Bramley 57  
    Elijah YEADON Son Unm 16 Millwright Bramley 57  
    Abraham YEADON Son   11 Scholar Bramley 57  
    Hubert YEADON Son   9 Scholar Bramley 57  
107   Andrew ROBERTSHAW Head m 32 Cloth manufacturer Bramley 57 .
    Martha ROBERTSHAW Wife m 31   Armley 57  
    Mary ROBERTSHAW Daughter Unm 11 Scholar Pudsey 57  
    John ROBERTSHAW Son   9 Scholar Bramley 57  
    Thomas ROBERTSHAW Son   6 Scholar Bramley 57  
    Sarah ROBERTSHAW Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 57  
    Eliza Ann ROBERTSHAW Daughter   2   Bramley 57  
108   Joseph DAVY Head wer 74 Woollen Cloth Weaver Farsley 58  
    Richard DAVY Son Unm 34 Iron Foundry Labourer Farsley 58 .
    Hannah DAVY Daughter Unm 36 Cloth Burler Farsley 58  
    Mary DAVY Daughter   10 Scholar Pudsey 58  
    Grace Ann DAVY Daughter   7 Scholar Pudsey 58  
109   Harriet HARTLEY Head w 26 Cloth Burler Manchester 58  
    Samuel HARTLEY Son   3   Bramley 58  
110   Joseph ISLES Head m 41 Iron Smith Stricker Bramley 58  
    Sarah ISLES Daughter Unm 17 Woolen Factory Labourer Bramley 58  
    Hannah ISLES Daughter Unm 15 Woolen Factory Labourer Bramley 58  
    Jebez ISLES Son   8 Scholar Bramley 58  
    Martha Ann ISLES Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley 58  
    Jane ISLES Daughter   4   Bramley 58  
111   Thomas WARD Head wer 62 Woolen Spinner Bramley 58  
    Joseph Y WARD Son m 35 Woolen Weaver Bramley 58  
    Hannah WARD Daughter in Law m 25 Worsted Weaver Bramley 58 .
    Edwin WARD Grandson   1   Bramley 58  
112   Benjamin ROBERTS Head m 55 Joiner & Woolen Machine Maker Pudsey 58  
    Harriet ROBERTS Wife m 55   Pudsey 58  
    Frances ROBERTS Daughter Unm 21 Dress Maker Bramley 58  
    Mary B ROBERTS Daughter Unm 16 Worsted Weaver Bramley 58  
    Sarah E ROBERTS Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 58  
113   Abraham MARSHALL Head m 72 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 58  
    Mary MARSHALL Wife m 72   Pudsey 58  
    Joseph BROWN Son in Law m 23 Blacksmith Burton 58  
    Fidella MARSHALL Daughter in Law m 29 Dress Maker Bramley 58  
    Eliza MARSHALL Grand daughter Unm 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 58  
    Walter M BROWN Grandson   5mo   Bramley 58  
114   Esther HARTLEY Head wer 68   Kilwick 58  
    Ann HARTLEY Daughter Unm 23 Worsted Weaver Kilwick 58  
    Sarah Ann HARTLEY Grand daughter Unm 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley 58  
    John WILKINSON Lodger Unm 21 Iron Smith York 58  
    John PICKERING Lodger Unm 20 Blacksmith Striker Durham, Durham 58  
    Samuel GREEN Lodger Unm 20 Tinner Bristol, Gloucestershire 58  
    Charles FOX Lodger Unm 19 Blacksmith Striker Hull 58  
115   Elizabeth GOTT Head m 36 Lodging House Keeper Leeds 58  
    Elizabeth GOTT Daughter Unm 9   Bramley 58  
    Arthur TRAINER Lodger m 36 Boiler Maker Greenock, Scotland 58 .
    Margaret TRAINER Lodger m 34   Greenock, Scotland 58  
    Elizabeth TRAINER Lodger Unm 8   Bradford 58  
    Sarah TRAINER Lodger Unm 3mo   Bramley 58  
    John WALTON Lodger m 54 Stone Mason Richmond, Durham 58  
116   Samuel MATTHEWS Head Unm 60 Rug Merchant n.k., Ireland 58  
117   Abraham MARSHALL Head m 42 Shoe Maker Pudsey 58  
    Christiana MARSHALL Wife m 39   Farsley 58 or Farnley
    Samuel MARSHALL Son Unm 19 Iron Moulder Farsley 58  
    Richard MARSHALL Son   13 Foundry Labourer Pudsey 58  
    Elizabeth MARSHALL Daughter   7   Bramley 59  
    Abraham MARSHALL Son   6   Bramley 59  
    Matthew MARSHALL Son   4   Bramley 59  
    Albert MARSHALL Son   18mo   Bramley 59  
118   George YEADON Head   58 Woolen Weaver Bramley 59  
    Sarah YEADON Wife   49 Washerwoman Bramley 59 .
    Joshua YEADON Son   20 Woolier Farsley 59  
    Moses YEADON Son   14 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley 59  
120   John BOWLING Head m 47 Cabinet Maker Bramley 59  
    Mary BOWLING Wife m 45   West Ardsley 59  
    Thomas BOWLING Son Unm 19 Boiler Maker Bramley 59  
    Sarah BOWLING Daughter Unm 16 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley 59  
121   Jonathan RAYNER Head Unm 42 Woolen Weaver Calverley 59  
    Martha RAYNER Sister Unm 20 Woolen Weaver Calverley 59  
    Ruth RAYNER Sister Unm 32   Bramley 59  
    Joseph RAYNER Brother Unm 34 Woolen Weaver Bramley 59  
    Mary RAYNER Niece Unm 19 Woolen Warper Calverley 59  
    Mary RAYNER Niece Unm 16 Worsted Spinner Calverley 59  
    Martha RAYNER Niece Unm 12 Scholar Calverley 59 .
122   George LONGBOTTOM Head m 61 Woolen Weaver Halifax 59  
    Hannah LONGBOTTOM Wife m 57   Bramley 59  
    William LONGBOTTOM Son Unm 23 Woolen Weaver Bramley 59  
    Thomas LONGBOTTOM Son Unm 21 Woolen Hand Spinner Bramley 59  
    Elizabeth LONGBOTTOM Daughter Unm 15 Worsted Spinner Bramley 59  
123   William GREAVES Head m 31 Woolen Weaver Bramley 59  
    Nancy GREAVES Wife m 33   Bramley 59  
    Alfred GREAVES Son   9 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 59  
    Sarah GREAVES Daughter   7 Scholar Bramley 59  
    Mary GREAVES Daughter   3   Bramley 59 .
    Amelia GREAVES Daughter   10mo   Bramley 59  
    Ruth YEADON Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Bramley 59  
    Mary Ann YEADON Sister in Law Unm 17 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley 59  
124   Henry LUPTON Head m 38 Woolen Weaver Guiseley 59  
    Mary LUPTON Wife m 41 Woolen Weaver Bramley 59  
    Martin ISLES Son Unm 16 Machine Tester Bramley 59  
    Thomas LUPTON Son Unm 8 Scholar Bramley 59  
    Hannah ISLES Sister in Law Unm 39   Bramley 59 .
    William ISLES Nephew Unm 12 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 59  
125   John WILSON Head m 69 Cloth Weaver Calverley 59  
    Martha WILSON Wife m 75   Calverley 59  
    Hannah WILSON Daughter Unm 35 Worsted Weaver Calverley 59  
126   Jonas HILEY Head m 30 Iron Foundry Labourer Halifax 59  
    Mary Ann HILEY Wife m 27 Cloth Burler Bramley 59  
127   James COATES Head m 39 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 60  
    Esther COATES Wife m 40 Char Woman Bramley 60  
    Alice COATES Daughter Unm 16 Worsted Filler Calverley 60  
    Ellizabeth COATES Daughter Unm 14 Worsted Spinner Bramley 60  
128   James COULSON Head m 25 Iron Foundry Labourer Calverley 60  
    Sarah COULSON Wife m 26 Worsted Reeler Bramley 60  
129   Jane LEE Head w 28 Woolen Weaver Bramley 60  
    George Frost LEE Son   2   Bramley 60  
    James LEE Son   4 mo   Bramley 60  
130   William WARD Head m 40 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 60 .
    Mary Ann WARD Wife m 36 Cloth Burler Pudsey 60  
    Sarah WARD Daughter   2   Bramley 60  
131   George BROOK Head m 55 Blacksmith Ipswich, Suffolk 60  
    Sarah BROOK Daughter Unm 23 Worsted Weaver Bramley 60  
    Jane BROOK Daughter Unm 21 Worsted Weaver Bramley 60  
132   Ann CALVERT Head Unm 54 Stay & Corset maker Idle 60  
    Elizabeth PLUMBER Sister; visitor Unm 49   Idle 60  
    William W PLUMBER Nephew; visitor   11   Leeds 60  
133   William METCALF Head m 68 Saddler Middleham 60  
    Alice METCALF Wife m 66   Middleham 60  
    Richard METCALF Son Unm 20 Harness Maker Reeth 60  
134   Arthur ELLIOT Head m 51 Cart Driver Hooingham 60 .
    Mary ELLIOT Wife m 49   Kirby Moorside 60  
    Mary Hannah ELLIOT Daughter Unm 18 Woolen Weaver Bramley 60  
    Anne ELLIOT Daughter Unm 15 Woolen Weaver Bramley 60  
    James ELLIOT Son Unm 12 Grocer's Shop Boy Bramley 60  
    Martin LEE Lodger m 30 Iron Foundry Labourer Londonderry, Ireland 60  
    George ELLIOT Son   9 Woolen Piecer Bramley 60  
    Catherine LEE Lodger m 30   Louth, Ireland 60  
    Henry RILEY Lodger m 38 Boiler Maker Liverpool, Lancashire 60  
    Samuel KEIGHLEY Lodger m 38 Iron Foundry Labourer Calverley 60  
    William STEPHENSON Lodger Unm 30 Iron Foundry Labourer Richmond 60  
135   Thomas WARD Head wer 47 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 60  
    Oliver WARD Son Unm 23 Iron Foundry Mechanic Bramley 60  
    Sabina WARD Daughter Unm 17 Worsted Spinner Bramley 60  
    Caroline WARD Sister Unm 31 Worsted Weaver Bramley 60  
136   John ANDERSON Head m 36 Iron Foundry Labourer Pudsey 60  
    Mary ANDERSON Wife m 32 Worsted Weaver Bramley 60  
    Richard ANDERSON Son   7   Bramley 60 .
    Ruth ANDERSON Daughter   5   Bramley 60  
    Hannah ANDERSON Daughter   3   Bramley 60  
    Benjamin EDDISON Lodger Unm 21 Iron Foundry Labourer Pudsey 60  
    Sarah EDDISON Lodger Unm 24 Worsted Weaver Bramley 60  
137   Joseph GRAINGER Head m 53 Worsted Spinner Bramley 60  
    Phoebe GRAINGER Wife m 53   Bramley 60  
    Samuel GRAINGER Son Unm 18 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 60  
    Samuel ROBERTS Grandson   5   Bramley 60  
138   James PEDDAR Head m 20 Painter Elel, Lancashire 60  
    Sarah PEDDAR Wife m 32   Apperley Bridge 60  
    Alexander HALL Lodger Unm 27 Blacksmith Striker n.k. Scotland 60 .
139   Elias GILBERT Head m 33 Blacksmith Bramley 61  
    Mary Ann GILBERT Wife m 32   Calverley 61  
    Harriet GILBERT Daughter Unm 12 Scholar Bramley 61  
    James GILBERT Son   7 Scholar Bramley 61  
    Samuel PITTS Lodger m 56 Iron Furnace Man Hunslet 61  
    George SPEIGHT Lodger m 51 Iron Furnace Man Kirkstall 61  
    Duke MAWSON Lodger Unm 21 Iron Foundry Mechanic Baildon 61 .
    John DROWSDALE ? Lodger Unm 31 Iron Foundry Mechanic Whitehaven, n.k. 61  
    David WILKINSON Lodger Unm 18 Iron Foundry Mechanic Bramley 61  
    David LAWTON Lodger Unm 28 Iron Foundry Mechanic Hunslet 61  
    Thomas RODGERS Lodger Unm 22 Iron Foundry Mechanic Whitford, Flintshire 61  
    Thomas GREENWOOD Lodger Unm 32 Civil Engineer & Iron Foundry Manager Bolton, Lancashire 61  
140   George ROBINSON Head m 48   Tadcaster 61  
    Mary ROBINSON Sister wer 66 Shoe Maker Tadcaster 61  
    Frances ROBINSON Niece Unm 20 Worsted Weaver Bramley 61  
    George ROBINSON Nephew Unm 42 Worsted Weaver Aberford 61 .
    Thomas ROBINSON Nephew Unm 6   Hunslet 61  
    George KNOWLES Lodger wer 34 Iron Foundry Moulder Runcorn, Cheshire 61  
    George STEWARD Lodger Unm 22 Iron Foundry Moulder Alba, Scotland 61  
    Samuel RADCLIFFE Lodger Unm 25 Blacksmith Manningham 61  
    William MITCHELL Lodger m 46 Tailor Dering, Sterlingshire 61  
    James STEWARD Lodger wer 53 Millwright Wigan, Lancashire 61  
141   David TOWN Head m 40 Grocer Calverley 61  
    Sarah TOWN Wife m 35   Calverley 61  
    Jane Ann TOWN Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley 61  
    Mary Hannah TOWN Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley 61 .
142   John DAVY Head m 62 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 61  
    Mary DAVY Wife m 61 Worsted Warper Holme 61  
    Abraham DAVY Son m 35 Worsted Weaver Bramley 61  
    Sarah DAVY Daughter in Law m 31 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 61  
    Sarah Ann DAVY Daughter Unm 28 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 61  
143   John RAYNER Head m 38 Woolen Cloth Weaver Calverley 61  
    Elizabeth RAYNER Wife m 34   Halifax 61  
    Harry RAYNER Son Unm 2   Bramley 61  
144   John BLISSET Head m 35 Blacksmith Howden Dyke 61  
    Elizabeth BLISSET Wife m 32   Bramley 61  
    Joseph WARD Nephew Unm 20 Blacksmith Bramley 61  
    Joseph J DAVY Brother in Law Unm 54 Agricultural Labourer Bramley 61  
    Mary E MILLS Niece   6   Bramley 61  
    Jane SUGDEN Sister:Lodger m 29   Howden Dyke 61 .
    Hannah SUGDEN Sister   3 Scholar Idle 61  
    Alice SUGDEN Sister   3mo   Idle 61  
145   John CLOUGH Head m 55 Carter Bramley 61  
    Hannah CLOUGH Wife m 58   Bramley 61  
    Mary Ann FOSTER Niece   1   Bramley 61  
146   William FOWLER Head m 50 Farmer & Inn keeper Bramley 61  
    Ann FOWLER Wife m 50   Bramley 61  
    John FOWLER Son wer 25 Boiler Maker Bramley 61  
    Elijah FOWLER Son Unm 18 Woolen Mule Spinner Bramley 61  
    Samuel FOWLER Son Unm 16 Woolen Mule Spinner Bramley 61 .
    Benjamin FOWLER Son Unm 13 Woolen Piecer Bramley 61  
    Albert FOWLER Grandson   3   Bramley 62  
    Elizabeth BOOTH Servant Unm 24 Maid Servant Bramley 62  
147   William FOWLER Head m 21 Woolen Mule Spinner Bramley 62  
    Jane FOWLER Wife m 23   Bramley 62  
148   Joseph SMITH Head m 24 Cabinet Maker Bramley 62  
    Ruth SMITH Wife m 24   Bramley 62 .
    Joseph D SMITH Son   2   Bramley 62  
    Bill SMITH Son   8mo   Bramley 62  
149   Edward LAWSON Head m 54 Grocer Wortley 62  
    Anne LAWSON Wife m 53   Armley 62  
    John MALTBY Father in Law wer 79 Woolen Weaver Wortley 62  
    Samuel PARKER Son in Law m 28 Woolen Cloth Dresser Wortley 62  
    Elizabeth PARKER Daughter m 22   Armley 62  
150   Ellen SMITH Head w 54 Washerwoman Wakefield 62  
    Harriet SMITH Daughter Unm 14 Woolen Mill Filler Pudsey 62  
    William SMITH Son Unm 10 Joiner's Labourer Pudsey 62 .
151   Mary Ann SMITH Head Unm 29 Dress Maker Pudsey 62  
    Ann SMITH Lodger Unm 20 Cloth Burler Pudsey 62  
152   William GREENWOOD Head m 24 Woolen Cloth Weaver Calverley 62  
    Elizabeth GREENWOOD Wife m 27   Rawden 62  
    John Croft GREENWOOD Son   3mo   Bramley 62  
153   Joseph HAINSWORTH Head m 45 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 62  
    Sarah HAINSWORTH Wife m 44   Bramley 62  
    Sabina HAINSWORTH Daughter Unm 18 Worsted Spinner Bramley 62 .
    Emma HAINSWORTH Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner Bramley 62  
    Wright HAINSWORTH Son   6 Scholar Bramley 62  
    Sarah HAINSWORTH Daughter   1   Bramley 62  
    Benjamin HAINSWORTH Brother Unm 38 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 62  
154   Charles HODGSON Head m 41 Carpenter Bowling 62  
    Sarah HODGSON Wife m 41   F*l*, Norfolk 62  
    Charlotte HODGSON Daughter Unm 18 Woolen Mill Filler Bowling 62  
    Eliza L HODGSON Daughter   14 Woolen Mill Filler Bramhope 62  
    Charles HODGSON Son   12   Leek, Staffordshire 62  
    Matilda HODGSON Daughter   9 Scholar Bramley 62  
    Sarah Ann HODGSON Daughter   7 Scholar Bramley 62 .
155   William DAVY Head m 40 Woolen Cloth Weaver Pudsey 62  
    Martha DAVY Wife m 32 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 62  
    Frances Ann DAVY Daughter   5   Bramley 62  
    John DAVY Son   4   Bramley 62  
156   John BRAYSHAW Head m 36 Stone Scrappler Bramley 62  
    Hannah BRAYSHAW Wife m 33   Bramley 62  
    Frances Jane BRAYSHAW Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley 62  
    John M BRAYSHAW Son   4 Scholar Bramley 62  
157   John CROFT Head m 27 Boiler Maker Idle 62  
    Frances CROFT Wife m 27   Bramley 62 .
    Emily CROFT Daughter Unm 4 Scholar Bramley 62  
    Eliza CROFT     2   Bramley 63  
    John CROFT     1   Bramley 63  
158   David BROOK Head m 35 Cordwainer Farsley 63  
    Hannah BROOK Wife m 40   Bramley 63  
    Jacob B BROOK Son   2   Bramley 63  
159   Samuel HOBSON Head m 43 Iron Founsry Moulder Bowling 63  
    Jane HOBSON Wife m 38   Pudsey 63  
    Sarah HOBSON Daughter Unm 15 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 63  
    George HOBSON Son   8 Scholar Bramley 63  
    Inkerman HOBSON Son   6 Scholar Bramley 63  
    Emily HOBSON Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 63  
160   Ann LUTEY Wife   23   Bolton, Lancashire 63  
    Sarah Elizabeth LUTEY Daughter   10mo   Bramley 63 .
161   Mary ISLES Head w 42 Washerwoman Laisterdyke 63  
    Elizabeth ISLES Daughter Unm 13 Worsted Spinner Bramley 63  
    Mary Ann ISLES Daughter   10 Worsted Spinner Bramley 63  
    William ISLES Son   8   Bramley 63  
    John ISLES Son   4   Bramley 63  
162   Job WARD Head m 40 Iron Rivet Maker Bramley 63  
    Ann WARD Wife m 36   Bramley 63  
    Dyson WARD Son Unm 15 Blacksmith Bramley 63  
    Hannah WARD Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Bramley 63  
    Alice WARD Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner Bramley 63  
    Walter WARD Son   9 Scholar Bramley 63 .
    Caroline WARD Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 63  
163   John HAINSWORTH Head m 63 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 63  
    Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Wife m 57   Pudsey 63  
    Jane HAINSWORTH Daughter Unm 28 Worsted Weaver Bramley 63  
    Mary Ann HAINSWORTH Daughter Unm 26 Cloth Burler Bramley 63  
    Simeon HAINSWORTH Son Unm 22 Woolen Slubber Bramley 63  
    Alfred HAINSWORTH Son Unm 20 Woolen Weaver Bramley 63  
164   Jonas ATHORN Head m 44 Woolen Weaver York 63  
    Hannah ATHORN Wife m 43   Wakefield 63  
    Alfred ATHORN Son Unm 12 Woolen Filler Pudsey 63 .
    John ATHORN Son   8 Scholar Pudsey 63  
    William ATHORN Son   6 Scholar Bramley 63  
    Sarah ATHORN Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 63  
    Ann DAVY Lodger Unm 17   Bramley 63  
165   John HUDSON Head m 66 Woolen Waste dealer Pudsey 63  
    Nancy HUDSON Wife m 61   Farsley 63  
    Sarah HUDSON Daughter Unm 40 House Maid Bramley 63  
    Abraham HUDSON Son Unm 21 Woolen Slubber Bramley 63  
    Joshua HUDSON Son Unm 18 Woolen Machine Cleaner Bramley 63 .
166   Hannah CLAYTON Head w 46 Woolen Mill Filler Calverley 63  
    John CLAYTON Son in Law m 24 Woolier Bramley 63  
    Sarah Ann CLAYTON Daughter m 21 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley 63  
    Thomas CLAYTON Son Unm 18 Stone Mason Bramley 63  
    Samuel CLAYTON Son Unm 13 Iron Foundry Mechanic Bramley 63  
    Hannah CLAYTON Daughter   11 Woolen Piecer Bramley 63  
    James CLAYTON Son   9 Woolen Piecer Bramley 63  
    Job CLAYTON Son Unm 8 Scholar Bramley 64  
    Maria WAINWRIGHT Lodger Unm 50   Pudsey 64  
167   Samuel RILEY Head m 39 Boiler Maker Bramley 64  
    Mary RILEY Wife m 38   Bramley 64  
    Thomas RILEY Son Unm 15 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley 64  
    Betty RILEY Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley 64  
168   Mary WEST Cousin Unm 25   Bramley 64 head absent
    Elizabeth WEST Cousin m 27   Bramley 64  
169   John CLARK Head m 33 Iron Moulder Wath 64  
    Mary CLARK Wife m 31   Rotherham 64  
    Thomas CLARK Son   6 Scholar Pudsey 64  
    Ann CLARK Daughter   4 Scholar Bramley 64  
    Elizabeth CLARK Daughter   2 Scholar Bramley 64  
    Joseph CLARK Son   7mo   Bramley 64  
170   Benjamin BRIGGS Head m 49 Iron Moulder Armley 64  
    Martha BRIGGS Wife m 46   Woodham 64  
171   Samuel LISTER Head m 30 Engine Fitter Armley 64 .
    Emma LISTER Wife m 27   Holbeck 64  
    John W LISTER Son   5 Scholar Holbeck 64  
    Sarah E LISTER Daughter   3   Holbeck 64  
172   Elizabeth JONES Head w 44 Washerwoman Holbeck 64  
    Martha JONES Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner Holbeck 64  
    William JONES Son   9 Scholar Holbeck 64  
    Squire JONES Son   7 Scholar Holbeck 64  
    Thomas JONES Lodger   17 Iron Foundry Labourer Holbeck 64  
173   Samuel Wesley CLOUGH Head m 47 Iron Foundry Manager Low Moor 64  
    Martha CLOUGH Wife m 45   Yarm 64 .
    Samuel CLOUGH Son Unm 17 Iron Foundry Patten Maker Cleckheaton 64  
    Fanny CLOUGH Daughter Unm 14 Scholar Cleckheaton 64  
    Agnes E CLOUGH Daughter   12 Scholar Cleckheaton 64  
    Emily CLOUGH Daughter   9 Scholar Cleckheaton 64  
    Martha CLOUGH Daughter   6 Scholar Isle of Man 64  
    Mary M R CLOUGH Daughter   3 Scholar Isle of Man 64  
174   John BRIGGS Head m 24 Iron Foundry Moulder Armley 64  
    Mary Ann BRIGGS Wife m 28   Pudsey 64  
    Benjamin BRIGGS Son   2   Pudsey 64  
    Samuel BRIGGS Son   11mo   Bramley 64 ..
175   William LANE Head m 36 Blacksmith Hingten, Durham 64  
    Ruth E LANE Wife m 44   Bramley 64  
    Thomas R LANE Son   12 Scholar Bramley 64  
    Mary Ann LANE Daughter   11 Scholar Bramley 64  
    Jane Ann LANE Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 64  
    William W LANE Son   7 Scholar Bramley 64  
    Elizabeth LANE Daughter   2   Bramley 64  
176   Charles WESTMORELAND Head m 30 Iron Bolt Maker Oldham 64  
    Sarah WESTMORELAND Wife m 31   Hunslet 64  
    Elizabeth A WESTMORELAND Daughter   5 Scholar Hunslet 64  
    Emily WESTMORELAND Daughter   1   Bramley 64  
177   Edward BOYS Head m 23 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 65  
    Ann BOYS Wife m 19   Bradford 65  
    John Thomas BOYS Son   4mo   Bramley 65  
178   William SMITH Head m 25 Iron Foundry Labourer Leeds 65  
    Catherine SMITH Wife m 22 Cotton Weaver Manchester 65 .
    Thomas William SMITH Son   1   Manchester 65  
179   James CLARK Head m 50 Dresser of Iron Bradford 65  
    Mary CLARK Wife m 48   Bradford 65  
    Sarah Ann CLARK Daughter Unm 20 Dress Maker Bramley 65  
    Jane CLARK Daughter Unm 16 Dress Maker Bramley 65  
    Jonathan CLARK Son   11 Scholar Bramley 65  
180   William CHADWICK Head m 33 Cordwainer Shipley 65  
    Eliza CHADWICK Wife m 34 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 65  
    David W CHADWICK Son   10 Scholar Pudsey 65  
    Martha A CHADWICK Daughter   8 Scholar Pudsey 65  
181   William SUGDEN Head m 27 Boiler Maker Idle 65 .
    Hannah SUGDEN Wife m 23   Bramley 65  
182   Richard KIRBY Head m 32 Blacksmith Rillington 65  
    Betty KIRBY Wife m 33   Bramley 65  
    Hannah KIRBY Daughter   2   Farsley 65  
    Mary KIRBY Daughter   10mo   Bramley 65  
183   Craven EMMETT Head m 24 Iron Foundry Labourer Bradford 65  
    Frances EMMETT Wife m 24   Bramley 65  
    Sarah E EMMETT Daughter   11   Bramley 65  
    Mary EMMETT Daughter   2mo   Bramley 65 entered 'son'
184   Thomas WHITEHEAD Head m 25 Shoe Maker Pudsey 65  
    Sarah WHITEHEAD Wife m 23   Bromley 65  
185   Thomas RIDER Head m 42 Blacksmith Horsforth 65  
    Sarah RIDER Wife m 43   Milford 65  
    William RIDER Son Unm 15 Slate Cutter Bramley 65  
    Joseph RIDER Son   12 Scholar Bramley 65  
    Eliza RIDER Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley 65 .
    Maria RIDER Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley 65  
    Morris RIDER Son   9mo   Bramley 65  
186   James MILNER Head m 48 Grocer Farsley 65  
    Mary MILNER Wife m 37   Bramley 65  
    Joseph MILNER Son Unm 18 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley 65  
    William MILNER Son   4   Bramley 65  
    Hannah MILNER Daughter   1   Bramley 65 .
187   Joshua EASTWOOD Head wer 62 Green Grocer Pudsey 65  
    James EASTWOOD Son Unm 36 Agricultural Labourer Bramley 65  
    Ann EASTWOOD Daughter Unm 26 Bonnet Maker Bramley 65  
    Joshua EASTWOOD Grandson   2   Bramley 65  
188   William CROFT Head m 66 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 65  
    Rebecca CROFT Wife m 63   Bramley 65  
    Benjamin CROFT Son Unm 33 Woolen Spinner Bramley 65  
    Isaac CROFT Son Unm 31 Iron Foundry Labourer Bramley 65  
    John CROFT Son Unm 28 Woolen Mill Slubber Bramley 65  
    Joseph CROFT Son Unm 21 Woolen Mill Filler Bramley 65  
189   Charles HALEY Head m 32 Grocer Bramley 65  
    Jane HALEY Wife m 33   Pudsey 66 .
    Martha HALEY Daughter   4   Pudsey 66  
    Anne HALEY Daughter   2   Pudsey 66  
    Edwin HALEY Brother Unm 19 Grocer's Assistant Bramley 66  
190   Thomas CAWOOD Head m 48 Saddler Leeds 66  
    Ruth CAWOOD Wife m 49   Pudsey 66  
    Sarah Ann CAWOOD Daughter Unm 23 Worsted Weaver Bramley 66  
    Betsy CAWOOD Daughter Unm 21 Combing Machine Winder Bramley 66  
    Emma CAWOOD Daughter Unm 13 Worsted Spinner Bramley 66 .
    Louisa CAWOOD Daughter Unm 11 Worsted Spinner Bramley 66  
    Ann CAWOOD Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 66  
    Edwin CAWOOD Son   17 Iron Foundry Mechanic Bramley 66  
    Joshua CAWOOD Son   15 Woolen Mule Spinner Bramley 66  
    Sarah STRICKLAND Mother in Law w 79   Wakefield 66  
191   Sarah HOLT Head w 48 Mangle Woman Farsley 66  
    Hannah HOLT Daughter Unm 12 Worsted Spinner Bramley 66  
    Margaret HOLT Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 66  
    Elizabeth HOLT Daughter   6 Scholar Bramley 66  
    Sarah Ann HOLT Daughter   4 Scholar Bramley 66 .
    Hannah HOWARTH Mother w 79   Farsley 66  
192   Jonas RODGER Head m 24 Agricultural Labourer Bramley 66  
    Ann RODGER Wife m 24   Bramley 66  
    Mary Ann RODGER Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 66  
193   Mary COOPER Head w 62 Pauper Otley 66  
    Martha COOPER Daughter Unm 40 Pauper Weetwood 66  
194   Atkinson HALLIDAY Head m 34 Iron Foundry Labourer B* G* 66  
    Annis HALLIDAY Wife m 32   Addingham 66  
    Jabez HALLIDAY Son   11 Woolen Mill Piecer Little Horton 66  
    Joseph HALLIDAY Son   9 Scholar Little Horton 66  
    Lydia HALLIDAY Daughter   6 Scholar Little Horton 66 .
    Abraham HALLIDAY Son   4   Bramley 66  
    Amy HALLIDAY Daughter   5mo   Bramley 66  
195   Luke ELLIS Head m 26 Iron Foundry Labourer Leeds 66  
    Nethick ELLIS Wife m 24   Bramley 66  
    Thomas ELLIS Son   3   Bramley 66  
    John ELLIS Son   1   Bramley 66  
196   Sarah HOLGATE Head m 46 Mangler Bland Hill 66 .
    James HOLGATE Son Unm 22 Woolen Mill Slubber Bramley 66  
    John HOLGATE Son Unm 21 Stone Quarry Labourer Bramley 66  
    Mary HOLGATE Daughter Unm 15 Filler at Woolen Mill Bramley 66  
    Alice HOLGATE Daughter   12 Filler at Woolen Mill Bramley 66  
197   John RICHMOND Head m 44 Agricultural Labourer Harrogate 66  
    Mary RICHMOND Wife m 36   Harrogate 66  
    Isabella RICHMOND Daughter Unm 11 Worsted Spinner Bramley 66  
    Mary Ann RICHMOND Daughter   5 Scholar Bramley 66  
    Fanny RICHMOND Daughter   3 Scholar Idle 66  
    Sarah E RICHMOND Daughter   1   Bramley 66  
198   Joseph SHIRES Head wer 80 Gentleman Bramley 67  
199   John GATEHOUSE Head m 63 Stone Breaker Bramley 67  
    Elizabeth GATEHOUSE Wife m 55   Bramley 67 .
    Isaac GATEHOUSE Son Unm 38 Blacksmith Bramley 67  
    Rose GATEHOUSE Daughter Unm 19 Cloth Burler Bramley 67  
    John GATEHOUSE Son Unm 14 Worsted Spinner Bramley 67  
200   Eliza TURNER Head Unm 23 Iron maker Bradford 67  
    Mary CLARK Lodger w 74   Calverley 67  
201   Ann KENDREW Wife m 33   Hunslet 67 head absent
    John William KENDREW Son   4   Rothwell Haigh 67  
    Jane Ann KENDREW Daughter   6mo   Rothwell Haigh 67  
202   Thomas BOOCOCK Head m 31 Blacksmith Labourer Baildon 67  
    Rebecca BOOCOCK Wife m 25   Bramley 67  
    Benjamin BOOCOCK Son   6   Bramley 67  
    Ann Elizabeth BOOCOCK Daughter   1   Bramley 67  
203   James HAINSWORTH Head m 50 Cloth Weaver Bramley 67  
    Mary HAINSWORTH Wife m 50 Cloth Weaver Bramley 67  
    Hannah HAINSWORTH Daughter Unm 16 Worsted Spinner Bramley 67 .
    John HAINSWORTH Son Unm 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Bramley 67  
    Robert HAINSWORTH Son   11 Worsted Spinner & Scholar Bramley 67  
    Shires HAINSWORTH Son   8 Scholar Bramley 67  
    David HAINSWORTH Lodger Unm 35 Cloth Weaver Bramley 67  
204   Benjamin DICKINSON Head m 25 Iron Furnace Labourer Pudsey 67  
    Ellen DICKINSON Wife m 22   Bramley 67  
    Josiah DICKINSON Son Unm 3 Scholar Bramley 67  
    John DICKINSON Son Unm 2   Bramley 67  
    Mary DICKINSON Daughter Unm 7mo   Bramley 67 .
205   George LUMBY Head m 30 Joiner n.k., Cheshire 67  
    Sarah LUMBY Wife m 30   Pudsey 67  
    Rachel LUMBY Daughter   8   Pudsey 67  
    Joseph LUMBY Son   6   Bramley 67  
    Elizabeth LUMBY Daughter   4   Bramley 67  
    Tom LUMBY Son   2   Bramley 67  
206   James PROCTOR Head m 56 Joiner & Builder Pudsey 67 .
    Ann PROCTOR Wife m 54   Wortley 67  
    Reuben PROCTOR Son Unm 18   Bramley 67  
    Rachel PROCTOR Daughter Unm 17 Boys Cap Maker Bramley 67  
    Esther PROCTOR Daughter   13 Scholar Bramley 67  
207   Isaac SCHOFIELD Head m 39 Woolen Slubber Pudsey 67 entered Scholefield
    Grace SCHOFIELD Wife m 37   Pudsey 67 entered Scholefield
    Homer SCHOFIELD Son   6 Scholar Bramley 67 entered Scholefield
    Sam SCHOFIELD Son   3   Bramley 67 entered Scholefield
    Harriet SCHOFIELD Daughter   2mo   Bramley 67 entered Scholefield
208   Francis Henry MANN Head m 45 Joiner Birstall 68  
    Elizabeth MANN Wife m 41   Bramley 68  
    Mary H MANN Daughter Unm 21 Cloth Burler Bramley 68  
    John Benson MANN Son Unm 19 Joiner Bramley 68  
    Samuel MANN Son Unm 16 Woolen Mule Piecer Bramley 68  
    Maria MANN Daughter Unm 11   Bramley 68  
    William H MANN Son   5 Scholar Bramley 68  
    Hannah E MANN Daughter   3 Scholar Bramley 68  
    Jane Ann MANN Daughter   10mo   Bramley 68  
209   David ROBERTS Head m 47 Grocer Bramley 68  
    Elizabeth ROBERTS Wife m 46   Bramley 68  
    Sarah H ROBERTS Daughter Unm 24   Bramley 68  
    Mercy ROBERTS Daughter Unm 16 Housemaid Bramley 68 .
    Grace ROBERTS Daughter   10 Scholar Bramley 68  
    Hannah ROBERTS Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 68  
210   William CARTER Head m 26 Engine Fitter Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire 68  
    Jane CARTER Wife m 24   Blubberhouses 68  
    Harriet R CARTER Daughter   4   Bradford 68  
211   Joshua YEADON Head m 23 Blacksmith Bramley 68 .
    Eliza YEADON Wife m 21   Bramley 68  
    Joseph YEADON Son   4   Bramley 68  
    Mary E YEADON Daughter   1   Bramley 68  
212   Edward CLAYTON Head m 24 Mule Spinner Bramley 68  
    Sarah CLAYTON Wife m 22   Leeds 68  
    Martha CLAYTON Daughter   3   Bramley 68  
    Emma CLAYTON Daughter   1   Bramley 68  
213   Thomas PARKER Head m 22 Boiler Maker Burnley, Lancashire 68  
    Pollina PARKER Wife m 21   Calverley 68 entered Polinah
214   James HUSTLER Head m 40 Woolen Mule Spinner Bramley 68  
    Ann HUSTLER Wife m 39   Bramley 68  
    Joseph HUSTLER Son Unm 13 Woolen Mule Piecer Bramley 68  
    Ann HUSTLER Daughter   8 Scholar Bramley 68  
    Isaac HUSTLER Son   5 Scholar Bramley 68  
    James HUSTLER Son   2   Bramley 68  
215   Robert PARKER Head m 42 Boiler Maker Burnley, Lancashire 68  
    Alice PARKER Wife m 42   Burnley, Lancashire 68  
    Mary PARKER Daughter Unm 18 Nurse Burnley, Lancashire 68  
    William PARKER Son Unm 16 Boiler Maker Burnley, Lancashire 68 .
    Sarah Ann PARKER Daughter   14 Worsted Spinner Burnley, Lancashire 68  
    Martha Ann PARKER Daughter   11 Worsted Spinner Leeds 68  
    Joseph PARKER Son   9 Iron Forge Labourer Burnley, Lancashire 68  
    Alice Ann PARKER Daughter   6   Pudsey 68  
    James Yates PARKER Son   1   Bramley 68  
    Rebecca PARKER Daughter   1w   Bramley 68  
216   William CARLISLE Head m 23 Iron Forge Labourer Bradford 68  
    Elizabeth CARLISLE Wife m 22   Congleton, Cheshire 68  
    Joseph CARLISLE Son   3   Bradford 68  
    Thomas CARLISLE Son   4mo   Bramley 68 .
217   Ann JENNINGS Head w 50 Boarding House Keeper Thornton 69  
    William HUTCHINSON Lodger m 22 Iron Foundry Mechanic Pudsey 69  
    Sarah Ann HUTCHINSON Lodger m 20   Bramley 69  
    Emily HUTCHINSON Lodger   10mo   n.k., London 69  
218   Elizabeth ALLEN Head w 72 Pauper Appleby, Lincolnshire 69  
    William WHARTON Brother Unm 80 Pauper Appleby, Lincolnshire 69  
219   Maria BRAYSHAW Head w 39 Cloth Burler Farsley 69  
    Cecilia Olive E BRAYSHAW Daughter   18mo   Bramley 69  
220   Charles HALL Head m 24 Boiler Maker Leeds 69  
    Rebecca HALL Wife m 24   Hunslet 69 .
221   Harry HARRISON Head m 23 Boiler Maker Hunslet 69  
    Margaret HARRISON Wife m 23   Altofts 69 entered Holtoffs
222   James BLACKBURN Head m 26 Iron Foundry Mechanic Holbeck 69  
    Zillah BLACKBURN Wife m 22   Wilsden 69  
    Clara BLACKBURN Daughter   1mo   Bramley 69  
223   Benjamin BENNETT Head m 29 Boiler Maker Kirkstall 69  
    Mary BENNETT Wife m 26   Leicester, leicestershire 69  
    Eliza BENNETT     10   Bramley 69  
224   Grace BEESLEY Wife m 26   Hooly Bridge 69 head absent
    Stephen BEESLEY Son   3 Scholar Whitworth 69  
    Mary Ann BEESLEY Daughter   7mo   Bramley 69  
225   Sarah THOMPSON Head w 56 schoolmistress Ireland 69  
    Mary THOMPSON Daughter Unm 20 Worsted Weaver Bramley 69  
    Thomas TOWNEND Lodger Unm 40 Iron Foundry Labourer n.k., Lancashire 69  
226   William FARRAR Head M 62 Woolen Cloth Manufacturer Farsley 69  
    Ann FARRAR Wife M 62   Farsley 69  
    Joshua FARRAR Son Unm 34 Cloth Weaver Farsley 69  
    Sarah FARRAR Daughter Unm 26 Cloth Burler Farsley 69 .
    Samuel FARRAR Son Unm 23 Cloth Weaver Farsley 69  
    Harrison FARRAR Son Unm 21 Cloth Weaver Farsley 69 .