calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Indexes 1901 Eccleshill ED4

ED1 | ED2 | ED3 | ED4 | ED5 | ED6 | ED7 | ED8 | ED9 | ED10

 

The census returns for 1901 were taken on the evening of March 31st and the area of Eccleshill is covered by piece RG13/4184.

ED4, Folios 57-71

 
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
s/m
Age
Occupion
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
s/m
Age
Occupion
Birthplace
Fol
1 2 Moor Terrace Eliza Ann COLE Head W 52   Idle 57a
    Kathleen COLE Dau S 29 Dressmaker & Milliner Eccleshill 57a
2 4 Moor Terrace James REEVES Head M 43 Railway Plate Layer SFK Barrington 57a
    Eliza REEVES Wife M 39   CAM Newmarket 57a
    Albert REEVES Son S 16 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 57a
    Willie REEVES Son S 14 Firewood GridMaker Bradford 57a
    Florence REEVES Dau S 11   Bradford 57a
    Ada REEVES Dau S 8   Bradford 57a
    Elsie REEVES Dau S 6   Bradford 57a
    Percy REEVES Son S 2   Bradford 57a
    Arthur CHAPMAN Board S 18 Paver's Lab. [Road] CAM Newmarket 57a
3 6 Moor Terrace Martha WINN Head W 59   Stanningley 57a
    John Benjamin WINN Son S 32 Worsted Warehouseman Eccleshill 57a
    Joseph V WINN Son S 25 Woolen PatternMan Eccleshill 57a
    Constance WINN Dau S 27 Shirt Machinist Eccleshill 57a
4 8 Moor Terrace Percy BALDWIN Head M 27 Stuff Warehouseman Wakefield 57a
    Sarah Hannah BALDWIN Wife M 28   Bradford 57a
    Beatrice BALDWIN Dau S 3   Bradford 57a
    Leslie BALDWIN Son S 10   Bradford 57a
5 10 Moor Terrace William RAISTRICK Head M 49 Compositor - Letterpress Printer Idle 57a
    Rachel RAISTRICK Wife M 44   Bradford 57a
    Arthur RAISTRICK Son S 12   Bradford 57a
    Inman TOM Board S 51 Compositor - Letterpress Printer Richmond 57a
6 12 Moor Terrace John BOYDEN Head M 29 Printer's Traveller Eccleshill 57a
    Annie A BOYDEN Wife M 27   Eccleshill 57a
    Muriel Jane BOYDEN Dau S 1   Eccleshill 57a
7 14 Moor Terrace Joseph G MOORHOUSE Head M 49 Corporation Store Worker LAN Manchester 57a
    Lydia MOORHOUSE Wife M 51   Bradford 57a
    Jane Annie MOORHOUSE Dau S 27   Bradford 57a
8 BLANK               57a
9 18 Moor Terrace Jno A HAINSWORTH Head M 40 Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey 57b
    Mary E HAINSWORTH Wife M 40   Pudsey 57b
    Charlotte HAINSWORTH Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 57b
    Mary E HAINSWORTH Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 57b
    Joseph HAINSWORTH Son S 13 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 57b
    Martin HAINSWORTH Son S 9   Eccleshill 57b
    John R HAINSWORTH Son S 7   Eccleshill 57b
    Willie HAINSWORTH Son S 4   Eccleshill 57b
10 20 Moor Terrace John WELLOCK Head M 43 Joiner Bradford 57b
    Annie WELLOCK Wife M 45   Bradford 57b
    Fred WELLOCK Son S 18 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 57b
    Murial WELLOCK Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 57b
    Ethel WELLOCK Dau S 10   Bradford 57b
    Annie WELLOCK Dau S 8   Bradford 57b
    Elsie WELLOCK Dau S 5   Bradford 57b
    Tom WELLOCK Son S 3   Bradford 57b
    Lily WELLOCK Dau S 11m   Bradford 57b
11 Moor Terrace David M DIMBLEBY ? Head M 51 Advertising News Agent Sheffield 57b
    Cordelia M DIMBLEBY ? Wife M 45   Sheffield 57b
    John M DIMBLEBY ? Son S 27 Novelist Sheffield 57b
12 Moor Terrace James CANSFIELD Head M 67 Retired Quarry Owner Bradford 57b
    Hannah CANSFIELD Wife M 63   Bradford 57b
    Albert CANSFIELD Son S 27 Stone Quarryman Bradford 57b
    James W CANSFIELD Son S 25 Stone Quarryman Bradford 57b
    Emma CANSFIELD Dau S 24 Stuff Weaver Bradford 57b
    Herbert CANSFIELD Son S 21 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 57b
    Edith Ellen CANSFIELD Dau S 20 Stuff Weaver Bradford 57b
    Lambert CANSFIELD Son S 19 Joiner Bradford 57b
    Laura CANSFIELD Dau S 17 Domestic Bradford 57b
13 2 Providence Place Lamplough CLARK Head M 56 Manager, Dyeworks Chemical Dept Bradford 58a
    Ann CLARK Wife M 50   Pannal 58a
    Albert Edward CLARK Son S 30 Book Binder Bradford 58a
14 4 Providence Place Hannah WIGHT Head W 58   Shipley 58a
    Harriet Ann WIGHT Dau S 22 Worsted Machine Minder Eccleshill 58a
    Joshua WIGHT Son S 20 Soldier - 2nd WY Regt Eccleshill 58a
15 6 Providence Place Arthur WHITAKER Head M 36 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 58a
    Kate WHITAKER Wife M 36   York 58a
    Frank Wallace WHITAKER Son S 6m   Bradford 58a
16 8 Providence Place John E SCHOFIELD Head M 26 CoachMan Bradford 58a
    Elizabeth SCHOFIELD Wife M 26 Charwoman Bradford 58a
17 10 Providence Place Walter TEMPEST Head M 27 Iron Foundry Coremaker Bradford 58a
    Annie Elizabeth TEMPEST Wife M 24   Eccleshill 58a
18 12 Greenfield Street Stephen SAGAR Head M 46 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 58a
    Harriet SAGAR Wife M 47   Bradford 58a
    James Thomas SAGAR Son S 23 Brass Finisher Bradford 58a
    Joseph SAGAR Son S 20 Butcher's Assistant Bradford 58a
    Mary Ann SAGAR Dau S 19 Dressmaker Bradford 58a
    Fredrick SAGAR Son S 16 Worsted & Woolen Machine Maker Bradford 58a
    Helen SAGAR Dau S 10   Bradford 58a
    Thomas SAGAR Fath W 70 No Occupation Bradford 58a
19 14 Greenfield Street Frank JOHNSON Head M 47 ? Works Full Sutton 58a
    Rachel JOHNSON Wife M 46   Bishop Wilton 58a
    Arthur JOHNSON Son S 17 Sawyer Bradford 58a
20 18 Providence Street John T KEA--BY? Head M 56 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 58a
    Martha KEA--BY? Wife M 57   Yeadon 58a
    Mary Hannah KEA--BY? Son S 34 Machinist's Dyer Bradford 58a
21 15 Greenfield Street William NEWBOULT Head M 65 Worsted Yarn Packer Keighley Moor 58a
    Annie NEWBOULT Wife M 59   Keighley 58a
    Elizabeth NEWBOULT Dau S 30 Wholesale Druggist Worker Bradford 58a
22 13 Greenfield Street Thomas HORN Head M 49 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 58b
    Ann Elizabeth HORN Wife M 52   Bradford 58b
    Fred HORN Son S 17 Pupil Teacher Bradford 58b
    Mary Ann HILL m in l W 78   Bradford 58b
23 11 Greenfield Street George KEARSLEY Head M 32 Stuff Warehouse PatternMan Eccleshill 58b
    Ada Hardwick KEARSLEY Wife M 32   Leeds 58b
25 7 Providence Place Fred PRIESTLEY Head M 41 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 58b
    Martha Sarah PRIESTLEY Wife M 39   Bradford 58b
    Walter PRIESTLEY Son S 20 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 58b
    Arthur PRIESTLEY Son S 18 Stone Mason Bradford 58b
    Alfred PRIESTLEY Son S 14 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 58b
    Herbert PRIESTLEY Son S 12 Grocer Bradford 58b
    Harry PRIESTLEY Son S 5   Bradford 58b
26 5 Providence Place Dorothy RYDER Head W 64 Stuff Weaver Redmire 58b
    Sarah Jane RYDER Dau S 22   Laister Dyke 58b
27 3 Providence Place William Henry CLAYTON Head M 40 Coach Maker Eccleshill 58b
    Ann Elizabeth CLAYTON Wife M 39   Bradford 58b
    Joseph CLAYTON Son S 14 House Painter Bradford 58b
    Emily CLAYTON Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 58b
    Thomas CLAYTON Son S 9   Bradford 58b
    Herbert CLAYTON Son S 6   Eccleshill 58b
    Annie CLAYTON Dau S 5   Eccleshill 58b
    William CLAYTON Son S 1   Eccleshill 58b
28 1 Providence Place James DINSDALE Head M 36 Joiner Redmire 58b
    Cathrine DINSDALE Wife M 35   SCT 58b
    Elizabeth M DINSDALE Dau S 10   Bradford 58b
    Catherine M DINSDALE Dau S 1   Bradford 58b
29 75 Killinghall Road Charles MESSENGER Head M 49 Wholesale Confectioner Kirkheaton 58b
    Eliza MESSENGER Wife M 49   Mikrfield 58b
    Annie MESSENGER Dau S 25 Silk Machine Minder Kirkheaton 58b
    Eliza MESSENGER Dau S 10   Bradford 58b
30 1 Intake Road John HARGREAVES Head M 47 Coal Fitter [Hauler?] Bradford 59a
    Mary Ann HARGREAVES Wife M 47   Bradford 59a
    Annie HARGREAVES Dau S 19 Tailoress Finisher Bradford 59a
    Emma HARGREAVES Sis S 30 Dressmaker Bradford 59a
31 3 Intake Road James WILKINSON Head M 68 Coal Agent Wibsey 59a
    Sarah WILKINSON Wife M 68   Horton 59a
    James Obed WILKINSON Son S 25 Weaving Overlooker Wibsey 59a
    Jesse WILKINSON Son S 23 Draftsman Wibsey 59a
    Elizabeth KEIGHLEY   S 64 Weaver [Deaf] Horton 59a
32 5 Intake Road Thomas GILL Head M 63 Night Watchman Weeton 59a
    Jane Annie GILL Wife M 62   Guiseley 59a
    Lydia GILL Dau S 34   Yeadon 59a
32A 7a Intake Road Susannah GARTHWAITE Head W 58   DUR Darlington 59a
    William Elgie GARTHWAITE Son S 34 Mineral Water Driver DUR Darlington 59a
    Henrietta GARTHWAITE Dau S 22 Worsted Burler & Mender DUR Darlington 59a
33 7 Intake Road Ann WHITEHEAD Head M 50 Living on own means Bradford 59a
    Louisa SCOTT Sis S 42 Living on own means Bradford 59a
    Ada SCOTT Sis S 41 Living on own means Bradford 59a
34 9 Intake Road Ivie MCMATHER Head M 44 Brewer's Clerk Bradford 59a
    Susan MCMATHER Wife M 37   Bradford 59a
    Margaret MCMATHER Dau S 15   Bradford 59a
    Alexander MCMATHER Son S 13 Stuff Merchant's StockBoy Bradford 59a
    Lilian MCMATHER Dau S 11   Bradford 59a
    Reginald MCMATHER Son S 6   Bradford 59a
    Eveline MCMATHER Dau S 2   Bradford 59a
35 11 Intake Road J WainWight SMITH Head M 42 Wool Warehouseman Eccleshill 59a
    Phebe Ann SMITH Wife M 38   Calverley 59a
    Helen SMITH Dau S 5   Eccleshill 59a
    Alice SMITH Dau S 2   Eccleshill 59a
36 13 Intake Road Mercy WIGHT Head W 62 Living on own means Bingley 59a
    Elizabeth MURGATROYD Sis W 67 Living on own means Bingley 59a
37 15 Intake Road Ann JACKSON Head W 67   SCT 59b
    John JACKSON Son S 40 Worsted Spinner's Clerk Bradford 59b
    J Louie ? NELSON Dau M 34   Bradford 59b
    John NELSON Gson S 3   USA 59b
38 Heighfield House Thomas CROSSLAND Head M 56 Wool Merchant Birkenshaw 59b
    Lucy Ann CROSSLAND Wife M 59   Gomersal 59b
    Launcelot CROSSLAND Son S 29 Wool Buyer Bradford 59b
    Edith CROSSLAND Dau S 23   Bradford 59b
    Arthur CROSSLAND Son S 21 Cashier Bradford 59b
    Dinah MACKAY Serv S 20 Domestic Serv SCT Sutherlands 59b
39 BlakeHill House Joseph D DENNISON Head M 67 Stuff Buyer Bradford 59b
    Agnes DENNISON Wife M 57   Richmond 59b
    William A DENNISON Son S 35 Clerk Bradford 59b
    Charlotte Mary DENNISON Dau S 30   Bradford 59b
    Walter Thompson DENNISON Son S 21 Dyer's Chemist Bradford 59b
40 HillRoyd William O TEALE Head M 37 Wool & Cotton Buyer & Salesman SFK Barningham 59b
    Eliza TEALE Wife M 36   Girlington 59b
    Greta Mary TEALE Dau S 7   Undercliffe 59b
    Lilian TEALE Dau S 6   Undercliffe 59b
    Elsie TEALE Dau S 4   Undercliffe 59b
    Ernest William TEALE Son S 2   Undercliffe 59b
    Sarah CRAVEN m in l W 68 Seamstress Bingley 59b
    Florence SHEARD Serv S 18 General Domestic Serv Wath 59b
    Harold C TEALE Son S 8m   Eccleshill 59b
41 BlakeHill Grange William KORNER Head M 57 Retired Pork Butcher GER [Naturalized] 59b
    Rose KORNER Wife M 51   GER [Naturalized] 59b
42 Ashcroft Samuel W VINT Head M 50 Stone Merchant Idle 59b
    Ellen VINT Wife M 43   Eccleshill 59b
    Elsie Ellen VINT Dau S 11   Idle 59b
    Hilda Mary VINT Dau S 7   Idle 59b
    Charlotte Ann DALBY Serv S 23 Domestic Cook Huby 59b
43 118 Dudley Hill Road Arthur Stacey JACKSON Head M 22 Mason's Lab. Bradford 60a
    Ethel Mary JACKSON Wife M 20   NTT Misterton 60a
    Doris Cissie JACKSON Dau S 1   Eccleshill 60a
44 116 Dudley Hill Road Alfred LOCKWOOD Head M 22 Stone Quarry Lab. Eccleshill 60a
    Harriet M LOCKWOOD Wife M 21   Bradford 60a
    Esther LOCKWOOD Dau S 2   Eccleshill 60a
    Beatrice LOCKWOOD Dau S 2m   Eccleshill 60a
45 114 Dudley Hill Road Esther COLLINSON Head W 50 Laundress HAM 60a
46 112 Dudley Hill Road Arthur WARBURTON Head M 31 Yeast Dealer Leeds 60a
    Ellen WARBURTON Wife M 29   STS Pelsall 60a
    Sydney WARBURTON Son S ?   Eccleshill 60a
    Fred WARBURTON Son S 2   Eccleshill 60a
47 110 Dudley Hill Road John HORWOOD Head M 38 Language Teacher DUR Durham 60a
    Rosetta HORWOOD Wife M 39   CAM 60a
    Jno M K HORWOOD Son S 9   Steeton 60a
    Rosalind HORWOOD Dau S 7   Bingley 60a
    Christi HORWOOD Dau S 5   Horsforth 60a
48 108 Dudley Hill Road James SIMPSON Head M 27 General Lab. Bradford 60a
    Margaret Ann SIMPSON Wife M 29   Bradford 60a
    Harry SIMPSON Son S 5   Bradford 60a
    William SIMPSON Son S 4   Bradford 60a
    James SIMPSON Son S 2   Bradford 60a
    Arthur SIMPSON Son S 9m   Bradford 60a
49 106 Dudley Hill Road John William CARRISS Head M 25 Plasterer Eccleshill 60a
    Annie CARRISS Wife M 22   LIN Firsby 60a
50 104 Dudley Hill Road Thomas TERRY Head M 24 Wood Sawyer Bradford 60a
    Lily TERRY Wife M 23   Shipley 60a
    William R TERRY Fath M 47 Packing Case Maker [Board] Bradford 60a
51 102 Dudley Hill Road James PARKINSON Head M 33 Iron Turner [Fitter] Bradford 60b
    Emma PARKINSON Wife M 33   Bradford 60b
    Edward PARKINSON Son S 11   Bradford 60b
    Florence E PARKINSON Dau S 9   Bradford 60b
    John William PARKINSON Son S 7   Bradford 60b
    Elsie PARKINSON Dau S 5   Bradford 60b
    Nellie PARKINSON Dau S 2   Bradford 60b
53 98 Dudley Hill Road Robert H MIDDLEBROOK Head M 48 Coal Agent CHS Runcorn 60b
    Amelia MIDDLEBROOK Wife M 37   Idle 60b
    George MIDDLEBROOK Son S 22 Stone Carter Undercliffe 60b
    William MIDDLEBROOK Son S 19 Cabinet Maker's App. Undercliffe 60b
    Mary Ellen MIDDLEBROOK Dau S 17 Laundress Undercliffe 60b
    Edith Annie MIDDLEBROOK Dau S 13   Undercliffe 60b
    Hedley MIDDLEBROOK Son S 11   Undercliffe 60b
54 96 Dudley Hill Road Margaret BRO* Head W 42   Bradford 60b
    Laurence BRO* Son S 14 Green Grocer's Assistant Bradford 60b
    William Thomson BRO* Son S 11   Bradford 60b
    Edward BRO* Son S 9   Bradford 60b
    Annie Margaret BRO* Dau S 4   Bradford 60b
55 94 Dudley Hill Road Thomas John LAMB Head W 71 Plaster Lath Render Kingston on Hull 60b
    Ellen LAMB Dau S 45 Worsted Spinner Kingston on Hull 60b
    Maurice L MAUD Gson S 14   Eccleshill 60b
56 92 Dudley Hill Road Isaac LOFTHOUSE Head M 37 Stone Quarryman Undercliffe 60b
    Sophia LOFTHOUSE Wife M 35   Holbeck 60b
    Albert LOFTHOUSE Son S 13 Woolen Machine Minder Eccleshill 60b
    John Willie LOFTHOUSE Son S 11   Eccleshill 60b
    Arthur LOFTHOUSE Son S 1m   Undercliffe 60b
57 90 Dudley Hill Road Thomas Hy SUMMERSGILL Head M 34 Wool Warehouse Packer Kettlewell 60b
    Martha SUMMERSGILL Wife M 40 Wool Combing Minder Undercliffe 60b
58 88 Dudley Hill Road Henry BREARLEY Head M 54 Iron Grinder Bradford 61a
    Maria BREARLEY Wife M 48   NTT 61a
    Albert Ernest BREARLEY Son S 21 Stone Dresser Eccleshill 61a
    Thomas BREARLEY Son S 17 Woolen Mule Piecer Eccleshill 61a
    Edith BREARLEY Dau S 15 Drug Packer Eccleshill 61a
    Henry STEVENSON b in l W 53 Baker [Crippled] NTT 61a
59 86 Dudley Hill Road Maria SCHOFIELD Head S 44 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 61a
    Isaac SCHOFIELD Bro S 49 General Lab. Eccleshill 61a
    Benjamin SCHOFIELD Bro S 26 Worsted Warehouseman Eccleshill 61a
60 84 Dudley Hill Road John WILMAN Head M 28 Wood Carver Bradford 61a
    Eva WILMAN Wife M 25   Altofts 61a
    Ethel WILMAN Dau S 2   Bradford 61a
    Mary WILMAN Dau S 5m   Bradford 61a
    Alice BARRET Visit S 4   Bradford 61a
61 82 Dudley Hill Road Mary NOBLE Head W 75 Living on own means Dudley Hill 61a
62 80 Dudley Hill Road Martha BAILEY Head W 62   Undercliffe 61a
    Tom WINN Lodg S 21 Brick Layer's Lab. IRE 61a
    John O* Lodg S 20 Brick Layer's Lab. IRE 61a
    John WALPOLE Lodg S 29 Brick Layer's Lab. IRE 61a
63 78 Dudley Hill Road Arthur C DEPLEDGE Head M 35 Railway Goods Lab. Huddersfield 61a
    Julia DEPLEDGE Wife M 32   HUN Upwood 61a
    Ernest DEPLEDGE Son S 8   Bradford 61a
64 76 Dudley Hill Road Anthony C DINSDALE Head M 34 Plasterer's Lab. Redmire 61a
    Sarah Jane DINSDALE Wife M 34   Eccleshill 61a
    John DINSDALE Son S 8   Eccleshill 61a
65 74 Dudley Hill Road Charles GOLDTHORPE Head M 30 Commercial Traveller [Woolens] Batley Carr 61a
    Sarah Ellen GOLDTHORPE Wife M 31   Batley Carr 61a
    John Alfred GOLDTHORPE Son S 9   Undercliffe 61a
    Ada GOLDTHORPE Dau S 6   Dudley Hill 61a
66 72 Dudley Hill Road Mary SPENCER Head W 64   Bradford 61b
    Sarah Hannah SPENCER Dau S 38 Serv Bradford 61b
    Joseph SPENCER Son S 16 Worsted Cloth Finisher Bradford 61b
    Annie SPENCER Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 61b
    John KING   S 21 Mason's Lab. Halifax 61b
67 70 Dudley Hill Road William DOWNING Head M 32 Wood SawMill Engineman SFK Ashby 61b
    Annie Tetley DOWNING Wife M 30   Bradford 61b
    Agnes DOWNING Dau S 6   Bradford 61b
    Carrie DOWNING Dau S 1   Bradford 61b
68 68 Dudley Hill Road Joseph HAMMOND Head M 56 Water Turner Greengates 61b
    Mary HAMMOND Wife M 52   Eccleshill 61b
69 66 Dudley Hill Road Joseph E HALLIDAY Head M 49 Tailor Farsley 61b
    Mary HALLIDAY Wife M 46   LIN Brigg 61b
    Harry HALLIDAY Son S 18 Plasterer's App. Undercliffe 61b
70 64 Dudley Hill Road Thomas LEE Head M 22 Wool Warehouseman Bradford 61b
    Mary Ann LEE Wife M 22 Wool Cloth Weaver Bradford 61b
    Annie Dennison LEE Dau S 1m   Bradford 61b
71 62 Dudley Hill Road Thomas HAYES Head M 67 Gardener Bradford 61b
    Jane Annie HAYES Wife M 63 Dress Goods Burler & Mender Bradford 61b
    Mary E HAYES Dau S 21   Armley 61b
72 60 Dudley Hill Road Susan DENNISON Head W 53   Bradford 61b
    Abraham DENNISON Son S 29 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 61b
    John W DENNISON Son S 24 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 61b
    Doris DENNISON Gdau S 7   Bradford 61b
    Joseph H TETLEY Bro S 59 Living on own means Bradford 61b
73 BLANK               61b
74 113 Harrogate Road Tom ?RIDGE Head W 44 Hairdresser & Tobacconist Bradford 61b
    Tom Hodgson ?RIDGE Son S 19 Steam Engine Maker ESS West Ham 61b
    Mary Jane HODGSON s in l S 50 Housekeeper Keighley 61b
75 115 Harrogate Road Joshua B SENIOR Head M 64 BookKeeper Birstall 62a
    Elizabeth SENIOR Wife M 54   Bradford 62a
76 117 Harrogate Road Hannah DINSDALE Head W 60   Burlersett ? 62a
    Mary Isabella DINSDALE Dau S 38   Redmire 62a
    Elizabeth DINSDALE Dau S 27 Worsted Weaver Redmire 62a
    Alice DINSDALE Dau S 25 Worsted Weaver Redmire 62a
    Hannah DINSDALE Dau S 19 Worsted Burler Redmire 62a
77 119 Harrogate Road Thomas Birch BRADFORD Head M 69 Living on own means Bradford 62a
    Christiana BRADFORD Wife M 75 Living on own means Leeds 62a
79 Robin Hood Hotel James SAGAR Head W 44 InnKeeper [Wine, Spirits & Beer] Cullingworth 62a
    Margret HARGREAVES Hsekpr S 48   Keighley 62a
    Nellie Ann SAGAR Dau S 13   Bramley 62a
    Jennie Hannah SAGAR Dau S 12   Bramley 62a
    Martha A WADSWORTH Visit S 49 Worsted Yarn Reeler Lane Ends, Keighley 62a
80 54 Dudley Hill Road George SKIRROW Head W 62 ShopKeeper [Fish & Fruit] Undercliffe 62a
    Mary Ann SKIRROW Dau S 27   Bradford 62a
    Eleanor SKIRROW Dau S 24 Worsted Burler & Mender Bradford 62a
    Samuel SKIRROW Son S 22 Electrical Engineer Bradford 62a
    Sophia SKIRROW Dau S 20 Worsted Burler & Mender Bradford 62a
81 52 Dudley Hill Road Jonathan COOPER Head W 45 Painter & Paper Hanger Yeadon 62a
    Sarah Elizabeth COOPER Dau S 17   Yeadon 62a
    Samuel COOPER Son S 16 Painter's App. Eccleshill 62a
    Charles Edward COOPER Son S 14 Railway Clerk Guiseley 62a
    Walter COOPER Son S 12   Guiseley 62a
82 48 & 50 Dudley Hill Rd Albert GREAVES Head M 48 Grocer & Sub Postmaster Leeds 62a
    Mary Ellen GREAVES Wife M 50   Leeds 62a
    Beatrice GREAVES Dau S 24 Grocer's Assistant Leeds 62a
    Maud Mary GREAVES Dau S 23 Milliner's Assistant Leeds 62a
83 44 Dudley Hill Road Seth NORTH Head M 58 Gold Jeweller Eccleshill 62a
    Jessie Annie NORTH Wife M 52   SRY Farnham 62a
84 42 Dudley Hill Road Thomas William PICKARD Head M 47 Greengrocery & Salt Carrier Bradford 62b
    Martha A PICKARD Wife M 47   Bradford 62b
    Sarah A PICKARD Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Bradford 62b
    Ada PICKARD Dau S 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford 62b
85 40 Dudley Hill Road William KNIGHT Head W 76 Retired Railway Clerk LEI Saddington 62b
    Willie KNIGHT Son S 17 Business Agent Undercliffe 62b
    Martha A WAINWIGHT Hsekpr W 65 Housekeeper Leeds 62b
86 1 Green Place William J BUCKLEY Head M 28 French Polisher LON 62b
    Hannah F BUCKLEY Wife M 32 Tailoress Dewsbury 62b
    Lucy BUCKLEY Dau S 4   Bradford 62b
    John BUCKLEY Son S 5m   Undercliffe 62b
    Mary A CARWAY Moth W 52 Charwoman IRE 62b
87 5 Green Place M E CALDICOLT Wife M 30 [Husband a soldier in Africa] WAR Birmingham 62b
    Ida CALDICOLT Dau S 6   Apperley Bridge 62b
    Willie CALDICOLT Son S 4   Eccleshill 62b
    Florence CALDICOLT Dau S 3   Eccleshill 62b
    Violet CALDICOLT Dau S 1   Eccleshill 62b
88 6 Somerset Benjamin RUSHTON Head M 51 Painter & Paper Hanger Eccleshill 62b
    Drusilla RUSHTON Wife M 45 Dressmaker HUN Godmanchester 62b
89 8 Somerset David BUTTERFIELD Head M 41 Window Cleaner Bradford 62b
    Marguerite BUTTERFIELD Wife M 30 Charwoman Halifax 62b
    Elsie BUTTERFIELD Dau S 6   Bradford 62b
    Lillie BUTTERFIELD Dau S 5   Eccleshill 62b
89A 10 Somerset Fred J THORNHILL Head M 38 Gas Fitter WAR Lemington 62b
    Eliza THORNHILL Wife M 29   LON West 62b
90 2 Green Place Ann GELDER Head W 72   Thornton 62b
    Lydia HUTTON Lodg S 60 Charwoman Undercliffe 62b
91 4 Green Place Arthur FIRTH Head M 27 Brass Grinder Halifax 62b
    Ada FIRTH Wife M 21   Halifax 62b
    Clara FIRTH Dau S 2   Bradford 62b
    William FIRTH Son S 3   Halifax 62b
92 6 Green Place Joseph WADE Head M 41 Stone Mason Horsforth 63a
    Elizabeth WADE Wife M 42   NFK Kings Lynn 63a
93 8 Green Place William ATKINSON Head M 40 Stone Getter Idle 63a
    Louisa ATKINSON Wife M 40   Holme-on-Spalding-Moor 63a
94 10 Green Place Robert HAIGH Head M 24 French Polisher Bradford 63a
    Mary Ann HAIGH Wife M 20   Bradford 63a
    Elsie HAIGH Dau S 1   Bradford 63a
78 2 ?? Place Herbert GRANGE Head M 33 Sugar Boiler Eccleshill 63a
    Elizabeth Ellen GRANGE Wife M 30 Sweets & Tobacco ShopKeeper Eccleshill 63a
    ?? Albert GRANGE Son S 9   Eccleshill 63a
    Richard GRANGE Son S 5   Eccleshill 63a
198 4 ?? Place Thomas POWELL Head M 35 Butcher Undercliffe 63a
    Alice POWELL Wife M 30   WLS Glamorgan 63a
    John POWELL Son S 5   Bradford 63a
    Ethel POWELL Dau S 3   Bradford 63a
95 12 Green Place Margaret E FENNEL Head S 41   IRE 63a
    Henry Peter FENNEL Son S 19 Wool Extractor Eccleshill 63a
    Edward FENNEL Son S 15 Woolen Twister Eccleshill 63a
    William FENNEL Son S 14 Piecer Eccleshill 63a
    John FENNEL Son S 11   Eccleshill 63a
    George SMITH Board M 41 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 63a
96 14 Green Place William LYTHE Head M 45 Woolen Warehouseman Burton Leonard 63a
    Eva LYTHE Wife M 46   Huddersfield 63a
    Ida Eliza LYTHE Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford 63a
    Harry LYTHE Son S 10   Bradford 63a
    Bertha LYTHE Dau S 5   Bradford 63a
97 16 Green Place Sugden HARRISON Head S 45 Wool Sorter Bradford 63a
    Louisa FAWCETT   M 34 Housekeeper Leeds 63a
    Albert FAWCETT Son S 3   Bradford 63a
98 18 Green Place John James HORSFIELD Head M 30 Stoneman Leeds 63b
    Eliza HORSFIELD Wife M 28   Bradford 63b
    James HORSFIELD Son S 8   Bradford 63b
    Elizabeth HORSFIELD Dau S 6   Bradford 63b
    Alfred HORSFIELD Son S 4   Bradford 63b
    Nellie HORSFIELD Dau S 1   Bradford 63b
    Arthur HORSFIELD Son S 1m   Bradford 63b
99 20 Green Place Rebecca BINNS Head S 23 Worsted Twister Undercliffe 63b
    Willie SUTCLIFFE Bro S 9   Undercliffe 63b
100 22 Green Place Mary A RUKIN ? Head W 37 Charwoman Bradford 63b
    Doris RUKIN ? Dau S 5   Bradford 63b
101 24 Green Place Benjamin HARTLEY Head M 44 Furnace Stoker Wakefield 63b
    Mary Ann HARTLEY Wife M 32   Castleford 63b
    Christiana HARTLEY Dau S 7   Bradford 63b
    Browning HARTLEY Son S 5   Bradford 63b
    Charles HARTLEY Son S 3   Bradford 63b
    Robert HARTLEY b in l S 25 Stone Quarryman Castleford 63b
102 26 Green Place Alfred SIMPSON Head M 23 Stone Dresser Castleford 63b
    Elizabeth SIMPSON Wife M 23   Bradford 63b
    Gladys SIMPSON Dau S 1   Bradford 63b
103 28 Green Place J E D SHARP Head M 35 Joiner LIN Killingholm 63b
    Susanah SHARP Wife M 34   Bradford 63b
    Thomas Hy SHARP Son S 10   Bradford 63b
    Alice SHARP Dau S 8   Eccleshill 63b
    Edwin SHARP Son S 6   Eccleshill 63b
    Ernest SHARP Son S 5   Eccleshill 63b
    Walter SHARP Son S 2   Eccleshill 63b
    Lilian SHARP Dau S 7m   Eccleshill 63b
104 57 Dudley Hill Road John L SHARP Head M 37 French Polisher Bradford 64a
    Amelia SHARP Wife M 32   Bradford 64a
    Florence SHARP Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford 64a
    Gladys I SHARP Dau S 9   Bradford 64a
    Willie SHARP Son S 8   Bradford 64a
    Maud SHARP Dau S 5   Eccleshill 64a
    Albert SHARP Son S 2   Eccleshill 64a
    Alice SHARP Dau S 7m   Eccleshill 64a
105 53 Dudley Hill Road William FIRMAN Head M 41 Prudential Assurance Agent LIN Marston 64a
    Sarah FIRMAN Wife M 44   Monk Breton 64a
    Edna M FIRMAN Dau S 2   Eccleshill 64a
106 59 Dudley Hill Road William L WISMAN ? Head M 59 Wood Carver Undercliffe 64a
    Sarah Ann WISMAN ? Wife M 57   Thackley 64a
    James WISMAN ? Son S 26 Mineral Water Driver Undercliffe 64a
    Arthur WISMAN ? Son S 20 Wood Carver Undercliffe 64a
    David WISMAN ? Son S 17 Butcher Undercliffe 64a
107 61 Dudley Hill Road John BROWN Head M 46 Woolen Weaver Guiseley 64a
    Hannah E BROWN Wife M 46   Guiseley 64a
    John M BROWN Son S 19 Worsted Overlooker Bradford 64a
    Mila ? BROWN Dau S 14 Dressmaker's App. Guiseley 64a
108 69 Dudley Hill Road Hartley BARRETT Head M 37 Coal Carter Bradford 64a
    Betsy BARRETT Wife M 38 Grocer Bradford 64a
    J H YEWDALL Visit M 49 Music Professor Bradford 64a
109 55 Dudley Hill Road James JOWETT Head M 44 Wool Sorter Eccleshill 64a
    Fanny GREAVES Hsekpr S 37 Housekeeper Eccleshill 64a
    Elizabeth J JOWETT Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 64a
    Annie JOWETT Dau S 14 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 64a
    Emily JOWETT Dau S 11   Eccleshill 64a
    Martha Jane JOWETT Dau S 8   Eccleshill 64a
    Florence JOWETT Dau S 5   Eccleshill 64a
110 57 Dudley Hill Road Fred FIRTH Head M 29 Plasterer Eccleshill 64b
    Mary Jane FIRTH Wife M 29   Bradford 64b
    Herbert FIRTH Son S 2   Eccleshill 64b
    Lemuel FIRTH Son S 1   Eccleshill 64b
112 1 Boundary Place George Hy BOOKER Head M 48 Wool Warehouseman Bradford 64b
    Nanny BOOKER Wife M 42   Bradford 64b
    Absalom BOOKER Son S 20 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 64b
    Fred BOOKER Son S 18 DrySalter Warehouseman Bradford 64b
    John Henry BOOKER Son S 15   Bradford 64b
    Ernest BOOKER Son S 13 Stuff Warehouse Boy Bradford 64b
    Herbert BOOKER Son S 10   Bradford 64b
    Alfred BOOKER Son S 7   Bradford 64b
    Edward BOOKER Son S 4   Bradford 64b
    Priscilla BOOKER Aunt S 77 Retired Stuff Weaver WOR Kidderminster 64b
113 2 Boundary Place Margaret THORNTON Head W 43 Living on own means CAM Cottenham 64b
114 Northfield James ARNOLD Head M 63 Soft Soap Manufacturer Keighley 64b
    Mary ARNOLD Wife M 65   Halifax 64b
115 Quarry House William C KIRBY Head M 63 Silk M? & General Draper Bradford 64b
    Alice KIRBY Wife M 63   Bridlington 64b
    Ernest William KIRBY Son S 32 Silk Mercer & General Draper Bradford 64b
    Henry Frank KIRBY Son S 19 Silk Mercer & General Draper Bradford 64b
    Kate Amy KIRBY Dau S 26   Bradford 64b
    Jessie THOMPSON Visit S 32 School Mistress Scarbro ? 64b
    Eliza PRIDE Serv S 20 Domestic Serv Kilham Hall 64b
116 36 Dudley Hill Road Richard L MORLEY Head M 50 Collector of Doctor's Fees Bradford 64b
    Ann MORLEY Wife M 48   Bradford 64b
117 34 Dudley Hill Road Walter BERRY Head M 35 Warp Dresser Laister Dyke 64b
    Mary Ann BERRY Wife M 34   Shelf 64b
118 30 Dudley Hill Road Albert HUTTON Head M 43 Stuff Warehouseman Eccleshill 64b
    Mary Ann HUTTON Wife M 37 Dressmaker Eccleshill 64b
119 28 Dudley Hill Road George B WOE Head M 51 Commercial Traveller [Wool] Bradford 65a
    Catherine WOE Wife M 51   LAN Southport 65a
    Jennie WOE Dau S 24 Milliner Bradford 65a
    George Ernest WOE Son S 20 Electrician's Clerk Bradford 65a
120 26 Dudley Hill Road Albert SUMMERFIELD Head M 35 PostMan Bradford 65a
    Eliza SUMMERFIELD Wife M 34 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 65a
    Sarah Louisa SUMMERFIELD Dau S 12   Eccleshill 65a
121 32 Dudley Hill Road Charles WALLER Head M 30 Plumber Bradford 65a
    Annie Shivill WALLER Wife M 30   Bramley 65a
    George A WALLER Son S 7   Bradford 65a
    Ralph WALLER Son S 5   Bradford 65a
    Edith WALLER Dau S 1   Bradford 65a
123 24 Dudley Hill Road Albert MARSDEN Head M 32 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 65a
    Elizabeth E MARSDEN Wife M 33 Cloth Mender CHS Birkenhead 65a
    Millicent MARSDEN Dau   12   Bradford 65a
    Emma HEY s in l S 22 Cloth Mender Bradford 65a
124 22 Dudley Hill Road John Henry BELL Head M 28 Worsted Warehouseman Bradford 65a
    Eliza Ann BELL Wife M 30 Worsted Weaver Idle 65a
    Albert Henry BELL Son S 3   Bradford 65a
125 20 Dudley Hill Road M A CAYGILL Head W 61   Bradford 65a
    Louisa CAYGILL Dau S 40 Weaver Bradford 65a
    John CAYGILL Son S 38 Cabinet Maker Bradford 65a
    Henry CAYGILL Son S 30 Iron Moulder Bradford 65a
126 18 Dudley Hill Road William Lee CRABTREE Head M 51 Stuff Dyer's Manager Eccleshill 65a
    Mary Ann CRABTREE Wife M 55   Bolton 65a
    Edith Amelia CRABTREE Dau S 22 School Teacher's Assistant Bolton 65a
    Henry CRABTREE Son S 30 Lithographic Printer Eccleshill 65a
127 Baxter Cottage William B WHITAKER Head M 41 Iron Founder's Cashier Bradford 65a
    Hannah Maria WHITAKER Wife M 40   Bradford 65a
    Maud WHITAKER Dau S 21   Bradford 65a
    Lilian WHITAKER Dau S 18 Dressmaker Bradford 65a
    Mabel WHITAKER Dau S 16   Bradford 65a
128 14 Dudley Hill Road Joseph JENNINGS Head M 40 Cabinet Maker Harewood 65b
    Annice Hoope JENNINGS Wife M 36   Leeds 65b
    Clifford JENNINGS Son S 11   Shipley 65b
    Allan JENNINGS Son S 10   Shipley 65b
    May JENNINGS Dau S 6   Eccleshill 65b
129 12 Dudley Hill Road Oldfield WOOD Head M 48 Chemist's Traveller Huddersfield 65b
    Lizzie WOOD Wife M 32 Dressmaker IRE 65b
129A 10 Hampton Place Tom GRANGE Head M 41 Commercial Clerk Harrogate 65b
130 1 Hampton Place John E SCOTT Head M 65 Joiner & Builder Calverley 65b
    Hannah SCOTT Wife M 63   Idle 65b
    William BRADLEY Uncle S 81 Retired Draper Eccleshill 65b
131 3 Hampton Place William MORLEY Head W 53 Wool Sorter Sowerby Bridge 65b
    Sarah A BROADBENT Dau M 33   Sowerby Bridge 65b
    Frederick William BROADBENT Gson S 11   Norland 65b
    Gertrude BROADBENT Gdau S 7   Eccleshill 65b
    Harry BROADBENT Gson S 5   Bradford 65b
    Hannah BROADBENT Gdau S 2   Eccleshill 65b
132 8 Highcliffe Place Benjamin SMITH Head M 46 Grocer Bradford 65b
    Annie SMITH Wife M 38   Bradford 65b
    Laurence B SMITH Son S 14 * & Worsted Warehouse Horbury 65b
133 6 Highcliffe Place Harriet MILNER Head W 40 Worsted Weaver Bradford 65b
    Louie MITCHELL Niece S 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford 65b
134 4 Highcliffe Place James Henry CARTER Head M 27 Woolen Warehouseman Lipton 65b
    Maud Mary CARTER Wife M 27   Doncaster 65b
    Harold CARTER Son S 4   Bradford 65b
    Tom MANSFIELD b in l S 15 Bottler of Beer Bradford 65b
    Harry MANSFIELD b in l S 13 Woolen Washer Bradford 65b
135 2 Highcliffe Place Luke FIRTH Head M 39 Tea Merchant's Traveller Bradford 65b
    Esther Ann FIRTH Wife M 39   Bradford 65b
    John Horace FIRTH Son S 14 Office Boy Stock Shares? Bradford 65b
    Elsie FIRTH Dau S 11   Bradford 65b
    Gladys A CROWTHER Visit S 4   GLS Brimscombe 65b
136 Heighcliffe House Thomas PRATT Head M 45 Cabinet Maker, Upholsterer & Decorator Bradford 66a
    Elizabeth A PRATT Wife M 36   Bradford 66a
    Howard W PRATT Son S 14   Bradford 66a
    Christopher PRATT Son S 12   Bradford 66a
    Geoffrey C PRATT Son S 11   Bradford 66a
    Wilfred E PRATT Son S 9   Bradford 66a
    Thomas D PRATT Son S 7   Bradford 66a
    Henry W PRATT Son S 6   Bradford 66a
    Agnes D PRATT Dau S 4   Bradford 66a
    Basil J A PRATT Son S 3   Bradford 66a
    Alfred L A PRATT Son S 1   Bradford 66a
    Elizabeth WEBSTER Serv W 68 Living on own means Hull 66a
    Kate E CHRISPIN Serv S 22 Domestic Moth's Help Kirby Hull 66a
    Mary J LOVELLE Serv S 21 General Domestic Serv IRE 66a
    Annie FERGUSON Serv S 16 Domestic Nurse North Stainley 66a
137 Brunswick House Emma M ADCOCK Head W 80 Living on own means LIN Spalding 66a
    Rebecca HARRISON Help S 36   Doncaster 66a
    Maria DALTON Visit M 59 Living on own means Denby 66a
    Mary A TEBBUT Visit M 32   LAN Manchester 66a
    Mary E BEXON Serv S 24 General Domestic Serv Barnsley 66a
138 Berkeley House Henry VINT Head M 42 Worsted Spinner Idle 66a
    Emily VINT Wife M 38   Eccleshill 66a
    William Hy VINT Son S 11   Eccleshill 66a
    Elizabeth N VINT Dau S 10   Eccleshill 66a
    Ellen LAMBERT Serv S 25 Domestic Housemaid Middleham 66a
    Hilda M DEAKIN Serv S 18 Domestic Cook Doncaster 66a
140 9 Dudley Hill Road Jabez ROBINSON Head M 41 Plasterer Bradford 66a
    Elizabeth ROBINSON Wife M 37   IND 66a
    Jessie ROBINSON Dau S 15 Woolen Spinner Bradford 66a
    Emma ROBINSON Dau S 13 Woolen Spinner Bradford 66a
    Alexander William ROBINSON Son S 5   Bradford 66a
141 11 Dudley Hill Road Thomas BRADLEY Head M 41 Builder & Hewer Bradford 66b
    Jane BRADLEY Wife M 42   Bradford 66b
    Alfred BRADLEY Son S 21 Worsted Spinner Bradford 66b
    Annie BRADLEY Dau S 20 Printer Bradford 66b
    Charlie BRADLEY Son S 17 Coal Merchant's Carter Bradford 66b
    Herbert BRADLEY Son S 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford 66b
    Lilly BRADLEY Dau S 10   Bradford 66b
    Nellie BRADLEY Dau S 1   Bradford 66b
142 13 Dudley Hill Road Alexander RUSSELL Head W 80 Soft Soap Boiler Hooper SCT 66b
    Elizabeth RUSSELL Dau S 39   SCT 66b
143 15 Dudley Hill Road John WILKINSON Head M 51 Road Lab. CUL Penrith 66b
    Ellen WILKINSON Wife M 56   Bishop Monkton 66b
    Jane WILKINSON Dau S 22 Worsted Spinner Undercliffe 66b
    John WILKINSON Son S 18 Woolen Warehouseman Undercliffe 66b
    Hannah WILKINSON Dau S 16 Worsted Spinner Undercliffe 66b
    Mary WILKINSON Dau S 13 Worsted Spinner Undercliffe 66b
144 17 Dudley Hill Road John GARSIDE Head M 41 Rag Merchant Meltham 66b
    Annie GARSIDE Wife M 41   Brackindale 66b
    Clarice Annie GARSIDE Dau S 14 Errand Girl Birkinshaw 66b
    Wilfred Needham GARSIDE Son S 6   Eccleshill 66b
    Francis L ? Board S 21 Electrical Engineer WLS [South] 66b
145 19 Dudley Hill Road Lydia FOX Head W 55   Wetherby 66b
    Mary Alice FOX Dau S 28 Worsted Weaver Idle 66b
    Sarah FOX Dau S 26 Worsted Weaver Idle 66b
    Annie E FOX Dau S 24 Worsted Weaver Idle 66b
    John W FOX Son S 21 Cloth Finisher Idle 66b
    Emily FOX Dau S 16 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 66b
    Walter E FOX Son S 14 Worsted Doffer Eccleshill 66b
    David E FOX Son S 12 Grocer's Errand Boy Eccleshill 66b
146 21 Dudley Hill Road Philip AGGAS Head M 47 Gas Stoker SFK Boston Mills 67a
    Emma AGGAS Wife M 49   SFK Newmarket 67a
    Elizabeth AGGAS Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 67a
    Charles AGGAS Son S 20 Cloth Miller Eccleshill 67a
    Florrie AGGAS Dau S 18 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 67a
    George AGGAS Son S 17 WheelWight's App. Eccleshill 67a
    James AGGAS Son S 15 Woolen Spinner Eccleshill 67a
147 23 Dudley Hill Road William Hy COATES Head M 47 Cloth Warehouseman Leeds 67a
    Rachel COATES Wife M 47   Leeds 67a
    George William COATES Son S 23 Real Estate Agent Leeds 67a
148 25 Dudley Hill Road James E THOMPSON Head M 50 Woolen & Worsted Machine Fitter Bradford 67a
    Hannah THOMPSON Wife M 52   Bradford 67a
    Sarah H THOMPSON Dau S 26 Woolen Weaver Bradford 67a
    Mary A THOMPSON Dau S 24 Woolen Weaver Bradford 67a
    Ada THOMPSON Dau S 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford 67a
    Harry THOMPSON Son S 16 Joiner's App. Bradford 67a
149 27 Dudley Hill Road Margaret BLAYDEN Head W 53   Bridlington 67a
    Sarah Ellen BLAYDEN Dau S 25 Wool Comber Huntington 67a
    Selean BLAYDEN Dau S 24 Cloth Weaver Huntington 67a
    John BLAYDEN Son S 21 Hair Dresser Huntington 67a
    Tamar BLAYDEN Dau S 19 Dressmaker Sheriff Hutton 67a
    Thomas BLAYDEN Son S 17 Cloth Finisher Sheriff Hutton 67a
    Arthur BLAYDEN Son S 7   Malton 67a
150 29 Dudley Hill Road Eliza MOUNTAIN Head W 35   Lon Dansforth ? 67a
    Minnie E MOUNTAIN Dau S 2   Bradford 67a
    Annie E JARVIS Sis S 31 Worsted Weaver Huby Burn 67a
    Henry JARVIS Bro S 20 Railway Carter Handburton ? 67a
151 31 Dudley Hill Road Margaret ARMITAGE Head W 58   Knaresboro 67a
    Sarah Jane ARMITAGE Dau S 31 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 67a
    Lydia ARMITAGE Dau S 30 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 67a
    Emma ARMITAGE Dau S 26 Woolen Cloth Weaver Eccleshill 67a
    Ada MARSHALL Gdau S ? School Teacher Eccleshill 67a
152 33 Dudley Hill Road Robert F HEWITT Head M 41 Worsted Warp Twister Bradford 67b
    Mary Ellen HEWITT Wife M 33   Eccleshill 67b
    Sarah Jane HEWITT Moth W 64 Grocer & Burseller ? Bradford 67b
    Arthur Frank HEWITT Son S 14 Worsted Mill Hand Eccleshill 67b
    Tom HEWITT Son S 10   Eccleshill 67b
    John Hodgson HEWITT Son S 8   Eccleshill 67b
153 35 Dudley Hill Road Wilson H DALBY Head M 54 Grocer Bradford 67b
    Sarah Jane DALBY Wife M 51   Bradford 67b
    Johnson DALBY Son S 24 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 67b
154 37 Dudley Hill Road Annie E TURNER Sis S 41   Bradford 67b
    Sarah TURNER Head S 30 Milliner - Feather Dyer & Cleaner Undercliffe 67b
155 39 Dudley Hill Road Richard DUCKWORTH Head M 56 Worsted Machinery Fitter Bradford 67b
    Hannah DUCKWORTH Wife M 56   Bradford 67b
    Emma B DUCKWORTH Dau S 24 Cloth Weaver Bradford 67b
    William DUCKWORTH Son M 22 Mechanical Engineer Bradford 67b
    Margaret Tan DUCKWORTH d in l M 26   Bradford 67b
    Harry H DUCKWORTH Son S 16 Engineer's App. Bradford 67b
    Annie A DUCKWORTH adpt dau S 12   Bradford 67b
    Arthur DUCKWORTH Gson S 8m   Bradford 67b
156 41 Dudley Hill Road William YOUNG Head M 54 House Furnisher Bradford 67b
    Kathleen I YOUNG Wife M 47   IRE Dublin Houth? 67b
    Herbert M WATSON Neph S 26 Furniture Salesman LON 67b
    Lydia LEACH Hsekpr S 57 Housekeeper Bradford 67b
157 43 Dudley Hill Road Fred W GOMERSALL Head M 26 Tailor Sheffield 67b
    Margaret A GOMERSALL Wife M 22   Keighley 67b
158 45 Dudley Hill Road John BEEVER Head W 61 Cabinet Manufacturer LAN Manchester 67b
    Fred BEEVER Son M 39 Cabinet Manufacturer Bradford 67b
    Lily BEEVER d in l M 36   Bradford 67b
    Fanny BEEVER Gdau S 9   Bradford 67b
    Reginald BEEVER Gson S 2   Bradford 67b
    Lizzie THOMAS   S 18 Domestic Serv Middlesbro 67b
159 47 Dudley Hill Road Alexander O HIBBERT Head M 33 Surgeon STS Honley 68a
    Lois HIBBERT Wife M 30   Bradford 68a
    Minnie E LANCASTER s in l S 21   Calverley 68a
    Eliza TASKER Serv S 28   LIN 68a
    Nancy RICHARDSON Serv W 39   NBL 68a
160 49 Dudley Hill Road Herbert SHACKLETON Head M 33 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford 68a
    Eliza SHACKLETON Wife M 29   Guiseley 68a
    Ernest SHACKLETON Son S 5   Bradford 68a
    Lydia SHACKLETON Dau S 5   Bradford 68a
    John William DOVE 1/2 Bro S 12   Bradford 68a
161 6 ?? William DARNBROUGH Head M 60 Painter Tong 68a
    Mary DARNBROUGH Wife M 64   Bowling 68a
    Sarah Jane DARNBROUGH Dau S 22 Woolen Weaver Tong 68a
    J-* ? Gson S 14 Grocer's Driver Eccleshill 68a
162 8 ?? John HEALEY Head M 26 Midland Plate Layer LAN Leigh 68a
    Sarah Ann HEALEY Wife M 23   Eccleshill 68a
    Annie LAYCOCK Board S 22   Bolton Bradford 68a
163 2 ?? John Henry WAP ? Head M 40 Butcher Bradford 68a
    Sarah Elizabeth WAP Wife M 36   Duggleby 68a
    Alice WAP Dau S 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford 68a
    Flora WAP Dau S 14   Bradford 68a
    Harry WAP Son S 12 Worsted Doffer Bradford 68a
    Rose Hannah WAP Dau S 10   Bradford 68a
    Emma WAP Dau S 6   Bradford 68a
    John WAP Son S 1   Bradford 68a
164 4 ?? Fawcett REYNARD Head M 37 Coal Carter Birstwith 68a
    Harriet E REYNARD Wife M 34   Bradford 68a
    Florance REYNARD Dau S 8   Eccleshill 68a
    William REYNARD Son S 6   Eccleshill 68a
    Frank REYNARD Son S 1   Eccleshill 68a
165 2 Tower Street Joshua GAUNT Head M 60 Woolen Mill Hand Pudsey 68b
    Mary GAUNT Wife M 60   Pudsey 68b
    Hannah GAUNT Dau S 37 Woolen Mill Hand Pudsey 68b
166 4 Tower Street Edward STOTT Head M 36 Worsted Machine Maker Bradford 68b
    Mary Ann STOTT Wife M 29   Leeds 68b
    May STOTT Dau S 7   Bradford 68b
    Maud STOTT Dau S 6   Undercliffe 68b
    Mabel STOTT Dau S 1   Shipley 68b
167 8 Tower Street George GAUNT Head M 30 Woolen Card Fettler Pudsey 68b
    Alfred GAUNT Son S 1   Eccleshill 68b
    Sarah Ann GAUNT Wife M 26   Bradford 68b
168 10 Tower Street William Ed SUMMERSCALES Head M 32 House Decorator Bradford 68b
    Clara SUMMERSCALES Wife M 32   Bradford 68b
    Frank SUMMERSCALES Son S 6m   Bradford 68b
    Herbert SUMMERSCALES Son S 6   Bradford 68b
169 12 Tower Street Francis LE? H W 72 Retired Worsted Mill Manager Bradford 68b
170 14 Tower Street Robinson HAINSWORTH Head M 66 Plasterer Thornton 68b
    Dinah HAINSWORTH Wife M 60   Skipton 68b
171 16 Tower Street Thomas Sugden STA---ON Head M 40 MillWight Fitter LEI Hugglescote 68b
    Annie STA---ON Wife M 40 Woolen Cloth Weaver NTH Dean Thorpe 68b
172 18 Tower Street Walter PLATT Head M 51 Bricklayer NTH Oundle 68b
    Sarah Ann PLATT Wife M 50   NTH Dean Thorpe 68b
    Alfred PLATT Son S 21 Cotton Machine Minder NTH Oundle 68b
172a 20 Tower Street William Charles SMITH Head M 53 Wool Sorter Heaton 68b
    Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 54   Leeds 68b
    Arthur James SMITH Son S 19 Mason Eccleshill 68b
    Joseph E SMITH Son S 17 Groom Eccleshill 68b
    Walter H SMITH Son S 14 Milk Boy Eccleshill 68b
    Emily May SMITH Dau S 10   Eccleshill 68b
173 22 Tower Street Alexander ROBERTSON Head M 37 Woolen Spinner SCT 69a
    Alice ROBERTSON Wife M 29   SAL Wenlock 69a
    Squire L ROBERTSON Son S 9   Eccleshill 69a
    Harold A ROBERTSON Son S 5   Bradford 69a
    George E ROBERTSON Son S 4   Bradford 69a
    Mabel G ROBERTSON Dau S 1   Bradford 69a
174 24 Tower Street William SKIRROW Head M 35 Stone Dresser Undercliffe 69a
    Sarah SKIRROW Wife M 29   Bradford 69a
    Herbert SKIRROW Son S 6   Undercliffe 69a
    Lily SKIRROW Dau S 4   Undercliffe 69a
175 26 Tower Street William RHODES Head M 54 Wool Warehouseman Knaresboro 69a
    Ellen RHODES Wife M 45   Horton Bradford 69a
    Elizabeth PITTS m in l W 79 Living on own means [Imbecile] Eccleshill 69a
176 28 Tower Street John COLLET ? Head M 22 Worsted Loom Maker Bradford 69a
    Lucy COLLET ? Wife M 20   Rawmarsh 69a
    Arthur COLLET ? Son S 4m   Eccleshill 69a
177 30 Tower Street Wilfred MERCER Head M 29 Woolen Warehouseman Bradford 69a
    Harriet Ann MERCER Wife M 27   Manningham 69a
    Harold MERCER Son S 3   Eccleshill 69a
178 32 Tower Street Arthur BROWN Head M 30 Iron Foundry Lab. CAM Friday Bridge 69a
    Jane Ellen BROWN Wife M 31   LAN Blackburn 69a
    Ernest BROWN Son S 4   Bradford 69a
179 34 Tower Street Seth GAUNT Head M 34 Florist Drighlington 69a
    Phoebe GAUNT Wife M 34   MDX Hayes 69a
    George GAUNT Son S 7   Bradford 69a
180 36 Tower Street Elizabeth THORNTON Head W 68 Charwoman Aldborough 69a
181 38 Tower Street Elizabeth CLIFFORD Head W 63 Charwoman DEV Torquay 69a
182 40 Tower Street William C RAWSON Head M 27 Head, Woolen Weaving ? LIN Little Hall 69a
    Emma RAWSON Wife M 25   Bradford 69a
183 42 Tower Street James SUTCLIFFE Head M 41 Licensed Pot Hawker Bradford 69b
    Eliza Ann SUTCLIFFE Wife M 40   Eccleshill 69b
    William SUTCLIFFE Son S 14 Printer's Lab. Eccleshill 69b
    Elizabeth Ann SUTCLIFFE Dau S 11   Eccleshill 69b
    Fred SUTCLIFFE Son S 8   Eccleshill 69b
    Sarah Alice SUTCLIFFE Dau S 5   Eccleshill 69b
    John James SUTCLIFFE Son S 3   Eccleshill 69b
    Sam SUTCLIFFE Son S 1   Eccleshill 69b
    Mary Ann SUTCLIFFE Moth W 73   Bradford 69b
184 1 Fletton Road Frederick RAMSEY Head M 52 Wholesale Millinery & Warehouseman LON Peckham 69b
    Emily RAMSEY Wife M 49 Straw Hat Maker BDF Luton 69b
    Harrold RAMSEY Son S 6   Horton 69b
185 3 Fletton Road John SCOTT Head M 34 Wool Sorter Idle 69b
    Eliza SCOTT Wife M 33   CAM Downham 69b
186 5 Fletton Road William WELLOCK Head M 64 Gas Stoker Bradford 69b
    Mary WELLOCK Wife M 66   Bradford 69b
    Ira HOGG Gson S 19 Office Clerk Bradford 69b
187 7 Fletton Road Charles HUGILL Head M 31 Tripe Boiler York 69b
    Ada HUGILL Wife M 30   Bradford 69b
    Arthur HUGILL Son S 10   Bradford 69b
    Percy HUGILL Son S 9   Bradford 69b
    May HUGILL Dau S 6   Bradford 69b
    Harold HUGILL Son S 1   Bradford 69b
189 15 Fletton Road Joseph HOLMES Head M 54 Stone Quarryman Pateley Bridge 69b
    Emily HOLMES Wife M 48   Eccleshill 69b
    Harriet HOLMES Dau S 23 Silk Drawer Eccleshill 69b
    Clara HOLMES Dau S 19 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 69b
    George HOLMES Son S 17 Stone Mason Eccleshill 69b
    Lilly HOLMES Dau S 15 Worsted Spinner Eccleshill 69b
    Ethel HOLMES Dau S 10   Eccleshill 69b
    Martha A WATMOUGH Sis S 36 Worsted Drawer Eccleshill 69b
190 17 Fletton Road Henry BROWN Head M 38 Woolen Mill Hand Bradford 70a
    Emily BROWN Wife M 38   Leeds 70a
    Annie BROWN Dau S 17 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 70a
    Hilda BROWN Dau S 7   Eccleshill 70a
    Ida Elizabeth BROWN Dau S 7   Eccleshill 70a
    Annie E FIRTH s in l S 34 Stuff Weaver Eccleshill 70a
191 19 Fletton Road John MILNES Head M 37 Railway Clerk Kirkheaton 70a
    Ruth MILNES Wife M 35   Kirkheaton 70a
    Annie MILNES Dau S 5   Kirkheaton 70a
    Arthur MILNES Son S 3   Bradford 70a
    Frank MILNES Son S 7m   Bradford 70a
192 21 Fletton Road Sylvester NAYLOR Head M 51 Worsted Weaver Bowling 70a
    Margaret NAYLOR Wife M 52   Eccleshill 70a
    Percy NAYLOR Son S 19 Worsted Twister Eccleshill 70a
    Harold NAYLOR Son S 15 Woolen Piecer Eccleshill 70a
    Frances Victoria NAYLOR Dau S 12 Woolen Doffer Eccleshill 70a
    Edgar NAYLOR Son S 11   Eccleshill 70a
    Willie NAYLOR Son S 7   Eccleshill 70a
    Rosie NAYLOR Dau S 5   Eccleshill 70a
    Richard NAYLOR Fath W 82   Pudsey 70a
193 23 Fletton Road Mary E COATES Head W 50   Eccleshill 70a
    Lilian R COATES Dau S 26 Dressmaker Eccleshill 70a
    Ethel L COATES Dau S 24 Woolen Warper Eccleshill 70a
    Edith M COATES Dau S 12   Eccleshill 70a
194 1 Fletton Terrace Fred William AYRES Head M 36 Woolen Mule Spinner Bradford 70a
    Hannah S AYRES Wife M 42   Eccleshill 70a
195 2 Fletton Terrace John William LUND Head M 44 Flannel Warehouseman Burley in Wharfdale 70a
    Clara Caroline LUND Wife M 39   Yeadon 70a
    Ellen Emma LUND Dau S 3   Yeadon 70a
196 3 Fletton Terrace James CLOSE Head M 22 Wool Blender Bradford 70a
    Clara Alberta CLOSE Wife M 21   Bradford 70a
199 4 Fletton Terrace Mary KNOWLES Head S 50 Laundry Woman Bradford 70b
199a 15 Fletton Terrace Joseph CRAVEN Head M 66 Wool Washer Bradford 70b
    E Annie CRAVEN Wife M 52   Bradford 70b
200 7 Fletton Terrace Michael HARRISON Head M 34 ? Pocklington 70b
    Elizabeth Mary HARRISON Wife M 29   York 70b
    Annie E HARRISON Dau S 4   Bradford 70b
    John Wilman SPENCER Board S 30 Farm Carter Bradford 70b
201 8 Fletton Terrace Harry DENBIGH Head M 33 Boot Maker Idle 70b
    Violetta DENBIGH Wife M 33 Worsted Weaver Idle 70b
202 9 Fletton Terrace Mary Ann BARKER Head W 44 Worsted Gillbox Minder Kirkstall 70b
    Edith M BARKER Dau S 20 Drawing Hand Bradford 70b
    Hainsworth BARKER Son S 19 Groom & CoachMan Bradford 70b
203 10 Fletton Terrace Joe JACKSON Head M 42 Stone Quarryman Bradford 70b
    Alice JACKSON Wife M 36 Stuff Weaver Ackworth 70b
    John JACKSON Son S 16 Warp Picker? Eccleshill 70b
    Charles JACKSON Son S 11   Eccleshill 70b
204 11 Fletton Terrace John R SQUIRES Head M 30 Groom LIN Billingborough 70b
    Elizabeth SQUIRES Wife M 33   NTT Newark 70b
    Robert SQUIRES Son S 3   Bradford 70b
    Doris SQUIRES Dau S 1   Bradford 70b
205 12 Fletton Terrace Thomas Alfred PROCTOR Head M 29 Stone Quarry Scrappler Thackley 70b
    Maria PROCTOR Wife M 29 Worsted Weaver Eccleshill 70b
206 13 Fletton Terrace Walter BINNS Head M 29 CoachMan Bradford 70b
    L A BINNS Wife M 28   Leeds 70b
    Herbert BINNS Son S 2   Bradford 70b
    Victor BINNS Son S 11m   Bradford 70b
207 14 Fletton Terrace Alfred A DIXON Head W 30 Cabinet Maker Keighley 70b
    Joseph William DIXON Son S 5   Eccleshill 70b
208 15 Fletton Terrace William CA? Head M 26 Sewing Machinist NTT Retford 71a
    Ada CA? Wife M 28 Singer's Superintendent NTT Newark 71a
    Marian CA? Moth M 49   NTT Retford 71a
    Ethel May CA? Niece S 4   NTT Retford 71a
209 16 Fletton Terrace Elizabeth JOHNSON Head S 44 Stuff Weaver Bradford 71a
    Edwin JOHNSON Neph S 10   Bradford 71a
210 17 Fletton Terrace Sam WALLER Head M 25 Worsted Cloth Finisher Eccleshill 71a
    Mary Hannah WALLER Wife M 28   DBY New Whittington 71a
    John William WALLER Son S 1   Eccleshill 71a
    Martha MALBY Visit M 24   DBY New Whittington 71a
211 18 Fletton Terrace Aaron MEYERS Head W 46 Flat Stone Quarryman Shipley 71a
    Henrietta MEYERS Dau S 17   Bradford 71a
212 19 Fletton Terrace Edward DENNING Head M 28 Stone Quarryman Bradford 71a
    Martha DENNING Wife M 28   Bradford 71a
    Ernest DENNING Son S 7   Bradford 71a
213 20 Fletton Terrace Alexander WELLOCK Head M 37 Boot Maker Bradford 71a
    Hannah WELLOCK Wife M 37 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bradford 71a
    Ben WELLOCK Son S 13 Office Boy Bradford 71a
214 21 Fletton Terrace Robert MCKELL Head W 38 Plumber & Glazier Bradford 71a
    Alfred MCKELL Son S 14 Hairdresser Undercliffe 71a
    Harris MCKELL Son S 11   Undercliffe 71a
    Louie MCKELL Son S 9   Undercliffe 71a
    Beatrice MCKELL Dau S 5   Eccleshill 71a
    LaWence MCKELL Son S 3   Eccleshill 71a
    Wilfred MCKELL Son S 2   Eccleshill 71a
    Esther KNOWLES Serv S 50 Domestic Serv WAR Birmingham 71a