calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 2, 2012

Census Indexes 1851 Pudsey (Richardshaw): ED20

Piece HO 107/2313 Enumeration District 20, Folios 496 - 513

Comprising Richardshaw Lane, Primrose Hill, Wheaters Row.
For full details and map of Stanningley go here to "Why can't I find my family in Stanningley?"

 
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Richardshaw SHARP Joshua Head Wr 41 Woolstapler Pudsey 496
    SHARP Charles Son - 15   Pudsey 496
    SHARP Frederick Son - 13 Scholar Pudsey 496
    SHARP Elizabeth Ann Dau - 10 Scholar Pudsey 496
    SHARP William Henry Son - 7 Scholar Pudsey 496
    SHARP Joshua Lee Son - 5 Scholar Pudsey 496
2 Richardshaw HUDSON William Head M 30 Clothier Pudsey 496
    HUDSON Mary Ann Wife M 19   Pudsey 496
    HUDSON Nancy Dau - 7m - Pudsey 496
3 Richardshaw PARROT Samuel Head M 35 Shoemaker Cottingley 496
    PARROT Mary Wife M 35   Farsley 496
    PARROT Ruth Dau - 12 Scholar Pudsey 496
4 Richardshaw BUCKLEY Ann Head W 50 - LAN Eccles 496
    BUCKLEY Wm Son U 24 Quarry Man LAN Walton 496
    BUCKLEY Geo Son U 19 Quarry Man LAN Farnworth 496
    BUCKLEY Mary Dau - 12 Scholar IRL Tyrone 496
    BUCKLEY James Son - 11 Scholar LAN Bottomley 496
    BUCKLEY Joseph Son - 5 Scholar HEF Fourhope 496
5 Richardshaw HANSON John Head M 37 Wool Comber Halifax 496
    HANSON Mary Wife M 39   Halifax 496
    HANSON Samuel Son U 17   Halifax 497
    HANSON Eli Son - 14   Halifax 497
    HANSON Wm Son - 12   Halifax 497
    HANSON Abm Son - 8   Halifax 497
    HANSON Matilda Dau - 6 Wool Comber's Daughter Halifax 497
6 Richardshaw VARLEY Wm Head Wr 57 Clothier Pudsey 497
    SLINGSBY Hannah Serv U 49 Servant Pudsey 497
    SLINGSBY Elizabeth - - 1 - Pudsey 497
7 Richardshaw HALEY John Head M 41 Iron Founder Dudley Hill 497
    HALEY Sarah Wife M 44   Bramley 497
    HALEY Ellen Elizabeth Dau - 9 Iron Founder's Daughter Pudsey 497
    GRAYSON Harriet Serv U 37 Servant Farnley 497
8 Richardshaw HUTCHINSON Peter Head M 53 Cartman Thoralby 497
    HUTCHINSON Hannah Wife M 51   Calverley 497
    HUTCHINSON John Son U 19 Engine Tenter Pudsey 497
    HUTCHINSON Cathrine Dau U 17 Daughter Pudsey 497
    HABERGHAM James Lodg U 27 Wool Comber Soyland 497
9 Richardshaw WHITEHEAD William Head M 39 Carter Pudsey 497
    WHITEHEAD Frances Wife M 39   Bramley 497
    WHITEHEAD Thomas Son - 15 Scholar Pudsey 497
10 Richardshaw DICKENSON George Head M 44 Iron Moulder Elsecar 497
    DICKENSON Ann Wife M 42   Eccelfield 497
    DICKENSON Wm Son - 11 Scholar LAN Oldham 497
    DICKENSON Samuel Son - 6 Scholar Bradford 497
    DICKENSON Elizabeth Ellen Dau - 5 Scholar Junss? 497
11 Richardshaw HIGGINS John Head Wr 54 Tailor Stanningley 497
    TOPHAM Abraham ? U 20 Worsted Spinner Etc Stanningley 497
12 Richardshaw TURNER Benjamin Head M 47 Slubber Pudsey 497
    TURNER Sarah Wife M 40 Wife of Slubber Pudsey 497
    TURNER Hugh Son U 21   Pudsey 497
    TURNER Hannah Dau U 18 Slubber's Daughter Pudsey 497
    TURNER Reuben Son U 16   Pudsey 497
    TURNER Edward Son - 13 Scholar Pudsey 497
    TURNER Martha Dau - 9 Scholar Pudsey 497
    TURNER John Son - 7 Scholar Pudsey 497
    TURNER Leah Dau - 6 Scholar Pudsey 497
    TURNER Esther Dau - 3 Scholar Pudsey 497
    TURNER Joseph Son - <2m - Pudsey 497
13 Richardshaw VARLEY Hannah Head W 50 - Dudley Hill 497
    VARLEY Mary Daur U 24 - Pudsey 497
    VARLEY John Son U 21 Engineer Pudsey 498
14 Richardshaw FOSTER George Head M 33 Agent Worsted Spinning Wilsden 498
    FOSTER Margaret Wife M 34   Morton 498
    FOSTER Jon Son - 11 Mill Boy Worsted Morton 498
    FOSTER Thos Son - 10 Mill Boy Worsted Morton 498
    FOSTER Joseph Son - 8 Mill Boy Worsted Morton 498
    FOSTER Robert Son - 7 Scholar Morton 498
    FOSTER Margaret Dau - 4 Agent's Daughter Otley 498
    FOSTER John Son - 3   Otley 498
    FOSTER Jemima Dau - 1 Agent's Daughter Otley 498
    FOSTER Elizabeth Dau - <6m Agent's Daughter Pudsey 498
    BEANLANDS Jemima M in L W 85 Receiving Parish Relief Idle 498
15 Richardshaw WOOD John Head M 34 Schoolmaster Leeds 498
    WOOD Charlotte Wife M 28 Schoolmistress Featherstone 498
    WOOD Joseph Son - 5 Scholar Stanningley 498
    WOOD Sarah Ann Dau - 3 Scholar Arthrington 498
    WOOD Hannah Dau - 1 - Arthrington 498
16 Richardshaw SUNDERLAND Jonas Head M 42 Cotton Warp Dresser Howarth 498
    SUNDERLAND Alice Wife M 40   Howarth 498
    SUNDERLAND Abraham Son U 16   Howarth 498
    SUNDERLAND Martha Dau - 7 Warp Dresser's Daughter Howarth 498
    SUNDERLAND Jonas Son - <2m   Pudsey 498
17 Richardshaw MITCHELL Joseph Head M 38 Moulder DBY Renishaw 498
    MITCHELL Ann Wife M 38   Tadcaster 498
    MITCHELL Sarah Sister M 39 Moulder's Wife Elsecar 498
    MITCHELL George Son - 9 Moulder Elsecar 498
    MITCHELL Hannah Dau - 7 Scholar LAN Middleton 498
    MITCHELL William Son - 1   LAN Oldham 498
18 Richardshaw HAINSWORTH Peter Head M 33 Cloth Miller Pudsey 498
    HAINSWORTH Hannah Wife M 30 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 498
19 Richardshaw SHAW John Head M 41 Wool Comber Horbury 498
    SHAW Ann Wife M 38   Horbury 498
    SHAW Sarah Dau - 16 Wool Comber's Daughter Horbury 498
    SHAW Mary Ann Dau - 11 Wool Comber's Daughter Horbury 498
    SHAW Elizabeth Dau - 7 Wool Comber's Daughter Horbury 498
20 Richardshaw ROYDS William Head M 45 Wool Comber Pudsey 498
    ROYDS Esther Wife M 44 Burler of Cloth Stanningley 498
    ROYDS Tho Son U 19 Moulder Stanningley 498
    ROYDS Harriet Dau U 16 Weaver of Stuff Stanningley 498
    ROYDS Elizabeth Dau - 13 Worsted Spinner Stanningley 498
    ROYDS Annis Dau - 9 - Stanningley 499
    ROYDS Samuel Son - 6 - Stanningley 499
21 Richardshaw STRICKLAND Francis Head M 33? Wool Sorter Pudsey 499
    STRICKLAND Susy Wife M 24 - Pudsey 499
    STRICKLAND Hannah Dau - 14 - Pudsey 499
    STRICKLAND Nancy Dau - 8 - Pudsey 499
    STRICKLAND Mary Dau - 6 - Pudsey 499
22 Richardshaw BARKER Hannah Head M 60 - Idle 499
    KEIGHLEY Elizabeth Dau U 19 - Bradford 499
    ROSS Hannah Gdau U 20 - Bolton 499
    ROSS Eliza Gdau U 19 - Bolton 499
    ROSS Henry Gson U 16 - Bolton 499
23 Richardshaw MYERS Joseph Head M 28 HLW Weaver Farsley 499
    MYERS Hannah Wife M 28   Bingley 499
    MYERS Betty Dau - 6 Scholar at Home Bramley 499
    MYERS James Son - 2 - Farsley 499
24 Richardshaw PARKINSON Robert Head M 49 Mechanic LAN Caton 499
    PARKINSON Jane Wife M 45   LAN Dolphinholme 499
    PARKINSON Martha Dau U 18 Worsted Weaver LAN Dolphinholme 499
    PARKINSON Ellen Dau - 15 - LAN Dolphinholme 499
    PARKINSON John Son - 7 - Bradford 499
    PARKINSON Samuel Son - 5 - Stanningley 499
25 Richardshaw HARPER Mary Head W 58 Mangl Woman Pudsey 499
26 Richardshaw WALKER Wm Head M 51 Ag. Lab. Leeds 499
    WALKER Jane Wife M 43 - Bramley 499
    WALKER Joseph Son U 25 Weaver Pudsey 499
    WALKER Thomas Son U 22 Weaver Pudsey 499
    WALKER John Son U 20 Weaver Pudsey 499
    WALKER Mary Daur U 18 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 499
    WALKER Martha Daur - 13 At Home Pudsey 499
    WALKER Charles Son - 2 - Pudsey 499
    MILNER Hannah Daur U 16 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 499
27 Richardshaw JENNINGS William Head M 55 Grocer Eccleshil 499
    JENNINGS Sarah Wife M 51 Domestic Eccleshil 499
28 Richardshaw WOOD John Wilson Head M 26 Comber Sowerby 499
    WOOD Mary Wife M 24   Bramley 499
29 Richardshaw RAYNER Joseph Head M 32 Farmer 6 Acres & Grocer Clifton 499
    RAYNER Rachel Wife M 32 - Pudsey 499
30 Richardshaw STRICKLAND William Head M 39 Fancy Weaver Pudsey 499
    STRICKLAND Rebecca Wife M 38 - Pudsey 499
    STRICKLAND Jane Ann Daur U 17 - Pudsey 500
    STRICKLAND Joseph Son U 15 Warp Dresser Pudsey 500
    STRICKLAND Hannah Daur - 13 - Pudsey 500
    STRICKLAND Mary Daur - 12 - Pudsey 500
    STRICKLAND Joshua Son - 9 - Pudsey 500
    STRICKLAND Martha Daur - 7 - Pudsey 500
    STRICKLAND Sam Son - 1 - Pudsey 500
30a Richardshaw WATERHOUSE William Head M 30 Clothier - Spinner Stanningley 500
    WATERHOUSE Henrietta Wife M 28 - Leeds 500
    WATERHOUSE Robert Son - 4 Scholar Stanningley 500
    WATERHOUSE Ann Daur - 1 - Stanningley 500
31 Richardshaw MAUD Joseph Head M 54 Woolen Machine Maker Bramley 500
    MAUD Hannah Wife M 52   Pudsey 500
    MAUD Sarah Ann Daur U 20 Dress Maker Bramley 500
    MAUD Eliza Daur U 17 Dress Maker Bramley 500
    MAUD Hannah Daur U 18 Teacher in Day School Bramley 500
    MAUD Octavia Daur - 14 Machine Maker's Daur Farsley 500
    MAUD Francis James Son - 12 Scholar Farsley 500
    MAUD Rebecca Daur - 10 Scholar Farsley 500
    MAUD Alice Maud Daur - 7 Scholar Farsley 500
32 Richardshaw ASTBURY William Head M 24 Engineer Bradford 500
    ASTBURY Alice Wife M 24   Arton 500
    ASTBURY Robert Son - 1 - Bradford 500
33 Richardshaw WEBSTER Joseph Head M 30? Fulling Miller Tong 500
    WEBSTER Emma Wife M 27 At Home Farnley 500
    WEBSTER Sarah Daur - 6 Scholar Pudsey 500
    WEBSTER Elizabeth Daur - 4 At Home Pudsey 500
34 Richardshaw SHAW John Head Wr 55 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 500
    DOUGLAS Maria Daur M 40 House Keeper Bramley 500
    DOUGLAS Henry Step son M 37 Lab. Bramley 500
    DOUGLAS Hannah Daur U 35 PLW Weaver Leeds 500
    DOUGLAS Sarah Daur U 28 PLW Weaver Bramley 500
    DOUGLAS Amos Son - 3 - Pudsey 500
    DOUGLAS Samuel Son - 1 - Pudsey 500
35 Richardshaw ROBERTS John Head M 36 Mill Overlooker Leeds 500
    ROBERTS Mary Wife M 37 At Home Leeds 500
    ROBERTS Benjamin Son - 12 Piecer Leeds 500
    ROBERTS Sarah Ann Daur - 10 Scholar Leeds 500
    ROBERTS William Son - 8 Scholar Leeds 500
    ROBERTS Mary Jane Daur - 6 Scholar Leeds 500
    ROBERTS Maria Daur - 3 Scholar Leeds 501
    ROBERTS George Son - <6m - Bradford 501
36 Richardshaw GUY William Head M 35 Iron Moulder SOM Frome 501
    GUY Elizabeth Wife M 37   Masbro' 501
    GUY Elizabeth Daur U 17 Rover Masbro' 501
    GUY Harry Son - 12 Foundry Boy Rotherham 501
    GUY Wm Son - 8 School Boy Stanningley 501
    GUY Charles Son - 6 School Boy Stanningley 501
    GUY Sarah Daur - 4 Infant School Stanningley 501
    GUY John Son - 2 - Stanningley 501
36a Richardshaw WOOD Samuel Head M 54 Cloth Maker Pudsey 501
    WOOD Grace Wife M 49 - Calverley 501
    WOOD Polley Daur U 21 - Pudsey 501
    WOOD Amelia Daur U 17 Spinner Pudsey 501
    WOOD Oliver Son U 16 Doffer Pudsey 501
    WOOD Fanny Daur - 12 Home Pudsey 501
    WOOD Sam Fred Son - 8 Home Pudsey 501
    WOOD Joseph Son - 5 - Pudsey 501
37 Richardshaw DOUGLAS John Head M 30 Clothier Pudsey 501
    DOUGLAS Elizabeth Wife M 32 - Norwood 501
    WILSON Hannah Neice - 11 - Timble 501
38 Richardshaw WATE George Head M 29 Fulling Miller Calverley 501
    WATE Mary Wife M 32 At Home Stanningley 501
    WATE Joseph John Son - 9 Doffer Calverley 501
    WATE Sarah Elizabeth Daur - 7 Scholar Bramley 501
    WATE Isaac Son - 5 Scholar Farsley 501
    WATE Ann Daur - <3m - Stanningley 501
39 Richardshaw HUDSON Wm Head Wr 52 Worsted Spinner Keighley 501
    HUDSON Mary Daur U 27 Domestic Woodhouse Carr 501
    HUDSON John Son U 25 Wool Sorter NFK Norwich 501
    HUDSON Wm Son U 22 Spinner NFK Norwich 501
    HUDSON James Son U 20 Warp Dresser NFK Norwich 501
    HUDSON Thos Son U 15 Warp Dresser NFK Norwich 501
40 Richardshaw LINDON Jacob D Head M 26 Wool Sorter CAM Wisbech 501
    LINDON Elizabeth Wife M 31 - Shipley 501
    LINDON Greenwood Son - 2 - Stanningley 501
41 Richardshaw HOLLINGS John Head M 30 Power Loom Overlooker Leeds 501
    HOLLINGS Betty Wife M 32 - Keighley 501
    HOLLINGS Joseph Son - 9 Scholar Keighley 501
    HOLLINGS Albert Son - 6 Scholar Keighley 501
    HOLLINGS John W Son - 2 - Bradford 502
42 Richardshaw KELLY Laurence Head M 37 Wool Comber Ireland 502
    KELLY Jane Wife M 34 PLW Weaver Stanningley 502
43 Richardshaw THOMPSON John Head M 38 Clothier MDX London 502
    THOMPSON Mary Wife M 36 - Pudsey 502
    THOMPSON Frances Daur - 2 - Pudsey 502
    THOMPSON Titus Son - <10m - Pudsey 502
43a Richardshaw TOPHAM Charles Head M 30 Worsted Dresser of Warps Horton 502
    TOPHAM Charlotte Wife M 32 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Emma Daur - 1 - Pudsey 502
    DAVID Triphema Lodg M 32 Weaver Pudsey 502
44 Richardshaw FIFIELD William Head M 38? Clerk Woolen & Worsted manuf. NTH Thrapston 502
    FIFIELD Ann Wife M 46   Leeds 502
    TAYLOR Sarah Ann Neice U 16 Clerk's Neice Leeds 502
45 Richardshaw HOLLAND Joseph Head M 27 Wool Comber Leeds 502
    HOLLAND Mary Wife M 29 - Horton 502
46 Richardshaw DINSDALE Jeffrey Head M 43 Wool Comber Hawes 502
    DINSDALE Harriet Wife M 39   Selby 502
47 Richardshaw TOPHAM Henry Head M 35 Warp Dresser Wakefield 502
    TOPHAM Mary Wife M 34 - Bramley 502
    TOPHAM Elizabeth Daur - 15 Worsted Weaver Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Jane Daur - 13 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Martha Daur - 10 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Sarah Ann Daur - 8 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM John Son - 5 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Eliza Daur - <9m - Pudsey 502
    BROOKSBANK Tom Son - 4 Scholar Pudsey 502
    BROOKSBANK Mary Daur U 22 PLW Weaver Pudsey 502
    BROOKSBANK Martha Daur U 19 PLW Weaver Pudsey 502
    BROOKSBANK Hannah Daur - 12 House Servant Pudsey 502
    BROOKSBANK Sarah Daur - 9 Scholar Pudsey 502
49 Richardshaw MARSHALL Joseph Head M 25 Blacksmith Bramley 502
    MARSHALL Eliza Wife M 25 Weaver Pudsey 502
50 Richardshaw TOPHAM William Head M 47 Tea Dealer Gt. Horton 502
    TOPHAM Sarah Wife M 43 - Bramley 502
    TOPHAM Ann Daur U 19 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM John Son U 17 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Jonn Son - 15 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Joseph Son - 13 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Sarah Daur - 9 - Pudsey 502
    TOPHAM Wm H Son - 2 Scholar Pudsey 503
51 Richardshaw CRAVEN Patience Head W 39 Burler of Cloth Pudsey 503
    CRAVEN Alice Daur U 18 Weaver Pudsey 503
    CRAVEN John Son - 16 Clothier Pudsey 503
    CRAVEN Mary Daur - 14 Weaver Pudsey 503
    CRAVEN James Son - 12 Scholar Pudsey 503
52 Richardshaw PYRAH Joseph Head M 29 Merino Shaper Stuff Birkenshaw 503
    PYRAH Ruth Wife M 23 - Pudsey 503
53 Richardshaw CLAYTON Matthew Head M 72 Clothier Calverley 503
    CLAYTON Sarah Wife M 60 Schoolmistress Eccleshil 503
    BEAUMONT Mary Ann Gdau - 13 - Leeds 503
54 Richardshaw SWALES James Head M 60 Farmer Calverley 503
    SWALES Betty Wife M 57 - Stanningley 503
55 Richardshaw WHEATER Frances Head W 59 Clothier Pudsey 503
    WHEATER Mary Daur U 30 Clothier Pudsey 503
56 Richardshaw LAYCOCK Joseph Head M 26 Plasterer Bradford 503
    LAYCOCK Ruth Wife M 24 Clothier Pudsey 503
    LAYCOCK Hannah Daur - 2 Scholar Pudsey 503
    LAYCOCK Sophia Daur - <4m - Pudsey 503
57 Richardshaw BARRETT Wm Head M 52 Cloth Miller Idle 503
    BARRETT Grace Wife M 56 - Stanningley 503
    BARRETT Matthew Son U 23 Clothier Stanningley 503
    BARRETT Ruth Daur U 21 - Stanningley 503
    BARRETT Esther Daur U 19 - Stanningley 503
58 Richardshaw DAVEY Richard Head M 29 Cordwainer Bramley 503
    DAVEY Harriet Wife M 29 Steam Loom Weaver Bramley 503
    DAVEY William Son - 4 School Boy Pudsey 503
59 Richardshaw GILL William Head M 52 Clothier Idle 503
    GILL Ann Wife M 54   Pudsey 503
    GILL James Son U 24 Clothier Pudsey 503
    GILL John Son U 19 Wool Sorter Pudsey 503
    GILL Ruth Daur - 14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 503
    GILL Timothy Son - 12 Worsted Spinner Pudsey 503
60 Richardshaw BOOCOCK Joseph Head M 47 Clothier Bramley 503
    BOOCOCK Isaac Wife M 47 - Bramley 503
    BOOCOCK Betty Daur U 19 Burler Pudsey 503
    BOOCOCK Sarah Daur U 17 Burler & Weaver Pudsey 503
    BOOCOCK John Son - 14 Worsted Bobbin Setter Bramley 503
    WARD Elizabeth Moth W 69 Parish Relief Bramley 503
61 Richardshaw STRICKLAND Elizabeth Head W 48 - Bramley 503
    STRICKLAND Joseph Son U 24 Stone Mason Pudsey 504
    STRICKLAND Ann Daur U 17 Factory Girl Pudsey 504
    STRICKLAND Martha Daur - 15 Factory Girl Pudsey 504
    STRICKLAND Charles Son - 13 Factory Boy Pudsey 504
    STRICKLAND Mary Daur - 10 Factory Girl Pudsey 504
62 Richardshaw WARD Thomas Head M 34 Mechanic Calverley 504
    WARD Mary Wife M 33   Calverley 504
    WARD Elizabeth Daur - 1 - Pudsey 504
    KEIGHLEY Hannah Sister U 29 Weaver Calverley 504
63 Richardshaw WALKER William L Head M 45 Iron Moulder Leeds 504
    WALKER Ann Wife M 41 - Bramley 504
    WALKER Thomas Son U 15 Iron Moulder Bowling 504
    WALKER Emma Daur - 13 - LAN Bury 504
    WALKER Joseph Son - 10 - LAN Boyton 504
    WALKER Wm L Son - 4 - LAN Manchester 504
64 Richardshaw JOHNSON Jno Head M 32 Cloth Weaver Farsley 504
    JOHNSON Ruth Wife M 30 - Pudsey 504
    JOHNSON Mary Ann Daur - 7 Scholar Pudsey 504
    JOHNSON Frances Daur - 5 Scholar Pudsey 504
    JOHNSON Isaac Son - 2 At Home Pudsey 504
65 Richardshaw WARD Jonathan Head M 33 Woolsorter Farsley 504
    WARD Ann Wife M 33 - Pudsey 504
    WARD Mary Elizabeth Daur - 2 Scholar Pudsey 504
66 Richardshaw PEACE Wm Head M 32 Shoemaker Criggleston 504
    PEACE Ann Wife M 25 Shoe Binder East Ardsley 504
    PEACE Emma Daur - 5 - Stanningley 504
    PEACE Hannah Daur - 2 - Stanningley 504
67 Richardshaw JACOB Henry Head M 34 Inland Revenue Officer NTH Northampton 504
    JACOB Eliza Wife M 32   MDX Bethnal Green 504
    JACOB Edward Westley Son - 11 Scholar BKM Amersham 504
    JACOB Frank Newman Son - 8 Scholar LAN Reamhead 504
    JACOB Lorenzo Son - <3m - Stanningley 504
    HILLYARD Susan - - 8 Bapt. Minister's Daughter KEN Margate 504
    LUNN Mary Ann Serv - 11 House Servant Leeds 504
68 Richardshaw WHITAKER Ruth Head W 42 Needlewoman Calverley 504
    WHITAKER John Son - 10 Scholar Calverley 504
    WHITAKER Ann Daur - 7 Scholar Calverley 504
69 Richardshaw WHITTAM Benjn Head M 27 Cabinet Maker Pudsey 504
    WHITTAM Eliza Wife M 26 - Triangle 504
    WHITTAM Mary Daur - 6 Scholar Pudsey 504
    WHITTAM Harriet Daur - 1 - Bradford 505
70 Richardshaw PROCTOR John Head M 38 Woolsorter Birstal 505
    PROCTOR Jane Wife M 39 - Halifax 505
    PROCTOR Thomas Son - 14 At Home Bradford 505
    PROCTOR Sarah Daur - 10 Scholar Bradford 505
    PROCTOR Ann Daur - 6 Scholar Hemsworth 505
71 Richardshaw WHITTAM John Head M 73 Cabinet Maker Beamsley 505
    WHITTAM Mary Wife M 64   Pudsey 505
    PARK George Gson - 12 Scholar Pudsey 505
    PARK Esther Gdau - 15 Scholar Pudsey 505
72 Richardshaw WOOD Joseph Head M 54 Wool Comber Leeds 505
    WOOD Susannah Wife M 55 - Thorne 505
    WOOD Mary Ann Daur U 30 Burler of Cloth Leeds 505
    WOOD James Son U 19 Wool Comber Leeds 505
73 Richardshaw FOSTER Jonn Head M 48 Overlooker Bingley 505
    FOSTER Sarah Wife M 48 - Bingley 505
    FOSTER John Son U 22 Overlooker Bingley 505
    FOSTER Hannah Daur U 21 Weaver Cullingworth 505
    FOSTER Betsey Daur U 19 Weaver Cullingworth 505
    FOSTER William Son U 15 Spinner Halifax 505
    FOSTER Jonn Son - 10 Scholar NFK Norwich 505
73a Richardshaw WEBSTER Jonn Head M 29 Clothier Pudsey 505
    WEBSTER Nanny Wife M 26 Weaver Pudsey 505
    WEBSTER Joshua Son - 5 Scholar Pudsey 505
74 Richardshaw WHITTAM Thomas Walker Head M 29 Cabinet Maker Stanningley 505
    WHITTAM Ann Wife M 30 - Stanningley 505
    WHITTAM Mary Ann Daur - 9 Scholar Stanningley 505
    WHITTAM George Son - 4 Scholar Stanningley 505
    WHITTAM Wm Son - 3   Stanningley 505
    WHITTAM Hannah Daur - <9m - Stanningley 505
75 Richardshaw FARRER John Head M 37 Clothier & Grocer Farsley 505
    FARRER Mary Wife M 38 - Stanningley 505
    FARRER Eliza Daur - 13 Piecer Stanningley 505
    FARRER Abm Son - 11 Piecer Stanningley 505
    FARRER Sarah Daur - 8 - Stanningley 505
    FARRER John Son - 7 Scholar Stanningley 505
    FARRER William Son - 3 Scholar Stanningley 505
    FARRER Israel Son - <5m - Stanningley 505
76 Richardshaw ROWLAND Jos Head M 47 Stone Mason NBL Corbridge 505
    ROWLAND Mary Ann Wife M 45   CUL Keswick 505
    ROWLAND Sarah Daur U 18 - Pudsey 506
77 Richardshaw BIRDSELL Ann Head M 23 - CHS Macclesfield 506
    BIRDSELL Harriet Emma Daur - 1 - Pudsey 506
78 Richardshaw FENTON James Head M 35 Stone Mason Pudsey 506
    FENTON Mary Moth W 84 - Headingly 506
    SMITH Abm Lodg Wr 64 Cotton Spinner Marton 506
    SMITH JUNR. Abm Lodg U 22 Joiner CHS Stockport 506
    WILSON Helen Lodg W 36 Independent SRY Newington 506
    "NOBODY" John Lodg M 30 Collier LAN Bury 506
    "NOBODY" Betsey Lodg M 30 - LAN Bury 506
    "NOBODY" Mary Ann Daur - 3 - Born on the Road 506
79 Richardshaw JACKSON Hannah Head W 50 - Pudsey 506
    JACKSON John Son U 22 Mason Pudsey 506
    JACKSON Mary Daur U 17 Spinner Pudsey 506
    JACKSON Walker Son - 13 Spinner Pudsey 506
    JACKSON Alfred Son - 8 Scholar Pudsey 506
80 Richardshaw RYAN Michael Head Wr 70 Relieved By Parish Ireland 506
81 Richardshaw PARROT Joseph Head M 26 Clothier Stanningley 506
    PARROT Mary Ann Wife M 26 Burler Stanningley 506
    PARROT Mary Daur - 4 Scholar Stanningley 506
82 Richardshaw WOOD Mary Head W 43 Comber Pudsey 506
    WOOD Thomas Son U 20 Comber Pudsey 506
    WOOD Isaac Son U 19 Comber Pudsey 506
    WOOD Alfred Son - 10 Scholar Pudsey 506
    WOOD John Son - 7 Scholar Pudsey 506
83 Richardshaw WINN Thomas Head M 57? Lab. Calverley 506
    WINN Ann Wife M 56 - Pudsey 506
    HUSTLER Sarah Daur U 26 Drawer Pudsey 506
    HUSTLER Louisa Daur - 14 Spinner Pudsey 506
    HUSTLER Eliza Gdau - 12 - Pudsey 506
84 Richardshaw CARLINGTON James Head M 48 Wool Carder Halifax 506
    CARLINGTON Mary Wife M 47   Hawksworth 506
    CARLINGTON Benjn Son U 18 Wool Carder Pudsey 506
    CARLINGTON Joseph Son - 7   Pudsey 506
85 Richardshaw GRACE John Head M 48 Wool Carder Wakefield 506
    GRACE Isabella Wife M 49 Dress Maker MDX London 506
    ROWLAND Ellen D in L - 16 Servant Pudsey 506
86 Richardshaw GAUNT John Head M 48 Slubber Pudsey 506
    GAUNT Elizabeth Wife M 50 - Keighley 506
    GAUNT Samuel Son U 21 Fettler Leeds 507
    GAUNT James Son - 13 Piecer Pudsey 507
    GAUNT William Son - 10 Filler Pudsey 507
87 Richardshaw WOOD Harry Head M 28 Wool Comber Woodhouse 507
    WOOD Susannah Wife M 30   Thorne 507
    WOOD Fred Son - 6 Scholar Pudsey 507
    WOOD Richardson Son - 4 Scholar Pudsey 507
    WOOD John Son - 1 - Pudsey 507
88 Richardshaw LOBLEY William Head M 26 Delver Pudsey 507
    LOBLEY Mary Wife M 25 - Woodhouse 507
    LOBLEY John Son - <11m - Pudsey 507
    LOBLEY Ann Daur - 4 - Pudsey 507
89 Richardshaw LUMBY John Head M 40 Quarryman Pudsey 507
    LUMBY Elizabeth Wife M 39 - Pudsey 507
    LUMBY Jane Daur U 17 Weaver Pudsey 507
    LUMBY Mary Daur U 16 Drawer Pudsey 507
    LUMBY Sarah Daur - 5 Scholar Pudsey 507
90 Richardshaw WHITTAM Rebecca Head M 36 Burler Pudsey 507
    WHITTAM Henry Son - 14 Comber Pudsey 507
    WHITTAM Margaret Daur - 11 Scholar Pudsey 507
    WHITTAM Edwin Son - 7 Scholar Pudsey 507
    CARTER Sarah Lodg U 17 Weaver Farsley 507
91 Richardshaw CARTER Henry Head M 49 Farmer Pudsey 507
    CARTER Elizabeth Wife M 47 - Westgate Hill 507
    CARTER Lister Son U 23   Pudsey 507
    CARTER Mary Daur U 19 Spinner Pudsey 507
    CARTER Jane Daur - 12 Spinner Pudsey 507
    CARTER Elizabeth Daur - 8 Scholar Pudsey 507
    CARTER Henry Son - 3 Scholar Pudsey 507
92 Richardshaw JACKSON John Head M 57? Tailor Ireland 507
    JACKSON Cathrine Wife M 35 Burler of Cloth Ireland 507
93 Richardshaw BARNES John Head Wr 44 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 507
    BARNES Emma Daur - 14 - Bramley 507
    BARNES Samuel Son - 10 Piecer Bramley 507
    BARNES Rachel Daur - 5 - Bramley 507
94 Richardshaw WADE John Head M 70 Clothier Pudsey 507
    WADE Sarah Wife M 68 - Pudsey 507
    WADE Andrew Son Wr 42 Clothier Pudsey 507
    WADE Louisa Daur U 16 Weaver Pudsey 508
95 Richardshaw CLAYTON William Head M 44? Clothier Farsley 508
    CLAYTON Hannah Wife M 48 - Farsley 508
    CLAYTON Sarah Ann Daur U 24 Weaver Pudsey 508
    CLAYTON Joseph Son U 21 Clothier Farsley 508
    CLAYTON Moses Son U 20 Clothier Pudsey 508
    CLAYTON Matthew Son U 17 Mechanic Pudsey 508
    CLAYTON William Son - 13 Spinner Pudsey 508
96 Richardshaw BENSFIELD Charles Head M 28 Wool Comber WAR Warwick 508
    BENSFIELD Ann Wife M 28 Domestic Works Leicester St. Martins 508
    BENSFIELD Wm Son - 4 - Leicester Friars 508
    BENSFIELD Paul Son - 1 - Leicester St. Margarets 508
97 Richardshaw HUTCHINSON Abraham Head M 42 Shoemaker Pudsey 508
    HUTCHINSON Martha Elizabeth Wife M 28 - Pudsey 508
    HUTCHINSON John Son - 17 Filler Pudsey 508
    HUTCHINSON Joseph Son - 16 Mechanic Pudsey 508
    HUTCHINSON William Son - 14 Spinner Pudsey 508
    HUTCHINSON Matthew Son - 12 Bobbin Setter Pudsey 508
    HUTCHINSON Benjn Clark Son - 7 - Pudsey 508
    HUTCHINSON James Son - 5 - Pudsey 508
99 Richardshaw WARD William Head M 53 Carrier Farsley 508
    WARD Nancy Wife M 50 - Pudsey 508
    WARD Mary Daur U 29 Weaver Pudsey 508
    WARD Sarah Daur U 22 Weaver Pudsey 508
    WARD Harriet Daur U 15 Spinner Pudsey 508
100 Richardshaw LANGLEY John Head M 30 Cloth Miller Pudsey 508
    LANGLEY Sibyl Wife M 27 - Pudsey 508
    LANGLEY Wm Son - <4m - Pudsey 508
101 Richardshaw GRAYSON Martha Head W 53 Laundress Pudsey 508
    GRAYSON Sarah Daur U 21 Weaver Pudsey 508
    GRAYSON Nanny Daur U 16 Weaver Pudsey 508
    GRAYSON Hannah Daur - 9 Scholar Pudsey 508
102 Richardshaw GRAYSON James Head M 29 Comber Pudsey 508
    GRAYSON George Son - 6 Scholar Pudsey 508
103 Richardshaw JOWETT Wm Head M 22 Dresser Thornton 508
    JOWETT Sarah Wife M 20   Allerton 508
104 Richardshaw CLAYTON James Head M 43 Clothier Pudsey 508
    CLAYTON Nanny Wife M 43 Clothier Pudsey 508
    CLAYTON Betty Moth W 80 Clothier Pudsey 508
105 Richardshaw MARSHALL John Head M 36? Delver Pudsey 509
    MARSHALL Hannah Wife M 34 Weaver Pudsey 509
    MARSHALL Stephen Son - 10 Spinner Pudsey 509
106 Richardshaw LORRIMAN James Head M 31 Gas Fitter Pudsey 509
    LORRIMAN Mary Wife M 40 - Pudsey 509
    FOSTER John Son - 16 Spinner Pudsey 509
    FOSTER Martha {Arthur Daur - 14 Spinner Pudsey 509
    LORRIMAN James Son - 4 Scholar Pudsey 509
    LORRIMAN Frances Daur - 2 - Pudsey 509
107 Richardshaw WOOD Alexander Head M 26 Merino Drawer Leeds 509
    WOOD Grace Wife M 26 - Pudsey 509
    WOOD Alfred Son - 2 - Bradford 509
108 Richardshaw GALLOWAY James Head M 54? Clothier Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY Sarah Wife M 52 - Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY John Son U 25 Clothier Bramley 509
    GALLOWAY Thos Son U 19 Merino Drawer Bramley 509
    GALLOWAY Martha Daur U 17 Burler Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY Grace Daur U 15 Spinner Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY James Son - 13 Spinner Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY Sarah Daur - 7 - Pudsey 509
109 Richardshaw BURDETT John Thos Head M 22 Wool Comber Leicester St. Nicholas 509
    BURDETT Sarah Wife M 20 Domestic Duties Leicester St. Margarets 509
110 Richardshaw WOOD Wm Head M 32 Wool Comber Leeds 509
    WOOD Elizabeth Wife M 30 - SSX Ringmer 509
    WOOD Ann Daur - 11 Scholar Pudsey 509
111 Richardshaw PROCTOR Job Head M 60 Mason Pudsey 509
    PROCTOR Judy Wife M 58 - Pudsey 509
112 Richardshaw PARKER George Head M 23 Clothier Pudsey 509
    PARKER Hannah Wife M 23 - Pudsey 509
    PARKER Matthew Son - 8 Scholar Pudsey 509
    PARKER Harriet Daur - 1 - Pudsey 509
113 Richardshaw FAIRBANK Thos Head M 24 Clothier Farsley 509
    FAIRBANK Elizabeth Wife M 23 Weaver Pudsey 509
114 Richardshaw GALLOWAY Joseph Head M 26 Hand Loom Weaver Worsted Bramley 509
    GALLOWAY Hannah Wife M 28 Burler Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY Sarah Ann Daur - 5 Scholar Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY Wm Son - 4 - Pudsey 509
    GALLOWAY Helen Daur - <9m - Pudsey 509
115 Richardshaw WOOD Benjn Head M 23 Wool Comber Woodhouse Carr 509
    WOOD Mary Wife M 18 Burler Stanningley 509
    WOOD Joseph Son - <4m - Stanningley 510
116 Richardshaw PARROT John Head Wr 55 Boot Maker Leeds 510
117 Richardshaw PARROT Matthw Head Wr 22 Clothier Stanningley 510
118 Richardshaw TURNER Joseph Head M 53 Clothier Bramley 510
    TURNER Martha Wife M 54 - Eccleshill 510
    TURNER Titus Son U 25 Clothier Rodley 510
    TURNER Joseph Son U 17 Clothier Stanningley 510
    TURNER Sarah Ann Daur U 15 Burler Stanningley 510
    TURNER James Son - 13 Doffer Stanningley 510
    TURNER Grace Daur - 10 Scholar Stanningley 510
    FENTON Samuel Lodg Wr 56 Clothier Bramley 510
119 Richardshaw ATHORNE William Head M 28? Clothier Dewsbury 510
    ATHORNE Mary Anne Wife M 25 - DUR Darlington 510
    ATHORNE Hannah Daur - 4 - Pudsey 510
    ATHORNE Mary Jane Daur - <2m - Pudsey 510
120 Richardshaw SUGDEN Jackson Head M 49 Drawer of Wool Harding 510
    SUGDEN Mary Wife M 46 - DUR Darlington 510
    HELLAWELL John Lodg U 40 Merino Drawer Bingley 510
    BASTOW Joseph Lodg M 33 Merino Drawer Halifax 510
    STEPHENSON John Lodg U 59 Merino Drawer Northowran 510
    MILNER Lawrence Lodg U 42 Merino Drawer Keighley 510
121 Richardshaw GREENWOOD Thos Head M 34 Warp Dresser Wadsworth 510
    GREENWOOD Susan Wife M 30 - LAN Burnley 510
    GREENWOOD Jane Daur - 5 - Keighley 510
    GREENWOOD James Son - 2 - Haworth 510
122 Richardshaw CRAVEN Walter Head M 30 Willower in Woolen Mill Pudsey 510
    CRAVEN Hannah Wife M 26 - Bingley 510
    CRAVEN Samuel Son - 6 Scholar Pudsey 510
    CRAVEN John Son - 4 Scholar Pudsey 510
    COATES Matthew Visit M 25? Worsted Weaver Farsley 510
    COATES Mary Visit M 30 Worsted Weaver Bingley 510
123 Richardshaw CRAVEN William Head M 46 Clothier Pudsey 510
    CRAVEN Mary Wife M 38 - Dewsbury 510
    CRAVEN Joseph Son U 21 Sizing Boiler Pudsey 510
    CRAVEN Martha Daur - 7 Scholar Pudsey 510
    CRAVEN Sarah Ann Daur - 4 Scholar Pudsey 510
124 Richardshaw HEBBLETHWAITE Joseph Head M 40 Woolsorter Wakefield 510
    HEBBLETHWAITE Elizabeth Wife M 36 - Dewsbury 510
    HEBBLETHWAITE Martha Daur U 15 Steam Weaver Dewsbury 510
    HEBBLETHWAITE Sarah Ann Daur - 13 Steam Weaver Spinner Dewsbury 510
    HEBBLETHWAITE Geo Son - 10 Doffer Pudsey 511
    HEBBLETHWAITE Thos Ellis Son - 8 Scholar Pudsey 511
    HEBBLETHWAITE Elizabeth Daur - 2 - Pudsey 511
    HEBBLETHWAITE Anne Daur - <2m - Pudsey 511
125 Richardshaw SILL Robert Head M 31 Turner & Fitter LAN Lancaster 511
    SILL Maria Wife M 31 - CUL Penrith 511
    SILL James Son - 10 - LAN Preston 511
    SILL Matthw Wilson Son - 6 - LAN Preston 511
    SILL Cathrine Daur - 4 - LAN Preston 511
    SILL Saml Son - 2 - LAN Preston 511
    SILL Betsey Daur - <1m - Pudsey 511
126 Richardshaw GAMBLE Joseph Head M 32 Engine Driver Ireland 511
    GAMBLE Mary Wife M 35 - Pudsey 511
    GAMBLE Mark Son - <4m - Bradford 511
127 Richardshaw WARD John Head M 31 Lab. & Clothier Pudsey 511
    WARD Mary Wife M 31 - Pudsey 511
    WARD Mary Anne Daur - 9 Scholar Bramley 511
    WARD Samuel Son - 4 - Farsley 511
    WARD Emanuel Son - 1 - Pudsey 511
128 Richardshaw MAWSON Charles Head M 51? Comber Knaresboro' 511
    MAWSON Eliza Wife M 31 - Masham 511
    MAWSON Ellen Daur - 11 - York 511
    MAWSON Jane Daur - 8 - Bradford 511
    MAWSON Nancy Daur - 6 - Bradford 511
    MAWSON Thomas Son - 4 - Methley 511
    STORY Margaret Lodg - 11 - Barnsley 511
129 Richardshaw THORPE William Head M 42 Comber Calverley 511
    THORPE Susy Wife M 41 - Idle 511
    THORPE Jeremiah Son U 22 Comber Idle 511
    THORPE John Son U 18 Comber Pudsey 511
    THORPE Joseph Son - 12 Comber Pudsey 511
    THORPE Nancy Daur - 8 Scholar Birkenshaw 511
    THORPE Benjn Son - 4 Scholar Pudsey 511
    THORPE Mary Daur - 1 - Pudsey 511
130 Richardshaw HAINSWORTH Abm Head M 38 Clothier Pudsey 511
    HAINSWORTH Martha Wife M 38 - Pudsey 511
    HAINSWORTH Hannah Daur - 14 Spinner Pudsey 511
    HAINSWORTH James Son - 2 - Pudsey 511
    HAINSWORTH Rachel Daur - <12m - Pudsey 511
131 Richardshaw MITCHELL James Head M 33 Engine Fireman Evingdon 512
    MITCHELL Frances Rachel Wife M 25 - Leeds 512
    MITCHELL Geo Fred Son - 5 Scholar Otley 512
132 Richardshaw BARNES Joseph Head M 43 Farmer Lab. Appleton 512
    BARNES Mary Wife M 40 - Tadcaster 512
    BARNES Mary Ann Daur U 18 Weaver Tadcaster 512
    BARNES Sarah Daur U 16 Dressmaker Tadcaster 512
    BARNES Wm Son - 13 Filler Pudsey 512
    BARNES Jane Daur - 9 Spinner Pudsey 512
    BARNES Joseph Son - 5 - Pudsey 512
    BARNES John Son - 3 - Pudsey 512
    BARNES Thomas Reynold Son - <1m - Pudsey 512
133 Richardshaw ASHWORTH Edward Head M 27 Boiler Maker LAN Bury 512
    ASHWORTH Mary Wife M 26 - LAN Bury 512
    ASHWORTH Wm Son - 5 - LAN Bury 512
    ASHWORTH Mary Daur - <7m - Pudsey 512
134 Richardshaw GLEDHILL George Head M 57? Comber Halifax 512
    GLEDHILL Elizabeth Wife M 53 - Holbeck 512
    GLEDHILL Sarah Daur U 25 Weaver Halifax 512
    GLEDHILL Elizabeth Daur U 15 Piecer Leeds 512
    GLEDHILL Geo Son - 11 - Pudsey 512
135 Richardshaw WARD Samuel Head M 36 Wool Comber Pudsey 512
    WARD Elizabeth Wife M 36 - Bradford 512
    WARD Job Son - 13 Spinner Pudsey 512
    WARD Amelia Daur - 10 Spinner Pudsey 512
    WARD Grace Hannah Daur - 4 - Pudsey 512
136 Richardshaw HOLMES William Head M 40 Wool Comber Haworth 512
    HOLMES Rebecca Wife M 42 - Follifoot 512
    HOLMES James Son - 9 - Pudsey 512