Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated December 9, 2012

Hartwith cum Winsley Census Returns 1901 ED4

The 1901 Census of this part of Hartwith cum Winsley is covered by film RG 13/4039, ED4, folios 37 to 45. The Census was carried out by enumerator Samuel Buck and contains 322 persons. The data is presented here in it's original order. Schedule is the number given to each separate household and is reproduced here to help show the whole household.
'The remaining part of Hartwith with Winsley, including the whole of Winsley and the whole of the Township of Warsill'

Sch.
Abode
Surname
Name
Relation
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch.
Abode
Surname
Name
Relation
Status
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 Whinbush Farm George GRANGE Head Married 44 Farmer Dacre   40
    Phoebe GRANGE Wife Married 47   Dacre   40
    Edith GRANGE Daughter Unmarried 20   Dacre   40
    John E SUTCLIFFE Servant Unmarried 23 General Agricultural Labourer Ovenden   40
    James GILL Servant Unmarried 17 Cattleman on Farm Hartwith   40
    Peter PEARCE Servant Married 52 Cattleman on Farm Berks, Buckland   40
2 Hill Top Farm Richard HOLMAN Head Married 43 Game Keeper North Hants, Stainton   40
    Annie HOLMAN Wife Married 37   Outwood   40
    Florence E HOLMAN Daughter Unmarried 17   Tanfield   40
    Edith A HOLMAN Daughter Unmarried 15   Stainley   40
    John W HOLMAN Son Unmarried 13 Assistant Game Keeper East Ardsley   40
    Ethel HOLMAN Daughter Unmarried 8   Thorner   40
    Harry HOLMAN Son Unmarried 5   Thorner   40
    Frances J HOLMAN Daughter Unmarried 3   Thorner   40
    Mabel HOLMAN Daughter Unmarried 1   Summerbridge   40
3 Moor Farm John THWAITES Head Widower 84 Farmer Thruscross   40
    Thomas THWAITES Son Unmarried 42 Farmer's Son Hampthswaite   40
    Mary A CARRINGTON Servant Widow 46 House Keeper Farnley   40
    Peter CARRINGTON Boarder Unmarried 12   Killinghall   40
4 Maud Farm William BROWN Head Married 49 Farmer Ripley   40
    Isabel BROWN Wife Married 35   Kirby Malzeard   40
    William BROWN Son Unmarried 15 Farmer's Son Hartwith   40
    Rebecca BROWN Daughter Unmarried 13   Hartwith   40
    Ada BROWN Daughter Unmarried 11   Hartwith   40
    Isabel BROWN Daughter Unmarried 10   Hartwith   40
    John J BROWN Son Unmarried 8   Hartwith   40
    Harriet BROWN Daughter Unmarried 7   Hartwith   40
    Beatrice BROWN Daughter Unmarried 4   Hartwith   40
    Edith BROWN Daughter Unmarried 1   Hartwith   40
5 High Woods Farm, Brimham Heslington R HOUSEMAN Head Unmarried 29 Farmer Hartwith   40
    Ann HOUSEMAN Mother Married 58   Darley   40
    Heslington W HOUSEMAN Grandfather Widower 86 Retired Farmer Hartwith   40
6 Summer Wood House, Brimham Matthew HALL Head Married 28 Farmer Hartwith   40
    Marion HALL Wife Married 27   Farnham   40
    Joseph HALL Son Unmarried 2   Hartwith   40
    Hilda Mary HALL Daughter Unmarried 6m   Hartwith   40
    Samuel WHITLEY Servant Unmarried 19 General Agricultural Labourer Darley   40
7 Riva Hill, Brimham Edward SCAIFE Head Widower 42 Farmer Hartwith entry 'River Hill' 40
    Tom SCAIFE Son Unmarried 16 Farmer's Son Hartwith   40
    William WEST Boarder Unmarried 48 Stone Quarryman Hartwith   40
8 Park House, Brimham Thomas GARTH Head Married 46 Farmer Hartwith   40
    Eliza GARTH Wife Married 31   Aldborough   40
    Fred GRANGE Step son Unmarried 9   Hartwith   40
    Elsie Fawcett GRANGE Step daug Unmarried 7   Hartwith   40
    John GARTH Son Unmarried 4   Hartwith   40
    Jane E GRANGE Sister in Law Unmarried 24   Beckwithshaw   40
    Sarah E GRANGE Niece Unmarried 4m   Hartwith   40
    Frederick LUND Servant Unmarried 27 General Agricultural Labourer Knaresborough   40
    Joseph ADDYMAN Servant Unmarried 21 General Agricultural Labourer Sawley   40
    Mary J STEPHENSON Servant Unmarried 20 General Servant Lincs, Linsley   40
9 Brimham Lodge George WALBANK Head Married 64 Farmer Poppleton   40
    Sara J WALBANK Wife Married 60   Markington   40
    William WALBANK Son Unmarried 37 Farmer's Son Hartwith   40
    Mary WALBANK Daughter Unmarried 29   Hartwith   40
    Joseph WALBANK Servant Unmarried 39 General Agricultural Labourer Hartwith   40
    Herbert METCALF Servant Unmarried 20   Gaffoth?   40
10 Brimham Hall John FRYER Head Married 43 Farmer Bishopside   41
    Elizabeth FRYER Wife Married 47   Bishopside   41
    Joseph S FRYER Son Unmarried 19 Farmer's Son Dacre   41
    William FRYER Son Unmarried 13 Farmer's Son Hartwith   41
    Smith FRYER Son Unmarried 7   Hartwith   41
    George FRYER Son Unmarried 4   Hartwith   41
    Edward FRYER Son Unmarried 2   Hartwith entry 'Headward' 41
    Elizabeth FRYER Daughter Unmarried 11   Hartwith   41
    Rose A FRYER Daughter Unmarried 9   Hartwith   41
    Annie FRYER Daughter Unmarried 8   Hartwith   41
11 Shepherd's Lodge, Brimham Richard HARRISON Head Married 33 Farmer Kirby Malzeard   41
    Mary E HARRISON Wife Married 26   Finghall   41
    Matthias HARRISON Son Unmarried 4   Hartwith   41
    Richard HARRISON Son Unmarried 5m   Suffolk   41
    Arthur BUTTON Servant Unmarried 22 Ag Horseman on Farm Hartwith   41
    Robert THACKRAY Servant Unmarried 15 Ag Cattleman on Farm Grewelthorpe   41
12 Moor Bottom, Brimham Edwin WALBANK Head Married 36 Farmer Hartwith   41
    Jane WALBANK Wife Married 31   Bishopside   41
    Annie WALBANK Daughter Unmarried 4   Warsill   41
    Joseph WALBANK Son Unmarried 3   Hartwith   41
    William WALBANK Son Unmarried 2   Hartwith   41
13 Moor Bottom, Brimham Charles SNOW Head Married 55 General Farm Labourer Essex, Henham   41
    Jane SHAW Servant Unmarried 41 House Keeper Cundull   41
    Elizabeth A SHAW Boarder Unmarried 2m   Hartwith   41
14 Moorside, Brimham Anthony CRYER Head Married 30 Farmer Hartwith   41
    Mary H CRYER Wife Married 33   Calverley Bridge   41
    Ada CRYER Daughter Unmarried 5   Hartwith   41
    Frederick Bradley CRYER Son Unmarried 2   Hartwith   41
    Cornelius BRADLEY Father in Law Widower 76 General Farm Labourer Hartwith   41
    Henry FRYER Boarder Unmarried 58 General Farm Labourer Hartwith   41
15 Moorside, Brimham James FEASBY Head Unmarried 28 Stone Quarryman Bishopside   41
    Mary A FEASBY Mother Unmarried 60   Bishopside   41
16 Moorside, Brimham William PARTRIDGE Head Married 45 Farmer Devon, Rose Ash   41
17 Moorside, Brimham John MOORE Head Married 67 Retired Manager of Worsted Mill Bradford   41
    Mary MOORE Wife Married 59   Kirby Malzeard   41
    Jane DICKINSON Step daughter Unmarried 28   Stainburn   41
18 Highfield Farm Joseph B UMPLEBY Head Married 58 Farmer Otley   41
    Jane RIDSDALE Sister in Law Unmarried 47   Bishop Thornton   41
    Thomas SCAIFE Servant Unmarried 23 Carter on Farm Dacre   41
    Mark FRYER Servant Unmarried 15 General Agricultural Labourer Bishopside   41
    Arthur W ST*BROOK Visitor Widower 68 Retired Railway Clerk Berks, Newbury   41
19 Stripe Lane Joseph HAINSWORTH Head Unmarried 48 Farmer Hartwith   41
    Mary J HAINSWORTH Mother Widow 73   Felbeck   41
20 Stripe Lane James HAINSWORTH Head Widower 87 General Farm Labourer Harrogate   41
21 Stripe Lane Mary GARTH Head Widow 51 Living on own means Allerton *   41
    Anthony GARTH Brother in Law Unmarried 68 General Farm Labourer West End   41
22 Stripe Lane Thomas TOMLINSON Head Married 56 Farmer Sawley   41
    Ann TOMLINSON Wife Married 55   Sawley   41
    Thomas BELL Son in Law Married 39 Carter on Farm Summerbridge   41
    Elizabeth BELL Daughter Married 29   Grantley   41
    Sarah TOMLINSON Daughter Unmarried 25   Grantley   41
    Mark TOMLINSON Son Unmarried 19 Farmer's Son Grewelthorpe   41
    Isabella TOMLINSON Daughter Unmarried 15   Bishop Thornton   41
    Margaret TOMLINSON Daughter Unmarried 12   Bishop Thornton   41
    Laura TOMLINSON Daughter Unmarried 10m   Birstwith   41
23 Stripe Lane James HASTINGS Head Married 40 Farmer Sedbuck   41
    Mary HASTINGS Wife Married 31   Hartwith   41
    Marion HASTINGS Daughter Unmarried 5   Hartwith   41
    John Metcalfe HASTINGS Son Unmarried 8m   Hartwith   41
24 School House Frederick M BOND Head Married 40 Schoolmaster Norfolk, Kings Lynn   42
    Florence J BOND Wife Married 40   Norfolk, Kings Lynn   42
    John C BOND Son Unmarried 15   Lincs, Ancaster   42
    Elsie M BOND Daughter Unmarried 12   Lincs, Ancaster   42
    Florence Marie BOND Daughter Unmarried 10   Hartwith   42
    Wilfred Crawford BOND Son Unmarried 6   Hartwith   42
25 The Vicarage John J LUCAS Head Married 68 Clergyman of the Church 0f England Lancs, Liverpool   42
    Harriet M LUCAS Wife Married 70   Lancs, Liverpool   42
    Eliza S LUCAS Daughter Unmarried 42   Lancs, Liverpool Deaf 42
    Harriet C LUCAS Daughter Unmarried 40   Lancs, Southport   42
    William E B LUCAS Son Unmarried 36 Photographer Idle   42
    Sarah GREETHAM Servant Unmarried 58 General Servant Summerbridge   42
26 Hartwith Ann FRYER Head Widow 68   Kirby Malzeard   42
    John W FRYER Son Married 38 Farmer Kirby Malzeard   42
    Grace FRYER Daughter in Law Married 37   Pateley Bridge   42
    Mary FRYER Daughter Unmarried 35   Kirby Malzeard   42
    Frederick * Servant Unmarried 26 General Agricultural Labourer Ripon   42
27 Hedge Wood Michael ADDYMAN Head Widower 44 Farmer Sawley   42
    Annie ADDYMAN Sister Unmarried 40   Hartwith   42
28 Spence Bank Charlotte MYERS Head Unmarried 56 Living on own means Hartwith   42
    Sarah E SIMPSON Cousin Unmarried 20   Stone Beck Down   42
    Ann SUTCLIFFE Visitor Unmarried 74 Living on own means Shaw Mills   42
29 Winsley John MENNELL Head Married 29 Corn Miller Grewelthorpe   42
    Grace MENNELL Wife Married 28   Hampthswaite   42
    George MENNELL Son Unmarried 5   Hartwith   42
    Fanny BARRETT Sister in Law Unmarried 25 Housemaid Hampthswaite   42
    Walter BARRETT Brother in Law Unmarried 20 Miller's Waggoner Hampthswaite   42
30 Winsley Robert F ROSS Head Married 36 Corn Miller Hartwith   42
    Dora ROSS Wife Married 29   Harrogate   42
    Florence ROSS Daughter Unmarried 1   Hartwith   42
    Annie SHEPHERD Servant Unmarried 27 General Servant North Allerton   42
31 Hartwith John POULTER Head Married 43 Railway Gauger Ripon   42
    Harriet POULTER Wife Married 38   Ripon   42
    George W I? POULTER Son Unmarried 12   Ripon   42
    Ethel POULTER Daughter Unmarried 9   Darley   42
    Hilda POULTER Daughter Unmarried 4   Hartwith   42
32 Winsley House Joseph GRANGE Head Married 58 Farmer Cumb, Whitehaven   42
    Hannah GRANGE Wife Married 65   Craven   42
    Jesse GRANGE Son Unmarried 26 General Farm Labourer Whitehouses   42
    Joseph GRANGE Son Unmarried 21 General Farm Labourer Whitehouses   42
    John W GRANGE Son Unmarried 19 Plumbers Apprentice Hartwith   42
    Ethel M DOVE Servant Unmarried 16 General Servant Little Wonder   42
33 Winsley House Charles ANDREW Head Married 79 Living on own means Adel   42
    Deborah R ANDREW Wife Married 61   Selby   42
    Rosa ANDREW Daughter Unmarried 43   Leeds   42
    Mary Ann NEWIS? Servant Unmarried 49 General Servant Lancs, Beauchamp   42
34 Winsley Hall Thomas LEEMING Head Married 31 Coachman Markington   42
    Sarah J LEEMING Wife Married 28   Moor Allerton   42
    Robert W LEEMING Son Unmarried 5   Moor Allerton   42
    Thomas H LEEMING Son Unmarried 4   Kirkstall   42
35 The Lodge, Winsley Alfred WOOD Head Married 44 Butler Harewood   42
    Fanny WOOD Wife Married 37   Harrogate   42
    Harold Charles WOOD Son Unmarried 7   Hartwith   42
    Walter Sidney WOOD Son Unmarried 11m   Hartwith   42
    Lucy Laurence WOOD Daughter Unmarried 12   Harrogate   42
36 Winsley House Sarah E SMITH Servant Unmarried 31 Housemaid Welburn   42
    Martha A PARK Servant Unmarried 31 Cook Harrogate   42
    Fanny WETHERILL Servant Unmarried 17 Kitchenmaid Skipton   42
    Mary E THOMPSON Servant Unmarried 18 Housemaid Ripon   42
37 Winsley Hall Ira A LARGE Head Married 44 Gardener Lincs, Gate Burton   43
    Sarah A LARGE Wife Married 39   Hants, Andover   43
    Charles H LARGE Son Unmarried 15 Joiner's Apprentice South Stainley   43
    Elsie M LARGE Daughter Unmarried 14   South Stainley   43
    Edith H LARGE Daughter Unmarried 6   Hartwith   43
38 Winsley Farm Tom W CARR Head Married 36 Farmer Saddleworth   43
    Pauline L CARR Wife Married 34   Knaresborough   43
    George F CARR Son Unmarried 10   Minskip   43
    William R CARR Son Unmarried 8   Minskip   43
    Frederick Ulysses CARR Son Unmarried 2   Hartwith   43
    Robert AYTON Servant Unmarried 14 General Agricultural Labourer Kilvington   43
39 Winsley Farm Mark ATKINSON Head Married 23 Stockman on Farm Ripley   43
    Katherine ATKINSON Wife Married 27   Wales, Cefn, Denbigh   43
    Alfred E ATKINSON Son Unmarried 5m   Hartwith   43
40 High Farm Thomas JUDSON Head Married 56 Farmer Hutton Bushel   43
    Jane JUDSON Wife Married 50   Whixley   43
    Thomas Frederick JUDSON Son Unmarried 15   Hartwith   43
    Mary JUDSON Daughter Unmarried 30   Hackness   43
41 Spring House Joseph HALL Head Married 31 Farmer Hartwith   43
    Annie HALL Wife Married 22   Darley   43
    Thomas W ATKINSON Servant Unmarried 16 Horseman on Farm Starbeck   43
42 Wells Farm William WARDMAN Head Unmarried 58 Farmer Hartwith   43
    Sarah METCALFE Cousin Unmarried 59 General Servant Felbeck   43
    James F PULLAN Servant Unmarried 40 Cattleman on Farm Allerton   43
43 Winsley Cottages Samuel FRANKLIN Head Married 47 Gardener Northampton, Morton   43
    Charlotte FRANKLIN Wife Married 47   Ripon   43
    Jane E FRANKLIN Daughter Unmarried 13   Easingwold   43
44 Winsley Cottages Heyton JEFFERSON Head Married 24 Gardener Ripley   43
    Jane JEFFERSON Wife Married 24   Scotland   43
    Nellie JEFFERSON Daughter Unmarried 5m   Ilkley   43
45 Winsley Cottages Edmund COX Head Married 80 Hand Wool Comber Norfolk, Norwich   43
    Sarah A COX Wife Married 66   Gloucester, Stroud   43
45 Lawns Farm Joseph WATKINSON Head Married 66 Farmer Clifton   43
    Hannah WATKINSON Wife Married 63   Bishop Thornton   43
    Louisa WATKINSON Daughter Unmarried 31   Clint   43
    Joseph E WATKINSON Son Unmarried 22 Farmer's Son Clint   43
    Robert PULLAN Grandson Unmarried 1m?   Darley   43
47 Kents Hill Benjamin KENT Head Widower 80 Farmer Hartwith   43
    Edward KENT Son Unmarried 47 Farmer's Son Hartwith   43
    Emma J KENT Daughter Unmarried 40   Hartwith   43
    Elizabeth M USHER Granddaughter Married 23   Warsill   43
48 Kents Hill James FRYER Head Married 66 Farmer Ripon   43
    Elizabeth FRYER Wife Married 68   Clifton   43
    Thomas FRYER Son Unmarried 30 Farmer's Son Bishop Thornton   43
49 Kents Hill Henry KING Head Unmarried 41 Farmer Leeds   43
    Hannah KING Mother Widow 75   North Deighton   43
50 Kents Hill Alfred TINDALL Head Married 53 Farmer Rudston   43
    Sarah TINDALL Wife Married 52   Beswick   43
51 Mansion House Samuel SLATER Head Married 34 Farmer Scotton   43
    Annie SLATER Wife Married 23   Hartwith   43
    Mary SLATER Daughter Unmarried 2   Hartwith   43
    John W SLATER Son Unmarried 9m   Hartwith   43
    Bernard SLATER Brother Unmarried 21 Farmer Farnham   43
52 Lirkbeck George GREEN Servant Unmarried 23 General Agricultural Labourer Knaresborough   43
    George GR*SS Head Married 32 Game Keeper Notts, Bilsthorpe   43
    Annie GR*SS Wife Married 37   Lincs, Crosby   43
    James A GR*SS Son Unmarried 5   Lincs, Grimsby   43
    William GR*SS Son Unmarried 1   Leathbeck   43
53 Burney Carr John W HOUSEMAN Head Married 31 Farmer Hartwith   44
    Jane E HOUSEMAN Wife Married 32   Thruscross   44
    Leonard William HOUSEMAN Son Unmarried 3   Hartwith   44
    Florence Ann HOUSEMAN Daughter Unmarried 1   Hartwith   44
54 Winsley Hill Ann PARKER Head Widow 62 Farmer Hartwith   44
    Metcalfe PARKER Son Married 26 Farmer's Son Hartwith   44
    Jane PARKER Daughter Unmarried 25   Hartwith   44
    Frances PARKER Daughter Married 26 General Servant Kirkstall   44
    John KENT Grandson Unmarried 5   Escrick   44
    Albert THOMPSON Servant Unmarried 16 Agricultural Labourer Langthorne   44
55 Flask Farm Jonas GRATTON Head Married 70 Farmer Clint   44
    Hannah GRATTON Wife Married 60   Bishop Thornton   44
    William GRATTON Son Unmarried 34 Farmer's Son Hartwith   44
    Elizabeth GRATTON Daughter Unmarried 22   Hartwith   44
    Frederick FRYER Servant Unmarried 38 Horseman on Farm Bishop Thornton   44
56 Cowgate Farm John BROADLEY Head Married 40 Hind on Farm Marton le Moor   44
    Jane BROADLEY Wife Married 39   Thirsk   44
    Harry BROADLEY Son Unmarried 12   Skelton on Ure   44
    Ellen BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 6   Hartwith   44
    Harold BROADLEY Son Unmarried 4   Hartwith   44
57 Densmore? House Matthew HALL Head Married 66 Farmer Hartwith   44
    Jane HALL Wife Married 64   Hartwith   44
    Mary HALL Daughter Unmarried 35   Killinghall   44
    Nathan HALL Son Unmarried 22 Farmer's Son Hartwith   44
    Bernard HALL Grandson Unmarried 3   Hartwith   44
    Peter THOMPSON Servant Unmarried 43 Carter on Farm Arkengarthdale   44
58 Nidd Side House Samuel POWELL Head Married 50 Farmer Clint   44
    Mary POWELL Wife Married 50   Birstwith   44
    Joseph POWELL Son Unmarried 11   Clint   44
    Annie POWELL Daughter Unmarried 14   Clint   44
1 Warsill Joseph WILKIN Head Married 47 Game Keeper Middlesborough   44
    Jane WILKIN Wife Married 46   Wensley   44
2 Warsill John SWALES Head Married 70? Farmer Grantley   44
    Mary SWALES Wife Married 64   Pateley Bridge   44
    John H S ROBINSON Grandson Unmarried 14   Pateley Bridge   44
    Thomas Bernard SWALES Grandson Unmarried 2   Bishop Thornton   44
3 Warsill Frank BROADLEY Head Married 61 Farmer Woodmanwray   44
    Esther BROADLEY Wife Married 48   Hayshaw   44
4 Warsill William HORNER Head Widower 77 Living on own means Warsill   44
    John HORNER Son Married 38 Farmer Warsill   44
    Juliana HORNER Daughter in Law Married 36   Warsill   44
    Joseph Cyril HORNER Grandson Unmarried 17   Warsill 'Syrial' in GRO 44
    Jane E HORNER Granddaughter Unmarried 14   Warsill   44
    Herbert HORNER Grandson Unmarried 8   Warsill   44
    Mary HORNER Granddaughter Unmarried 6   Warsill   44
    Albert William HORNER Grandson Unmarried 3   Warsill   44
5 South East Farm Thomas SCAIFE Head Unmarried 51 Farmer Hartwith   44
    Ellen PLOWMAN Sister Widow 46   Hartwith   44
    George R PLOWMAN Nephew Unmarried 23 Farmer's Nephew Leeds   44
    William H PLOWMAN Nephew Unmarried 17 Farmer's Nephew Great Ouseburn   44
6 Warren Farn John BAGSHAW Head Married 51 Farmer Warsill   44
    Margaret BAGSHAW Wife Married 48   Mannington   44
    Tom BAGSHAW Son Unmarried 17 Farmer's Son Bishop Thornton   44
    Annie BAGSHAW Daughter Unmarried 15   Warsill   44
    John Robert BAGSHAW Son Unmarried 13   Warsill   44
    George BAGSHAW Son Unmarried 11   Warsill   44
    James BAGSHAW Son Unmarried 7   Warsill   44
    Joe BAGSHAW Son Unmarried 3   Warsill   44
7 Colla Sloop Joseph BELL Son Unmarried 21 Farmer Warsill   45
    William BELL Son Unmarried 23 Farmer Warsill   45
    Frederick BELL Son Unmarried 18 Farmer Warsill   45
    Annie IBBOTSON Servant Unmarried 21 General Servant Warsill   45
8 Warsill Hall Michael ADDYMAN Head Widower 76 Farmer Hartwith   45
    Catherine ADDYMAN Granddaughter Unmarried 22 Housekeep Warsill   45
    Arthur * ADDYMAN Grandson Unmarried 25 Farmer's Grandson Sawley   45
    Thomas FEASBY Grandson Unmarried 14 Farmer's Grandson Sawley   45
9 Rabbit Hill Farm William GRANGE Head Married 62 Farmer Sawley   45
    Sarah J GRANGE Wife Married 59   Sawley   45
    John GRANGE Son Unmarried 36 Farmer's Son Bishopside   45
    Joseph GRANGE Son Unmarried 31 Farmer's Son Bishopside   45
    Alice GRANGE Daughter Unmarried 25   Bishopside   45
    Thomas GRANGE Son Unmarried 19 Farmer's Son Warsill   45
10 Low Farm John BROADLEY Head Married 63 Farmer Woodmanwray   45
    Ann BROADLEY Wife Married 53   Clint   45
    Benjamin BROADLEY Son Unmarried 20 Farmer's Son Warsill   45
    Miriam BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 13   Warsill   45
    Thomas BROADLEY Son Unmarried 9   Warsill   45
    Emily BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 15   Warsill   45
11 Warsill Thomas G KENT Son Unmarried 49 Grocer Shopkeeper Hartwith   45
    Margaret E BROADLEY Niece Unmarried 22   Warsill   45
12 School House Richard SWALES Head Married 32 Farmer Warsill   45
    Ada SWALES Wife Married 39   Denholme   45
    John Richard SWALES Son Unmarried 2   Warsill   45
13 Warsill Anthony CRYER Head Married 56 Farmer Hartwith   45
    Elizabeth CRYER Wife Married 51   Kirby Malzeard   45
    James CRYER Son Unmarried 25 Farmer Warsill   45
    Joseph CRYER Son Unmarried 19 Stone Mason Hartwith   45
    Annie CRYER Daughter Unmarried 17   Hartwith   45
    Ethel CRYER Daughter Unmarried 15   Hartwith   45
    Fred CRYER Son Unmarried 12   Hartwith   45