calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012->

Farsley Back Lane Methodist Marriages

The Methodist chapel in Back Lane, Farsley started conducting marriages in 1899, though few were carried out in the early years. The reference is the registration entry at Leeds Register Office. Earlier marriages were 'Registrar Attending' and these records are at Bradford RO.
 
Groom
Forename
Bride
Forename
Reference
Date
Groom
Forename
Bride
Forename
Reference
Date
HUDSON Walter PORTER Clara at Bradford RO 1886 07 28
COATES Israel R JACKSON Clara AP/282/1 1899
BRADLEY Tom GRIMSHAW Emily AP/282/2 1899
PRESTON Thomas E SLATER Carrie M AP/282/3 1900
ELLIS Ernest INGHAM Lizzie AP/282/4 1901
BANKS Freddy S WILBY Lavinia AP/282/5 1901
HAINSWORTH Charles R CAWOOD Lilly AP/282/6 1901
COWGILL John SANDERS Ada AP/282/7 1902
RHODES John BOOCOCK Martha AP/282/8 1902
FENTON Ernest CAWOOD Edith AP/282/9 1903
BOOTH Arthur ABBOTT Edith AP/282/10 1904
STRICKLAND Fred INGHAM Francis AP/282/11 1904
SHAW John E LANGLEY Alice AP/282/12 1905
HUNNEBELL William H OVEREND Richard (?) AP/282/13 1905
BARRAND James W SANDERS Bella AP/282/14 1905
SWAINE Arthur BARRAND Annie AP/282/16 1906
HAYNES John B INGHAM Hannah AP/282/17 1907
RAMSDEN William C BOOTH Minnie AP/282/18 1908
HOLLINGWORTH Albert V CARTWRIGHT Laura AP/282/19 1909
LAWTON Charles A BARRAND Rose AP/282/20 1909
WOOD Coningsby M CAWOOD Elizabeth AP/282/21 1910
WOOD Richard F GRIMSHAW Mary W AP/282/22 1910
GRIMSHAW James TURNER Florence AP282/23 1911
OVEREND Simeon HUDDART Frances AP282/24 1912
WILSON Harry KEIGHLEY Florence A AP282/25 1912
WHITHAM Samuel WOOD Elizabeth AP282/26 1913
HARGREAVES Ewart KEIGHLEY Edith M AP282/27 1913
GREENHOUGH Edgar BOOTH Florrie AP282/28 1913
CHAPMAN Leonard PICKERSGILL Agnes AP282/29 1914
SMITH Leonard PEARSON Eva AP282/30 1914
DAVISON Sam HORN Emily AP282/31 1915
HOLDSWORTH Joseph H WRIGHT Sarah A AP282/32 1915
WOMERSLEY Henry BROWN Lilian AP282/33 1915
WALKER Percy DOWGILL Annie AP282/34 1919
GRAY William PRATT Ada AP282/35 1919
MYERS Edward WOOD Annie AP282/36 1920
THORNTON William WHITELEY Ada AP282/37 1920
LUMBY Pickard DYSON Dorothy I AP282/38 1921
DAVISON Donald C DAVISON Emily AP282/39 1921
HAINSWORTH Peter H WILBY Alice AP282/40 1922
LEE Hubert WHITELEY Sarah H AP282/41 1923
WEST Herbert I SYKES Florence AP282/42 1924
HEMINGWAY William E CHILD Florence AP282/43 1924
HORN Herbert BUTLER Edith AP282/44 1924
NAYLOR Albert CALL Hannah AP282/45 1924
STEVENSON William K CLAYTON Amy AP282/46 1925
HEMSWORTH William O'BRIEN Zillah AP282/47 1925
KILBURN William WILBURN Ann I AP282/48 1925
RHODES James R O'BRIEN Mary AP282/49 1925
BALMFORTH Francis T ROBINSON Clara AP282/50 1925
BATES William R LILLEY Alice M AP282/A/1 1925
GRIMSHAW Arthur TEALE Edith AP282/A/2 1926
GLATT Harold CLAYTON Olive AP282/A/3 1926
LEE Ernest DALTON Joy L AP282/A/4 1926
BARRAND Charles ROBINSON Louisa AP282/A/5 1926
PROCTER Edgar MURGATROYD Violet AP282/A/6 1927
VERITY George N LEE Eunice AP282/A/7 1927
BROADHEAD Harry BRADLEY Lily AP282/A/8 1927
HEWITT Lawrence CLAYTON Eva AP282/A/9 1928
O'BRIAN John W LEE Mary AP282/A/10 1928
SMITH Frederick CARTER Rosa J AP282/A/11 1928
YORK Albert FLINTHAM Florence AP282/A/12 1929
HARRISON Horace H DALTON Edith M AP282/A/13 1929
TEALE Maurice P WALKER Lizzie AP282/A/14 1930
TRONSDALE Clarence F CLAPHAM Marian E AP282/A/15 1930
COGGINGS Wilfred MYERS Lilian AP282/A/16 1930
WHITAKER Harvey WALKER Florence AP282/A/17 1930
BOOTH Joshua WALKER Violet AP282/A/18 1930
ROBBINS Jack WALKER Lavinia AP282/A/19 1930
YEADON Raymond HOLDEN Mabel AP282/A/20 1932
YEADON Sidney PONTEFRACT Doris AP282/A/21 1932
BEDFORD Stanley SUNDERLAND Lillian AP282/A/22 1932
PONTEFRACT Hugh PARRATT Lily AP282/A/23 1933
TOMLINSON John WATERHOUSE Doris AP282/A/24 1933
BINNS Annie HILTON Cyril AP282/A/25 1933
HILTON Cyril BINNS Annie AP282/A/25 1933
PROCTER Ralph OVEREND Phyllis AP282/A/26 1933
WHITELEY Clifford HOLDSWORTH Hilda AP282/A/27 1934
HORN Herbert WALKER Alice AP282/A/28 1934
PROCTER Fred CRAVEN Emily AP282/A/29 1935
HORN Edwin DAWSON Mary AP282/A/30 1935
GRIMSHAW Harry FENTON Marian AP282/A/31 1935
SOWDEN John W HUNT Mabel AP282/A/32 1935
DOCKRAY Frank J KEIGHLEY Jane E AP282/A/33 1935
WESTMORELAND Sidney SUNDERLAND Ivy AP282/A/34 1937
LANG Irwin SAXTON Florence AP282/A/35 1937
STOTT William PICKLES Hilda AP282/A/36 1937
SORLEY Eric T KNOWLES May AP282/A/37 1938
GRIMSHAW Albert E SAVILLE Laura AP282/A/38 1938
MERRILL William E RODWELL Phyllis M AP282/A/39 1938
DAVISON Kathleen V NORMANTON Edward G AP282/A/40 1939
NORMANTON Edward G DAVISON Kathleen V AP282/A/40 1939
STOTT George JAGGER Mary E AP282/A/41 1939
BEACH Allan FORWARD Elsie M AP282/A/42 1940
PROCTER Frank PEARSON Emily E AP282/A/43 1940
GILLINGWATER Frank GALLOWAY Marjorie AP282/A/44 1940
BARRAND Charles PROCTER Lizzie AP282/A/45 1940
PROCTER William W NICHOLSON Lizzie AP282/A/46 1941
KEECH Albert PROCTER Marjorie AP282/A/47 1941
GARNER Frederick E WALKER Jenny AP282/A/48 1941
BINNS Joseph FENTON Mary AP282/A/49 1941
PIMBLOTT Horace P BRIGGS Elsie M AP282/A/50 1942
APPLEBY Harold A FISHER Annie AP282/B/1 1942
BEESLEY Jack PICKARD Phyllis AP282/B/2 1942
DOWGILL Maurice LUMBY Blanche AP282/B/3 1942
FLOREY Benjamin H FLETCHER Elizabeth AP282/B/4 1942
GILLHAM Eric T KEIGHLEY Hilda M AP282/B/5 1943
MORRIS John WARDLE Alice E AP282/B/6 1945
ACKROYD Dennis PEARSON Barbara AP282/B/7 1945
MARSDEN Sam BINNS Mary AP282/B/8 1945
BRADLEY Clifford H GREENHOUGH Dorothy H AP282/B/9 1945
FLETCHER Joseph WHEELER Myra S AP282/B/10 1946
LUNN George H WRIGHT Gladys AP282/B/11 1946
COWGILL Geoffrey DAVISON Margaret S AP282/B/12 1947
GALLOWAY Harry BURNSIDE Edna AP282/B/13 1948
KEIGHLEY Douglas I BOLTON Sarah A AP282/B/14 1948
LUNDIE John G PIMBLOTT Florence E AP282/B/15 1949
DOWGILL Eric S PEARSON Dorothy M AP282/B/16 1950