calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated December 18, 2012

Fulneck United Brethren (Moravian) Baptisms

Baptisms | Marriages | Burials | Memorial Inscriptions

Baptism records for the Moravian church at Fulneck start in 1742. The earlier records are taken from the regional Moravian registers, not the local one. It also contains baptisms for Tong residents. In some cases the mother's maiden name is entered, but we have also researched the material and added the mother's maiden name in many cases.

 
Baptised
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Maiden Name
Abode
Occupation
Baptised at
Notes
Baptised
Born
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Maiden Name
Abode
Occupation
Baptised at
Notes
1742 02 04 1742 02 01 John GUSSENBAUR Balthaser Anna   Pudsey Labourer Home  
1744 06 19 1744 06 05 Elizabeth HOLLAND William Elizabeth   Fulneck Warden Home  
1745 02 19 1745 02 18 Anna Johanna HELD Charles Gustavus Anna Barbara   Fulneck      
1746 05 25 1746 05 24 Elizabeth HAUPTMAN Gottlob Hannah   Fulneck Minister    
1746 11 24 1746 11 24 Lydia HOWES John Lydia HIRST Fulneck Train Worknitter Home  
1746 12 05 1746 12 02 Policarp MORTIMER Richard Martha   Fulneck Husbandman    
1746 02 06 1746 01 31 Anna Johanna OCKERSHAUSEN John Elizabeth   Fulneck Minister    
1746 03 16 1746 03 11 John Renatus PRUSKY George Jane   Fulneck      
1747 06 07 1747 06 02 Samuel HILLAS Samuel Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1747 01 16 1747 01 16 Johanna Benigna METCALFE Charles Susanna   Fulneck      
1748 06 05 1748 06 05 Johann Christian HELD Charles Gustavus Anna Barbara   Fulneck      
1748 06 19 1748 06 19 John Christian BROGDON Henry Ellen   Pudsey      
1748 06 26 1748 06 26 Anna Maria HINTZ Frederick Anna   Fulneck      
1748 11 17 1748 11 17 Peter OXLEY William Ann   Fulneck      
1748 01 30 1748 01 20 Paul HUTCHINSON John Sarah   Pudsey      
1748 02 01 1748 01 16 Abraham WALKER Abraham Ruth   Little Gomersal Cloth Dresser    
1748 03 14 1748 03 13 Johann Frederick MYNSTER Paul Anna   Fulneck      
1749 07 21 1749 07 21 Anna Caritas SCHLICHT Ludolf Ernst Esther   Fulneck Minister    
1749 12 21 1749 12 19 Benigna HOWES John Lydia HIRST Fulneck      
1749 02 19 1749 02 16 Anna Maria MORTIMER Richard Martha   Tong      
1749 02 25 1749 02 25 Caritas HILLAS Samuel Elizabeth   Fulneck      
1750 04 06 1750 04 06 Dorothea Elizabeth METCALFE Charles Susanna          
1750 05 15 1750 05 07 John WOODHEAD John Martha   Pudsey      
1750 06 14 1750 06 13 Christian Renatus HECKENWALDER David Christina          
1750 07 10 1750 07 09 Benigna NAYLOR Francis Mary   Holme Mason    
1750 08 27 1750 08 26 Joseph FENTON Richard Mary   Farnley Clothier    
1750 12 09 1750 12 08 Benigna Elizabeth HELD Charles Gustavus Anna Barbara          
1751 01 13 1751 01 13 Benigna WALTON William Sarah   Pudsey Hatter    
1751 04 12 1751 04 12 Margaret Elizabeth HURLOCK Philip Margaret     Doctor    
1751 08 07 1751 08 07 Anna Benigna GROSS Hieronemus Mary   Fulneck      
1751 09 01 1751 09 01 Maria Elizabeth BROGDON Henry Ellen   Bankhouse      
1751 09 11 1751 09 10 Benigna HOLLINGWORTH James Susan   Pudsey Clothier    
1751 09 23 1751 09 23 John STEAD Isaac Ann   Pudsey Mason    
1751 09 29 1751 09 29 Benjamin HUDSON William Sarah   Pudsey Clothier    
1751 11 17 1751 11 16 Benjamin TRIPPLETON Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey Clothier    
1751 11 28 1751 11 27 John GIBSON Thomas Hannah   Holme      
1752 1752 02 14 Mary WOODHEAD John Martha   Pudsey      
1752 03 15 1752 03 14 Anna Elizabeth TRIPPLETON Timothy Grace   Pudsey      
1752 03 30 1752 03 29 Jonathan ROOKS Jonathan Elizabeth   Armley Clothier    
1752 04 12 1752 04 08 Peter NAYLOR Frank Mary   Holme Mason    
1752 04 16 1752 04 16 Johannes FENTON Richard Mary   Pudsey Clothier    
1752 04 29 1752 04 29 John HILLAS Samuel Elizabeth   Fulneck Clothier    
1752 08 02 1752 08 02 Anna Johanna TURNER Joseph Mary   Pudsey Clothier    
1752 08 03 1752 07 25 James GALLOWAY Joseph Mary   Pudsey Labourer Home  
1752 08 03 1752 07 26 Mary ROGERS Abraham Hannah   Pudsey Clothier Home  
1752 11 06 1752 10 30 Benjamin HINCHLIFF Joseph Alice   Pudsey Clothier Home  
1753 02 04 1753 02 03 John WALTON William Sarah   Pudsey Clothier    
1753 02 14 1753 02 14 George William HORNE William Mary   Fulneck      
1753 06 10 1753 06 04 Sarah STEAD Isaac Ann   Pudsey Mason    
1753 08 19 1704 06 06 John Christopher GREENWOOD . .   Westgate Hill, Tong      
1753 08 19 1714 05 22 Anna Lydia OATES Thomas Eden          
1753 10 18 1753 10 15 Mary TRIPPLETON Joseph Mary   Pudsey Clothier    
1754 01 21 1753 12 29 Anna ARMITAGE Abraham Sarah   Pudsey Cloth Weaver Home  
1754 01 27 1754 01 25 George ROOKS Jonathan Elizabeth   Armley Cloth Weaver    
1754 03 06 1754 03 04 Anna Maria HUDSON William Sarah   Pudsey Clothier    
1754 03 24 1754 03 21 Dorothy Martha MORTIMER Richard Martha   Holme Farmer    
1754 03 24 1754 03 23 Thomas MAN Joshua .   Adwalton Stuff Weaver    
1754 05 23 1754 05 20 Martha Benigna WOODHEAD John Martha   Holme Collier    
1754 06 09 1754 06 05 Martha NAYLOR Francis Mary   Holme Mason    
1754 09 11 1754 09 07 Jacob ROGERS Abraham Hannah   Pudsey Clothier Home  
1754 09 29 1754 09 29 Anna Johanna HAUPTMAN Gottlieb Hannah   Lambs Hill      
1754 12 28 1754 12 26 Anna Mary FENTON Richard Mary   Pudsey Clothier    
1754 05 14 1754 05 13 Ann Mary WALTON William Sarah   Pudsey      
1755 06 22 1755 06 21 Joshua HILLAS Sam Frances   Fulneck      
1755 10 15 1755 10 15 John Christian GROSS Hieronemus Mary   Fulneck      
1755 10 31 1755 10 31 Anna Mary SMITH William Martha   Pudsey      
1755 12 04 1755 12 04 Joshua BARKER Sam Elizabeth   Tong   Home  
1755 12 04 1755 12 04 Susan BARKER Sam Elizabeth   Tong   Home  
1756 03 14 1756 03 13 Mary OCKERSHAUSEN Conrad Grace   Fulneck      
1756 03 19 1756 03 19 Anna Johanna PLANTA Jacob Magdalene   Fulneck Congregation Doctor    
1756 05 19 1756 05 19 John NAYLOR Frank Mary   Holme      
1756 05 26 1756 05 26 Thomas CRAVEN Robert Phoebe ROUSE Fulneck      
1756 06 14 1756 06 14 Sarah WOODHEAD John Martha   Holme      
1756 08 09 1756 08 09 Sarah TRIPPLETON Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1756 08 29 1756 08 24 Mary HODGSON James Elizabeth   Fulneck      
1756 10 10 1756 10 08 Hannah TRIPPLETON Timothy Grace   Pudsey      
1756 12 05 1756 12 04 Sarah ARMITAGE Abraham Sarah   Pudsey      
1756 12 23 1756 12 21 Ann ROGERS Abraham Hannah   Pudsey      
1757 03 13 1757 03 11 George ROOKS Jonathan Sarah   Armley      
1757 05 22 1757 05 16 Richard FENTON Richard Mary   Pudsey      
1757 07 17 1757 07 11 John MAN Joshua Hannah   Adwalton      
1757 08 23 1757 08 22 John HUDSON William Sarah   Pudsey      
1757 11 01 1757 11 01 Gottlob HAUPTMAN Gottlob Hannah   Fulneck      
. 1756 06 03 Elizabeth MORTIMER Richard Martha   Holme      
1758 02 05 1758 01 18 Peter BOND John Love   Holme      
1758 01 26 1758 01 26 Benigna PLANTA Jacob Peter Magdalene   Fulneck      
1758 02 15 1758 02 07 Johanna WOODHEAD John Martha   Holme      
1758 02 12 1758 02 12 Christian Ignatius La TROBE Benjamin Anna Margaretta   Fulneck      
1758 04 21 1758 04 21 John CRAVEN Robert Phoebe ROUSE Fulneck   Home  
1758 04 21 1758 04 21 Mary CRAVEN Robert Phoebe ROUSE Fulneck   Home  
1758 08 14 1758 08 13 Elizabeth OCKERSHAUSEN Conrad Grace   Fulneck      
1758 09 24 1758 09 22 James TRIPPLETON Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1758 10 01 1758 09 28 Salome NAYLOR Francis Mary   Holme      
1758 10 19 1758 10 15 Margaret MORTIMER Richard Martha   Holme      
1758 12 23 1758 12 23 Mary STEAD Isaac Ann   Dudley Hill      
1759 01 25 1759 01 25 Ludwig Benjamin PYRLEUS John Susan   Fulneck      
1759 02 14 1759 02 14 Anna Maria SCHULTZE Christian Catherina   Fulneck      
1759 04 13 1759 04 12 Sophia SHOESMITH James Sarah   Fulneck      
1759 04 24 1759 04 23 Christian Thomas BROGDON Henry .   Fulneck      
1759 04 29 1759 04 29 Anna Benigna CRAVEN Robert Phoebe ROUSE Fulneck      
1759 05 31 1759 05 30 John BARKER James Elizabeth   Tong      
1759 05 31 1759 05 30 Sophia FENTON Richard Mary   Pudsey      
1759 10 30 1759 10 29 Sarah HUNT Thomas Phoebe   Fulneck      
1759 11 16 1759 11 16 Paul HUDSON William Sarah   Pudsey      
1760 01 16 1760 01 10 Christian James ROGERS William Hannah   Fulneck     Father probably Abraham
1760 03 17 1760 03 14 Salome WALTON William Sarah   Pudsey      
1760 04 07 1740 06 06 John Renatus ANGEL . .   Newport IOW      
1760 04 09 1760 04 07 Grace WADE Thomas Grace   Farsley   Home  
1760 06 06 1760 06 03 Abraham NAYLOR Francis Mary   Holme      
1760 11 13 1760 11 11 Benjamin Ignatius SUTCLIFF Joshua Susan   Fulneck      
1761 01 07 1761 01 06 Ludwig Benjamin WALKER Jeremiah Martha   Fulneck      
1761 03 03 1761 03 02 Thomas MARSHALL William Esther   Pudsey      
1761 05 19 1761 05 18 Richard MORTIMER Richard Martha   Holme Lane      
1761 06 16 1761 06 15 Hannah Alice FENTON Richard Mary   Pudsey      
1761 08 07 1761 08 07 Benigna SCHULTZE Christian Catharine   Fulneck      
1761 09 03 1761 09 01 Thomas Alexander NESBIT Claude Jane   Bankhouse, Pudsey     Father deceased
1761 11 05 1761 11 03 Anna Louisa Eleanora La TROBE Benjamin Anna Margaretta   Fulneck      
1762 01 20 1762 01 18 John HARTLEY Bernard Ann   Fulneck      
1762 02 11 1762 02 05 Charles HARTLEY James Sarah Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1762 03 29 1762 03 28 Benigna BARKER James Elizabeth   Tong   Home  
1762 05 16 1762 05 16 Samuel TRIPPLETON Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1762 07 02 1762 07 01 Elizabeth ROGERS Abraham Hannah   Fulneck      
1762 08 06 1762 08 02 John Christopher WOODHEAD John Martha   Holme      
1762 09 02 1762 08 31 Joseph WADE Thomas Grace   Farsley      
. . Mary MARSHALL William Esther   Pudsey      
1763 07 19 1763 07 17 Joseph FENTON Richard Mary   Pudsey      
1763 08 09 1763 08 08 Joseph CRAVEN Robert Phoebe ROUSE Fulneck      
1763 08 13 1763 08 12 Mary ARMITAGE Abraham Sarah   Pudsey      
1763 09 07 1763 09 05 Sophia SMITH William Martha   Pudsey      
1763 09 22 1763 09 20 Ann Margaretta WALKER Jeremiah Martha   Fulneck      
1764 01 17 1764 01 14 James HARTLEY James Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1764 04 24 1764 04 22 Anna Johanna GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Holme Lane      
1764 05 02 1764 05 01 Benjamin Henry La TROBE Benjamin Anna Margaretta   Fulneck      
1764 05 17 1764 05 16 Benigna Elizabeth HAUPTMAN Gottlob Hannah   Fulneck      
1764 07 02 1764 06 28 Mercy GALLOWAY Joseph Mary   Pudsey   Home  
1764 08 30 1764 08 27 Joseph CARR Joseph Frances   Pudsey      
1764 12 12 1764 12 11 Thomas TRIPPLETON Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey   Home  
1764 12 12 1764 12 11 Hannah TRIPPLETON Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey   Home  
1765 01 10 1765 01 05 Benjamin WADE Thomas Grace   Farsley      
1765 12 22 1765 02 21 George Frederick WAIBLINGER Christian Fredk. Sarah   Fulneck      
1765 05 26 1765 05 24 Mary Elizabeth SPICER John Eunice BROOK Fulneck      
1765 07 14 1765 07 10 Mary FINNEY Samuel Emy   Fulneck      
1765 08 02 1765 07 31 Phoebe ROGERS Abraham Hannah   Fulneck      
1765 08 27 1765 08 25 John MARSHALL William Esther   Pudsey      
1765 11 25 1765 11 22 Sarah SMITH William Martha   Pudsey   .  
1765 12 17 1765 12 14 Martha ARMITAGE Abraham Sarah   Pudsey      
1766 03 05 1766 03 01 Hannah HARTLEY James Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1766 03 28 1766 03 27 Elizabeth CRAVEN Robert Phoebe ROUSE Fulneck      
1766 07 20 1766 07 16 Hannah FENTON Richard Mary   Pudsey      
1766 07 20 1766 07 19 Sophia GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Holme Lane      
1766 08 18 . Mary Martha WALKER . .   Fulneck      
1767 06 14 1767 06 13 Justina Elizabeth La TROBE Benjamin Anna Margaretta   Fulneck      
1767 08 01 1767 07 28 Joseph ROGERS Abraham Hannah   Fulneck      
1767 09 13 1767 09 10 John JACKSON Joseph Mary   Fulneck      
1767 10 01 1767 09 29 Abraham MARSHALL William Esther   Pudsey      
1767 10 25 1767 10 24 John WALKER Jeremiah Martha   Fulneck      
1767 11 04 1767 11 01 John Benjamin SHEPLEY Daniel Ann   Fulneck      
1768 09 18 1768 09 14 John GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Pudsey      
1768 03 03 27 1768 03 26 David SMITH William Martha   Pudsey      
1768 04 26 1768 04 24 Anna Rosina SPICER John Eunice BROOK Fulneck      
1768 05 24 . Charles HARTLEY James Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1768 05 30 1768 05 27 Jonathan WADE Thomas Grace   Farsley   Home  
1768 06 04 1768 06 03 Hannah FINNEY Samuel Ann   Fulneck      
1768 12 11 1768 12 10 Ignatius WAIBLINGER Christian Fredk. Sarah   Fulneck      
1768 11 14 1755 08 12 Hannah Maria GREEN Richard Sarah   Huddersfield      
1769 01 11 1769 01 09 Sarah SHOESMITH Thomas Mary   Pudsey   The Fathers House  
1769 01 22 1769 01 20 Isaiah NAYLOR Francis Mary   Holme Lane      
1769 02 24 1769 02 22 Elizabeth STANSFIELD John Grace   Pudsey      
1769 05 22 1769 05 21 Elizabeth TORDOFF John Mercy   Pudsey      
1769 09 22 1769 09 13 Mary PEARSON Abraham Rebecca SMITH Pudsey   The Fathers House  
1769 09 24 1769 09 22 Susanna LILEY James Ann   Fulneck      
1769 10 03 . Johannes KARPECK . .         About 15 years old
1769 11 24 1769 11 23 Joseph WALKER Jeremiah Martha   Fulneck      
1769 11 14 1769 11 08 Hannah CALVERT Aaron Mary   Pudsey   The Fathers House  
1770 02 20 1770 02 13 Nathanael MARSHALL William Esther   Pudsey      
1770 03 25 1770 03 23 Jeremiah CLIFFORD Jeremiah Mary HYLAND Fulneck      
1770 05 30 1770 05 15 Christiana CALVERT Samuel Susanna   Pudsey   The Fathers House  
1770 07 29 1770 07 28 Benjamin ROGERS Abraham Hannah   Fulneck      
1770 09 22 1770 09 21 Sophia Maria Beata SCHWEINIZ Moriz Christian Fred. Benigna   Fulneck      
1770 11 05 1770 11 03 Isaac WADE Thomas Grace   Farsley   The Fathers House  
1770 11 10 1770 11 09 Catherine WAIBLINGER Christian Fredk. Sarah   Fulneck      
1770 12 11 1770 12 09 Sarah SPICER John Eunice BROOK Fulneck      
1771 03 31 1771 03 27 John HARTLEY James Elizabeth   Pudsey   The Fathers House  
1771 04 06 1771 04 05 John SMITH William Martha   Pudsey      
1771 04 27 1771 04 23 John HOLLINGSWORTH James Rachel   Pudsey      
1771 05 29 1771 05 29 Elizabeth GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Holme Lane      
1771 06 18 1771 06 03 Sarah CALVERT Aaron Mary   Pudsey      
1771 07 14 1771 07 09 Martha TORDOFF John Mercy   Pudsey      
1772 02 19 1772 02 18 Hannah CLIFFORD Jeremiah Mary HYLAND Fulneck      
1772 10 23 1772 10 22 Henry Lorsis BURGRAFF? Moritz Wilhelm Mary Agnes   Fulneck      
1772 11 01 1772 10 30 Joseph FEARNLEY William Elizabeth   Fulneck      
1772 12 06 1772 12 05 John EDWARDS Richard Sarah LISTER Fulneck      
1772 12 08 1772 12 07 Samuel WALKER Jeremiah Martha   Fulneck      
1773 03 19 1773 03 17 William THORNTON William Sarah   Fulneck      
1773 04 14 1773 04 13 Helena Charlotte SCHWEINIZ Moriz Christian Fred. Benigna Charlotte   Fulneck      
1773 05 02 1773 05 02 Mary JONES Aaron Ann LISTER Fulneck      
1773 05 29 1773 05 25 Mary HARTLEY James Elizabeth   Pudsey   The Parents House  
1773 06 01 1773 05 24 John STAW William Mary   Pudsey      
1773 07 04 1773 07 02 James LILEY James Ann   Fulneck      
1773 07 28 1773 07 24 Martha MARSHALL William Esther   Pudsey      
1773 08 05 1773 08 03 Grace GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Pudsey      
1773 08 08 1773 08 07 John Christian WAIBLINGER Christian Fredk. Sarah   Fulneck      
1773 09 19 1773 09 15 Thomas TURDOFF John Mercy   Pudsey      
1773 11 18 1773 11 15 William Henry ZELSCHURZ Christlieb Sarah   Fulneck      
1774 08 24 1774 08 22 Anna Mary WILLEY Michael Ann   Fulneck      
1774 09 13 1774 09 12 Peter HYLAND Peter Jane   Fulneck      
1774 12 15 1774 12 14 Richard EDWARDS Richard Sarah LISTER Fulneck      
1775 04 09 1774 04 09 William FEARNLEY William Elizabeth   Fulneck      
1775 08 27 1775 08 16 Joseph Frederick ZELSCHURZ Christlieb Sarah   Fulneck      
1775 09 17 1775 09 16 Sarah WAIBLINGER Christian Fredk. Sarah   Fulneck      
1775 09 20 1775 09 18 Elizabeth CLARKE John Hannah   Fulneck      
1775 10 05 1775 09 30 Joseph STAW William Mary   Pudsey      
1775 10 29 1775 10 27 Aaron JONES Aaron Ann LISTER Fulneck      
1775 12 31 1775 12 29 Joseph GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Pudsey      
1776 04 14 1776 04 13 Sarah TURDOFF John Mary   Pudsey      
1777 01 03 1777 01 01 John HYLAND Peter Frances   Fulneck      
1777 04 27 1777 04 23 Christian Samuel EDWARDS Richard Sarah LISTER Fulneck      
1777 05 25 1777 05 24 Benjamin STAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1778 01 07 1778 01 05 Anna Elizabeth WAIBLINGER Christian Fredk. Sarah   Fulneck      
1778 03 17 1778 03 16 James JONES Aaron Ann LISTER Fulneck      
1778 04 05 1778 04 05 Jane MOORE John Jane   Fulneck      
1778 08 30 1778 08 27 Martha STAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1778 11 08 1778 11 07 Martha GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Dye-house      
1779 08 01 1779 07 31 Sarah DAWSON John Hannah   Bankhouse      
1779 08 04 1779 08 04 Mary HYLAND Peter Frances   Fulneck   .  
1779 10 25 1779 10 25 George EDWARDS Richard Sarah LISTER Fulneck      
1780 11 26 1780 11 15 Susannah Frances JONES Aaron Ann LISTER Fulneck      
1781 01 30 1781 01 28 David HAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1781 10 16 1781 10 15 Joseph HYLAND Peter Frances   Fulneck      
1781 10 26 1781 10 24 Susannah GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Dye-house      
1781 10 26 1781 10 24 Sarah GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Dye-house      
1781 12 14 1781 12 13 John WILLEY Michael Ann   Fulneck      
1782 03 13 1782 03 13 Peter COLLIS David Anna Johanna   Fulneck      
1782 03 15 1782 03 13 Mary ROGERS Jacob Betty   Fulneck      
1782 03 26 1782 03 25 Mary Susanna EDWARDS Richard Sarah LISTER Fulneck      
1782 05 31 1782 05 30 Mary WILLEY John Susannah HELLSEL Fulneck      
1782 08 11 1782 08 07 James DAWSON John Hannah   Bankhouse      
1783 03 18 1783 03 16 Sarah GREENOUGH John Grace TORDOFF Dye-house      
1783 06 15 1783 06 13 Hannah LONG Jonathan Mary   Pudsey      
1783 06 29 1783 06 27 Robert HALL Joshua Martha   Pudsey      
1783 08 31 1783 08 29 Jeremiah CARTER Jeremiah Agnes NYBERG Pudsey     Mary Agnes in marriage entry
1783 09 14 1783 09 13 Jonathan STAW William Martha   Pudsey   .  
1783 12 25 1783 12 23 Anna COLLIS David Anna Johanna   Fulneck      
1784 01 28 1784 01 28 Mary CLIFFORD Jeremiah Ann Mary   Fulneck      
1784 03 03 1784 03 01 Elizabeth ROGERS Jacob Elizabeth   Fulneck      
1784 05 23 1784 05 18 John Richard WILLEY John Susanna HELLSEL Fulneck      
1784 08 10 1784 08 07 Mary MEYERS William Elizabeth   Roker Lane      
1784 11 02 . Ann Mary GALLOWAY . .         Married Woman
1784 11 16 1784 11 15 Hannah DAWSON John Hannah   Lane End nr Fulneck      
1785 02 13 1785 02 13 Benjamin HYLAND Peter Frances   Fulneck      
1785 05 22 1785 05 15 Agnes CARTER Jeremiah Agnes NYBERG Pudsey     Mary Agnes in marriage entry
1785 08 28 1785 08 23 Rebecca STAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1786 07 23 1786 06 24 Samuel HINCHLIFF Joseph Elizabeth ROUSE Bierley      
1786 07 30 1786 07 24 John ROGERS Jacob Betty   Fulneck      
1786 08 13 1786 08 07 Hannah STAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1786 10 15 1786 10 14 Jane WILLEY John Susanna HELLSEL Fulneck      
1786 11 29 1786 11 26 Phoebe DAWSON John Hannah   Pudsey Lane      
1787 03 11 1787 03 03 Martha HYLAND Peter Frances   Fulneck      
1787 04 29 1787 04 29 Mary SMITH William Sarah   Fulneck      
1787 06 17 1787 05 23 Hannah STANSFIELD Joshua Hannah   Pudsey      
1787 10 07 1787 10 01 Anna Mary CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck      
1788 01 13 1788 01 10 Elizabeth STAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1788 07 27 1788 07 01 James HINCHLIFF Joseph Elizabeth ROUSE Bierley      
1788 11 30 1788 11 29 Nathanael CARTER Jeremy Agnes NYBERG Fulneck     Mary Agnes in marriage entry
1789 02 15 1789 02 13 Harriet CLIFFORD Jeremiah Ann Mary   Fulneck      
1789 05 10 1789 05 08 Elizabeth STANSFIELD Joshua Hannah   Pudsey      
1789 08 09 1789 08 02 Fanny HYLAND Peter Frances   Fulneck      
1789 09 15 1789 09 10 George MULLER John Elizabeth   Fulneck      
1789 09 30 1789 09 26 Sarah CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck      
1789 11 08 1789 11 06 Mary DAWSON John Hannah   Fulneck      
1789 11 08 1789 11 06 Martha DAWSON John Hannah   Fulneck      
1789 11 22 1789 11 17 George CRAVEN Joseph Ann DUFTON Fulneck      
1790 01 28 1790 01 28 Rebecca STAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1790 01 28 1790 01 28 Rachel STAW William Martha   Pudsey      
1790 02 21 1773 06 06 Anna Elizabeth SCAIFE John Joan   Birstal      
1790 03 14 1790 03 06 William CARTER Jeremy Agnes NYBERG Fulneck     Mary Agnes in marriage entry
1791 03 13 1791 03 12 Mary CRAVEN Joseph Ann DUFTON Fulneck      
1791 04 25 1791 04 19 Ann Margaret WILLET George Margaret MORTIMER Fulneck      
1791 05 08 1791 05 02 Sarah WAIBLINGER Ignatius Charlotte FOSTER Fulneck Surgeon    
1791 08 14 1791 08 08 Edward CLOUGH Joseph Elizabeth AMBLER Pudsey Clothier    
1792 01 22 1792 01 19 Mary Elizabeth La TROBE James Ann Elizabeth WATSON Fulneck      
1792 07 29 1792 07 23 Susannah CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck Woolstapler    
1792 09 02 1792 08 02 John Edward FOSTER John Margaret PLACE Bierley Gentleman    
1792 09 09 1792 09 05 John CLOUGH Joseph Elizabeth AMBLER Pudsey Clothier    
1792 09 23 1792 09 20 John DAWSON John Hannah CRUMACK Pudsey Clothier    
1792 10 26 1792 10 15 Isaac EMMET Joshua Sarah HEWIT Woodhall Hill Clothier    
1792 10 28 1792 10 26 Ann CRAVEN Joseph Ann DUFTON Fulneck Clothier    
1792 12 03 1792 11 14 Mary HINCHLIFF Joseph Elizabeth ROUSE Bierley Farmer    
1793 01 27 1793 01 20 Elizabeth WILLET George Margaret MORTIMER Fulneck Musician    
1793 03 17 1793 03 12 Joseph WAIBLINGER Ignatius Charlotte FOSTER Fulneck Surgeon    
1793 05 19 1793 04 27 Thomas HARRISON Thomas Catharine HORSTON Gildersome Clothier    
1793 07 28 1793 07 23 George HAWKSWORTH John Maria MOLLER Fulneck formerly Dissenting Minister    
1793 07 28 1793 07 25 John TURNER John Sarah BROOK Pudsey Weaver    
1793 09 22 1793 09 15 John CHURCH Samuel Frederick Anna Rosina HILGAR Gomersal Minister    
1793 12 29 1793 12 24 Anna Dorothy FORSTER William Anna Louisa Eleanora La TROBE Wyke Minister    
1794 02 05 1794 01 15 Mary WOOD William Hannah HEMMINGWAY Farsley Clothier    
1794 02 09 1794 02 01 Elizabeth CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck Woolstapler    
1794 02 23 1794 01 27 William FOSTER John Margaret PLACE Bierley Gentleman    
1794 03 09 1794 03 05 John SIMPSON John Mary SPICER Fulneck Innkeeper    
1794 07 06 1794 07 01 Mary SEIFFART Benjamin Lewis Dorothy FEARNLEY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1794 11 03 1794 10 23 Anna Mary SMITH David Martha WOOLER Horton Baker    
1795 01 18 1795 01 12 Maria WILLET George Margaret MORTIMER Fulneck Music Master    
1795 03 29 1793 03 23 Charlotte WAIBLINGER Ignatius Charlotte FOSTER Fulneck Surgeon    
1795 04 12 1795 04 08 William SIMPSON John Mary SPICER Fulneck Innkeeper    
1795 04 19 1795 04 08 Emma Martha GRINFIELD Thomas Anna . Fulneck Minister    
1795 05 10 1795 05 04 Maria HAWKSWORTH John Maria MOLLER Fulneck Minister    
1795 06 26 1795 06 19 Dorothy Carolina REDERER John Mary Holden FOSTER Fulneck Gentleman    
1795 07 19 1795 07 08 Martha TURNER John Sarah BROOK Pudsey Weaver    
1795 09 06 1795 08 07 Margaret FOSTER John Margaret PLACE Bierley      
1795 09 27 1795 08 29 Mary TURDOFF Jonathan Sophia GREENOUGH Horton Blacksmith    
1795 11 01 1795 10 28 Joseph PLIESHKE Charles Gottlob Susanna ROUSE Fulneck Shoemaker    
1795 12 20 1795 12 17 Benjamin SEIFFART Benjamin Lewis Dorothy FEARNLEY Fulneck Shopman    
1796 02 14 1796 01 31 Joseph ACKEROYD John Esther BRAZIER Pudsey Clothier    
1796 02 07 1796 01 26 William STOTT James Sarah TURNER Pudsey Leather dresser    
1796 06 12 1796 06 07 Jeremiah CLIFFORD Jeremiah Sarah Elizabeth CALDWELL Fulneck      
1796 07 03 1796 06 22 William Henry SYKES Thomas Bridget HAINSWORTH Scholebrook Farmer    
1796 07 24 1796 07 14 Frederic WIEDEMAN John Christian Margaret KING Fulneck Merchant    
1796 07 24 1796 07 18 Henry SIMPSON John Mary SPICER Fulneck Innkeeper    
1796 07 28 1796 07 24 Samuel CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck Woolstapler    
1796 10 16 1796 10 08 Thomas TURNER John Sarah BROOK Pudsey Weaver    
1796 11 20 1796 11 18 John COOPER William Lydia OATES Pudsey Clothier    
1797 01 18 1797 01 11 Charlotte WAIBLINGER Ignatius Charlotte FOSTER Fulneck Surgeon    
1797 02 07 1797 02 07 John HAINSWORTH James Anna SYKES Pudsey Clothier    
1797 02 07 1797 02 07 Henry HAINSWORTH James Anna SYKES Pudsey Clothier    
1797 02 12 1797 02 03 Benjamin OATES John Jane THORNTON Pudsey Shoemaker    
1797 04 06 1797 03 31 Joseph PLIESHKE Charles Gottlob Susanna ROUSE Fulneck Shoemaker    
1797 04 24 1797 04 19 Lydia HARTLEY John Hannah BESTLAND Fulneck Minister & Inspector of Schools    
1797 04 30 1797 04 04 James WOOD John Martha MITCHEL Tong Weaver    
1797 05 07 1797 04 13 Sarah HINCHLIFF Joseph Elizabeth ROUSE Bierley Farmer    
1797 95 14 1797 05 04 Anna Sophia REDERER John Mary Holden FOSTER Fulneck Merchant    
1797 06 11 1797 06 07 Benjamin ACKEROYD John Esther BRAZIER Pudsey Clothier    
1797 07 15 1797 07 13 Margaret WILLIAMS Griffith Elizabeth CRABTREE Fulneck Tradesman   Resident Dublin
1797 10 08 1797 10 08 Joseph SEIFFART Benjamin Lewis Dorothy FEARNLEY Fulneck Shopman    
1797 10 22 1797 10 12 Joseph SPURR Joseph Eleanora BATTY Pudsey Tailor    
1797 11 19 1797 11 08 George Blakeman SIMPSON John Mary SPICER Fulneck Innkeeper    
1797 12 10 1797 11 28 Mary Ann CLOUGH Joseph Elizabeth AMBLER Fulneck      
1797 12 31 1797 12 24 Mary FLETCHER William Hannah WOOD Wibsey Cordwinder    
1798 92 93 1798 01 25 Thomas FOSTER John Margaret PLACE Bierley      
1798 02 02 1798 01 26 James STOTT James Sarah TURNER Pudsey      
1798 02 05 1798 02 04 George SMITH John Mary SKELTON Pudsey Leather Dyer    
1798 02 11 1798 02 03 Mary CLIFFORD Jeremiah Sarah Elizabeth CALDWELL Fulneck Merchant    
1798 02 25 1798 02 17 James HAINSWORTH James Anna SYKES Pudsey      
1798 03 14 1798 03 08 Joshua MAN Thomas Rebecca . Adwalton      
1798 04 15 1798 04 10 Mary Ann KITCHING William Elizabeth MERRIT Pudsey Mason    
1798 05 26 1798 05 24 Joshua EMMET Joshua Sarah HEWIT Woodhall Hill Clothier    
1798 07 01 1798 06 07 John TURDOFF Jonathan Sophia GREENOUGH Horton Smith    
1798 07 19 1798 07 19 Benigna ZANDER John Frederick Mary HEATON Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1798 09 16 1798 09 11 Thomas Clifford ANGELL Thomas Hannah CLIFFORD Fulneck Glover    
1798 09 18 1798 09 11 Ruth ELLIS Squire Elizabeth . Adwalton      
1798 10 28 1798 10 01 Thomas WOOD William Hannah HEMMINGWAY Farsley Weaver    
1798 12 02 1798 11 17 Charles Joseph REDERER John Mary Holden FOSTER Fulneck Merchant    
1798 12 09 1798 11 24 Hannah SYKES Thomas Bridget HAINSWORTH Scholebrook Farmer    
1799 01 13 1799 01 01 Thomas SEIFFART Benjamin Lewis Dorothy FEARNLEY        
1799 01 27 1799 01 14 James CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck Woolstapler    
1799 02 08 1799 01 23 William CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Pudsey Clothier    
1799 04 07 1799 03 10 Maria BARBER Robert Mary LOCKMAN Wibsey Schoolmaster    
1799 04 07 1799 04 04 Henry WAIBLINGER Ignatius Charlotte FOSTER Fulneck Surgeon    
1799 04 28 1799 04 15 John STOTT James Sarah TURNER Pudsey      
1799 04 26 1799 04 21 Margaret ZANDER John Frederick Mary HEATON Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1799 05 19 1799 05 10 Elizabeth CHAMBERS John Elizabeth LEWIS Fulneck Shop Manager    
1799 07 14 1799 06 18 Elizabeth HINCHLIFF Joseph Elizabeth ROUSE Newal Hall Farmer    
1799 07 14 1799 06 23 Sarah SMITH David Martha WOOLER Horton Baker    
1799 07 28 1799 07 09 Mary TURNER John Sarah BROOK Pudsey Weaver    
1799 07 28 1799 07 12 James WALKER Lewis Martha STOTT Pudsey Weaver    
1799 10 15 1799 09 21 Margaret WOOD John Martha MITCHEL   Weaver    
1799 10 27 1799 09 29 Benjamin HARRISON Thomas Catharine HORSTON Gildersome Weaver    
1799 11 24 1799 11 10 Elizabeth CLIFFORD Jeremiah Sarah Elizabeth CALDWELL Fulneck Merchant    
1800 03 10 1800 03 04 Elizabeth ANGELL Thomas Hannah CLIFFORD Pudsey Shopkeeper    
1800 04 10 1800 04 07 Maria PLIESHKE Charles Gottlob Susanna ROUSE Fulneck Shoemaker    
1800 05 22 1800 05 11 Mary ZANDER John Frederick Mary HEATON Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1800 06 11 1800 06 07 Edward Samuel BRETT John Gay Charlotte Margaret ECKESPARRE        
1800 06 15 1800 05 17 Jonas TURDOFF Jonas Sophia GREENOUGH Wibsey      
1800 06 29 1800 06 14 Joseph HAINSWORTH James Ann SYKES Pudsey      
1800 07 31 1800 07 15 Margaret CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck Woolstapler    
1800 08 31 1800 08 26 Martha Ann CHAMBERS John Elizabeth LEWIS Fulneck      
1800 09 17 1800 09 09 Joseph TURDOFF George Susannah MARRIOT Pudsey Bread carrier    
1800 10 12 1800 10 05 William Thomas REDERER John Mary Holden FOSTER Fulneck      
1800 10 05 1800 09 14 Hannah EMMET Joshua Sarah HEWIT        
1801 03 01 1801 02 09 Thomas SYKES Thomas Bridget HAINSWORTH Scholebrook Farmer    
1801 04 12 1801 04 01 Elizabeth STOTT James Sarah TURNER Pudsey      
1801 04 13 1801 03 25 George BARBER Robert Mary LOCKMAN Wibsey Schoolmaster    
1801 04 26 1801 04 03 William ACKEROYD John Esther BRAZIER Pudsey      
1801 06 07 1801 05 30 Lewis OATES John Jane THORNTON Tong Shoemaker    
1801 07 12 1801 06 20 Janetta Margaret BRETT John Gay Charlotte Margaret ECKESPARRE Fulneck      
1801 08 16 1801 08 02 Mary HUTTON Benjamin Hannah SHARP Pudsey Tailor   was widow MORTIMER
1801 08 29 1801 08 14 Anna Mary CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Pudsey      
1802 01 31 1801 12 30 John SEIFFART Benjamin Lewis Dorothy FEARNLEY Pudsey Shopkeeper    
1802 03 03 1802 02 20 William ZANDER John Frederick Mary HEATON Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1802 03 14 1802 03 02 John CHAMBERS John Elizabeth LEWIS Fulneck Inspector of the shop   Father deceased
1802 06 21 1802 06 17 William KIRKLAND William Hannah FENTON Fulneck Innkeeper    
1802 11 07 1802 10 24 Sarah Elizabeth PLIESHKE Charles Gottlob Susanna ROUSE Fulneck Shoemaker    
1802 11 21 1802 11 07 Phoebe HAINSWORTH James Ann SYKES Pudsey      
1802 09 05 1802 08 24 Joseph CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Pudsey      
1802 12 12 1802 11 26 Charlotte Penelope BRETT John Gay Charlotte Margaret ECKESPARRE Fulneck      
1802 12 26 1802 11 30 Margaret TURDOFF Jonathan Sophia GREENOUGH Bradford      
1803 04 24 1803 04 14 Charlotte CHILD James Hannah MIRFIELD Fulneck      
1803 05 01 1803 04 21 Edward CLOUGH Joseph Elizabeth AMBLER Fulneck      
1803 05 29 1803 05 17 Charles Gale REDERER John Mary Holden FOSTER Fulneck      
1803 05 29 1803 05 22 Ann KIRKLAND William Hannah FENTON Fulneck      
1803 07 10 1803 07 09 Jane Dorothy SMITH Frederick Margaret HODGKINSON Fulneck      
1803 03 13 1803 03 04 Eleanor HUTTON Benjamin Sarah . Lane End     mother name poss incorrect
1803 05 22 1803 04 29 Elizabeth EMMETT Joshua Hannah . Woodhall Hill      
1803 07 17 1803 07 09 Edward STOTT James Sarah TURNER Lane End      
1803 07 24 1803 07 13 John SUTCLIFFE Joshua Martha TAYLOR Pudsey      
1803 08 07 1803 07 09 John TURDOFF John Susanna . Pudsey      
1803 10 09 1803 09 13 Jane DIXON John Sarah . Drighlington      
1803 11 06 1803 10 31 Anna SMITH John Mary SKELTON Fulneck Baker    
1804 01 08 1803 12 15 Mary CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Pudsey Clothier    
1804 03 23 1804 03 18 Peter John PLANTA Johannes Elizabeth HUTCHINSON Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1804 04 13 1804 04 08 William Rhodes ANGELL Thomas Hannah CLIFFORD Fulneck Glover    
1804 06 03 1804 05 18 John Bryant CLIFFORD Jeremiah Sarah Elizabeth CALDWELL Fulneck      
1804 06 17 1804 06 10 William KIRKLAND William Hannah FENTON Fulneck      
1804 08 12 1804 07 23 James SYKES Thomas Bridget HAINSWORTH Scholebrook Farmer    
1805 01 10 1804 01 16 Edmund HUTTON Benjamin Hannah SHARP Lane End Tailor    
1805 06 16 1805 06 05 Sarah STOTT James Sarah TURNER Pudsey      
1805 05 26 1805 05 15 Joseph HYLAND Peter jnr Ann BIRKBY Fulneck      
1805 09 07 1805 09 07 Mary SMITH John Mary SKELTON Fulneck      
1805 09 27 1805 09 10 James Christian PLANTA Johannes Elizabeth HUTCHINSON Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1805 10 20 1805 09 26 Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE Joseph Martha . Fagley Clothier   or Hinchcliffe
1805 12 22 1805 12 19 Henry KIRKLAND William Hannah FENTON Fulneck      
1806 01 21 1806 01 07 John WALTON John Hannah .       Posthumous
1806 03 02 1806 02 24 Mary Eliza LAUTENSCHLIGER Henry Lewis William Elizabeth HINDLEY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1806 05 18 1806 04 20 Lydia WOOD John Martha MITCHEL Drighlington Weaver    
1806 06 29 1806 06 20 Mary Ann SUTCLIFFE Joshua Martha TAYLOR Fulneck Weaver    
1806 08 17 1806 08 08 Henry ANGELL Thomas Hannah CLIFFORD Fulneck Glover    
1807 01 04 1806 12 26 John HYLAND Peter jnr Ann BIRKBY Fulneck      
1807 01 18 1806 12 31 George Frederick SYKES Thomas Bridget HAINSWORTH Scholebrook Farmer    
1807 01 18 1807 01 09 Harriet STAWE William Hannah . Pudsey      
1807 05 03 1807 04 03 Mary HOLDSWORTH John Phoebe . Dyehouse      
1807 06 21 1807 05 20 Jane ASH Benjamin Ann SHEPLEY Low Wortley      
1807 06 28 1807 06 10 Martha CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Pudsey      
1807 08 02 1807 09 09 Anna TURDOFF George Susanna MARRIOT Pudsey      
1807 10 28 1807 10 14 Anna Louisa LAUTENSCHLIGER Henry Lewis William Elizabeth HINDLEY Fulneck      
1807 11 03 1807 10 01 Phoebe APPLEBY Joseph Mary . Pudsey      
1807 10 25 1807 10 11 Mary STOTT James Sarah TURNER Lane End      
. . Mary SUTCLIFFE Joshua Martha TAYLOR Fulneck      
1808 01 22 1807 12 18 Caroline HUTTON Benjamin Hannah SHARP Lane End Tailor    
1808 02 19 1808 02 04 Thomas HYLAND Peter jnr Ann BIRKBY Fulneck      
1808 06 19 1808 05 26 Jonathan TURDOFF Jonathan Sophia GREENOUGH Manningham      
1808 07 18 1808 06 11 Susannah GREENWOOD Paul Elizabeth . Horton      
1808 09 25 1808 09 06 Mary Ann CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Pudsey      
1809 01 22 1808 12 18 Caroline HUTTON Benjamin Hannah SHARP Lane End      
1809 02 20 1809 02 04 Martha Elizabeth SYKES Thomas Bridget HAINSWORTH Scholebrook Farmer    
1809 02 26 1809 02 26 John MARSHALL William Hannah WOOD Lane End      
1809 03 26 1809 03 10 Joseph Pearson FARRAR John Mary . Pudsey      
1809 05 10 1809 04 29 Henry Frederick HASSE Christian Frederick Ann COSSART Fulneck      
1809 06 11 1809 05 30 Edward CLIFFORD Jeremiah Sarah Elizabeth CALDWELL Fulneck      
1809 10 29 1809 09 28 William Renatus ANGELL John Elizabeth . Low Moor      
1809 12 03 1809 11 20 John Henry LAUTENSCHLIGER Henry Lewis William Elizabeth HINDLEY Fulneck      
1810 02 03 1810 02 02 Peter HYLAND Peter jnr Ann BIRKBY Fulneck      
1810 02 03 1810 01 21 Amelia Alexandrina HASSE Christian Frederick Ann COSSART Fulneck      
1810 04 21 . Timothy Christopher CARLISLE . .   Baildon     Adult
1810 05 06 1810 04 06 Maria THORNTON William Martha . Lane End      
1810 05 13 1810 04 13 Frances HOLDSWORTH John Phoebe . Dyehouse      
1810 08 12 1810 07 10 Sarah TURDOFF George Susanna MARRIOT Pudsey      
1810 11 14 1810 10 04 Maria STOTT James Sarah TURNER Lane End      
1811 03 17 1811 01 21 Judith HUTTON Benjamin Hannah SHARP Lane End      
1811 04 28 1811 04 03 Sarah MARSHALL William Hannah WOOD Lane End      
1811 05 12 1811 04 31 William WOOD Joseph Elizabeth WOODHEAD Pudsey     Date as entered
1811 08 09 1811 08 09 Frances HYLAND Peter jnr Ann BIRKBY Fulneck      
1811 10 27 1811 10 13 Sarah SUTCLIFFE Joshua Martha TAYLOR Fulneck      
1812 07 15 1812 06 23 George Frederick ANGELL Thomas Hannah CLIFFORD Fulneck      
1812 11 04 1812 10 24 Elizabeth Catherine HASSE Christian Frederick Ann COSSART Fulneck      
1812 11 15 1812 10 31 John HOLDSWORTH John Phoebe . Dyehouse      
1813 02 28 1813 02 14 Sarah Elizabeth MARSHALL William Hannah WOOD Lane End      
1813 04 11 1813 04 04 Anna BROOK Sam Mary STEAD Roker Lane      
1813 05 02 1813 04 19 John WOOD Joseph Elizabeth WOODHEAD Bankhouse      
1813 06 06 1813 05 27 Joshua SUTCLIFFE Joshua Martha TAYLOR Fulneck      
1813 09 26 1813 09 21 John Daniel SCHARF John Sam Johanna Christiana SCHROCHER   On their way to W Indies    
1813 10 04 1812 11 28 Isabella Harriet FAWCETT John Maria WEBER        
1813 10 17 1813 10 12 Sophia Harriet LAUTENSCHLIGER Henry Lewis William Elizabeth HINDLEY Fulneck      
1814 02 01 1813 12 30 Alexander Cossart HASSE Christian Frederick Ann COSSART Fulneck      
1814 03 13 1762 06 04 Mary SCHOLEFIELD . Sarah . Lane End     the married sister
1814 04 17 1814 04 03 Maria Ann CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Fartown      
1814 11 13 1814 10 24 Benjamin STAWE Benjamin . . Pudsey      
1814 12 04 1814 11 12 Martha SUTCLIFFE Joshua Martha TAYLOR Fulneck      
1815 01 15 1814 12 28 William SEWELL William Anna LONG Fulneck      
1815 03 05 1815 02 17 Sarah Elizabeth WOOD Joseph Elizabeth WOODHEAD Bankhouse Hill      
1815 06 11 1815 05 19 Samuel STOTT James Sarah TURNER Lane End Leather Dyer    
1815 06 18 1815 06 18 Grace MARSHALL William Hannah WOOD Lane End      
1815 10 08 1815 10 02 Elizabeth Groves RAMFTLER Christian Frederick Elizabeth GROVES Fulneck      
1815 11 12 1815 11 03 George SUTCLIFFE Joshua Martha TAYLOR        
1815 12 10 1815 11 28 Hannah SHAW Benjamin Mary STEPHENSON Pudsey      
1815 12 10 1815 11 16 Joseph BROOK Samuel Mary STEAD Roker Lane      
1816 01 21 1815 12 26 Mary Louisa HINCHLIFFE Joseph Elizabeth DIDCUTT Quarry Gap     or Hinchcliffe
1816 02 04 1816 01 19 Susan WOOD John Sarah WALKER Lane End     was widow OASTLER
1816 04 21 1816 04 04 Samuel TUNNICLIFFE David Ann STOTT Pudsey      
1816 05 19 1816 04 21 Edward Christian HASSE Christian Frederick Ann COSSART Fulneck      
1816 07 07 1816 06 18 Hannah Dawson SUTCLIFFE John Hannah DAWSON Lane End      
1816 10 27 1816 09 28 Martha NEWALL John Hannah FARRER Pudsey Clothier    
1816 12 01 1816 11 20 Charles Parsons REICHEL Charles Frederick Hannah PARSONS Fulneck      
1817 01 12 1816 12 28 Mary SEWELL William Hannah LONG Fulneck Tailor    
1817 04 13 1817 04 08 Isaac WEBSTER Samuel Sarah . Pudsey      
1817 04 13 1817 04 08 Jacob WEBSTER Samuel Sarah . Pudsey      
1817 04 15 1817 04 12 Abraham DUFTON Abraham Ann THORNTON Pudsey     Father died 1816 08 26
1817 05 09 1817 04 08 Harriet Ann HINCHLIFFE Joseph Elizabeth DIDCUTT Horton     or Hinchcliffe
1817 05 18 1817 05 03 William Frederick LAUTENSCHLIGER Henry Lewis William Elizabeth HINDLEY Fulneck      
1817 06 08 1817 05 27 Amelia Harriet NEWBY Samuel Grace GARSIDE Dyehouse      
1817 07 20 1817 06 08 Ann Maria HINCHCLIFFE James Juliana . Bradford     Father deceased
1817 08 03 1817 07 08 William MARSHALL William Hannah WOOD Lane End      
1817 11 09 1817 12 31 Eleanor CLOUGH John Alice HARRISON Fulneck      
1818 01 18 1817 12 20 Frances BROOK Samuel Mary STEAD Roker Lane      
1818 02 15 1818 02 01 John TUNNICLIFFE David Ann STOTT Pudsey Miller    
1818 06 07 1818 05 08 Maria SHAW Benjamin Mary STEPHENSON Gildersome      
1818 06 28 1818 06 14 John WOOD John Sarah WALKER Lane End Weaver    
1818 08 16 1818 08 03 William Henry CRUMMACK James Mary COATES Pudsey Clothier    
1818 11 08 1818 10 26 Sarah SEWELL William Anna LONG Fulneck Tailor    
1818 11 22 1818 12 22 Noah WEBSTER Joseph Ann GILPIN Bramley      
1818 11 29 1818 11 10 Nathaniel SUTCLIFFE John Hannah DAWSON Lane End      
1818 11 29 1818 11 19 Ann WOOD Joseph Elizabeth WOODHEAD Bankhouse      
1819 02 28 1819 01 26 Matthew Stead SPEIGHT Seth Hope STEAD Birkenshaw Cloth Weaver    
1819 03 21 1819 02 23 Dorothy SALTER William Dorothy WADE Pudsey Shoemaker    
1819 03 28 1819 03 15 Sarah CLOUGH John Alice HARRISON Pudsey Shoemaker    
1819 05 02 1819 04 08 Charles Henry ANGELL John Sarah TURNER Bradford Schoolmaster    
1819 07 25 1801 04 28 Maria MANN John Hannah . Fulneck Gardener    
1819 09 19 1819 09 10 Elizabeth PROCTOR Joseph Hannah GROUNDWELL Pudsey Drysalter    
1819 10 07 1803 12 25 Louisa SANDERSON George Christiana . Millbridge      
1819 10 31 1819 10 06 Sarah HASTE Richard Ann HARTLEY Pudsey Clothier    
1819 11 17 1819 10 16 Agnes Ann HINCHCLIFFE Joseph Elizabeth DIDCUTT Horton House Schoolmaster   or Hinchliffe
1819 12 19 1819 12 11 Mary FOSTER John Jane PRIESTLEY Pudsey Miner    
1819 12 19 1804 01 04 William John MANN John Hannah . Pudsey Gardener    
1820 02 13 1820 01 30 Maria NEWBY Samuel Grace GARSIDE Dyehouse Husbandman    
1820 02 20 1820 02 06 Eliza MAYO James Jane HINES   Butcher    
1820 03 12 1820 02 27 Maria SUTCLIFFE Nathaniel Mary FARRER   Clothier    
1820 05 21 1820 05 15 Hannah WOOD John jnr Sarah WALKER Dyehouse Clothier    
1820 07 02 1820 06 06 Elizabeth SALTER William Dorothy WADE   Shoemaker    
1820 07 16 1820 06 18 Esther BROOK Samuel Mary STEAD Pudsey Clothier    
1820 11 19 1820 11 08 Edward SEWELL William Hannah LONG   Tailor    
1820 11 19 1820 11 08 Eliza SEWELL William Hannah LONG   Tailor    
1820 12 17 1820 11 28 Peter WOOD Joseph Elizabeth WOODHEAD Bankhouse Hill      
1821 02 27 1821 02 21 Henry HINCHCLIFFE Joseph Elizabeth DIDCUTT Little Horton Schoolmaster   or Hinchliffe
1821 03 18 1821 03 04 Elizabeth CLOUGH John Alice HARRISON   Shoemaker    
1821 04 13 1821 04 03 Hannah MARSHALL William Hannah WOOD Lane End Clothier    
1821 04 29 1821 04 15 James SUTCLIFFE John Hannah DAWSON Lane End Clothier    
1821 06 17 1821 05 17 Martha HASTE Richard Ann HARTLEY Pudsey Clothier    
1821 08 19 1821 08 08 Mary Elizabeth SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Grocer    
1821 10 07 1821 09 10 Julia Augusta HASSE Christian Frederick Ann COSSART Fulneck Professor of Music    
1821 10 21 1821 09 25 George PROCTOR Joseph Hannah GROUNDWELL Littlemoor Drysalter    
1821 12 30 1821 11 15 John Matthias SPEIGHT Seth Hope STEAD Birkenshaw Clothier    
1822 02 24 1822 02 04 Emma Jane SUTCLIFFE Nathaniel Mary FARRER Bankhouse Hill Clothier    
1822 03 12 1806 10 04 John Edmund OGLE John Diana   Demarara     Boarder at the school on his sick bed
1822 07 07 1822 06 23 Samuel NEWBY Samuel Grace GARSIDE Dyehouse Labourer    
1822 08 25 1822 07 30 Joseph SHAW Benjamin Mary STEPHENSON Gildersome Woolsorter    
1822 09 22 1822 09 19 Frances MAYO James Jane HINES Fulneck Butcher    
1822 12 15 1822 11 26 Ann CLUDERAY Charles Ann WATERHOUSE Pudsey Shoemaker    
1822 12 22 1822 12 04 Joseph STOTT James Margaret WOOD Lane End Clothier    
1823 02 23 1823 02 17 Cornelius NAYLOR John Mary SHOESMITH Fulneck Mason    
1823 02 23 1823 02 17 Sophia WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF   Butcher    
1823 03 07 1823 03 05 Rhoda ARMISTEAD William Polly SUGDEN Laisterdyke Woolcomber    
1823 03 09 1823 02 24 Henry CLOUGH John Alice HARRISON   Shoemaker    
1823 04 06 1823 03 02 Joshua SMITH James Elizabeth WADE Armley Clothier    
1823 05 02 1823 04 04 Hannah CLOUGH Henry Mary KERSHAW Little Horton Shoemaker    
1823 05 18 1823 04 20 Walter Oates CROWTHER Joseph Jane OATES Tong Shoemaker    
1823 06 23 1823 05 25 Thomas SALTER William Dorothy WADE Pudsey Shoemaker    
1823 06 26 1823 06 04 Edward HINCHCLIFFE Joseph Elizabeth DIDCUTT Little Horton Schoolmaster   or Hinchliffe
1823 07 13 1823 06 23 Joseph PROCTOR Joseph Hannah GROUNDWELL Littlemoor Drysalter    
1823 07 20 1823 07 04 Samuel SUTCLIFFE John Hannah DAWSON Lane End Clothier    
1823 07 21 1823 07 15 William Verity SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Grocer    
1823 09 10 1823 08 10 Sarah OATES John Mary HARDISTY Littlemoor Shoemaker    
1823 09 28 1823 09 18 Elizabeth TORDOFF Jonas Elizabeth CROSSLAND Fulneck Plumber & Glazier    
1824 02 22 1809 12 04 Elizabeth Isabella OGLE John Diana . Demarara     Father's name as entry
1824 05 30 1824 04 30 Naomi Henrietta SPEIGHT Seth Hope STEAD Birkenshaw Clothier    
1824 06 13 1824 05 22 Joseph MARSHALL William Hannah WOOD Lane End Clothier    
1824 08 18 1809 09 01 Emma Elizabeth CROWTHER John Sarah . Pudsey     Born Bramley
1824 08 18 1806 04 19 Jane Louisa MANN John Hannah . Bankhouse Hill      
1824 09 05 1824 08 30 Thomas Verity SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Grocer    
1824 10 03 1824 09 26 John FOSTER John Jane PRIESTLEY Pudsey Delver    
1824 11 28 1824 10 12 William SHAW Benjamin Mary STEPHENSON Gildersome      
1825 01 16 1824 12 08 Jane Eliza OATES John Mary HARDISTY Pudsey      
1825 01 23 1824 12 25 Sophia Jane TORDOFF Jonas Elizabeth CROSSLAND Leeds      
1825 03 06 1825 02 11 Charles STOTT James Margaret WOOD Lane End Clothier    
1825 05 06 1825 04 21 Grace NEWBY Samuel Grace GARSIDE        
1825 06 12 1825 05 20 Joseph WATERHOUSE George Sarah MOOREHOUSE Greenside Clothier    
1825 07 03 1825 05 23 Elizabeth SMITH James Elizabeth WADE Armley      
1825 07 17 1825 06 22 Eliza MAYO James Jane HINES Fulneck Butcher    
1825 08 11 1825 07 29 Sarah Ann SALTER William Dorothy WADE Kirkstall Shoemaker   Mother deceased
1825 10 23 1825 09 27 Charles Plischke BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey Clothier    
1825 10 30 1825 09 29 Michael PROCTOR Joseph Hannah GROUNDWELL Fulneck Drysalter    
1826 03 12 1826 02 24 Samuel Richard ARMISTEAD William Polly SUGDEN Fulneck Watchman    
1826 03 19 1826 02 14 William ILLINGWORTH Benjamin Sarah BRAITHWAITE   Weaver    
1826 04 02 1826 03 10 John SUTCLIFFE John Hannah DAWSON Lane End Cloth Maker    
1826 05 07 1826 04 17 John CLOUGH John Alice HARRISON   Shoemaker    
1826 05 24 1826 04 17 James Edward HEWITT James Mary HARE Leeds Printer Baptised at Leeds  
1826 07 30 1826 07 08 Rhoda SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1826 08 17 1826 08 09 Jonathan TORDOFF Jonas Elizabeth CROSSLAND Leeds Plumber & Glazier    
1826 10 31 1826 10 25 Charlotte WAIBLINGER Joseph Anne . Pudsey Surgeon    
1826 12 10 1826 11 13 Sarah Ann BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey Clothier    
1826 12 28 1826 12 20 Emma HEWITT James Mary HARE Leeds Printer    
1826 12 31 1826 12 01 William OATES John Mary HARDISTY Littlemoor Shoemaker    
1827 02 18 1827 01 24 George JOHNSON Edward Elizabeth SOWDEN Pudsey Clothier    
1827 03 04 1827 02 13 Mary OXLEY William Margaret WEST Fulneck Tailor    
1827 04 01 1827 02 22 John WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF       Born Ossett
1827 04 08 1827 03 10 Martha ELLIS Joseph Mary BUTTERWORTH   Joiner    
1827 06 11 1827 06 11 Abraham NAYLOR Joshua Ann RHODES   Baker    
1827 08 31 1827 08 27 Anne SPEIGHT Seth Hope STEAD Leeds Spinner    
1827 09 09 1827 08 15 Ellen WALKER George Grace Anne SIMPSON Pudsey Shoemaker    
1827 09 09 1827 08 21 Frederick DAWSON John Hannah . Dyehouse Bread carrier    
1827 11 11 1827 10 08 Emma SHAW Benjamin Mary STEPHENSON Gildersome      
1827 11 11 1827 10 13 Steven WATERHOUSE George Sarah MOOREHOUSE Greenside Clothier    
1827 12 25 1827 10 10 Mary TORDOFF Jonas Elizabeth CROSSLAND Leeds Plumber & Glazier    
1827 12 27 1827 12 04 Thomas Heald ANGELL Henry Catharine Lucy HEALD Pudsey Glove maker    
1828 03 02 1828 12 11 George STOTT James Margaret WOOD Lane End Clothier    
1828 04 13 1828 03 21 Jane FOSTER John Jane PRIESTLEY Fartown Delver    
1828 04 25 1828 04 01 Catharine Ellen MARRIOTT David Elizabeth ROGERS Leeds      
1828 03 11 1828 04 14 Joseph ILLINGWORTH Benjamin Sarah BRAITHWAITE Fartown Cloth Maker    
1828 07 27 1828 06 29 Mary Elizabeth BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey Clothier    
1828 09 06 1828 09 06 William ELLIS Joseph Mary BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Joiner & Cabinet Maker    
1828 09 19 1828 09 11 Hannah WOOD Joseph Harriet KITSON Bradford Joiner    
1828 11 02 1828 09 27 Emma SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1828 11 04 1828 10 26 William Henry OXLEY William Margaret WEST Fulneck Tailor    
1828 12 04 1828 11 15 Godfrey Andrew HEWITT James Mary HARE Leeds Printer   Entered Hewett
1828 12 29 1828 12 28 Nancy SUGDEN William Nancy . Pudsey     Not belonging to us
1829 02 09 1829 02 09 Joseph OATES John Mary HARDISTY Pudsey Shoemaker    
1829 02 09 1829 02 09 John OATES John Mary HARDISTY Pudsey Shoemaker    
1829 02 15 1829 01 25 Joseph WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF Pudsey Butcher    
1829 03 15 1828 11 04 Maria CROSSLAND Joseph Sarah . Farnley Moorside     Not belonging to us
1829 05 19 1829 05 16 James OATES James Anne BROOKE Fulneck Shoemaker    
1829 05 24 1829 05 03 Thomas HYLAND Joseph Sarah BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Butcher    
1829 06 29 1029 05 31 Sarah Elizabeth CLOUGH John Betty DAWSON Dyehouse Clothier    
1829 07 05 1829 06 11 Rhoda STOTT George Sarah HANSON Pudsey Weaver    
1829 08 16 1829 07 28 Joshua SUTCLIFFE John Hannah DAWSON Lane End Clothier    
1829 10 18 1829 09 25 Maria STOTT James Margaret WOOD Lane End Weaver    
1829 12 20 1829 11 24 John WATERHOUSE George Sarah MOOREHOUSE Pudsey Clothier    
1830 02 28 1830 02 07 Eliza ANGELL Henry Catharine Lucy HEALD Fulneck Glove maker    
1830 04 18 1830 03 20 Sarah Grace OATES John Mary HARDISTY Pudsey Shoemaker    
1830 05 16 1830 04 25 James BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey Clothier    
1830 05 16 1830 04 25 Hannah Butterworth ELLIS Joseph Mary BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1830 06 20 1830 05 29 Eliza Harriet DAWSON John Hannah . Dyehouse Bread carrier    
1830 08 08 1830 07 27 Emma Eliza OXLEY William Margaret WEST Fulneck Tailor    
1830 08 15 . Ellen FLETCHER Edward Naomi . Wibsey Gardener Baptised at Wibsey  
1830 08 22 1830 07 14 Charles WOOD Joseph Harriet KITSON Bradford Joiner    
1830 12 05 1830 10 26 Eli CLAYTON John Hannah WATERHOUSE Pudsey Miner    
1831 04 17 1831 03 19 Miriam WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF Farnley Butcher    
1831 04 18 1831 04 17 William JOHNSON William Elizabeth HALLIDAY Fulneck Clothier    
1831 05 15 1831 05 01 Henry Dawson CLOUGH John Betty DAWSON Dyehouse Clothier    
1831 05 19 1831 04 17 William Dex NAYLOR Joshua Mary DEX Bradford Baker    
1831 06 05 1831 05 10 Adelaide SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1831 07 10 1831 06 19 Anna Maria STOTT James Margaret WOOD Pudsey Weaver    
1831 08 17 1831 07 20 Hellen Elizabeth WILSON Samuel Helen HASTER Fulneck School Director & Con Minister    
1831 09 25 1831 09 03 John ELLIS Joseph Mary BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Joiner & Cabinet Maker    
1831 09 25 1831 09 09 Frances HYLAND Joseph Sarah BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Butcher    
1831 10 23 1817 Lydia Anne LAYCOCK Lazarus Alice HORTEN Horton Weaver    
1832 01 22 1831 12 16 Mary Elizabeth THORNTON Charles Mary WEBSTER Tong Shoemaker    
1832 01 29 1832 01 02 John George STOTT George Sarah HANSON Pudsey Weaver    
1832 02 26 1832 01 22 John William BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey Clothier    
1832 04 01 1832 02 25 James WATERHOUSE George Sarah MOOREHOUSE Pudsey Clothier    
1832 04 08 1832 03 12 George ANGELL Henry Catharine Lucy HEALD Bowling Shopkeeper    
1832 05 20 1832 04 23 Enoch HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck Weaver    
1832 05 24 1832 05 19 Hutchinson Scott NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1832 05 27 1832 04 27 Mary Anna OATES John Mary HARDISTY Pudsey Shoemaker    
1832 06 03 1832 05 16 Amelia TUNNICLIFFE David Ann STOTT Pudsey Carrier    
1832 06 10 1832 04 21 Benjamin SHAW Benjamin Mary STEPHENSON Gildersome Woolsorter    
1832 08 04 1819 02 10 Elizabeth Harriet MANN Thomas Booth Anne FORSYTH Fulneck Gardener    
1832 09 02 1832 07 21 John WOOD Joseph Harriet KITSON Bradford Joiner    
1832 09 09 1832 07 26 Mary CARTER Samuel Susannah ARMISTEAD Pudsey Bobbin maker    
1832 09 23 1832 04 10 Benjamin Halshaw Baldwin OATES Thomas HALSHAW . . Batley     Illegitimate son
1832 10 07 1832 09 03 Frances OXLEY William Margaret WEST Fulneck Tailor    
1832 11 04 1832 10 30 Samuel ILLINGWORTH Benjamin Sarah BRAITHWAITE Pudsey Cloth Maker    
1832 11 11 1832 10 16 Mary Elizabeth ELLIS Joseph Mary BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1832 12 13 1832 06 17 John TURNER James Jane NETTLETON Wibsey Miner    
1833 03 03 1784 02 23 Thomas Booth MANN . . . Pudsey Gardener   Born at Gildersome
1833 03 03 1817 04 11 Martha Jane MANN Thomas Booth Ann FORSYTH Pudsey Gardener    
1833 03 03 1833 01 03 Hannah MANN Thomas Booth Ann FORSYTH Pudsey Gardener    
1833 03 24 1833 02 21 Charles Henry DAWSON John Hannah . Dyehouse Bread carrier    
1833 03 28 1815 03 28 Caroline Sophia OGLE John Diana . Demarara      
1833 04 21 1822 03 06 Charlotte Ann WILSON Samuel Helen HASTER Fulneck Director of School    
1833 05 20 1833 04 11 John SPEIGHT Seth Hope STEAD Leeds Spinner    
1833 05 26 1833 04 18 Rhoda SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1833 05 26 1833 01 30 William FLETCHER Edward Naomi . Wibsey Gardener    
1833 07 14 1833 06 17 Sarah Anne WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF Farnley Butcher Baptised at Wibsey  
1833 09 08 1833 08 20 Emily Anne HYLAND Joseph Sarah BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Butcher    
1833 11 10 1833 10 05 Lucy STOTT George Sarah HANSON Pudsey Weaver    
1833 11 24 1833 10 22 Alfred Benjamin BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey Clothier    
1833 12 02 1833 11 03 Mary Elizabeth CLOUGH John Betty DAWSON Dyehouse Clothier    
1834 02 12 1834 01 19 Sarah Ann THORNTON Charles Mary WEBSTER Tong Shoemaker    
1834 04 20 1834 02 12 George Frederick LAYCOCK Charles Ellinor HARDCASTLE Horton Weaver Baptised at Horton  
1834 06 22 1834 05 30 Caroline WILSON Samuel Helen HASTER Fulneck School Director & Con Minister    
1834 06 25 1834 05 15 Edwin HINCHCLIFFE Joseph Emma LEE Horton House Schoolmaster   or Hinchliffe
1834 07 27 1834 07 03 Sarah ELLIS Joseph Mary BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1834 08 03 1834 07 03 Martha Ann HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck Clothier    
1834 08 10 1834 07 13 John SMITH George Sarah Valentina FIRTH Pudsey Schoolmaster    
1834 08 31 1834 08 01 Alfred WOOD Joseph Harriet KITSON Pudsey Weaver    
1834 09 09 1834 08 07 Benjamin STOTT James Margaret WOOD Pudsey Weaver    
1834 09 21 1834 08 15 William Scott NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1835 01 18 1834 12 07 John James OATES John Mary HARDISTY Pudsey Shoemaker    
1835 02 19 1835 01 19 Francis Edwin DAWSON John Hannah . Fulneck Bread carrier    
1835 03 30 1835 02 20 John Edmund OXLEY William Margaret WEST Fulneck Tailor    
1835 04 08 1835 03 30 William SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1835 04 26 1835 03 27 Mary ANGELL Henry Catharine Lucy HEALD Fulneck Glove maker    
1835 07 05 1835 06 05 Frederic ELLIS John Elizabeth BOWEN   Missionary from Jamaica    
1835 07 05 1835 06 05 Martha WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF Farnley Butcher    
1835 11 15 1835 10 23 William STOCKS Joseph Hannah SWIFT Fulneck Baker    
1836 01 01 1836 01 01 Thomas CLOUGH John Betty DAWSON Dyehouse Cloth Weaver    
1836 01 24 1835 12 17 Emma Maria BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey Drysalter    
1836 03 02 1836 02 21 Thomas ELLIS Joseph Mary BUTTERWORTH Fulneck Cabinet maker    
1836 05 18 1836 05 18 Ann WALKER Charles Elizabeth Martha HALL Pudsey Worsted Weaver   Not members of our Church
1836 05 29 1836 05 09 Daniel HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck Cloth Maker    
1836 06 08 1836 05 12 Katherine Elizabeth NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1836 07 03 1836 06 10 William WOOD Joseph Harriet KITSON Bradford Joiner    
1836 09 04 1836 08 06 William Booth MANN Thomas Booth Ann FORSYTH Pudsey Gardener    
1836 10 06 1836 08 31 William WALKER Joseph Mary   Pudsey Worsted Weaver    
1836 10 16 1836 08 18 Sarah SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1836 11 09 1816 06 28 Samuel HALLOWELL . . . Horton Worsted Weaver    
1836 11 13 1836 10 16 Sarah BOOTH John Ann JOHNSON Fulneck Shoemaker    
1836 12 17 1836 11 09 Sarah SMITH George Sarah Valentina FIRTH Pudsey      
1837 01 01 1836 11 29 William RANKIN John Frances WOOD Pudsey Clothier    
1837 01 17 1837 01 17 Elizabeth STOTT Samuel Hannah . Lane End      
1837 03 13 1837 03 09 Thomas OXLEY William Margaret WEST Fulneck      
1837 05 07 1837 04 15 Walter Oates ANGELL Henry Catharine Lucy HEALD Fulneck      
1837 06 14 1837 06 01 Ann GREENWOOD Joseph Sarah MARSHALL Pudsey Clothier    
1837 06 18 1837 05 20 Mary Elizabeth PRIOR Robert Harriet   Pudsey Shopkeeper    
1837 07 23 1837 06 23 John STOCKS Joseph Hannah SWIFT Fulneck Baker    
1837 09 17 1837 07 23 Mark Smith STOTT George Sarah HANSON Pudsey Mason    
1837 09 24 1837 08 21 Thomas BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE Pudsey      
1837 09 24 1837 08 15 Jonathan Turdoff WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF Wortley      
1837 12 31 1837 11 27 Rhoda THORNTON Charles Mary WEBSTER Fulneck      
1837 12 31 1837 11 04 William Wilson CLOUGH William Hannah   Fulneck      
1838 01 14 1837 12 14 William Smith LISTER William Mary   Fulneck      
1838 01 14 1837 12 11 Martha STOTT James Margaret WOOD Pudsey Weaver    
1838 01 21 . William JOHNSON John Anne   Fulneck      
1838 03 07 1838 01 26 Frances Anne HYLAND John Miriam   Fulneck     Entry HIGHLAND
1838 03 25 1838 02 12 Frances CLOUGH John Elizabeth   Dyehouse      
1838 04 01 1838 02 15 Fredrick Scott La TROBE Frederic Benjamin Elizabeth   Armley      
1838 04 08 1838 02 03 Samuel Scholefield SYKES Samuel Lydia VERITY Fulneck      
1838 05 20 1838 04 14 Edmund HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck      
1838 07 11 1838 07 11 Caroline Martha CLOUGH William Hannah   Fulneck      
1839 01 20 1838 12 10 Frederic PRIOR Robert Harriet   Pudsey      
1839 05 05 1839 03 26 Sarah OXLEY William Margaret WEST Fulneck      
1839 05 05 1839 04 06 John COATES Matthew Sarah   Pudsey      
1839 08 25 1839 07 14 Katharine Syms La TROBE Frederic Benjamin Elizabeth   Armley      
1839 09 18 . Phoebe WAITE . .   Birstal     Adult Entry WAYTE
1839 09 22 1839 08 08 Anna Rosina SPENCE John Agnes   Fulneck      
1839 09 22 1839 08 18 Mary Elizabeth WATERHOUSE John Margaret TORDOFF Pudsey      
1839 10 06 1839 09 02 Benjamin HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck      
1839 10 08 1835 03 10 Anne WILKINSON Thomas Mary   Pudsey      
1839 10 08 1838 11 08 Samuel WILKINSON Thomas Mary   Pudsey      
1839 10 20 1839 09 17 Hannah STOCKS Joseph Hannah SWIFT Fulneck      
1839 10 10 1839 09 30 John THORNTON Charles Mary WEBSTER Fulneck      
1839 12 01 1839 10 21 John Peter HYLAND Thomas Dalinda   Fulneck      
1840 04 05 1840 02 10 Martha Dawson CLOUGH William Hannah   Fulneck      
1840 04 19 1840 02 20 Eleanor SCHOLEFIELD Joshua Ellen Susanna   Adwalton      
1840 06 14 1840 05 20 Mary PROCTOR William Hannah   Pudsey      
1840 08 09 1840 07 04 John RANKIN John Frances WOOD Pudsey      
1840 08 16 1840 07 19 William Marshall MITCHELL Edward Grace MARSHALL Pudsey Shoemaker    
1840 09 06 1840 08 10 James Dawson CLOUGH John Elizabeth   Dyehouse      
1840 12 27 1840 11 27 George BRAITHWAITE Benjamin Maria PLISCHKE        
1841 01 03 1840 12 03 Henry LISTER William Mary   Fulneck      
1841 02 21 1841 01 04 Alfred STOTT James Margaret WOOD Pudsey Weaver    
1841 04 04 1841 03 11 Matilda SPENCE John Agnes   Fulneck      
1841 04 11 1841 02 28 Joseph STOCKS Joseph Hannah SWIFT Horton      
1841 04 10 1841 01 18 Robert VERITY . .   Horton      
1841 04 18 1841 03 13 Robert HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck      
1841 04 18 1841 03 15 Emma OATES Frederick John Elizabeth CAWOOD Fulneck     entry 'Frederic'
1841 04 18 1841 03 17 John FOX William Ruth   Pudsey      
1841 06 20 1841 04 12 Eliza CARTER Samuel Susannah ARMISTEAD Pudsey Bobbin maker    
1841 07 25 1841 06 30 William Edward SEWELL William Hannah   Fulneck      
1841 08 22 1841 07 13 Anne Elizabeth? EDWARDS William Elizabeth   Fulneck      
1841 08 22 1841 08 10 Sarah Hannah FARRER Samuel Martha   Pudsey      
1841 08 22 1841 07 14 Marianne COATES Henry Hannah   Pudsey      
1841 12 26 1841 11 16 Anne THORNTON Charles Mary WEBSTER Fulneck      
1842 02 06 . William SCRUTON Richard Adah   Horton      
1842 02 13 1842 01 04 Susannah RASTRICK Edward Lydia   Pudsey      
1842 02 20 1842 01 22 George GREAVES William Ann   Pudsey      
1842 03 06 . Charles HALLIWELL . .   Horton     Adult On his sick bed
1842 04 24 1842 03 28 John Henry HALLIDAY John Edna SYKES Fulneck      
1842 05 01 1842 02 23 William Shemida HALLIDAY Richard Mary Ann   Horton      
1842 05 13 1842 04 17 Elizabeth Albertina Frederica MARTIN Francis William Henry Elizabeth LANG Pudsey      
1842 06 12 1842 03 24 Mary Ann COATES Matthew Sarah          
1842 06 19 1842 05 25 Mary ELLIS Charles Anne   Pudsey      
1842 07 03 1842 05 10 James SPENCE John Agnes   Fulneck      
1842 07 08 1842 05 11 Charles Edward GAMBLE Samuel Gaunt Mary   Pudsey      
1842 07 23 1825 10 29 Joseph HALLOWELL . . .       Adult
1842 12 25 1842 11 25 Charles Long SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON Farnley      
1842 12 25 1842 12 03 Jan. Elizabeth FOX William Ruth   Pudsey      
1843 02 05 1843 01 04 John George PROCTOR William Hannah   Pudsey      
1843 02 07 1843 01 05 William Essington NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1843 02 19 1843 01 25 John CLOUGH John Elizabeth   Dyehouse      
1843 03 26 1843 02 01 Charles Henry CARTER Samuel Susannah ARMISTEAD Fartown Bobbin maker    
1843 05 28 1843 04 30 Henrietta Haase MARTIN Francis William Henry Elizabeth LANG Fulneck      
1843 07 30 1843 06 27 Anne OATES Frederick John Elizabeth CAWOOD Greenside     entry 'Frederic'
1843 08 06 1843 04 13 Harriet VERITY Joseph Mary          
1843 09 10 1843 08 05 Sarah Anne COATES Matthew Sarah   Pudsey      
1843 10 08 1843 08 26 Judith Wade COATES Henry Hannah   Pudsey      
1843 10 15 1842 06 19 Charles MILES James Elizabeth          
1843 10 15 1843 08 08 Dinah KEARNEY Richard M.          
1843 07 04 1843 07 04 Thomas CLOUGH William Hannah   Fulneck     Dates as entered
1843 12 17 . Martha STOCKS Joseph Hannah SWIFT Horton      
1843 12 17 . John HOLMES John Ann   Horton      
1844 01 15 1843 10 22 Arthur HUGGAN William Mary Anne   Leeds      
1844 01 21 1843 12 19 George Galloway HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY        
1844 01 21 1843 12 29 Harriet Edna MITCHELL Edward Grace MARSHALL Pudsey Shoemaker    
1844 02 25 1844 01 13 Hannah HAINSWORTH Joseph Elizabeth JOHNSON        
1844 03 26 1844 01 21 Charles Sebastian NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1844 03 28 1844 03 28 Ruth ELLIS Charles Anne   Fulneck      
1844 06 08 1844 05 02 John George SPENCE John Agnes          
1844 07 07 1844 05 25 Martha THORNTON Charles Mary WEBSTER        
1844 09 20 1844 09 23 Isabella SCHOFIELD Joshua Ellen          
1844 10 02 1844 09 Frances Cornelia Haase MARTIN Francis William Henry Elizabeth LANG        
1844 11 10 1844 10 13 Sebastian SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON Farnley      
1845 01 19 1844 12 15 Samuel Edward WEBSTER Henry Hannah ARMISTEAD        
1845 04 27 1845 02 01 Jonathan GOSLING Lee Mary Ann SWALLOW Bradford      
1845 06 01 1845 04 27 Herbert HALLIDAY John Edna SYKES        
1845 06 13 1845 05 27 Edwin WALKER Jeremiah Mary Dawson   Lane End      
1845 08 03 1845 12 19 Jane SUTCLIFFE William Caroline   Raistrick nr Wyke      
1845 08 03 1845 07 07 Peter GREAVES William Ann   Pudsey      
1845 08 31 1845 07 25 Mary Ann HYLAND John Miriam          
1845 09 14 1845 08 14 John Cawood OATES Frederick John Elizabeth CAWOOD Pudsey     entry 'Frederic'
1845 09 28 1845 08 25 William HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck      
1845 10 12 . Sarah KEARNEY Richard Catherine   Horton      
1845 12 23 1845 11 25 Francis Eyre MACHILL Joshua Frances   Chapeltown      
1846 01 11 1845 12 04 Robert NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1846 03 29 1846 02 14 Mary Ellen HOLMES John Ann   Bradford      
1846 04 26 1846 03 16 Emma Jane SPENCE John Agnes          
1846 05 10 1846 03 31 Hannah Mary Haase MARTIN Francis William Henry Elizabeth LANG Leeds      
1846 05 10 1846 04 01 Mary Ann HAINSWORTH Joseph Elizabeth JOHNSON Pudsey      
1846 05 24 1846 04 16 Anne Elizabeth SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON Farnley      
1846 05 24 1846 04 18 Elizabeth OATES George Hannah   Fartown      
1846 05 24 1846 05 24 Charles Frederic OATES Jeremiah Hannah ELLIS Mill Lane      
1846 06 02 1846 04 17 Frances CLAYTON William Ellen   Littlemoor      
1846 06 07 1846 04 30 John RICHMOND Joseph Harriet STOTT Pudsey      
1846 06 07 1846 05 08 William COATES Matthew Sarah   Pudsey      
1848 08 01 1847 01 20 Jeremiah WATSON Jeremiah Elizabeth   Greenside      
1848 08 01 1848 06 29 Martha WATSON Jeremiah Elizabeth   Greenside      
1846 08 02 1846 06 29 Thomas Penrose LAWSON Isaac Mary   Pudsey      
1846 09 20 1846 08 31 Richard Samuel MITCHELL Edward Grace MARSHALL Littlemoor Shoemaker    
1846 10 04 1846 08 22 James Webster THORNTON Charles Mary WEBSTER Fulneck      
1846 10 18 1846 09 16 Martha Ann PROCTOR William Hannah   Littlemoor      
1846 12 20 1846 11 08 Caroline HALLIDAY John Edna SYKES Fulneck      
1846 12 27 1846 06 26 Hannah VERITY Joseph Mary   Horton      
1846 12 27 1846 10 08 Hartley GOSLING Lee Mary Anne SWALLOW Bradford      
1847 01 03 1846 11 16 Edwin HINCHCLIFF Joshua Judith          
1847 03 07 1847 02 01 Frances WEBSTER Henry Hannah ARMISTEAD        
1847 04 11 1847 03 01 Margaret Eleanor SCHOLEFIELD Joshua Ellinor   Littlemoor      
1847 04 25 1847 03 04 William Molesworth WATSON Samuel Harriet   Little Horton     Birth date as entry
1847 04 25 1847 04 04 Harriet WATSON Samuel Harriet   Little Horton     Birth date as entry
1847 05 23 1847 04 18 Mary HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck      
1847 06 06 1847 04 28 David Bennet NEDWILL David Martha   Fulneck      
1847 06 27 1847 04 26 Mary COATES Frederic Elizabeth   Chapeltown      
1847 09 15 1847 08 14 Alline James NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1847 10 24 1847 08 26 Arthur Collinsace SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON Farnley      
1847 10 24 1847 09 07 William Henry ELSWORTH John Maria Frances PROCTOR        
1847 12 19 1847 08 01 Joseph VERITY Joseph Mary   Horton      
1847 12 26 1847 11 30 Samuel Henry GLOVER Robert Frances BROOK Fulneck      
1848 01 02 1847 11 15 William SPENCE John Agnes   Fulneck      
1848 01 02 1847 11 02 Sarah Lydia SPENCER James Elizabeth   Fartown      
1848 01 13 1847 12 12 Charles Henry MILLER Henry Jane   Fulneck      
1848 04 23 1830 05 19 Mary Anne BRUMFIT Edward Martha   Horton      
1848 04 23 1831 04 19 Alice BEACROFT Thomas Anna   Horton      
1848 05 21 1848 04 08 Charles HALLOWELL Samuel Mary Anne   Horton      
1848 05 28 1848 04 16 Sarah Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Joseph Elizabeth JOHNSON Pudsey      
1848 07 16 1848 04 15 Anne RICHARDSON George Mary   Morley      
1848 07 23 1848 06 18 Richard FARRER Samuel Martha   Robin Lane      
1848 07 23 1848 06 03 Harriet HOLMES John Ann   Bradford      
1848 07 30 1848 06 06 Alfred OATES Frederick John Elizabeth CAWOOD Chapeltown      
1848 08 27 1848 07 28 Esther RICHMOND Joseph Harriet STOTT Lane End      
1848 09 24 1848 08 18 Marianne HOWGATE John Jane ELLIS Fartown      
1848 10 15 1848 08 28 Martha COATES Matthew Sarah   Pudsey      
1848 10 22 1848 09 28 Edward James MITCHELL Edward Grace MARSHALL Littlemoor Shoemaker    
1849 02 18 1849 01 07 Emily OATES Jeremiah Hannah ELLIS Fulneck      
1849 03 18 1849 02 17 Emma ELSWORTH John Maria Frances PROCTOR Fulneck      
1849 06 24 1849 05 30 Edwin PROCTOR William Hannah   Littlemoor      
1849 07 22 1849 06 12 Sarah SCHOLEFIELD Joshua Ellen   Bradford      
1849 09 02 1849 08 08 James Montgomery MALLALIEU James Harriet          
1849 09 27 1849 07 15 William Henry CLAYTON William Eleanor          
1849 11 04 1849 09 27 George Walter SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON Farnley Commercial traveller Flour trade    
1849 11 04 1849 10 11 Mary Emma NELSON William Catherine Mary SCOTT Fulneck Professor of Music    
1850 02 03 1850 01 03 John James ELLIS James Henrietta DUFTON Fulneck      
1850 02 03 1850 01 02 William Henry WEBSTER Henry Hannah ARMISTEAD Fulneck      
1850 03 10 1850 01 31 Jonathan Stead GLOVER Robert Frances BROOK Fulneck      
1850 03 24 1850 01 31 Ellen HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck      
1850 04 28 1850 03 08 Mary Ann VERITY Joseph Mary   Little Horton      
1850 05 05 1850 04 01 Charles HOWGATE John Jane ELLIS Uppermoor      
1850 06 23 1850 12 21 John HARGREAVES John Martha   Rastrick      
1850 07 07 1850 03 12 Edward Ross SCHOFIELD David Hannah   Wortley      
1850 07 21 1850 07 01 Ellen OATES Jeremiah Hannah ELLIS Fulneck      
1850 10 12 1850 09 11 Agnes Ann PROCTOR Michael Judith NICHOLS Fulneck      
1850 11 17 1850 09 25 Lucy OATES Frederick John Elizabeth CAWOOD Pudsey      
1850 12 29 1850 11 05 John LAWSON Isaac Mary   Pudsey      
1850 12 29 1850 11 04 Sarah Eleanor SUTCLIFFE Joshua Judith HUTTON Morley      
1850 12 29 1850 11 09 Sarah Dalinda HYLAND John Miriam   Fulneck      
1851 01 12 1850 11 28 Selina HAINSWORTH Joseph Elizabeth JOHNSON Pudsey      
1851 03 16 1851 02 01 Harold Bartholdy SEWELL Edward Mary Elizabeth SYKES Farnley Professor of Music    
1851 04 27 1851 03 15 Sarah Ann SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON Farnley      
1851 05 25 1851 02 08 Jonathan Swallow GOSLING Lee Mary Ann SWALLOW        
1851 08 10 1851 07 13 Thomas MALLALIEU James Harriet   Fulneck      
1851 09 07 1851 07 Arthur SCHOFIELD David Hannah   Drighlington      
1851 09 28 1851 06 26 Eliza STOTT William Ann MARGERISON Pudsey      
1851 12 04 1851 11 14 Esther Brook GLOVER Robert Frances BROOK Fulneck      
1851 12 08 1851 08 11 Mary WATSON Jeremiah Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1851 12 07 1851 11 06 Ruth Ann CLARK Richard Sarah   Bowling      
1852 03 14 1852 01 04 Bertha CLOUGH William Hannah   Leeds      
1852 07 18 1852 06 18 Hannah PROCTOR Michael Judith NICHOLS Fulneck      
1852 07 25 1852 05 25 Walter RICHARDSON George Mary   Morley      
1852 08 15 1852 07 14 Mary Jane OATES Jeremiah Hannah ELLIS Fulneck      
1852 08 22 1852 07 26 Charles Henry ELLIS James Henrietta DUFTON Fulneck      
1852 10 03 1852 09 07 Hannah HUTTON Edmund Anne GALLOWAY Fulneck      
1852 10 31 1852 08 29 Elizabeth Ann HALLIDAY John Edna SYKES Fulneck      
1852 12 05 1852 09 25 Jane OATES Frederick John Elizabeth CAWOOD Pudsey Painter    
1853 01 03 1852 10 05 Emma SUTCLIFFE Joshua Judith HUTTON Bradford Schoolmaster    
1853 03 13 1853 01 18 Joseph FOX Joseph Mary   Littlemoor Clothier    
1853 05 22 1853 04 24 Eva MYERS John Mary   Leeds Carpenter    
1853 07 17 1853 06 27 Sarah Grace MITCHELL Edward Grace MARSHALL Pudsey Shoemaker    
1853 08 28 1853 07 28 James William PROCTOR William Hannah     Clothier    
1853 09 19 1853 09 19 Joseph ELLIS Simeon Ann THOMPSON        
1853 12 16 1853 11 05 Sarah GLOVER Robert Frances BROOK Fulneck      
1854 02 05 1853 11 20 William Henry STOTT William Ann MARGERISON Fulneck Butcher    
1854 04 09 1854 02 25 John HOWGATE John Jane ELLIS Uppermoor      
1854 04 09 1854 03 03 William Forsyth MANN Edwin Mary Anne LAWTON Littlemoor Clothier    
1854 05 14 1854 04 01 Caroline FARRER Samuel Martha   Littlemoor Clothier    
1854 06 04 1854 04 22 Joseph Thornton MALLINSON James Elizabeth   Bradford Twister    
1854 06 18 1854 05 16 Joseph PROCTOR Michael Judith NICHOLS Fulneck Gardener    
1854 09 10 1854 09 10 Mary Ann RICHARDSON George Mary   Morley Draper    
1855 01 28 1854 11 17 Percy Raglan SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON Farnley      
1855 02 18 1855 01 10 Joseph Ward HARGREAVES John Emma   Scott Hill Pudsey      
1855 04 22 (blank) Maria OATES Frederick John Elizabeth CAWOOD Pudsey painter    
1855 05 13 1855 04 12 Mary Edna HALLIDAY John Edna SYKES Fulneck Tailor    
1855 07 29 1855 07 03 Joseph Henry WARD William Sarah   Fulneck Clothier    
1855 08 26 1855 06 15 Joseph Greaves PROCTOR William Hannah   Pudsey Clothier    
1856 03 02 1856 01 14 Sarah Emily SCHOFIELD David Hannah   Drighlington Grocer    
1856 05 07 1856 03 27 Robert William GLOVER Robert Frances BROOK Fulneck Labourer    
1856 07 06 1856 05 21 Samuel PROCTOR Michael Judith NICHOLS Fulneck Gardener    
1856 09 07 1856 05 27 Samuel STOTT William Ann MARGERISON Pudsey Butcher    
1856 09 07 1856 07 30 Arthur MANN Edwin Mary Ann LAWTON        
1856 11 09 1856 10 07 Cecil HARGREAVES John Emma   Fulneck      
1857 03 01 1857 01 13 William Johnson HAINSWORTH Joseph Elizabeth JOHNSON   Clothier    
1857 03 29 1856 09 06 Eliza Russell STOCKS Henry Ann . Bradford Grocer    
1857 03 29 1857 02 24 James William TURNER Thomas Alice   Horton Shuttlemaker at Horton Chapel  
1857 04 19 1857 03 18 Harold SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mary NICHOLS Bankhouse Clothier    
1857 04 22 1857 04 19 Harold Ellis HOWGATE John Jane ELLIS Waterloo Pudsey Clothier    
1857 05 03 1857 03 20 Annie Alvina Margaret HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY   Clothier .  
1857 07 19 1857 04 18 Henry Rudolph CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD   Grocer    
1857 07 19 1857 06 19 Herbert SUTCLIFFE John Ann     Weaver    
1857 09 30 1857 09 27 Samuel Cope GLOVER Robert Frances BROOK   Labourer    
1857 11 09 1857 06 18 Bertha Adelaide SEWELL William Hannah Susanna COLLINSON     at home  
1857 11 15 1857 09 16 Alfred BEECROFT Abraham Margaret WADE   clothier    
1858 01 28 1857 12 02 Mary Annie SCHOFIELD David Hannah   Drighlington Grocer at home entered Scolefield
1858 04 18 1858 02 25 Ellen HUTTON Enoch Mary EMSLEY Pudsey Agent    
1858 06 11 1858 05 15 Edward OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Shoemaker    
1858 09 22 1858 08 21 William SIMON John Ann   Bowling Cartwright    
1858 12 05 1858 10 29 Edward HARGREAVES John Emma     Shoemaker    
1858 12 9 (blank) Annie Elizabeth OATES Frederick Ann   Pudsey Paper hanger at home  
1859 01 02 1858 12 26 Harold Thornton ELLIS James Henrietta DUFTON Fulneck Shoemaker    
1859 03 06 1859 01 12 Elizabeth PROCTOR Michael Judith NICHOLS Fulneck Gardener    
1859 03 20 1859 02 17 John Henry HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY        
1859 04 20 1840 12 18 Ellen GAUNT Samuel Maria   Pudsey Weaver    
1859 05 29 1859 04 23 Martha Ann FOX Joseph Mary   Pudsey Cloth Manufacturer    
1859 05 15 1859 04 09 Sarah Ann STOCKS Henry Ann . Horton Grocer    
1859 07 31 1859 06 12 Alfred Louis WEBSTER Henry Hannah ARMISTEAD Fulneck Shoemaker    
1859 08 05 1859 06 26 Charles Henry HUTTON Enoch Mary EMSLEY Fulneck Agent    
1859 08 28 1859 07 11 Frederick Nichols SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mary NICHOLS   Clothier    
1859 08 28 1859 07 25 Turner WILD Benjamin Hannah MOORE   Drysalter    
1859 09 02 1859 07 03 Mary Alice GLOVER Robert Frances BROOK   Labourer    
1859 11 27 1859 10 01 Margaret Jane HANNA Thomas Andrew Margaret Jane   Leeds Book Agent    
1860 02 19 1859 10 06 Harriet Ann MANN Edwin Mary Ann LAWTON        
1860 02 23 1860 02 02 Herbert OATES James Rachel NEWELL   Shoemaker    
1860 03 25 1859 12 04 Hannah Elizabeth STOTT William Ann MARGERISON Pudsey Butcher    
1860 04 15 1860 02 31 James Henry ELLIS Simeon Ann THOMPSON Pudsey Weaver    
1860 04 04 1860 01 28 Frederic TURNER Thomas Alice   Little Horton Grocer at Little Horton Chapel  
1860 04 29 1860 03 19 Rosina HOLT Samuel Ada   Little Horton Grocer at Little Horton Chapel  
1860 06 17 1860 05 15 Thomas STOCKS John Sarah BOYS Fulneck End Baker    
1860 06 17 1860 02 06 Martha SIMON John Ann   Adwalton      
1860 06 24 1860 05 07 Sarah Emily HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY Fulneck      
1860 08 09 1860 06 14 Herbert Walton OXLEY William Sarah Ann WALTON Fulneck Tailor .  
1860 11 14 1860 10 10 James Connor CONNOR James Augusta Rebecca   Little Horton   at Little Horton Chapel  
1860 11 18 1860 10 07 Martha Ann HARGREAVES John Emma . Pudsey Shoemaker    
1860 12 23 1860 10 31 Thomas Henry OXLEY Edmund Sarah   Gomersal Cloth drawer    
1861 01 06 1860 12 04 Rhoda WARD William Sarah   Fulneck Weaver    
1861 02 17 1860 11 23 Ann LEE Jonathan Sarah   Littlemoor Pudsey Weaver    
1861 04 97 1860 12 11 James Coates JAMESON Charles Nancy COATES Adwalton      
1861 05 26 1861 04 28 George WARD John Martha Ann HUTTON Fulneck Weaver    
1861 05 26 1861 05 02 Frederick Harry Dawson CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1861 06 02 1861 04 19 Martha SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mary NICHOLS Bankhouse Weaver    
1861 07 14 1861 05 31 Rose HUTTON Enoch Mary EMSLEY   Commercial traveller    
1861 07 02 1861 06 18 Emma HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Scott Hill Pudsey Tailor    
1861 09 13 1861 08 04 Annie OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Shoemaker    
1861 10 03 1861 07 22 Constance Josephine MACHILL Joseph Frances Jane   Pudsey Surgeon    
1861 10 27 1861 09 29 Clara Louisa WEBSTER Henry Hannah ARMISTEAD Fulneck Shoemaker    
1861 11 03 1861 08 19 Frances ARMITAGE Jonathan Anne HARGREAVES        
1861 12 08 1861 10 04 Middleton STOCKS John Sarah BOYS   Baker    
1861 12 29 1861 11 10 George ASHTON Thomas Ann          
1862 01 05 1861 08 21 Mary Alice WILD Benjamin Hannah MOORE   Drysalter    
1862 01 20 1860 05 11 Sarah Ann STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR Littlemoor Pudsey Weaver at grandfather's house  
1862 01 26 1861 12 17 Edith Mary HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY Fulneck      
1862 03 30 1862 01 23 Lewis SIMON John Ann   Birkenshaw Wheelwright .  
1862 04 16 1843 12 15 Ann SANDERSON . . . Pudsey Weaver .  
1862 04 16 1844 01 22 Martha WOOD       Pudsey      
1862 04 23 1861 10 25 Mary Alice NEWELL David Martha . Louis St, New Leeds   at home  
1862 06 22 1862 05 22 Alice Jane SCHOFIELD David Hannah   Drighlington Grocer    
1862 08 24 1862 07 22 Herbert HARGREAVES John Emma     Shoemaker    
1862 11 02 1862 09 13 John Edwin MANN Edwin Mary Ann LAWTON   Gardener    
1862 11 30 1862 09 13 John William ARMITAGE Jonathan Anne HARGREAVES        
1863 01 11 1862 12 15 Emma Louisa CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck      
1863 01 15 1862 11 28 Alfred OXLEY William Sarah Ann WALTON   Tailor    
1863 03 01 1862 12 22 Grace Ann STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR   Clothier    
1863 03 01 1863 01 20 Ann HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Scott Hill Pudsey Tailor    
1863 04 12 1863 02 02 Walter FOX Joseph Mary . Littlemoor Pudsey manufacturer    
1863 04 19 1863 03 15 James BIRDSALL Jacob Hannah LEE Littlemoor Pudsey Spinner    
1863 04 19 1863 01 06 Mary Ann STOTT William Ann MARGERISON Pudsey Butcher    
1863 06 07 1863 04 11 Emily HUTTON Enoch Mary EMSLEY        
1863 07 12 1863 04 15 Sarah Elizabeth WALTON William Harriet . Pudsey Weaver    
1863 08 02 1863 06 05 Fanny RANKIN William Elizabeth BOOTH Pudsey Clothier at home  
1863 08 02 1863 06 05 Mary RANKIN William Elizabeth BOOTH Pudsey Clothier at home  
1863 08 23 1863 02 28 Charles William JAMESON Charles Nancy COATES Halifax      
1863 11 22 1863 10 10 Frederick William HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY Fulneck Cloth Manufacturer    
1863 12 13 1863 11 03 John Richard SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mary NICHOLS Pudsey Weaver    
1864 02 28 1863 02 18 Susan Elizabeth CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1864 02 28 1863 12 17 Bertha OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Shoemaker at home  
1864 04 03 1863 02 23 Dinah HARGREAVES John Emma   Pudsey Shoemaker    
1864 04 27 1863 10 24 Grace WILD Benjamin Hannah MOORE Coventry Place Leeds Drysalter .  
1864 05 08 1864 03 31 Caroline Mary WARD John Martha Ann HUTTON Fulneck Weaver    
1864 08 07 1864 06 19 Philip SIMON John Ann   Tong St Wheelwright    
1864 08 28 1864 06 01 Thomas Harry ARMITAGE Jonathan Anne HARGREAVES Marsh Pudsey Manufacturer    
1864 09 25 1864 06 05 Joe ASHTON Thomas Ann   Fulneck Gardener at home  
1864 10 16 1864 09 06 William Edmund HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Scott Hill Pudsey Tailor    
1864 10 22 1864 09 20 John Edward SCHOFIELD David Hannah   Drighlington Grocer    
1865 01 29 1864 12 30 Dunstan Edward Beethoven SEWELL Edward Jane Elizabeth CROWTHER Fulneck      
1865 02 15 1865 02 15 Mary HINCHLIFFE William Sarah Ann .        
1865 03 12 1865 01 31 Margaret Annie CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1865 03 26 1865 01 10 Esther STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR Roker Lane Weaver    
1865 05 21 1865 03 22 Hannah Maria MANN Edwin Mary Ann LAWTON        
1865 08 30 (blank) Emma SALTER       Chapeltown Pudsey     an adult
1865 07 30 1865 05 19 Benjamin SALTER John Emma . Chapeltown Pudsey      
1865 08 13 1865 07 01 Charles Edward HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY Fulneck      
1865 09 09 1865 03 30 Charlotte ENGLAND Thomas Halls Phoebe Augusta     Sea Captain at home  
1865 10 15 1865 08 * Thomas ASHTON Thomas Ann   Fulneck Gardener    
1865 10 15 1865 08 31 Nancy BIRDSALL Jacob Nancy LEE   Spinner    
1866 01 02 1864 03 18 Florence Edith HINCHCLIFFE Edwin Isabella SCHOLEFIELD Fulneck Teacher' at Hinchcliffe home (adopted)  
1866 01 06 1865 11 11 Joseph HINCHCLIFFE William Sarah Ann . Baildon Schoolmaster at home  
1866 01 28 1865 12 04 John OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Shoemaker    
1866 02 18 1866 01 16 Benjamin HUTTON Edmund Eliza CARTER Fulneck Builder    
1866 03 08 1866 01 31 Frederick HUTTON Enoch Mary EMSLEY Chapeltown Pudsey Agent at home  
1866 03 28 1847 07 02 Elizabeth MILNER Joseph Alice VERITY Littlemoor Pudsey Clothier    
1866 03 28 1843 09 27 Martha BOYS William Mary   Littlemoor Pudsey Clothier .  
1866 07 22 1866 06 17 Louisa WARD John Martha Ann HUTTON Fulneck Weaver    
1866 10 07 1866 08 11 Elizabeth Emsley SIMON John Ann   Holme Lane Wheelwright .  
1866 10 25 1866 09 22 Agnes HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Scott Hill Pudsey Tailor    
1866 12 15 1866 10 07 Emily GALLOWAY George Nancy GIBSON Fartown Pudsey Clothier at home  
1867 06 16 1867 05 14 Clara SCHOFIELD David Hannah   Drighlington shopkeeper    
1867 06 20 1867 06 02 Ada Mary Victoria SEWELL Edward Jane Elizabeth CROWTHER Fulneck day schoolmaster    
1867 06 20 1867 04 08 Frances Mary CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck shopkeeper    
1867 07 14 1867 06 02 John Ben HARGREAVES John Emma   Pudsey Shoemaker    
1867 07 14 1867 06 12 William SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mary NICHOLS Pudsey weaver    
1867 10 20 1867 08 25 Ethel STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR Pudsey weaver    
1867 10 27 1867 02 19 Joseph SALTER John Emma   Chapeltown Pudsey Clothier    
1867 10 27 1867 09 18 Elizabeth ENGLAND Thomas Halls Phoebe Augusta . Fulneck Sea Captain    
1867 11 10 1867 09 30 Mary Hannah ASHTON Thomas Ann   Fulneck Farmer    
1867 11 13 1842 03 04 Rosetta TIDGEWELL James Elizabeth   Scott Hill Pudsey     entered Titchwell, nee Swithenbank
1867 12 29 1867 11 19 Joseph William HINCHLIFFE John Edward Hannah STOCKS Littlemoor Pudsey     Entry HINCHCLIFFE
1868 02 15 1857 07 13 Mary WALTON (blank) Harriet   Littlemoor Pudsey Clothier at home  
1868 02 15 1859 04 11 Ruth Ann WALTON (blank) Harriet   Littlemoor Pudsey Clothier at home  
1868 02 15 1861 03 01 Annis WALTON (blank) Harriet   Littlemoor Pudsey Clothier at home  
1868 02 15 1864 10 23 Simeon WALTON (blank) Harriet   Littlemoor Pudsey Clothier at home  
1868 02 15 1867 02 14 Sarah Elizabeth WALTON (blank) Harriet   Littlemoor Pudsey Clothier    
1868 03 12 1852 01 11 Catherine Mary BELL John Amelia   Norwich     a boarder at ladies' school
1868 03 08 1868 03 05 Theodore John WARD James Ann . Fulneck Missionary    
1868 03 08 1868 03 05 Martha Sophia WARD James Ann . Fulneck Missionary    
1868 03 22 1867 12 11 Martha Ann ARMITAGE Jonathan Hannah          
1868 04 12 1868 02 12 Ruth BIRDSALL Jacob Hannah LEE        
1868 06 02 1868 05 28 Annie PROCTOR John George Ann . Scott Hill Pudsey clothier    
1868 08 09 1868 06 18 George Henry LUMBY William Sarah Ann          
1868 08 23 1868 07 28 Mary Annie RILEY Richard Mary Anne WEBBER Fulneck Gardener    
1868 08 27 1868 07 16 Beatrice Jane Brabant ELLIS Charles Bowen Priscilla Harson          
1868 09 06 1868 06 12 Thomas Lawton MANN Edwin Mary Ann LAWTON Fulneck Gardener    
1868 09 27 1868 08 09 Emma RAISTRICK George Mary   Pudsey      
1868 09 26 1868 08 11 Alice HUTTON George Galloway Arabella THORNBORROW Scott Hill Pudsey Currier    
1868 11 22 1868 10 07 Ernest RANKIN William Elizabeth BOOTH Fartown Pudsey Clothier    
1868 11 22 1868 10 07 Fanny Elizabeth RANKIN William Elizabeth BOOTH Fartown Pudsey Clothier    
1869 01 03 1868 11 07 Albert Edward HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Scott Hill Pudsey Tailor    
1869 01 03 1868 11 12 Joseph Edmund HUTTON Robert Hannah BRIGGS Fulneck Cashier    
1869 02 01 1868 12 2* James Frederick HUTTON Edmund Eliza CARTER Fulneck Joiner    
1869 03 14 1869 01 01 Walter LUMBY Ben Mary   Fartown Pudsey Clothier    
1869 03 28 1869 01 08 Catherine Mary NELSON Robert Harriet . Huddersfield Cashier    
1869 03 24 (blank) Elizabeth Ann BIRDSALL Jacob Hannah LEE Roker Lane      
1869 03 24 1851 05 25 Mary Elizabeth BUSFIELD John Ann          
1869 03 24 - Mary Elizabeth MOSS Samuel Sarah   Roker Lane      
1869 04 25 1869 01 19 Thomas Halls ENGLAND Thomas Halls Phoebe Augusta . Fulneck      
1869 05 16 1869 03 28 Frances Ethel HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY Fulneck Cloth Manufacturer    
1869 07 25 1869 06 05 Thomas Woodhead CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1869 09 23 1869 09 17 Samuel Galloway HUTTON George Galloway Arabella THORNBORROW Fartown Pudsey Currier at home  
1869 11 14 1869 09 26 Annie Elizabeth WARD John Martha Ann HUTTON Fulneck Baker    
1870 01 09 1869 12 07 Jonathan Wood SUTCLIFFE John Mary . Lane End Weaver    
1870 01 23 1869 11 26 John William BIRDSALL Jacob Hannah LEE Roker Lane Woolspinner    
1870 03 13 1870 01 28 Christiana Mary SCHLEBUSCH George Mary Elizabeth   Fulneck Baker    
1870 03 27 1870 02 02 Edith Emma HARGREAVES John Emma          
1870 04 17 1870 03 01 William Mullinoux NELSON Robert Harriet   Huddersfield      
1870 01 09 1870 04 24 Samuel Warren ENGLAND Thomas Halls Phoebe Augusta       at home  
1870 05 20 1870 04 28 Randolph RILEY Richard Mary Ann WEBBER Fulneck Gardener    
1870 06 05 1870 04 18 Amy Robina CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1870 06 12 1870 04 30 Richard ASHTON Thomas Ann          
1870 07 10 1870 06 10 Fred LUMBY Ben Mary . Fartown Pudsey      
1870 07 17 1870 06 12 Frederic THORNTON John Frances HODGSON Fulneck Shoemaker    
1870 08 17 1870 07 17 Edith Hannah STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR        
1870 08 17 1870 07 16 Francis Riley HINCHLIFFE John Edward Hannah STOCKS       Entry HINCHCLIFFE
1870 08 28 1870 07 16 William Henry TIDGEWELL William Ryder Rosetta SWITHENBANK        
1870 10 09 1870 08 28 Albert Edward LEADBEATER Alfred Mary Ann   Batley Cloth dresser    
1871 01 15 1870 11 24 Edith Ann HUTTON George Galloway Arabella THORNBORROW Fartown Pudsey Currier    
1871 02 07 1871 01 25 Ernest Dawson SUTCLIFFE Joshua Mary   Lane End weaver    
1871 03 05 1870 Caroline HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Scott Hill Pudsey Tailor    
1871 04 07 1871 02 06 Christopher GALLOWAY George Nancy GIBSON Fartown Pudsey Clothier at home  
1871 07 16 1871 06 03 Florence Annie MITCHELL Richard Samuel Sarah Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Fulneck      
1871 07 30 1871 06 09 Sarah Elizabeth STOCKS John Mary   Fulneck Baker    
1871 08 13 1871 05 27 Laura Emily CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1871 10 15 1871 08 31 James William PROCTOR John George Ann          
1871 10 15 1871 08 24 Squire Ackroyd LUMBY William Sarah Ann         entry 1245
1871 12 24 1871 11 23 Mary Elizabeth THORNTON John Frances HODGSON Fulneck Shoemaker    
1872 02 18 1871 12 03 William Edmund ENGLAND Thomas Halls Phoebe Augusta   Pudsey Sea Captain    
1872 04 14 1872 02 15 Ernest HARGREAVES John Emma   Pudsey Shoemaker    
1872 04 14 1872 03 03 Joseph SPENCER John Eliza   Littlemoor, Pudsey Clothier    
1872 04 21 1872 02 25 Albert BEAUMONT John Nancy   Greenside, Pudsey Farmer    
1872 05 19 1872 03 30 Mary HUTTON William Elizabeth MILNER Fartown, Pudsey Mason    
1872 07 28 1872 06 30 James William ASHTON Thomas Ann   Fulneck Farmer    
1872 08 04 1872 07 02 Leah RANKIN William Elizabeth BOOTH Fartown, Pudsey Clothier    
1872 10 20 1872 09 10 Hannah HINCHLIFFE John Edward Hannah STOCKS Pudsey Bread Carrier   Entry HINCHCLIFFE
1873 01 26 1872 12 14 John Daniel HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Fulneck Tailor    
1873 03 09 1873 01 31 Ernest Ignatius PROCTOR John George Ann   Fulneck      
1873 04 06 1873 01 22 William Arthur STOCKS John Mary   Littlemoor Baker    
1873 04 09 1857 01 03 Eliza HOLDSWORTH John Esther Elizabeth   Fartown      
1873 04 20 1873 02 09 Henry Dawson CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1873 04 20 1871 07 22 William RAISTRICK George Mary   Fartown Clothier    
1873 04 20 1871 07 22 Lucy RAISTRICK George Mary   Fartown Clothier    
1873 05 20 1873 04 12 Bertha HUTTON George Galloway Arabella THORNBORROW Fartown Currier Baptised at Fartown  
1873 06 01 1873 04 15 Arthur LANGLEY Edward Eliza   Littlemoor      
1873 07 27 1873 06 23 Herbert Wilfrid HUTTON Edmund Eliza CARTER Fulneck Joiner    
1873 08 18 1873 02 22 Eva STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR Roker Lane      
1873 09 17 1873 09 11 Louis Ernest HEAP Henry Frances OXLEY Scott Hill, Pudsey   At the parents' house  
1873 10 12 1873 07 20 Edith Emma LUMBY Simeon Martha BOYS Pudsey Clothier    
1873 10 30 1873 09 03 Mary Elizabeth MIDDLETON William Mary   Fernville, Roundhay   At the parents' house  
1874 01 04 1873 11 * Ernest TIDGWELL William Rider Rosetta SWITHENBANK Scott Hill, Pudsey Collier    
1874 02 01 1873 12 17 Harry HUTTON William Elizabeth MILNER Fartown, Pudsey      
1874 04 01 1859 12 29 Catherine GOODMAN William Sarah   Woodford, Northamptonshire Farmer    
1874 04 05 1874 03 07 Hannah Elizabeth MITCHELL Richard Samuel Sarah Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Dewsbury      
1874 06 05 1874 03 30 Edgar Osmond CLOUGH Henry Dawson Margaret WOODHEAD Fulneck Grocer    
1874 06 07 1874 04 27 John William BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck      
1874 06 16 1874 03 05 Harry LUMBY Ben Mary          
1874 08 16 1874 06 25 George Henry BEAUMONT John Nancy   Greenside Grocer    
1874 11 18 1855 11 12 Emily CRAMPTON Thomas Hannah   Roker Lane      
1874 11 18 1856 10 09 Esther STEPHENSON George Mary   Fartown      
1874 11 18 1855 12 02 George BAGGALEY Thomas Sarah   Lowtown      
1874 11 18 . William JOHNSON . .   Greenside      
1874 12 26 1874 12 24 William Henry NELSON William Essington Alice Paget DAVIES Fulneck Warden At the parents' house  
1875 02 07 1874 11 05 Eveline LUMBY Simeon Martha BOYS Fartown Clothier    
1875 02 07 1874 12 20 Martha RAISTRICK George Mary   Fartown      
1875 02 07 1874 12 21 Herbert HINCHLIFFE John Edward Hannah STOCKS Fartown Baker   Entry HINCHCLIFFE
1875 02 21 1874 12 26 Harry BIRDSALL Jacob Anna LEE Littlemoor, Pudsey Spinner    
1875 02 08 1874 12 30 Sarah Ellen HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Fulneck Tailor    
1875 02 28 1874 10 21 Mary Louise JOHNSON Squire Mary Ann RANKIN Fartown, Pudsey Joiner    
1875 05 16 1875 03 30 Samuel HUTTON William Elizabeth MILNER Fartown Mason    
1875 05 16 1875 03 25 Sarah Ellen SPENCER John Eliza   Roker Lane Clothier    
1875 06 11 1875 04 13 Amelia Jane MELLOWES John Amelia Ann   Horton?      
1875 06 20 1875 05 10 Percy Hutton DEAN Isaac Hannah HUTTON Bramley Currier    
1875 06 26 1875 05 06 Sam Nussey PROCTOR John George Ann   Fulneck Woollen Spinner    
1875 03 30 1875 02 14 Percy Elwand MIDDLETON William Mary   The Acacias, Roundhay Gentleman At the parents' house  
1876 02 06 1875 11 30 Laura HUTTON George Galloway Elizabeth DOVE Pudsey Currier    
1876 03 05 1876 01 24 Sarah Annie BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck      
1876 04 16 1876 02 21 Joseph MYERS Simeon Elizabeth GREENWOOD Littlemoor Woolstapler    
1876 06 27 1876 06 01 Alice Essington NELSON William Essington Alice Paget DAVIES Fulneck Congregation Warden    
1876 07 27 1876 05 17 Richard Edgar MIDDLETON William Mary   Roundhay Gentleman At the parents' house  
1876 08 15 1876 05 24 Henry Harzon Victor LIBBEY Henry Cornelius Berendina   Leeds Surgeon At the parents' house  
1876 08 17 1875 11 17 Proctor STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR Leeds Road, Bradford      
1876 09 03 1876 07 20 Joshua Spencer BROWN Joseph Eden SPENCER Radcliffe Lane, Pudsey Stationer    
1876 09 17 1876 07 07 Hannah LUMBY Ben Mary   Pudsey      
1876 12 17 1876 11 14 Henry HUTTON William Elizabeth MILNER Fartown, Pudsey Mason    
1877 02 22 1877 01 21 Charlotte Mabel NELSON Alline James Harriet Susan          
1877 03 04 1877 01 16 Frederick HARGREAVES John Emma   Pudsey Shoemaker    
1877 03 11 1877 02 01 Alan Heywood MILLER Charles Henry Elizabeth   Fulneck Merchant    
1877 03 11 1877 02 14 Hilda Maria ELLIS John James Sarah Ann   Fulneck Shoemaker    
1877 03 18 1877 01 20 Florence LUMBY Simeon Martha BOYS Pudsey Clothier    
1877 03 25 1877 02 21 Rosa HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Fulneck Tailor    
1877 04 29 1877 02 23 Florence Ann BEAUMONT John Nancy   Pudsey Farmer    
1877 06 03 1877 03 08 George Arthur RAISTRICK George Mary   Fartown, Pudsey      
1877 06 03 1877 04 21 Agnes WARD John Martha HUTTON Fulneck Baker    
1877 06 24 1877 04 26 Annie GOTT John Susan   Fartown, Pudsey Shoemaker    
1877 06 24 1877 05 04 Hannah Mary BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck Carter    
1877 07 09 1871 04 11 John Cameron STEELE John Cameron Mary Ann   Bankhouse Lane   At his grandmother's house, Lane End  
1877 07 29 1877 06 11 Agnes Eliza HUTTON Edmund Eliza CARTER Fulneck Joiner    
1877 10 07 1877 08 29 Ralph WILKINSON Thomas Elizabeth   Leeds Road, Bradford      
1877 11 28 1859 04 06 Sarah Ann ODDY Samuel Hannah   Church Lane, Pudsey      
1877 11 30 1859 08 29 Rachel MOSS Samuel Sarah   Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1877 12 07 1877 10 28 Arthur HUTTON George Galloway Elizabeth DOVE Radcliffe Lane, Pudsey Currier At the parents' house  
1878 04 07 1878 02 04 Clara BROWN Joseph Eden SPENCER New Street, Pudsey Printer    
1878 04 17 1856 06 07 Frances Dolinda CROWTHER . .   Littlemoor, Pudsey      
1878 04 17 1860 10 30 Sabina CROWTHER . .   Littlemoor, Pudsey      
1878 04 17 1861 04 08 Arthur ROBINSON Joseph Naomi   Pudsey Warp Dresser    
1878 04 17 1868 10 13 James Percy LANCASTER? . .          
1878 04 28 1878 03 19 Mary Jane ASHTON Thomas Ann   Fulneck Farmer    
1878 07 21 1878 06 01 Simeon MYERS Simeon Elizabeth GREENWOOD Pudsey Wool Merchant    
1878 07 28 1878 03 05 Phebe LUMBY Ben Mary   Pudsey      
1878 07 30 1878 05 08 Mary Aletta LIBBEY Henry Cornelius Berendina   Horsforth Surgeon    
1878 08 16 1877 12 23 Luther STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR Leeds Road, Bradford      
1878 10 27 1878 09 07 Florence RILEY Richard Ann   Fulneck Gardener    
1878 10 27 1878 08 17 Jane Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE John Edward Hannah STOCKS Fartown Baker   Entry HINCHCLIFFE
1878 11 27 1860 12 08 Sarah Elizabeth RHODES Abraham Sarah Ann   Fulneck      
1878 11 27 1862 07 22 Joseph George Henry WESSON John Edwin Charlotte WARDELL        
1878 11 27 . Frederick PROCTOR . .          
1879 01 19 1878 12 22 Henrietta Ruth ELLIS John James Sarah Ann   Fulneck Shoemaker    
1879 03 27 1879 01 29 Maria Elizabeth WHITAKER Matthew Mary PITTS Horsforth Stone Merchant At the parents' house  
1879 07 27 1879 06 15 Emily BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck Carter    
1879 07 27 1879 06 20 Florence HUTTON William Elizabeth MILNER Fulneck Mason    
1879 08 03 1879 06 28 Annie Margaret MILLER Charles Henry Elizabeth   Fulneck Agent    
1879 08 17 1879 07 09 Mary Rebecca HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Fulneck Tailor    
1879 09 14 1879 08 06 Ernest Edward JOHNSON William Eliza   Pudsey      
1879 10 26 1879 08 29 John William Edward GLOVER Jonathan Stead Hannah NEWELL Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1879 12 14 1879 09 04 George Arthur RAISTRICK George Mary   Fartown Warehouseman    
1879 12 28 1875 02 10 Arthur Clement WILD Benjamin Hannah MOORE * Drysalter    
1880 01 25 1879 12 10 Thomas Henry MITCHELL William Marshall Ada GREENWOOD Fulneck Shoemaker    
1880 02 07 1880 01 07 Allan Norton DEAN Isaac Hannah HUTTON Bramley Currier    
1880 04 04 1880 02 16 Herbert HUTTON George Galloway Elizabeth DOVE Greentop, Pudsey      
1880 07 05 1880 06 23 Mary Emma RICHARDSON Joseph Jane Ann PEARSON Fulneck Joiner At the parents' house  
1880 11 07 1879 Herbert LUMBY William Sarah   Fartown Clothier At the parents' house  
1880 11 24 1861 04 18 Joseph Moorhouse EMSLEY William Sarah   Littlemoor      
1880 11 24 1861 05 30 Francis Michael JOHNSON Michael Grace   Fartown Carrier    
1880 11 24 . Eliza Ann DRIVER . .   Littlemoor      
1880 03 24 . Sarah Ann ILLINGWORTH . .   Roker Lane      
1881 01 11 1868 10 20 Charles Thomas OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Photographer At his mother's house  
1881 01 11 1869 12 12 Frank Richard OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Photographer At his mother's house  
1881 01 11 1872 Lewis OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Photographer At his mother's house  
1881 01 11 1875 Edgar Oliver OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Photographer At his mother's house  
1881 01 11 1877 Eveline Amery OATES James Rachel NEWELL Fulneck Photographer At her mother's house  
1881 01 18 1880 11 07 Herbert Warren MITCHELL William Marshall Ada GREENWOOD Fulneck Shoemaker    
1881 03 02 1880 12 22 Hubert Cornelius LIBBEY Henry Cornelius Berendina   Horsforth Surgeon At the parents' house  
1881 03 07 1880 12 22 William Farrer ROBERTS Alfred Herbert Elizabeth JOHNSON South Park   At the house of the grandparents  
1881 03 01 1880 12 27 John Gibson JOHNSON Squire Esther WEBSTER Fartown, Pudsey Joiner    
1881 03 01 1881 01 16 Florence HINCHLIFFE John Edward Hannah STOCKS Fartown, Pudsey Baker    
1881 02 15 1880 12 01 Morris STANSFIELD Benjamin Mary PROCTOR 986 Leeds Road, Bradford   At the parents' house  
1881 04 17 1881 03 01 Joseph Sheard BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck Coachman    
1881 05 01 1881 03 21 Louis Pearson ELLIS John James Sarah Ann   Scott Hill Shoemaker    
1881 06 19 1881 05 23 James Edward MILLER Charles Henry Elizabeth   Fulneck Schoolmaster    
1881 07 24 1881 06 28 Walter Clough ELLIS James Eleanor   Fulneck Shoemaker    
1881 07 31 1881 06 06 Edmund HUTTON William Elizabeth MILNER Fulneck Mason    
1881 09 04 1881 07 29 Harold Lorenzo JOHNSON William Eliza   Pudsey      
1881 09 04 1881 07 24 William Pearson RICHARDSON Joseph Jane Ann PEARSON Fulneck Joiner    
1881 09 11 1881 07 15 Charlotte Eliza HUTTON Daniel Sarah Emma SPENCER Fulneck Tailor    
1882 02 19 1881 12 30 Beatrice HUTTON Edmund Eliza CARTER Fulneck Joiner    
1882 03 05 1881 12 30 Frances Elizabeth GLOVER Jonathan Stead Hannah NEWELL Fulneck Shopkeeper    
1882 02 20 1880 04 09 Oliver MYERS Simeon Elizabeth GREENWOOD Pudsey   At the parents' house  
1882 02 20 1881 12 16 Sarah MYERS Simeon Elizabeth GREENWOOD Pudsey   At the parents' house  
1882 06 22 1882 01 12 Joseph Edwin GAUNT John Harriet Ann       At the parents' house  
1883 01 07 1882 12 04 Joseph Robinson ACKROYD Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1883 04 29 1883 03 21 Wilfred BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck      
1883 05 20 1883 04 16 Morris Ernest ELLIS John James Sarah Ann   Scott Hill, Pudsey      
1883 07 15 1883 06 04 Clement MITCHELL William Marshall Ada GREENWOOD Fulneck      
1883 10 18 1883 09 11 Duncan WHITAKER Matthew Mary PITTS     At the house of the parents, Horsforth  
1884 02 03 1883 12 09 Frederick Godfrey RICHARDSON Joseph Jane Ann PEARSON Fulneck      
1884 03 09 1883 12 06 James Hugh TITTERINGTON William Thompson Ellen COUCHMAN   School Director    
1884 04 09 1865 12 18 Sam WADE John Edward Ann         Adult Entry omitted in proper place
1882 04 05 . William Turton ROBINSON . .         Adult Entry omitted in proper place
1882 04 05 . Harriet SWITHENBANK . .         Adult Entry omitted in proper place
1883 03 21 . Ellen Ramsey STEELE . .         Adult Entry omitted in proper place
1883 03 21 . Sarah Edith EMSLEY . .         Adult Entry omitted in proper place
1884 06 22 1884 04 27 Arthur ACKROYD Joseph Elizabeth          
1884 07 13 1884 03 27 Isatina Catherine WAMPNESS Frank Lucy   * Canada, New Fairfield Mission      
1885 04 12 1877 10 21 Ernest BENSON Greenwood Ann     Driver    
1885 04 12 1879 08 02 Richard Richardson BENSON Greenwood Ann     Driver    
1885 04 12 1883 01 13 Luther BENSON Greenwood Ann     Driver    
1885 04 12 1879 11 18 Florence Louisa STOTT Vincent Elizabeth Ann HEAP        
1885 04 12 1882 05 09 Emma STOTT Vincent Elizabeth Ann HEAP        
1885 04 12 1885 02 11 Bertha EMSLEY Joseph Sarah          
1885 07 12 1885 06 06 Rose BRAMLEY William Eliza          
1885 09 13 1885 07 16 Louisa HUTTON William Elizabeth MILNER        
1885 11 08 1885 08 27 Ethel Emelia JOHNSON Squire Esther WEBSTER        
1885 1870 05 03 Walter Roland LACEY Walter Mary Louisa         Adult
1886 01 24 1885 12 30 Mary FOX Walter Eleanor          
1886 02 07 1885 12 08 Lily TIDGWELL William Rider Rosetta SWITHENBANK        
1886 02 08 1886 02 05 Beatrice JOHNSON David Sarah GAUNT     At the parents' house  
1886 05 30 1886 04 13 Rose DEAN Isaac Hannah HUTTON Bramley      
1886 05 30 1886 03 24 Joseph Arthur RICHARDSON Joseph Jane Ann PEARSON Fulneck      
1886 05 30 1886 04 17 Naomi ACKROYD Joseph Elizabeth   Pudsey      
1886 06 03 1886 04 19 Ethel Mary WHITAKER Matthew Mary PITTS Horsforth   At the parents' house  
1886 06 27 1886 05 09 Wilfrid Benson HUTTON Charles Henry Eliza Annie BENSON        
1886 07 04 1886 05 24 Ellen May TITTERINGTON William Thompson Ellen COUCHMAN   School Director    
1886 11 14 1886 09 23 Mary Ethel MITCHELL William Marshall Ada GREENWOOD Fulneck      
1886 11 14 1886 09 21 Herbert Vincent STOTT Vincent Elizabeth Ann HEAP Bankhouse      
1886 12 12 1886 11 11 Maud Elizabeth OXLEY Herbert Walton Rachel   Farsley      
1887 01 25 1886 11 23 Louis BARKER Ralph Emma   Fulneck   At the parents' house  
1887 07 10 1887 05 28 James William BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck      
1887 11 27 1887 10 22 William CLOUGH Frederick Harry Sarah Nancy   Pudsey      
1888 03 12 1888 01 20 George Clifford WHITAKER Matthew Mary PITTS Horsforth   At the parents' house  
1888 03 25 1888 01 12 Harold Enoch HUTTON Charles Henry Eliza Annie BENSON Leeds      
1888 03 28 . Rhoda LEE Joshua Ann         Adult
1888 03 25 1871 04 27 Emma RHODES Benjamin Esther Brook GLOVER       Adult
1888 04 15 1888 02 22 Richard Henry RICHARDSON Joseph Jane Ann PEARSON Fulneck      
1887 11 16   Anne HARGREAVES . .         Adult
1888 05 13 1888 03 16 Rosa HOBSON Inkerman Emma HUTTON Stanningley      
1888 07 04 1888 06 09 Ethel Ann HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT Guiseley      
1889 01 22 1888 11 21 Joseph William ROBINSON Arthur Mary       At the parents' house  
1889 03 31 1889 02 22 Ernest ACKROYD Joseph Elizabeth          
1889 03 31 1889 02 04 Blanche OXLEY Herbert Walton Rachel          
1889 09 15 1889 05 11 Kathleen Mabel SHAW Joseph Ann          
1889 11 03 1889 09 29 Frank Ernest HEATH George Octavius Charlotte Elizabeth   Fulneck     Twin
1889 11 03 1889 09 29 Arthur John HEATH George Octavius Charlotte Elizabeth   Fulneck     Twin
1889 11 03 1889 08 31 Lilian BRAMLEY William Eliza   Fulneck      
1889 11 03 1889 09 08 Hilda HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT Guiseley      
1889 11 03 1889 09 08 Henry Mathers GAUNT Charles Mazzini Sarah Ann   Pudsey      
1889 11 24 1889 10 24 Samuel JOHNSON Francis Michael Sarah Ann ODDY Fulneck      
1889 12 29 1889 11 16 Martha Ann PROCTOR Frederick Annie   Pudsey      
1890 04 13 1890 02 13 Frederick HOBSON Inkerman Emma HUTTON Stanningley      
1890 05 14 1890 02 18 Guy Couchman TITTERINGTON William Thompson Ellen COUCHMAN Fulneck School Director    
1890 05 18 1890 03 27 Richard Ernest RICHARDSON Joseph Jane Ann PEARSON Fulneck Joiner    
1890 07 20 1890 07 17 Henry CLAYTON Thomas Henry Sarah Ann   Pudsey Tailor At the parents' house Twin
1890 07 20 1890 07 17 James CLAYTON Thomas Henry Sarah Ann   Pudsey Tailor At the parents' house Twin
1890 09 14 1890 08 10 Matthew Turner JOHNSON David Sarah GAUNT Pudsey Carrier    
1890 10 19 1890 08 22 Beatrice Hutton SHAW Joseph Ann   Stainland Paper Manufacturer    
1891 06 13 1891 03 29 Sarah Letitia WHITAKER Matthew Mary PITTS Horsforth Contractor    
1891 07 05 1891 04 04 William Percy HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT Guiseley Manufacturer    
1892 01 20 1889 11 26 Dora Alice HUTTON Charles Henry Eliza Annie BENSON        
1892 01 20 1891 10 27 May HUTTON Charles Henry Eliza Annie BENSON        
1892 01 24 1891 11 11 Esther Annie RHODES Benjamin Esther Brook GLOVER        
1892 01 24 1891 11 13 Lilian Mary STEAD Squire Sharp Caroline Mary       At the house of the grandparents  
1892 02 21 1891 12 24 George Edward HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Rebecca RAISTRICK        
1892 03 06 1891 12 24 Florence SUTCLIFFE William Rhoda          
1892 05 18 1892 04 14 Eileen O'CONNOR Maurice Bowen Gertrude          
1892 06 11 1892 06 06 Alice MILLIGAN John Sarah       At the parents house Non-member
1892 07 17 1892 05 30 Margaret Evelyn JOHNSON David Sarah GAUNT        
1892 07 17 1892 01 03 Edith CARTER Fred Annie       At the house of the grandparents  
1892 09 14 1892 08 03 Harold HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT Guiseley      
1893 01 04 1892 11 20 Maria CLAYTON Thomas Henry Sarah Ann   Pudsey      
1893 04 06 1892 01 13 Gladys Rachel SHAW Joseph Ann   Stainland   At the parents' house  
1893 04 16 1893 03 03 Beatrice May HUTTON George Mary   Pudsey      
1893 07 16 1893 06 19 Percy Oddy JOHNSON Francis Michael Sarah Ann ODDY Pudsey      
1893 08 06 1893 07 03 Marian HUTTON Stephen Mary Elizabeth PRIDGEON Pudsey      
1893 09 10 1893 06 24 John Edward Percy Barron TURNER Albert Edward Mary Ann Elizabeth   Bradford      
1893 09 10 1893 08 14 Emily WADE Sam Hannah   Pudsey      
1893 09 10 1893 07 18 William OXLEY Herbert Walton Rachel   Bradford      
1893 10 29 1893 09 21 Harry WILKINSON Charles Smith Ada DRIVER        
1893 11 12 1893 10 10 Leonard BERRY David Mary   Pudsey      
1894 01 21 1893 12 04 Arthur RHODES Benjamin Esther Brook GLOVER Fulneck      
1894 03 18 1894 01 28 Frank Raistrick HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Rebecca RAISTRICK Pudsey      
1894 06 20 . Joseph SWITHENBANK . .         Adult
1894 07 04 . Elizabeth Agar ALDCROFT . .         Aged 25 years
1894 09 01 1894 07 22 Frank Clifford WADE Sam Hannah          
1894 09 01 1894 06 27 Thomas HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT        
1894 11 04 1894 09 30 John William DRIVER J William Alice Ann          
1894 11 07 1894 10 10 Kathleen O'CONNOR Maurice Bowen Gertrude          
1895 01 27 1894 12 14 Mary Elizabeth BALMFORTH William Mary   Fulneck      
1895 02 24 1895 01 02 Amy Millicent MARSTON Charles Margaret Annie CLOUGH Pudsey Engineman    
1895 04 21 1894 10 30 Agnes Margaret MARSDEN Henry Ripley Nancy STEELE        
1895 04 28 1895 04 02 David Douglas JOHNSON David Sarah GAUNT        
1895 05 12 1895 04 14 Elsie Grace JOHNSON Francis Michael Sarah Ann ODDY Pudsey      
1895 09 08 1895 07 08 Hilda ROBINSON Arthur Mary   Pudsey      
1895 09 15 1895 08 08 Harold BERRY David Mary   Pudsey      
1895 10 20 1895 08 26 Agnes Essington GAUNT Charles Mazzini Sarah Anne   Fulneck      
1895 12 29 1895 11 04 Mabel Alice WADE Sam Hannah   Greenside, Pudsey      
1896 01 05 1895 11 28 Doris Essington HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT Guiseley      
1896 04 26 1896 02 06 Joseph Leonard RICHARDSON Joseph Jane Ann PEARSON        
1896 04 26 1896 03 10 Samuel WILKINSON Charles Smith Ada DRIVER        
1896 04 26 1896 01 21 Frank Clifford STOTT Harry Laura Emily CLOUGH        
1896 06 07 1896 04 28 Harling DRIVER William Alice Ann          
1896 07 12 1896 05 12 Alice NAYLOR Houlden Fanny DRIVER        
1896 08 09 1896 07 04 Harold MARSTON Charles Margaret Annie CLOUGH        
1896 09 12 1888 07 26 Joseph PEARSON John Hinchcliffe Mary Ellen   Fulneck   At the parents' house  
1896 09 12 1895 11 21 Herbert Thomson PEARSON John Hinchcliffe Mary Ellen   Fulneck   At the parents' house  
1896 09 20 1896 07 26 Mary Olive RHODES Benjamin Esther Brook GLOVER        
1896 09 20 1896 01 09 Thomas Harris EMSLEY Frederick William Mary Sophia          
1896 09 20 1889 09 30 Letitia WOODHEAD John Richard Harling Annie          
1896 09 20 1892 11 12 Rebecca EMSLEY Frederick William Mary Sophia          
1896 10 25 1896 08 19 Joseph Henry RAISTRICK William Harriet Emma HARRISON        
1897 02 07 1896 12 16 Amy Robina BOOTH George Amy Robina          
1897 03 09 1897 01 24 Amy BALMFORTH William Mary       At the grandparents house Entry BARMFORTH
1897 05 09 1897 03 31 Harold Moorhouse DRIVER Joseph Hannah   Pudsey      
1897 05 09 1897 03 27 Fred HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Rebecca RAISTRICK Pudsey      
1897 06 27 1897 05 22 Leonard DRIVER William Emma   Pudsey      
1897 10 31 1897 06 21 Doris HUTTON Stephen Mary Elizabeth PRIDGEON Pudsey      
1897 11 10 1897 08 10 Crawford HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT Guiseley      
1897 12 19 1897 11 02 Ada NAYLOR Houlden Fanny DRIVER Pudsey      
1898 01 09 1892 11 06 Bessie LANGLEY Dyson Mary GIBSON Pudsey      
1898 01 09 1897 11 03 Cyril Gibson LANGLEY Dyson Mary GIBSON Pudsey      
1898 02 20 1898 01 01 Amy Robina STOTT Harry Laura Emily CLOUGH        
1898 02 20 1898 01 05 Laura MARSTON Charles Margaret Annie CLOUGH        
1898 06 17 1898 05 13 Katherine Joyce WALDER Ernest Jane BULL Fulneck      
1898 07 10 1898 05 18 Hugh Lenton BROOK Joseph Catherine LENTON Bankhouse      
1898 07 10 1898 05 09 Edith BROOK Benjamin Esther Brook   Fulneck      
1898 12 07 1898 09 19 Minnie Margaret RIDER William Hudson Emma Louisa CLOUGH Pudsey      
1899 03 12 1899 01 26 Harold MANN Thomas Lawton Mary Ann SCOTT        
1899 03 19 1899 02 15 Wilfred DRIVER Joseph Hannah   Hare Lane, Pudsey      
1899 05 14 1899 04 03 Ann Esther DRIVER William Emma   Fulneck      
1899 06 25 1899 04 14 John Arthur HOBSON Inkerman Emma HUTTON Stanningley      
1899 07 09 1899 05 28 Kathleen MARSDEN Henry Ripley Nancy STEELE Pudsey      
1899 07 19 1898 09 30 Sarah Elizabeth RAISTRICK William Harriet Emma HARRISON Pudsey      
1899 12 24 1899 11 14 Mary Frances PROCTOR Henry Hannah          
1899 12 31 1899 10 05 Dora Irene WADE Sam Hannah          
1900 01 03 1899 10 14 Elsie HUTTON Stephen Mary Elizabeth PRIDGEON        
1900 03 28 1899 07 23 George HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Rebecca RAISTRICK        
1900 05 06 1900 02 17 Hubert Hearfield OXLEY Thomas Henry Edith Annie          
1900 05 06 1899 12 23 William Maurice PEARSON John Hinchcliffe Mary Ellen          
1900 05 13 1900 04 03 William MANN Thomas Lawton Mary Ann SCOTT        
1900 07 28 1900 06 09 Mary Audrey WALDER Ernest Jane BULL Fulneck      
1900 08 26 1900 06 08 Albert NAYLOR Gent Emma          
1900 12 16 1900 11 02 Edmund HUTTON Henry Lily SWITHENBANK        
1901 03 03 1901 01 11 Frances RAISTRICK James Henry Jane          
1901 05 16 1901 04 25 William DRIVER Joseph Hannah          
1901 06 23 1901 05 08 Edith May OXLEY Thomas Henry Edith Annie          
1901 09 22 1901 07 20 Walter Gilbert WADE Sam Hannah          
1901 10 06 1901 08 02 Lily Rebecca HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Rebecca RAISTRICK        
1901 10 23 1901 07 04 Louis Clement PEARSON John Hinchcliffe Mary Ellen          
1901 11 11 1896 09 17 Edith MOORHOUSE Joseph Hannah ENGLAND     At the parents' house  
1901 11 11 1898 04 30 Ethel MOORHOUSE Joseph Hannah ENGLAND     At the parents' house  
1901 1901 Louie Clara STOTT . .         Parents thought to be Fountain & Hannah
1901 12 08 1901 10 19 * HUTTON Samuel Sarah Ann GLOVER        
1901 12 08 1901 10 19 Joseph MANN Thomas Lawton Mary Ann SCOTT        
1902 04 23 1901 10 30 Sarah Ethel LANGLEY Dyson Mary GIBSON        
1902 06 29 1902 05 17 Herbert Edmund TIDGEWELL Isaiah Agnes Eliza          
1902 07 23 1902 05 31 Lilian HORTON . Elizabeth       At Grandmother's house  
1902 10 19 1901 12 28 Jabez Jackson HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT        
1902 10 19 1902 08 29 Frank Henry MARSTON Charles Margaret Annie CLOUGH        
1902 11 02 1902 09 22 Eric BROOK Joseph Catherine LENTON        
1903 01 04 1902 12 02 Arthur Grantham Aldcroft HEALEY Charles Elizabeth Agar ALDCROFT        
1903 03 08 1903 01 14 Clara ROBINSON William Turton Mary Jane GAMBLES        
1903 05 21 1903 02 17 Emma RAISTRICK . Martha       At Grandmother's house  
1903 08 30 1903 07 17 George William HUTTON Henry Lily SWITHENBANK        
1903 09 20 1903 07 23 Norman HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Rebecca RAISTRICK        
1903 09 20 1903 08 17 Hilda BINKS Henry Ruth Ann RHODES        
1903 10 07 1901 03 16 John CLAYTON John Stott Rose Ellen NICHOLLS        
1903 10 09 1903 08 18 Hilda CLAYTON John Stott Emma* JACKSON       *Mary Emma in Marriage entry
1903 12 23 1903 08 10 Edward HUTTON Samuel Sarah Ann GLOVER        
1903 12 23 1903 11 25 George Smith SUNDERLAND Charles Frances Elizabeth GLOVER        
1904 07 24 1904 06 25 John Clifford HUTTON John Daniel Florence ROBERTS        
1904 07 31 1904 06 29 Fred WILKINSON Charles Smith Ada DRIVER        
1904 09 16 1904 08 16 Doris STOTT Fountain Hannah STOTT     At the parents' house  
1904 10 23 1903 11 10 Hugh Mack HAINSWORTH John William Hannah Elizabeth STOTT        
1904 11 09 1904 09 22 Ethel Margaret Dorothy STABLES James Henry Frances Ethel HEAP        
1904 11 20 1904 09 05 Edith Irene STOTT Harry Laura Emily CLOUGH        
1905 05 28 1905 05 01 May PROCTOR Samuel Nussey Alice CARTER        
1905 08 27 1905 08 02 Frances Doris HINCHLIFFE William Henry Grace Ann HAINSWORTH        
1905 10 01 1905 09 03 Fred MILLIGAN John Robert Lily SPENCER        
1906 09 02 1906 07 28 Elinor Sarah HUTTON John Daniel Florence ROBERTS        
1906 09 16 1906 08 20 Frederick William GAUNT Ben Florence Amelia THORNHILL        
1907 02 17 1906 11 18 Reginald WILKINSON Charles Smith Ada DRIVER        
1907 02 24 1907 01 09 Edith DRIVER Ernest Florence Louisa STOTT        
1907 05 12 1907 03 29 Firth SCHOFIELD Wilfred Clara          
1907 08 18 1907 07 19 Ralph RHODES John Florence          
1907 08 25 1907 07 14 Louie MOORHOUSE Joseph Hannah ENGLAND        
1907 09 01 1907 08 05 Harry HINCHLIFFE William Henry Grace Ann HAINSWORTH        
1907 09 08 1907 07 31 Ernest Henry GAUNT Walter Emma Jane WOODHEAD        
1908 01 11 1907 12 06 Ethel MANN Thomas Lawton Mary Ann SCOTT        
1908 01 12 1907 12 12 Norman DRIVER William Alice Ann          
1908 03 04 1902 10 15 Hilda STOTT Fountain Hannah STOTT        
1908 03 04 1903 10 12 Vincent Reginald STOTT Fountain Hannah STOTT        
1908 03 04 1908 01 30 Ethel Marjorie STOTT Fountain Hannah STOTT        
1908 05 10 1908 03 27 William Adrian BINKS Henry Ruth Ann RHODES        
1908 07 19 1908 06 22 Dora PROCTOR Henry Hannah          
1908 09 06 1908 08 07 Alec Roberts HUTTON John Daniel Florence ROBERTS        
1908 09 23 1906 04 16 Albert HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Rebecca RAISTRICK        
1909 01 16 1908 12 28 Beatrice May HOUGHTON Fred Amy       At the parents' house  
1909 02 21 1909 01 20 Arthur SUNDERLAND Charles Frances Elizabeth GLOVER        
1909 04 04 1908 10 24 Phyllis WILKINSON Craven Rhoda RAISTRICK        
1909 04 04 1909 01 06 Nelson Webber RILEY Randolph Harriet Ellen MANN       entry 'Randolf'
1909 04 04 1909 02 24 Bertha DRIVER Ernest Florence Louisa STOTT        
1909 06 06 1909 05 11 Dora ARANDLE George Anna Marsden          
1909 07 18 1906 12 18 Edith STOOKE Wilfred Elizabeth CLAYTON        
1909 07 18 1909 06 06 John STOOKE Wilfred Elizabeth CLAYTON        
1909 09 01 1909 07 25 Hannah Teresa STOTT Fountain Hannah STOTT        
1909 09 01 1909 07 22 Reginald HUTTON Henry Lily SWITHENBANK        
1910 01 09 1909 11 30 Mary Elizabeth MOORHOUSE Joseph Hannah ENGLAND        
1910 02 06 1909 11 19 John William WILCOCK John Henry Sarah Hannah BONELL        
1910 02 06 1909 10 15 Charles CRAMPTON Joseph Frances Lilian RHODES        
1910 02 06 1909 10 15 Frank CRAMPTON Joseph Frances Lilian RHODES        
1910 02 06 1909 12 23 Dorothy KENNEDY Herbert Hairsine Daisy Mercy Ethel BROWNJOHN        
1910 02 06 1910 01 07 Annie GAUNT Ben Florence Amelia THORNHILL        
1910 02 20 1909 12 06 Norman TIDGEWELL Isaiah Agnes Eliza          
1910 03 06 1910 01 08 Edward Lancelot SCHOFIELD Louis Henry Florence YOUNG        
1910 07 03 1910 05 13 Cyril BRAMLEY Wilfred Emily CROWTHER        
1910 09 11 1910 08 02 Stanley Barker JOHNSON John Gibson Emily BARKER        
1910 09 18 1910 08 06 Albert William GAUNT Walter Emma Jane WOODHEAD        
1910 11 06 1910 10 05 Florence Jessie HUTTON John Daniel Florence ROBERTS        
1910 12 11 1910 11 06 Mildred Mary MITCHELL Herbert Warren Mildred Annie          
1911 01 01 1910 11 06 Olive RILEY Randolph Harriet Ellen MANN        
1911 04 16 1911 03 01 Isabel PROCTOR Sam Nussey Alice CARTER        
1911 07 30 1911 07 05 Frank MILLIGAN John Robert Lily SPENCER        
1911 10 01 1911 08 28 Lily MOORHOUSE Joseph Hannah ENGLAND        
1911 10 08 1911 08 20 Grace Margaret RICHARDSON William Pearson Grace Sarah HOWARD        
1911 11 26 1911 09 22 Henry Spencer TARRY Ernest James Rosa          
1911 12 04 . Elsie Mary RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY     At the parents' house  
1911 12 17 1911 10 20 Phyllis May HUDSON James Henry Hannah Mary LUMBY        
1912 01 14 1911 12 17 Florence HUTTON Henry Lily SWITHENBANK        
1912 01 28 1911 12 11 Eric ROUT Arthur John Gregory Nellie LINDLEY        
1912 01 21 1912 01 02 Philip Hardcastle STOTT Fountain Hannah STOTT        
1912 03 31 1912 02 04 Kathleen Mary BARKER Frederic Ellen Etta SCHOFIELD        
1912 05 26 1912 04 18 Eunice Emona RICHARDSON Frank Ann SPENCER        
1912 08 18 1912 07 21 Emily GAUNT Walter Emma Jane WOODHEAD        
1912 11 13 1912 09 30 Albert STOOKE Wilfred Elizabeth CLAYTON        
1912 12 08 1912 10 04 Norman Squire JOHNSON John Gibson Emily BARKER 36 South Parade, Pudsey      
1913 04 27 1913 03 10 Phyllis GAUNT James William Ellen STOTT        
1913 06 29 1913 05 21 Alec SCHOFIELD Louis Henry Florence YOUNG        
1913 11 23 1913 10 08 Benjamin HAINSWORTH Albert Rebecca Jane LILLEY 55 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1914 02 01 1913 12 22 Jack Heap BRAMLEY Joseph Sheard Emma STOTT Hopefield House, East Ardsley      
1914 05 03 1914 03 18 Muriel NORTON Hugh Lillian BRAMLEY 20 Peel Street, Pudsey      
1914 05 31 1914 03 30 Norman Spencer KNIGHT Alexander G S May* TITTERINGTON 22 West Street, Elham Kent     *mother Ellen May
1914 09 20 1914 08 02 Florence MITCHELL Clement Eveline BEERMANN Fernlea, Hollingworth Road, Lttleborough      
1914 12 13 1914 11 01 Margaret Joyce BARKER Ralph Maude Beatrice LITTLETON Fulneck      
1915 05 30 1915 04 26 Ernest Henry ACKROYD Arthur Laura NAYLOR 2 Higher Grange Road, Pudsey      
1915 06 06 1915 05 04 Irvine ACKROYD George Robinson Rose BARRETT Hillthorpe Road, Pudsey      
1915 07 04 1915 06 06 Mary HAINSWORTH Albert Rebecca Jane LILLEY 55 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1915 10 11 1915 09 14 Edgar ROUT Arthur John Gregory Nelly LINDLEY Oak Lea, Roker Lane, Pudsey   At parents' house  
1915 10 17 1915 09 04 Ouida SCHOFIELD Louis Henry Florence YOUNG 51 Greenside, Pudsey      
1915 11 21 1915 09 30 Kathleen Mary NORTON Hugh Lillian BRAMLEY 20 Peel Street, Pudsey      
1916 07 30 1916 06 30 Kenneth PROCTOR Sam Nussey Alice CARTER 19 East Terrace, Fulneck      
1916 10 01 1916 08 30 Hilda May SHEARD William Ann GAUNT 6 Hillthorpe Street, Fartown, Pudsey      
1916 12 31 1916 11 18 Albert Edward HAINSWORTH Albert Rebecca Jane LILLEY 55 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1917 04 22 1913 03 15 Wilfred EMSLEY . Sarah Edith   205 Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 04 22 1914 10 01 Marjorie RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY 59 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey     entry Florence Catherine
1917 04 22 1916 03 18 Edith Annie RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY 59 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 06 17 1917 05 18 May BRAMLEY Wilfred Emily CROWTHER 44 New Street, Pudsey      
1917 07 29 1917 06 21 Beatrice Myrtle BARKER Ralph Maude Beatrice LITTLETON 24 Fulneck      
1917 09 02 1910 12 01 Nelly CHILD Herbert Louisa BAKER Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 09 02 1913 02 06 Elsie CHILD Herbert Louisa BAKER Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 09 02 1914 01 14 Phyllis MOORHOUSE Herbert Lily LEE Hare Lane, Pudsey      
1917 09 02 1913 05 21 Norman RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY 61 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 09 02 1910 06 10 Hannah GLOVER James Arthur Clara WEST 67 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 09 02 1912 02 23 Lily GLOVER James Arthur Clara WEST 67 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 09 02 1917 07 09 John Dennis TRAVIS . Mary   Fulneck      
1917 09 02 1914 06 29 Edith CUSHIN Ernest Emily KNIGHT Fartown, Pudsey      
1917 11 25 1917 08 30 Marion THROP Harry Sarah Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE 12 Fartown Top, Pudsey      
1918 08 04 1918 06 13 Joseph Henry SMITH Harry Rose HARRISON 13 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1918 09 15 1918 07 31 Freda NORTON Hugh Lilian BRAMLEY 7 Peel Street, Pudsey      
1918 11 03 1918 02 21 Cyril WILSON Edward Florry LANGLEY 7 Stansfield Square, Church Lane, Pudsey      
1918 11 03 1918 08 24 Bernard RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY 59 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1918 11 03 1918 09 21 Phyllis SHEARD William Ann GAUNT 8 Lumby Lane, Littlemoor, Pudsey      
1918 11 03 1916 06 23 Leonard HUTTON Henry Lily SWITHENBANK East View, Fulneck      
1919 03 16 1919 02 15 Stanley LAWSON Horace Annie BERRY 21 Back St Lawrence Street, Pudsey      
1919 08 10 1919 07 04 Mildred ACKROYD Arthur Laura NAYLOR 5a Crimbles Terrace, Lowtown, Pudsey      
1919 11 23 1919 10 21 Joan MORT Walter Lily NAYLOR 2 Hare Lane, Pudsey      
1920 02 15 1920 01 06 Gladys WILSON Edward Florry LANGLEY 7 Stansfield Square, Church Lane, Pudsey      
1920 05 02 1920 03 25 Marion May FIELD Frank Harriet CLARKE 29 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey      
1920 07 11 1920 05 29 Frank STOOKE Wilfred Elizabeth CLAYTON 65a Greenside, Pudsey      
1920 07 18 1920 06 08 Joe WOMERSLEY James Arnot Edith MOORHOUSE 3 Albury Terrace, Waterloo, Pudsey      
1920 07 18 1915 07 07 Arnold CUSHIN Ernest Emily KNIGHT Back Lane, Bramley      
1920 09 05 1920 07 05 Dorothy RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY 61 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1920 09 12 1920 08 04 Ronald LINDLEY Herbert Lucy WATSON 134 Fartown, Pudsey      
1920 10 17 1920 09 24 Kathleen Eva WILKINSON Harry Mary Jane WILSON 4 Sharp Row, Littlemoor Road, Pudsey      
1921 04 24 1921 03 07 William Hugh NORTON Hugh Lilian BRAMLEY 7 Peel Street, Pudsey      
1921 08 07 1921 07 08 Mabel ACKROYD Arthur Laura NAYLOR 5a Crimbles Terrace, Lowtown, Pudsey      
1921 08 07 1916 12 11 Dorothy LEE Lewis Martha Ann HARPER 36 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1921 08 07 1920 05 30 Ernest LEE Lewis Martha Ann HARPER 36 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1921 08 07 1920 07 06 Nellie KILBURN George Florence HARPER 31 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1921 08 07 1920 11 02 John Dickenson THROP Harry Sarah Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE 12 Fartown Top, Pudsey      
1921 09 18 1921 08 17 Joyce BRAMLEY Joseph Sheard Emma STOTT Eastwood View, East Ardsley      
1921 09 18 1914 04 30 William Harold STOTT Fountain Hannah STOTT 159 Fartown, Pudsey      
1921 11 13 1921 09 25 James Norman HAGUE Thomas William Gwendoline SKELTON 4 Montpelier, Hyde Park, Leeds      
1922 04 30 1922 03 11 May STOOKE Wilfred Elizabeth CLAYTON 65a Greenside, Pudsey      
1922 04 30 1922 04 03 Joan SWITHENBANK Fred Victoria May POTTS 21 Garfield Terrace, Swinnow      
1922 05 28 1922 04 25 Sidney DRIVER Harling Beatrice PRINCE 46 Long Row, New Farnley     Born Hyde Terrace Mat Home, Leeds
1922 09 03 1922 05 17 Clifford THROP Harry Sarah Elizabeth HINCHLIFFE 12 Fartown Top, Pudsey      
1922 10 29 1922 09 17 Leslie ADDY Walter Sarah Helena RAISTRICK 183 Fartown, Pudsey      
1922 12 17 1922 08 19 Joseph Harper KILBURN George Florence HARPER 31 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1922 12 24 1922 11 20 Ann Margaret LIBBEY Ernest Jackson Doris BATT The Boys' School, Fulneck      
1923 01 28 1922 12 19 George GREEN Gilbert Ethel MOORHOUSE 199 Fartown, Pudsey      
1923 06 03 1923 04 28 Fred BRAMLEY Wilfred Emily CROWTHER 44 New Street, Pudsey      
1923 06 17 1923 01 10 Mary HAGUE Thomas William Gwendoline SKELTON Eddystone, Green Lane, Whitkirk, Leeds      
1923 07 15 1923 06 07 Sidney CLARKE John William Esther May Augusta BIBBY 44 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1923 07 29 1923 05 27 Mary Liley RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY 61 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey     Mother signed Florence Katherine
1923 07 29 1923 06 19 Edna ACKROYD Arthur Laura NAYLOR 5a Crimbles Terrace, Lowtown, Pudsey      
1923 10 21 1923 09 20 Jean SHEFFIELD Ernest Howard Letitia BRADLEY 129 Fartown, Pudsey      
1923 12 09 1923 10 12 Audrey ADDY Walter Sarah Helena RAISTRICK 183 Fartown, Pudsey      
1923 12 16 1923 11 06 Edith HAINSWORTH Albert Rebecca Jane LILLEY 56 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1924 01 01 1923 11 23 Hugh WILKINSON George Annie MAUD 8 Troughton Street Pudsey      
1924 06 22 1924 05 15 Jack YEADON Victor Marshall Maria CLAYTON 17 Bramley Street, Bramley      
1924 09 14 1924 07 29 Margaret Mary LINDLEY Herbert Lucy WATSON 134 Fartown, Pudsey      
1924 10 12 1924 08 29 Derrick Brown MARSDEN Wilson Elsie BROWN 53 Mill Hill, Pudsey      
1924 10 12 1924 09 12 Dorothy PRENTICE Arthur Clara ROBINSON 5 Carlisle Road, Pudsey      
1924 10 19 1924 09 11 Constance Mary NORTON Hugh Lilian BRAMLEY 9 Peel Street, Pudsey      
1925 04 19 1925 03 16 Joseph Desmond BROOK Hugh L Helena MITCHELL Fulneck      
1925 06 14 1925 05 08 Mavis ROUT . Rosa   14 Fulneck      
1925 06 14 1925 05 05 Norman HARGREAVES Harry Ruth DUFTON 25 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1925 10 18 1925 08 08 John Charles Reginald HOLMES Charles Ronald Marjorie          
1926 02 28 1925 12 23 Muriel RANDALL Herbert Florence Kathleen EMSLEY 61 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1926 03 28 1926 02 13 Sydney ACKROYD Arthur Laura NAYLOR 5a Crimbles Terrace, Lowtown, Pudsey      
1926 09 26 1926 07 10 Rowland ADDY Walter Sarah Helena RAISTRICK 183 Fartown, Pudsey      
1926 10 10 1926 08 12 Alice Joan LIBBEY Ernest Jackson Doris BATT The Boys' School, Fulneck      
1926 10 24 1926 09 29 Frank DRIVER Harling Beatrice PRINCE 3 School Street, Pudsey      
1927 01 16 1926 12 10 Elliott SHEARD William Ann GAUNT        
1927 01 16 1927 01 12 Eric PURDY William Nicholson Grace BARROW        
1927 03 13 1927 02 12 Ronald Langley BENNETT Edward Sarah Ethel LANGLEY        
1928 03 04 1928 01 22 Constance Mary GAUNT Herbert Clara WHITLEY        
1928 04 15 1928 03 12 Anna Beryl DRIVER Harold Mary PROCTOR        
1928 09 02 1928 07 21 Sam Philip WADE Walter Gilbert Doris STOTT        
1928 09 16 1928 08 21 Susan Marguerita MacLEAVY Charles Elsie CADET        
1928 09 23 1928 08 24 John Dyson GAUNT Thomas Bessie LANGLEY        
1928 11 25 1928 10 23 Betty RAISTRICK Fred Elsie LINDLEY        
1929 10 27 1929 09 24 Roy PRENTICE Arthur Clara ROBINSON        
1930 01 19 1929 11 23 Aileen Janet BROOK Hugh L Helena MITCHELL        
1930 01 19 1929 11 23 Paul BROOK Hugh L Helena MITCHELL        
1930 01 19 1929 12 20 Elizabeth Margaret BROOK Eric Hilda WHITLEY South Park, Pudsey      
1930 03 30 1930 02 27 Sheila Mary RAYNER William Ethel HICKLING Fulneck      
1930 04 27 1930 03 20 Irene Alice DRIVER Harling Beatrice PRINCE        
1930 06 15 1930 05 15 Derek Alexander BENNETT Edward Sarah Ethel LANGLEY        
1930 07 20 1930 04 15 Frank Clifford WADE Walter Gilbert Doris STOTT        
1930 08 03 1930 06 30 Samuel RAISTRICK Fred Elsie LINDLEY Fulneck      
1931 05 03 1931 04 03 Nancy Margaret MARSDEN Wilson Elsie BROWN        
1931 05 24 1931 04 28 Thomas Raymond MANN Joseph Eleanor HITCHEN        
1932 02 21 1932 01 03 David Edric WADE Walter Gilbert Doris STOTT West Royd      
1932 02 28 1932 01 25 Jean ROUT Percy Gregory Maud TURNPENNY        
1932 07 10 1932 06 01 John Michael HUTTON George William Mary ODDY        
1932 12 14 1932 10 05 Fountain Brian HALLIDAY Joseph Binner Hilda STOTT 9 Gable End Terrace, Lowtown, Pudsey      
1932 12 18 1932 11 09 Margaret ALLERTON Job Mary PROCTOR 3 St James Crescent, Waterloo, Pudsey      
1934 07 01 1934 06 06 Keith Hedley MOSS Charles Frances Doris HINCHLIFFE Bankhouse      
1934 09 19 1933 10 02 Walter Gilbert WADE Walter Gilbert Doris STOTT West Royd      
1935 02 12 1934 12 12 Leslie AINSWORTH Walter Emma RAISTRICK 9 Allerton Street, Bradford Moor   At the parents' house  
1935 08 04 1935 07 17 Julia Rose RAYNER William Ethel HICKLING 27 Fulneck      
1935 09 01 1935 06 27 Shirley WOODHEAD Leonard Hepworth Bertha DRIVER Wood Drive, Farnley      
1936 03 29 1936 01 15 Christopher John PEMSEL Oliver George Elinor Mary GOFFEY Pannal Ash, Harrogate      
1936 04 05 1936 02 27 Brenda MANN Joseph Eleanor HITCHEN        
1936 06 21 1936 05 23 Alan Bardsley MANN Thomas Arthur Albertena   3 Longfield Terrace      
1936 10 15 1936 04 07 Kenneth HOLDSWORTH . Ada Mary   37 South Royd Park   At mother's home Illegitimate
1937 02 07 1937 01 07 Maureen WEST Walter Hilda STAWMAN 6 Hillthorpe Street      
1937 03 07 1937 01 18 Miriam ROUT Percy Gregory Maud TURNPENNY 13 Roker Lane      
1937 05 06 1937 01 28 Anne Pauline HINCHLIFFE Harry Gladys   2 Duchy Grove, Heaton, Bradford      
1937 11 28 1937 10 08 Christine Margaret HUTTON George William Mary ODDY 56 Fulneck      
1938 06 12 1938 04 26 Colin AINSWORTH Walter Emma RAISTRICK 1466 Leeds Road, Thornbury      
1938 10 02 1938 06 06 Judith Gwen RANSON Sidney Rupert Hodge May BOOTH 38 Casson Avenue, East Ardsley      
1938 10 23 1938 08 04 John Bannister GRICE George Beatrice Hannah BANNISTER 54 Bankhouse      
1939 02 * 1939 01 * Michael Andrew HARRISON Samuel Eunice Emma RICHARDSON 2 Tinsel Road, Dewsbury      
1939 05 21 1939 02 20 Daphne WOODHEAD Leonard Hepworth Bertha DRIVER Wood Drive, Farnley      
1939 05 28 1939 04 25 Allison Mary GLEN Frederick Alastair Iris Mary WARD 11 Littlemoor Road      
1939 07 09 1939 06 01 Janice Ruth WILCOCK Edgar Isobel PROCTOR 1 Longfield Terrace, Pudsey      
1939 07 16 1939 05 21 Joyce Margaret SCHOFIELD Edward Lancelot Elsie OVEREND 1 Carlton Rise, Pudsey      
1939 09 17 1939 07 01 Anita Susan FULLER Percy Watson Muriel NORTON Westwood Cottage, Royal Manchester Childrens Hospital, Pendlebury, Manchester      
1939 11 12 1939 09 25 Fred RAISTRICK Fred Elsie LINDLEY 53 Fulneck      
1940 03 31 1940 02 03 Margaret Irene WADE Walter Gilbert Doris STOTT Westroyd, Pudsey      
1940 04 07 1940 02 09 Peter John SELLERS Harry Phyllis May HUDSON 2 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey      
1940 08 25 1940 02 20 Susan May RANSON Sidney Rupert Hodge May BOOTH 107 Powis Road, Ashton on Ribble, Preston      
1940 09 01 1940 06 07 Frederick Ian GLEN Frederick Alastair Iris Mary WARD 11 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey      
1940 11 10 1940 05 05 Michael James PEMSEL Oliver George Elinor Mary GOFFEY 2 Whinney Lane, Pannal Ash, Harrogate      
1941 01 26 1940 11 30 James Andrew BRAMLEY Cyril Gladys BURGE 44 Priesthorpe Avenue, Stanningley      
1941 03 16 1941 01 28 Marjorie RHODES Fred Bessie APPLEYARD Oakdene Terrace, Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1942 02 22 1942 01 14 David John INGHAM John Freda NORTON 1 Woodland View, Fulneck      
1942 04 05 1942 02 26 Rita PAINE Charles Herbert Hilda MILNER 134 Fartown, Pudsey      
1942 04 12 1942 02 28 John David ALLERTON Job May PROCTOR 4 Tofts Road, Church Lane, Pudsey      
1942 05 24 1942 03 22 Arnold LAISTER John Hilda May SHEARD 53 St Marys Walk, Bridlington      
1942 07 19 1942 04 22 Frances Elizabeth GLEN Frederick Alastair Iris Mary WARD Hanover House, Pudsey      
1942 10 04 1942 07 12 Raymond Anthony LODGE Raymond Frances Beaumont LISTER 21 Southroyd Park, Pudsey      
1942 11 28 1942 09 11 Patricia AINSWORTH Walter Emma RAISTRICK 1466 Leeds Road, Thornbury      
1942 12 20 1942 11 23 John Anthony CHAPMAN William Stanley Ada COUPLAND High Terrace, Leeds      
1943 01 03 1942 11 03 Fountain STOTT William Harold Marjorie MUTIMER 2 Hare Lane, Pudsey      
1943 04 18 1942 10 25 Roger Edwin RANSON Sidney Rupert Hodge May BOOTH 107 Powis Road, Ashton on Ribble, Preston      
1943 04 18 1943 02 19 George Michael GRAYSON George Gladys WILSON 55 Southroyd Park, Pudsey      
1943 04 18 1942 07 12 Diane Elizabeth WILSON Cyril Ida FARRAR 49 Robin Lane, Pudsey      
1943 10 24 1943 09 14 John Patrick BRAMLEY Cyril Gladys BURGE 44 Priesthorpe Avenue, Stanningley      
1943 11 07 1943 09 25 Barbara Anne PROCTOR Kenneth Frances Mary HEPWORTH 19 New Occupation Lane, Pudsey      
1945 05 20 1945 02 25 Joan Mary LAISTER John Hilda May SHEARD 53 St Marys Walk, Bridlington      
1945 05 27 1944 07 09 David Timothy SHAWE John Ernest Gladys Emily Alice   46 Fulneck      
1945 08 05 1945 06 06 Julia Lyn HUDSON Fred Phyllis MOORHOUSE Sunnybank Avenue, Thornbury      
1945 08 05 1945 07 09 Elizabeth Watson FULLER Percy Watson Muriel NORTON 29 Sunnyfields, East Ardsley      
1945 12 02 1944 10 28 Margaret Pauline Elizabeth STOOKE Donald Ann Elizabeth WILSON 153 Old Road, Stanningley      
1946 01 20 1945 11 01 Susan Margaret STOTT William Harold Marjorie MUTIMER 2 Hare Lane, Pudsey      
1946 04 07 1946 02 10 Michael James POWELL Harold Kathleen NORTON 32 Valley Road, Pudsey      
1946 04 07 1946 03 03 Pauline Ann MacLEAVY George Margaret Jean ROXBOROUGH 29 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1946 04 14 1945 11 14 Ray Henry WATERHOUSE James Ronald Dora   32 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1946 06 23 1946 05 08 Stephen Ewart MUSE James Tinline Freda Elizabeth SELBY 9 Queensway, Whitkirk, Leeds      
1946 06 30 1946 06 02 Ian Marsden WILSON Albert Procter Dora ARANDLE Cliffdene, Waterloo Road, Pudsey      
1946 07 14 1945 11 29 Geoffrey Stephen LODGE Raymond Frances Beaumont LISTER 97 Smalewell Gardens, Pudsey      
1946 10 * 1946 09 03 Hugh William NORTON William Hugh Lorna PETTY 15 Fartown, Pudsey      
1946 10 27 1946 09 25 Brian Alwyn FIGG Alfred Clara Martha MORETON 12 Eatons Road, Stapleford, Nottingham      
1946 11 03 1946 07 31 Janet Elizabeth MITCHELL James Kathleen Mary   59 Greenside, Pudsey      
1946 10 24 1946 07 16 Angela Mary PROCTOR Kenneth Frances Mary HEPWORTH 19 New Occupation Lane, Pudsey      
1947 03 09 1946 12 05 Alexander Neil GLEN Frederick Alastair Iris Mary WARD Hanover House, Pudsey      
1947 03 30 1947 01 29 Richard INGHAM John Freda NORTON 1 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1947 09 14 1947 07 13 Christopher Charles NEATH Ivor Sidney Marjorie   Alma House, Pudsey      
1947 10 05 1947 08 01 Stephen Robert BRAMLEY Frederick Mary Elise   54 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1947 10 05 1947 02 26 John Francis LODGE Raymond Frances Beaumont LISTER 97 Smalewell Gardens, Pudsey      
1947 11 02 1947 09 27 Robert James Henry MILLER Henry Edith Joyce   14 Crawshaw Gardens, Pudsey      
1947 12 14 1947 10 30 Jean Mavis FIRTH Willie Florence HUTTON 6 Sunnyridge Avenue, Pudsey      
1948 07 04 1948 06 07 Janet Margaret GOMERSALL John Mabel   2 New Street Gardens, New Street, Pudsey      
1949 04 03 1948 07 23 David Barker MITCHELL James Kathleen Mary   59 Greenside, Pudsey     Adopted
1949 05 08 1948 12 28 Pauline Elizabeth STOTT William Harold Marjorie MUTIMER 15 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1949 05 22 1949 03 30 Ruth Margaret NORTON William Hugh Lorna PETTY 15 Fartown, Pudsey      
1949 09 11 1949 08 17 Peter Geoffrey MILLS Jesse Gladys   59 Mill Hill, Fartown, Pudsey      
1950 01 22 1949 12 02 Bryn Melvyn DAVIES John Dennis Dorothy PRENTICE 3 Farfield Grove, Farsley      
1950 03 05 1950 02 13 Susan Elaine WILLIS John Edward Susan Marguerite MACLEAVY 56 Fulneck      
1950 09 03 1950 05 06 Joan WOOD Alan Annie CLAYTON 26 Yewdall Road, Rodley      
1950 09 17 1950 07 07 David Martyn APPLEBY Ronald Dorothy   26 King Street, Wakefield      
1950 * * 1950 08 26 Graham David NEATH Ivor Sidney Marjorie   *      
1950 10 15 1950 07 26 Ruth BRAMLEY Fred Mary Elise   33 Winterbourne Avenue, Morley      
1950 10 15 1950 08 24 Judith Mary NORTON William Hugh Lorna PETTY 38 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1950 10 22 1950 08 01 Keith MUTIMER Frederick Dorothy   15 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1950 10 29 1950 09 11 Mary Yvonne LEWIS Arthur James Mary Grace   The Boys' School, Fulneck      
1951 06 03 1951 04 18 Michael David LUNN Eric Joyce   23 Southroyd Park, Pudsey      
1951 06 10 1951 03 31 Denise Irene ALLEN Henry Peggy Maureen   95 Valley Road, Pudsey      
1951 07 08 1951 05 22 Jean WALKER Leslie Phyllis   15 Clarendon Buildings, Littlemoor Road      
1951 08 10 1951 07 19 Christopher MacLEAVY George Margaret Jean ROXBOROUGH 56 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1951 10 07 1951 08 04 Ann Elizabeth LODGE Clifford Joyce   8 Waver Green, Pudsey      
1951 10 21 1951 08 21 Christine Margaret APPLEBY Ronald Dorothy   26 King Street, Wakefield      
1951 12 23 1951 11 25 Elaine Margaret SHEPHERD Lewis Derek Irene Brenda   13 Lumby Lane, Pudsey      
1952 02 17 1951 10 26 Andrew Glyn JONES Harold Charles Joyce   46 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1952 03 16 1952 02 08 Martin Arthur SYKES Arthur Constance Mary   7 South Park Terrace, Pudsey      
1952 04 27 1952 01 25 Kathleen Joyce LAISTER John Hilda May SHEARD 53 St Marys Walk, Bridlington      
1952 09 28 1952 07 30 Maureen Anne SHEARD Elliott Elizabeth   15 Radcliffe Lane, Pudsey      
1952 10 26 1952 08 12 Richard Ian COATES Eric Mary   64 Southroyd Park, Pudsey      
1952 10 26 1952 08 06 Anne MUTIMER Fred Dorothy   15 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1953 01 11 1952 11 21 Christopher RAISTRICK Samuel Renee   11 Inghams Avenue, Waterloo, Pudsey      
1953 05 10 1952 07 03 Elizabeth Mary BRAMLEY Fred Mary Elise   33 Winterbourne Avenue, Morley      
1953 09 13 1953 07 11 James Edward NORTON William Hugh Lorna PETTY 1 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1953 09 27 1953 07 13 Gordon Christopher DAVIES John Dennis Dorothy PRENTICE 3 Farfield Grove, Farsley      
1953 12 20 1953 08 06 Jacqueline Grace WILSON Eric Grace   64 Fulneck      
1954 06 20 1954 05 27 Lorraine SHEPHERD Lewis Derek Irene Brenda   20 Chapel House, Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1954 06 27 1954 04 25 Christine MUTIMER Fred Dorothy   15 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1954 06 27 1954 05 01 Andrew Bryan WILSON Bryan Margaret   4 Tofts Road, Church Lane, Pudsey      
1954 07 18 1954 04 15 Elaine Margaret MILLER Henry Edith Joyce   14 Crawshaw Gardens, Pudsey      
1954 09 05 1954 07 27 Christopher John SYKES Arthur Constance Mary   7 South Park Terrace, Pudsey      
1954 09 26 1954 05 04 Angela Maureen STEPHENSON Granville Jean   129 Victoria Road, Leeds 6      
1954 12 12 1954 11 04 Brian WALKER Leslie Phyllis   15 Clarendon Buildings, Littlemoor Road      
1955 02 * 1954 12 01 Peter Denis RHODES Fred Bessie APPLEYARD 2 Prospect View, Pudsey      
1955 04 17 1955 03 13 Donald Nicholas THROUP Donald Elizabeth M   39 Fulneck      
1955 07 31 1955 02 01 Stephen Leslie RUSSELL George Norah   16 Southroyd Park      
1955 08 07 1955 05 21 David Arthur DAVIES John Dennis Dorothy PRENTICE 3 Farfield Grove, Farsley      
1955 08 07 1955 06 03 Stephen Paul FEARNLEY Charles Brian Joan   133 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey      
1956 06 17 1956 04 18 Paul Richard STOTT William Harold Marjorie MUTIMER 15 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1956 09 09 1956 05 15 Elaine Margaret WILSON Bryan Margaret   36 Carrholme Road, Leeds 7      
1956 11 18 1956 10 02 David Andrew BROOK Desmond Thelma   37 Victoria Terrace, Pudsey      
1956 12 23 1956 10 18 Hilary WADE David Edric Rita Sally   107 Valley Road, Pudsey      
1957 02 17 1956 12 30 Anne Susan PRENTICE Roy Enid Betty   48 Fulneck      
1957 02 24 1956 11 05 Jonathan Andrew SMITH Clifford Dulcie   35 Fulneck      
1957 04 07 1957 02 04 Ivor RAISTRICK Samuel Renee   3 Park Avenue, Church Lane, Pudsey      
1957 04 14 1957 02 09 Elizabeth SHEARD Elliott Elizabeth   15 Radcliffe Lane, Pudsey      
1957 11 08 1957 07 03 Julie Elizabeth COATES Eric Mary   16 Highfield Road, Pudsey      
1958 03 30 1958 02 22 Elizabeth WADE David Edric Rita Sally   21 Commercial Villas, Pudsey      
1958 05 11 1958 03 29 Beverley Ann MITCHELL Brian Olive   23 Southroyd Park, Pudsey      
1958 05 11 1958 03 29 Karen Lesley MITCHELL Brian Olive   23 Southroyd Park, Pudsey      
1958 06 01 1958 04 24 Helen Margaret THROUP Donald Elizabeth M   39 Fulneck      
1959 01 18 1957 12 23 William Howard GRIFFITHS William A Patricia   Nairobi, Kenya      
1959 03 22 1959 02 10 Richard Anthony BROOK Desmond Thelma   18 Moorfield Crescent, Pudsey      
1959 05 17 1956 12 24 Kathryn BARKER Leslie Elsie   59 Littlemoor Crescent, Pudsey      
1959 07 05 1959 05 23 Rosemary SHEARD Elliott Elizabeth MARTIN 15 Radcliffe Lane, Pudsey     Born Horsforth
1959 10 25 1959 09 12 Andrew Hamilton McOWAT William John Hamilton Elizabeth   Kingswood, Bristol      
1960 04 10 1959 12 22 Anne Elizabeth Helen WALKER Charles Edwin Peter Patricia Lilian   19 Altas? Drive, Heaton, Bradford 9      
1960 07 24 1960 06 20 Richard Arthur PRENTICE Roy Enid Betty ROGERSON 60 Fulneck      
1960 11 13 1960 08 14 Tessa Elizabeth NORTON William Lorna PETTY 1 Fulneck      
1960 12 18 1960 10 22 Martin Richard LUNN Eric Joyce   6 Hare Lane, Pudsey     Born Otley
1961 12 24 1961 09 26 Felicity Jane HUTTON Robert Barry Masterman Sheilah Margaret   62 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1962 01 28 1961 11 22 Tracey Anne TEALE Roy Scott Sylvia Lucy   68 St Martins Avenue, Leeds 7      
1962 04 22 1962 02 01 Antony MOSS Keith Hedley Jean Mary CHAPMAN 9 Woodlands Park Road, Pudsey      
1962 04 29 1962 01 29 Alistair James PEARSON Donald Anne Hilary          
1962 03 27 1962 03 17 Nicola Joy WEST Sam Kathleen Eva          
1963 01 27 1962 11 20 David Graham WADE David Edric Rita Sally KITCHIN        
1963 03 10 1963 02 19 Lisa Joanne GRIMSHAW Brian Ann TODD        
1963 03 17 1962 11 21 Roger Charles HALLIDAY Fountain Brian Margaret Yvonne          
1964 04 12 1964 01 19 Debra Louise GRIMSHAW Roy Christine Joyce WALKER 10 Westroyd Avenue, Pudsey      
1964 07 12 1964 04 14 Jane Elizabeth SMITH James Bernard Dorothy   4 Mill Hill, Pudsey      
1964 11 08 1964 08 21 Hilary Frances POWELL Terry Christine Margaret   5 Fulneck      
1964 11 29 1964 09 06 Bridget Mary SHEARD Elliott Elizabeth MARTIN 15 Radcliffe Lane, Pudsey      
1965 06 27 1965 01 08 Matthew Nigel HALLIDAY Fountain Brian Margaret Yvonne   154 Houghside Road, Pudsey      
1966 02 06 1965 12 31 William Joseph COKER Leslie Elizabeth   RAF Spitalgate, Lincs      
1966 05 08 1966 01 02 Tracy Ann START William Arthur Mavis   49 Fulneck      
1966 05 08 1966 03 13 Andrew Richard INGHAM David John Maureen   19 Laurel Mount, Stanningley      
1966 06 05 1966 04 28 Valerie Jean NORTON William Lorna PETTY 69 Mill Hill, Pudsey      
1966 06 26 1966 03 27 Charles Nicholas Roger HUTTON Robert Barry Masterman Sheilah Margaret   25 Roundwood, Moorhead Lane, Shipley      
1966 09 25 1966 05 10 Richard Mark HARRIS Norman Janice Ruth   2 Richmond Terrace, Pudsey      
1966 11 27 1966 08 24 Timothy Miles GRIMSHAW Brian Ann TODD Stockport, Cheshire      
1967 02 26 1966 10 26 Rachel Judith HALLIDAY Fountain Brian Margaret Yvonne   154 Houghside Road, Pudsey      
1968 05 05 1968 03 20 Lisa Mary COKER Leslie Elizabeth   24 Wellington Road, Lindholme, Hatfield, Doncaster      
1968 09 08 1968 02 11 Samantha May DAVEY Ronald Rosalind   20 Ashdene Crescent, Pudsey      
1968 10 20 1968 08 24 Miranda WATERHOUSE Barry Aline   3 Springfield Gardens, Pudsey      
1968 11 10 1968 07 31 Neil Robin GRIMSHAW Roy Christine WALKER 10 Westroyd Avenue, Pudsey      
1969 06 08 1969 04 04 Anne Rebecca TAYLOR Albert Enid   1 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1969 07 06 1968 09 17 Julia Margaret PORRITT John Jackie   6 Oakdene Crescent, Pudsey      
1969 07 27 1969 05 23 Sara Nanette LYTHE Stanley Molly DRIVER 1 Town Lane, Idle, Bradford      
1969 08 10 1969 05 21 Alison Louise CLEGG Donald Ann   14 Farr Royd, Burley in Wharfedale      
1969 10 26 1969 06 29 Jenny Margaret FARRAR Richard Margaret GALLOWAY Cowclose Farm, Wyke, Bradford      
1970 06 28 1970 05 05 Michael James TROUGHTON William Lorna GRIMSHAW 55 Roker Lane, Pudsey      
1970 08 02 1970 02 03 Tracy Jean BIRKIN James Mary Clifton   St George's Inn, Westland Lane, Leeds 11      
1970 09 20 1970 06 08 Guy Andrew LYTHE Stanley Molly DRIVER Boothroyd, 1 Town Lane, Idle, Bradford      
1970 09 20 1970 06 22 Kendell Augustine ISAAC * William . WILLIAMS 27 Leopold Street, Leeds 7      
1970 10 18 1966 08 19 Sian Rebecca MAIN Alec Zoe LLOYD 3 Balbec Avenue, Headingley, Leeds 6      
1970 10 18 1969 06 05 Nicola Rachel MAIN Alec Zoe LLOYD 3 Balbec Avenue, Headingley, Leeds 6      
1970 11 08 1970 07 21 Victoria Elizabeth TAYLOR Albert Enid   1 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1971 01 24 1970 10 21 Deborah Louise HORN Dennis Sherwin Joyce Margaret   30 Oakdene Close, Pudsey      
1971 03 07 1970 10 20 Michael James GELDART Rodney Maureen   2 Hillthorpe Rise, Pudsey      
1971 03 28 1970 07 24 Michael Ben DAVEY Ronald Rosalind   54 Waterloo Road, Pudsey      
1971 07 25 1971 03 08 Jonathan Martyn PORRITT John Graham Jacqueline   6 Oakdene Close, Pudsey      
1971 03 01 1971 02 28 Jeremy Stott MARSHALL Richard Beverley Susan Margaret STOTT 52 Hillview Road, Hatch End, London      
1971 08 08 1971 02 15 Matthew Richard FARRAR Richard Margaret GALLOWAY 1 Cowclose Cottage, Wyke, Bradford      
1972 04 23 1972 02 24 James Peter FARRAR Richard George Dorothy Margaret GALLOWAY 1 Cowclose Cottage, Wyke, Bradford      
1972 05 28 1972 02 22 James Adam FITZGERALD Derek Bernard Pauline   17 Buckstone Avenue, Alwoodley, Leeds 17      
1972 06 11 1972 02 05 Stuart Michael DAVIES Michael Jean Elizabeth   2 Elmtree Close, Pudsey      
1972 06 18 1972 04 11 Adam John Robert SHAW John Margaret   7 Ashdene Crescent, Pudsey      
1972 07 02 1972 04 16 Sally Jane FEARNLEY James Douglas Julia Lyn HUDSON 237 Moor Lane, Birkenshaw, Bradford      
1972 07 16 1969 05 29 Lisa Jane McLOUGHLIN James Brenda   13 Southroyd Park, Pudsey      
1972 07 23 1972 05 19 Christopher Geoffrey SPANTON John Maxwell Audrey Edith   219 Fartown, Pudsey      
1972 07 30 1972 06 09 Robert Edward INGHAM David John Maureen   Fairmount, Fairy Cottage, Laxey, Isle of Man      
1972 07 30 1972 02 14 Maxine Valentine GILBERT Vincent Claudette Lobad   34 Pemberton Drive, Morley Street, Bradford 7      
1972 08 06 1972 01 01 Victoria Helen MEEGAN George Stephen Mary Clare LEE 2 Hillthorpe Square, Pudsey      
1972 09 10 1972 04 27 Jennifer Gail LYTHE Graham Susan Elizabeth   344 Spen Lane, Leeds 16      
1973 01 28 1972 08 28 Caroline Clare FRISBY Mervyn Frederick June Lynne BARKER 81 South Parade, Pudsey      
1973 02 18 1972 12 04 Robert William TROUGHTON William Lorna GRIMSHAW 10 Somerset Road, Pudsey      
1973 07 08 1973 04 24 Richard Brett THORPE Geoffrey Rita GALLOWAY Maythorne Farm, Tong      
1973 08 05 1973 02 26 Mark Christopher LONGSTAFF Kevin Maureen SHEARD Crawley, W Sussex      
1974 04 14 1974 01 06 Nicola WRIGHT Alan Marilyn   Mill Hill, Pudsey      
1974 08 04 1974 03 26 Sarah Jane FISHER Peter Daphne   Three Gables, Tong      
1975 03 09 1974 07 17 Alec Grant THORPE Geoffrey Rita GALLOWAY        
1975 08 17 1975 06 20 Richard Dale MANKIN Gordon Jean LAISTER        
1976 01 18 1975 11 29 Hannah Ruth INGHAM Richard Gillian   Minister of Moravian Church, Queens Park, Bedford      
1975 12 25 1975 11 22 Jonathan Sherlock WOOD Kenneth Linda   15 Moorfield, Gildersome, Morley      
1976 02 08 1975 09 13 Deborah Jane LYTHE Graham Susan E   344 Spen Lane, Leeds 16      
1976 03 14 1975 10 13 Rachel Abiola EWULOYE Jonathan Idona ISAAC 94 Haywood Lawn, Hunslet, Leeds 10      
1976 07 04 1976 02 28 Martin Leslie PERRY Leslie Robert Christine Margaret PICKARD 644 Moorside Crescent, Drighlington      
1976 07 18 1976 04 24 Jillian Margaret IMRIE Derek Elizabeth          
1976 08 15 1976 02 25 David Jonathan FISHER Peter Daphne   Three Gables, Tong      
1976 11 28 1976 09 24 Pamela Ann FRISBY Mervyn Frederick June Lynne BARKER 81 South Parade, Pudsey      
1976 12 12 1971 04 23 Jayne Elizabeth VERITY Brian Harrison Barbara Ann REGAN 1 Bradley Lane, Pudsey      
1976 12 12 1976 10 22 Nicola Ann VERITY Brian Harrison Barbara Ann REGAN 1 Bradley Lane, Pudsey      
1977 01 02 1976 08 25 Timothy St John RAMSKILL John Linda   33 The Roundway, Morley      
1977 07 24 1969 11 19 Jonathan Ralph WILLIAMS Chester Leonora BAILEY 2 Cowper Street, Leeds      
1977 07 24 1972 03 02 Masai Mwalimu WILLIAMS Chester Leonora BAILEY 2 Cowper Street, Leeds     Child's name as registered
1977 11 06 1977 09 23 Anna Louise LONGSTAFF Kevin Maureen SHEARD Crawley, W Sussex      
1977 11 13 1977 09 14 Simon Nicholas GATEWOOD . Helena Rosanna   97 Spencer Place, Leeds 7      
1977 12 11 1977 05 13 Ian David ARMITAGE David C Elizabeth WADE 7 South Park Terrace, Pudsey      
1978 02 12 1977 07 01 Frances Claire WHITE John Douglas Jacqueline Margaret   15 Oakdene Close, Pudsey      
1978 04 12 1977 06 01 Stuart Richard LEE John Alan Sandra   44 Moorhouse Olace, Pudsey      
1978 03 26 1975 11 25 Nicholas James MARSHALL Richard Beverley Susan Margaret STOTT 34 Wheeler Avenue, Tylers Green, Penn, Bucks      
1978 03 26 1977 12 15 Kate Emma DION John Pauline STOTT 7 Woodhall, Pudsey      
1978 05 07 1978 02 10 Samantha Dawn MANKIN Gordon Jean LAISTER 54 Houghside Road, Pudsey      
1978 06 18 1978 03 01 Katy Jane RAMSKILL John Linda   33 The Roundway, Morley      
1978 10 08 1978 08 04 Steven John SPANTON Nigel John Rosemary Anna          
1978 11 26 1978 09 16 Mark Steele LAISTER Stephen Diane STEELE 5 Ashfield Grove, Pudsey      
1978 12 07 1978 09 02 Lee Stuart Christopher ALLINSON Keith William Carol Judith Diane WANLESS        
1978 12 25 1978 08 05 Lucy HILLAM Beverley Sheila WOODCOCK 137 Whitehall Road, Birkenshaw      
1979 06 24 1979 04 13 Naomi Catherine WOOD Kenneth Linda   16 Walton Garth, Drighlington      
1979 07 15 1972 01 31 Debora Vanda GIBSON Kenneth Yvonne   7 Somerset Road, Pudsey      
1979 07 15 1974 11 15 Emma Louise GIBSON Kenneth Yvonne   7 Somerset Road, Pudsey      
1979 10 14 1979 07 06 Timothy James PARKER Andrew Audrey G ACKROYD 3 Southlea Close, Oakenshaw      
1980 02 10 1979 09 19 Kathryn Amie SOUTHERN John Susan BROWN 50 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1980 09 27 1980 07 04 Anthony Damion ISAAC Paget Coutard ISAAC Herdiec Octivia LAKE LAKE 98 Spencer Place, Leeds     Baptised at home
1980 12 21 1980 10 04 Kate Elizabeth ROBBINS David John Christine Elizabeth CADMAN       Born Leeds
1980 12 23 1980 10 22 Jennifer Lynne ROBSON Robert Hilary WADE 2 Club lane, Rodley     Baptised in the Chapel of Leeds Infirmary
1980 12 25 1980 10 20 Emma Louise LAISTER Stephen Diane STEELE       Born Leeds
1981 01 11 1980 08 19 Gemma Christine RHODES David Keith Ann MUTIMER        
1981 01 11 1980 10 16 Simon Charles PORTER Richard John Christine MUTIMER        
1981 05 1980 08 27 James Charles DION John David Pauline STOTT        
1981 05 10 1980 08 06 David Christopher HEATHCOTE Christopher William Julie Mary MEEGAN        
1981 10 04 1981 07 13 Victoria Ann COOK Dennis Sylvia Ann   4 Hillthorpe Rise, Pudsey      
1981 10 18 1981 06 09 Christopher Adam STEWART Ian Lynn YOUNG 11 Windermere Road, Dewsbury      
1981 10 25 1981 09 03 Gabriel Ryland GIBSON Kenneth Yvonne FRUDD 33 Fulneck      
1981 11 15 1981 09 25 Sophie Louise BLOOMER Joseph Kathryn LITTLEWOOD 54 Fulneck (The Shop)      
1982 01 10 1981 08 10 Jennifer Elizabeth CRAWFORD Andrew John Mary   25 Lower Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1982 97 11 1982 03 23 Christopher John PARKER Andrew Audrey Gillian ACKROYD 3 Southlea Close, Oakenshaw      
1982 09 19 1982 01 15 Claire Lisa ROBSON Robert Hilary WADE        
1982 10 24 1982 08 12 David Graham STANYARD Paul Jill Christina BRAMLEY        
1982 11 28 1982 09 25 James Philip ROBERTS Philip Denise Lucinda CHAPPLE 17 Allensmore Close, Matchborough East, Redditch      
1983 01 09 1981 12 11 Amy Joceline WHITE J D J M   14 South Dene Drive, Macclesfield, Cheshire      
1983 04 03 1982 11 11 Sarah Frances ROBBINS David John Christine Elizabeth CADMAN        
1983 05 22 1972 09 07 Edward Nathan HARGREAVES Alan Pauline ROSS Ashdene Crescent, Pudsey      
1983 06 12 1983 02 07 Sarah Louise RHODES David Keith Ann MUTIMER Prince Rupert Drive, Tockwith, York     Born Saudi Arabia
1983 08 28 1983 05 08 Philip James HAYTON Mark Susan YOUNG 16 Normanton Rise, Hull     Born Beverley, E Yorks
1983 09 12 1983 05 17 Amelia Frances Waring HUTCHISON Pierre Celia JOHNSON Manor Cottage, The Green, Frant, Kent      
1983 10 16 1983 05 10 Jenny Elizabeth STEWART Ian Lynn YOUNG 11 Windermere Road, Dewsbury      
1984 01 08 1983 09 22 Matthew Roy James VERITY Brian Barbara REGAN Gibraltar Lodge, Delph End, Pudsey      
1984 08 05 1983 12 04 Christa Helena DEUSSMANN Eckhard Linda   48 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1984 10 14 1979 02 26 Corinne Jacqueline BAILEY Stafford Linda CHAPMAN 4 Chelwood Mount, LS8 2AY      
1984 10 14 1980 09 21 Candice Amelia BAILEY Stafford Linda CHAPMAN 4 Chelwood Mount, LS8 2AY      
1984 10 14 1983 07 12 Rhea Sabina BAILEY Stafford Linda CHAPMAN 4 Chelwood Mount, LS8 2AY      
1984 10 31 1984 06 28 Leanne BODDY David Linda   337 Stanningley Road, Pudsey      
1984 10 28 1984 05 10 Jennifer Louise SUTCLIFFE Christopher Susan   Ladd Hill Cottage, School Lane, Southowram, Halifax      
1984 12 16 1984 08 11 Tessa Jane HAYTON Mark Susan   16 Normanton Rise, Hull      
1985 06 09 1985 03 07 Elliot GEORGE Peter Janet   10 Hare Lane, Pudsey      
1985 10 06 1985 04 04 Elizabeth Sarah SOWDEN Richard Muriel   Redcliff, Moorhouse Lane, Birkenshaw, Bradford     Born Haverfordwest
1986 04 06 1985 10 26 Jonathan Wade PAPENDICK John Helen THROUP 7 Roydwood Terrace, Cullingworth, Bradford BD13 5HL      
1986 06 22 1982 04 09 Alexander Graham Douglas ROBERTON Graham Andrew Margery   22 Lower Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1986 08 31 1986 03 22 James Michael Robert BAILEY Robert L Philips Maureen Irma   17 The Crest, Holderness Way, West Norwood, SE27      
1986 10 05 1986 07 03 John Christopher SUTCLIFFE Christopher R Susan   Ladd Hill Cottage, School Lane, Southowram, Halifax      
1986 11 09 1986 03 13 William Edward RAISTRICK Ivor Hilary   5 Adwalton Close, Hodgson Lane, Drighlington      
1987 03 22 1973 10 17 Andrea Jameson DAMPIER Anthony J Jennifer Susan   of Saudi Arabia 3 Thirkelby Row, West Lutton N Yks     Born Glasgow
1987 07 12 1986 12 05 David Stuart Thomas DEPELLE David Pell Jacqueline Grace WILSON 50 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1987 08 30 1987 03 04 Alexander Ross EAGLE David M Penelope A   Eaves Cottage, 30/32 South Lane, Shelf, Halifax      
1987 12 13 1987 09 21 Christopher BODDY David Linda   337 Stanningley Road, Bramley      
1988 04 10 1987 08 02 Timothy David Squire HUTCHISON Pierre Celia JOHNSON 12 Rue de l'Eglise, Auteuil le Roi 78 France     Born Bangor, N Wales
1988 06 26 1988 03 15 Phillip John ROBINSON John Judith   23 Kenilworth Road, Wortley, Leeds 12      
1988 09 25 1988 05 11 Daniel James PHILPOT Richard Harry Vivienne Hayton   11 Elm Grove, Wimbledon, London SW19 4HE     Born St Georges Hospital, Tooting
1989 12 31 1987 07 22 Daniel Lee WILSON David Ian Helen   9 Penfield Grove, Clayton, Bradford 14      
1990 02 04 1989 12 05 Deborah Anne SMITH Antony Anne S PRENTICE 214 Scotchman Lane, Morley      
1990 03 25 1989 06 27 Matthew James BENSON Peter Carol   32 Stony Lane, Eccleshill, Bradford 2      
1990 05 06 1990 02 01 Ian James DAWSON Andrew Elizabeth   9 Park Grove, Frizinghall, Bradford 9      
1990 05 06 1989 10 08 Louis Yates HERVIEU Martin Yates Natalie   21 The Towers, Hill Top Road, Leeds 12     Born Ealing, London
1990 07 01 1990 02 20 Rhys Warrick DUNN Lee April   Oakroyd House, Sunfield Place, Rodley      
1990 07 22 1988 11 05 Jade Elizabeth NORTH John Elizabeth   34 Oakdene Close, Pudsey      
1990 07 22 1990 04 04 Ashley James PEARSON Michael Amanda ROBINSON 54 Millfields, Ossett      
1990 10 14 1990 08 14 Lindsay Anne McOWAT Andrew H Cathryn A   4 The Stables, Frederick Street, Oldham OL8 4DA      
1990 11 04 1990 03 11 Hannah Charlotte Evelyn THOMSON Russell Clive Dolores Evelyn EVELYN 12 Regency Park Road, Fartown, Pudsey      
1990 12 30 1990 09 12 Samuel John PAPENDICK John R Helen M THROUP 7 Roydwood Terrace, Cullingworth, Bradford BD13 5HL      
1990 12 30 1990 07 31 Hayley Louise WILSON David Ian Helen   9 Penfield Grove, Clayton, Bradford 14      
1990 12 30 1990 07 31 Jodie Marie WILSON David Ian Helen   9 Penfield Grove, Clayton, Bradford 14      
1990 12 30 1987 03 04 Oliver Stuart DIXON Stuart M Jayne S   26 Rhodes Street, Saltaire, Shipley BD18 3JJ      
1990 12 30 1988 05 04 Alexander John DIXON Stuart M Jayne S   26 Rhodes Street, Saltaire, Shipley BD18 3JJ      
1991 05 12 1991 03 01 Alexandra Emma TAYLOR Martin Yates Jane   27 Robin Chase, Pudsey LS28 7DH      
1991 07 07 1991 02 13 Antonia Chenaze GATEWOOD-SMITH Henry Antony SMITH Caroline GATEWOOD   35a Grange View, Leeds LS7 4ER      
1991 08 11 1991 03 22 Lauren Emily CURRIE Ian Wendy   4 Weetwood Road, West Park, Leeds 16      
1991 08 11 1987 04 06 Kirthney Ashnell BEECH Kirthney CANNONIER Karen BEECH BEECH 45 Pennington Street, Leeds LS6 2JP     Born The Jessop, Sheffield
1991 08 11 1990 12 27 Kirsha Lucy Naomi BEECH Kirthney CANNONIER Karen BEECH BEECH 45 Pennington Street, Leeds LS6 2JP      
1991 10 13 1990 10 23 Harry PHILPOT Richard Vivienne   11 Elm Grove, Wimbledon, London SW19 4HE     Born St Helier Hospital, Carshalton
1991 11 03 1991 07 14 Mark James RODDICK Brian Debra   108 Newlaithes Road, Horsforth LS18 4SY      
1992 01 26 1991 08 23 Gareth Warrick DUNN Lee April   Oakroyd House, Sunfield Place, Pudsey LS18 6 DR      
1992 03 01 1991 10 13 Patrick David WARBURTON Donald Virginia   56 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1992 07 26 1992 03 30 Nicola Louise PEARSON Paul Anthony Jane Sarah ALLISON 56 Cemetery Road, Pudsey      
1992 08 30 1992 05 08 Sopie Elizabeth BREAR Paul Clare E   121 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey LS18 8AP      
1992 11 15 1992 03 26 Thomas Brian Rollison CRANE Brian Alison Elizabeth EAGLE 27 St James Road, Ilkley LS29 9PY     Born Airedale Hospital, Keighley
1992 12 06 1992 08 26 Lewis James PAPENDICK John R Helen M THROUP 31 Fulneck, Pudsey      
1993 02 14 1989 12 21 Nathan Umi NORFORD GASCOYNE Timothy John GASCOYNE Elizabeth Carol NORFORD NORFORD 4 Jewit? Close, Glen Parva, Leicester LE2 9NP     Born Leicester Royal Infirmary
1993 07 04 1992 10 05 Edward Arthur Jakes BARKER Robert Henry Katie? DAVIES 1 Moor Allerton Gardens, Leeds 17      
1993 07 25 1991 09 09 Kelso Charles Christian THOMSON Russell Clive Dolores Alice EVELYN 12 Regency Park Road, Fartown, Pudsey      
1994 03 13 1993 07 15 Alexander James CURRIE Ian Wendy   4 Weetwood Road, West Park, Leeds 16      
1994 03 13 1993 12 16 Helen Charlotte DAWSON Andrew Elizabeth   9 Park Grove, Frizinghall, Bradford 9      
1994 09 04 1994 05 20 Oliver Mark Thomas BARKER Charles Henry Katie? DAVIES 1 Moor Allerton Gardens, Leeds 17      
1994 11 27 1994 10 06 Joshua Brian Rollison CRANE Brian Alison Elizabeth EAGLE 17 St James Road, Ilkley LS29 9PY      
1994 12 18 1993 10 07 Kimberley Constance Grace DEPELLE David Pell Jacqueline Grace   15 Bankhouse, Pudsey      
1995 05 07 1994 10 12 Alexandra Joy PEARSON Michael David Amanda Jayne ROBINSON 54 Millfields, Ossett     Born Dewsbury Hospital
1995 05 28 1994 10 28 Daisy Ellis GREAVES David Mark Donna Marie WIDDASS 43 West Park, Pudsey      
1995 07 30 1985 09 13 Hannah Louise Elizabeth CHAPMAN . Maureen   57 Lumby Lane     Born Scunthorpe Gen Hospital
1995 09 03 1995 05 18 Alice Fay SAYNOR Jonathan Andrew Virginia Margaret   31 Clark Street, Pudsey      
1995 09 10 1995 06 29 Kirsty Louise RODDICK Brian James Debra Louise GRIMSHAW 1 Victoria Avenue, Horsforth      
1995 10 29 1995 06 15 John Junior ROWE John Robert Chernata Annalise DWYER        
1995 12 17 1990 10 26 Lucy Anne PRIESTLEY Jonathan Marshall Sally Anne ELLISON        
1995 12 17 1995 02 26 Annabelle Marshall PRIESTLEY Jonathan Marshall Sally Anne ELLISON Hillthorpe, Hillthorpe Road, Pudsey      
1996 02 11 1995 06 07 Eden Savannah THOMSON Russell Clive Dolores Alice EVELYN        
1996 05 05 1995 07 24 Liam Thomas PEARSON Paul Anthony Jane Sarah Gwendoline ALLISON