calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 19, 2012

Shipley Bethel Baptist Church Birth Registrations

The Shipley Bethel Baptist chapel is included here as many folk from Calverley Parish, particularly Idle, used this chapel. It is hard to date the start of the birth registration as many members would have joined as adults.

Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Possibly
Par. Calverley
Par Bradford.
Par. Otley
Other
Notes
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Possibly
Par. Calverley
Par Bradford.
Par. Otley
Other
Notes
1763 01 07 Susannah HODGSON William Ann   Wrose .     .
1776 07 22 Benjamin CORDINGLEY Joseph Betty   . Shipley      
1778 08 27 Sarah FOWLER John Hannah   . . Baildon    
1777 02 13 Joseph SPENCE Benjamin Rebecca   . Barkerend, Bradford      
1773 03 15 James HARRISON John Ann   Thackley .      
1759 07 20 Abraham BRUSEBANK John Hannah BROOKSBANK . Shipley      
1775 05 16 James SUGDEN Benjamin Hannah   Windhill .     .
1780 09 13 James THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1782 04 30 Mary THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1784 04 02 Betty THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1783 10 28 Joseph RYCROFT Joseph Betty   Idle .      
1782 03 02 Sarah BERRY James Ann   Idle .     .
1785 10 29 Hannah BERRY James Ann   Idle .      
1781 12 10 Hannah RYCROFT Joshua Sarah   Idle .      
178* 12 16 Grace WADE Joseph Elizabeth   Idle .      
1783 05 01 Easter CLARK John Ann Esther . Bradford      
1783 09 21 Thomas BOWSER John Ann   . Shipley     .
1784 05 17 Mary HUDSON Nathan Mary   . Shipley      
1786 05 24 Benjamin RYCROFT Joseph Betty   Idle .      
1782 10 22 John WOOD Joseph Hannah   . Shipley      
1785 09? 11 Sarah RUSHFORTH John Tamar   . Shipley      
1785 07 19 Sarah COLINSON James Hannah COLLINSON Idle .      
1785? 09 20 Joseph MILLER James Elizabeth   . Shipley     .
1786 03 09 John DUCKETT William Ann   . Heaton Royds      
1783 06 23 Sarah RYCROFT Joshua Sarah   Idle .      
1785 04 07 Thomas HILWELL Thomas Mary HELLIWELL . Hirst Mill p. Bradford      
1785 05 10 William BOOTH John Ann   Idle .      
1785 04 15 George SCURRAH John Hana SKIRROW Windhill .     .
178* 09 14 Nathan HUDSON Nathan Mary   . Shipley      
1785 10 10 Benjamin COATES Benjamin Rebecca   Wrose .      
1785 11 01 John HAINSWORTH James Mary   . Shipley      
1785 11 19 Hannah LAYCOCK Robert Mary   . Shipley      
1785 12 21 Hannah BOWSER John Ann   . Shipley     .
1785 12 08 William ELLIS Thomas Phillis   . Shipley      
1786 01 27 Joseph CRABTREE Joseph Alice?   . Shipley      
1786 01 31 Hannah HAINSWORTH Joshua Mary   . Shipley     Twin
1786 01 31 Mary HAINSWORTH Joshua Mary   . Shipley     Twin
1786 01 28 Mary KITSON Samuel Rosemon   . Shipley      
1786 02 16 William ELENWORTH Walter Agnes ILLINGWORTH . Shipley      
1786 03 11 Olive GREENWOOD John Mary   Windhill .      
1786 01 28 Ann FOSTER Joseph Mary   . p. Bradford      
1786 03 03 Dinah THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1786 03 11 John RASTRICK Jeremiah Sarah   Idle .      
1786 03 12 Hannah BARRAND William Sarah   Idle .     .
1786 04 23 John RAMSBOTTOM Samuel Hannah   . Shipley      
1786 04 28 Betty LAYCOCK Thomas Mary   . Shipley      
1786 05 05 Mary BROWN George Hannah   . Shipley      
1786 03 23 Betty HIBESON . Mary IBBETSON Idle .      
1786 06 12 Nancy HIBESON Samuel . IBBETSON Idle .      
1786 04 02 Sarah BRIGGS William Hannah   Idle .      
1786 08 28 Hannah COULTAS . Hannah   Idle .     .
1786 08 22 John ODDY John Sarah   Wrose .      
1786 10 01 Deborah GREENWOOD Jeremiah Deborah   Windhill .      
1786 09 28 Polly GREENHOUGH William Betty   . Shipley      
1786 06 11 James RASTRICK Thomas Susan   Idle        
1786 11 03 James LONG James Hannah   . Shipley      
1786 11 30 John SCURRAH John Hannah   . Shipley      
1786 07 24 Salley RHODES William Hannah   . Shipley     .
1786 12 08 Betty HAINSWORTH John Sarah   .   Burley Woodhead    
1786 11 05 Hannah COATES Benjamin Rebecca   Wrose .      
1786 04 29 Nancy HOLDSWORTH William Mary   Idle .      
1786 12 17 John RYCROFT Joseph Betty   Idle .      
1787 01 18 Betty HILWELL Thomas Mary HELLIWELL . p. Bradford     .
1787 02 25 William EBISON Thomas Sarah IBBETSON Idle .      
1787 04 29 Betty THORNTON Thomas Rebecca   . Bradford      
1787 05 14 Mary BOOTH Jeremiah Betty   Thackley .     .
1786 08 15 Hannah DEACON David Sarah   . Shipley      
1787 07 08 Charles SMITH Thomas Betty   . Shipley      
1787 07 24 Isaac HALL James Lidia   . Shipley      
1787 08 24 Betty MARSHALL Robert Mary   . Shipley      
1787 08 04 William COLTHER John Mary COULTER . Heaton p. Bradford      
1787 08 29 Wright BRADLEY John Margaret   Wrose .     .
1786 10 29 Joseph DEACON Benjamin Sarah   Windhill .      
1787 05 30 William RUSHFORTH Francis Sarah   Windhill .      
1787 09 11 James HAINSWORTH James Mary   . Shipley      
1787 09 18 William WHITFIELD John Martha   . Shipley      
1787 10 13 Hannah HARGRAVE Robert Betty   . Shipley      
1787 10 17 Betty RUSHFORTH John Ann   . Shipley     .
1786 11 05 Nanney BELL Robert Hannah   Windhill .      
1787 09 08 Jeremiah GREENWOOD Jeremiah Hannah   Windhill .      
1787 10 26 William BARRAND William Sarah   Idle .      
1787 11 12 John ROSS James Mary   Apperley Bridge .      
1787 12 26 Hannah BRUSEBANKS James Hannah BROOKSBANK . Shipley     .
1788 01 16 Christopher SLINGSBY Joshua Ruth   . Shipley      
1788 03 15 John GREENHOUGH William Betty   . Bradford      
1788 02 12 John FOX John Hodgson Susannah   Wrose        
1787 11 01 James ILLINGWORTH William Deborah   . Heaton Royds      
1788 01 11 William DUCKETT William Ann   . Heaton Royds      
1788 01 24 James BERRY James Ann   Idle .     .
1787 01 13 Joshua RYCROFT Joshua Sarah   Idle .      
1787 12 21 Henry BOWSER John Ann   . Shipley      
1787 02 05 Hannah DIXON . Grace   Idle .     .
1788 02 16 Ann RAMSBOTTOM Samuel Hannah   . Shipley      
1788 03 24 Sarah THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1788 02 10 Hannah VERITY William *   . Shipley      
1788 02 08 Hannah BRADLEY William Nancy   . Shipley      
1787 10 17 William SLINGSBY John Ann   . Shipley     .
1788 03 22 Zachariah SLINGSBY . Mary   . Shipley      
1788 03 21 Nancy CORDINGLEY William Betty   Windhill .      
1788 03 23 Judee RYCROFT Joshua Sarah   Idle .      
1783? 06 24 John STEAD John Hannah   Idle .     Twin
1783? 06 24 Mary STEAD John Hannah   Idle .     Twin
1784 11 25 Hannah STEAD John Hannah   Idle .      
1788 06 04 Thomas RYCROFT . Hannah   . Bradford      
1788 05 14 Benjamin MILLER James Elizabeth   . Hirsts p. Bradford      
1787 12 27 Betty FORTH Joseph Sarah FIRTH Windhill .      
1788 06 29 Abraham HILL John Nancy   . Heaton Royds      
1788 07 08 Dorothy GREENWOOD John Mary   Windhill .      
1788 05 15 Betty STARKE? Joseph Betty   Idle .      
1788 06 13 Martha RASTRICK Thomas Susan   Idle .     Twin
1788 06 13 Mary RASTRICK Thomas Susan   Idle .     Twin
1788 07 30 Molly PULLEN James Ann   . . Baildon    
1788 08 20 Hannah RAMSBOTTOM Eli Martha   . .   Gilstead par. Bingley  
1788 08 11 Salley FARNISH Thomas Hannah   . . Baildon    
1788 09 23 John HAINSWORTH John Sarah   . . Burley Woodhead    
1788 10 31 Joseph WAIT Henry Mercy   . Shipley     .
1788 11 28 John HUDSON Nathan Mary   . Shipley      
1789 01 04 Abraham ELINGWORTH Walter Agnes ILLINGWORTH Idle .      
1789 01 23 Hannah STANSFIELD George Betty   Idle .      
1789 01 26 John BRIGGS William Hannah   Idle .      
1788? 11 17 James ALLEN Thomas Charitas   Idle .     .
1788 10 18 Grace ROBIDS James Elizabeth RHODES/ROBERTS Idle .      
1788 11 17 Ann RHODES . Sarah   Idle .      
1789 04 23 Salley SKIRROW John Hannah   . Shipley      
1789 05 15 James? BOOTH William Dinah   Idle .      
1789 06 13 Salley TOMLYSON Henry Nanney TOMLINSON .   Baildon    
1789 06 23 Betty RHODES William Hannah   . Shipley     .
1788 12 23 Thomas RUSHFORTH Francis Sarah   Windhill .      
1789 09 24 Polly HAINSWORTH James Mary   . Shipley      
1789 08 30 Sarah HARRISON Benjamin Sarah   Windhill Cragg .      
1790 01 21 William RYCROFT Joshua Sarah   Idle .      
1789 11 26 Nancy BARTLE Joseph Rose   . Shipley      
1790 01 09 William VERITY William Elizabeth   . Shipley      
1790 01 04 William HOGSON Emanuel Hannah HODGSON Wrose .      
1789 04 06 Hannah COLLINSON James Hannah   Idle .      
1790 02 28 Hannah FARNISH Thomas Hannah   . . Baildon   .
1790 03 16 Martha HARGRAVES Robert Betty   . Shipley      
1789 12 26 Hannah RASTRICK Joshua Mary   Idle .      
1790 02 07 John IBBISON Thomas Sarah IBBETSON Idle .      
1790 03 04 Hannah THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1790 03 15 John MARSHALL Robert Mary   . Shipley      
1790 04 03 Mary THORNTON Thomas Rebecca   . Bradford     .
1790 03 28 James WILKINSON Joseph Mary   Thackley .      
1790 02 18 Susannah RUSHFORTH Francis Sarah   Windhill .     .
1790 04 16 Polly NORMINTON Joseph Hannah   . Heaton Royds      
1790 03 27 William SUGDEN Samuel Sarah   . p. Bradford      
1790 05 18 Jimmy ROPER James Sarah   . Allerton      
1790 06 08 Betty RAMSBOTTOM Samuel Hannah   . Shipley      
1789 11 10 Thomas SMITH Thomas Betty   . Shipley      
1790 05 0* Hannah ROPER Robert Hannah   . Heaton Royds      
1790 05 08 Thomas ROBIDS James Salley RHODES/ROBERTS Windhill .      
1790 04 21 Hannah RYCROFT Jeremiah Hannah   Idle .      
1790 02 07 John WALKER Joseph Mary   Idle .      
1790 07 07 Salley RAMSBOTTOM Eli Martha   . .   Gilstead par. Bingley  
1790 05 29 William BRAFIT John Betty BRAITHWAITE Idle .     .
1790 06 24 Joshua WHITFIELD John Martha   . Shipley      
1789 10 08 Mary PICKARD William Rose   . Bradford      
1790 07 14 Grace RASTRICK Thomas Susannah   Idle .      
1790 07 29 Hannah BLAND John Betty   Idle .      
1790 07 26 Solomon RAWNSLEY John Dinah   . Shipley     .
1789 11 20 John HALL James Lidia   . Shipley      
1790 08 13 Mary BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .      
1790 06 21 John DEACON David Sarah   . Shipley      
1790 08 25 Joseph WARD John Mary   Windhill .      
1790 09 20 Thomas SPENCER William Betty   Windhill .      
1790 08 31 Joseph COULTER John Mary   Idle .     .
1790 09 10 Thomas WATERS John Mary   Thackley .      
1790 09 19 William HELLIWELL Thomas Mary   . Hirst Mill p. Bradford      
1790 11 08 Joseph WADDINGTON William Sarah   . Shipley      
1790 12 30 Thomas BOOTH John Ann   Idle .      
1790 11 04 Ann CRAVEN Robert Ann   . Shipley      
1790 11 20 John TOMLINSON Henry Ann   . . Baildon    
1790 10 31 Mary WATERS Joseph Hannah   Idle .      
1791 01 18 Joseph SKARRAH John Hannah SKIRROW . Shipley      
1790 12 25 John PICKLES Thomas Sarah   . .   Huddersfield  
1790 12 19 Jeremie BOOTH John Elizabeth   Idle .     .
1790 11 0* Martha PADSHET William Betty PADGETT . .   Cottingley par. Bingley  
1790 08 03 Salley HAIGH? William Sidney   . .   Cottingley par. Bingley  
1790 03 05 James UNWIN Benjamin Ann   . Heaton Royds      
1791 02 09 Betty BAITSON Joseph Mary BATESON Idle .     .
1791 05 02 George BROWN George Hannah   . Shipley      
1790 09 05 Rebecca SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill .      
1791 05 04 James FORTH Joseph Sarah FIRTH Windhill .      
1791 01 13 Matty CORDINGLEY William Betty   Windhill .      
1791 06 11 Betty KAY Joseph Sarah   . Heaton Royds      
1788 12 01 William DENBIGH William Susannah   Windhill .      
1775 06 04 Joshua DENBIGH William Susannah   Windhill .     .
1791 08 06 Judith LIGHTFOOT Joseph Jain   . Shipley      
1789 08 12 Isaac HOSLER Abraham Sarah HUSTLER . Shipley      
1791 09 26 James HOSLER Abraham Sarah HUSTLER . Shipley      
1791 10 30 Alice HAINSWORTH James Mary   . Shipley      
1791 11 02 Polly ELINWORTH Walter Agnes ILLINGWORTH Windhill .      
1791 11 13 Annis RUSHFORTH Thomas Mercy   . Shipley     .
1791 12 03 Nancy WEST Henry Mercy   . Shipley      
1791 09 03 James CROFT Jeremiah Nancy   . Shipley      
1802 05 25 Rebeckah ELLISON William Betty   Idle .      
1791 12 09 Grace PITTS Joshua Salley   Windhill .      
1791 11 11 Samuel IBBISON Thomas Sarah IBBETSON Idle .      
1792 01 09 Nancy RASTRICK Thomas Susannah   Idle .      
1791 12 11 William WATERS Joseph Hannah   Idle .      
1792 01 10 Betty RHODES James Sarah   . Shipley      
1792 03 06 Salley HARGRAVE Robert Betty   . Shipley     .
1792 02 02 Betty HUDSON Thomas Mary   . Shipley      
1792 11 18 Elizabeth SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill .      
1792 03 18 Lidia HALL James Lidia   . Shipley      
1792 02 15 John COULTAS . Hannah   Idle .     Twin
1792 02 15 Edward COULTAS . Hannah   Idle .     Twin
1789 11 05 William SLINGSBY Joshua Ruth   . Shipley      
1792 04 22 Nancy SLINGSBY Joshua Ruth   . Shipley      
1792 04 09 Betty BRADLEY Squire Nancy   Wrose .     .
1792 05 12 James? SMITH Thomas Betty   . Shipley      
1792 05 26 Thomas FARNISH Thomas Hannah   . . Baildon    
1792 04 29 Hannah BATESON Joseph Mary   Idle .      
1792 03 31 Joseph BARKER William Hannah   Idle .      
1792 04 05 John BARTLE James? Mary   Idle .      
1792 06 24 Hannah RAMSBOTTOM Samuel Hannah     Shipley      
1792 05 04 Mary HAINSWORTH John Sarah   . . Burley Woodhead    
1792 07 0* William STEAD Elijah Martha   . . Baildon    
1792 06 26 Mary UNWIN Benjamin Ann   . Heaton Royds      
1792 05 24 George STANSFIELD George Betty   Idle .     .
1792 07 11 Mary RAMSBOTTOM Eli Martha   . .   Gilstead par. Bingley  
1792 07 23 John RAWNSLEY John Dinah   . Shipley      
1792 07 31 Fanny RUSHFORTH Francis Sarah   Windhill .      
1792 08 18 Bella TOMLINSON Henry Ann   .   Baildon    
1792 10 01 Sarah CRABTREE Jos. Mary   .   Baildon    
1792 10 29 James DOFFERTEE John Mary   .   Baildon    
1792 06 08 George BRAFFIT John Martha BRAITHWAITE Idle .     .
1792 11 28 Mary SKIRROW John Hannah   . Bradford      
1792 03 20 Sarah THORNTON Thomas Rebecca   . Bradford      
1792 09 25 Hannah SPENCER William Betty   Windhill .      
1792 12 10 Nanney SUNDERLAND John Mary   . Shipley      
1792 12 12 Michael FORTH John Nanney   . Shipley      
1793 01 13 Edward CRAVEN Robert Ann   . Shipley      
1793 01 31 Luke NORMINTON Joseph Hannah   . Heaton Royds      
1793 02 11 Joseph WATERS Joseph Hannah   Idle .     .
1793 02 11 James BRUSEBANKS James Hannah BROOKSBANK . Bradford      
1793 03 07 Mary HUDSON John Easter   Windhill .      
1793 02 10 David RASTRICK James Hannah   . . Baildon    
1793 04 08 Joseph ELLAS Samuel Mary   . . Baildon   .
1793 01 01 Grace HAWKSWORTH Robert Grace   . . Baildon    
1793 05 29 Joseph PITTS Joshua Sarah   Windhill .      
1793 01 07 Susannah VERITY William Elizabeth   . Shipley      
1793 06 18 Mary HAINSWORTH Joshua Mary   . Shipley      
1793 05 07 Matty WOOD J* Sarah   . .   Bingley .
1793 07 01 Betty WILSON Thomas Rachel   Wrose .      
1793 06 14 Nancy SKIRROW John Sarah   . . Baildon    
1793 07 16 William STRICKLAND John Sarah   . . Baildon    
1793 08 12 William LIGHTFOOT Joseph Jain   . Shipley      
1793 07 29 Sarah BELL Robert Hannah   Windhill .      
1793 01 21 Benjamin WADE John Mary   Idle .      
1793 06 08 Hannah MORGITROID Jonas Grace MURGATROYD Crimshaw .      
1793 09 02 Hannah CRABTREE Samuel Ann   .   Baildon . .
1793 10 01 John HAINSWORTH James Mary   Windhill .      
1793 10 24 Nancy HALL Thomas Mary   Windhill .      
1793 11 05 Hannah WOOD Joseph Susey?   . Shipley      
1793 11 07 Salley BURNET Thomas Sarah   . Shipley      
1793 11 08 Salley TILLOTSON Christopher Ann   . Shipley      
1793 12 15 Samuel MELLOR John Jane could be MILLER .   Baildon   .
1793 11 01 William HALLADAY Abraham Martha HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1793 11 17 Joseph CORDINGLEY William Betty   Windhill .      
1794 01 16 Joseph BARTLE Joseph Rose   . Shipley      
1793 09 10 Joseph FORTH Joseph Sarah FIRTH Windhill .      
1794 01 22 John RUSHFORTH Francis Sarah   Windhill .     .
1794 02 07 James BATESON Joseph Mary   Windhill .      
1793 12 27 Dolley IBBISON Thomas Sarah IBBETSON Idle .      
1794 03 05 Dickey NEWSHAM William Nelly   .   Baildon    
1794 03 20 Sarah UNWIN Benjamin Nancy   . Heaton Royds      
1794 05 01 Sarah WILSON William Betty   Idle .      
1794 04 21 Mary HARRISON Benjamin Sarah   Windhill Cragg .      
1794 06 24 Elizabeth RAMSBOTTOM Eli Martha   . .   Gilstead par. Bingley .
1794 05 04 William HAINSWORTH John Sarah   .   Burley Woodhead    
1794 04 08 John RHODES James Sarah   . Shipley      
1794 03 12 Mary MARSHALL Robert Mary   . Shipley      
1794 07 27 Joseph CROWTHER Joseph Martha   . Shipley      
1794 07 26 Henry ELLIS Thomas Phillis   . Shipley      
1794 08 26 Samuel IBBESON . Prisse IBBETSON Idle .      
1794 10 26 Hannah SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill .      
1794 07 24 James RHODES Thomas Sarah   .     Thornhill .
1794 08 25 Samuel WATERHOUSE Joseph Hannah   Idle .      
1794 09 20 Betty WATERS . Mary   Idle .      
1794 09 05 William HUDSON John Easter   Windhill .      
1794 11 03 Thomas WILSON David Betty   . Shipley      
1794 11 15 William HARGRAVE Robert Betty   . Shipley     .
1794 09 29 Nancy THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1794 10 10 Thomas IBBISON Samuel Nancy   Idle .      
1794 11 07 Benjamin RASTRICK Thomas Susannah   Idle        
1794 11 09 Martha THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1794 10 15 John STANSFIELD George Betty   Idle .      
1794 12 25 Thomas BATT William Hannah   . Shipley     .
1794 12 24 Mary WIDDICAR Joseph Martha WHITAKER .   Baildon    
1794 11 18 John SKIRROW William Ann   . Shipley      
1795 01 03 Salley SKIRROW John Hannah   . Shipley      
1795 01 05 James BOOTH John Nancy   . Shipley     .
1795 01 2* Easter BUTTERFIELD John Margaret   Windhill .      
1795 04 18 James HALL James Lidia   . Shipley      
1795 01 24 Nancy CRABTREE Joshua Mary   . . Baildon   .
1794 12 21 Hannah SUGDEN James Sarah   . . Baildon    
1795 02 14 Nancy MORGITROID Jonas Grace MURGATROYD Crimshaw .      
1795 01 04 George ELLIS William Betty   Windhill .      
1795 03 07 Joseph NORMINTON Joseph Hannah   . Shipley      
1795 04 10 John VERITY William Elizabeth   . Shipley      
1795 03 26 Thomas SLINGSBY John Nanney   . Shipley      
1795 05 10 Edward RAWNSLEY John Dinah   . Shipley     .
1795 01 20 William LEACH Timothy Mary   Wrose .      
1795 03 23 Thomas? SKIRROW John Salley   Wrose .      
1795 03 29 Sarah HUDSON William Ellinor   . Shipley      
1794 09 19 Ruth SLINGSBY Joshua Ruth   . Shipley      
1795 06 03 Abraham HOSLER Abraham Sarah HUSTLER . Shipley     .
1795 06 11 Malley SMITH Thomas Betty   . Shipley      
1795 06 11 Nancy TOMMIS Benjamin Hannah   . Shipley      
1794 11 03 James WARD John Hannah Eccleshill . Eggleson, Bradford      
1794 12 10 Rose THORNTON Thomas Rebecca   . Bradford      
1795 07 22 Betty HORSEFIELD William Lidia   Wrose .      
1795 07 07 Hannah HODGSON Emanuel Hannah   Wrose .      
1795 09 18 Thomas BELL Robert Hannah   Windhill .      
1795 03 16 Thomas HILL William Ann   Windhill .     .
1795 09 23 John SCHOFIELD Stovil Mary   . . Baildon    
1795 10 07 Betty MELLOR John Jane could be MILLER . . Baildon    
1795 09 10 Mary DEACON Benjamin Sarah   Windhill . .    
1793 03 16 John RASTRICK John Pheby   . . Baildon    
1795 01 16 Ann? RASTRICK John Pheby   . . Baildon    
1795 01 30 Abraham PITTS William Rebeckah   . Shipley      
1796 01 04 Salley WOOD Joseph Susannah   . Shipley     .
1796 01 01 Mary PITTS Joshua Sarah   Windhill .      
1796 01 03 Jonas WATERHOUSE Joseph Hannah   Idle .      
1796 02 11 Nanney HUDSON John Easter   Windhill .      
1796 01 03 Mary MORGITROID Joseph Hannah MURGATROYD Wrose .      
1796 02 23 James HAINSWORTH John Sarah   .   Burley Woodhead    
1788 03 11 Jonas WARD John Hannah   Windhill .     .
1793 10 04 William WARD John Mary   Windhill .      
1796 03 10 John WARD John Mary   Windhill .      
1796 02 12 Hannah PICKARD William Rose   .   Baildon    
1796 04 06 Alice DENGHBY Joshua Betty DENBIGH/DENBY . Shipley      
1796 01 26 Mary FURTH Joseph Sarah FIRTH Windhill .      
1796 04 03 John RUSHFORTH John Jain   . Shipley     .
1796 04 20 John HAINSWORTH Joshua Mary   . Shipley      
1796 04 24 John BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .      
1796 04 15 Thomas CRAVEN Robert Ann   . Shipley      
1796 01 04 Elizabeth RAMSBOTTOM Eli Martha   .     Gilstead par. Bingley  
1796 06 09 John GREENWOOD James? Betty   Windhill .      
1796 06 07 Becca BATESON Joseph Mary   Windhill .      
1796 05 06 Nancy UNWIN Benjamin Nanny   . Heaton Royds      
1796 06 30 Martha RUSHFORTH Thomas Mercy   . Shipley      
1796 06 24 Mary WILSON Thomas Rachel   Wrose .     .
1802 02 20 Sarah RUSHFORTH Francis .   . Shipley      
1796 06 17 George HALADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1796 07 14 Betty HILL John Mary   . Heaton Royds      
1796 07 1* Nathan HUDSON Thomas Sarah   .   Baildon    
1796 09 04 Joseph WOOD Joseph Hannah   .     Morton par. Bingley  
1796 10 07 Jonas BUTTERFIELD John Peggy   Windhill .      
1796 09 17 Hannah RUSHFORTH Francis Sarah   . Shipley      
1796 11 09 Ruth YATES Samuel Betty   .   Baildon    
1802 06 30 Joseph FORTH Robert Nancy   . Shipley     .
1796 11 10 James HAINSWORTH James Ann   . Shipley      
1796 11 27 Betty TOMMIS Benjamin Hannah   . Shipley      
1796 10 28 George HALL James? Nanney   . Shipley      
1796 12 04 John GREEN James Sarah   Idle .      
1796 12 11 Matty SMITH Thomas Betty   . Shipley      
1796 11 07 Thomas PITTS John Judea   Windhill .      
1796 12 26 Obadiah BOOTH Jeremiah Ann   Idle .      
1796 12 21 Mary MORGITROID William Grace MURGATROYD Wrose .     .
1797 01 23 Mary SKIRROW Stephen Rachel   Wrose .      
1797 02 01 Jonas MORGITROID Jonas Grace MURGATROYD Crimshaw        
1797 03 02 Nancy THORNTON Thomas Rebecca   Horton        
1796 12 06 Joseph SIMPSON Francis Sarah   . Shipley      
1797 03 07 Mary BATT William Hannah   . Shipley      
1796 12 23 Benjamin THORNTON Christopher Betty   Idle .      
1797 03 15 Hannah WATERHOUSE Joseph Hannah   Idle .      
1797 03 23 Elizabeth SLINGSBY Job Sarah   . Shipley      
1803 04 22 Samuel WARD John Mary   Windhill .      
1805 09 04 James WARD John Mary   Windhill .      
1797 05 14 Mercy LACOK John Easter LAYCOCK . Shipley     .
1797 05 05 John WARD John Hannah   . Eccleshill      
1797 06 05 Hannah BRUKSBANK . Susann BROOKSBANK . Shipley      
1797 04 02 Mary EBBISON . Alice IBBETSON Idle .      
1797 06 27 Mary MELLOR John Jane could be MILLER .   Baildon    
1797 06 24 William FARRAR Jonathan Mary   . Shipley      
1797 11 10 Neddy SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill .      
1797 05 19 Tamar ELLISON William Betty   Windhill .      
1795 11 09 Polly TOMLINSON Henry Nancy   .   Baildon   .
1797 03 23 Nanny FIELDHOUSE John Martha   .   Baildon    
1797 07 18 Thomas CRABTREE Joshua Mary   .   Baildon    
1797 06 19 James CORDINGLEY William Betty   Windhill   .    
1797 07 14 Mary SUGDEN James Sarah   .   Baildon    
1797 08 23 Salley JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Windhill .      
1797 08 25 John SKIRROW John Sarah   Wrose .      
1797 09 26 Sarah HARTLEY William Mary   Windhill .     .
1797 11 18 Sally HALL James Nanney   . Shipley      
1797 11 14 James SKIRROW John Hannah   . Shipley      
1797 09 23 Richard NEWSAM William Elenor   .   Baildon    
1797 07 16 Lidia FORTH John Nancy   . Shipley      
1797 12 22 Jonathan FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .     .
1797 12 21 Mary RUSHFORTH John Nancy   . Shipley      
1797 12 29 Lidia HUDSON John Easter   Windhill .      
1796 09 15 Sarah HALLADAY Abraham Martha HALLIDAY . Shipley     .
1797 04 17 William PITTS William Becca   . Shipley      
1797 09 03 Olive RUSHFORTH . Hannah     Allerton      
1798 01 15 Timothy HAINSWORTH John Sarah   .   Burley Woodhead    
1798 02 02 Martha SPENCE Joshua .   .   Baildon    
1798 02 07 John WOOD Joseph .   . Shipley      
1798 01 29 James RAWNSLEY John Dinah   . Shipley     .
1798 01 17 Robert HALLADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1797 10 07 Thomas WILLOCK Joseph Grace   Wrose .      
1798 03 03 Henry BUTTERFIELD Richard Sarah   Wrose .      
1798 02 10 Joseph WILCOCK Thomas Mary   Windhill Cragg .      
1798 01 27 William DENGHBY Joshua Betty DENBIGH/DENBY . Shipley      
1798 02 02 William PITTS Joshua Sarah   Windhill .      
1798 03 05 Frank RUSHFORTH Frank Sarah   . Shipley     .
1798 03 20 Mary RYCROFT William Hannah   Idle .      
1798 03 20 Joseph GREENWOOD James Betty   Windhill .      
1797 11 24 Abe NORMINTON Joseph Hannah   . Heaton Royds      
1798 01 05 Benjamin UNWIN Benjamin Nancy   . Heaton Royds      
1789 06 05 Ann BAXTER Thomas .   Windhill .      
1794 03 31 John BAXTER Thomas .   . Shipley     .
1796 03 28 Easter BAXTER Thomas .   Windhill .      
1798 05 19 Salley BAXTER Thomas .   . Shipley      
1798 04 20 Jonas BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .      
1798 03 21 David KENDALL Francis Mary   New Market .      
1798 05 15 Hannah SCHOFIELD Stephen Mary   .   Baildon    
1798 06 03 Henry TOMLINSON Henry Nanney   .   Baildon    
1798 03 08 Sarah DAWSON Henry Wright Mary   . Dixon Mill p. Bradford     .
1798 04 29 Hannah TOMMIS Benjamin Hannah   . Shipley      
1798 05 07 William GREENWOOD Jonas Martha   Idle .      
1798 08 20 Sarah HOSTLER Abraham Sarah HUSTLER . Shipley      
1798 07 31 Beckea SLINGSBY Joshua Ruth   . Shipley     .
1798 07 23 James GREEN James Sarah   Idle .      
1798 11 15 Nanney TOMMIS Jonathan Ruth   Windhill .      
1798 10 19 Samuel WOOD Joseph Hannah   .     Morton Paper Mill  
1798 11 12 Sarah BOOTH Jeremiah Nanney            
1798 12 09 William KENDALL Thomas Malley   New Market, Idle        
1798 10 15 Betty HARGRAVE Thomas Ann   . Shipley      
1799 01 15 Nancy SKIRROW Stephen Rachel   Idle .     .
1799 02 15 Genney TILLISON Christopher Nancy TILLOTSON . Shipley      
1799 02 02 Elizabeth MASQUE John Mary MASKEW .   Baildon    
1799 05 26 Betty HARRISON Benjamin Sarah   Windhill .      
1797 08 18 John RYCROFT Joseph Elizabeth   Idle .      
1798 10 07 Elizabeth RYCROFT Joseph Elizabeth   Idle        
1798 10 03 Mary HAINSWORTH John Mary   . Shipley     .
1798 09 16 Hannah SLINGSBY David Judith   . Shipley      
1798 11 16 George BATESON Joseph Mary   Windhill .      
1798 11 27 Joseph PICKARD William Rose   . Shipley      
1799 01 24 Mary ROODS Samuel Hannah RHODES . Shipley      
1799 04 09 Nancy BRIGGS Jonas Mary   . Shipley      
1799 04 15 William FORTH Robert Nancy   . Shipley      
1798 12 21 Thomas SLINGSBY Job Sarah   .     Morton par. Bingley .
1799 05 04 Susy HARTLEY . Matty   .   Baildon    
1799 05 13 Mary COULTER John Mary   Idle .      
1799 05 14 Thomas MORGITROID William Mary MURGATROYD Windhill .      
1799 05 18 Emanuel HAINSWORTH William Mary   . Shipley      
1799 05 11 Benjamin LUPTON John Grace   . Shipley      
1799 05 21 John YATES Samuel Betty   .   Baildon    
1799 05 23 James RHODES James Sarah   .     Butterworth par. Rochdale .
1799 07 05 John JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Idle .      
1799 07 11 John HARDAKER Mark Hannah   .   Baildon    
1802 02 09 John SUGDEN James Sarah   .   Baildon    
1799 06 14 Francis SIMPSON Francis Sarah   . Shipley      
1799 07 31 William Henry BOWSER George Martha   . Shipley      
1799 09 26 John BARTLE . Grace   . Shipley      
1799 09 16 Mary SPENCE Joshua Betty   .   Baildon   .
1799 10 14 James HALL James Nanney   . Shipley      
1799 10 11 William HALADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1802 07 03 David UNWIN David Mary   . Shipley      
1799 10 03 Sarah THOMPSON William Mary   . Shipley      
1799 10 20 Betty LACOCK John Easter LAYCOCK . Shipley      
1799 09 24 Dolley HUDSON William Nelly   . Shipley      
1799 10 04 Martha FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1799 02 22 Betty HUDSON William Jude   . Shipley      
1799 10 28 Robert PULLAN John Betty   .   Baildon   .
1799 09 28 Mary ELLISON William Betty   Idle .      
1799 10 26 Stephen SKIRROW John Sarah   Wrose .      
1799 11 24 Mary HIRD . Martha   .   Baildon    
1799 12 09 George SLINGSBY Samuel Susannah   . Shipley      
1799 10 19 Martha HUDSON John Easter   Idle .      
1799 11 28 Nanney TOMMIS . Lidia            
1799 12 16 Thomas GREEN . Nanney   .   Baildon . .
1799 12 06 Mary TOMMIS Benjamin Hannah   . Shipley      
1799 12 09 Marshall HAINSWORTH John Sarah   .   Burley Woodhead    
1800 01 10 Mary ILLINGWORTH James Nanney   Idle .      
1799 11 14 John DAWSON Henry Wright Mary   . Dixon Mill p. Bradford      
1800 01 29 Benjamin SMITH Thomas Betty   . Shipley     .
1800 01 16 Ann MILLER John Jain   .   Baildon    
1800 02 09 Joseph MASON Thomas Martha   .   Baildon    
1800 02 14 Matty WINSOR James Easter   Idle .      
1800 01 07 Susy MORGITROID William Grace MURGATROYD Crimshaw .      
1800 02 20 Hannah RASTRICK Benjamin Betty   .   Baildon    
1800 03 25 John RUSHFORTH William Mary   . Shipley      
1800 02 24 Betty GREEN James Sarah   Idle .     .
1800 03 31 Rachel MANN William Leah   .   Baildon    
1800 04 16 Mary BLAND John Nancy   .   Baildon    
1800 04 30 Nathan CRABTREE Joshua Mary   .   Baildon    
1800 03 20 William BUTTERFIELD John Peggy   Windhill   .    
1800 05 04 Thomas HUDSON . Ann   .   Baildon    
1800 03 06 Judy WILSON Thomas Rachel   Wrose .      
1799 09 29 Jonathan WILCOCK Joseph Grace   Idle .     .
1800 06 23 Sarah LAMBERT James Mercy   .   Baildon    
1800 07 06 Mary STEAD Elijah Martha   .   Baildon    
1800 07 ** Thomas BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .      
1800 07 16 Jonas BUTTERFIELD Richard Sarah   Wrose .     .
1800 07 24 Thomas NORMINTON Joseph Hannah   Wrose .      
1800 08 05 Joseph CRAVEN John Martha   . Heaton      
1800 08 01 Samuel MORGITROID William Mary MURGATROYD Windhill .      
1800 08 30 Meriah CREW John Dinah   .     Horsforth par. Guiseley  
1800 09 06 Mary KITCHEN Samuel Ellen   Idle .     .
1800 10 03 Michael BRADLEY John Martha   .   Baildon    
1799 11 19 Hannah SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill   .   Twin
1799 11 19 Edward SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill   .   Twin
1800 10 24 Jane LANCASTER Thomas Ann   .   Baildon    
1802 06 18 Mary HUDSON Samuel Mary   . Shipley      
1800 11 11 Billey ODDY John Hannah   Idle .      
1800 10 02 William SKIRROW John Hannah   . Shipley     .
1800 10 09 John DENBY Joshua Betty   . Shipley      
1800 12 09 Mary RUSHFORTH Thomas Mercy   . Shipley      
1800 11 21 Sarah SLINGSBY Job Sarah   .     Morton par. Bingley  
1801 02 15 Salley TAYLOR William Mary   .   Baildon    
1801 02 08 William RAWNSLEY John Dinah   . Shipley      
1801 02 28 William WINDSOR James Easter   Idle .      
1801 03 01 Mary KENDALL Thomas Mary   Idle .     .
1801 02 18 David MELLOR Thomas Grace   Windhill .      
1800 12 28 Ann CALVERT James Sarah   . Eccleshill      
1801 03 03 John BRIGGS Jonas Mary   . Shipley      
1801 01 14 Mary HARGRAVE Thomas Ann   . Horton      
1801 03 16 Sarah HARTLEY Benjamin Martha   .   Baildon    
1801 04 ** Hannah WOOD Joseph Hannah   .     Morton par. Bingley .
1801 03 22 Alice BOWSER George Martha   . Shipley      
1801 04 29 John FAUCIT William Catherine? FAWCETT .   Baildon    
1801 04 06 James RUSHFORTH John Nanney   . Shipley      
1801 04 09 William MASKEW John Mercy   .   Baildon    
1801 03 26 Hannah WARD John Hannah   Idle .      
1801 06 19 John HAINSWORTH John Mary   . Shipley     .
1801 07 31 Sarah FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1801 08 06 Sarah LAMBERT John Mary   Idle        
1801 08 17 Benjamin TOMMIS Benjamin Hannah   . Shipley      
1801 08 09 Matty DRAKE Samuel Alice   . Shipley      
1801 09 27 Peter COWLIN John Mary   .   Baildon   .
1801 10 22 Ruth HALL James Nanney   . Shipley      
1801 10 02 Martha HALLADAY Abraham Martha HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1801 10 27 Hannah LUPTON John Grace   . Shipley      
1801 10 31 William HARTLEY John Mary   . Hirst Mill, Shipley      
1801 11 22 Joseph VERITY Robert Mary   . Shipley      
1802 06 24 Mary LUPTON Joseph Sarah   . Shipley     .
1801 11 20 Margaret RYCROFT William Hannah   Idle .      
1801 11 29 James JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Windhill Cragg .      
1801 12 09 Betty HAINSWORTH William Mary   . Heaton      
1801 11 12 Jonas BATESON Joseph Mary   Windhill .      
1801 12 28 Joshua Rycroft ODDY John Hannah   Idle .      
1802 01 13 Joseph RYCROFT Joseph Betty   Idle .      
1801 11 25 Thomas GOLDEN John Martha   .   Baildon    
1801 05 04 Elijah STEAD William Hannah   .   Baildon   .
1801 12 21 William MORGITROID James Nancy MURGATROYD .   Baildon    
1801 05 21 James Speight SLINGSBY David Judith   . Shipley      
1801 12 04 John HALL Isaac Sarah   . Shipley      
1802 01 24 Susan NEWSAM . Sarah   .   Baildon    
1802 02 07 Martha BATT William Hannah   . Hirst Mill, Shipley      
1802 01 16 Hannah SIMPSON Francis Sarah   . Shipley      
1800 07 21 Abraham NEWSHAM William Nelley   .   Baildon   .
1802 01 09 Alice SKIRROW John Sarah   Gaysby, Idle .      
1801 12 18 Mary WALLER . Sarah   Windhill .      
1802 01 08 John BERRY . Betty   Windhill .      
1802 01 11 Betty CLARKSON John Martha   Windhill .     .
1802 02 16 John PITTS Joshua Mary   Windhill .      
1802 03 10 Samuel YATES Samuel Betty   .   Cliff Lane, Baildon    
1802 02 21 Martha WEST John Sarah   . Shipley      
1802 03 10 John Lee TEAL John Sarah   . Shipley      
1802 03 09 Joseph LUPTON Benjamin Nancy   . Shipley      
1802 03 23 John GREENWOOD Jonas Martha   . Shipley     .
1802 01 28 James CROSSLEY John Martha   .     Gallyshields, Scotland  
1802 03 08 Joseph GREENHOUGH Isaac Mary   .   Baildon    
1802 03 27 Grace SPENCE Joshua Betty   .   Baildon    
1802 04 10 James HALLADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1802 05 03 Samey ODDY Miles Mary Samuel Windhill .      
1802 06 04 Betty LACOCK John Easter LAYCOCK . Shipley     .
1802 06 11 Sarah CRABTREE William Isabella   .   Baildon    
1798 12 15 Susey TORDOFF Squire Sarah   . Wibsey      
1800 11 19 David UNWIN Benjamin Nanney   . Heaton      
179* 09 14 Joseph WEST William Sarah?   Windhill .      
1790 02 03 Thomas BRADLEY Major Nancy   Idle .      
1793 11 14 James BRADLEY Major Nancy   Idle .      
1789 10 10 Samuel DENBY Samuel Nancy   . Shipley      
1802 11 27 William KITCHEN Samuel Ellen   Idle .      
1802 11 03 Samuel EBBISON David Martha IBBETSON Idle .     .
1802 07 31 Polly ADKINSON Joseph Sarah ATKINSON Idle .      
1803 03 31 Samuel BRIGGS Jonas Mary   Idle .      
1803 03 24 Thomas HARTLEY Benjamin Sarah   .   Baildon    
1800 09 02 Martha FORTH John Nancy   . Shipley      
1802 08 12 Betty ILLINGWORTH James Nancy   Idle .      
1802 08 13 Frances ROSS Walter Sarah   Rodley .      
1802 08 22 James SUGDEN William Hannah   . Shipley     .
1802 10 01 Hannah HARRISON Benjamin Mary   Windhill Cragg .      
1802 08 16 John WILLSON Thomas Rachel   Wrose .      
1802 10 24 Thomas CRABTREE Joshua Mary   . Baildon      
1802 11 24 Thomas SKIRROW William Susannah   . Baildon      
1802 11 27 John MASKEW John Mercy   . Baildon      
1802 12 27 Mary Ann WINSOR James Easter   . Shipley     .
1802 12 24 Mary RUSHFORTH William Betty   . Shipley      
1802 12 03 John BUTTERFIELD Richard Sarah   Idle .      
1802 12 28 Abraham HILL John Mary   . Heaton Royds      
1803 02 19 Joseph Ward TOMLINSON Henry Ann   . Baildon     .
1803 01 17 Mary DENBY Joshua Jane   Windhill .      
1800 03 24 Betty MOSS Thomas Alice   . Baildon      
1808 01 23 Ann MOSS Thomas Alice   . Baildon     1803?
1803 02 19 Thomas BECK Richard Grace   . Baildon      
1802 11 02 Mary Ann SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill .      
1803 01 10 Mary Ann BOWSER John Ann   . Shipley      
1803 02 22 William Rycroft BOTTOMLEY . Martha   Windhill Cragg Mill .      
1803 03 09 Martha DAWSON John Mary   .   Esholt    
1803 04 15 Thomas BOWSER George Martha   . Shipley     .
1803 03 03 Thomas DENBY Joshua Betty   . Shipley      
1802 07 02 Mary Skirrow BRADLEY . Nancy   Wrose .      
1803 02 01 Betty SLINGSBY William Lidia   Windhill .      
1801 12 25 Mary WILCOCK Joseph Grace   Wrose .      
1803 02 15 Joseph BURY William Easter BERRY Windhill Cragg .      
1803 04 25 Fathy LAMBERT John Mary Faith Idle .      
1803 04 16 Samuel BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose       .
1803 05 07 Agnes FORTH James Betty   . Shipley      
1803 04 18 Hannah HAINSWORTH John Mary   . Shipley      
1803 05 08 Benjamin LUPTON Benjamin Nancy   . Shipley      
1803 04 30 Ann TOMMIS Benjamin Hannah   . Shipley      
1802 09 23 Mary ELLISON John Nelley   .   Baildon . .
1802 12 29 Salley RASTRICK Benjamin Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1802 12 22 Elizabeth AKEROID John Ann   .   Baildon    
1803 06 10 Salley ELLISON James Mary   .   Baildon    
1800 09 12 William FIELDHOUSE James Ann   Idle .      
1803 03 06 James MILLER Thomas Grace   Windhill .      
1803 06 30 David BRIGGS Joseph Mary   . Wilsden      
1803 04 15 Joseph PADGETT William Mary   Idle .      
1803 07 09 William CLARKSON John Martha   Windhill .      
1801 05 28 William DAVIS William Sarah   .   Baildon    
1803 04 02 Rachel DAVIS William Sarah   .   Baildon    
1801 06 28 Abraham HALLADAY James Annas HALLIDAY .   Baildon    
1803 07 31 John FIELDHOUSE John Martha   .   Baildon    
1803 08 James WELLHOUSE James Mary   .   Baildon    
1803 07 16 John HAINSWORTH James Mary   Idle .      
1803 08 13 Dinah HUDSON Nathan Mary   . Shipley      
1802 11 05 James DAVISON . Jane   . Shipley      
1803 08 03 Joseph GREENHOUGH Isaac Mary   .   Baildon    
1803 09 09 John HALL James Nancy   . Shipley      
1803 08 14 Ellen DAWSON Joseph Grace   . Shipley      
1803 08 22 James WOOD Joseph Hannah   .     Morton par. Bingley .
1803 08 17 Susannah HORSEFIELD Thomas Hannah   .   Baildon    
1803 09 27 John KENDALL Thomas Mary   Idle .      
1803 09 14 Ann TILLITSON Jeremiah Ann TILLOTSON Windhill .      
1803 10 15 Sarah ODDY Miles Mary   Idle .      
1803 10 17 Betty BRADLEY Major Mary   .   Baildon    
1803 09 04 Hannah FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1803 09 20 Hannah JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Windhill Cragg .      
1803 03 15 Mary BUSFIELD William Hannah   Farsley .      
1803 04 09 John BUSFIELD John Martha   Farsley .      
1803 10 28 Joseph WALTON Samuel Mary   Farsley .     .
1802 12 25 John FORTH John Nancy   . Shipley      
1803 07 09 Joshua MARSHALL Ephnaham Hannah   . Shipley      
1803 11 23 Thomas RUSHFORTH Thomas Mercy   . Shipley      
1803 11 23 Jonathan CRAVEN John Martha   . Heaton      
1803 08 11 Benjamin HODGSON Joseph Hannah   Idle .      
1803 11 13 Nanney VERITY Joseph Sarah   . Shipley     .
1803 11 09 Hannah DRAKE Samuel Alice   . Shipley      
1803 11 09 Lidia GILL William Hannah   . Shipley      
1803 12 25 Betty VERITY Robert Mary   . Shipley      
1803 11 22 Joseph GREEN James Sarah   Idle .      
1803 12 13 Sarah MORGITROID James Nancy MURGATROYD . Baildon     .
1804 02 08 Thomas BARTEL . Rose BARTLE . Shipley      
1804 02 27 Sarah LUPTON John Grace   . Shipley      
1796 10 05 John WILSON David Betty   . Shipley      
1804 03 01 Mary Ann SIMPSON Francis Sarah   . Shipley      
1804 04 03 Thomas HARDISTY Matthias Fanny   Idle .      
1804 03 25 Betty LUPTON Joseph Sarah   . Shipley      
1804 04 17 Sally DIXON James Hannah   . Shipley     .
1804 02 17 James YATES Samuel Betty   .   Baildon    
1804 02 24 Ibbison ODDY John Hannah Ibbetson Idle .      
1804 04 04 Joseph HALLADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1803 12 09 James RASTRICK John Phiby   .   Baildon    
1804 03 12 Thomas HILL John Mary   . Heaton Royds      
1804 04 05 Hannah RUSHFORTH William Betty   . Shipley      
1804 04 15 Joseph RUSHFORTH Francis Faith   . Shipley      
1804 01 17 Samuel PITTS Joshua Mary   Windhill .     .
1804 04 25 Betty ELLIS John Nettey   Windhill .      
1804 03 02 Tamar BRIGGS John Mary   . Horton      
1804 04 25 Hannah HALL Thomas Mary   .   Baildon    
1804 01 14 Joseph SKIRROW John Sarah   Gaysby, Idle .      
1804 05 02 Lidia SLINGSBY Job Sarah   .     Ingara par. Keighley Ingrow
1803 09 07 John SKIRROW Stephen Rachel   Idle .      
1804 05 20 Grace MORGITROID William Grace MURGATROYD Grimshaw, Idle .      
1804 06 01 James RUSHFORTH Jonas Sarah   . Shipley      
1804 06 07 John LAMBERT John Mary   Wood Top, Idle .     .
1804 03 25 John HAILER William Elizabeth HALEY Wood Top, Idle .      
1804 03 29 Samuel FOSTER Henry Hannah   Idle .      
1804 05 19 Sarah FARRAR Richard Hannah   Wrose .      
1804 07 11 John BATT William Hannah   . Hirst Mill, Shipley      
1804 08 01 James GILL John Betty   . Shipley      
1804 06 18 Elizabeth RYCROFT William Hannah   Idle .     .
1804 07 14 Susan MORGITROID Joseph Hannah MURGATROYD Wrose .      
1804 10 01 Mary SKIRROW Thomas Sarah   .   Baildon    
1804 11 01 Susan FLAX James Ann   Idle .      
1804 07 30 Sarah BUTTERFIELD John Peggy   Windhill .      
1804 07 31 Richard BUTTERFIELD John Peggy   Windhill .      
1804 10 06 John BRIGGS Abraham Sarah   Windhill Cragg .     .
1804 11 06 Jonas BATESON Joseph Mary   Windhill        
1804 11 03 Mary RASTRICK Benjamin Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1804 11 17 Mary BROADLEY William Sarah   . Heaton      
1804 12 01 William CRABTREE William Ezabellah Isabella .   Baildon    
1804 12 15 Elizabeth LUPTON Benjamin Ann   Idle .      
1804 01 28 Samuel NALER Joseph Sarah NAYLOR Idle .      
1804 11 29 William MOSS Thomas Alice   .   Baildon   .
1804 12 15 Hannah GREENWOOD James Betty   . Heaton      
1804 12 16 Benjamin SPENCE Joseph Betty   . Heaton      
1804 12 08 Ann GREENHOUGH Isaac Mary   Bolton .      
1804 12 23 Martha TOMMIS Benjamin Hannah   . Shipley      
1805 01 08 John FORTH James Betty   . Shipley     .
1804 10 22 Martha SUGDEN William Hannah   . Shipley      
1804 11 21 Hannah ELLIS William Betty   Idle .      
1805 01 11 Joseph BEAVER Joseph Mary   . Shipley      
1805 01 18 Thomas PAGIT William Mary PADGETT Idle .      
1805 01 18 Jacky CRABTREE Joshua Mary   .   Baildon    
1804 12 10 Nancy BRADLEY Isaac Susannah   . Heaton      
1804 11 23 Mary TORDOFF William Nanney   . Wibsey      
1804 12 24 Betty TORDOFF Squire Sarah   . Wibsey      
1805 01 13 James GREENWOOD John Hannah   . Heaton      
1805 01 14 Jane HAINSWORTH John Mary   . Shipley      
1804 12 28 John BRIGGS William Cressy?   .   Baildon . .
1805 02 13 Mary LAYCOCK John Easter   . Shipley      
1805 02 10 Mary CLARKSON Thomas Peggy   Windhill .      
1810 06 25 Hannah NALER Joseph Sarah NAYLOR Windhill .      
1805 01 11 Joseph GOLDSBROUGH Joseph Rebecca   . Shipley      
1805 03 04 Thomas ELLIS . Martha   .   Baildon    
1805 03 01 James CHILD Thomas Judie   . Heaton      
1805 02 03 Jane TOMMIS Jonathan Ruth   Idle .      
1805 03 17 Isabella TOMLINSON Henry Ann   .   Baildon    
1803 03 08 Isaac DAWSON John Mary   .   Baildon    
1805 10 11 William THORNTON Chister Betty Christopher Idle .      
1805 03 04 Frances RHODES Abraham Frances   . Bradford      
1805 03 12 Hannah BECK Richard Grace   .   Baildon    
1805 02 13 James RAWNSLEY Soloman Sarah   .     Halifax .
1805 04 16 Thomas MASQUE John Mercy MASKEW .   Baildon    
1805 04 18 Mary FORTH Robert Nanney   .   Baildon    
1805 05 19 Frances ATKINSON Henry Mary   .   Baildon    
1805 04 27 Betty SUGDEN James Sarah   .   Baildon    
1805 06 05 Hannah WILSON Thomas Rachel   Bolton   .    
1805 03 14 Rachel HORSFIELD William Lidia   Wrose   .    
1805 06 24 Sally? HODGSON . Lidia   .   Baildon    
1805 05 15 Nancy HARTLEY John Mary   .     Morton par. Bingley .
1805 02 10 Sarah BOWSER John Ann   . Shipley      
1805 10 28 Martha ILLINGWORTH James Nancy   Idle .      
1805 05 09 Nancy ALBROID James Martha ALRED Idle .      
1805 05 24 Hannah BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .      
1805 06 17 Alice RUSHFORTH John Grace   . Shipley      
1805 07 08 Mary ELLIS . Sarah   .     Morton par. Bingley .
1805 07 22 Frank BUTTERFIELD Richard Sarah   Wrose .      
1803 05 24 Elizabeth KEIGHLEY . Margaret   Apperley Bridge .      
1805 06 18 Sarah SUGDEN James Hannah   Windhill .      
1804 07 28 Grace WILCOCK Joseph Grace   Wrose .      
1805 06 28 Benjamin SUGDEN Benjamin Sarah   . Shipley      
1805 08 24 Horiat WINSOR James Easter Harriet Pudsey .      
1805 08 23 Hannah HALL James Nanney   . Shipley      
1805 07 26 Zillah YEADON David Martha   Idle .      
1805 08 30 Betty KENDLE Thomas Mary KENDALL Idle .      
1805 07 26 Joshua ODDY John Hannah   Idle .     .
1805 08 25 Joshua DENBY Joshua Betty   . Shipley      
1805 08 15 Joshua BURNLEY David Hannah   Wrose .      
1805 08 22 George HARDISTY Matthew Nancy   Idle .      
1803 04 07 Isaac AKEROID Isaac Zilla   .   Baildon    
1805 04 15 William AKEROID Isaac Zilla   .   Baildon    
1805 08 31 Grace HALL Abraham Nancy   Windhill .     .
1805 09 30 John RHODES Timothy Annis   . Shipley      
1805 10 18 Martha BECK Benjamin Jane   .   Baildon    
1805 10 27 Jane HODGSON . Jane   .   Baildon    
1805 08 11 Martha SLINGSBY William Lidia   Windhill .      
1805 10 20 Betty VERITY Joseph Sarah   . New Mill, Shipley      
1805 10 24 Sarah LUPTON Joseph Sarah   . Shipley     .
1805 10 30 Benjamin RUSHFORTH Francis Faith   . Shipley      
1805 10 22 Joseph BURNLEY Eli Betty   Idle .      
1805 11 23 William JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Windhill Cragg .      
1805 11 04 Sarah WOOD Joseph Hannah   .     East Morton par. Bingley  
1805 11 30 Thomas DIXON James Hannah   . Shipley      
1805 10 15 Betty BREARLEY Thomas Hannah   . North Hall     .
1805 11 06 John SKIRROW George Alice   Windhill Cragg .      
1805 11 30 Isaac BRADLEY John Hannah   . Heaton      
1805 09 20 Sarah SPURR Richard Judie   Windhill .      
1805 10 22 Mary FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1805 11 24 Hannah HAINSWORTH James Mary   . Shipley      
1806 01 01 Mary SUGDEN William Sarah   .     Keighley .
1805 12 25 William RYCROFT John Ann   .     Guiseley Mill par. Guiseley  
1805 12 16 George LEE John Elizabeth   . Shipley      
1806 01 22 Hannah VERITY Robert Mary   Idle .      
1806 01 03 Elizabeth RHODES Thomas Hannah   Idle .      
1805 09 10 Samuel CLARKSON John .   . Shipley      
1805 10 17 William PITTS Joshua Mary   Windhill .      
1805 07 17 Mary HARPER William Sarah   . .     .
1806 01 15 Nanney FOSTER John Betty   . Shipley      
1805 12 23 John ODDY Miles Mary   Wood Top, Idle .      
1805 12 06 William UNWIN David Mary   . Shipley      
1806 02 22 John WHITFIELD Thomas Sarah   . Shipley      
1805 10 02 Thomas ELLISON James Mary   .     Newlay par. Horsforth .
1806 03 08 George COULTER John Betty   Windhill Cragg .      
1806 02 11 George SKIRROW John Sarah   Gaysby, Idle .      
1806 04 02 Hannah WAINWRIGHT . Mary   . New Lathe, Shipley      
1806 03 07 Elizabeth MORGITROID James Nancy MURGATROYD .   Baildon Green    
1806 03 01 Joseph HALL Isaac Sarah   . Shipley      
1806 01 13 Aly TAYLOR Martin Martha Alice .   Baildon    
1806 11 08 Hannah RYCROFT Joseph Elizabeth   Idle .     .
1805 12 03 George WARD John Hannah   Idle .      
1806 03 30 Thomas LUPTON Benjamin Ann   Idle .      
1806 04 01 Christopher TILLITSON Christopher Ann TILLOTSON . Shipley      
1806 03 25 David RUSHFORTH Thomas Mercy   . Shipley      
1806 04 03 Samuel FOSTER Henry Hannah   Idle .      
1806 05 14 William HARRISON Jacob Susannah   . Heaton      
1806 05 02 Hannah BUTTERFIELD John Peggy   Windhill .      
1805 12 15 John SPENCE Joshua Betty   .   Baildon   .
1806 06 11 Thomas AKEROID John Ann   .   Baildon    
1806 05 10 Benjamin HALLADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1806 04 30 Sarah LUPTON Isaac Grace   .     Esholt par. Guiseley  
1806 06 18 Hannah WARBURTON Samuel Sarah   . Shipley      
1806 06 09 Mary RHODES Abraham Frances   . Bradford     .
1806 06 29 John WATSON John Ann   .   Baildon    
1806 07 11 John CROSSLEY . Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1806 07 13 William Benjamin BELDON Benjamin Elizabeth   .     Shelf par. Halifax  
1806 07 12 William LAMBERT John Molley   .     Braccon foot par. Kirkby Overblow Bracken Foot
1806 07 10 Jeremiah TILLITSON Jeremiah Nancy TILLOTSON Windhill .      
1805 01 07 John SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill .      
1806 06 20 Ellin HUDSON Samuel Mary   . Shipley      
1806 08 18 John FLAX James Ann   . Shipley      
1806 08 11 Mary Moriah JOWIT Peter Mary JOWETT .   Baildon Green    
1806 07 29 Susannah BEAVER Joseph Mary   . Shipley      
1806 08 26 John LUPTON John Grace   . Shipley     .
1806 06 09 Mariah BOWSER George Martha   . Shipley      
1806 09 04 Jonathan COOPER Samuel Salley   .   Baildon    
1806 09 13 Hannah ELLIS John Nelley   .   Baildon    
1806 09 03 Joseph RUSHFORTH John Grace   . Shipley      
1806 08 31 James RHODES Benjamin Dinah   . Bradford      
1806 06 09 Mary RHODES Benjamin Dinah   . Bradford     .
1806 10 17 James PAGGET William Mary   . Tisenley? Mill, Bradford      
1806 09 01 Betty SUGDEN John Betty   Idle .      
1806 10 06 Salley KENDALL Robert Alice   Idle .      
1806 10 27 Sarah SUGDEN William Hannah   . Shipley      
1806 10 26 Annas COWLING John Mary   .   Baildon    
1806 09 10 Sarah GREENWOOD Jonas Martha   Idle   .    
1806 08 18 Sarah MORGITROID Joseph Hannah MURGATROYD Wrose   .   .
1806 10 01 John RASTRICK John Pheby   .   Baildon    
1806 10 15 William RASTRICK Benjamin Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1806 11 06 Alice RUSHFORTH Jonas Sarah   . Shipley      
1806 12 11 John BAXTER Thomas Hannah   . Shipley      
1806 12 15 Mary GREEN James Sarah   Idle .      
1807 02 04 James GOLDSBROUGH Joseph Rebecca   . Shipley      
1807 02 10 Martha TOMLINSON Henry Hannah   .   Baildon    
1807 01 11 Mally WEST William Betty   . Shipley     .
1807 05 12 William NALER Joseph Sarah NAYLOR Windhill .      
1806 12 23 Jane BOOTH Joshua? Hannah   Windhill .      
1807 02 25 Hannah RYCROFT John Ann   .     Guiseley Mill par. Guiseley  
1807 02 17 James BATT William Hannah   . Hirst Mill, Shipley      
1807 01 18 John BURNLEY David Hannah   Idle .      
1807 03 0* William GOLDSBROUGH John Grace   Idle .      
1806 12 25 Nancy ODDY John Hannah   Idle .     .
1807 03 09 Hannah GREENWOOD Benjamin Mary   . Shipley      
1806 12 22 Joseph BROADLEY William Sarah   . Heaton      
1807 03 15 William LAW . Betty   .   Baildon    
1807 03 21 William HENDERSON James Rebecca   .   Baildon    
1807 03 16 Nanney AKEROID Isaac Zealay Zilla .   Baildon    
1807 04 13 John DAVINSON Joseph Hannah   .   Baildon   .
1807 02 10 William GILL John Betty   Idle   .    
1806 11 25 William ELLISON William Betty   Windhill   .    
1807 04 15 Hannah MOSS Thomas Alice   .   Baildon Green    
1805 05 13 Martha HOCTISON? John Mary   .   Baildon    
1807 03 25 John HOCTISON? John Mary   .   Baildon   .
1807 06 02 Joshua LACOCK . Martha LAYCOCK . Shipley      
1807 06 02 John TILITSON Thomas Abigail TILLOTSON . Shipley      
1807 04 06 Mary SKIRROW George Alice   Windhill Cragg End .      
1807 05 10 Samuel FARROW William Mary   . Shipley      
1807 05 21 Betty GREENWOOD Joseph Mary   . Heaton      
1807 04 20 Hannah HARPER William Sarah   . Shipley     .
1807 06 22 William HOLLINWORTH Kelda? Mary   .   Baildon    
1807 05 19 Hannah CHILD John Hannah   . Bradford      
1807 03 24 Alice UNWIN David Mary   Windhill .      
1807 07 07 Rebecca HIRD William Jane   .   Baildon    
1807 07 0* Betty RASTRICK . Nancy   .   Baildon    
1807 02 02 Mary Ann RHODES Joshua Ann   Windhill .      
1807 07 16 Moses CRABTREE William Isabella   .   Cliff Lane, Baildon   .
1807 06 29 Thomas LAMBERT John Molley   .     Braccon foot par. Kirkby Overblow Bracken Foot
1807 07 24 Rachel Marshall LAW . Hannah   .   Baildon    
1807 07 18 Sarah SPENCER Benjamin Hannah   .   Baildon    
1807 05 12 Perce ROBINSON . Martha   . Wilsden      
1807 08 14 Alice BROADLEY Joseph Hannah   . Heaton      
1807 08 10 James HIRD Thomas Mary   .   Baildon    
1807 08 14 Grace CRABTREE Joseph Sarah   . Shipley      
1807 08 30 Mary BARTLE Thomas Sarah   . Shipley      
1807 08 09 Sarah RYCROFT William (blank)   Idle .      
1807 09 16 Alice HALL James Nanney   . Shipley      
1807 09 18 Hannah RATLIFF John Jane RADCLIFF .   Baildon   .
1806 12 21 William WHITEHOUSE . Jane   .   Baildon    
1807 09 02 Richard MORGITROID James Nancy MURGATROYD .   Baildon    
1807 09 29 William DIBB William Betty   . Shipley      
1807 10 03 Mary MARSHALL . Martha   .   Baildon    
1807 10 06 Samuel DIXON James Hannah   . Shipley      
1807 08 23 Betty GREENWOOD John Hannah   . Heaton      
1807 10 12 Hannah HARRISON Jacob Susan   . Heaton      
1807 09 14 Paul JOWIT Peter Mary   .   Baildon    
1807 08 29 Mary SMITH . Betty.   .     Witherly? Wetherby
1807 03 30 John SWAIN William Tamar   Windhill .      
1807 08 19 Sarah PEAL John Betty PEEL Windhill .      
1807 09 17 Sarah ELLIS Samuel Betty   .   Baildon    
1807 10 22 Ann DENBY Joshua Betty   . Shipley      
1807 10 12 John FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1807 12 13 Hannah LUPTON Joseph Sarah   . Shipley     .
1807 12 24 Rachel MORGITROID William Hannah MURGATROYD . Shipley      
1807 12 18 Ann HALLADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1807 02 21 Hannah SPENCE Joseph Betty   . Heaton      
1808 01 08 Mary PARK Samuel Ellin   . Shipley      
1807 12 24 Henry BUTTERFIELD John Peggy   Windhill .      
1808 01 31 Thomas WIDAKER Thomas Rebecca WHITAKER . Shipley      
1808 01 25 John KENDLE Robert Alice KENDALL Idle .      
1807 09 02 William HALER William Betty   Idle .      
1807 10 24 Joseph MARSHALL William Martha   Idle .     .
1807 10 13 Thomas PARKER John Martha   Windhill .      
1808 01 03 Nancy SUGDEN James Sarah   .   Baildon    
1808 02 10 Mary JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Idle .      
1807 12 15 Nancy BEAVER Joseph Mary   . Shipley      
1808 02 11 Sarah TOMMIS Benjamin Betty   . Shipley      
1808 01 18 James DEACON Benjamin Hannah   Windhill .     .
1808 02 03 Mary RHODES Thomas Hannah   Windhill .      
1808 02 15 William Walshaw RHODES Abraham Frances   . Bradford      
1808 02 17 Mary VERITY Joseph Sarah   . Shipley      
1808 03 09 Thomas THOMPSON Matthew Zilla   Windhill .      
1808 03 10 John ELLISON James Mary   .   Baildon   .
1808 01 23 Sarah SKIRROW John Sarah   Wrose .      
1808 02 15 Mary RYCROFT Stead Hannah   Idle .      
1808 03 05 Emma BOWSER John Ann   . Shipley      
1808 03 27 Sarah IVES John Nanney   . Shipley      
1808 01 23 John HIRD Thomas Hannah   . Shipley      
1808 04 10 Hannah PITTS Jonathan Nanny   Windhill .      
1808 04 11 Samuel EMMIT . Mary   .   Baildon   .
1808 04 25 Mary MYERS Charles Sarah   . Shipley      
1808 04 29 Jane MICHIEL Robert Barbara MITCHELL . Shipley      
1808 03 17 William AMBLER . Martha   .   Baildon    
1807 09 03 Mary ALEXANDER Antony Ann   .     Howden par. Birstall?  
1808 04 12 Alice BROADLEY John Hannah   . Heaton      
1808 03 16 Sarah HAINSWORTH . Easter   . Shipley     .
1808 04 27 Jeremiah RYCROFT John Ann   .     Guiseley  
1808 05 22 Nanney IBBISON William Mary IBBETSON Idle .      
1808 05 22 Sarah GREENWOOD Benjamin Mary   . Shipley      
1808 06 07 Thomas RYCROFT Joshua Nanney   Cragg Mill, Windhill .      
1808 06 18 Sarah GLOVER Joseph Grace   Idle .     .
1808 06 24 Benjamin GREEN James Sarah   Idle .      
1807 12 25 Joshua PITTS Joshua Mary   Idle .      
1808 06 19 Hannah COULTER John Betty   Idle .      
1808 06 24 Sarah ODDY John Hannah   Idle .     .
1808 05 10 Betty COWLING James Hannah   Idle .      
1808 06 18 Hannah BURNLEY Eli Betty   Idle .      
1808 07 21 Betty MASON Thomas Martha   .   Baildon    
1808 07 30 Ruth MILLER John Jane   .   Baildon    
1808 08 01 Ann RHODES Benjamin Sarah   . Bradford      
1809 04 20 Richard HARRISON Jacob Susannah   . Heaton     1808?
1808 06 05 Sarah BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .      
1808 10 01 Timothy RHODES Timothy Agnes   . Shipley      
1808 09 01 George SKIRROW John Betty   . Shipley      
1808 10 27 Fanney WEELHOUSE James Mary WHEELHOUSE .   Baildon   .
1808 12 21 Benjamin HOLDSWORTH James Isabella   .     Guiseley Mill par. Guiseley  
1808 10 28 Thomas SUGDEN Benjamin Sarah   . Shipley      
1808 11 01 Hannah HOSLER Abraham Sushe HUSTLER Sarah . Shipley      
1808 06 14 Mary SPURR Richard Judy   Windhill .     .
1808 10 10 Richard ROUTH William Betty   .     Rawdon  
1808 09 16 Sarah SPENCE Joshua Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1808 11 14 Nancy? RASTRICK Benjamin Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1808 12 01 Sarah ADKINSON James Betty   Bolton .      
1808 12 26 Hannah SKIRROW George Alice   Bolton .      
1808 03 06 Rebecca RUSHFORTH Francis Faith   . Shipley      
1809 01 05 Ann RUSHFORTH Jonas Sarah   . Shipley     .
1808 12 29 William LEE David Ruth   . Shipley      
1808 03 06 Alice HALL Isaac Sarah   . Shipley      
1808 11 25 Rebecca CRAVEN John Martha   . Heaton      
1809 02 06 John CROSSLEY John Martha   .   Baildon    
1809 02 06 Jonas KEIGHLEY Jeremiah Sarah   Apperley Bridge .     .
1809 03 01 Thomas FOSTER John Betty   . Shipley      
1809 02 23 Tommey BUTTERFIELD John Peggy   Windhill .      
1809 04 13 Rachel TOMLINSON Henry Ann   .   Baildon   Twin
1809 04 13 Ruth TOMLINSON Henry Ann   .   Baildon   Twin
1809 04 15 Willey RHODES Joshua Ann   . Eccleshill      
1809 ** 09 Margaret COPLEY * Mary   .   Baildon    
1809 04 23 George KENDLE Thomas Mary KENDALL Idle .      
1809 05 17 John BROADLEY Joseph Hannah   . Heaton     .
1809 05 21 Jonathan CRABTREE Joshua Mary   .   Baildon    
1809 06 08 Martha LUPTON John Grace   . Shipley      
1809 06 15 Hannah RUSHFORTH John Grace   . Shipley      
1809 04 12 Sarah SKIRROW Stephen Rachel   Idle .      
1809 04 02 David RASTRICK . Jane   Idle .      
1809 08 14 Nancy GARS? . Betty   . Shipley      
1809 03 10 Robert SUGDEN William Sarah   Idle .     .
1809 07 15 Joshua CRAVEN Joseph Sarah   .   Baildon    
1809 07 07 Hannah SKIRROW William Susannah   Idle .      
1809 07 19 Thomas SUGDEN William Hannah   . Shipley      
1809 08 18 Sarah AKEROID John Nancy   .   Baildon    
1807 09 17 Sarah WINTERBURN Thomas Hannah   Windhill .     .
1809 08 21 Mary HIRD Thomas Hannah   . Shipley      
1809 08 28 Hannah DAVISON Joseph Hannah   Pudsey .      
1809 08 14 William BATT William Hannah   . Hirst, Shipley      
1809 08 23 Mary Ann RHODES Abraham Frances   . Bradford      
1809 02 14 James LAMBERT John Molley   .     Braccon foot par. Kirkby Overblow Bracken Foot
1810 09 19 Mercy NALER Joseph Sarah   Windhill .      
1809 09 17 Grace PITTS Jonathan Nanney   Windhill .      
1809 09 26 James KENDLE Robert Alice KENDALL Idle .      
1809 08 19 Sarah MORGITROID Joseph Hannah MURGATROYD Idle .      
1809 09 18 Betty MORGITROID Samuel Hannah MURGATROYD Idle .     .
1809 09 12 Elizabeth DAVY William Sarah   .   Baildon    
1809 09 23 Hannah BARTEL Thomas Sarah BARTLE . Shipley      
1809 10 09 Ruth MIDGLEY John Hannah   .   Baildon    
1809 10 21 Joshua MORTIMER Samuel Martha   Idle .      
1809 10 18 Benjamin GREENHOUGH Isaac Mary   Bolton .     .
1809 09 19 Mary MASQUE John Mercy MASKEW .   Baildon    
1809 01 13 John SLINGSBY William Lidia   Idle .      
1809 11 10 Sarah PARK Samuel Ellin   . Shipley     .
1809 10 15 William MEDLEY . Martha   .   Esholt    
1809 02 09 Rebecca SPENCE Joseph Betty   . Heaton      
1809 11 27 Joseph ELLISON Jonas Uniss Eunice . Shipley      
1809 11 27 James ELLISON Jonas Uniss Eunice . Shipley      
1809 11 05 Sarah MOSS Thomas Alice   .   Baildon Green    
1809 11 19 Betty COWLIN Thomas Ann   .   Baildon Green    
1809 11 17 Mary DIXON James Hannah   . Shipley      
1809 12 01 Henry HAINSWORTH James Hannah     Shipley     .
1809 10 08 Ann RYCROFT John Ann   .     Guiseley  
1809 12 09 Joseph THOMPSON Matthew Zilla   Windhill .      
1809 12 31 John SKIRROW John Betty   Windhill .      
1810 01 02 James BARKER Joseph Betty   .   Baildon    
1809 11 18 David FARROW William Mary   . Shipley     .
1809 11 09 Thomas WITAKER William Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 01 12 Ann HIRD Thomas Mary   .   Baildon    
1809 10 03 Jane SWANE William Tamar SWAINE Windhill .      
1810 01 04 Ellen LUPTON Joseph Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 01 23 Joseph JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Idle .     .
1809 12 20 Joseph MORGITROID William Grace MURGATROYD Idle .      
1810 02 01 James RUSHFORTH Francis Faith   . Shipley      
1809 09 02 Mary WATMUFF James Hannah   Windhill .      
1810 01 18 James SLINGSBY Zachariah Susannah   Windhill .      
1810 01 05 Mary TEAL John Sarah   . Shipley     .
1810 02 03 Mary HALLADAY Robert Nanney HALLIDAY . Shipley      
1810 02 01 Jane FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1810 02 02 Nathan DENNISON John Susey   .   Baildon    
1810 01 27 Frances RYCROFT Stead Mary   Idle   .    
1810 02 24 Isaac RATLIFF John Jane RADCLIFF .   Baildon    
1810 03 12 David RUSHFORTH Thomas Mary   . Shipley     .
1810 03 25 William Fairbank HIVES John Nanney IVES . Shipley      
1810 03 18 John BEVER Joseph Mary BEAVER . Shipley      
1810 03 21 Tabathy BAXTER Thomas Hannah   . Shipley      
1810 03 19 Beckkah MORGITROID William Hannah MURGATROYD Idle .      
1810 03 31 Joseph RHODES Henry Hannah   Windhill Cragg .      
1810 04 15 Jonas GREENWOOD Benjamin Mary   . Shipley      
1810 03 03 Betty PITTS Joshua Mary   Windhill .     .
1810 03 11 Betty FORTH . Hannah   Windhill .      
1810 04 27 Ann HARPER William Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 03 20 William HAINSWORTH James Mary   . Shipley      
1810 04 27 Hannah VERITY . Mary   . Hirst, Shipley      
1810 05 06 William BARKER James Ruth   . Heaton      
1810 08 12 Thomas RHODES Timothy Agnes   . Shipley     .
1810 05 12 Henry BOWSER John .   . Shipley      
1810 03 27 David COWLING William Ellin   . Heaton      
1810 02 11 Easter ODDY John Hannah   Idle .      
1810 05 15 Alice SKIRROW John Sarah   Gaysby, Idle .      
1810 04 25 James MORGITROID James Nancy MURGATROYD .   Baildon    
1810 06 07 William STEAD Jeremiah Hannah   Idle .      
1810 06 06 Mary RUSHFORTH . Zilla   .     Addingley Haddingley par. Kirkburton?
1810 06 09 Lidia TOMMIS Benjamin Betty   . Shipley      
1810 04 30 Elizabeth GILL John Betty   Idle .      
1810 06 03 Susan COWLING John Mary   .   Baildon   .
1809 12 09 Betty RYLEIGH James Nanney RILEY . Shipley      
1809 10 14 William UNWIN David Mary   . Shipley      
1810 06 11 Carter? SLINGSBY William Hannah     Shipley      
1810 07 17 Grace HALL Isaac Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 07 24 William DEACON Benjamin Hannah   Windhill .      
1810 05 18 Hannah BROADLEY John Hannah   . Heaton      
1810 08 26 Mary DAVISON John Mary   .   Baildon    
1810 08 04 Ann VERITY Joseph Sarah   . Shipley     .
1810 08 31 Francis SIMPSON Francis Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 09 23 William ELLISON James Mary   .   Baildon    
1810 12 24 John NEWEL . Mary NEWELL .   Baildon    
1810 09 27 Thomas PICKHARD Benjamin Sarah PICKARD .   Baildon    
1810 10 24 Joseph HARRISON Jacob Susan   . Heaton     .
1810 10 ** Joseph SKIRROW George Alice   Idle        
1810 10 20 William BARTLE Thomas Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 11 01 Nanney MYERS Charles Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 10 30 Mary SUGDEN Benjamin Sarah   . Shipley      
1810 06 11 Dolley WOOD John Sarah   .   Baildon    
1810 11 01 Henry KENDEL John Easter KENDALL . Shipley     .
1810 10 06 Rhodes GLOVER Joseph Grace   . Shipley      
1810 03 11 Ann BOWSER George Martha   . Shipley      
1810 11 26 Ricard BECK William Hannah   .   Baildon    
1811 01 04 Charlotah HOGSHON . Sarah HODGSON .   Baildon   .
1810 10 16 John SUGDEN John Betty   Idle   .    
1811 01 09 Criss Ann WHITINGIM John Betty WHITINGHAM .   Baildon    
1811 01 01 James CRABTREE William Isabella   .   Baildon    
1811 01 12 Mercy RASTRICK Benjamin Elizabeth   .   Baildon . .
1811 01 12 Hannah HODGEN Thomas Mary   .   Baildon    
1810 12 21 Thomas PEARSON James Rebecca   . Shipley      
1811 02 10 Sarah TOMLINSON Henry Ann   .   Baildon   .
1811 01 25 Elizabeth PICKHARD Samuel Mary PICKARD .   Baildon    
1811 03 09 Mary SKIRROW William Susannah   Idle .      
1811 03 10 William MIDGLEY John Hannah   . Shipley      
1811 01 28 Alfred GREENWOOD Jonas Martha   Idle .      
1810 09 14 Squire BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .      
1811 02 06 Betty WINTERBURN Peter Jain   Windhill .     .
1811 04 28 David BURNLEY Eli Betty   Windhill Cragg .      
1811 05 13 Mary KENDLE Robert Alice KENDALL Idle .      
1811 05 15 Sammey GOLDSBROUGH Joseph Rebecca   . Shipley      
1811 02 26 William SUGDEN James Sarah   .   Baildon   .
1811 06 10 Mercy WEST William Betty   . Heaton      
1811 06 03 Betty HARGREAVES Thomas Nanney   .   Baildon    
1811 06 11 John WHITFIELD Joshua Hannah   . Shipley      
1811 05 04 Thomas TILLITSON Jeremiah Nancy TILLOTSON Windhill .      
1811 05 18 Isaac CRAVEN Joseph Sarah   .   Baildon    
1811 05 18 Mary CRAVEN Isaac Sarah   .   Baildon    
1811 05 20 George RUSHFORTH John Grace   . Shipley     .
1811 07 07 Tamar HARMATAGE Isaac Betty ARMITAGE . Shipley      
1811 07 09 Hannah SPENCE Joshua Betty   .   Baildon    
1811 07 26 William SKIRROW Joseph Ann   . Shipley      
1811 07 28 Martha NORTH Joseph Mary   . Shipley      
1811 08 12 Jonathan FAIRBANKS Thomas Hannah   . Shipley      
1811 08 21 Solomon CLARK William Sarah   . Heaton      
1811 09 03 John UNWIN Joseph Martha   . Shipley      
1811 06 26 William SLINGSBY Zacharias Susannah   Idle .     .
1811 09 18 Samuel RUSHFORTH Francis Faith   . Shipley      
1811 08 27 John LUPTON Joseph Sarah   . Shipley      
1811 03 26 Hannah HORSFIELD Joseph Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1811 09 20 Thomas MELLOR John Jane   .   Baildon    
1811 10 08 James DIBB William Betty   . Shipley      
1811 05 22 William Rushforth WALSHAW Thomas Jane   Idle .     .
1811 09 19 Lupton Wright DAWSON Henry Wright Mary   . Shipley      
1811 09 13 John RHODES Abraham Frances   . Bradford      
1811 10 08 Hannah RIDER William Alice   Idle .      
1811 09 26 Sarah HOGSTION John Mary HODGSON .   Baildon   .
1811 11 04 John SLINGSBY . Hannah   . Shipley      
1811 09 23 Mary SPENCER . Hannah   Idle .      
1811 08 09 Susan BURNLEY Jonathan Mary   . Shipley      
1811 11 14 Sally COWLING William Ellen   .   Baildon    
1811 10 26 Hannah ROBINSON Joseph Sarah   Idle .      
1811 11 01 William GREENHOUGH Isaac Mary   Bolton .     .
1811 12 09 Dinah CRABTREE Joshua Mary   .   Baildon    
1811 12 01 James DIXON James Hannah   . Shipley      
1811 11 29 Hannah RHODES Joshua Ann   . Eggilson Bank     Eccleshill
1812 01 02 Hannah WADE John Mary   Windhill .      
1811 10 13 Mary BROADLEY Joseph Hannah   . Heaton      
1812 01 29 Betty FOSTER John Betty   . Shipley      
1812 01 20 Mercy RISHFORTH Thomas Mercy RUSHFORTH . Shipley     .
1811 09 04 William WHITFIELD Thomas Sarah   Idle .      
1812 02 07 Joshua WHITFIELD William Lidia   . Shipley      
1812 02 04 Mary BRIGGS Abraham Sarah   .     Morton par. Bingley  
1812 02 16 Nancy HALLADAY Nathan Sarah   .   Baildon    
1812 03 06 James BECK John Rachel   .   Baildon    
1812 03 06 Charles MORTIMER Samuel Martha   Idle .      
1812 02 04 Sarah RISHFORTH Thomas Mary RUSHFORTH . Shipley     .
1812 03 26 Vilet FLAX James Ann   . Shipley      
1812 03 31 William KENDLE John Easter KENDALL Idle .      
1812 03 23 Mary GREENWOOD Benjamin Mary   . Shipley      
1811 12 24 Martha UNWIN David Mary   . Shipley      
1812 03 11 Sarah WARBURTON Samuel Sarah   . Shipley     .
1812 05 04 Matty ELLIS John Ellen   .   Baildon    
1812 05 04 William RATLIFF John Jain RADCLIFF .   Baildon    
1812 06 13 Sally BRIGGS James Mary   .   Baildon    
1812 05 01 Susey Liley SLINGSBY John Liley Ann   . Shipley      
1812 06 09 John HORN Martha Sarah   . Shipley Fields     Father as entry
1811 12 13 James GREENWOOD Joseph Mary   . Heaton      
1812 07 27 Jonas HAINSWORTH George Hannah   . Shipley      
1812 07 28 James BECK William Hannah   .   Baildon    
1812 07 18 Richard BAXTER Richard Judee   .   Baildon   .
1812 07 25 Jain KENDEL Robert Alice KENDALL Idle .      
1812 06 01 William FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1812 09 04 Mary HAINSWORTH James Hannah   . Shipley      
1812 09 11 Thomas DENISON John Susey   .   Baildon    
1812 10 07 Sarah HAINSWORTH Joshua Hannah   . Shipley      
1812 08 30 William RHODES Thomas Hannah   Idle .     .
1812 10 24 Susannah JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Idle .      
1812 11 23 Martin HARRISON John Susan   . Shipley      
1812 11 10 William VERITY Joseph Sarah   . Shipley      
1811 02 22 David PARK Samuel Ellin   . Shipley      
1813 01 01 John PARK Samuel Ellin   . Shipley      
1812 11 29 Richard GREENWOOD Jonas Martha   Idle .      
1813 01 09 Thomas STEAD Jerie Hannah   Idle .      
1813 01 06 James SLINGSBY David Judith   .   Baildon   .
1813 03 11 George TOMLINSON Henry Ann   .   Baildon    
1813 03 23 Elizabeth HARPER William Sarah   . Shipley      
1813 03 06 Hannah BEVER Joseph Mary BEAVER . Shipley      
1813 03 24 Mary TOMMIS Benjamin Betty   . Shipley      
1813 04 25 Ann NORMINTON David Mary   .   Baildon    
1813 04 15 John BRADLEY George Mary   .   Baildon    
1813 04 24 David HIRD Thomas Hannah   .     Bingley .
1813 05 07 Greenwood WALSHAW Thomas Jane   Buck Mill, Idle .      
1813 04 16 James ELLIS James Mary   .   Baildon    
1813 02 01 Thomas ILLINGWORTH Joseph Nanney   . Shipley      
1813 04 26 Ann GLOVER Joseph Grace   . Shipley      
1813 04 01 Benjamin BOOTH . Sarah   .   Baildon    
1813 06 26 Hannah PICKHARD Benjamin Salley PICKARD .   Baildon    
1813 06 26 Joseph MIGELEY John Hannah MIDGLEY .   Baildon    
1813 05 26 Nillay DAVISON James Sarah   .   Baildon    
1813 06 28 William NORTH Joseph Mary   . Shipley      
1812 07 26 Susannah GILL John Betty   Idle .     .
1813 07 15 Hannah BRIGGS . Nancy   .   Baildon    
1812 06 17 Sally WHITAKER Robert Mary   .   Baildon    
1813 06 23 Margaret CRABTREE John Betty   .   Baildon    
1813 07 26 Hannah HORSEFIELD Richard Elizabeth HORSFIELD .   Baildon    
1813 03 13 Ruth SLINGSBY William Hannah   . Shipley      
1813 06 12 James WHITFIELD Thomas Sarah   . Shipley      
1813 08 11 William SKIRROW John Betty   . Shipley      
1813 02 03 William BRADLEY Squire Mary   Wrose .     .
1813 09 12 Joseph MILLER John Jain   .   Baildon    
1813 09 25 Benjamin GREENWOOD . Ann   Idle .      
1813 09 29 William WOOD John Mercy   Idle .     .
1813 09 23 William SKIRROW William Susannah   Idle .      
1813 10 22 Alice KENDLE Robert Alice KENDALL Idle .      
1813 11 25 Sarah BURNLEY Eli Betty   Idle .      
1813 09 24 George SKIRROW Joseph Nanney   . Shipley      
1813 11 11 John IVES John Nanney   . Shipley      
1813 10 27 Jonathan SUGDEN James Sarah   .   Baildon    
1813 12 12 Sarah WHITFIELD Joshua Hannah   Idle .     .
1813 12 22 Nanney DIXON James Hannah   . Shipley      
1813 10 14 Sarah SUGDEN William Sarah   Idle .      
1814 02 02 Benjamin OVERIN John Ellen OVEREND .   Baildon    
1814 02 03 Hannah CHADWICK Isaac Betty   .   Baildon    
1814 03 09 Mary HALL John Sarah   Idle .     .
1814 03 25 Mattillah COULTOSS John Mary COULTAS Idle .      
1813 01 15 William HILL John Mary   . Heaton Royds      
1814 03 17 Elizabeth SMITH Charles Mary   .     Guiseley  
1814 04 23 Henry WADDINGTON Samuel Mary   . Shipley     .
1814 03 26 Joseph BARKER James Ruth   . Heaton      
1814 01 08 Sarah BROADLEY Joseph Hannah   . Heaton      
1814 06 13 Mariah HARRISON Jacob Suseigh   . Heaton      
1814 04 17 Samuel NEWEL . Mary NEWELL .   Baildon    
1814 01 18 Joseph WHITFIELD William Lidia   . Shipley      
1814 01 16 Michael HARTLEY . Pheby   .   Burley Woodhead   .
1811 11 12 David MASKEW John Mercy   .   Baildon Green    
1814 06 04 Nancy VERITY Robert Mary   Idle   .    
1814 04 29 * RUSHFORTH Francis Faith?   . Shipley      
1814 07 09 Joseph PARK Samuel Ellin   . Shipley     .
1814 07 11 Joseph HAINSWORTH George Hannah   . Shipley      
1814 07 13 Ruth GREENWOOD Joseph Mary   . Heaton      
1814 07 07 James RIDER William Alice   Windhill .      
1814 Joseph DIBB William Betty   . Shipley     On Good Friday
1814 09 01 John FOSTER John Betty   . Shipley      
1814 08 14 Pullin? DAVINSON Joseph Hannah   .   Baildon    
1814 06 09 Hannah RUSHFORTH William Betty   . Shipley      
1814 05 05 John RUSHFORTH Thomas Mary   . Shipley      
1814 08 31 Matty KENDLE Thomas Sarah KENDALL Idle .      
1814 09 05 John BEANLAND John Betty   .   Baildon   .
1814 09 30 William BREARLEY Richard Mary   . Shipley      
1814 10 20 John GREENWOOD Benjamin Mary   . Shipley      
1814 08 29 William ILLINGWORTH Joseph Ann   . Shipley      
1814 08 21 Nancy TAYLOR John Betty   .   Baildon    
1814 11 10 Joseph RHODES Joshua Ann   . Egglesin     Eccleshill
1814 07 23 Benjamin MORGITROID William Grace MURGATROYD Grimshaw .      
1814 12 13 Robert JENKINSON Joseph Mary   Idle .      
1815 01 01 William SPENCE . Hannah   . Shipley Fields      
1814 12 23 George MORGITROID James Nancy MURGATROYD .   Baildon    
1812 02 08 Sarah SLINGSBY Zachariah Susannah   . Shipley     .
1814 11 10 George HARPER William Sarah   . Shipley      
1814 12 05 Nanney WHITFIELD Thomas Sarah   Idle .      
1815 01 27 Grace SLINGSBY William Hannah   Idle .      
1815 03 12 Salley MIDGLEY John Hannah   .   Baildon    
1815 03 25 Hannah MYERS Charles Sarah   . Shipley      
1815 03 11 Hannah HORN Matthew Sarah   . Shipley     .
1815 05 18 John HAINSWORTH Joshua Hannah   . Shipley      
1815 03 03 Martha WILSON William Sarah   .   Baildon    
1815 06 12 James MYERS John Ann   .   Baildon    
1815 04 18 John DIXON James Hannah   . Shipley      
1814 03 06 Abraham BRUSEBANK James Sarah BROOKSBANK . Shipley      
1815 06 23 Salley Halladay SLINGSBY . Hannah   . Shipley     .
1814 09 15 Ruth TILLITSON Jeremiah Ann TILLOTSON Windhill .      
1813 07 17 Peter WALSHAW Thomas Jane   Buck Mill, Idle .      
1815 07 02 Robert KENDLE Robert Alice   Idle .      
1815 04 16 Major Bradley Tompson BRADLEY . Elizabeth   .   Baildon    
1815 04 04 Hannah DAWSON . Sarah   Idle .     .
1814 11 29 John SLINGSBY Zacariah Susannah   Windhill .      
1815 10 24 Mary Hannah DAWSON Henry Wright Mary   . Frizinghall      
1815 11 08 Emma MITCHELL Thomas Martha   Idle .      
1815 11 16 Zillah TOMMIS Benjamin Betty   . Shipley      
1816 01 30 Prisey TOMPSON William Hannah THOMPSON .   Baildon    
1816 01 18 Hannah SKIRROW William Susannah   Idle .      
1816 02 15 Harriet TAYLOR John Betty   .   Baildon    
1816 03 16 Joseph COOPER John Mary   .   Baildon    
1815 12 03 Mariah MORGITROID . Mary MURGATROYD Idle   .    
1815 10 15 Sarah STEAD Jeremiah Hannah   Idle   .   .
1816 04 19 Heaster TOMLINSON Henry Ann Esther .   Baildon    
1816 03 17 Hannah BARKER James Ruth   . Heaton      
1816 03 20 Judee FOSTER John Rosemon   Wrose .      
1816 02 10 John BRADLEY Joseph Hannah   . Heaton      
1818 10 10 Rebecca FOSTER John Rosemon   Idle .      
1816 06 08 William KEIGHLEY William Sarah   . Heaton     .
1816 04 26 Mary SUGDEN William Sarah   . Shipley      
1816 05 23 Samuel NORTH Joseph Mary   . Shipley      
1816 01 24 Hannah PARK Samuel Ellin   . Shipley      
1816 07 07 John HOSLER James Betty HUSTLER Wrose .     .
1803 08 14 Nanny ILLINGWORTH . Sarah   . Allerton      
1791 08 25 Nancy ILLINGWORTH Joseph Mary   .     Ovenden par. Halifax  
1796 03 07 Thomas ILLINGWORTH Joseph Mary   . Heaton Royds      
. Ruth ILLINGWORTH Joseph Mary   . Bradford      
1813 08 26 Betty BROADLEY John Hannah   . Heaton Syke     .
1816 04 04 Mary BROADLEY John Hannah   . Heaton Syke      
1817 11 13 Henry RHODES Joshua Ann   .   Bramhope    
1818 03 09 John WALSHAW Thomas Jane   .     Blubberhouse par. Fewston  
1817 02 27 Martha MYERS John Nancy   .   Baildon    
1795 02 05 Mary KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton     .
1797 10 26 Esther KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1800 04 21 Joseph KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1802 11 07 John KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1805 02 20 Sarah KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1807 11 03 James KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1812 08 26 Hannah KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1814 04 28 Abraham KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton     .
1815 06 04 Michael KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1818 07 29 Grace KITCHING James Frances   . Heaton      
1819 06 04 William TOMLINSON Henry Ann   .   Baildon    
1819 05 13 Eliza TOMMIS Benjamin Betty   . Shipley Moorside      
1790 12 18 Henry HALLIDAY Robert Nancy   Thackley .     .
1809 07 04 Hannah BROADLEY William Sarah   . Heaton      
1813 03 16 William BROADLEY William Sarah   . Heaton      
1814 12 15 Thomas BROADLEY William Sarah   . Heaton      
1827 04 22 Ann RICHARDSON John Mary   . Shipley      
182* 05 10 Phebe WILKINS Stephen Elizabeth   . Shipley     .
1789 06 23 Elizabeth RHODES William Hannah   . Shipley      
1794 09 14 Mary RHODES William Hannah   . Shipley      
1797 06 09 John RHODES William Hannah   . Shipley . . .
            . . .