calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 1, 2012

Calverley Parish Church Records: Baptisms 1574 - 1600

 
 
1574 - 1600
Name
Father
Surname
Abode
Date
Notes
Name
Father
Surname
Abode
Date
Notes
Richard Richard PEPPER Idle 1574 05 20  
Anne William KITSON Calverley 1574 06 22  
John Richard HUNTER Calverley 1574 07 11  
Anne George BOOTH Idle 1574 07 11  
Jane Richard HARPER Calverley 1574 07 20  
Susanna William HUNTER ? 1574 07 30  
George Thomas HALL Windhill 1574 08 08  
George Nicholas RAWDEN ? 1574 08 08  
Grace Richard FAROWE Pudsey 1574 10 10  
John John CROSSLEY Pudsey 1574 11 06  
Margrett Robert GRAVE Pudsey 1574 11 23  
Issabell Peter CARRIER Clint (?) 1574 01 07  
Tempest William THORNTON Tyersal 1574 02 20  
? Richard BURRAGE Calverley 1574 02 21  
? John W Pudsey ?  
John William BUSHELL ? 1574 03 10  
Gregorie Robert WATERWORTH Pudsey 1574 03 13  
Peter Christofer BAYLIE Farsley 1574 03 20 mother Elizabeth Harte
Issabell Peter WILSON Pudsey 1574 03 20  
Alice William HOLLINWORTH Calverley 1574 03 23  
Marmaduke John DAWSON Pudsey 1574 03 30  
John Robert CAWDREY ? 1574 04 04 mother Anne Armitage
Tristram George STABLE Idle 1574 04 19  
Andrew Thomas THORNETON ? 1575 05 19  
Robert Richard SQUIER Bolton 1575 05 19  
Emott Christofer BAYLIE Farsley 1575 06 12  
Alice Andrewe SMITH Farsley 1575 06 24  
Francis John FLECHER Olcote 1575 06 24  
Agnes Thomas ALLANBRIDGE Pudsey 1575 06 27  
Anne Thomas WEST Pudsey 1575 06 29  
Jane William RAMSDEN Idle 1575 07 10  
Margrett Richard NETHERWODD Calverley 1575 08 14  
Robte William SMITH Olcotes 1575 08 21  
Marie Gilbert FENTON Calverley 1575 09 11  
Christofer Marmaduke HODGSONE Calverley 1575 09 19  
Henry Peter WAID Windhill 1575 09 21  
Francis George LEPTON Pudsey 1575 09 29  
Issabell Peter ILLINGWORTH Farsley 1575 10 09  
Margrett William SWAINE Idle 1575 10 28  
Margrett John BURNLEY Idle 1575 10 30  
James George BOITHE Idle 1575 11 27  
Elizabeth Leonard FAWCETT Idle 1575 12 07  
Leonard Peter BAITSON Windhill 1575 12 04  
Dorathie Richard DAWSON Pudsey 1575 12 18  
Ellin John BURNETT Calverley 1575 12 25 mother Jane Gibson
Robert Thomas BECKWITH ? 1575 01 06  
John William BUCKE Idle 1575 01 08  
Jone Rog ILLINGWORTH ? 1575 01 12  
Alice John JENKINSON Farsley 1575 01 29  
William William FARROWE Pudsey 1575 01 29  
John John WALES Windhill 1575 01 29  
Robert John SMITH Pudsey 1575 01 29  
William Thomas GIBSON Pudsey 1575 02 12  
Agnes Thomas GIBSON Pudsey 1575 02 12  
Robert Richard WILLIE ? 1575 03 04  
William William WAIDE Farsley 1575 03 04  
Christofer William WAIDE Farsley 1575 03 07  
Anne John GRAVE Pudsey 1575 03 14  
Thomas Robert HARPER Calverley 1575 03 20  
Dorathie Edward WALTON ? 1576 03 13  
Elizabeth Richard WILSON Calverley ?  
Elizabeth Robert GRAVE ? 1576 03 12  
William Thomas FARROWE ? ?  
John Edmund GRENALL Thorpe 1576 06 13  
Maximilian Robte WATERHOUSE Pudsey 1576 06 24  
William John WAINMAN Pudsey 1576 07 15  
Ellin William SAWSEY Farsley 1576 07 21  
Grace Robert MILNER Pudsey 1576 08 12  
Bettris George GAUNT Pudsey 1576 08 17  
Anne George GAUNT Pudsey 1576 08 17  
George John PECKE Idle 1576 09 09  
Elizabeth John KITSON Calverley 1576 09 26  
Andrewe Henry SYSER ? 1576 09 23  
Andrewe Richard THACKREY Farsley 1576 09 23  
Jane William BUSHELL Farsley 1576 09 29  
Agnes Richard LEE Pudsey 1576 10 07  
Agnes Roger BROWNE Stanningley 1576 10 07  
Margrett Thomas AMBLER Farsley 1576 10 07  
Anne Henry WILKINSON Farsley 1576 11 04  
Thomas Robert SIDDALL Pudsey 1576 11 25  
Bettris Richard THORNETON Calverley 1576 12 08  
Robte Robert BAKE Pudsey 1576 01 20  
Ellin James MAUDE Farsley 1576 03 22  
Edward Thomas THORNETON Idle 1576 04 09  
Lancelott Christofer BAYLIE Farsley 1577 03 14  
Susanna Christofer BAYLIE Farsley 1577 03 14  
Elizabeth Richard SPEIGHT ? 1577 04 14  
Ellin Nicholas HILLHOUSE Pudsey 1577 04 21  
George Thomas ALLAMBRIDGE Pudsey 1577 04 26  
Margrett John VICKERS Idle 1577 05 19  
George Richard PEPPER Idle 1577 05 19  
William John CROSSLEY Pudsey 1577 06 16  
Son of Alexander STANLEY ? 1577 07 ?  
Jane John MYERS Calverley 1577 08 04  
Jane William RAWDEN Pudsey 1577 08 12  
William George BOITHE Idle 1577 08 26  
Elizabeth Nicholas GIBSON Pudsey 1577 09 01  
William Robert WATERWORTH Pudsey 1577 09 22  
William Richard DAWSON Idle 1577 11 01  
Richard William HOLLINWORTH Calverley 1577 11 10  
Grace Thomas YEADALL Windhill 1577 11 15  
Richard Thomas KITSON Calverley 1577 11 23  
Agnes William THOMAS Windhill 1577 12 08  
John George SWAINE Idle 1577 12 22  
Christofer Edward WALTON Farsley 1577 12 22  
Samuel Robert MILNER Pudsey 1577 12 22  
Ellin Richard GLEDYLL Rodley 1577 12 29  
Rosamond Thomas WALES Windhill 1577 01 12  
Marie Richard GOODHALL Pudsey 1577 02 09  
William Edward JEWETT Thorpe 1577 02 16  
Marie Robert SYDDYLL Pudsey 1577 02 24  
Ane Nicholas RAWDEN Bagley 1577 02 24  
William John DAWSON Pudsey 1577 03 09  
Margrett William WILSON Pudsey 1577 03 09  
John Gilbert FENTON Calverley 1577 03 12  
Ursaly Richard FARROWE Pudsey 1577 03 12  
Joseph Nicholas HOBSON Idle 1577 03 13  
William Richard DAWSON Pudsey 1577 03 24  
Alice William BUSHELL Farsley 1578 06 01  
Nicolas Roger ILLINGWORTH Hare milne 1578 06 29  
Elizabeth Tristrame LILLIE Thorpe 1578 06 29  
Barbarie Thomas MIERS ? 1578 07 13  
Grace John GRAVE Pudsey 1578 08 03  
Agnes William BESTE Farsley ?  
Ellin William THORNETON Tyersal ?  
Marie William RAWDEN Pudsey ?  
Joseph William SWAINE Idle 1578 08 31  
Alice Richard GAUNT ? 1578 09 ?  
Robert John BURNETT Calverley 1578 09 ?  
Susanna Thomas AMBLER ? 1578 09 ?  
William Robert FERROWE ? 1578 09 ?  
John Richard BURRAGE ? 1578 10 05  
William John WILLMSON Farsley 1578 10 28  
Thomas William SMITH Olcote 1578 11 09  
Abraham Peter BAITSON Windhill 1578 11 16  
John William THOMPSON Pudsey 1578 11 16  
Jennett Richard ARMITAGE Calverley 1578 12 07  
Andrew Andrew SMITH Farsley 1578 01 06  
Margrett Warren SKELTON Calverley 1578 01 09  
Thomas John BURNLEY Idle 1578 01 18  
Richard Thomas THORNETON Idle 1578 01 18  
John Robert GRAVE Pudsey 1578 02 25  
Robert Robert GRAVE Pudsey 1578 02 25  
Issabell Richard SQUIER Pudsey 1578 03 01  
Thomas William WAID Farsley 1578 03 12  
Marie Henry WILKINSON Farsley 1579 04 03  
Margrett Nicholas GIBSON Pudsey 1579 04 05  
Henry John KINGE Farsley 1579 04 19  
Anne Thomas FARROWE Pudsey 1579 05 10  
Marie William BUCKE Idle milne 1579 06 07  
Elizabeth Richard LEE Pudsey 1579 06 24  
Jone John VICKERS Idle Park 1579 06 28  
Robert George GAUNT Pudsey 1579 07 07  
Issabell John PECKE Idle 1579 07 07  
Nicolas Thomas GARGRAVE Bolton 1579 07 09  
John Thomas LANGFELLOW Bagley 1579 07 19  
Jone Roger BROWNE Farsley 1579 07 19  
Marie Richard PEPPER Idle 1579 07 25  
Diones Thomas KITSON Calverley 1579 08 09  
Alice Richard HOPKINSON Calverley 1579 08 09  
George James NETHERWODD Idle 1579 08 16  
John Robert MILNER Pudsey 1579 08 23  
Jane Richard WILLIE Smithies 1579 08 23  
William Hugh YEADALL Windhill 1579 08 23  
Thomas George STUBLEY Priesthorpe 1579 08 29 date shown as 39th
Jane Thomas THORNETON Croft 1579 09 06  
Jone Peter WILSON Pudsey 1579 09 08  
Issabell John SMITH Pudsey 1579 09 29  
William Robert SYDDALL Pudsey 1579 09 29  
Thomas Richard THACKREY Farsley 1579 10 03  
Grace William THOMPSON Pudsey 1579 10 25  
Bettris Henry SYSER Farsley 1579 10 25  
John Edward WALTON Farsley 1579 11 09  
William William SHAWE ? 1579 11 14  
Jane Nicholas HILLHOUSE Farsley 1579 11 26  
Jone Thomas STABLE Idle 1579 01 10  
James John NAYLOR Windhill 1579 01 25  
Richard Richard BURRAGE Calverley 1579 02 08  
Thomas William HOLLINGWORTH Calverley 1579 02 17  
Anne William CUSSING Stone Stelle 1579 03 02  
Susanna George WATERHOUSE Idle 1579 03 02  
William Robert FARROWE Calverley 1579 03 06  
John Thomas MYERS Calverley 1579 03 17  
Edward John DAWSON Pudsey 1580 04 03  
Anne Richard DAWSON Pudsey 1580 04 03  
Ellin Andrew HILL Pudsey 1580 04 03  
Agnes Richard GOODALE Pudsey 1580 08 10  
Thomas William NORTHROPPE Bolton 1580 05 01  
William William JACKSON Bradford 1580 05 01  
Anthonie George BOITHE Idle 1580 05 15  
Edmunde Edward GRENALL Thorpe 1580 06 10  
Michaell John DAWSON Pudsey 1580 07 10  
Alice George WALKER Stanningley 1580 07 31  
George George WATSON Pudsey 1580 08 14  
Susan John SUTCLIFFE Pudsey 1580 09 18  
Richard Henry SAILE Pudsey 1580 09 18  
Marie Henry THORNETON Idle 1580 09 21  
William Mathew FLATHER Farsley 1580 09 25  
Elizabeth James MATHEW Pontefract 1580 09 25  
Anne William RAWDEN Pudsey 1580 09 29  
Michaell Thomas WHITTLEY Pudsey 1580 10 02  
Thomas Robert SMITH Windhill 1580 10 02  
Sybbill John WAID Idle 1580 10 08  
Alice John BAITSON Calverley 1580 10 08  
Elizabeth Tristrame LILLIE Thorpe 1580 10 08  
Marie James OLDFELD Halifax 1580 10 08  
Robert Arther HOLT Farsley 1580 10 30  
Susanna Robert MILNER Pudsey 1580 01 06  
William James GIBSON Farsley 1580 01 15  
John Nicholas HOBSON Idle 1580 01 27  
Humfrey William THOMPSON Pudsey 1580 01 27  
Susanna William WODD Bolton 1580 01 27  
Anthony Alexander BROWNE Bradford 1580 01 29  
Thomas Nicholas GIBSON Pudsey 1580 01 29  
Henry John WILKINSON Farsley 1580 02 06  
Christofer Thomas BOTHUMLEY Thorpe 1580 03 03  
Jane James NETHERWODD Idle 1580 03 19  
Grace Richard SQUIER Bolton 1580 03 24  
Thomas Robert WATERWORTH Pudsey 1580 03 24  
Thomas Thomas AMBLER Farsley 1580 03 25  
William Richard HOPKINSON Wadlands 1581 04 09  
Issabell John VICKERS Idle 1581 04 16  
Thomas Hugh YEADALL Windhill 1581 04 28  
Robert Robert CROFTE Farsley 1581 04 30  
Dorathie Thomas WAILES Windhill 1581 06 18  
Anne Warren SKELTON Calverley 1581 06 24  
John Thomas STABLE Idle 1581 07 02  
Diones Gilbert FENTON Calverley 1581 07 24  
Christofer John BURNETT Calverley 1581 07 26  
Ellin Henry WILKINSON Farsley 1581 07 26  
Issabell Nicholas HILLHOUSE Farsley 1581 07 30  
William William HAINWORTH Farsley 1581 07 24  
Richard William SHARPE Pudsey 1581 10 15  
Bettris William WAID Farsley 1581 11 08  
Edward George WATERHOUSE Idle 1581 11 24  
Benjamin William SWAINE Idle 1581 12 03  
Henry William SMITH Olcotes 1581 12 14  
Tristrame Thomas KITSON Calverley 1581 01 06  
Edmund Marmaduke WARWICKE Idle 1581 01 26  
Jane Lambert ASHLER Rodley 1581 01 29  
Alice Ellis POLLARD Idle 1581 01 29  
Marie Peter WILSON Pudsey 1581 02 02  
Anne William BUCKE Idle milne 1581 02 19  
James James SAILE Pudsey 1581 02 19  
Robert Robert MILNER Pudsey 1581 03 18  
Son of Roger ILLINGWORTH Hare milne 1581 03 21  
Daughter of Peter WALKER Pudsey 1581 03 25  
Edward William HAINWORTH Farsley 1582 04 22  
Alice John HILLARIE Calverley 1582 04 22  
Marie Robert GRAVE Pudsey 1582 05 06  
Nicolas Rauph RADFORD Idle 1582 06 01  
Elizabeth John GRAISTWICKE Pudsey 1582 06 22  
Ursale Richard GOODALE Pudsey 1582 09 08  
Anne Arthure HOLT Farsley 1582 09 28  
Elizabeth Thomas MYERS Calverley 1582 09 30  
Rauphe Christofer CALVERLEY Calverley 1582 10 14  
Margrett Gilbert FENTON Calverley 1582 11 01  
Henry William NORTHROPPE Bolton 1582 11 09  
James Thomas THORNETON Pudsey 1582 12 09  
John James GIBSON Pudsey 1582 12 09  
Elizabeth William RAWDEN Pudsey 1582 12 23  
Edward John SANDALL Idle 1582 01 06  
Elizabeth George WATSON Pudsey 1582 01 06  
Jane Thomas THORNETON Idle 1582 01 30 out of date order, maybe 20th
Samuel Robert JEWITT Wilgreave 1582 01 27  
John John BAYTES Woodhall 1582 01 27  
Edward John SCOTTE Farsley 1582 02 02  
Edward Robert SWAINE Thorpe 1582 02 10  
Edward Thomas LANGFELLOW Bagley 1582 03 03  
William Warren SKELTON Calverley 1582 03 08  
Elizabeth Thomas WHITLEY Pudsey 1582 03 17  
Anne John DAWSON Pudsey 1582 03 17  
John Thomas FARROW Pudsey 1582 03 17  
Robert Thomas FARROW Pudsey 1582 03 17  
Marie Thomas ALLAMBRIDGE Pudsey 1582 03 24  
William John MITCHELL Pudsey 1582 03 24  
Marie Edward OLDFELD Wadlands 1583 04 21  
Robert Edward GRENALL Thorpe 1583 04 21  
Elizabeth Richard GAUNT Farsley 1583 04 25  
John Thomas BOTHIMLEY Thorpe 1583 05 05  
Henry John DUNKIN Pudsey 1583 05 05  
William Richard ARMITAGE Calverley 1583 05 21  
Alice Thomas AMBLER Farsley 1583 05 26  
Thomas Robert MILNER Pudsey 1583 06 02  
Ishake James NETHERWODD Idle 1583 06 02 Isaac
Anne John WILKINSON Farsley 1583 06 09  
Elizabeth Hughe YEADALL Windhill 1583 06 19  
Alice John GRAVE Pudsey 1583 07 07  
Agnes Edward GILL Olcotes 1583 07 07  
Edward Rauph RADFORD Idle 1583 07 21  
William Robert CROFTE Farsley 1583 10 20  
John Lambert ASTELEY Rodley 1583 11 01  
Margrett Thomas KITSON Calverley 1583 11 01  
Andrew William THOMPSON Pudsey 1583 11 30  
Rauphe Tristrame LILLIE Thorpe 1583 12 13  
William William WEBSTER Calverley 1583 12 26 Vicar of Calverley, 1573-1612
Joseph John HILLARIE Calverley 1583 12 26  
James Henry SAILE Pudsey 1583 01 12  
Abraham Thomas RYLEY Bolton 1583 01 12  
Ellin William SMITH Idle 1583 02 09  
Walter Christofer CALVERLEY Calverley 1583 02 19  
Issabell John KITSON Priesthorpe 1583 02 23  
Thomas John RYLEY Bolton 1583 02 25  
William James SAILE Pudsey 1583 03 08  
Agnes William HOWGATE Halifax 1583 03 08  
Margrett Edward WALTON Farsley 1583 03 15  
William Peter WALKER Pudsey 1583 03 15  
Peter William CUSSEN Stone Stelle 1583 03 22  
Jane George WATSON Pudsey 1583 03 22  
William Roger ILLINGWORTH Hare milne 1583 03 25  
Richard Richard MIDGLEY Wadlands 1584 04 21  
Alice Nicholas OGDEN Pudsey 1584 05 01  
John Nicholas TOPPIN Farsley 1584 05 01  
John George WATERHOUSE Idle 1584 05 01  
John Richard THACKREY Farsley 1584 05 02  
Marie William SWAINE Idle 1584 05 10  
Samuel William SMITH Olcotes 1584 05 30  
John Thomas HAINWORTH Farsley 1584 06 02  
Andrew William WAID Farsley 1584 05 21  
John Nicholas GIBSON Pudsey 1584 07 12  
James Edward JEWITT Thorpe 1584 07 26  
John Arthure HOLT Farsley 1584 08 23  
Marie Robert MILNER Pudsey 1584 07 30  
Richard Richard DOBSON Pudsey 1584 09 06  
Luke Richard SQUIER Bolton 1584 10 25  
William Robert GRAVE ? 1584 11 01  
Margrett Robert GRAVE ? 1584 11 01  
William Richard GAUNT Farsley 1584 11 01  
Elizabeth John SANDALL Idle 1584 11 22  
William Richard ARMITAGE Calverley 1584 11 28  
Marie Henry WILKINSON Farsley 1584 12 19  
Thomas John MITCHELL Pudsey 1584 12 30  
Thomas Thomas MYERS Calverley 1584 12 30  
Richard James GIBSON Pudsey 1584 01 03  
William William RAWDEN Pudsey 1584 03 13  
William Edward OLDFELD Wadlands 1584 03 20  
Margrett John BURNETT Calverley 1584 03 26  
Anne James FLATHER Calverley 1585 04 18  
John John MARSHALL Pudsey 1585 05 09  
Elizabeth Robert WILSON Pudsey 1585 05 09  
Jennett Thomas WHITLEY Pudsey 1585 05 09  
John Warren SKELTON Calverley 1585 05 19  
Susannah Thomas BUCKE Idle 1585 05 19  
Anne Thomas GRAVE Pudsey 1585 05 20  
Jone Nicholas STRINGER Pudsey 1585 05 30  
William Miles RODES Idle 1585 06 06  
Richard William LEE Black Hey 1585 06 27  
Peter William THOMPSON Pudsey 1585 07 04  
Edward John WATERHOUSE Idle 1585 08 15  
Edward John WILKINSON Farsley 1585 08 22  
Samuel William HAINWORTH Farsley 1585 09 07  
Thomas Tristram LEDGEARD Idle 1585 09 19  
Susann John WAYD Idle 1585 09 19  
Agnes Nicholas HILLHOUSE Pudsey 1585 09 19  
Thomas Thomas BOTHUMLEY Thorpe 1585 10 24  
John Peter WALKER Pudsey 1585 10 24  
James Peter LANGE Pudsey 1585 11 07  
Edward Henry SYSER Farsley 1585 11 21  
Elizabeth Thomas SMITH Farsley 1585 11 21  
Robert Thomas CRAVEN Wrose 1585 11 28  
William William NORTHROPPE Bolton 1585 11 28  
Marie William SHARPE Pudsey 1585 11 28  
Grace Robert MIDGLEY Wadlands 1585 12 01  
Elizabeth John DAWSON Pudsey 1585 12 12  
Jennett Thomas ALLAMBRIDGE Pudsey 1585 12 19  
John James SAILE Pudsey 1585 12 19  
Dorathie William BUCKE Idle 1585 12 26  
Elizabeth Christofer CALVERLEY Calverley 1585 01 04  
Anne George WATSON Pudsey 1585 01 30  
Marie John KITSON Priesthorpe 1585 01 30  
Robert Mathew FLATHER Farsley 1585 02 03  
William Robert SAINE Thorpe 1585 02 21  
Robert Thomas THORNETON Idle 1585 02 21  
Marie Thomas ADDAMSON Farsley 1585 02 25  
Margrett Tristram LILLIE Thorpe 1585 02 27  
Jennett Edward WALTON Farsley 1585 03 05  
John George WATERHOUSE Idle 1585 03 13  
James Gilbert WALSHE   1585 03 13  
Anne William WROSE Farsley 1585 03 25  
Anne Robert CROFT Farsley 1586 03 27  
Margrett John ROOKS Idle 1586 04 03  
Marie Thomas FARROWE Pudsey 1586 04 03  
Edmnd Thomas SWAINE Thorpe 1586 04 24  
Marke Robert GRAVE Pudsey 1586 04 25  
William Andrewe HILL Pudsey 1586 05 08  
Jane Thomas KITSON Calverley 1586 05 08  
Thomas Thomas WATERWORTH Pudsey 1586 05 12  
Elizabeth William KINGE Thorpe 1586 06 01  
Sibell James NETHERWODD Idle 1586 06 19  
Jane William SMITHE Idle parke 1586 06 24  
Marie John VICKERS Apperley-bridge 1586 07 30  
Marie John BAITES Farsley 1586 07 30  
Jennett Miles RODES Idle 1586 08 07  
Alice John WHERTER Calverley 1586 08 15  
Marie Robert MILNER Pudsey 1586 09 25  
Sara Edward OLDFELD Wadlands 1586 10 09  
John William BAITSON Windhill 1586 10 16  
Marie William HILL Pudsey 1586 12 18  
Rauphe William LEE Black Hey 1586 02 08  
Agnes John GAUNT Pudsey 1586 02 19  
Jane Richard STAPLETON Idle 1586 02 26  
Nathaniel John WALES Idle 1586 02 26  
John Thomas KIDD Calverley 1587 04 02  
Marie Roger HOLLIDAY Idle 1587 04 14  
Bettris James SAILE Pudsey 1587 04 23  
Walter Gilbert FENTON Calverley 1587 07 02  
Thomas William CUSSEN Stone Stelle 1587 08 02  
Christofer Hughe YEADALL Windhill 1587 08 02  
Robert Thomas MYERS Calverley 1587 08 02  
Elizabeth Henry SAILE Pudsey 1587 08 30  
(Daughter) John SANDALL Idle 1587 08 30  
Walter Henry WILKINSON Farsley 1587 09 09  
Edward Richard WOLFFIT Idle 1587 09 22  
Susan Thomas GRAVE Pudsey 1587 10 01  
William William WROSE Farsley 1587 10 22  
Marie Nicholas STRINGER ? 1587 10 29  
Nicholas Richard THACKREY Farsley 1587 11 05  
Edward Richard THACKREY Farsley 1587 11 05  
Marie Richard THOMPSON Calverley 1587 12 03  
Thomas Thomas CRAVEN ? 1587 12 10  
Prudens Avery THORNES ? 1587 12 27  
John George TOLSON ? 1587 12 28  
John John WARD Calverley 1587 02 02  
Alice John KITSON Calverley 1587 02 05  
Susan Thomas ADDAMSON ? 1588 03 16  
William William KITSON Pudsey 1588 03 24  
Peter Robert WILSON Pudsey 1588 03 30  
William Miles RODES Idle 1588 03 30  
Marthey William SWAINE Thorpe 1588 03 30  
Alice John WILKINSON Farsley 1588 04 07  
Alice Tristram LILLIE Idle 1588 04 28  
Edward William SMITH Farsley 1588 04 28  
Arthure Edward OLDFELD ? 1588 05 26  
Jane George WATERHOUSE Pudsey 1588 06 09  
Thomas Thomas WATERHOUSE Pudsey 1588 07 09  
Sybell Thomas WHITLEY ? 1588 07 28  
Anne Richard MIDGLEY August 1588 08 18  
Francis Robert MILNER Pudsey 1588 08 21  
Andrewe Henry SMITH Olcote 1588 08 24  
Thomas George WALKER Wrose 1588 09 01  
William Richard ATTKINSON Wrose 1588 09 08  
Marthey William KINGE Idle 1588 09 22  
William James LISTER Bolton 1588 10 06  
Rauphe Robert SWAINE Thorpe 1588 10 08  
Katerine John YALLYON Wrose 1588 11 17  
William William BUCKE Idle milne 1588 11 24  
Rosamond Thomas KITSON Calverley 1588 11 24  
Elcanane John WALES Idle 1588 12 15 Elkanah Wales, Minister
Thomas Thomas ALLAMBRIDGE Pudsey 1588 01 27  
Nicholas William POLLARD Idle 1588 02 02  
Thomas William WODD Pudsey 1588 02 23  
John John GAUNT Pudsey 1588 02 25  
Elizabeth Edward STAPLETON ? 1588 03 08  
Robert Thomas MYERS Calverley 1588 03 09  
Elizabeth John M...TH... Pudsey ?  
Marie James NETHERWODD Idle 1589 03 28  
Lambert Lambert ASHLEY Rodley 1589 03 30  
Anne Lambert ASHLEY Rodley 1589 03 30  
Jennett Thomas FLATHER Calverley 1589 03 30  
Anne William FARROWE Idle 1589 04 08  
Samuell Thomas THORNETON Pudsey 1589 05 19  
Mathew Mathew FLATHER Farsley 1589 06 01  
William Thomas COSIN Farsley 1589 06 08  
Frances William SMITH Farsley 1589 07 13  
Anne Anthony HUTON Calverley 1589 08 10  
John William BLANDE Farsley 1589 08 10  
Marie Robert HARPER Calverley 1589 08 30  
Jenett Thomas CRAVEN Wrose 1589 08 30  
Anne Robert BRODLEY Farsley 1589 09 14  
Robert William WROSE Farsley 1589 09 14  
Marie Thomas WALKER Idle 1589 09 21  
Agnes John THREAPLAND Pudsey 1589 09 21  
Jenete Gilbert WELSHE Pudsey 1589 10 01  
Margrett Robert SYDALL Pudsey 1589 10 19  
Thomas Thomas HAINEWORTH   1589 10 26  
Anne Miles RODES Idle 1589 11 09  
Andrewe Andrew SMITH Olcoots 1589 11 28  
Grace William MYERS Rodley 1589 11 30  
Grace John SYDALL   1589 12 07  
Anne Thomas SMYTHE Farsley 1589 12 07  
William John KITSON Priesthorpe 1589 01 06  
Henry John WHERTER   1589 01 25  
Agnes Thomas GRAVE Pudsey 1589 02 01  
Timothie James SALE Pudsey 1589 02 08  
Grace William BAITSON Wrose 1589 02 22  
William Henry WILSON Calverley 1589 02 25  
Grace Thomas COSIN Farsley 1590 04 26  
Thomas Nicholas STRINGER Pudsey 1590 05 10  
Anne Edward OLDFELD   1590 05 31  
Agnes Hughe YEADALL Windhill 1590 06 14  
Alice Nicholas SCACHARD   1590 05 24  
Alice James NETHERWODD Idle 1590 07 13  
Issabell Thomas GRAVE Pudsey 1590 07 24  
SamuelL Richard MIDGLEY   1590 08 17  
Sara Thomas ADAMSON   1590 09 06  
Anne Thomas HILL Pudsey 1590 09 13  
Thomas John BAITS Farsley 1590 11 01  
Thomas John WILKINSON Farsley 1590 12 14  
William Robert LUMBIE Pudsey 1590 12 20  
Alexander Richard EASTEWODD   1590 12 20  
William Thomas SLATER Idle 1590 12 20  
George Anthony FIRTH Wrose 1590 01 31  
Rauphe John MITCHELL Pudsey 1590 02 28  
Jenett Walter SOWDEN Woodhall 1590 03 07  
Alexander William WODD   1590 03 12  
Thomas John KITCHIN Farsley 1590 03 20  
William Robert WILSON Pudsey 1591 04 11  
Martin Francis SCOTT Calverley 1591 04 25  
Thomas Edward WALTON Farsley 1591 05 09  
John George WALKER Wrose 1591 05 16  
Samuell Richard STAPLETON Idle 1591 06 06  
Samuell Richard THACKREY Farsley 1591 06 20  
John John HUNTER Pudsey 1591 07 18  
Richard John SMITH Pudsey 1591 08 01  
Agnes William GARGRAVE Pudsey 1591 08 01  
Thomas Miles RODES Idle 1591 08 29  
Walter Robert CALVERLEY Ecclesell 1591 09 12  
Marie William FARROWE Idle 1591 09 26  
Michaell William POLLARD Idle 1591 10 03  
Marie Anthony WRIGHT Calverley 1591 10 10  
Dorathie Edward OLDFELD Wadlands 1591 11 21  
Robert Christofer WARD Pudsey 1591 12 05  
George Richard ATKINSON Wrose 1591 01 16  
Peter Thomas FLATHER Calverley 1591 01 23  
Susan Lambert ASHLEY Farsley 1591 01 24  
Dorathie Thomas MYERS   1591 02 06  
Thomas John KITSON   1591 03 18  
Samuell Robert SWAINE   1591 03 26  
Ursalie Thomas WATER   1591 03 28  
Samuell Thomas STABLE Idle 1592 04 02  
Jane William GAUNT Pudsey 1592 04 09  
Marie Nicholas SCACHARD Pudsey 1592 04 16  
Elizabeth Samuell BECKE   1592 04 13  
Richard William EASTWODD Pudsey 1592 05 04  
Samuell George WATERHOUSE Idle 1592 05 16  
Margrett William LUMBIE Pudsey 1592 05 16  
John John SANDALL Idle 1592 05 28  
Sheffeld William CALVERLEY Calverley 1592 07 13  
Rauphe William CALVERLEY Calverley 1592 07 13  
Mathew Robert BRODLEY Farsley 1592 07 25  
Margrett Tristram LILLIE   1592 07 25  
Margrett John BAITS Farsley 1592 08 27  
Andrew Christopher BAITSON Wrose 1592 09 10  
Betrice Francis SCOTTE   1592 09 17  
Elizabeth Anthony HUTON Calverley 1592 09 29  
Marie John GAUNT Pudsey 1592 10 01  
John Thomas SMITH Pudsey 1592 10 18  
George Henry STEAVENSON Wrose 1592 11 01  
Elizabeth Bryan BROWNE Calverley 1592 11 12  
Jonathan John WALES Idle 1592 11 12  
Samuell Richard COLECROFT Olcoots 1592 11 12  
Hughe Hugh STANFELD Pudsey 1592 11 29  
Elizabeth Thomas THORNETON   1592 11 29  
Marie Hughe YEADALL Windhill 1592 11 30  
John James NETHERWODD Idle 1592 12 03  
Robert Robert LUMBIE Pudsey 1592 12 10  
Jonas William SMITH Idle 1592 12 17  
Jennett John WILKINSON Farsley 1592 12 17  
Elizabeth Richard MIDGELEY   1592 12 17  
Warin Thomas HAINEWORTH   1592 02 03  
Marie Thomas HAINEWORTH   1592 02 03  
Jane James NETTLETON Farsley 1592 02 12  
Samuell Gilbert WELSHE Pudsey 1592 02 12  
Thomas John HOLLINGWORTH   1592 12 25  
Hughe William WODD Pudsey 1592 02 25  
John Thomas CRAVEN Wrose 1592 03 11  
Thomas Thomas ADDAMSON   1592 03 16  
Thomas Thomas WHITLEY   1592 03 16  
ElIin Thomas DAWSON   1592 03 16  
John Peter MICHELL Pudsey 1593 04 08  
Elizabeth John WHERTER Calverley 1593 04 08  
Issabell Thomas SLATER Thorpe 1593 04 08  
John Richard EASTWODD   1593 04 15  
Alice Walter SOWDEN Woodhall 1593 05 12  
John Miles RODES   1593 06 17  
William John DICONSON Idle 1593 06 19  
Edward Richard LUNNE   1593 07 22  
Anne William GAUNT Pudsey 1593 08 19  
John Christopher WAID   1593 10 09  
Elizabeth William GARGRAVE   1593 10 28  
Andrew Thomas COSIN   1593 11 15  
Margrett Richard ATKINSON   1593 11 15  
Thomas Henry SYSER   1593 12 24  
George William WEBSTER Calverley 1593 01 06 Vicar of Calverley, 1573-1612
Agnes William WILSON Pudsey 1593 01 23  
Thomas Thomas SMITH Pudsey 1593 02 10  
Abraham William HAINWORTH   1593 02 10  
Thomas Thomas RYLEY Wrose 1593 02 10  
Richard Leonard LAMBERT   1593 03 03  
John Thomas MYERS Calverley 1593 03 03  
Michaell William WADE Farsley 1593 03 09  
Grace Hughe STANFELD Pudsey 1593 03 09  
Ishack George WATERHOUSE Idle 1593 03 17  
Anne William POLLARD Idle 1593 03 23  
Thomas Thomas FIRTH   1594 04 14  
Issabell Christopher BAITSON   1594 04 25  
Grace William KITSON Pudsey 1594 04 28  
Alice John COSINGE Stanningley 1594 05 05  
John John KITSON Priesthorpe 1594 05 19  
Christoffer Thomas WATERWORTH   1594 05 26  
Peter William SMITH Farsley 1594 06 02  
Jonas James STABLE Idle 1594 06 16  
Thomas Thomas GRAVE Pudsey 1594 06 24  
Marie Nicholas SOWDEN Pudsey 1594 06 30  
Anne Tristram BURTON   1594 06 30  
Ellin William CALVERLEY   1594 07 09  
Marie Edmund WILBORE   1594 07 25  
Bettrice Mathewe FLATHER   1594 07 27  
Steven William ATKINSON   1594 08 14 servant of John Diconson of Idle
Jennett William ATKINSON   1594 08 14  
Ellin Richard STAPLETON   1594 09 15  
Ursalie Nicholas SCATCHARD   1594 09 30  
Michaell William LUMBIE Pudsey 1594 10 13  
Luke Robert BRODLEY Farsley 1594 10 20  
William William LEPTON Pudsey 1594 11 03  
Richard Richard LUNDE Idle 1594 11 10  
Grace Richard MIDGELEY Bolton 1594 12 01  
John John HOLLINGWORTH Woodhall 1594 12 01  
Grace William FLATHER Calverley 1594 12 01  
Elizabeth Francis SCOTT   1594 12 08  
Alexander Andrew HILL   1594 12 08  
Thomas John HARPER Calverley 1594 12 26  
John John WILKINSON Farsley 1594 01 01  
William Henry ELLISTONES Bolton 1594 01 01  
John Thomas FLATHER Calverley 1594 01 12  
Samuell Christopher PICKARD Idle 1594 01 28  
Alice Thomas BRIGES Windhill 1594 01 28  
John John WALES Idle 1594 02 02  
Elizabeth Robert SWAINE   1594 02 02  
Marie Edward TUNSTALL   1594 02 02  
Agnes William LUMBIE Pudsey 1594 02 18  
Jane William TOLSON Idle 1594 03 09  
Mathew Henry STEVENSON Wrose 1594 03 15  
Marie William WOODE Pudsey 1594 03 25  
Margrett John MITCHELL   1595 04 07  
William George WALKER   1595 04 20  
Susan Richard EASTWODD   1595 05 10  
Walter Hughe YEADALL Windhill 1595 05 20  
Ester Thomas ADDAMSON   1595 05 22  
John Thomas WHITLEY   1595 07 06  
William Edmund WILBORE   1595 07 14  
James Brian BROONE   1595 07 27  
Jane William CALVERLEY   1595 08 03  
Dorathie William CALVERLEY   1595 08 03  
Anne John DICONSON Idle 1595 09 07  
John Thomas COSING Farsley 1595 09 29  
Nathaniell John MARSHALL   1595 10 12  
Elizabeth William WILSON   1595 10 12  
Walter Francis SMITH November 1595 11 10  
Rosamund Peter MICHELL   1595 11 30  
Anne William TASKER Idle 1595 12 07  
Ishack Michaell MURGETROYD   1595 12 08  
Lawrence William BUCKE   1595 12 28  
Samuell Miles RODES   1595 12 28  
Thomas John SMITH Pudsey 1595 01 01  
Elizabeth Richard ATKINSON   1595 01 18  
William William GAUNT Pudsey 1595 01 20  
Margrett John WHORTER Calverley 1595 02 16  
Mathew Christopher WARD Pudsey 1595 02 22  
Ellin Gilbert WELSH   1595 02 22  
Agnes Christopher BAITSON   1595 03 20  
Susan Hugh STANFELD Pudsey 1595 03 21  
Elizabeth William WELSHE   1595 03 21  
Marie Thomas SMITHE Pudsey 1595 03 25  
Thomas Anthony HUTON Calverley 1596 04 10  
Alice James LISTER Bolton 1596 04 10  
William Robert WHITEHEAD Idle 1596 04 10  
Jonathan George WATERHOUSE Idle 1596 04 10  
Grace Christopher PICKARD Idle 1596 04 13  
Elizabeth William ARMITAGE Calverley 1596 04 18  
Elizabeth Tristram BURTON Pudsey 1596 05 02  
George Thomas CRAVEN   1596 05 09  
William William GARGRAVE   1596 05 09  
Elizabeth Nicholas SOWDEN Woodhall 1596 05 16  
Margret William WEBSTER Calverley 1596 05 20 Vicar of Calverley, 1573-1612
Richard Richard THOMSON   1596 05 20  
William William WODD Pudsey 1596 05 30  
Jennett Nicholas KITCHIN   1596 06 06  
Samuell James NETHERWODD Idle 1596 06 20  
John John BINES Farsley 1596 06 20  
Grace John KITCHIN Farsley 1596 07 04  
Anne John KITSON   1596 07 10  
Grace William FARROWE Idle 1596 07 10  
Grace James STABLE Idle 1596 07 25  
Anne George RAWDON Pudsey 1596 07 25  
Jenett John COSIN Stanningley 1596 08 15  
Marie Thomas MYERS   1596 08 27  
William William WAIDE Farsley 1596 09 19  
William Robert HIRD Idle 1596 10 03  
Ellin Thomas FLATHER   1596 10 03  
John John HARPER   1596 10 10  
Bettrice Richard COLCROFT   1596 10 10  
Ellin William POLLARD   1596 11 07  
William William RILEY Wrose 1596 11 07  
Francis William MOSSE Farsley 1596 11 14  
Robert George BAITSON Wrose 1596 11 14  
Elizabeth Richard GRAVE   1596 11 20  
Jenett Nicholas SCATCHARD   1596 11 20  
Samuell James CAWDREY   1596 11 20  
Richard William CALVERLEY   1596 11 20  
Margrett Robert WILSON   1596 01 01  
Margrett John HOLLINWORTH   1596 01 30  
Hughe Thomas WATERWORTH   1596 02 25  
Marie Andrew HILL   1596 02 25  
Margrett William LEPTON   1596 02 28  
Margrett John GAUNT   1596 03 06  
Elizabeth John KITSON   1596 03 06  
Timothie John WALES Idle 1596 03 12  
Samuell Robert LUMBIE   1596 03 19  
Hester William HILL   1596 03 29  
Joseph Edward OLDFELD   1597 04 10  
Sara John MARSHALL   1597 04 10  
William Simon TAYLER   1597 04 10  
Richard William GAUNT Pudsey 1597 04 17  
SybelL Francis SCOTT   1597 04 17  
Margrett William FARROWE   1597 04 17  
Rebecca William MARSHALL   1597 05 06  
Elizabeth William EASTWODD   1597 05 06  
Ishacke Michaell MURGATROYD   1597 05 22  
Jenett Nicholas SOWDEN   1597 05 22  
Anthony Henry ELLISTONES   1597 06 05  
William Thomas HAINEWORTH   1597 06 05  
John William LUMBIE Pudsey 1597 06 12  
William Leonard LAMBERT   1597 07 03  
William Leonard BURNET   1597 07 22  
Alice William FLATHER   1597 07 31  
John George BOITH Wrose 1597 07 31  
William William TASKER Idle 1597 08 07  
Walter Henry STEVENSON   1597 08 28  
Robert Robert SWAINE   1597 09 18  
Robert Andrewe CHARLEY   1597 09 18  
William William TASKER   1597 10 03  
Jane Jeffrey TRENT November 1597 11 13  
Edward Robert WHITHEAD   1597 11 20  
Nathaniell George WILSON   1597 11 27  
Elizabeth Richard EASTWODD   1597 11 30  
Sara John BAYTS Windhill 1597 02 06  
William Edward TUNSTALL Windhill 1597 02 18  
Anne William WILSON Calverley 1597 02 21  
Anne George WALKER Wrose 1597 02 27  
Grace James STABLE Idle 1597 02 27  
John Richard GOODALL Thorpe 1598 03 26  
Jonathan George WATERHOUSE Idle 1596 03 10  
William William ARMITAGE   1598 03 23  
James William WOOD Pudsey 1598 06 04  
Thomas Henry FRANKE   1598 06 11  
William Henry FRANKE   1598 06 11  
Marie Samuell MILNER   1598 06 25  
John Robert BRODLEY   1598 07 16  
Sara John BINNS Farsley 1598 07 23  
Thomas Andrew HARE   1598 07 30  
Rosamond John KITSON   1598 07 30  
William Bryan BROWNE   1598 08 04  
Elizabeth William WEBSTER Calverley 1598 08 13 Vicar of Calverley, 1573-1612
George George WATERHOUSE   1598 09 17  
William Nicholas KITCHIN Calverley 1598 09 17  
SamuelL Christopher WAIRD   1598 09 24  
Marie Hughe STANFELD   1598 09 24  
Ane Robert GRANGER   1598 09 24  
William Peter PICKARD   1598 09 27  
Margret Henry PARKER   1598 11 05  
Elizabeth William HALL   1598 12 03  
John Nicholas WILKINSON Pudsey 1598 12 10  
William Christopher PICKERD   1598 12 10  
Susan Thomas CRAVEN Wrose 1598 12 17  
Edward Walter SOWDEN   1598 12 26  
Robert John SMITH   1598 01 14  
Thomas Peter MICHELL   1598 01 22  
Alice John HOLLINGWORTH   1598 01 28  
Margrett George RAWDEN   1598 02 02  
John John WHERTER Calverley 1598 02 12  
Robert William RYLEY Pudsey 1598 02 19  
SamuelL Thomas SMITH   1598 02 26  
SamuelL William MOSSE Farsley 1598 02 26  
Richard Richard GRAVE   1599 04 29  
Michaell William GARGRAVE   1599 04 30  
Bridgitt George BAITS   1599 05 06  
Richard William WADE   1599 05 06  
William William CRABTREE Pudsey 1599 05 06  
John John KITCHIN   1599 05 06  
James William LEPTONE Pudsey 1599 05 13  
John John WILKINSON   1599 05 13  
Robert Robert DOWNES   1599 05 22  
Marie Jeffrey TRENT   1599 05 27  
Benjamine John WALES   1599 05 27  
Edward Martin RICROFT   1599 06 03  
Jennette John COSING   1599 06 12  
Margrett James NETHERWODD   1599 07 01  
Ane Richard FARROWE   1599 07 22  
William Andrew HILL   1599 07 22  
Thomas Thomas BROWNE   1599 08 05  
Elizabeth William GAUNT   1599 08 19  
Jane Robert LUMBIE   1599 08 19  
Elizabeth Thomas FLATHER   1599 09 09  
Robert John GAUNT   1599 09 16  
Joseph Michaell MURGETROYD   1599 09 23  
William William FARROWE   1599 09 23  
Michaell John HARPER   1599 09 30  
Ane William HARE   1599 10 07  
Marie Anthony HUTON   1599 10 07  
George Francis HILHOUSE   1599 10 26  
Grace Richard GOODALL   1599 11 25  
Ane William WOODD   1599 11 25  
Henry Thomas RILEY   1599 12 16  
Michaell William ARMITAGE   1599 12 17  
Issabell Henry STEVENSON   1599 12 24  
Nicholas William ARMITAGE Idle Parke 1599 12 24  
Marie Thomas COSIN   1599 01 01  
Margrett William FLATHER   1599 01 13  
Issabell George WALKER Wrose 1599 01 13  
Alice William TENANDE   1599 01 13  
Elizabeth Richard THOMPSON   1599 01 27  
William William DAWSON   1599 02 10  
James William LUMBIE   1599 02 17  
William Joseph HOBSON   1599 02 24  
Elizabeth Thomas SOWDEN   1599 03 16  
Thomas Thomas SOWDEN   1599 03 16  
Ephrim William MARSHALL   1599 03 16  
Anne Richard EASTWOODD   1600 04 13  
Edward Thomas ARMITAGE   1600 04 13  
Sara Hughe STANFELD   1600 04 22  
Richard Richard RATLIFFE   1600 05 01  
Alice William WILSON   1600 05 04  
Susan Samuell MILNER   1600 05 13  
William Robert WHITEHEAD   1600 06 01  
Samuell Robert BRODLEY   1600 06 15  
Edward Henry TODD Idle 1600 06 15  
Joseph Samuell HOBSON   1600 07 27  
William Richard RODES Farsley 1600 08 03  
Eiizabeth Lawrence THORNEHILL   1600 08 08  
Mary Henry ELIISTONES   1600 08 03  
John Robert SWAINE Thorpe 1600 08 24  
James James NETLETON Farsley 1600 08 31  
Marie Samuell HILL   1600 09 11  
Alice John BYNES Farsley 1600 09 14  
Marie Samuell HARDIE Boulton 1600 09 28  
William William RYLEY Pudsey 1600 10 12  
Marie John NAYLER   1600 10 12  
Mathew Edward LANGE   1600 11 01  
Richard Nicholas KITCHIN Calverley 1600 11 09  
Edmunde Edmunde WILBORE   1601 11 09  
Marie Jeffrey TRENTE   1602 11 09  
William George GARGRAVES Windhill 1603 11 09  
William William GAUNT Pudsey 1600 11 15  
Walter Bryan BROWNE Calverley 1600 11 16  
Agnis John BAITSON Windhill 1600 11 16  
William Walter SOWDEN Woodhall 1600 11 23  
Robert William FIRTH   1600 11 25  
William William ARMITAGE Idle Parke 1601 11 25  
William John SMITH Pudsey 1602 11 25  
Andrew William WAID Farsley 1600 02 01  
Izhacke Walter FARROWE Pudsey 1600 02 09  
William William WEBSTER Calverley 1600 02 23 Vicar of Calverley, 1573-1612
Bridgett William HALL Coote 1600 03 15  
Jonathan George RAWDON   1600 03 15  
Thomas William DAWSON   1600 03 22