calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 1, 2012

Calverley Parish Church Records: Baptisms 1601 - 1630

 
 
1601 - 1630
Name
Father
Surname
Abode
Date
Notes
Name
Father
Surname
Abode
Date
Notes
Edward John KITSON Thorpe 1601 04 10  
Elizabeth William CRABTREE Pudsey 1601 04 19  
Grace Luke ILLINGWORTH   1601 04 05 at Bradford
John Richard GRAVE   1601 05 03  
Elizabeth William MOSSE   1601 05 17  
Tempest Richard THORNETON   1601 05 18  
William John HOLLINGWORTH   1601 06 07  
Elizabeth Thomas HOILINGS   1601 06 21  
Richard John WILKINSON   1601 07 19  
William William FLATHER   1601 07 19  
John Andrew SMITH   1601 07 31  
Richard John WHERTER   1601 08 02  
John John DIGHTON   1601 08 09  
John William GRENALD   1601 08 09  
William Thomas SMITH   1601 08 11  
Daniell John SMITH   1601 08 16  
Jane Andrew HARE   1601 09 06  
Abraham Francis DISHFFORTH   1601 09 20  
Francis Robert DOWNES   1601 10 02  
William William FARROWE   1601 10 04  
William George WATERHOUSE   1601 10 11  
Marie James LISTER   1601 10 16  
Elizabeth William POLLARD   1601 11 08  
Richard Thomas BAYLIFE   1601 11 15  
William Thomas BROWNE   1601 11 27  
Lawrence Lawrence WALKER   1601 12 09  
Bridgitt John BAITSON   1601 01 17  
Thomas Isabell SMITH   1601 01 31  
Dorathie John ATKINSON   1601 02 02  
Samuell George NELSON   1601 02 02  
Ane Andrew HILL   1601 02 28  
Dorathie George BAITS   1601 03 07  
John William TASKER   1601 03 07  
Ane Richard THORNETON   1601 03 07  
William William TENNANTE   1601 03 14  
Robert Samuell MILNER   1601 03 21  
Ane Thomas WATERWORTH   1601 03 21  
William Richard MUSGRAVE   1601 03 25  
Samuell John KITCHIN   1601 03 29  
Thomas Robert LUMBIE   1602 04 02  
Marie William HARE   1602 04 03  
Marie Hughe STANFELD   1602 04 08  
Marie Samuell HOBSON   1602 05 09  
Richard William LEPTON   1602 05 30  
Walter William FARROWE   1602 06 27  
Marie Thomas CRAVEN   1602 07 11  
John Michaell MURGATROYD   1602 07 11  
Marie William JEWETTE   1602 07 18  
Nicholas John HARPER   1602 08 08  
Elizabeth William GRENALD   1602 09 05  
Dorithie Henry STEVENSON   1602 10 10  
Margrett Richard FARROWE   1602 10 17  
Marmaduke William DAWSONE   1602 11 07  
Luke James LISTER Bolton 1602 11 14  
John James NETLETON Farsley 1602 11 14  
George George HARGRAVES   1602 11 28  
Alice George MARION Woodhall 1602 12 05  
Elizabeth John GAUNT Pudsey 1602 12 05  
Samuell William MARSHALL   1602 12 12  
Margrett Robert WODD   1602 12 12  
Edward Thomas HOILINGS   1602 12 14  
Agnes Andrew ALLAMBRIDGE   1602 01 02  
Thomas John ATKINSON   1602 01 19  
Joseph Richard RODES   1602 01 23  
Robert William WILSON   1602 01 30  
Elizabeth George ROBINSON   1602 02 07  
Nicholas Nicholas KITCHIN   1602 02 13  
Agnes Richard HUDSON   1602 02 13  
Marie William WILSON   1602 02 21  
George Edward TUNSTALL Windhill 1602 02 28  
Sara Samuell WATERHOUSE   1602 03 06  
John William ARMITAGE   1602 03 12  
William Thomas WAIDE   1602 03 19  
Maude Thomas RILEY   1602 03 24  
Anne Henry ELLISTONES   1602 03 24  
William John SMITH Farsley 1603 04 16  
Timo. John DIGHTON   1603 05 01  
Elizabeth William FARROWE   1603 05 08  
Ane William WAID   1603 07 03  
James Richard EASTWODD   1603 07 31  
George Richard EASWODD   1603 07 31  
Elizabeth Thomas ARMITAGE   1603 07 31  
Samuell Francis HILHOUSE   1603 08 14  
Thomas Christopher WARD   1603 08 21  
Issahell William LUMBIE Pudsey 1603 08 25  
Thomas William CRABTREE   1603 08 28  
Anne Thomas SMITH   1603 09 09  
Grace Henry TODD Idle 1603 09 21  
Anne William FARROWE   1603 09 25  
Tempest Samuell MILNER   1603 10 02  
Walter Walter CALVERLEY   1603 10 04  
Peter William RILEY Pudsey 1603 11 25  
Robert Robert WHITEHEAD   1603 11 25  
William John CROSSLEY   1603 11 25  
William Richard THORNETON Tiresall 1603 12 18  
Thomas John OGDEN   1603 01 01  
John William WAID   1603 01 07  
Andrewe William HARE Priesthorpe 1603 01 08  
Margrett John TOMPSON   1603 01 22  
Sara William DAWSON   1603 02 13  
Nathaniell Francis DISHFORTH   1603 02 19  
William George RAWDON   1603 02 19  
Richard Robert DOWNES Pudsey 1603 02 26  
George William LEPTON   1603 03 03  
Marie William LEPTONE   1603 03 03  
Samuell Samuell WATERHOUSE   1603 03 05  
John James LISTER   1603 03 05  
Edoun Georg BAITS   1603 03 11  
Joseph Hugh STANFFELD   1603 03 11  
Margrett William HARE   1603 03 18  
William William TENANT   1603 03 18  
William William WILLSON   1603 03 24  
Anne William MOSSE   1604 04 15  
Benjamine Percebell MICHELL   1604 04 15  
Jennett Thomas AMBLER   1604 04 15  
Nicholas Robert LUMBIE   1604 04 15  
William Anthony HUTON   1604 04 29  
Robert Richard GRAVE   1604 05 01  
John Lawrence WALKER   1604 05 06  
George James DICONSON   1604 05 13  
Andrew John HOLIINGWORTH   1604 05 17  
Elizabeth William JEWITTE   1604 05 17  
Stephen Thomas SOWDEN   1604 05 20  
John William HALL Farsley 1604 05 27  
Sara Thomas WALKER   1604 06 10  
Joseph Richard RODES Farsley 1604 07 01  
Thomas Roger WEST   1604 07 08  
Samuell Joseph SWAINE   1604 07 25  
James Henry HENTHORNE   1604 07 25  
Elizabeth Sir Thomas WILLOBIE   1604 07 27  
James Edward OLDFIELD   1604 08 26  
Elizabeth William WAID   1604 08 30  
Thomas Joseph HOBSON   1604 09 09  
John George NELSON   1604 09 16  
Samuell Samuell HOBSON   1604 09 16  
Edward William BIRKENSHEY   1604 09 16  
Anne Stephen SCIRREY   1604 09 21  
Mychaell Robert HARTLEY   1604 09 29  
William Andrew HARE   1604 10 07  
Henry Walter CALVERLEY   1604 10 10  
Anne William GRENALD   1604 10 10  
Mathew William FLATHER   1604 10 14  
Isabell Christopher WALES   1604 10 18  
Samuell John LOBLEY   1604 11 11  
Marie Agnes GOODALL   1604 12 09  
Thomas George DURDEN   1604 12 09  
William William HAST   1604 12 30  
Sara James BAITS   1604 12 30  
Elizabeth William RODES   1604 12 30  
Tristram Leonard LAMBERT   1604 01 06  
William William WAID   1604 01 20  
Richard Richard THORNETON   1604 02 03  
Alice George HARGRAVES   1604 02 11  
John John ATKINSON   1604 02 17  
Grace Abraham HOBSON   1604 02 17  
Sara William HARE   1604 02 25  
Robert Francis HILHOUSE   1604 02 25  
William William FARROWE   1604 02 27  
Richard Samuell MILNER   1604 03 03  
Anne William FARROWE   1604 03 03  
Grace Tempeste KITCHIN Farsley 1604 03 03  
Jeremie William MARSHALL Idle 1604 03 17  
Nathaniell John DIGHTON Pudsey 1604 03 17  
Elizabeth Henry STEVENSON   1604 03 17  
Joseph John KITCHIN   1604 03 31  
Robert William GAUNT   1604 03 31  
Anne William LEPTON   1604 03 31  
Ellin Robert WODD   1605 04 14  
Andrew Andrew HILL   1605 04 21  
Sara Micheal MURGETROYD   1605 04 21  
William Edward WOLFITT   1605 05 12  
Marie William ARMITAGE   1605 06 30  
Judith Samuell WATERHOUSE   1605 07 13  
Edward Nicholas KITCHIN   1605 08 04  
Ruth Thomas SMITH   1605 08 14  
Agnes Andrew SMITH   1605 08 28  
George Rosomund WALKER   1605 09 08  
William Charles SPURRE   1605 09 22  
Josias William DAWSON   1605 10 13  
Tristram Richard FARROWE   1605 10 13  
William William THACKREY   1605 10 13  
William William HARE   1605 10 20  
John John WALTON   1605 10 20  
Benjamine John WALES   1605 10 27  
Andrewe John THOMPSON   1605 10 27  
George Steven SKIRREY   1605 11 01  
John John HUNTER   1605 11 03  
Dina Edward OLDFELD   1605 11 10  
Charles Thomas PROCKTER   1605 11 14  
Bettriss Christopher WARD   1605 11 17  
John John LISTER   1605 11 24  
Sara Robert GAUNT   1605 12 01  
John John CHROSLEY   1605 12 08  
William Arther BEISTON   1605 12 19  
Thomas Thomas FLECHER   1605 12 22  
William William BAITS   1605 01 07  
Ane Francis RAWDON   1605 01 19  
William Thomas HOLLINGS   1605 01 19  
Margrett Robert SHARPE   1605 01 19  
Susan Jeffrey TRENTE   1605 02 24  
Marie Michael MURGETROYD   1605 02 24  
Tempest William CRABTREE   1605 03 02  
Jone William WILLSON   1605 03 14  
Ane John SPUR   1605 03 10  
Thomas Nicholas ILLINGWORTH   1605 03 11  
Nathan Hughe STANFELD   1605 03 16  
George John GAUNT   1605 03 24  
Susan Richard LILLIE   1605 03 24  
Henry Henry ELLISTONES   1606 04 13  
Benjamine Francis DISHFORTH   1606 04 13  
Marie Thomas BAYLIE   1606 04 16  
Hester Robert HARTLEY   1606 04 25  
MichaelL Richard EASTWODE   1606 04 27  
Ane Thomas ARMITAGE   1606 04 27  
Ane Robert WODD   1606 05 01  
Josias James BOITH   1606 05 11  
Marie William WILSON   1606 05 11  
John William HAST   1606 05 25  
Brigitt Thomas SMITH   1606 05 25  
William William LEE   1606 06 01  
Ane Robert HILHOUSE   1606 06 15  
Edward William JEWITTE   1606 07 13  
John Thomas FENTON   1606 08 03  
John Richard COPER   1606 08 07  
Abraham Robert DOWNES   1606 08 17  
John Abraham AKROYD   1606 08 17  
Joseph Robert HARPER   1606 09 14  
Thomas Thomas BINS   1606 09 14  
John Richard THORNETON   1606 09 21  
Moyses Samuell HOBSON   1606 09 28  
Grace William GAUNT   1606 10 05  
Samuell Lawrence WALKER   1606 10 12  
Joseph Roger WEST   1606 10 19  
Ane William BIRKENSHEY   1606 10 19  
Edith William HARE   1606 11 01  
William Joseph HOBSON   1606 11 02  
Marie Robert FLATHER   1606 11 09  
Ane Robert MYERS   1606 11 24  
Benjamine Richard RODES   1606 12 07  
Ellin James LISTER   1606 12 14  
Alice William FARROWE   1606 12 14  
Grace Robert WHITHEAD   1606 12 14  
Jeremie Edward WOLFITT   1606 12 28  
Marie Humffrey ROYDES   1606 12 28  
Issabell John ATKINSON   1606 01 01  
Ane Abraham HAINWORTH   1606 01 04  
Thomas Thomas BROOKE   1606 01 06  
Robert William FARROWE   1606 01 06  
Thomas Richard GRAVE   1606 01 25  
Benjamine John HOLLINGWORTH   1606 02 01  
Issabell Arthure BEISTON   1606 02 01  
John William DAWSON   1606 02 08  
John Francis HILHOUSE   1606 02 08  
John Nicholas WHERTER   1606 02 22  
John Henry TOODD   1606 02 22  
Marie William MOSSE   1606 02 22  
Alice Thomas WILLIE   1606 02 22  
Anthony Thomas WATSON   1606 02 22  
Samuell Thomas BOWER   1606 03 01  
Grace George RAWDON   1606 03 01  
Walter Walter SOWDEN   1606 03 08  
James James DICONSON   1607 04 05  
Thomas Andrew THACKREY   1607 04 19  
William Abraham HOBSON   1607 04 26  
Marie William TENANT   1607 05 03  
Arthure Edward OLDFELD   1607 05 10  
John Thomas LEMINE   1607 06 28  
Phillipp James FAREWELL   1607 07 05  
Sara Nicholas ILLINGWORTH   1607 07 05  
William William HAST   1607 07 19  
John John MURGETROYD   1607 07 19  
Richard William HALL   1607 07 26  
William William COOTS   1607 08 02  
Marie Robert BECKE   1607 08 02  
Andrew Thomas WAID   1607 08 16  
John Edward WATERHOUSE   1607 08 23  
George George BAITS   1607 08 23  
Joseph Thomas SMITH   1607 09 06  
Sara Thomas TONGE   1607 09 06  
Fortune Alexander TITLOW   1607 09 06  
Marie William LEPTON   1607 09 13  
Jeremie John SMITH   1607 09 20  
William Robert HULHOUSE   1607 09 28  
Peter Thomas SMITH   1607 10 04  
Ane William ARMITAGE   1607 10 11  
Jerimie John DIGHTON   1607 10 18  
Thomas Samuell MILNER   1607 10 25  
Andrewe William HARE   1607 10 25  
Sara George NELSON   1607 10 25  
Richard Hughe STANFFELD   1607 11 17  
Jerimy Samuell WATERHOUSE   1607 11 29  
John William BAITS   1607 12 06  
Edward Edward SWAINE   1607 12 06  
Jonathan William THACKREY   1607 12 07  
Elizabeth Andrew ALLAMBRIDGE   1607 12 27  
Marie Michaell MURGETROYD   1607 01 10  
Marie John TOMPSON   1607 01 28  
Margrett Thomas FENTON   1607 02 01  
Sara John KITCHIN   1607 02 07  
Issabell Abraham HAINWORTH   1607 02 07  
Eden Henry STEVENSON   1607 03 13  
Elizabeth Christopher WARD   1607 03 20  
Walter John TOMPSON   1608 04 03  
Thomas Thomas SOWDEN   1608 04 03  
Izhacke Joseph SWAINE   1608 04 10  
Ane Henry HENTHORNE   1608 04 16  
Judith Samuell GRENWODD   1608 04 24  
Marie Robert SHARPE   1608 04 25  
William William WAID   1608 05 01  
Richard William FARROWE   1608 05 01  
Moses Francis DISHWORTH   1608 05 05  
Robert Thomas SMITH   1608 05 08  
Issabell Anthony HUTON   1608 06 07  
Dorithie Roger TIDSWELL   1608 06 26  
Jesper Thomas HOLLING   1608 07 03  
Peter John CHROSLEY   1608 07 17  
Rebeckey John WALTON   1608 07 17  
Grace John VICKERS   1608 08 13  
Sara William JEWITTE   1608 08 28  
Izhacke Robert DOWNES   1608 09 04  
Izhacke Samuell THORNETON   1608 09 18  
Mathew Robert MYERS   1608 09 21  
Ane John ATKINSON   1608 10 02  
Michaell George FLECHER   1608 10 09  
Joseph William GAUNT   1608 10 23  
William Thomas SMITH   1608 11 06  
Grace William CRABTREE   1608 11 24  
Marie William FARROWE   1608 12 25  
Mercie Edward WOLFITT   1608 12 26  
Ane Samuell HOBSON   1608 01 22  
Elizabeth Tempeste KITCHIN   1608 01 22  
Agnes Anthony SMITH   1608 01 29  
George Thomas FENTON   1608 02 02  
Ruth William COOTS   1608 02 05  
John William LEE   1608 02 19  
Marie William DAWSONE   1608 02 19  
Elizabeth William LILLIE   1608 02 19  
Mercie John ELSWORTH   1608 02 19  
Lawrence Robert WODD   1608 02 24  
Grace Francis HILHOUSE   1608 02 26  
Marie Robert ATKINSON   1608 02 26  
Thomas James FAREWELL   1608 03 05  
Marie Henry CAWDREY   1608 03 12  
Marie William RODLEY   1608 03 19  
John Nicholas ILLINGWORTH   1609 04 09  
Marie Anthony CROFTE   1609 04 12  
Joseph William DAWSON   1609 04 16  
Easter Robert BECKE   1609 04 17  
Nathan Richard RODES   1609 04 17  
Andrew Andrew THACKREY   1609 04 23  
Easter Joseph HOBSONE   1609 04 23  
Sara Lawrence WALKER   1609 05 21  
Marie Richard EASTWODD   1609 05 21  
Ane Robert THACKREY   1609 05 29  
Abraham John SMITH   1609 06 05  
William Henry THORNETON   1609 06 11  
Elizabeth Rauphe SWAINE   1609 06 18  
Elizabeth Samuell GRENWODD   1609 06 18  
Edward Steven SKIRREY   1609 06 24  
MichaelL Abraham AIKROYD   1609 06 25  
Samuell Henry RODES   1609 07 30  
Susan Henry RODES   1609 07 30  
William William MOSSE   1609 08 06  
Ishacke Andrew SMITH   1609 08 27  
Bettrice William HARE   1609 08 27  
Marie Abraham HAINWORTH   1609 09 24  
Michaell William RILEY   1609 10 01  
Nathaniell John MURGETROYD   1609 10 22  
Ane Nicholas WHERTER   1609 10 22  
Iszabell Thomas SMITH   1609 10 22  
Marie William WAID.   1609 11 05  
John Edward OLDFELD   1609 11 12  
William James SALE   1609 11 19  
Joseph William ARMITAGE   1609 11 19  
Alice Samuell MILNER   1609 11 23  
Richard Humphrey BOWER   1609 11 23  
Francis John TOMPSON   1609 12 03  
Stephen John ATKINSON   1609 12 27  
Marie William HARE   1609 12 27  
Sara Thomas WILSON   1609 01 07  
Ane John WALKER   1609 01 14  
Jonathan Robert GAUNT   1609 02 02  
Christofer Thomas WAID   1609 02 04  
William Arthure HARE   1609 02 04  
Samuell William WAID   1609 02 11  
Thomas James DICONSON   1609 02 11  
Elizabeth Robert WHITHEAD   1609 02 11  
Sara Thomas ARMITAGE   1609 02 11  
George George RAWDON   1609 02 25  
Christofer William TENNANTE   1609 03 04  
William Robert ATKINSON   1609 03 04  
Grace William LEPTON   1609 03 04  
John Richard GOODALL   1609 03 18  
Grace John ELSWORTH   1609 03 25  
George James FAREWELL   1610 04 05  
John Samuell WATERHOUSE   1610 04 15  
Robert Robert HUDSON   1610 04 15  
Easter William HAST   1610 04 15  
Ane Anthony CROFT   1610 04 22  
John Robert SHARPE   1610 04 30  
Ishacke William GAUNT   1610 06 03  
Nathaniell Robert DOWNS   1610 06 10  
Christofer Christofer FOWLER   1610 06 10  
Dorithie William BOITH   1610 06 17  
Sibbell Abraham HOBSON   1610 06 17  
John William COOTS   1610 06 24  
Sara William THACKREY   1610 06 24  
Marie Richard GRAVE   1610 06 24  
Elizabeth Thomas HARPER   1610 07 01  
Judithe Jeffrey TRENT   1610 07 01  
Ellin William GRENALL   1610 07 08  
Samuell Edward WATERHOUSE   1610 07 15  
Edward Thomas SMITH   1610 07 15  
Marie William BIRKENSHEY   1610 08 12  
Samuell Samuell THORNTON   1610 08 19  
Jane Lawrence WALKER   1610 09 09  
Frances Robert HARTLEY   1610 09 16  
Iszabell William RODLEY   1610 11 11  
Alice Richard HAST   1610 12 16  
Sara Henry CAWDREY   1610 01 06  
Joseph Nicholas ILLINGWORTH   1610 01 13  
Thomas William JEWITT   1610 01 13  
Edward John WALTON   1610 01 17  
Daniell Walter FARROWE   1610 01 27  
Robert Hughe STANFELD   1610 03 03  
Samuell Thomas HOLLINGS   1610 03 10  
Elizabeth George FLECHER   1610 03 10  
Stephen Robert HUDSONE   1611 04 07  
Alice John VICKERS   1611 04 14  
Elcanan John DIGHTON   1611 04 21  
Sara William COOTS   1611 05 12  
Abraham William FARROWE   1611 05 19  
Alice William RODES   1611 05 19  
Moses Samuell HOBSON   1611 05 26  
William William FARROWE   1611 05 26 Wiliam Farrowe, younger
Grace William DAWSON   1611 06 09  
William Edward SWAINE   1611 06 16  
Roger John LISTER   1611 06 23  
Grace Thomas FENTON   1611 07 07  
William Benjamine SWAINE   1611 07 21  
William Andrew THACKREY   1611 07 28  
Sara William CROSLEY   1611 07 28  
Elcanan Robert DOWNES   1611 08 04  
William John ATKINSON   1611 08 04  
Joseph John SMITH   1611 08 18  
Nicholas Joseph HOBSON   1611 09 01  
Marthey Samuell HARDIE   1611 09 01  
Robert Francis HILHOUSE   1611 09 09  
Elizabeth James FAREWELL   1611 09 22  
Richard William HASTE   1611 09 22  
Mercie William DAWSON   1611 10 06  
Rosamond William BAITS   1611 10 13  
Caleb Richard THORNETON   1611 10 13  
Anna Edward OLDFELD   1611 10 20  
Samuell Humphrey BOWER   1611 10 27  
Rosamond Richard GRAVE   1611 11 03  
Ellin John GIBSON   1611 11 03  
Marie Thomas SOWDEN   1611 11 03  
John Francis SCOTTE   1611 11 10  
Ane Rauphe SWAINE   1611 11 10  
Richard William CRABTREE   1611 11 18  
John Samuell MILNER   1611 11 19  
Elizabeth Robert HARE   1611 11 19  
Richard Christoffer FOWLER   1611 01 05  
Ellnathan Christofer WILSON   1611 01 12  
William Humphrey RODES   1611 01 26  
Marie Joseph SWAINE   1611 02 02  
Grace Robert WODD   1611 02 02  
Jonas Robert ATKINSON   1611 02 09  
Margrett Thomas WAID   1611 02 09  
Marie Robert HILHOUSE   1611 02 09  
Sara William LEE   1611 02 11  
Dorithie Henry RODS   1611 02 13  
Marie John TOMPSON   1611 03 22  
Frances Thomas OLDFELD   1611 03 28  
John Samuell GRENWODD   1611 03 29  
Sara Richard SMITH   1612 04 12  
Susan William WAID   1612 04 19  
Easter Ishacke NETHERWODD   1612 04 19  
John Anthony CROFTE   1612 04 26  
Bettris Roger TIDSWELL   1612 04 26  
Elizabeth William GAUNT   1612 05 03  
Marie Francis DISHFORTHE   1612 06 14  
Sara Thomas SMITH   1612 06 14  
Ane Thomas HARPER   1612 07 26  
Daniell John CLOUGH   1612 08 09  
Grace John STANFELD   1612 08 23  
William Samuell THORNETON   1612 0823  
Ane John SELBIE   1612 09 06  
Eden William SWAINE   1612 09 13  
Grace Richard GOODALL   1612 09 13  
Ane John HIGINGS   1612 09 13  
Bettris James SAUL   1612 10 06  
Marie Robert THACKRAY   1612 10 25  
William James FAREWELL   1612 10 29  
Joseph William WALKER   1612 11 15  
John John COSIN   1612 11 29  
David Richard RODS   1612 12 13  
Ane Richard FARROWE   1612 12 13  
Grace Samuell WATERHOUSE   1612 12 20  
Samuell Abraham JEWITTE   1612 01 03  
Sara Abraham HAINEWORTH   1612 01 10  
Joseph William THACKREY   1612 01 17  
John Thomas WILSON   1612 01 17  
Thomas Robert RAWSON   1612 03 14  
Josias William DAWSON   1612 03 28  
Thomas Nicholas WODD   1613 04 11  
John John VICKERS   1613 04 18  
Agnes John WATERHOUSE   1613 04 13  
Thomas George BAKER   1613 05 02  
Marie Thomas OLDFELD   1613 05 16  
Ruth Henry CAWDREY   1613 06 13  
Marie George RAWDON   1613 07 18  
Alice Robert MOYSES   1613 07 18  
Rosamond William GAUNT   1613 07 25  
Marie Thomas LEIDGERD   1613 08 01  
William William CROSLEY   1613 08 09  
Elizabeth Richard SAXTON   1613 08 29  
Robert Richard THORNETON   1613 09 05  
Sara Humphrey BOWER   1613 09 05  
Ane Abraham HOBSON   1613 09 12  
John Robert GAUNT   1613 09 12  
William William JEWITT   1613 09 26  
Martha William JEWITT   1613 09 26  
Josiah John CLOUGH   1613 09 26  
Ane Christopher BAYNS   1613 09 26  
Robert Robert DAWSON   1613 10 03  
Edward Richard GRAVE   1613 10 10  
Thomas Thomas TENNANTE   1613 11 07  
Sara Robert HARE   1613 11 07  
Ane Hughe STANFELD   1613 11 07  
Alice William FARROWE   1613 11 07  
Jane Christopher WARD   1613 11 07  
Benjamine Benjamine SWAINE   1613 11 21  
Godfrey James WALKER Wrose 1613 12 26  
Elmodad Christoffer WILSON   1613 12 28  
Sara Nathaniell WALES   1613 12 28  
William William WAID   1613 01 02  
Jane Thomas FENTON   1613 01 02  
Sara Anthony FARROWE   1613 01 11  
Dyna Edward OLDFELD   1613 01 16  
Jonas Nicholas ILLINGWORTH   1613 01 16  
Rosamond Robert MYERS   1613 01 16  
Grace Samuell MILNER   1613 01 27  
Sara Robert ATKINSON   1613 01 27  
Sara William DAWSON   1613 02 06  
Marie William COOTS   1613 02 20  
Marie Christopher FOWLER   1613 02 27  
Sibbell Joseph HOBSON   1613 03 06  
Sara Samuell HOBSON   1613 03 06  
Edward Edward SWAINE   1613 03 13  
Jonas John WILKINSON   1613 03 20  
Henry John ATKINSON   1614 04 10  
Dyna John HUDSON   1614 04 10  
Francis John WALTON   1614 04 17  
Robert Michaell BRODLEY   1614 05 15  
John Robert DOWNS   1614 05 24  
Margrett John GIBSON   1614 06 12  
William Daniell WAID   1614 07 10  
Bettris Richard DISHFORTH   1614 07 10  
Sara Thomas OLDFELD   1614 07 12  
Margrett Edward SWAINE   1614 08 16  
Marie Edward ALLAMBRIDGE   1614 08 21  
Stephen John SMITH   1614 09 11  
William Anthony CROFT   1614 10 02  
Martha Thomas HOLLINGS   1614 10 02  
Samuell Edward WATERHOUSE   1614 10 09  
Samuell William CRABTREE   1614 10 09  
Clare Rauphe SWAINE   1614 10 16  
Agnes John COSIN   1614 10 16  
Dorithie John ELSWORTH   1614 10 18  
William Joseph SWAINE   1614 11 06  
Agnes Stephen SKIRREY   1614 11 06  
Francis Samuell GRENWODD   1614 11 13  
Sara William WALKER   1614 11 20  
Alice Robert WODD   1614 11 27  
Sara Thomas HARPER   1614 12 11  
Ellin Thomas WAID   1614 12 18  
Marie Gilbert APPLEYARD   1614 01 01  
Bettris Robert THACKREY   1614 01 01  
Marie Thomas CALVERLEY   1614 01 06  
James James FAREWELL   1614 01 08  
William Robert HILL   1614 01 08  
Sara John VICKERS   1614 01 08  
Abraham Abraham HAINEWORTH   1614 02 05  
Marie James JEWITT   1614 02 05  
Robert Nicholas WODD   1614 02 17  
Marie William DAWSON   1614 03 05  
Elizabeth Robert RAWSON   1614 03 12  
Sibble Ishack NETHERWODD   1614 03 12  
Thomas Thomas TONGE   1614 03 19  
Marie Samuell THORNETON   1614 03 19  
Ane George BAKER   1615 04 06  
James Symond TAYLOR   1615 04 08  
Izhacke Richard RODES   1615 04 16  
Sara Abraham BINS   1615 04 16  
James William SALE   1615 04 30  
Richard Nicholas ATKINSON   1615 05 07  
Elizabeth Thomas SMITH   1615 05 14  
Ellin William HODGSHONE   1615 05 14  
Rebecka William THACKREY   1615 05 21  
Sara Thomas WODD   1615 05 21  
Marie Richard HARST   1615 05 21  
Edward Edward OLDFELD   1615 05 28  
Martha Francis DISHFORTH   1615 06 11  
Marke Robert HULHOUSE   1615 07 16  
William Edward WILKINSON   1615 07 16  
Thomas Thomas LEDGARD   1615 07 24  
Rosamond John BURTON   1615 08 06  
John Edward GOODALL   1615 09 17  
Easter Richard GOODALL   1615 09 17  
Marie John SELBIE   1615 10 01  
William Edward SWAINE   1615 10 08  
Samuel William FARROWE   1615 10 08  
Michaell Christopher WEST   1615 10 08  
Richard William CROSLEY   1615 11 12  
Samuell William LUMBIE   1615 11 19  
Clare Henry RODES   1615 11 19  
Elizabeth Richard GRAVE   1615 11 19  
William Robert THORNETON   1615 12 10  
John Robert THORNETON   1615 12 10  
Mercie Christopher WILSON   1615 12 10  
Elizabeth Christopher BANS   1615 12 10  
John Michaell CALVERLEY Idle 1615 12 17  
Tempest Rauphe LEE   1615 12 17  
Josephe William WAID   1615 12 31  
Stephen James JEWITTE   1615 12 31  
Samuell John ELSWORTH   1615 01 01  
John Roger TIDSWELL   1615 01 14  
Marie Thomas WALKER   1615 01 21  
Robert William SWAINE   1615 01 28  
Bettris William WILSON   1615 01 28  
Marie John WILKINSON   1615 01 28  
John Ismaell BUTLER   1615 02 11  
Rosamond Thomas OLDFELD   1615 02 15  
William Edmund MEDCALFE   1615 02 18  
Joseph Robert HILHOUSE   1615 02 18  
Dorithie Richard LAMBERT   1615 02 25  
Stephen Stephen HANSON   1615 02 25  
Michaell Francis HILHOUSE   1615 03 03  
Grace Michaell BRODLEY   1615 03 03  
William Peter WILSON   1615 03 17  
Sara Edward ALLAMBRIDGE   1615 03 24  
Marie Thomas OXNARD   1615 03 24  
Ane Christoffer FOWLER   1616 04 07  
Timothie Robert MYERS   1616 04 14  
William Jesper HIGING   1616 04 21  
Ane Robert ATKINSON   1616 04 21  
Joseph Humphrey RODES   1616 04 24  
Andrew Robert HARE   1616 04 28  
Thomas John CLOUGH   1616 04 28  
Elizabeth Richard MIDGLEY   1616 04 28  
Jonathan Nicholas ILLINGWORTH   1616 05 05  
Grace William DAWSON   1616 05 12  
Marie William LUMBIE   1616 05 19  
Jeremie Daniell WADD   1616 05 26  
John Samuell HOBSON   1616 06 30  
Clare William GRENALD   1616 06 30  
Lawrence John STANFELD   1616 06 30  
Anthony William FARROWE   1616 06 30  
Clare John PHILLIP   1616 06 30  
Ane William JEWITTE   1616 08 04  
Marie William KELLITT   1616 08 18  
Stephen Jerimie ELLIS   1616 09 01  
Sara Richard THORNETON   1616 09 08  
Grace Thomas WODD   1616 09 15  
Martha William SALE   1616 09 22  
Alice Jonas BINS   1616 10 27  
John Richard BAYLIE   1616 11 03  
Marie Robert DAWSON   1616 11 03  
Timothie Nathaniell WALES   1616 11 05  
Robert Robert THORNETON   1616 11 24  
Mathew John WALTON   1616 12 30  
Sara Joseph SWAINE   1616 01 05  
Elizabeth William HARE   1616 01 05  
Martha Thomas TONGE   1616 01 26  
Issabell John HUDSON   1616 01 26  
Marie John GIBSON   1616 02 16  
James John SMITH   1616 03 02  
Anna John RAWSON   1616 03 02  
Marie Abraham BINS   1616 03 02  
Robert John WHITHEAD   1616 03 02  
Margrett Henry CAWDREY   1616 03 16  
Dorithie Thomas HARPER   1616 03 20  
John Ishacke ELLISTONES   1616 03 30  
Alice William WALKER   1616 03 30  
Jane John GASTANGE   1616 03 30  
Anthony Anthony SLATER   1617 04 06  
Timothie George PECKE   1617 04 13  
Alice William WALKER   1617 04 13  
Elcanan Christoffer WILSON   1617 04 17  
Marie Thomas OXNARD   1617 04 20  
Sara John TURNER   1617 04 25  
James James BARTLETTE   1617 05 11  
Ruthe Timothy CALVERLEY   1617 05 18  
Ane Thomas ALLAMBRIDGE   1617 05 18  
Ane Ambrose CAWDREY   1617 05 18  
Samuell John RIVERS   1617 06 01 Rivers ?
Ane William FIRTH   1617 06 22  
Joseph John ATKINSON   1617 06 29  
Edward Richard AIKROYD   1617 06 29  
Marie William HODGSHONE   1617 06 29  
Sara Thomas WAID   1617 08 04  
Benjamine Edward OLDFELD   1617 08 10  
John James FAREWELL   1617 08 10  
Samuell William WILSON   1617 08 17  
Agnes William COOTS   1617 08 31  
Sara William FLECHER   1617 09 07  
Izhabell William BAITS   1617 09 07  
Dina Rauphe SWAINE   1617 09 14  
Joseph Robert RAWSONE   1617 09 21  
Elizabeth Thomas TENANTE   1617 09 21  
William Nicholas ATKINSON   1617 09 28  
John George BAKER   1617 10 05  
Samuell Edward SWAINE   1617 10 19  
Richard Robert WODD   1617 10 26  
Daniell William THACKREY   1617 11 09  
Bernard Barnard TAYLER   1617 11 27  
William John COTTONE   1617 12 21  
John John GAUNT   1617 12 21  
Peter Wilfrid BOSFELD   1617 01 11  
Ellin Richard MILNS   1617 01 14  
Samuell John VICKERS   1617 01 18  
Samuell Samuell STABLE   1617 01 18  
Elizabeth William DAWSON   1617 01 25  
Christoffer Christoffer BAINS   1617 02 08  
George John ROOKS   1617 02 15  
Jonas John SMITH   1617 02 22  
Ane Edward SWAINE   1617 03 01  
John Thomas RAILTON   1617 03 04  
William Thomas CALVERLEY   1617 03 08 3rd son of William Calverley, by Catherine, d. of Sir John Thornholme
Robert Peter WILSON   1617 03 08  
Prissila Thomas HAMMOND   1617 03 15  
Sara John WATERHOUSE   1618 04 04  
John Edward ALLAMBRIDGE   1618 04 07  
Izabell Abraham HOBSON   1618 05 03  
Dorithie Robert THORNETON   1618 05 03  
Samuell Richard GRAVE   1618 05 24  
Margrett Thomas LEPTON   1618 05 25  
Martha Thomas LEIDGARD   1618 06 07  
Richard William SALE   1618 06 28  
Ane William DAWSONE   1618 07 12  
William Rauphe LEE   1618 07 19  
John Humphrey RODES   1618 07 19  
John Thomas THREAPLAND   1618 07 19  
Mercie William WALKER   1618 07 19  
William John GIBSON   1618 08 02  
Marie Izhacke NETHERWOOD   1618 08 02  
Marie Ismaell BUTLER   1618 08 02  
Issabell Richard MIGLEY   1618 08 23  
Ruth Robert HARE   1618 08 23  
Susan William ELLIS   1618 08 23  
Sara John WILKINSON   1618 08 30  
Henry Henry RODES   1618 09 06  
Daniell Daniell WADE   1618 09 06  
John Michaell BRODLEY   1618 09 13  
Agnes John SELBIE   1618 09 13  
Sara Wilfrid BLACKBORNE   1618 09 02  
Henry Richard HAST   1618 09 21  
John John MYERS   1618 10 04  
Michaell Christoffer WINDEBANK   1618 10 04  
Sara Robert HILL   1618 10 04  
Edithe Richard FARROWE   1618 10 11  
William Richard EASTWODD   1618 10 11  
Judithe William SWAINE   1618 11 01  
John Freegift RAISTRICK   1618 11 08  
Anna Nathaniell WALES   1618 11 29  
Christoffer Christoffer WILSON   1618 12 06  
William William WILSON   1618 12 13  
Francis Michaell CALVERLEY   1618 12 13  
Ane Alexander EASTWODD   1618 01 01  
John John RAWSON   1618 01 17  
Abraham John TURNER   1618 01 17  
Susan Ishacke WATERHOUSE   1618 01 17  
Benjamine Edward SANDALL   1618 01 29  
William John BROOKESBANK   1618 02 04  
Susan Hughe WODD   1618 02 07  
Timothie William FARROWE   1618 02 21  
John John ROOKS   1618 02 21  
IsabetL William JEWITTE   1618 02 21  
Jerimie William LUMBIE   1618 03 07  
Marie Robert THORNETON   1618 03 28  
John Thomas SMITH   1619 04 04  
William Nicholas WHERTER   1619 04 11  
William Richard LAMBERT   1619 04 20  
Samuell Christopher WEST   1619 04 30  
Susan Richard AIKROYD   1619 06 13  
Susan Joseph SWAINE   1619 06 15  
Edward Samuell STAPLETON   1619 06 27  
Marie Robert MYERS   1619 07 11  
Isabell John WHITHEAD   1619 07 11  
Andrew John SMITH   1619 07 18  
James John ATKINSON   1619 07 18  
Ane Francis HILHOUSE   1619 07 18  
William Thomas THREAPLAND   1619 08 08  
Grace Thomas RALTON   1619 08 10  
Christoffer Nicholas WODD   1619 08 29  
Marie Thomas HARPER   1619 08 29  
Marie John RODES   1619 08 19 1619 08 29 ?
William John CHIPPINGDALE   1619 09 21  
Joseph George BUTTERFIELD   1619 10 10  
Samuel Richard GOODALL   1619 10 17  
Mathew George APPLEYEARD   1619 10 17  
James James SALE   1619 10 24  
Marie Thomas SMITH   1619 10 24  
Sara Peter FLATHER   1619 10 31  
Ane Thomas SCACHARD   1619 11 14  
Timothie Peter WILSON   1619 11 16  
Bettris Edward SWAINE   1619 11 28  
William Henry WILLIE   1619 12 12  
Elizabeth Abraham HAINEWORTH   1619 12 12  
John Jonas BINS   1619 12 25  
Marie William THORNETON   1619 12 28  
Robert Thomas OXNARD   1619 12 08 1619 12 28 ?
Jacob Izhacke HELLISTONES   1619 01 01  
Rosamond James SMITH   1619 01 01  
William Robert DAWSON   1619 01 16  
John William CORDINGLEY   1619 01 17  
Grace Nicholas ATKINSON   1619 01 23  
William Christopher SELL   1619 01 30  
William Simeon WATERHOUSE   1619 01 30  
Joseph John TURNER   1619 01 30  
Ane William THACKREY   1619 01 30  
Joseph Thomas WAID   1619 02 06  
Robert Robert RAWSON   1619 02 06  
William Richard STRINGER   1619 02 13  
Marie Wilfrid BLACKBORNE   1619 02 13  
Christoffer Thomas BROWNE   1619 02 20  
Grace Timothie CALVERLEY   1619 02 20  
Marie Thomas ALLAMBRIDGE   1619 02 20  
Nathaniel Christoffer WILSON   1619 02 27  
Richard Jesper HININGE   1619 02 27  
Rebecka Wilfrid BOSSFELD   1619 02 27 pages torn out until 1620
William William KITSON Priesthorpe 1620 04 02  
William William WALKER Calverley 1620 04 09  
Sara Richard SHARPE   1620 04 16  
Marie William BUCKE   1620 04 30  
Susan William BAITS   1620 04 30  
Thomas Thomas WALKER Bolton 1620 05 02  
William Rauphe SWAINE   1620 05 28  
Thomas Samuell GRENWODD   1620 06 11  
Martha Richard MILNS   1620 06 11  
Marie William FLECHER   1620 06 11  
Martha John HOLLINGWORTH   1620 06 18  
Timothie Robert HARE   1620 07 02  
Joseph John VICKERS   1620 07 16  
James John COCTON   1620 07 30  
Elizabeth William SALE   1620 08 27  
John Hugh WODD   1620 09 10  
Mercie Thomas KENDALL   1620 09 24  
Jerimie John ELSWORTH   1620 10 01  
William William WILSON Pudsey 1620 10 01  
Rebecka Robert THORNETON   1620 10 15  
John Nathaniell WALES   1620 10 18  
David Thomas HAMMOND Bolton 1620 11 05  
Ane Thomas HARPER   1620 11 30  
Sara James JEWITTE   1620 11 30  
Ane John GASTON   1620 12 03  
(daughter) Thomas RALTON   1620 12 10 pages torn out until March 1620
William John SELBIE   1620 03 11  
Joseph Edward ALLAMBRIDGE Calverley Milne 1620 03 18  
Jonathan Izhacke WATERHOUSE   1620 03 18  
francis Michaell CALVERLEY   1620 03 18  
Richard John RAWSON   1620 03 18  
Abraham John BECKE   1620 03 18  
Anna John MYERS   1620 03 18  
Sara John MYERS   1620 03 18  
Samuel James SMITH   1620 03 20  
William Michaell BROKE   1620 03 25  
Robert William KELLITT Pudsey 1620 03 31  
Easter William LUMBIE   1621 01 04  
John Edward SANDALL   1621 04 08  
Marie Tristram KITSON   1621 04 15  
Timothie Thomas THREAPLAND   1621 04 30  
Samuel Samuell STAPLETON   1621 05 06  
Judith William LISTER   1621 05 10  
Robert Thomas WODD   1621 06 17  
Thomas Christopher TWAITS   1621 06 17  
Richard Alexander EASTWODD   1621 06 17  
Michael John WILKINSON   1621 07 08  
Ane Thomas LEIGERD   1621 07 15  
Edward James BARTLETT   1621 07 21  
John Christopher WEST   1621 08 05  
Issabell Richard HARST   1621 08 05  
William Abraham HAINWORTH   1621 08 12  
Bettrice Thomas CALVERLEY   1621 08 12  
Anna Henry ATKINSON   1621 08 12  
William William WAID   1621 09 16  
John Lawrence BUCKE   1621 09 16  
Ane Thomas SMITH   1621 09 16  
Marie William WILSON   1621 09 25  
Sara Nicholas WHERTER   1621 10 ?  
Agnes John HUDSON   1621 ? ?  
Grace H... ?   1621 ? ?  
Grace ? ?   1621 ? ?  
Elizabeth John ATKINSON   1621 12 16  
Ane William WILSON   1621 12 30  
Grace Robert MYERS   1621 12 30  
Thomas Thomas HARPER Pudsey 1621 01 06  
Elizabethe Robert CRAVEN   1621 01 20  
Samuell Michaell MITTON   1621 01 20  
Peter Peter WILSON   1621 01 27  
Richard Peter WILSON   1621 01 27  
Mary John PHILLIPE   1621 01 27  
Richard Henry THORNETON   1621 02 03  
Elizabeth Thomas BROWNE   1621 02 03  
Marie Nicholas WHERTER   1621 02 03  
Grace Wilfrid BLACKBORNE   1621 02 17  
Edward Edward BOLLING   1621 02 19  
Marie William DAWSON   1621 02 19  
William Robert THORNETON   1621 03 03  
Richard Robert THORNETON   1621 03 03  
Joseph Joseph HOLDWORTH   1621 03 10  
Henry Thomas RILEY   1621 03 10  
James George APPLEYARD   1621 03 10  
Judith Edward OLDFELD   1621 03 17  
Iszabell Thomas OXNARD   1621 03 17  
Jeremie Alexander BUTLER   1621 03 24  
Iszabell William THORNETON   1621 03 24  
Alice Edmund MEDCALFE   1621 03 24  
Ane Wilfrid BOSFELD   1621 03 24  
George George BOITH   1621 03 30  
Grace Richard GRAVE   1621 03 30  
Susan William HILL   1621 03 30  
Elizabeth John SELBIE   1622 04 14  
Robert Nicholas ATKINSON   1622 04 28  
Marie John TURNER   1622 05 12  
William Christopher BAINS   1622 05 12  
(Son) Stephen WODD   1622 05 26  
(d.) John KIGHLEY   1622 06 16  
son Henry WILLIE   1622 06 23  
daughter Edward SWAINE   1622 06 23  
daughter Thomas WALKER   1622 06 30  
? Nicholas WODD   1622 07 14  
? ? ?   1622 08 04  
Marie Thomas HARPER   1622 08 11  
Martha Joseph SWAINE   1622 08 25  
Jane William KITSON   1622 08 25  
John Robert HILL   1622 09 01  
ELIin Robert DAWSON   1622 09 08  
John Jeremie COLIAR   1622 09 15  
John Thomas KENDALL   1622 09 15  
Issabell William WARNER   1622 09 15  
Thomas Peter FLATHER   1622 09 29  
Thomas Thomas HOLLINGWORTH   1622 10 06  
Susanna James SMITH   1622 10 06  
Elizabeth John GAUNT   1622 10 20  
Sara Izhacke ELLISTONES   1622 11 01  
Joseph John VICKERS   1622 11 10  
Joseph Mathew FLATHER   1622 12 01  
Michael Michaell HARGRAVES   1622 12 15  
Joseph Michaell BRODLEY   1622 12 25  
Marie William SIMSON   1622 12 25  
Joshua Rauphe SWAINE   1622 12 29  
Jane Robert HARE   1622 12 29  
Grace George BOITHE Idle 1622 01 07  
Elizabethe Thomas HUTTON   1622 01 12  
Faintnot Christopher WILSON   1622 01 19  
Joseph Timothie CALVERLEY   1622 02 22  
Sarah Richard FARROWE   1622 02 22 pages damaged or torn out until October 1623
Joshua William ?   1622 ? ?  
Hughe ? ?   1622 ? ?  
Marie ? ?   1622 ? ?  
John ? ?   1622 ? ?  
Ane Christopher SEILL   1623 10 05  
Rebecka John ELSWORTH   1623 10 12  
Susan Joseph HOLDSWORTH   1623 10 12  
Robert Richard MIDGLEY   1623 10 23  
Michaell Simion WATERHOUSE   1623 10 12  
William William LISTER Bolton 1623 10 19  
Jennett Arthure MEDOWE Idle 1623 10 19  
Alice William ILLINGWORTH hare milne 1623 10 19  
Henry Henry CAWDREY Pudsey 1623 11 02  
Ane Christopher FOWLER Pudsey 1623 11 09  
Robert John ROOKES Windhill 1623 11 23  
Jonathan William DAWSON Idle 1623 12 06  
Sara William FARROWE Idle 1623 12 06  
(d.) Richard SHARPE Tyresall 1623 ? ?  
? ? THORNETON Tiresall 1623 ? ?  
Mathew Mathew FLATHER Farsley 1623 02 28  
Elizabeth John STOWELL Farsley 1623 02 28  
Grace Thomas WOOD Pudsey 1623 03 14  
Judith Nicholas WHERTER Calverley 1623 03 19  
Jonathan Christoffer WILSON Rodley 1624 03 25  
Nathaniell Nathaniell WALES Idle 1624 04 18  
Marie Robert CRAVEN   1624 04 18  
Ellin Hughe WOOD Pudsey 1624 04 24  
Paulle John RAWSON Priesthorpe 1624 04 27  
Robert James PULLON Wrose 1624 05 09  
Agnis Edmund MEDCALFE Idle 1624 05 09  
Sara John HARPER Calverley 1624 06 06  
John Alexander BUTLER Idle 1624 06 20  
William Thomas HAWMOND Bolton 1624 07 18  
James James ELLIS Calverley 1624 07 18  
Sara Stephen WOOD Idle 1624 07 18  
William William WHITLEY Pudsey 1624 08 01  
Marie John HUDSON Windhill 1624 08 01  
Ane William HILL Pudsey 1624 08 01  
John Edward SWAINE Thorpe 1624 08 22  
Anna Richard HARST Farsley 1624 08 22  
William Samuell STABLE   1624 10 03  
William Robert SMITH   1624 10 03  
Michaell Richard AIKROYD   1624 10 03  
Jonas John GAUNT Pudsey 1624 10 17  
Marie Joseph BOWER Tiresall 1624 10 17  
Henry John NETTLETON Owlcotes 1624 10 24  
Joseph William WILSON Pudsey 1624 10 31  
Thomas Humphrey HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1624 10 31  
John William SALE Woodhall 1624 03 20  
Jane George NETHERWOOD Idle 1624 11 14  
Joshua Luke BROADLEY Farsley 1624 12 26  
Ephraim Edward SANDALL Idle 1624 01 06  
William Thomas HARE Calverley 1626 09 03 on separate sheet, register missing
Thomas Thomas HARE Calverley 1628 04 06 on separate sheet, register missing
Andrew Thomas HARE Calverley 1629 11 29 on separate sheet, register missing
John John GALLOWAY   1641 03 14 on separate sheet, register missing
Walter Henry CALVERLEY   1629 03 26 on separate sheet, register missing
(daughter) Michaell ? Rodley 1627 07 06 on separate sheet, register missing
? George ? Thorpe 1627 07 15 on separate sheet, register missing
? ? ATKINSON Wrose 1627 07 15 on separate sheet, register missing
John Richard HARST   1626 03 11  
Walter Walter STEVENSON Wrose 1626 03 18  
Michaell Michaell GARGRAVE Pudsey 1626 03 18  
Marthey Thomas HOLIINGWORTH Woodhall 1628 03 18  
Marthey Thomas HARPER Calverley 1626 03 18  
Elizabeth James ELLIS Calverley 1626 03 18  
Elizabeth Robert HULHOUSE Stanningley 1626 03 18  
Sara James S   1626 03 16  
Marie ? ? Idle 1626 ? ?  
Richard Thomas DICKSONN Pudsey 1627 04 22  
David James LUMBIE Pudsey 1627 04 29  
John John DRACKUPP Thorpe 1627 04 29  
Agnes Peter BARROWES   1627 04 29  
Elizabeth Edward ALLANBRIDGE Calverley milne 1627 05 20  
John Thomas SMITH Farsley 1627 06 10  
Margrett Richard SMITH Bolton 1627 06 17  
Marthey John WHITTICAR   1627 06 27  
William ? ?   1627 08 ?  
Sara James LEPTON Pudsey 1627 08 ?  
Abraham William ACKROYD Farsley 1627 08 26  
Margrett Stephen WOOD Idle 1627 08 26  
Margrett Richard MILNES Bolton 1627 08 26  
Alice Lawrence WALKER Rodley 1627 09 15  
Ane John HARPER Calverley 1627 09 16  
Marie John BRADLEY Idle 1627 09 23  
Bettris Edward KITSON Priesthorpe 1627 09 29  
Joseph Thomas SMITH Farsley 1627 10 28  
Jonathan Thomas KENDALL Tiresall 1627 11 04  
Richard Richard EASTWODD Pudsey 1627 11 04  
Marie Robert HILL Pudsey 1627 11 11  
Marie Edward WILCOCKE Thorpe 1627 11 11  
Margrett Robert HARPER Calverley 1627 11 26  
? William WILSON Pudsey 1627 12 ?  
? ? WALKER Rodley 1627 12 ?  
? Thomas CALVERLEY Calverley 1627 12 ?  
John John DUFTON   1627 12 22  
John John TURNER Stanningley 1627 12 22  
John John LISTER Bolton 1627 12 22  
Rauphe Richard GRAVE Calverley 1627 12 29  
John William KELLITT Pudsey 1627 01 06  
Deboray William DAWSON Pudsey 1627 01 06  
Elizabeth Christoffer CAWVARD Shipley 1627 01 19  
John Michael HARPER Calverley 1627 01 26  
Patience Joseph RODS Pudsey 1627 01 26  
Samuell Edmund KENDALL Idle 1627 02 10  
Mathias Mr. PEARSON   1627 02 29  
Grace Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1627 03 02  
Nethemiaghe Edward SANDALL Idle 1627 03 16  
Bettris William SALE Woodhall 1627 03 16  
Samuell Thomas THORNET(ON)   1627 03 16  
William Thomas WILDMAN Idle 1628 06 08  
William Alexander MEDUPP Wrose 1628 06 08  
John Humphrey RODES Pudsey 1628 06 22  
Sara Nathaniell NELSON Idle 1628 06 28  
Edithe John ABBOTT Idle 1628 08 10  
Jonas Thomas WALKER Bolton 1628 08 25  
Elizabeth Christoffer SEILL Pudsey 1628 08 31  
Marie Humphrey KELLITT Calverley 1628 08 31  
William William KITCHIN Calverley 1628 09 07  
William William HUSTLER Idle 1628 09 21  
Benjamine Thomas WEST   1628 09 21  
An Luke BRODLEY   1628 10 01  
Grace Luke BRODLEY   1628 10 01  
Sara Lawrence BUCKE Idle 1628 10 19  
Henry John NETTLETON   1628 10 2?  
? John RAWSON Priesthorpe 1628 11 09  
? William WOOD Stanningley 1628 11 09  
Richard Thomas TURTON Pudsey 1628 11 30  
Ane Thomas STANDLEY   1628 11 30  
John Humphrey HUTCHINSON Pudsey 1628 12 07  
William Thomas HOLLINGWORTH Woodhall 1628 12 14  
Thomas Walter YEADALL Windhill 1628 12 14  
Dorathy Wilfrid BLACKBURNE Idle 1628 12 14  
James Robert ?   1628 12 21  
Marie Michaell HARGRAVES Windhill 1628 12 21  
Marie Alexander BUTLER Idle 1628 01 01  
Peter Peter BARROWES Calverley 1628 01 18  
Richard Simeon WILLIAM Idle 1628 01 25  
Margrett John WOOD Stanningley 1628 01 25  
Timothie Timothie CALVERLEY Pudsey 1628 02 01  
Mathew Mathew DISHFORTH Tiresall 1628 02 01  
Rosamund Richard MILNES   1628 02 08  
Marie Robert SMITH Pudsey 1628 02 21  
James Henry CROSGILL Windhill 1628 02 28  
Susan Thomas HARPER Pudsey 1628 02 28  
Leonard Samson BAINE Windhill 1628 03 08  
Samuell Samuell MOSS Calverley 1628 03 23  
William John COTTON Idle 1628 03 23  
Susan Samuell INE Thorpe 1628 03 23  
John George CARTER Farsley 1629 04 26  
Mary John DRAKEUP Thorpe 1629 04 26  
Thomas Thomas HARPER Calverley 1629 04 12  
Susan John CRAVEN Bolton 1629 05 03  
Sara Michaell GARGRAVE Pudsey 1629 05 03  
William William SOWDEN Woodhall 1629 05 10  
Issabell William KITSON Priesthorpe 1629 05 10  
George Robert HUDSON Wrose 1629 05 24  
Elizabeth Richard GRAVE Idle 1629 05 31  
Ellin Richard BURRAGE   1629 05 31  
George John WHITAKER Wrose 1629 06 07  
Ruth Henry ATKINSON Pudsey 1629 06 07  
Ann Freegift RAISTRICK   1629 06 07  
Edward EdWard SOWDEN Woodhall 1629 06 14  
Sara Thomas KELLITT Idle 1629 06 14  
Edward Edward ARMITAGE Idle 1629 06 19  
Grace Simeon WATERHOUSE Pudsey 1629 06 12 1629 06 22?
Edward Edward KITSON Wadlands 1629 06 18  
John Nathaniell FORSTER Calverley 1629 07 22  
Ann Thomas RAILTON   1629 07 26  
Clare Edward SWAINE Thorpe 1629 08 02  
Grace Richard GRAVE Calverley 1629 08 02  
Alice John GAUNT Pudsey 1629 08 16  
Elizabeth Thomas DICONSON Stanningley 1629 08 16  
Ellin Mathew WILKINSON Stanningley 1629 08 16  
Hester John WALKER Rodley 1629 08 23  
Ann Alexander MEDUPP   1629 09 06  
John Abraham HOBSON Pudsey 1629 09 13  
Samuell Stephen AUSTIN Idle 1629 09 13  
Alice Henry GLENSOVER Farsley 1629 09 13  
Izabell Richard WAYRING Apperley 1629 09 13  
Betterice Richard FARROWE Calverley 1629 09 20  
Mary Michaell HARPER Calverley 1629 09 27  
Martha Richard GOODALL Wadlands 1629 09 27  
Isaac James LUMBY Pudsey 1629 10 04  
Ann Thomas RODES Idle 1629 10 04  
Martha Thomas HOGG Idle 1629 10 04  
Margret Andrew THACKREY Farsley 1629 10 04  
Jane Rowland MILLER Pudsey 1629 10 11  
Robert Richard HAIRS   1629 10 18  
Sara John POWELL   1629 10 18  
William William HUSTLER Idle 1629 11 01  
Edward Edward WILCOCK   1629 11 01  
Mercy Hugh WATERWORTH   1629 11 01  
Ellin John LISTER Bolton 1629 11 01  
Thomas Ninian MATTISON   1629 11 08  
Joseph William DAWSON Pudsey 1629 11 15  
Isaac Isaac ELLISTONES   1629 11 18  
Jeremiah John HARPER Calverley 1629 11 22  
Andrew Thomas HARE Calverley 1629 11 29  
William William FARROWE Idle 1629 11 29  
Thomas John EASTWODD   1629 ?  
Samuell John HOLLINGWORTH   1629 12 06  
An Richard AKROYD   1629 12 13  
Sarai Ralfe LEE   1629 12 20  
George George THEAKSTONE   1629 12 20  
William Richard LEPTON   1629 12 27  
Thomas Walter BARRONS   1629 12 27  
Michaell William BARRONS   1629 01 03  
? Christopher KENDALL   1629 01 10  
Sarai Richard FARROW   1629 01 31  
Elizabeth William HILLHOUSE   1629 01 31  
James Lawrence WALKER   1629 02 07  
John John GREENALD   1629 02 07  
Grace Edward ALLAMBRIDGE   1629 02 21  
Peter Peter FLATHER   1629 02 21  
William Christopher WEST   1629 03 07  
Alice William WILSON   1629 03 07  
Samuell Christopher FOWLER   1629 03 14  
Susan Christopher FOWLER   1629 03 14  
Dorcas John TURNER   1629 03 21  
Mary John DUFTON   1629 03 21  
Sarai George BOOTH   1630 03 28  
John John GRAUNT   1630 04 01 born March 25
An Water STEPHENSON   1630 04 11  
James James BROWNE   1630 04 12  
Brian James BROWNE   1630 04 12  
John Edward SWAINE   1630 04 11  
James George NETHERWOOD   1630 04 18  
Richard William KELLITT   1630 04 18  
William Wilfrid BUSFIELD   1630 04 18  
Mary Thomas ENGLAND   1630 04 18  
Mary Michaell ARMITAGE   1630 04 25  
Ann William FARROWE Pudsey 1630 04 25  
Ann John UMPLEBIE Idle 1630 05 09  
Elizabeth Robert GAUNT Pudsey 1630 05 09  
John Thomas THORNTON Oldcoates 1630 05 02  
Jennett Robert CRAVEN Wrose 1630 06 06  
Joseph Edward ALLANBRIDGE   1630 06 07  
Richard Thomas BAYNE Windhill 1630 06 07  
James William RODES Farsley 1630 06 27  
Grace Michaell KNOLLS   1630 06 27  
Elizabeth John BRADLEY   1630 08 04  
Ursula Alexander EASTWOOD   1630 08 15  
Susan Thomas KELLIT   1630 08 22  
Mary John NETTLETON Oldcoates 1630 09 05  
William William CRABTREE   1630 10 10  
Martha James ELLIS   1630 10 10  
John John GAUNT Pudsey 1630 10 24  
Christopher Joseph HOBSON   1630 10 24  
Anthony John ROOKES   1630 10 24  
Dina Lawrence BUCK   1630 10 24  
George Mathew FLATHER   1630 10 30  
James James SMITH   1630 11 07  
Mercy Joseph HOLDSWORTH   1630 11 14  
Anna Thomas MICHELL   1630 11 21  
Christopher Andrew THOMSON   1630 11 28  
William John WHITAKERS   1630 12 05  
Susan John THORNTON   1630 01 02  
Ann Thomas RILEY   1630 01 09  
Ellin Tristram LAMBERT   1630 01 23  
Jane John KIGHLEY Wrose 1630 02 20  
Sara Peter BARRONS   1630 02 06 1630 02 26?
Michaell William AKROYD Farsley 1630 02 27  
William William HUTON Calverley 1630 03 06  
Sara William LISTER Bolton 1630 03 13  
Mary Isaac MURGATROYD Tyresall 1630 03 13  
Katherin Thomas CALVERLEY Calverley 1630 03 06 1630 03 16?
John John ILLINGWORTH Pudsey 1630 03 20