calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 6, 2012

Farsley Rehoboth Particular Baptist Membership List

frbm

The membership list for Farsley Rehoboth Baptists is a mine of useful information, often giving death dates and cause, where a member moved to and who they married.
The image on the left is from their first register.

Received
Name
Surname
Notes
Died
Age
Termination
Date
Received
Name
Surname
Notes
Died
Age
Termination
Date
. John ROSS       .  
  Joseph MARSHALL          
  Samuel BUSFIELD   1798 11 26 80    
  Edward WALTON          
  William WALTON          
  John WADE   1824 02 07      
  Eli PEARSON   1829 12 12 84 .  
  Joseph DEAN          
  Thomas MYERS          
  Ann BUSFIELD   1795 10 18      
  Sarah PEARSON Snr of Farsley Green 1800 08 31      
  Sarah WALTON   1823      
. Mary LISTER          
  Sarah HOLLINGS          
  Hannah ROSS       Excluded  
  William ROE Pastor 1795 09 17      
  Bridget ROSS          
  Ann MARSHALL   1823 10 04      
1781 04 29 Jeremiah MARSHALL   1800 07 15      
1781 04 29 Sarah MARSHALL   1801 01 07?      
1781 06 10 William ANDERSON          
1781 06 10 John GREEN          
1781 07 22 Sarah S GREEN          
1781 07 22 Ellen ANDERSON       Dismissed  
1781 09 02 Sarah WARD          
1782 01 06 William CLAYTON          
1785 01 09 Susanna WALKER   1801 02 21      
1785 01 09 Thomas FAWCETT          
1785 02 20 William MARSHALL       Dismissed  
1785 02 20 William GREAVES          
1785 04 03 Frances? MARSHALL       Dismissed to *stones 1792 07 22
1786 05 28 Joseph WALTON       Dismissed to Horsforth  
1787 01 21 Hannah KEIGHLEY Died of dropsy 1800 10 25    
1787 05 27 Hannah RIDER        
1787 07 08 Hannah HAINSWORTH        
1788 06 08 Mary ROBERTS   1830 04 26    
1788 08 31 Hannah HOLLINGS        
1788 08 31 Grace KEIGHLEY        
1789 02 15 Mary WALTON later MARSHALL 1847 05 07 78  
1790 07 07 Sarah ROE        
1790 05 08 Mary TURNER       .
1790 09 19 Joseph CLAUGHTON        
1790 09 19 Hannah POLLARD   1837 05 29    
1792 03 18 Betty MARSHALL        
1792 03 18 Joshua? ROE   1843 10 28    
1792 11 25 John AIRTON        
1794 06 11 Mary THOMSON        
1794 11 17 Hannah SUGDEN        
  William ROE Minister 1793 09 17 61    
1795 12 20 John WHITEHEAD Ordained Pastor 1793 12 23 1797 03 25      
1796 03 12 John MERRITT          
  John RAWSON       Dismissed to Stanningley 1828 09 22
  John ATKINSON          
  Isabel HUNTER          
  Ruth WHITEHEAD   1797 10 30      
  Sarah WHITEHEAD       Dismissed to Hebden Bridge 1797 06 11
1797 06 18 James ASHWORTH from Gildersome        
1797 06 18 Mary ASHWORTH from Gildersome        
1798 04 13 Mary WRIGHT          
1798 12 28 Jo. WALTON Appointed Deacon        
1799 03 17 Hannah NEWELL from Leeds        
1800 11 28 Edward GREENWOOD of Horsforth        
  John KEIGHLEY          
  William WALTON          
  John PICKERSGILL   1825 12 16      
  Sarah WATERHOUSE          
  Mercy PICKERSGILL          
  Susey CASS       Dismissed to Rawden 1832
  Mary VICKERS          
  Love DUFTON          
  Hannah BOOTH          
  Sarah WALTON   1823      
  Sarah PEARSON   1824 04      
  Mary ROBERTS   1830 04 26      
  Mary MARSHALL          
  Mary WADE          
1804 11 22 W SHARP Ordained Pastor 1807 06 1821 09 08 79    
1802 05 14 Benjamin PEARSON       Dismissed to Rawden 1826 05 05
  Joshua? ROE   1857 04 26 79    
  Jane ROE          
  Rebekah DOUGLAS   1824 11 03      
  Sarah GREAVES   1828 05 11      
  Thomas DOUGLAS   1835 01 23      
  Richard TATE   1844 02 24      
  Elizabeth GALLOWAY          
  Edward WALTON   1843 08 09      
1812 09 27 Dinah BUSFIELD          
1812 09 27 Rebekah FAIRBANK   1853 02 05      
1812 09 27 Sarah HARTLEY          
1813 03 28 John SMITH   1859 02 03      
1819 07 22 Charles HARTLEY   1849 01 09      
1819 08 14 Ann PEARSON   1831 08 30 58    
  Hannah PRATT       Withdrew to join Calverley Primitive Methodists 1827
1823 10 26 William WADE   1854 12 13      
1823 10 26 Samuel HOLLINGS   1853 10 20      
1823 10 26 John HORN       Self excluded 1856 06
1823 10 26 William DOWGILL   1826 11 15    
1823 10 26 Isaac KEIGHLEY   1877 01 07    
  Christopher DUFFIELD   1836 12 26    
  Sarah WALKER   1830 08 19    
1824 02 29 Joseph CHILD   1862 06 24    
1824 02 29 James MYERS   1863 02 24    
1824 02 20 Rebecca ROBERTS   1842 08 05 68  
1824 03 18 Sarah MYERS   1851 08 16    
1824 03 18 Ann DOWGILL later KEIGHLEY then SMITH 1880 12 09    
1824 03 18 Jonas FOSTER Pastor      
1824 03 18 John THREAPLETON   1859 05 19    
1824 04 19 Rose HORN   1829 05 05   .
1824 04 19 Susan CASS   1843 10 28    
1824 05 23 Martha GRIMSHAW   1853 05 29    
1824 05 23 Hannah WADE        
1824 07 11 Sarah FOSTER   1850 03 26    
1824 07 11 Elizabeth BUSFIELD   1853 03 28      
1824 08 22 Richard DUFFIELD   1858 08 30      
1824 08 22 Sarah HAINSWORTH   1850 01 11      
1824 10 03 Joseph PROCTER   1867 11 17      
1825 01 01 Martha BUSFIELD   1859 12 27      
1825 04 01 Joseph MARSHALL       Excluded 1834 05 28
1825 05 01 Hannah MARSHALL       Withdrawn  
1825 05 01 Fanny WALTON   1843 04 27      
1825 05 01 Sarah ROSS       Dismissed to Stanningley 1838 05 02
  William DOWGILL       Excluded 1828 09 05
1825 11 06 John GRIMSHAW       Dismissed to Leeds 1831 03 06
1825 12 04 John WALKER from Bramley 1831 06 16 92    
1826 02 04 Hannah KEIGHLEY from Horsforth 1837 05 29      
1826 03 05 Nancy ROBERTS   1854 10 27      
1826 04 02 Robert HOLDSWORTH   1851 03 13      
1826 05 07 Charles MARGERISON Entry Marjerrison     Excluded 1836 11 30
1826 06 30 Joseph BROOK from Bramley 1858 10 17      
1826 09 03 Joseph HALL       Excluded 1828 10 03
1826 10 01 Rachel SMITH   1854 03 27      
1826 10 01 Benjamin NICHOLSON   1863 03 19      
1826 12 03 Jonathan MARSHALL from Bramley 1844 02 16      
1826 12 03 Mary MARSHALL from Bramley 1847 05 07      
1827 03 04 Nancy ROSS   1881 01 31 80    
1827 05 06 Rebekah CHILD   1837 03 23      
1827 05 06 Sarah THREAPLETON   1868 07 12      
1827 03 04 Margaret MARGERISON Entry Marjerrison     Withdrawn 1836 11 30
1827 03 04 Mary OVEREND   1833 04 19      
1827 06 03 Jonathan MARSHALL   1884 03 15      
1827 06 03 Moriah DOWGILL   18?9 01 20      
1827 07 01 Susanna HAINSWORTH   1835 06 22      
1827 07 01 Hannah GREENWOOD   1831 05 26      
1827 07 01 Matthew GREENWOOD       Excluded 1832 02 03
1827 07 01 John ISLES       Excluded 1848 09 27
1827 07 01 Elizabeth ISLES   1857 08 11      
1827 07 01 Sarah BUSFIELD   1858 05 17      
1827 07 01 Mary HAINSWORTH   1843 06 03      
1827 08 05 Christopher SMITH       Excluded  
1827 08 05 William LEE       Excluded  
1827 08 05 Mary LEE       Excluded 1829 05 02
1827 09 02 Joseph CALVERT       Dismissed to Stanningley 1834 06 09
1827 09 02 Hannah KEIGHLEY   1864 12 01      
1827 09 02 Mary HORNE   1851 02 26      
1827 11 04 Elizabeth WALTON   1849 07 10      
1827 12 02 Sarah WALKER   1858 01 08      
1827 12 02 Ellen PEARSON   1850 03 14      
1827 12 02 Samuel BUSFIELD   1875 12 09      
1827 12 02 Jeremiah Nichols NAYLOR   1877 07 11      
1828 04 06 Elizabeth JOHNSON later MARSHALL     Withdrew 1853 08 31
1828 03 02 John WELLS   1857 01 15      
1828 03 02 Ann PEARSON       Dismissed to Leeds 1831 03 06
1828 05 04 Sarah DOWGILL later FAIRBANK 1863 04 21      
1828 05 04 Rebecca DOWGILL       Withdrew 1853 02 02
1828 05 04 John MYERS          
1828 12 05 Zillah ROSS from Masham     Dismissed to Stanningley 1834 07 30
1829 01 04 William WILSON from Bramley. Died at Bilston 1855 03 05      
1829 01 04 Mary WILSON from Bramley. Died at Bilston 1858 06 14 79    
1829 04 05 John CALVERT       Dismissed to Stanningley 1834 07 30
1830 10 03 Thomas REED   1847 04 05      
1830 10 03 Hannah KEIGHLEY   1857 11 18      
1830 10 03 Hannah GAUNT   1845 09 25      
1830 10 03 Rebecca ISLES   18?4 01 24      
1831 03 06 Sarah HAINSWORTH   1854 03 10      
1832 08 05 Martha MYERS   1833 07 06      
1832 08 05 Mary CHILD later FAIRBANK 1883 03 14 65    
1832 08 05 Mary DOUGLAS later BROOK 1877 05 02      
1832 09 02 Mary PICKARD   1883 11 19 76    
1832 09 02 James HAINSWORTH          
1832 10 07 Mary KEIGHLEY   1871 03 08      
1832 10 07 Sarah SKIRROW       Dismissed to Leeds  
1833 08 04 Sarah BROOK later PONTEFRACT 1846 08 28      
1833 10 06 Samuel GRIMSHAW       Excluded 1859 05 04
1833 08 04 Mary WADE later ISLES 1882 07 22 70    
1833 11 03 Joseph DOUGLAS       Excluded 1839
1834 01 James WALTON from Bramley        
1834 05 04 Joseph CRAVEN   1874 09 10 71    
1834 05 04 Hannah KEIGHLEY later MARSHALL 1885 05 09      
1834 07 06 Sarah HAINSWORTH widow of Samuel     Excluded 1848 09 27
1834 08 03 Ann FAIRBANK later WOOD 1887 01      
1835 05 03 Christiana BARNES   1861 10 18      
1835 05 03 Martha KEIGHLEY (John) 1882 10 22 80    
1835 05 03 Martha NICHOLSON   1879 06 15      
1835 09 06 James INGHAM   1836 07 08      
1836 06 03 Lydia HAINSWORTH later TURNER     Excluded 1872 01 03
1836 06 03 Sarah WADE later DUFFIELD then MARSHALL     Dismissed to 2nd Church, Bradford 1862 01 01
1836 06 03 Rose WOOD       Withdrew 1854 06
1836 05 01 Elizabeth PARKINSON later HUDSON. Died at Bradford Moor 1855 11 01      
1836 03 06 William LAWSON   1876 03 21      
1836 03 06 Hannah LAWSON   1880 12 06 83    
1836 05 01 Peter HAINSWORTH   1853 03 11      
1839 08 29 William PEARSON   1850 12 14   .  
1837 07 02 Mrs CHEETHAM   1839 05 19      
1837 10 01 James CLEGG   1856 04 30   Separated from Church  
1837 10 06 Ruth PARKINSON later Mrs Wm HAINSWORTH 1865 12      
1838 06 03 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH   1843 02 20      
1838 06 27 Mary HARTLEY later ROBERTS        
1838 07 01 Nancy GRIMSHAW   1872 12 10      
1839 06 02 Mary CAUSON   1847 06 25      
1839 06 02 Elizabeth GRIMSHAW          
1839 06 02 Mary TAYLOR   1846 01 06      
1839 11 03 Isaac DOUGLAS   1883 05 25 80    
1839 11 03 William HAINSWORTH       Excluded 1850 05 19
1840 02 26 Benjamin JOHNSON from Stanningley. Died in The Retreat, York 1845 01 17      
1840 04 01 James CASTLE from Chapel Fold     Withdrew 1845 01 01
1840 04 01 Rebecca CASTLE from Chapel Fold     Withdrew 1845 01 01
1840 04 05 Margaret WHITTAM   1896 11 01      
1840 04 01 Sarah HAINSWORTH later PITTS, then WAINWRIGHT 1865 09 06      
1840 05 03 Mary PEARSON   1845 04 04      
1840 05 03 Mary WALKER later BARRETT, then BRADLEY 1888 04 14      
1840 05 03 Sarah PARKINSON   1870 10 16      
1840 05 03 Christopher KEIGHLEY   1891 01 28      
1840 05 03 Jeremiah GRIMSHAW       Excluded 1852 05 26
1840 06 07 James LAYCOCK   1841 08   Buried 1841 08 23  
1840 06 07 James JOHNSON   1850 07 16   Died after an illness of 19 months  
1840 06 07 William VARLEY       Dismissed to Knaresborough 1852 12 29
1840 07 05 David HAINSWORTH       Excluded 1878 01 30
1840 07 05 Esther KEIGHLEY   1882 07 07 62    
1840 07 05 Martha KEIGHLEY   1863 08      
1840 08 08 Charles HALEY       Dismissed to Bramley 1845 05 30
1840 12 02 Timothy KITSON from Bramley     Withdrew to join Plymouth Brethren 1852 12 29
1840 12 02 Sarah KITSON from Bramley     Withdrew to join Plymouth Brethren 1852 12 29
1841 01 03 Mary HOLLINGS later PARKINSON 1851 04 27      
1841 03 07 Hannah THREAPLETON       Excluded 1850 05 19
1841 05 30 William PEARSON   1885 12 02 73    
1841 05 30 David HAINSWORTH of Sunny Bank 1843 07 03      
1841 05 30 John Fairbank BARNES   1880 08 10      
1841 05 30 Ellen PEARSON Blind 1895 02 13      
1841 05 30 Ann HOLLINGS later BATESON     Dismissed to Horsforth 1849 03 29
1841 05 30 Ellen READ later GAUNT 1874 03 20      
1841 05 30 Elizabeth CLARKSON later WALKER 1857 06 01      
1841 05 30 Frances WADE   1885 11 16      
1841 05 30 Elizabeth WADE later WILSON 1891 08 30      
1841 05 30 William TURNER       Withdrew 1853 08 31
1841 08 01 Jane KEIGHLEY   1857 06 04      
1841 08 01 Mary KEIGHLEY   1884 02 05      
1841 08 01 Leah PROCTER later LOBLEY     Dismissed to 1st Baptist, Bradford 1876 06 28
1841 10 03 Martha GAUNT   1848 11 15      
1841 12 05 James PONTEFRACT       Withdrew 1847 12 29
1841 12 05 James BARRETT       Went out 1848 03 29
1841 12 05 Joshua GAUNT       Excluded 1850 05 19
1841 12 05 Benjamin WALKER       Dismissed to Pudsey 1851 02 26
1841 12 05 Adam CHADWICK       Excluded 1849 05 02
1841 12 05 Hannah CHADWICK       Excluded 1849 05 02
1841 12 05 Jane PONTEFRACT       Withdrew 1847 12 29
1841 12 05 Annis KEIGHLEY   1885 05 30      
1842 03 06 John LOBLEY       Excluded 1847 04 28
1842 03 06 Elizabeth HORNE later KEIGHLEY 1856 05 01      
1842 03 06 Sarah Ann TURNER later CLAUGHTON     Dismissed to Eccleshill 1853 03 02
1842 03 06 Sarah WALTON   1847 11 10      
1842 04 03 Hannah BUSFIELD       Excluded 1845 12 31
1842 04 03 Hannah SMITH later LEE 1862 10 09      
1842 04 03 Mary SMITH later KEIGHLEY 1899 05 21      
1843 04 02 Matthew SCOTT Died at Stanningley 1845 05 06      
1843 04 02 Mary DUFTON       Withdrew 1850 05 19
1843 04 02 Rebecca READ   1868 03      
1843 04 02 Mary Ann HAINSWORTH   1864? 07      
1843 04 09 Thomas ISLES   1885 01 27 76    
1843 04 09 Charles CHILD       Withdrew 1859
1843 04 09 Rose WADE   1867      
1843 04 09 Elizabeth KEIGHLEY (Isaac) 1901 11 21      
1843 04 09 Amos KEIGHLEY       Excluded 1949 05 02
1843 04 09 William KEIGHLEY   1900 02 24 90    
1843 04 09 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH   1866 05 20      
1843 04 09 Martha KEIGHLEY Widow of Joseph KEIGHLEY 1886 04 30      
1843 04 23 Fredric TAYLOR       Excluded 1847 04 28
1843 04 23 Benjamin ALLERTON   1852 02 23      
1843 04 23 Frances ALLERTON later HAINSWORTH     Dismissed to Chapel Fold 1861 05 01
1843 04 23 John SANDERSON       Excluded 1845 10 01
1843 04 23 Hannah HORN   1891 04 08      
1843 04 23 Christiana PARKINSON   1863 05 10      
1843 04 23 Jane DAVISON       Dismissed to Rawden 1862 01 01
1843 04 23 Mary PARKINSON later WADE 1886 12 17      
1843 07 02 Sarah LISTER   1856 10 13      
1843 04 23 Mary CLEGG       Excluded  
1843 04 23 Jane FERGUSON       Dismissed to Bramley 1844 09 25
1843 04 23 Hannah HOLDSWORTH   1886 04 11      
1843 04 23 Fanny PEARSON   1860 02 27      
1843 04 23 Rose HAINSWORTH       Excluded 1852 05 26
1843 04 23 Elizabeth WALTON       Dismissed to Halifax 1850 02 27
1843 04 23 Ann WALTON   1872 12 02      
1843 04 23 Mary Ann GOTT       Excluded 1845 10 01
1843 04 23 Hannah BUSFIELD (John) 1861 04 28      
1843 04 23 Thomas DUFTON       Withdrew 1850 05 19
1843 04 23 Elizabeth DOUGLAS       Excluded 1848 09 27
1843 05 07 Peter TURNER       Withdrew 1845 01 01
1843 05 07 Robert WINTERBURN   1860 03 29      
1843 05 07 William BOOTH       Excluded 1845 12 31
1843 05 07 Henry PONTEFRACT       Excluded 1848 02 08
1843 05 07 John HORNE       Withdrew to join Plymouth Brethren 1858 12 29
1843 05 07 Edward EDMONDSON       Dismissed to Chapel Fold 1861 05 01
1843 05 07 Reuben HOLLINGS       Withdrew 1852 05 26
1843 05 07 Daniel WADE       Withdrew. Now of Ilkley 1880 06 02
1843 05 07 James HAINSWORTH       Dismissed to Ramsbottom 1872 01 31
1843 05 07 James PRATT       Withdrew on going to South Australia 1849 05 03
1843 05 07 William WALKER       Excluded 1860 05 02
1843 05 07 Nanny KEIGHLEY   1871 12 11      
1843 05 07 Martha DOWGILL later CRAVEN 1906 08 22      
1843 05 07 Mary WALKER       Excluded 1845 10 01
1843 05 07 Elizabeth WALTON (Samuel) 1878 04 25      
1843 05 07 Sarah ROBERTS later FAIRBANK 1879 05 19      
1843 05 07 Mary HALEY       Dismissed to Bramley 1845 05 30
1843 05 07 Sarah HORNE from Bramley     Withdrew to join Plymouth Brethren 1852 12 29
1843 06 04 James THREAPLETON   1861 07      
1843 06 04 David SMITH   1881 05 28      
1843 06 04 James HUSTLER   1883 01 11      
1843 06 04 John NICHOLSON       Excluded 1873 10 29
1843 06 04 Hannah PROCTER   1868 11 16      
1843 06 04 Mary LAWSON later TAYLOR     Excluded 1847 04 28
1843 06 03 Mary HAINSWORTH later PARKINSON 1852 12 12      
1843 06 04 Susanna HAINSWORTH later BRADLEY 1879 11 30      
1843 06 04 Emma READ later CARTWRIGHT     Excluded 1854 06 28
1843 07 03 Job THREAPLETON       Erased 1878 08 04
1843 07 03 Matthew HAINSWORTH   1882 08 22 68    
1843 07 03 Hannah KEIGHLEY of Bagley 1875 03 07      
1843 07 02 Mary WALTON later DAWSON 1864 11      
1843 07 02 Grace PARKINSON       Excluded 1850 05
1843 07 02 Elizabeth JACKSON   1874 06 21      
1843 07 02 Tabitha PROCTER   1846 06 03      
1843 07 02 Mary THREAPLETON   1872 02 12      
1843 06 28 Sarah PONTEFRACT   1846 08 28      
1843 07 02 Mary READ later BUSFIELD 1855 11 16   Excluded 1850 05 19
1843 08 06 Jesse SUTCLIFFE   1864 08 06      
1843 08 06 Matthew WADE   1878 05 17      
1843 08 06 Lydia BROOK   1872 12 07      
1843 08 06 Martha KEIGHLEY (William) Later NOBLE 1893 09 16      
1843 08 06 Martha MYERS       Excluded 1848 09 27
1843 09 03 William BARNES       Withdrew 1847 02 03
1843 11 05 William HAMILTON   1864 12 22      
1843 11 05 Mary PRATT       Withdrew on going to South Australia 1849 05 02
1843 11 05 Hannah RAWSON       Excluded 1856
1843 11 05 Mary BROOK       Withdrew  
1843 11 05 Rebecca SAUNDERSON       Excluded 1848 11 01
1843 11 05 Hannah BUSFIELD       Dismissed to Gildersome 1857 04 01
1844 01 07 William HALL   1874 06 23      
1844 01 07 Ann EDMUNDSON       Dismissed to Chapel Fold 1861 05 01
1844 03 03 Mary Ann SMITH   1870 10      
1844 03 03 Hannah WALKER   1845 02 23      
1844 03 03 Hannah BARNES later CARTER     Excluded 1847 09 01
1844 03 03 Jane BOOTH       On going to America 1849 05 02
1844 05 05 Joseph SMITH from Hunslet     Withdrew 1848 02 02
1844 08 04 Elizabeth Ann KEIGHLEY       Withdrew 185* 05 26
1845 03 09 Elizabeth WADE of Old Fold. Later KEIGHLEY 1895 01 21      
1845 04 06 John BROOK       Excluded 1846 01 28
1845 08 03 Michael CRAVEN       Withdrew 1853 02 02
1845 12 07 Sally HOLLINGS   1864 08 21      
1845 12 07 Elizabeth SMITH   1866 12 30      
1845 12 07 John BATESON       Dismissed to Horsforth 1849 03 29
1846 11 01 George MORTON from South Parade, Leeds     Excluded 1848 02 02
1846 11 01 Hannah MORTON from South Parade, Leeds     Dismissed to 2nd Church, Bradford 1849 10 31
1846 11 01 Mary Ann MORTON from South Parade, Leeds     Dismissed to 1st Church, Bradford 1847 03 03
1846 11 01 Hannah MORTON from South Parade, Leeds     Dismissed to 1st Church, Bradford 1848 06 28
1847 04 04 Hannah NICHOLSON   1889 05 29      
1847 05 02 Mary THREAPLETON       Erased 1878 08 04
1847 05 02 Robert PHILPOTT from Rayleigh, Essex     Dismissed to London 1854 09 08
1847 05 02 Susanna PHILPOTT from Leeds     Dismissed to London 1854 09 08
1848 05 07 Mary KEIGHLEY Daughter of William. Later BUSFIELD 1885 12 30      
1848 05 07 Sarah KEIGHLEY Daughter of Charles. Later BUSFIELD 1897 05 08      
1848 05 07 Ann GRIMSHAW later TRICKETT     Dismissed to Bramley 1877 01 31
1848 10 01 Thomas BOOCOCK from Stanningley 1868 07 19      
1849 08 01 Mary MARSHALL from Sutton 1883 07 31 70    
1849 12 02 Edward BUSFIELD from 2 Church, Leeds     Dismissed to Horsforth 1857 10 28
1849 12 02 Mary BUSFIELD from 2 Church, Leeds 1877 07 28   Dismissed to Horsforth 1857 10 28
1849 12 02 Sarah BUSFIELD from 2 Church, Leeds     Dismissed to 2nd Bradford 1857
1850 05 05 Ruth HUSTLER   1869 01 03      
1850 05 05 Jane BOOCOCK   1853 02 17      
1851 01 05 Nancy Wade HAINSWORTH   1877 07 28      
1851 05 04 Hannah HAINSWORTH from Rawden. Later HARPER     Dismissed to Horsforth 1869 04 01
1851 05 04 Johannah HAINSWORTH from Rawden. Later PARKER 1870 01 03      
1852 08 01 Ann BOYS   1857 04 18      
1853 02 06 Elizabeth Ann Barker PARKINSON       Dismissed to York St, Manchester  
1854 01 01 Hannah HAINSWORTH later FOSTER 1910 10 31      
1855 06 03 Elizabeth ROSS   1900 11 11 92    
1855 06 03 Mary Crook DONKIN later RICHARDSON 1883 11 04      
1855 06 03 Elizabeth READ   1910 04 19      
1855 06 03 Johnson HORN   1891 02 16      
1855 06 03 John NICHOLSON   1863 12      
1855 06 03 Ephraim TURNER       Excluded 1862 04 02
1855 06 03 William GARFORTH       Excluded 1880 03 31
1855 06 03 Daniel FARRAR       Excluded 1863 04 02
1855 06 01 Thomas HOLLINGS from Clayton West 1885 07 24      
1855 06 01 Eliza HOLLINGS from Clayton West 1902 04 02      
1856 07 03 Sarah WEBSTER from 2nd Church, Leeds     Withdrew 1864 03
1856 07 06 Mary BUSFIELD later BRETHERICK     Dismissed to Bramley 1873 09 04
1857 04 05 Peter ISLES Died at Blackpool 1896 12 11      
1857 04 05 Maria HAINSWORTH later PULLAN     Withdrew 1875 04 28
1857 04 05 Margaret FOSTER   1876 11 13 45    
1858 04 04 Nanny HALEY       Dismissed to Leicester 1867 05 31
1858 04 04 Hannah ISLES       Excluded 1865 03 01
1858 04 04 Emma SMITH later WADE 1877 03 26      
1858 04 04 Elizabeth WADE later ISLES. Died at Blackpool 1894 02 15      
1858 04 04 Hannah WADE   1863 02 01      
1858 04 04 Sarah GRIMSHAW later GREAVES 1901 03 11      
1858 04 04 Rose KEIGHLEY later PICKARD 1906 05 10      
1859 11 02 Edward PARKER from Milnsbridge     Resigned as Pastor. To Brighton Grove, Manchester 187* 02 26
1859 11 02 Alice Mary PARKER from Milnsbridge 1865 05 21      
1859 11 06 Hannah BARRETT later DAVISON     To Leeds 1870
1859 11 06 Sarah THREAPLETON       Excluded 1866
1859 11 06 Elizabeth HORN       Excluded 1875 06 30
1859 11 06 Betty KEIGHLEY later GREENWOOD     Dismissed to Armley 1874 09 03
1859 11 30 Edward BUSFIELD from Horsforth 1867 08 31      
1859 11 30 Mary BUSFIELD from Horsforth 1877 08 01      
1860 02 05 Sarah KEIGHLEY later SPENCER     Dismissed to Horsforth 1872 02 28
1860 02 05 Ruth KEIGHLEY   1911 04 19 77    
1860 02 05 Sarah HUDSON       Dismissed to Ramsbottom 1863 04 01
1860 02 05 Allison HAINSWORTH   1918 01 19      
1860 02 05 Nancy ROSS later BUSFIELD 1876 05 03      
1860 02 05 Martha ALLERTON       Dismissed to Chapel Fold 1861 05 01
1860 04 01 Jane WALTON later CASSON     Dismissed to Hallfield Chapel, Bradford 1864 05 01
1860 04 01 Maria HAINSWORTH later LAMBERT 1882 10 29 42    
1860 04 01 Sarah NAYLOR   1893 05 15 51    
1860 04 01 Reuben DAVISON       Dismissed to ? Chapel, Leeds 1870
1860 06 03 James DAVISON       Dismissed to Rawden 1868 01 01
1860 06 03 Elizabeth WINTERBURN   1882 04 01 73    
1860 06 03 Rebecca ALLERTON   1879 01 05      
1860 07 01 Sarah HAINSWORTH from Bradford 1869 05 23      
1860 07 01 Sarah BRAMFITT from Bradford. Died at Douglas, Isle of Man 1900 02 13      
1860 12 02 Nanny SMITH   1906 07 11      
1860 12 02 Rebecca JOHNSON   1892 09 15      
1860 12 02 Martha BUSFIELD       Dismissed to Gildersome  
1860 12 02 Hannah KEIGHLEY       Dismissed to Leicester 1873 07 03
1860 12 02 Sarah BUSFIELD   1912 12 01      
1860 12 02 Samuel NICHOLS       Withdrew 1864 12 03
1861 03 03 John BROOK   *      
1861 03 03 Martha WALKER   1891 10 30      
1861 03 03 Reuben JOHNSON       Excluded 1866
1861 03 03 Martha BOOCOCK   1910 07 11      
1861 03 03 James WALTON       Excluded 1878 02
1861 03 03 Elizabeth KEIGHLEY (Abraham) 1872 12 29      
1861 03 03 Hannah MARSHALL later SHAW 1900 09 27      
1861 03 03 James KEIGHLEY   1902 01 09 63    
1861 03 03 Jane PICKARD   1888 01 13      
1861 03 03 Dorothy HAINSWORTH later DYSON 1881 11 02      
1861 03 03 Benjamin JOHNSON   1905 01 15      
1861 03 03 Martha BOLTON Sister of Mrs James Leeming 1923 04 09      
1861 03 03 Joseph BARRETT       Excluded 1862 07 30
1861 03 03 Mary KEIGHLEY (William) 1905 10 29      
1861 06 02 Maria THREAPLETON   1910 05 31      
1861 06 02 Sabina SMITH later Mrs James NICHOLSON 1914 06 30 80    
1861 12 01 Ruth THREAPLETON later HOLDSWORTH     Excluded 1866 03 28
1861 12 01 Emma BUSFIELD later Mrs Josiah HORN 1917 03 15      
1861 12 01 Priscilla GOTT later Mrs Benjamin JOHNSON 1871 12 23      
1861 12 01 Christiana ALLERTON later HARGREAVES 1915 05 04   Excluded 1864 11 30
1861 12 01 Mary Ann THREAPLETON later BARRETT     Excluded 1862 07 30
1862 02 02 Jane FERGUSON from Bramley. Died at Bramley 1869 03      
1862 02 02 Timotheus FOSTER   1888 04 09      
1862 02 02 Phebe WADE       Transferred to Zion Baptist Chapel, Bradford  
1862 02 02 Hannah BUSFIELD later Mrs Jabez JOHNSON 1914 05 22      
1862 02 02 Peter BROOK   1901 06 18      
1862 02 02 Job ISLES       Excluded 1904 09 29
1863 03 01 Margaret DOKERA       Excluded 1869 12 02
1863 03 01 Benjamin HOLDSWORTH       Excluded 1866 03 28
1863 03 01 Sarah WAITE   1867 04      
1863 04 01 Joseph DOWGILL   1879 02 18      
1863 04 01 Michael CRAVEN Died at Thornbury, Bradford        
1863 04 05 Reuben HAINSWORTH       Excluded  
1863 09 06 Hannah HAINSWORTH (Reuben) 1912 08 15      
1863 09 06 Priscilla MARSHALL   1884 04 13      
1863 09 06 Rebecca CRAVEN       Excluded 1869 12 02
1864 02 04 Charles CHILD       Withdrawn 1873 05 02
1864 03 07 Colin WHITELEY from Bethel Chapel, Bradford     Erased 1871 01 07
1864 03 07 Sarah WHITELEY from Sion Chapel, Bradford     Dismissed to Bradford 1870 08 03
1864 03 07 Hannah EMMETT       Dismissed to Bingley 1870 08
1864 03 07 Sarah STRICKLAND later WILSON 1911 11 08      
1864 03 07 William MARSHALL   1914 03 22      
1864 04 03 Mary Ann HOLLINGS later HAINSWORTH     Dismissed to Ramsbottom 1872 01 31
1864 04 03 Hannah HOLLINGS later GILL 1915 01 05      
1864 04 03 Maria FIRTH later SUNDERLAND     Left the neighbourhood  
1864 04 03 Martha BROOK later PICKARD 1907 02 28      
1864 04 03 Ann NICHOLSON later MARSHALL 1915 05 20      
1864 05 01 Grace FIELDHOUSE   1891 11 14 76    
1864 05 01 Mary Ann BUSFIELD   1904 05 05      
1864 05 01 Sarah WHITLEY   1894 02 23      
1864 05 01 Edward PICKARD   1917 03 13      
1864 05 01 Helen PARKINSON later ISLES. 1886 12 22      
1864 05 01 Grace Ann WALKER later TOWN 1879 05 15      
1864 05 01 Hannah JOHNSON later Mrs James HALL     Erased 1909
1864 05 01 Nanny KEIGHLEY (Benjamin) later Mrs Jonathan ARMITAGE 1916 04 24      
1864 06 01 John LOBLEY       Dismissed to 1st Church, Bradford 1876 06 28
1864 07 03 Henry HORN       Excluded 1874 07 29
1864 07 03 Martha HORN       Excluded 1874 06 30
1864 07 03 Joseph WALKER   1866 06      
1864 07 03 Ellen WALKER   1909 03 19      
1864 07 03 William THREAPLETON   1910 01 21      
1864 07 03 John PICKARD   1902 02 20      
1864 07 03 Joseph PEARCE       Excluded 1870 02 03
1864 07 03 Joseph GOTT   1927 02 17      
1864 07 03 Isaac KEIGHLEY Died in Leeds Infirmary 1905 01 12      
1864 07 03 John Smith HAINSWORTH       Dismissed to Port Elizabeth, Cape Colony, S.A. 1872 07 03
1864 07 03 Martha Ann THREAPLETON (Job)     Excluded 1868 12 31
1864 08 07 Jane ISLES   1891 12 24      
1864 08 07 Ruth PICKARD   1897 05 09      
1864 08 07 Abraham KEIGHLEY   1908 05 22      
1864 08 07 Joshua BRAMFITT   1896 09 20      
1864 08 07 Frank KEIGHLEY   1880 01 10      
1864 08 07 Sarah Ann BROOK   1901 04 21      
1864 08 07 Elizabeth PICKARD   1903 12 12      
1864 08 07 James THREAPLETON   1901 09 11      
1864 08 07 Sarah BROOK later Mrs Isaac KEIGHLEY 1902 01 22      
1864 08 07 Samuel WILSON   1923 05 31      
1864 08 07 Josiah HORN   1919 07 19      
1864 09 04 William WOOD Died        
1864 09 04 Sarah KEIGHLEY   1914 01 04      
1864 09 04 Mary Ann GAUNT later Mrs Alfred HOLLINGS 1901 07      
1864 09 04 Joseph FAIRBANK       Erased 1881 04 27
1864 10 02 Alfred HOLLINGS       Excluded 1870 03 03
1864 11 30 Hannah MANCHESTER from 2nd Church, Bradford 1907 09 15      
1864 11 30 Priscilla SMITH       Excluded 1870 02 03
1864 12 04 Elizabeth GAUNT later Mrs A W HAINSWORTH 1920 01 12      
1865 03 01 Christiana HARGREAVES   1915 05 04      
1865 04 02 Mary WADE later MAWSON     Excluded 1867 07 31
1865 04 02 Mary MARSHALL (David) 1912 03      
1865 04 02 Harriet KEIGHLEY (Abraham's) later HOBLIN     Transferred to Dewsbury 1899 02 02
1865 06 04 Catherine RUSHWORTH later STALLYBRASS. Died away        
1865 06 04 Hannah HUSTLER later HENSON 1898 02 12      
1865 06 04 Fanny MARSHALL later WHITAKER     Excluded 1875 07 31
1865 09 03 Joseph GAUNT   1910 06 30      
1865 12 03 Edward KEIGHLEY   1915 03 01      
1865 12 03 James NICHOLSON   1872 12 08      
1865 12 03 Joseph TOWN       Excluded 1874 06 30
1866 05 06 Jane WILSON   1871 06 13      
1866 05 06 Mary KEIGHLEY (Christopher) later BARRON     Excluded 1871 08 02
1866 05 06 Rachel Ann VAREY       To Stanningley  
1866 09 02 Mary RUSHWORTH   1876 08 31 70    
1866 11 28 Benjamin HOLDSWORTH       Excluded 1875 06 30
1866 11 28 Ruth HOLDSWORTH       To Morecambe 1897 03 04
1866 11 28 Joseph BARRETT       Dismissed  
1866 11 28 Mary Ann BARRETT       Dismissed  
1867 05 05 Mary THREAPLETON wife of James 1908 09 17      
1867 05 05 Sarah NICHOLSON daughter of Hugh 1918 05 04      
1867 05 05 Mary Elizabeth HAINSWORTH later DAWSON     Dismissed to Lockwood 1874 12 30
1867 06 02 Isaac WAITE       Dismissed to Morley 1880 01 29
1867 06 02 John Turner MARSHALL       Dismissed to Brighton Grove, Manchester 1879 02 26
1867 06 02 William Walton MARSHALL   1920 08 17      
1868 01 Eliza Ann WOODHOUSE later FAIRBANK     Erased 1881 07 03
1868 01 Hannah CHILD later PEARSON 1910 07 18   Excluded 1875 06 30
1868 01 Priscilla BROOK later HOLDSWORTH     Dismissed to Gildersome 1895 12 05
1868 01 05 Mary NICHOLSON later PEARSON     Excluded 1876 05 03
1868 01 05 Sarah LOOSELY later WAITE     Dismissed to Wortley 1881 01 29
1868 01 05 Martha HOLLINGS later SCOTT     Transferred to Ashton 1881 02 03
1868 01 05 Mary Ann KEIGHLEY       Dismissed to a Church in Australia  
1868 09 06 John GREENWOOD       Excluded 1882 09 27
1868 09 06 William BUSFIELD   1890 09      
1868 09 06 Eliza KEIGHLEY   1912 10 08      
1868 09 06 Rachel SMITH Died at Bare, Morecambe 1919 11 06      
1868 09 06 Harriett HAINSWORTH   1884 03 02      
1868 09 06 Louisa GAUNT later CRAVEN     Excluded 1878 10 30
1869 Matthew Edward WOOD       Dismissed to Burley Road, Leeds 1880 11 03
1870 01 02 Ann MIDGLEY       Transferred to Elland 1894 07 26
1870 03 30 Mary BUSFIELD New Farsley 1885 11 09      
1870 08 31 Joseph PEARCE       Excluded 1879 04 30
1870 11 06 Esther WATERHOUSE later HAINSWORTH     Excluded 1876 05 03
1870 11 06 Eliza BROOK? later GOTT 1927 02 19      
1870 11 06 Sarah MARSHALL       Dismissed to Eccleshill 1885 06 04
1870 11 06 Daniel Hainsworth RHODES       Withdrew 1874 11 01
1870 11 06 William THOMPSON   1913 08 25      
1871 01 01 Frederick OVEREND       Dismissed to King Street, Bolton  
1871 01 01 Joshua LOBLEY       Excluded 1873 10 29
1871 01 01 Marshall KEIGHLEY Died        
1871 01 01 Martha Ann WALKER later Mrs Joseph GOTT 1913 10 05      
1871 01 01 Jane KEIGHLEY later THREAPLETON 1915 02      
1871 01 01 Elizabeth BUSFIELD   1876 04 19      
1871 02 05 Eliza HAINSWORTH later BELT 1899      
1871 02 05 Mary Ann PARKINSON later PEARCE     Withdrew 1879 05 28
1871 02 05 Elizabeth FAWCETT from Wortley     Withdrew 1873 07 30
1871 05 03 Mary Hannah PARKINSON from Ripley     Dismissed to Landport 1873 12 03
1871 04 02 Sarah FORREST Died at Leeds 1913 07 22 90    
1871 04 02 Ann SLATER       Withdrew 1876 01
1871 04 02 Annie PEARCE       Dismissed to Brighton Grove, Manchester 1879 02 26
1871 04 02 Clara HOLLINGS later NABHOLM     Dismissed to Darlington 1879 12 31
1871 04 02 Rhoda SMITH later WADE     Transferred to Eccleshill 1901 12 04
1871 04 02 Jane BOLTON later LEEMING 1915 12 25      
1871 03 29 Frederick TAYLOR of Rodley 1892 03   Transferred to Rodley  
1871 07 02 Abraham MARSHALL   1894 09 16      
1871 10 01 Mary Ann SUTCLIFFE   1898 10 28      
1871 12 03 Frederick HOBLEY       Withdrew 1879 05 28
1871 12 03 Mary Ann HOBLEY       Withdrew 1879 05 28
1872 01 07 Hannah HAINSWORTH from Linley     Withdrew 1875 03 03
1872 01 07 Harriet PARKER from Trinity, Bradford. Died at Manchester 1878 06 14      
1872 11 04 John HORN   1895 12 08      
1872 11 04 Sarah HORN   1885 03 03      
1872 11 Sarah OVINGTON   1901 11 24      
1872 12 01 Charles PICKARD Died at Clayton Warehouse, Bradford 1923 06 23      
1872 12 01 Hartley THREAPLETON   1927 02 14      
1873 02 02 Benjamin CRAVEN       Withdrew 1895 01 30
1873 02 02 Mary Hannah KEIGHLEY later FRANKISH 1941 04 05      
1873 04 02 James Kerr SCOTT from Roscomon Street, Liverpool     Transferred to Ashton 1881 02 03
1872 04 06 Hannah Maria SMITH Died at Morecambe where she had resided over 20 years 1929 06 07      
1873 04 06 Harriet BOOCOCK   1875 07 11      
1873 04 06 Sarah BUSFIELD later KEIGHLEY     Transferred to Ilkley 1900 05
1873 04 06 Mary Hannah BUSFIELD later Mrs Fred BOOTH     Transferred to Leeds Road, Bradford  
1873 05 02 Nanny HALEY from Belvoir Street, Leicester. Died at Leeds 1908 09 28      
1873 05 18 Joseph HAINSWORTH       Withdrew 1875 03 31
1873 12 31 Sarah WALKER from Sion Chapel, Bradford 1882 06 08 65    
1874 01 04 Mary Hannah SMITH       Transferred to Rodley 1892
1874 01 04 Allison HORN       Dismissed to Weston 1876
1874 01 04 Emily GAUNT later BRADBURY. Died at Uppermill 1936 03 17 85    
1874 01 04 Priscilla HAINSWORTH   1926 07 07      
1874 01 04 Priscilla ISLES   1912 01 10      
1874 01 04 Reuben KEIGHLEY       Transferres to Ilkley 1903 05
1874 01 04 Irwin BROOK   1945 02 22      
1874 01 29 Sarah HUDSON from Rosse Street, Shipley     Dismissed to Morecambe 1875 03 03
1874 05 03 Eliza CLARKSON   1898 01 17      
1874 05 03 Sarah WOOD       Excluded 1881 06 29
1874 05 03 John Edward KEIGHLEY       Excluded 1894 05 31
1874 05 03 Elijah KEIGHLEY       Withdrew 1877 01 03
1874 05 03 Jabez VAREY       Dismissed to Ballarat, Victoria 1876 08 06
1874 07 05 James PARKINSON       Resigned 1899
1874 07 05 Priscilla LORD       Transferred to Rodley 1891 12
1874 07 05 Phebe TAYLOR       Transferred to Rodley 1891 12
1874 07 05 Eliza BOOTH       Transferred to Rodley 1891 12
1874 10 04 Thomas SPRAGGET from Horsforth     Erased 1877 03 28
1874 12 John Smith HAINSWORTH from Port Elizabeth, South Africa     Dismissed to London 1875 11 07
1875 04 28 Samuel NICHOLS       Excluded 1884 10 30
1875 06 06 David MIDGLEY       Excluded 1888 01
1875 06 06 Samuel WHITLEY   1927 03 30      
1875 06 06 Ann CLEGG       Transferred to Rodley 1891 12
1875 06 06 Louisa WOOD later EDMONDSON     Transferred to Morley 1891 03
1875 06 06 Rachel KEIGHLEY later Mrs Fredk Overend 1876 09 29 23    
1875 06 06 Zillah KEIGHLEY later ELLAM     Dismissed to South Parade 1879
1875 07 04 Ann ANDREWS   1894 12 02      
1875 07 04 Maria HOLLINGS   1885 08 27 57    
1875 07 04 Rose Ann ARMITAGE   1900 12 22      
1875 07 04 Rosella STEPHENSON   1907 08 20      
1875 07 01 Hannah THORNTON       Excluded 1877 05 03
1875 08 01 Lucy Ann TAYLOR       Withdrew 1875 11 03
1875 08 01 John SMITH       Dismissed to Brighton Grove, Manchester 1879 02 26
1875 08 01 Hannah Jane VARLEY       Erased 1880 06 30
1875 08 01 Jonathan David MARSHALL   1908 10 01      
1876 01 02 Allison ANDREWS later MARSHALL 1889 07 04 32    
1875 09 05 Martha HARDAKER   1886 02 24      
1875 09 05 Hannah KEIGHLEY   1937 07 09      
1875 09 05 Sarah CARTER later CARLISLE 1942 03 02      
1875 09 05 Annie HORN       Dismissed to South Parade, Leeds 18?3 01 31
1875 09 05 Julia SMITH later HOLLINGS     Excluded 1884 07 02
1875 09 05 Eliza GOODSON       Dismissed to Brighton Grove, Manchester 1879 02 26
1875 09 05 Annie HOLLINGS later MARSHALL. Died at Morecambe 1932 12 15      
1875 09 05 Sarah KEIGHLEY   1903 05 29      
1875 09 05 Alice Mary HOBLEY       Dismissed to Brighton Grove, Manchester 1879 07 02
1875 11 07 Martha Ann HOLLINGS later PEARSON 1907 04 13      
1875 11 07 Mary HOBSON later KEIGHLEY 1927 03 18      
1875 11 07 Sarah HOLLINGS later HOLDSWORTH     Transferred to Egremont 1894 05 02
1875 11 07 Lois BUSFIELD   1923 03 05      
1875 11 07 Lavinia WILSON   1889 05 28      
1875 11 07 Annie BUSFIELD Dead        
1875 11 07 Eva HOLLINGS later HOLDSWORTH     Dismissed to Egremont 1891 10 28
1875 11 07 Fanny KEIGHLEY later ELSWORTH 1937 09 10      
1875 12 05 Amelia HORN later FIRTH     Withdrew & joined Plymouth Brethren 1899 03 22
1876 01 02 Louisa BUSFIELD later LODGE     Joined Methodist Church at Batley 1924
1876 01 02 Susanna THOMPSON       Excluded 1893 11 30
1876 01 02 Elizabeth HALLMAN from Mint Lane, Lincoln. Later WOOD     Excluded 1886 07 22
1876 03 01 Mary HUDSON from Horsforth     Transferred to Horsforth 1900 10
1876 10 01 Mary RHODES       Dismissed to Pole Street, Preston 1883 05 02
1876 10 01 Sarah BUSFIELD wife of James     Dismissed to Hunslet 1881 06 29
1876 10 01 Mary Ann THREAPLETON   1892 11 10      
1876 09 27 Daniel Hainsworth RHODES       Dismissed to Pole Street, Preston 1883 05 02
1877 03 28 Phebe SMITH from Idle     Transferred to Rodley 1891 12
1877 03 28 Fanny WHITAKER   1925 05 19 75    
1877 05 06 Hannah CARTER   1885 11 05      
1877 05 06 Esther WALTON   1909 07 18      
1877 05 06 Mary LISTER   1880 01 22 44    
1877 05 06 Jonathan HARDAKER       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1877 05 06 Ellen WATERHOUSE   1907 12 11      
1877 05 06 Hannah Maria HOLLINGS later OVEREND     Dismissed to King Street, Oldham 1881 11 02
1877 05 30 Mary CRAVEN from Allerton. Of Calverley 1886 03 19      
1878 01 30 Martha Hannah TURNER       Dismissed to Rodley 1892
1878 03 03 James N HOLDSWORTH       Transferred to Gildersome 1895 12 05
1878 03 03 Mary Ann HOLDSWORTH   1887 08 18      
1878 03 03 Sarah PARKINSON   1907 05 05      
1878 03 03 Mary Elizabeth COLSON later Mrs John William Busfield 1905 05 17      
1878 03 03 Caroline WOOD later Mrs John R Busfield 1949 06 18      
1878 03 03 Elizabeth NEAL later WILKINSON     Transferred to Wakefield 1885 03 01
1878 03 03 Matilda LAX       Excluded 1892 04 28
1878 03 03 Sarah GREAVES later KEIGHLEY 1903 02 10      
1878 03 03 Sarah FARRAR later Mrs Irwin BROOK 1924 03 07      
1878 03 03 Mary Ann PEARSON later WHITLEY 1930 05 19      
1878 04 07 Charles WATERHOUSE   1905 02 26      
1878 04 07 Zillah DOBSON   1901 02 04      
1878 04 07 Jabez FARRAR       Dismissed to Bramley 1883 01 31
1878 04 07 John Robert BUSFIELD   1929 03 21      
1878 04 07 Sarah LEE of Calverley Bridge 1878 06 12      
1878 04 07 Rhoda BUSFIELD   1908 03 12      
1878 04 07 Sarah Jane CLARKSON later KEIGHLEY 1887 08 14      
1878 04 07 Mary HARRISON Resided out of Farsley for many years 1920 06 30      
1878 04 07 James Alfred ROBINSON   1906 12 31      
1878 04 07 Emily BRAMFITT   1935 08 08      
1878 04 07 Agnes CHR* later CARTER     Withrawn. Resident 109 Westfield Rd, Manningham 1933 09 19
1878 06 02 Joseph CLEGG       Excluded 1894 05 31
1878 06 02 Sarah WARD   1904 06 23      
1878 06 02 Jeremiah SMITH       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1878 06 02 Moses David IANSON       Excluded 1901 04 03
1878 06 02 Susan NEAL       Withdrew 1879 12 04
1878 06 02 John WHITLEY   1942 03 18      
1878 06 02 Ned BUSFIELD       Excluded 1901 04 03
1878 06 02 Susan KEIGHLEY       Transferred to Rodley 1892
1878 06 02 Israel BUSFIELD   1929 04 29      
1878 06 02 Ellen JEFFREY   1896 05 31      
1878 06 02 Edwin Rushworth JEFFREY   1913      
1878 06 02 Martha Ann FARRAR       Dismissed to Bramley 1883 01 31
1878 06 02 Mary THREAPLETON   1909 02      
1878 06 02 Martha Ann DUFFIELD   1931 04 04      
1878 06 02 Harriet ISLES later Mrs Charles BUSFIELD 1936 12      
1878 06 02 Alice HOLLINGS       Dismissed to North Shaw? Lane  
1878 08 04 Hartley MARSHALL   1881 09 06      
1878 08 04 John William BUSFIELD   1934 02 14      
1878 09 01 John GOTT       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1878 09 01 William HARRISON       Excluded 1901 04 03
1878 09 01 Joseph HOLDSWORTH       Dismissed to Paisley 1897 02 03
1879 01 26 Elizabeth BARRETT from Rawden     Excluded 1888 02
1879 03 02 John Edward GILL Died        
1879 04 03 John NAYLOR Reverend. From Oswaldtwistle     Dismissed to Connecticut, USA 1882 06 28
1879 04 03 Augusta Maria NAYLOR from Oswaldtwistle     Dismissed to Connecticut, U.S.A. 1882 06 28
1879 07 27 Sarah GREENWOOD       Dismissed to Guiseley 1884 07 31
1879 07 27 Victoria NEAL       Dismissed to Rodley  
1879 07 27 Hannah Maria ISLES   1935 12 11      
1879 07 27 Mary Ellen WILSON       Dismissed to Lockwood 1882 02 01
1879 07 27 Sarah Ann SMITH       Transferred to Rodley 1891 12 30
1879 07 27 Annie LEE later JOHNSON 1928 04 12      
1879 07 27 Sarah WATSON later Mrs Samuel ISLES     Transferred to Whitegate Drive, Blackpool 1914 12
1879 07 27 James William WALKER   1929 07 06      
1879 07 27 William HOLDSWORTH       Dismissed to Egremont 1891 10 28
1879 07 27 Mary KEIGHLEY later Mrs Sam Wood. Died in a Nursing Home in Leeds 1933 10 10      
1879 10 05 Mary HOLLINGS   1895 09 13      
1879 10 05 Emma HOUGHTON       Transferred to Rodley 1891 12 30
1879 10 05 Lydia WADE   1906 05 02      
1879 10 05 Mary MARSHALL wife of Peter 1912 04 01      
1879 10 05 Sarah ISLES wife of Jonathan 1904 02      
1879 10 05 Mary GAUNT   1899 01 03      
1879 10 05 Phebe FARRAR later SOFTLEY 1891 12 30      
1879 10 05 Elizabeth ELLIS later FENTON 1907 06 05      
1879 10 05 Mary Elizabeth BUSFIELD       Withdrew 1887 04 28
1879 10 05 Allison BUSFIELD   1918 11 24      
1879 11 02 Mary Elizabeth BROWN   1928 10 12      
1879 11 02 John BROWN       Excluded 1901 09
1879 11 02 Arthur KEIGHLEY   1913 08 31      
1879 11 02 Fred SUTCLIFFE       Excluded 1888 01
1879 11 02 Harry STRICKLAND       Excluded 1893 07 23
1879 12 07 Emily ELLIS       Excluded 1896 12 09
1879 12 07 Phebe HARDAKER       Transferred to Rodley  
1879 12 07 Mary Jane FARRAR       Transferred to Rodley  
1879 12 07 Leah HARDISTY from Stanningley     Excluded 1886 07 22
1880 06 06 Amelia HAINSWORTH   1913 04 28      
1880 06 06 Martha Ann CALVERLEY   1939 04 08      
1880 06 06 Grace Ann CALVERLEY later LONG 1926 08 24      
1880 06 06 Hannah Ann WATERHOUSE later SUTCLIFFE     Transferred to Boston, U.S. 1890 07
1880 06 06 Alice BROOK       Transferred to Keighley 1906 01 04
1880 06 30 Louisa CRAVEN of Pudsey 1931 03      
1880 09 05 Mary Elizabeth DAWSON from Lockwood 1909 03 28      
1880 09 05 Emily ANDREWS later Mrs John William BUSFIELD 1939 06 30      
1880 09 05 Agnes F CAMPBELL       Transferred to Hill Head, Glasgow 1886 11 04
1880 10 03 Annie GAUNT later WADE 1908 07 07      
1880 11 07 Elizabeth ISLES later ELSWORTH 1917 01 28      
1881 04 27 Mary Elizabeth HARTLEY from Horsforth     Transferred to Rawden 1886 11 04
1881 04 27 Kate Ellen HARTLEY from Horsforth     Transferred to Rawden 1886 11 04
1881 04 27 Mary Ellen HARTLEY from Rawden     Transferred to Rawden 1886 11 04
1881 07 03 Sarah Ann ROSS Died at Saltburn by the Sea at her daughter's home (Roberta) 1932 06      
1881 11 30 Martha NOBLE   1893 09 18      
1882 02 01 William SPEIGHT from Bethel, Shipley 1905 03 04      
1882 02 01 Eliza SPEIGHT from Bethel, Shipley     Transferred to Stanningley 1905 11 02
1882 03 05 Alice JEFFRIES later Mrs William SUTCLIFFE 1934 06 08      
1882 11 05 Mary BROOK   1885 01 30      
1882 11 05 Matthew BUSFIELD       Excluded 1886 11 04
1882 12 03 Mary Ann OWEN       Dismissed to Weston by Weedon 1886 04 29
1882 11 29 Sarah BUSFIELD from Hunslet 1929 03 14      
1883 06 28 Esther WHITELEY from Zion, Bramley 1890 07      
1883 06 28 James Richardson FAWCETT from Burley Road, Leeds     Transferred to Middlesbrough 1887 08 07
1883 08 26 Charles W DAWSON   190? 08 25      
1883 08 26 Jacob KEIGHLEY       Excluded 1887 03 31
1883 08 26 Frances SUTTON       Transferred to Hallfield, Bradford 1895 04 03
1883 08 26 Jane FARRAR? later BUSFIELD 1932 06 01      
1883 09 26 William Henry PEDRICK       Excluded 1886 09 02
1883 10 07 Annie SMITH later MATHERS     Transferred to Armley 1888 11 28
1883 10 07 Sarah FOSTER Died at 49 The Grove, Ilkley 1925 06 17      
1883 10 07 Clara GAUNT       Transferred to Albemarle, Scarborough 1924
1883 09 26 Annie FARRAR later WALTON 1904 12 10      
1883 12 02 Nancy WADE   1902 03 12      
1883 12 02 Elizabeth PEARSON   1946 09 19      
1883 12 02 Ann KEIGHLEY   1929 03 04      
1884 02 27 Ernest MASON from Bridge Street, Gainsborough     Dismissed to South Shields 1887 03
1884 02 27 Emily BENTLEY from Horsforth 1923 12 16      
1884 06 01 Frances GORDON later GARTH? 1916 01 08      
1884 06 01 Julia COLLINGS       Transferred to Egremont 1894 07 02
1884 06 01 Hannah HUDSON later WILBY     Withdrew 1933 09 17
1884 06 01 Eliza ISLES   1939 02 26      
1884 06 01 Priscilla BRAMFITT   1954 12      
1885 07 26 Julia FORREST       Dismissed to Hunslet 1902 03 27
1885 07 26 Clara CARTER   1940 03 08      
1885 07 26 Sarah MARSHALL   1931 01 21      
1885 07 26 Mary MITCHELL later Mrs Irwin Threapleton 1956 02 19      
1885 09 06 Emma KEIGHLEY later ROBINSON 1939 04 11      
1885 09 06 Agnes KEIGHLEY later THREAPLETON 1942 04 25      
1885 12 03 Peter Thomas COWLING from Bethel, Shipley     Erased 1909  
1885 12 31 Elizabeth FAWCETT from Bourton on the Water     Transferred to Middlesbrough 1887 08 07
1885 11 01 Samuel Heaton ELSWORTH   1920 07 06      
1886 02 04 Mary CLAUGHTON from Horsforth     Transferred to Rodley 1893
1887 02 06 Frederick HOBLEY from Zion, Bramley     Transferred to Newcastle on Tyne 1905 03 02
1887 02 06 Mary HOBLEY from Zion, Bramley     Transferred to Newcastle on Tyne 1905 03 02
1887 02 06 Alice Mary HOBLEY from Brighton Grove, Manchester. Later McLeary     Dismissed to Ramsbottom 1891 06
1887 04 03 Isaac HODGKINSON   1916      
1887 04 03 Harriet HODGKINSON   1923 05 17      
1887 04 03 Eliza HOLDSWORTH       Transferred to Paisley  
1887 04 03 Mary ARMITAGE later ALLERTON     Erased 1910 02 02
1887 04 03 Emma DOBSON later Mrs Richard SUTTON     Transferred to Trinity Chapel, Bradford 1893 10 04
1887 04 93 Clara ARMITAGE later ISLES 1948 03 14      
1887 08 28 Herbert KEIGHLEY   1941 06 30      
1887 08 28 Richard SUTTON       Transferred to Trinity Chapel, Bradford 1893 10 04
1887 08 28 Ellis HUDSON       Transferred to Lawrence, Mass, U.S.A. 1895 05 01
1887 08 28 Elizabeth WATSON       Transferred to Whitegate Drive, Blackpool 1914 12
1887 08 28 Alice PICKARD       Transferred to Olivet, Morecambe 1938
1887 08 28 Sarah Elizaberth BUSFIELD   1911 07 10      
1887 08 28 John GUDGEON       Dismissed to Southport 1891 10 28
1887 08 28 Fanny GUDGEON from Abbey Road, St Johns Wood     Dismissed to Southport 1891 10 28
1888 01 01 Sarah McKAY   1910 07 24   Transferred to Peebles 1899
1888 01 01 Neil McKAY       Transferred to Peebles 1899
1888 01 01 John ROSS       Excluded 1894 05 31
1888 01 01 Sarah SMITH Died        
1888 01 01 Ada HARGREAVES   1942 02 04      
1888 01 01 Mary Christiana BARNES Died in Killara, NSW, Australia 1963 09 24      
1888 01 01 Emma JEFFREYS   1936      
1888 07 29 Mary PITTS       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1888 07 29 Sarah GREENWOOD       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 31
1888 07 29 Lilly GOTT       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 31
1888 07 29 Grace Ann HOLDSWORTH       Dismissed to Gildersome 1895 12 05
1888 07 29 Mary Ann HARRISON       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 31
1888 07 29 Mary Hannah WALKER   1945 05 06      
1888 07 29 Emma BALMFORTH       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1888 07 29 Sarah Emma PULLAN       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1888 07 29 Emma CLEGG       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1888 07 29 Martha SAYNOR       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 31
1888 07 29 Emily TAYLOR       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 31
1888 12 02 Willie HARRISON       Excluded 1901 04 03
1888 12 02 Samuel ISLES       Transferred to Whitegate Drive, Blackpool 1914 12
1888 12 02 John Hainsworth FOSTER       Dismissed to Armley 1908 08
1888 12 02 Charles Parker HOBLEY       Dismissed to Blenheim, Leeds 1895 08 28
1888 12 02 Hannah TEMPEST       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 31
1888 12 02 Phebe HARRISON       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 31
1888 12 02 Emily Anne KIDD later ISLES 1896 05 04   .  
1888 12 02 Harriet LEE       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1888 12 02 Mary HARGREAVES       Transferred 1891 or 92
1888 12 02 Ada PARKINSON later CORDINGLEY. Interred at Calverley Church 1949 02 05      
1888 12 02 Ada WARD   1894 04 01      
1888 12 02 Mary Ellen HOLDSWORTH       Transferred to Morecambe 1899
1888 12 02 Elizabeth LAMBERT       Dismissed to Rodley 1891 12 30
1888 12 02 Mary Ann ISLES   1891 01 20   Transferred to Pudsey 19?? 10 30
1889 01 06 Sarah WADE   1923 03 14      
1889 01 06 Mary Hannah WHITLEY   1942 10 09      
1889 01 06 John William WADE Died at Southport 1910 09 30      
1889 01 06 John William FOX       Transferred to Wakefield 1897 04 28
1889 02 03 Ellen GORDON          
1889 02 03 Emma LEE now WALTON     Transferred to New North Road, Huddersfield ?
1889 02 03 Annie BROOK       Transferred to Coventry 1903 01
1889 02 03 Frances BUSFIELD later BROWN     Transferred to Ossett 1908 10
1889 02 01 Sarah Ellen WALMSLEY form Hallfield, Bradford     Erased 191? 11 02
1889 07 07 Benjamin WADE       Excluded 1890 02 27
1889 07 07 John William ALLERTON       Excluded 1901 04 03
1889 07 07 Hannah HOLDSWORTH now Mrs Harry WARD?     Transferred to Lyston? 1908 04 16
1889 07 07 Annie WILSON later MATTHEWS. Died away from home 1917 06 20      
1889 07 07 Annie DOBSON       Excluded 1890 12 31
1889 07 07 Clara SWAN?       Transferred to Weston, Towcester 1898
1889 06 27 Martha Ann WILSON   1923 10 01      
1889 06 27 Mary PEARSON   1911 02 13      
1889 07 24 Margaret CHILD from Horsforth 1889 08 22      
1890 03 02 Samuel FARRAR   1908 06 08      
1890 03 02 Robert A HOBLEY       Withdrew & joined Congregational Church, Pudsey 1915
1890 04 02 Grace SUTCLIFFE from Hallfield, Bradford     Dismissed to Hallfield, Bradford 1890 10 29
1890 04 06 Ellen CLARKSON   1895 08 22      
1890 04 06 Eunice BUSFIELD later Mrs John ISLES 1950 12 28 82    
1890 07 27 Annie BELL later JENKINS     Dismissed to Crew * 1891 09 30
1890 07 27 Florence WESTON       Transferred 1900
1890 07 27 Minnie SWAN?       Withdrawn 1933 12 07
1890 05 Mary Ann OWEN from Weston     Transferred to Weston  
1890 09 03 Matthew Edward WOOD from Bramley 1910      
1890 10 29 Herbert ELLIS Reverend.     Dismissed to Brighton Grove, Manchester 1898 12 01
1891 04 01 Elizabeth Ann HORN   1908 12 06      
1891 04 01 Hannah PEARSON   1910 07 18      
1891 04 05 Theresa BARRON       Transferred 1892
1891 04 05 Sarah Ann PARKINSON   1928 03 01      
1891 04 05 Sarah HOLDSWORTH       Excluded 1989 06
1891 04 05 Sarah Ann JOHNSON later Mrs John TOWLER 1954 02 04 85    
1891 04 05 Alice PEARSON later SHAW 1910 03 15      
1891 04 05 Martha Ann HARRISON   1951 04 17      
1891 04 05 Mary BRAMFITT later Mrs Albert SHAW     Transferred to Rosse Street, Shipley 1920
1891 04 05 Alice Mary WADE later Mrs Walter DAWSON 1953 10 17      
1891 04 05 Mary Ellen SPEIGHT       Transferred to Stanningley 1905 11 02
1891 06 07 Joanna SHIRES   1941 05 04      
1891 06 07 Mary FAULKNER adopted name BROOK. Later SENIOR? 1931 06 24      
1891 06 07 Mary Hannah WHITLEY Died at Hornchurch, Essex 1947 01 28      
1891 06 07 Sarah Ann KEIGHLEY later PEARSON     Removed to U.S.A.  
1891 06 07 Anice MITCHELL later NAYLOR? 1947/48      
1891 06 07 Anne WATKINSON later NELSON?     Excluded 1896 01 02
1892 01 03 Jonathan Parkinson HARRISON Died at Cleethorpes 1933 01 28      
1892 01 03 Joseph PARKINSON   1894 11 19      
1892 01 03 Albert SHAW       Transferred to Rosse Street, Shipley 1920
1892 01 03 Joseph John WATSON       Transferred to New North Road, Huddersfield 1918 10 30
1892 01 03 Annice WADE later WHITHAM     Transferred to Halifax 1893
1892 01 03 Annie HARGREAVES later BROADBENT 1943 03 19      
1892 01 03 Elizabeth Ann WALKER   1920 01 05      
1892 01 03 Lilly KEIGHLEY       Erased 1960 11 02
1892 05 01 Irwin THREAPLETON   1938 12 19      
1892 05 01 Harriet JOHNSON Died        
1892 05 01 Mary HAINSWORTH later Mrs Fred HAINSWORT 1948 07 20      
1892 05 01 Emily WALKER later WHITE. Died at Bramley 1901 06 07      
1892 05 01 Edith WESTON   1908 10   Transferred 1900
1892 11 03 Eliza ELLIS from Staincliffe. Pastor's wife.     Dismissed to Brighton Grove, Manchester 1898 12 01
1893 05 07 Benjamin Fawcett HOLLINGS       Transferred to North Street, Leeds  
1893 07 30 Priscilla KEIGHLEY later LITTLEWOOD     Transferred to South Parade, Leeds 1909 09
1893 07 30 Polly ISLES later LUMB     Excluded 1896 02 27
1893 07 30 Elizabeth PARKINSON Died        
1893 07 30 Agnes PEARSON later Mrs Reuben HOLLINGS 1966 03 24      
1893 07 30 Clara PICKARD   1938 11 11      
1893 07 30 Agnes ISLES later SAYNOR 1951 05 12      
1893 07 30 Beatrice PARKINSON later GLOVER     Transferred to Westcliffe on Sea 1926 06 03
1893 07 30 Clara WILSON       Excluded 1896 02 29
1893 07 30 Elizabeth MITCHELL later SCOTT 1939 12 06      
1893 07 30 Sarah Elizabeth WHITAKER later DOHERTY 1965 04 02      
1893 07 30 Elizabeth BUSFIELD later KITCHING     Transferred to Stanningley 1909
1893 07 30 Emily SUTCLIFFE later WINFIELD     Resident in U.S.A. & Canada since 1902  
1893 07 30 Rhoda STALLEBRASS       Transferred to Bradford Westgate 1896 01 02
1893 08 27 Jane BOOCOCK later ALLOTT 1936 02 03      
1893 08 27 Ruthetta CROFT   1940 05 25      
1893 11 05 Sarah HAINSWORTH   1897 06 29      
1893 11 05 Maria BUSFIELD   1901 11 17      
1893 11 01 Sarah SMALES   1898 11      
1893 11 05 Elizabeth LAMBERT Interred at Ilkley Cemetery 1896 10 05      
1893 11 05 Elizabeth JOHNSON   1910 07 28      
1893 11 05 Sarah Ann BUSFIELD   1928 06 0? 77    
1893 11 05 Mabel LAMBERT later Mrs James GAUNT. Died at Harrogate 1933 05 06      
1893 11 05 Emma WATERHOUSE later WADE. Died at daughter's at Robin Hoods Bay 1957 04 19 84    
1893 11 05 Alice LAMBERT       Transferred to Harrogate 1921
1893 11 05 May HAINSWORTH Erased 1963 11 02      
1894 12 Annie WHITHAM from Halifax 1954 03 14      
1895 01 Charles WHITHAM from Horsforth 1952 05 02      
1895 01 02 Amelia FIRTH       Withdrew to join Plymouth Brethren 1899 03 22
1895 02 27 Zillah ELLAM from Armley 1918 01      
1895 07 07 Elizabeth WILKINSON       Transferred to Blenheim, Leeds 1921 12
1895 07 07 ? WADE Died in Carlisle        
1895 10 06 Allan LAYFIELD       Transferred to Zion, Bramley  
1895 10 06 Annie Elizabeth MARRIOT Dead        
1895 10 06 Sarah PEARSON later ZIPFEL     Transferred to Blenheim, Leeds 1914 05 29
1896 10 04 John Albert Edward BRANN?       Erased 1912 02 26
1896 10 04 Thompson KITCHING       Transferred to Stanningley 1909
1896 10 04 John H DOHERTY   1933 04 03      
1896 10 29 Polly LUMB   1941 11 12      
1896 10 29 Clara WEBSTER       Transferred to Stanningley 1925 07 01
1896 12 30 Sarah SPENCER from Morecambe 1901 06      
1894 09 Phoebe SOFTLEY from Rodley 1933 10 05      
1898 06 08 Fred BARRETT from South Parade, Leeds 1941 07 26      
1898 06 08 Rebecca BARRETT from South Parade, Leeds 1942 04 18      
1898 06 29 Mary RICE from Bramley     Withdrew on going to S. Africa 1933 10 03
1898 11 02   WILLIAMS later Mrs Seth PARKER. Died        
1896 10 04 William SLATER       Dismissed to Hull George Street 1898 03 02
1897 03 07 Harry STRICKLAND   1938 11 13      
1897 03 07 Isaac CAWSON       Erased 1930 12 10
1900 05 06 Walter BROWN       Transferred to Ossett 1908 10
1900 05 06 Arthur GILL       Transferred to Erie, U.S.A 1907
1900 05 06 John William PEARSON   1922 09 07      
1900 10 07 Elizabeth PEEL       Transferred to Olivet, Morecambe 1937 04 21
1900 10 07 Hetty WALKER   1907 05 31      
1900 10 07 Annie BOLTON later WIGGLESWORTH     Transferred to Leeds Road, Bradford 1912 02 29
1900 10 07 Mary Jane WALKER   1954 06 18      
1900 10 07 Bertha JEFFERIES later Mrs R A NOBLE     Withdrew to join the Congregational Church, Pudsey 1915
1900 10 07 Rebecca DICKINSON       Transferred to Harehills, Leeds 1910 12
1900 10 07 Florence ROBINSON       Erased 1912 02 26
1900 10 07 Marion BUSFIELD later WHITAKER 1965 05 06      
1901 01 06 William Henry DAWSON          
1901 01 06 Herbert PULMAN       Transferred to Blenheim, Leeds 1916 12
1902 03 02 Florence KEIGHLEY later ARUNDALE     Transferred to Stanningley 1922 02
1902 03 02 Alice HARGREAVES later PICKARD 1922 02      
1903 04 05 George SOFTLEY Died at 28 Oaklands Ave, Rodley 1930 11 15      
1903 04 05 Walter DAWSON   1933 01 19      
1904 06 30 Allan LAYFIELD from Zion, Bramley. Died at residence, High St, Farsley 1904 12 22      
1904 06 30 Annie LAYFIELD from Zion, Bramley     Transferred to Allerton Central, Bradford 1914 05 29
1904 07 03 Florence KEIGHLEY later WILLBY 1973 01 22 90    
1904 07 03 Maud Mary PEEL       Transferred to Blenheim, Leeds 1906 01 04
1904 07 03 Elizabeth Ann BUSFIELD       Transferred to South Parade, Leeds 1931 04 01
1904 07 03 Hilda COATES       Withdrew To join Independent Church, Stanningley  
1904 07 03 Joanna FARRAR       Transferred to Zion Bramley 1925 07 01
1904 07 03 Ada BOOTH   1908 02 18      
1904 11 05 Arthur MARSHALL       Erased 1916 02 02
1904 11 05 Benjamin HAIST from Hunslet 1910 03 17      
1904 11 05 Rachel HAIST from Hunslet 1910 01 14      
1905 06 01 Mary Ellen BROWN from Hunslet     Erased 1930 12 10
1906 10 07 Arthur Vaughan THOMAS Reverend. Pastor of this Church. From Accrington     Transferred to Lowestoft  
1906 10 07 Sarah THOMAS from Accrington     Transferred to Lowestoft  
1906 11 04 Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON       Transferred  
1906 11 04 Florence BUSFIELD   1949 07 21      
1906 11 04 Florence FENTON later FARRAR 1958 02 18      
1906 12 02 Mary OVEREND   1933 02 01      
1906 12 02 Jane WALKER later Mrs John WALKER 1925 02 04      
1906 12 02 Hetty DOCKRAY   1922 03 19      
1906 12 02 Sarah Ann KNIGHT Died in Australia 1938 05      
1907 01 06 Linfred BOOTH       Transferred to Leeds Road, Bradford  
1907 07 07 Jabez OVEREND   1923 05 26      
1907 07 07 Louie SPOFFORTH Died away from Farsley        
1907 07 07 Agnes Ann BUSFIELD later METCALFE 1959 03 30      
1907 07 07 Lilian BROWN       Erased 1930 12 10
1907 07 07 Frances Annie WHITLEY later Mrs Percy WILSON 1951 04 21      
1907 01 31 Matilda LAX   1947 12 01      
1907 01 31 John H BROWN   1929 03 08      
1907 07 07 Annie WALKER   1938 02 17      
1907 07 07 Mary BROOK          
1907 07 07 Ada ILLINGWORTH later WATERHOUSE     Transferred to Cragg Hill, Horsforth 1928 01
1907 07 07 Agnes WALKER   1989 12 10 99    
1907 07 07 Ada WILLS later PROCTOR 1975 08 06      
1907 07 07 Annie SOFTLEY   1976 01 26      
1907 07 07 Hilda MARTIN? later BUSFIELD        
1907 07 07 Mabel WALKER? later LAND     Withdrawn 1937 01