Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 4, 2012

Hampsthwaite Parish Church Baptisms 1651-1700

The earliest known baptismal register for Hampsthwaite begins in 1603. Please note that before 1752 the year started on the 25th of March not January the 1st, for example January 1650 comes after December 1650.
Entries for Thornthwaite chapel are included here.

Date
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Notes
Date
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Notes
1651 04 20 Richard BOOTH John      
1651 04 20 Alice RHODES John      
1651 04 27 An. BUCKE William      
1651 05 11 Robert FENTIMAN Thomas      
1651 05 25 Robert HAXBY Robert      
1651 06 01 Thomas HUTCHINSON Thomas      
1651 07 13 Thomas HARDESTY Francis      
1651 07 13 Thomas FAIRBURNE John      
1651 08 17 Thomas KITCHIN Edward      
1651 08 21 John MIDGLEY John      
1651 08 24 Ursula FERRIMAN John      
1651 09 28 Grace THOMPSON Robert      
1651 10 13 John HARRISON John      
1651 10 14 Elizabeth BILTON Miles      
1651 11 02 Joseph STUBB William      
1651 11 09 Isabell SHUTT John      
1651 12 21 Jane HARDCASTLE Robert      
1651 12 25 John LUMLEY John      
1651 01 30 Joane HALLIDAY Christopher     poss December
1651 01 04 Thomas HARRISON William      
1651 01 24 Arthur SETTLE John      
1651 02 02 Jerome ATKINSON Nathaniel      
1651 02 07 William HODGSON Anthony      
1651 02 15 John SIMPSON George      
1651 02 22 Isabell (blank) Robert      
1651 02 29 Richard DIXON John      
1651 03 07 John UMPLEBY Miles      
1651 03 11 Isabell BATESON Robert      
1652 03 26 An. LOLLY Robert      
1652 04 22 John SPENCE John      
1652 04 25 William BEST Henry      
1652 04 29 Ellinor WALKER John      
1652 05 02 Mary ATKINSON Leonard      
1652 05 02 John GRASON Thomas      
1652 05 16 An. ILES Thomas      
1652 05 23 Thomas SKAIFE Thomas      
1652 05 23 Ellen HARDISTY Robert      
1652 05 27 Elizabeth WAITE Richard     entered Wayte
1652 06 03 Elizabeth ASKWITH Thomas      
1652 06 06 Henry ROBINSON John      
1652 06 06 Wilfrid INGLESANT Wilfrid      
1652 06 27 William FALKONER John      
1652 06 27 Mary HARDCASTLE Peter      
1652 07 03 Ursula REYNARD Edward      
1652 07 11 Judith LUND Anthony      
1652 08 01 Lettice BUCKE William      
1652 08 08 Thomas HOPPERTON Thomas      
1652 08 20 George BATESON George      
1652 09 09 Miles SHEPHERD MIles      
1652 09 19 Margaret FARNELL William      
1652 09 19 John ASKWITH Thomas      
1652 09 19 Thomas ASKWITH Thomas      
1652 09 23 An. CROOKBONES Thomas      
1652 09 25 Thomas RAUSON Henry      
1652 09 30 Frances SPENCE William      
1652 10 17 Robert JEFFREY John      
1652 11 06 William COATES John      
1652 11 18 Ellen SNAW Robert      
1652 11 21 William LAMBERT James      
1652 11 23 Thomas ROBINSON Thomas      
1652 11 23 Miles ROBINSON Thomas      
1652 12 05 An. HALLIDAY John      
1652 12 27 Thomas SKAIFE Robert      
1652 01 16 An. BENSON Thomas      
1652 02 06 Richard MOORE Richard      
1652 02 06 Richard BOWCOCKE Richard      
1652 02 10 John BOWCOCKE William      
1653 04 10 Elizabeth MORRACE Thomas   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1653 05 01 Marie ATKINSON Thomas   Darley at Thornthwaite
1653 05 01 Marie LOLLY William   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1653 10 26 Michael PULLEIN Robert     Birth
1653 10 04 Anne FAUKENOR John     Birth?
1653 10 09 William WILKESON Thomas     Birth?
1653 10 09 Thomas INGLESANT Thomas     Birth
1653 10 30 Thomas INCHBORD Thomas     Birth
1653 11 24 Ellen DEARLOVE Thomas     Birth
1653 11 24 William SHIPPARD Miles     Birth?
1653 11 25 Anne LEADOM Thomas     Birth?
1653 12 04 Thomas ILES Thomas     Birth
1653 01 08 Katherine LOLLY Robert   Darley at Thornthwaite
1653 01 12 Robert HODGSON Anthony     Birth
1653 02 22 Anne SHUTT Francis     Birth
1653 02 26 Peter HARDCASTLE Peter     Birth
1653 03 05 Jane PULLEN Richard     Birth
1653 03 09 Elizabeth MIDGLEY Samuel     Birth
1653 03 11 Marie PARKER John     Birth
1654 04 16 Marie IVESON Robert   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1654 04 16 Anthony METCALFE Miles   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1654 04 22 Jane BILTON Miles     Birth
1654 04 23 Marie METCALFE William jnr.     at Thornthwaite
1654 04 23 Miles LOLLY Miles     Birth
1654 04 23 Grace LONDE George     Birth
1654 05 06 John HOLME John Jnr.   Thornthwaite at Thornthwaite
1654 05 07 Thomas HARDCASTLE Thomas     Birth
1654 05 07 Nicholas SETTLE John     Birth
1654 05 09 Isabell WILSON Leonard     Birth
1654 05 25 Henry PARKER Thomas     Birth
1654 05 28 William METCALFE William   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1654 06 04 Anne BAITSON George      
1654 06 04 Steven HARDCASTLE Thomas     Birth
1654 06 04 John FARNELL Abraham     Birth
1654 06 11 William DAYE John      
1654 06 29 Isabell BRAMLEY Marmaduke      
1654 07 02 Christopher HALLIDAY Christopher      
1654 07 02 John RAYNARD John   Thornthwaite at Thornthwaite
1654 07 09 Anne HARRISON William      
1654 07 16 Sara PARKER Abraham      
1654 07 30 Elizabeth HARDISTY Robert      
1654 08 10 Isabell HOPPERTON Thomas      
1654 08 10 John WILSON Leonard      
1654 08 10 Anne SIMPSON William      
1654 08 13 Elizabeth FENTIMAN John      
1654 08 27 George DUFFIELDE John   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1654 09 03 Thomas THACKERAY Thomas      
1654 09 24 John SETTLE William      
1654 09 24 Marie LOUNDE Anthony     Lund?
1654 09 24 Dorothy FARNELL William      
1654 10 01 William LEWTIE William     Luty
1654 10 01 Frances WAYT Richard      
1654 10 07 Ellen MORRACE William      
1654 10 08 Robert SNAW Robert      
1654 10 15 Anne ROBINSON Thomas      
1654 10 24 Dautrie LAXE Thomas      
1654 10 25 (blank)(son) THORPE John      
1654 10 29 Robert SKAIFE Thomas      
1654 11 05 Steven GILL Steven   Thornthwaite at Thornthwaite
1654 12 03 Richard WRIGHT John   Padside at Thornthwaite
1654 12 10 Ann WOOD John      
1654 12 10 Robert POTTS Henry      
1654 12 17 Jennett ATKINSON Ignatius      
1654 12 28 Christopher SKAIFE John      
1654 01 07 John SPENCE William      
1654 01 07 Anne INGLESANT William   Darley entered INGILSEN, at Thornthwaite
1654 01 14 George SHUTT George      
1654 01 14 Samwell BEANE Samwell     at Thornthwaite
1654 01 28 Ann DOWE John      
1654 01 28 Francis INGLAND Francis   Padside at Thornthwaite
1654 01 31 Thomas MARSTON Thomas      
1654 02 04 Abraham ATKINSON Abraham     at Thornthwaite
1654 02 11 Edward KIGHLEY Edward      
1654 02 18 Marie MARRACE Thomas   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1654 03 17 Marie HALLIDAY Robert      
1654 03 19 David ROBINSON David   Thornthwaite at Thornthwaite
1655 04 03 Grace BATESON Dionis      
1655 04 21 Francis SIMPSON George      
1655 04 22 Isabell HOLLIDAY Edward      
1655 04 29 Peter SIMPSON Peter      
1655 04 29 Marie LAMBERT James      
1655 04 29 Anne MYERS Arthur   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1655 04 29 Mark WRIGHT Henry   Thornthwaite at Thornthwaite
1655 05 03 Marie INGLESANT Mathew      
1655 05 12 Elizabeth BAIKE Arthur      
1655 05 15 Anne UMPLEBY Thomas      
1655 05 29 William ANELEY William   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1655 06 17 Thomas SETTLE John      
1655 06 19 William HUDSON Henry   Darley at Thornthwaite
1655 06 21 Richard THOMPSON John      
1655 07 14 (blank)(daug) SCRUTON Robert   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1655 07 27 Isabell HODGSON Anthony      
1655 08 18 Henry WALKER Thomas   Darley at Thornthwaite
1655 08 19 Jane BUCKE William      
1655 08 30 Robert METCALFE Robert jnr.   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1655 09 16 Annis BEANE John      
1655 09 16 Anne ATKINSON Thomas   Darley at Thornthwaite
1655 09 30 Margaret MOORE Richard      
1655 10 21 Ann SKIRROW Edward   Howme (Holme?) at Thornthwaite
1655 11 04 Francis BOUTHE John     Booth
1655 11 10 William SNAW Richard   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1655 11 11 Anne COOKE Peter      
1655 11 11 Anne DIXON John      
1655 11 11 Elizabeth BUCKE Lawrence   Darley at Thornthwaite
1655 11 18 Peter COOTES John      
1655 12 09 Robert LOLLY Robert   Darley at Thornthwaite
1655 12 28 Ellen SHIPPARD Miles      
1655 01 20 Ellen FARNELL William      
1655 01 25 John HARDESTY Robert      
1655 02 10 John MYERS Thomas   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1655 03 16 Henry SPARLINGE John   Darley at Thornthwaite
1656 03 30 Robert THORPE John      
1656 04 04 Anne BOUCOCKE William      
1656 04 07 John FAIRBURNE John      
1656 04 17 Ellen HOPPERTON Thomas      
1656 05 11 Isabell SHUTT Francis      
1656 04 10 Alice WAITE John Jnr.   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1656 05 24 Richard PULLEYNE Richard   Howlme at Thornthwaite
1656 06 01 Susanna HALLIDAY Thomas      
1656 03 26 Edward BECKWITH John     Birth
1656 06 29 Peter PRIEST John      
1656 07 06 John DOBBY Thomas      
1656 07 ? Marie COCKE George      
1656 07 28 Faireburne ALLESON William     son
1656 08 03 Beatrice INGELSON Thomas      
1656 08 17 Ellen FARNELL Abraham      
1656 06 21 Richard THOMPSON John      
1656 08 30 Margaret ROODS Thomas     Rhodes
1656 09 07 Elizabeth SNAW Robert      
1656 07 03 Ellen EMOTT Thomas      
1656 09 28 Launclett WILSON Leonard      
1656 10 05 William HARDESTY Henry      
1656 10 23 Urseley SPENCE william      
1656 10 30 Thomas DEARLOVE Thomas      
1656 11 09 John JEFFREY John      
1656 11 26 Elizabeth BILTON William      
1656 11 29 Richard HARRISON William      
1656 12 01 Elizabeth SPENCE Christopher      
1656 12 14 Marie KENDALL Luke      
1656 12 21 Robert KIGHLEY Edward      
1656 12 10 George MARSTON Thomas   Thornthwaite at Thornthwaite
1656 12 18 Thomas GREAVES Thomas   Menwith Hill at Thornthwaite
1656 01 01 Anne HUDSON Henry   Darley at Thornthwaite
1656 01 15 Robert INGLAND Francis   Padside at Thornthwaite
1656 02 10 Hellen GILL Robert   Padside at Thornthwaite
1656 01 13 Richard SKELTON John     entered daughter
1656 01 15 Francis GRAYSON Thomas      
1656 02 02 William MORRACE Thomas   Swartcliff  
1656 02 25 Marmaduke BAITSON Dionis      
1656 03 01 Thomas POTT Henry      
1656 12 06 Saray PARKER John   Westsike  
1656 03 22 Ellen RIESDEN George      
1656 03 08 Anne FERRIMAN Thomas      
1657 04 04 Anne BAIKE Arthur      
1657 04 08 Jennett ILES Thomas      
1657 05 03 John SHIPPARD Thomas      
1657 05 24 Anne HOPPERTON Francis      
1657 05 20 William WRIGHT John   Salterkell Hill at Thornthwaite
1657 05 16 Anne ASKWITH Thomas      
1657 07 09 Anne HODGSON Anthony      
1657 07 20 William DOWE John      
1657 07 24 Marie HARDESTY John      
1657 08 09 John HALLYDAY Robert      
1657 08 16 Dorothy BILTON Francis      
1657 09 06 Marie HALLYDAY Anthony      
1657 08 23 Richard SNAW Richard      
1657 08 30 George HOWLME John      
1657 08 16 John WALKER John     entered twice
1657 09 03 William GRAYSON William      
1657 09 05 Barbarie BAITSON Thomas      
1657 09 27 Nathaniel SETTLE william      
1657 10 04 Thomas REYNARD Edward     entered RANARD
1657 10 18 Marie SKAIFE John      
1657 10 23 Michael RONKIN Christopher      
1657 11 25 Elizabeth COCKE John      
1657 12 19 Marie THACKERAY Thomas      
1657 01 22 Ellen SPENCE Nathaniel      
1657 01 14 William HARDESTY william   Nabbs  
1657 01 29 Catherine SHANN Peter      
1657 01 14 William SMITH Steven      
1657 02 01 Francis BUCKE William     daughter
1657 02 05 William THOMPSON Thomas      
1657 02 07 Richard KIDD Thomas      
1657 02 23 William MOORE Robert      
1657 02 06 William BILTON William jnr.      
1657 03 18 Thomas WILKINSON Thomas      
1658 04 03 William BILTON David Jnr.      
1658 04 27 Phillip PARKER Thomas      
1658 05 09 Thomas METCALFE Miles     at Thornthwaite
1658 05 13 Charles CATTON Thomas      
1658 05 22 Jane ATKINSON Abraham     also entered for Thornthwaite
1658 05 30 John WRIGHT John      
1658 06 13 William TRANAM William      
1658 07 25 Elizabeth GILL Robert   Padside at Thornthwaite
1658 08 15 Ursela IVESON Robert     at Thornthwaite
1658 09 01 John INGLESANT Richard     at Thornthwaite
1658 09 05 Elianor ATKINSON Ignatius      
1658 09 06 John PREIST Thomas      
1658 09 19 Margret ROBINSON Richard     at Thornthwaite
1658 10 01 Ursilla LUMLEY John      
1658 10 01 Thomas SHIPPARD Miles      
1658 10 01 Margret LAMBERT Christopher      
1658 10 03 Hellen BRAMLEY Francis     at Thornthwaite
1658 10 08 Robert SHUTT Robert      
1658 10 14 Elizabeth FAIRBOURNE John      
1658 11 14 Robert DIBB John     at Thornthwaite
1658 11 21 John DUFFIELD John     entered Doufell
1658 12 02 Leonard SHUTT Arthur     at Thornthwaite
1658 12 07 William HEBDIN Silvester     at Thornthwaite
1658 12 09 Rossamon DIXON John     at Thornthwaite
1658 12 09 Thomas SPENCE Christopher     at Thornthwaite
1658 12 19 Elizabeth ATKINSON Thomas      
1658 01 09 Isabell SNAW Robert      
1658 01 09 Matthew KIRTLER Mathew      
1658 01 16 William GRASON Thomas      
1658 01 27 Elizabeth BOWCOCKE William      
1658 02 13 Ellin HOLIDAY Edward     at Thornthwaite
1658 03 08 William SHUTT Christopher     at Thornthwaite
1658 03 10 Thomas MYERS Arthur     at Thornthwaite
1658 03 24 Elizabeth BIRKHEAD John     at Thornthwaite
1859 04 05 William ALLESON William      
1659 10 29 Francis SNAW Richard      
1661 05 07 Ann HALLIDAY Francis     year incorrect?
1661 11 03 Ellin METCALFE John     year incorrect?
1661 11 04 Abraham PARKER Abraham     year incorrect?
1661 12 29 Ellin ALLESON William     year incorrect?
1661 03 24 Thomas KENDALL John     year incorrect?
1661 03 09 Anthony HALIDAY Anthony     year incorrect?
1661 03 09 Samuel RANDILL Samwell     year incorrect?
1658 02 08 Anne HOPPERTON Francis      
1658 03 13 William THOMPSON Thomas snr.      
1658 03 13 Marie HOPPERTON Thomas      
1658 03 22 Marie RHODES Thomas      
1658 03 24 Elizabeth BIRKHEAD John      
1659 03 31 Elizabeth INGLESANT William      
1659 04 16 Ralph BECKWITH John      
1659 04 28 Marie HEMSLEY William      
1659 04 28 Thomas BAITSON Dennis      
1659 05 10 Sara BILTON Miles      
1659 05 15 Ellen LOLLY Miles   Whines.  
1659 05 15 Richard GROOVES Thomas      
1659 06 05 Ann REYNARD Edward      
1659 06 05 Elizabeth PARKER Abraham      
1659 06 07 John ILES Thomas      
1659 06 12 Richard KITCHIN Edward      
1659 06 26 Booz SPENCE Nathaniel     Boaz?
1659 07 17 John HANSOM Henry      
1659 07 20 George RIDSDALL George      
1659 07 25 Thomas ALLINSON Leonard      
1659 07 25 Thomas EMOTT Thomas      
1659 07 28 Thomas HUICK Robert      
1659 07 31 Magdalen MILNER William      
1659 08 07 Martin KENDALL Luke      
1659 08 11 Bartholomew MOORRUS William     Moorhouse
1659 08 28 Marie BAIKE Arthur      
1659 08 28 Catterin SMITH Steven      
1659 09 08 William FAIRBURNE William      
1659 09 25 Ann INGLESANT Wilfrid     entered Wilfray Ingilson
1659 09 25 Anne ROUNKIN Christopher      
1659 10 02 Marie HUDSON Henry      
1659 10 15 William KIDD Samuel      
1659 10 15 Ann ROCKE George      
1659 10 30 Miles INGLESANT Mathew      
1659 11 19 Marie JEFFREY Henry      
1660 11 11 Elizabeth SHANN Peter      
1659 11 27 Isabell COATES John      
1659 11 27 William PULLEN Richard      
1659 11 27 Ann STEVENS John      
1659 12 19 Robert BRAMLEY Marmaduke      
1659 12 26 Robert THACKERAY Thomas      
1659 12 26 John THACKERAY Thomas      
1659 12 27 Thomas MOURRAS Thomas      
1659 01 15 John HARDISTY Henry      
1659 01 22 Thomas FERRIMAN Thomas      
1659 02 02 Ann HOLIDAY Anthony      
1659 02 10 Miles LOLLY William      
1659 02 26 Ellin SHUTT Francis      
1659 03 01 Matthew SHEPHERD Miles      
1659 03 04 John DOVE John      
1659 03 08 George HARDISTY William      
1659 03 18 Marie HARDCASTLE William      
1660 04 05 Jane LUN George      
1660 04 09 Marie HODGSON Anthony      
1660 04 10 Ann TURPIN William      
1660 05 17 John BIRKHEAD John      
1660 05 24 Henry POTT Henry      
1660 06 07 William SOUWTHERRAN Thomas   Parke  
1660 06 17 Ellin FENTIMAN Thomas      
1660 06 17 Isabell UMPLEBY Mark      
1660 07 14 Marie BILTON David      
1660 08 05 Jane WATTERTON Thomas      
1660 09 19 William SPERLING John      
1660 09 23 Matthew COOKE Peter      
1660 09 30 Thomas SKIRRAY Edward      
1660 09 30 Marie MOORRAS Thomas      
1660 10 27 Grace WILKINSON Thomas      
1660 11 11 William FARNELL William      
1660 11 18 Beatrice CROMACK Joseph      
1660 12 20 Margret FAIRBOURNE John      
1660 12 30 Thomas THOMPSON Thomas jnr.      
1660 01 10 John SNAW Robert      
1660 01 20 Peter SIMPSON Thomas      
1660 01 20 Abraham ASKWITH Abraham      
1660 01 20 Ellin HARDCASTLE William      
1660 01 21 Isabell THACKERAY Thomas      
1660 02 10 Ellin KITCHIN Edward      
1660 02 18 Judith COCK George      
1660 02 25 Marie ILES Thomas      
1660 03 17 Margret LUTE William     Luty
1660 03 17 William SETTLE William      
1661 04 27 Thomas FAIRBOURNE John      
1661 04 27 George HOUSEMAN George      
1661 04 27 Elizabeth CATTON Thomas      
1661 05 02 Thomas TRANAM William      
1661 05 06 Isabell SIMPSON Thomas      
1661 05 11 Arthur SHUTT Arthur      
1661 05 11 Marie SKAIFE Thomas      
1661 05 11 Frances POTT Thomas      
1661 05 11 Sampson SETTLE John      
1661 05 19 Marie HOLIDAY Edward      
1661 05 19 William KIDD Thomas      
1661 05 22 William COOKE John   Parke  
1661 06 30 William FARNELL Abraham      
1661 06 30 Frances BILTON Francis      
1661 06 30 John INGILSON John     Inglesant?
1661 07 14 Silvester HEBDING Silvester      
1661 07 14 Saray HOPPERTON Thomas      
1661 07 14 Elling LUMLEY John      
1661 08 26 Elling SPENCE Nathaniel      
1661 08 31 Elizabeth FELL Dorothy     base
1661 08 31 Elizabeth DAY John      
1661 09 08 John RAY Richard      
1661 09 08 Robert HUDSON Henry      
1661 09 15 Steven SMITH Steven      
1661 09 15 Grace BUCK William      
1661 10 20 Jane HUTCHINSON Miles      
1661 11 03 Richard UMPLEBY William      
1661 11 03 Elling FAIRBOURNE John      
1661 11 16 Jane HODGSON Anthony      
1661 11 24 Samuel REYNARD Edward      
1661 11 24 Elizabeth WILSON Leonard      
1661 01 12 Lydia ROBINSON William      
1661 01 26 William LOLLY Miles      
1661 01 31 William INGLESANT Mathew      
1661 02 09 John SIMPSON John      
1661 02 09 Thomas ROADES Thomas      
1661 02 09 John ROUNKIN Christopher      
1661 02 09 Marie EMOTT Thomas      
1661 03 16 Elizabeth DOVE John      
1661 03 16 Elizabeth BILTON William      
1661 03 20 William KEIGHLEY William      
1661 03 23 William KENDALL Luke      
1661 03 27 Samuel SPENCE John     date should be 1662
1662 05 04 Marie SPENCE Christopher      
1662 05 08 John HARDISTY William   Nabbs  
1662 05 11 Robert HARDISTY Robert      
1662 05 12 John HARDISTY Henry      
1662 06 05 Richard WOOD Thomas      
1662 06 07 William WAIRD John      
1662 06 21 Elizabeth WALKER John      
1662 07 06 Samuel THACKEREY Thomas      
1662 07 13 Robert ATKINSON Thomas      
1662 07 13 Elizabeth FARNILL Abraham      
1662 07 27 Marie PULLEIN Richard      
1662 08 29 Ellen LOLLY William      
1662 09 07 Eleanor SHUTT Arthur      
1662 09 07 Thomas SMITH Thomas      
1662 09 23 Jane DAY John      
1662 10 05 Matthew HILL Henry      
1662 10 05 Margret FENTIMAN Thomas      
1662 10 26 Samuel ILES Thomas      
1662 10 26 Frances MOORHOUSE Thomas      
1662 10 26 Hester SPARLING John      
1662 11 09 Simon TINKLER Philip      
1662 11 09 Jane HARDISTY William      
1662 11 09 Hellen THORP Thomas      
1662 11 16 Sarah ATKINSON Abraham      
1662 11 27 Robert SNOW Richard      
1662 11 27 Jane WILKINSON Thomas      
1662 11 30 Beatrice CROMACK Joseph      
1662 12 13 Mary LAX Thomas      
1662 12 28 Christopher INGLESANT Christopher      
1662 02 22 Mary FERRIMAN Thomas      
1662 03 01 Joshua PARKER George      
1662 03 01 William FAIRBURN John      
1662 03 19 Isabel HOLYDAY Robert      
1662 03 22 Thomas SIMPSON John      
1662 03 22 Eleanor SMITH Thomas      
1663 04 05 Francis BILTON Francis      
1663 04 11 Sarah JEFFRAY Henry      
1663 05 03 Ann INGLESANT Matthew      
1663 05 14 Joseph MIDGLEY Richard      
1663 05 17 Thomas SIMPSON Hercules      
1663 05 17 Eleanor INGLESANT Wilfrey      
1663 05 29 Jane COCK George      
1663 05 31 John UMPLEBY William      
1663 06 04 Katharine SNOW Robert      
1663 06 04 Jonathan COOKE John      
1663 07 05 John HARDISTY John      
1663 07 05 John KITCHEN Edward      
1663 07 05 Magret BAIKE Arthur      
1663 07 05 Hester BUCKE Henry      
1663 08 02 John FLEETAM John      
1663 08 08 Mary FAIRBURN John      
1663 08 26 Ann HUDSON William      
1663 09 06 Margret SIMPSON Philip      
1663 10 04 Abraham KEIGHLEY William      
1663 10 04 Francis INGLESANT Thomas      
1663 10 08 John WALTON Stephen      
1663 10 18 Brian CRUMOCK William      
1663 10 25 Mary WRAYTH John      
1663 11 01 Thomas MYRE Thomas      
1663 11 12 John THOMPSON Roger      
1663 11 22 Christopher MOORHOUSE William      
1663 11 22 Elizabeth FALKINER   widow    
1663 12 25 Thomas PAWSON Nicholas      
1663 12 26 John BILTON David      
1663 01 14 William BIRKHEAD John      
1663 01 17 Mary SHUTT Francis      
1663 01 31 Mary BRUSKILL Michael      
1663 02 07 Mary INGLESANT William      
1663 02 14 Thomas HUTCHINSON Miles      
1663 02 16 Ann SMITH Stephen      
1663 02 21 Thomas FARNILL William      
1663 02 21 Ann INGLESANT Robert      
1664 05 01 Margret THOMPSON Thomas      
1664 05 08 William SMITH Thomas      
1664 05 15 Henry MYRE Henry      
1664 05 15 Richard MYRE Henry      
1664 05 22 Elizabeth HOPPERTON Thomas      
1664 06 05 Robert LOLLY Miles   Cinder Hills  
1664 06 12 Mary SNOW John      
1664 06 25 Margret WATTERTON Thomas      
1664 06 26 Edward LUMLEY John      
1664 07 02 Elizabeth HARDISTY William   Nabbs  
1664 07 17 William WOOD Richard      
1664 08 14 Richard BECKWITH John      
1664 08 16 Dorothy HODGSON Anthony      
1664 08 16 Tomison EMMOTT Thomas      
1664 10 02 William GRAVES Matthew      
1664 11 13 Hellen FLEETAM John      
1664 11 14 Margret ISLES Thomas      
1664 11 20 Elizabeth HOPPERTON Francis      
1664 11 24 Timothy THACKEREY Thomas      
1664 12 04 Katharine SIMPSON John      
1664 12 26 William WAITE Richard      
1664 02 05 Robert HEBDEN Sylvian      
1664 02 05 Elizabeth SIMPSON Thomas      
1664 02 16 Samuel MIDGLEY Richard   Newbridge  
1664 03 04 Robert WEST Francis      
1664 03 04 Jane HARRISON Robert      
1664 03 19 Samuel WALKER Samuel      
1664 03 19 Richard HORNER Richard      
1665 03 27 Jane HOLYDAY Anthony      
1665 03 28 Arthur BAIKE Arthur      
1665 03 28 Martha COOKE John   Haverah Park  
1665 04 02 Magdalene HEMSLEY Simon      
1665 04 08 Elizabeth SETTLE William      
1665 04 16 Thomas ROOKHILL Christopher      
1665 04 22 Christopher HARRISON Christopher      
1665 04 23 William INGLESANT John      
1665 05 28 Margret FARNILL William      
1665 06 11 Richard ROBINSON Richard      
1665 06 11 Thomas MYRE John      
1665 06 11 Ann MYRE John      
1665 06 11 Thomas WILKS Thomas      
1665 07 02 Mary SHUTT Robert      
1665 07 23 Frances FAIRBURN John     jnr.
1665 08 06 William HEWICKE Thomas      
1665 09 03 Luke KENDALL Luke      
1665 09 10 Jane WRAITH John      
1665 09 23 Ann SNOW Robert      
1665 09 24 Matthew PULLEIN Richard      
1665 09 30 Elizabeth DAY Francis      
1665 10 14 Laurence BAITSON Dionisius      
1665 10 15 William THOMPSON Roger      
1665 10 22 William POTT Henry      
1665 10 28 Mary MAUNDBY Dionisius      
1665 11 09 Thomas HARDISTY William      
1665 11 12 Elizabeth HOLYDAY Edward      
1665 12 10 Henry HARDISTY Henry      
1665 12 17 Mary BILTON William      
1665 12 17 Miles REYNARD Miles   Winsley  
1665 01 04 William FARNILL Thomas   Winsley  
1665 01 07 John THORP Thomas      
1665 01 11 Mary HOLYDAY Peter      
1665 01 13 Ann TRAINAM William      
1665 01 14 Samuel MYRE Thomas      
1665 01 18 Elias THACKEREY Thomas      
1665 02 11 Abraham INGLESANT Thomas      
1665 02 18 Thomas SMITH Stephen      
1665 02 18 Thomas BOAKE Marmaduke      
1665 02 20 John PAWSON Samuel     vicar
1665 02 24 Cuthbert KEIGHLEY William      
1665 03 04 Miles WILKINSON Miles      
1666 03 25 Peter PULLEIN John      
1666 04 03 Thomas SMITH Thomas   Hirst  
1666 04 16 Hellen BRUSKELL Michael      
1666 04 22 Isabell INGLESANT Wilfrey      
1666 05 06 Frances KNOWLES William      
1666 05 13 Jennitt FAIRBURN John   Swincliff  
1666 05 13 Ann HORNER John      
1666 06 03 John WALKER Samuel      
1666 06 04 Jane POTT William      
1666 06 05 William HARRISON Christopher      
1666 06 21 Samuel ATKINSON John      
1666 07 07 Thomas FLEETUM John      
1666 07 15 Ellen INGLESANT Matthew      
1666 07 29 John HARDISTY Robert      
1666 08 25 Bridget COCK George      
1666 09 16 John MYRE Thomas      
1666 09 23 Thomas DOVE John      
1666 09 23 Ann HODGSON Anthony      
1666 09 23 Ann HEARTFIELD James      
1666 10 06 Dorothy HARDISTY Thomas      
1666 10 18 Isabell COOKE John   Haverah Park  
1666 10 28 Francis SHUTT Francis      
1666 11 11 Mary BOCOCK William      
1666 11 18 Robert HARDCASTLE William      
1666 11 30 Ursula WALTON Stephen      
1666 12 02 Ann PRIEST John      
1666 12 19 Arthur HARDISTY William      
1666 12 27 Ann HARRISON Robert      
1666 01 03 John RHODES Thomas      
1666 02 10 Thomas SIMPSON Thomas      
1666 02 17 Thomas FERRIMAN Thomas      
1666 02 27 Frances MIDGLEY Richard      
1666 03 10 Isabell BAIKE Arthur      
1666 03 24 Mary LUMLEY John      
1667 04 01 Samuel KITCHEN David      
1667 04 09 Ann FARMERER William      
1667 04 14 Isabell UMPLEBY Stephen      
1667 04 21 Jane UMPLEBY William      
1667 04 22 Samuel SCAIFE Thomas      
1667 04 24 Sarah LONG Robert   Winsley  
1667 04 28 Mary WHEARTER Robert      
1667 05 05 Ann THORP William      
1667 05 11 John DAY Francis      
1667 06 02 Robert ... Richard WRYALL Katherine HODGSON   base
1667 06 16 Hellen MOORE Robert jnr      
1667 06 23 Hellen THOMSON Thomas jnr   Hampsthwaite  
1667 07 21 Judith ISLES Thomas      
1667 07 21 Jane FAIRBURN John   Swincliff  
1667 08 04 Thomas SIMPSON Phillip      
1667 08 18 Elizabeth HARDISTY William     Yeoman
1667 08 19 William MAUNBY Dionisius      
1667 09 18 Hellena SHUTT Thomas      
1667 10 13 Thomas HOLYDAY Anthony      
1667 11 01 Arthur HARDISTY Henry      
1667 11 17 Ellen MYRE John      
1667 12 01 Thomas WALKER Thomas      
1667 12 01 Ellen STEELE Edward      
1667 01 09 Sarah BARBER John      
1667 01 26 Elizabeth HEWICKE Thomas      
1667 01 26 Jane ROBINSON Richard      
1667 02 09 Mary HAXBY Robert   Hartwith  
1667 02 16 Ann WALKER Samuel      
1667 02 23 William HARRISON William jnr      
1667 03 01 Simon HEMSLEY Simon      
1667 03 01 Elizabeth REYNARD Miles   Winsley  
1667 03 08 Elizabeth CLAYTON Hugh      
1667 03 08 Ann HARDISTY William      
1667 03 15 Elizabeth THOMPSON Rodger      
1668 03 29 John BOOTH John   Winsley  
1668 03 29 Ann WOOD Richard      
1668 04 05 Jane HARPER John      
1668 04 12 Jennitt SHUTT Arthur      
1668 04 13 Margaret BAITSON Dionisius      
1668 04 14 Mary PAWSON Samuel     Vicar
1668 04 18 Mary UMPLEBY Stephen      
1668 04 19 John FAIRBURN John   Meggyeate  
1668 05 03 Thomas LAX Thomas      
1668 05 14 Joseph THACKEREY Thomas      
1668 05 26 Edward COOKE John   Haverah Park  
1668 05 31 Jane STUBB Abraham      
1668 06 16 Simpson DEANE Hugh      
1668 06 23 Arthur HARDISTY Thomas   Hilltop
1668 07 05 William HUTCHINSON Miles    
1668 07 05 Dorothy SMITH Thomas    
1668 07 12 Christopher TRAINAM William    
1668 07 19 Hercules SIMPSON Hercules    
1668 07 19 Isabell PARKER John    
1668 07 26 Jane SHUTT Robert    
1668 08 03 James DEANE Robert    
1668 08 23 William FLEETUM John    
1668 08 29 Mary WRIGHT John    
1668 08 30 Christopher SMITH Stephen    
1668 09 18 Francis WALTON Stephen    
1668 10 06 William COCK George    
1668 10 10 Thomas UMPLEBY Thomas    
1668 10 18 Sarah RHODES William    
1668 10 29 William BRUSKELL Michael    
1668 11 08 Judith INGLESANT Wilfrey      
1668 11 08 John SNOW Richard      
1668 11 15 Ursula HARRISON Christopher      
1668 11 21 Martha ISLES? ... Mary   base
1668 12 03 Mary BIRKHEAD John      
1668 12 17 Hannah MIDGLEY Richard      
1668 01 01 Thomas HEWICKE Thomas      
1668 02 03 Bridget LUTY John      
1668 02 03 Ellen LUTY John      
1668 02 18 Grace THOMPSON Thomas   Westsyke  
1668 02 22 Ann HARDCASTLE Robert      
1668 02 22 Mary UMPLEBY William      
1669 03 27 Mary HARRISON Robert      
1669 03 28 Miles INGLESANT Miles      
1669 03 28 Thomas THORPE Thomas      
1669 04 03 Mary POTT William      
1669 04 11 Ursula HARDCASTLE William      
1669 04 13 William HODGSON Anthony      
1669 05 02 Jane HAXBY Robert      
1669 05 09 Thomas BOCOCK Miles      
1669 05 16 Elizabeth ROWKILL Christopher      
1669 06 20 Thomas BOCOCK William      
1669 06 20 John POTT Henry      
1669 06 20 Ellen WAITE Richard      
1669 07 08 Margaret BRAMLEY Marmaduke jnr      
1669 07 15 William LONG Robert   Winsley  
1669 07 18 Peter HEARTHFIELD James      
1669 08 29 Thomas SIMPSON William     alias Beane
1669 09 05 Sarah HORNER John      
1669 09 19 Dorothy PARKER Thomas   Whinns  
1669 09 19 Ann WALKER Samuel      
1669 09 26 Robert RHODES Thomas      
1669 09 26 Hellen LAX Thomas      
1669 10 21 Ursula SIMPSON Thomas      
1669 10 30 Alice HARDISTY William   Nabbs  
1669 10 31 Isabell FARNILL Abraham      
1669 11 14 Mary FARNILL William      
1669 11 16 Sarah ISLES Thomas      
1669 10 25 Peter ATKINSON John      
1669 10 25 Jane HARRISON Christopher      
1669 10 28 Alice PRIEST John      
1669 10 28 Thomas WARDMAN Thomas   Killinghall  
1669 12 05 John STUBB Abraham      
1669 01 02 Thomas CALVERLEY Nathaniel      
1669 01 09 Jane SHUTT Francis      
1669 01 23 Robert PULLEINE Richard      
1669 01 23 Cuthbert LUMLEY John      
1669 02 10 Isabell DEANE Hugh      
1669 02 20 Dorothy HARDISTY Richard      
1669 03 13 Ann PARKER John   Westsyke  
1670 04 10 Katherine FALKINER John      
1670 04 11 Francis HARDISTY William      
1670 04 24 Francis CALVERLEY ... ...   base, alias SHANN
1670 04 24 William WRIGHT John      
1670 04 28 Rebecca PAWSON Samuel     vicar
1670 05 08 Marie HARDISTY Henry      
1670 08 11 Robert WOOD Richard      
1670 08 20 Thomas BENSON William      
1670 09 18 William SIMPSON William      
1670 10 02 Robert WHEARTER Robert      
1670 11 13 Thomas MOORHOUSE Thomas      
1670 11 13 Rebecca HOLIDAY Anthony      
1670 11 27 Edward HOLIDAY Edward      
1670 11 27 Mary MYRE William      
1670 12 12 Robert POWELL Humphrey      
1670 01 08 William RHODES Thomas      
1670 01 03 John SMITH Thomas      
1670 01 02 Robert HARRISON Robert      
1670 03 05 Robert STEELE Edward      
1670 03 05 Jane HOPPERTON Thomas      
1671 04 16 Matthias UMPLEBY Thomas      
1671 05 02 Robert DEANE Robert      
1671 05 03 Mary BRUSKELL Michael      
1671 05 18 Ellen HARRISON Christopher      
1671 06 11 Magdelen FARNILL Abraham      
1671 07 08 Thomas ANDREW Robert      
1671 06 25 Ellen UMPLEBY William      
1671 06 11 Peter PULLEIN Peter      
1671 07 13 Samuel SUGDEN Samuel     Vicar
1671 07 10 Ellen BOCOCK William      
1671 07 25 Mary DOVE Richard      
1671 07 23 Elizabeth UMPLEBY Miles      
1671 08 30 Anne TRAINHAM Christopher     entered buried (sic)
1671 09 26 Ursula SHUTT Arthur     entered buried (sic)
1671 10 01 Ellen HEWICK thomas      
1671 10 08 George SHUTT George   Meggyeate  
1671 10 12 Francis UMPLEBY Francis      
1671 10 22 William WAITE Miles      
1671 11 18 William ASQUITH Leonard      
1671 11 19 Judith HARDISTY Richard      
1671 11 18 Mary UMPLEBY Thomas   Kettlesing  
1671 12 10 John HARPER John      
1671 01 07 Stephen STUBB Abraham      
1671 02 18 Jonathan HARDCASTLE William      
1671 02 20 Mary PARKER Michael      
1671 03 03 Jane UMPLEBY John      
1671 03 10 Francis HARDISTY Thomas   Hollins  
1671 03 10 William PRIEST John      
1671 03 21 Robert DEANE Hugh      
1671 03 24 Elizabeth FLEETAM John      
1672 04 14 Elizabeth POTT Henry      
1672 04 19 Sarah POTT William      
1672 05 04 Samuel JEFFREY Henry      
1672 05 09 Sarah PARKER Peter      
1672 08 01 Richard SUGDEN Samuel     born July 26th
1672 08 11 William FALKINER John      
1672 08 15 Thomas STEAD John      
1672 10 13 Mary HEARTFIELD James      
1672 10 13 Anne THORPE Thomas      
1672 10 03 Hellen WEST Francis      
1672 10 19 Jonathan WILKES Francis   Thringill  
1672 10 16 Elizabeth PULLAINE John      
1672 10 27 John UMPLEBY Miles    
1672 10 27 William HARDCASTLE William jnr    
1672 11 03 Thomas GRASON John    
1672 11 03 William SIMPSON George    
1672 11 03 Mary BENSON William    
1672 11 14 Simon SHUTT Arthur    
1672 11 24 Jane SMITH Thomas   Hirst
1672 12 21 Elizabeth CALVERLEY Nathaniel    
1672 12 22 William ATKINSON Leonard   Nabbs
1672 12 25 Richard MAUD Richard    
1672 01 06 George MYRE John snr   Darley
1672 01 12 Marmaduke BUCKE Lawrence   Darley
1672 01 12 William ANDREW Robert    
1672 02 16 Thomas PARKER John    
1672 03 01 Hannah DAY Francis    
1672 03 02 William HARDESTY William   Carr
1672 03 13 Samuel PULLEINE Robert snr    
1672 03 16 Robert SIMPSON Hercules    
1672 03 16 Richard BOOCOCK William    
1672 03 16 Hellen JOHNSON William    
1673 04 17 Elizabeth WHEARTER Robert    
1673 04 29 William BLACKBURNE William    
1673 05 04 David UMPLEBY Francis    
1673 05 25 Anne POTT Henry    
1673 06 24 Hellen SNOW Richard    
1673 07 25 Dinnis BAITSON Dinnis    
1673 08 07 Margaret MYRE William    
1673 08 03 Richard WAITE John   Menwith Hill
1673 08 22 William HEBDEN William    
1673 08 24 Martha BUCK Robert    
1673 08 28 Nathan UMPLEBY Thomas    
1673 08 31 John FALKINER John    
1673 08 31 Hellen BAKE Arthur      
1673 10 03 Mary SHUTT Walter      
1673 10 05 Thomas POWELL Humphrey      
1673 10 05 Mary WOOD Richard      
1673 10 19 Sarah PARKER Peter      
1673 11 02 Richard UMPLEBY Stephen   Cinder Hills  
1673 11 02 Thomas HARDESTY Henry   Hollins  
1673 11 23 William SUGDEN Samuel     Dorothy Allen, William Mann, John Cookes his sureties
1673 11 30 John HOLIDAY Thomas jnr      
1673 01 03 Thomas WATES Miles      
1673 01 20 Dorothy HARDESTY William   Carr  
1673 02 07 John ATKINSON John   Kettlesing  
1673 02 22 Mary FARNILL William      
1673 02 17 Joseph HARDESTY William   Nabbs  
1674 03 28 Jane DAY Francis      
1673 03 04 Isabell SIMPSON Thomas      
1673 03 05 Grace RICHARDSON Thomas      
1674 04 13 Richard MYRE Thomas   Sheepcote  
1674 04 21 John WARDMAN Miles   Haverah Park  
1674 04 26 John GRASON John      
1674 05 03 William STUBB Abraham      
1674 05 24 Dinah HOLIDAY Anthony      
1674 07 12 Sarah HAXBY George      
1674 07 12 Willa. UMPLEBY Miles   Kettlesing  
1674 08 16 Arthur FARNILL Abraham      
1674 08 23 John BUCKTROUT William      
1674 08 29 John THOMPSON Thomas jnr      
1674 09 26 Francis WILKES Francis      
1674 10 04 Thomas SUTHERAN Thomas   Haverah Park  
1674 10 31 John SHUTT William      
1674 11 15 Peter LAX Peter      
1674 12 13 Anne PRIEST John      
1674 12 31 Mary WAITE Richard      
1674 03 07 Thomas STUBB Christopher      
1674 03 13 Isabell MAUD Richard      
1674 03 14 Joseph GRAVES Matthew   Menwith Hill  
1674 03 20 Francis WEST Francis      
1675 03 25 Mary HARDCASTLE William   Swartcliffe  
1675 03 25 Peter PARKER Peter   Clapham Green  
1675 03 29 Mary HORNER John      
1675 04 06 William BROWNE? ... Jane   base
1675 04 09 Elizabeth BUCK Henry      
1675 04 15 Mary SUGDEN Samuel     Vicar
1675 07 10 Henry COOKE William   Newbridge  
1675 07 10 Hannah PULLAINE Robert     'or about yt time'
1675 04 18 Francis METCALFE William   Darley  
1675 07 ? John PARKER John   Westsyke Green  
1675 08 18 Christopher YEATES Edward     Mr.
1675 08 29 Benjamin SNOW Richard   Menwith Hill  
1675 08 28 Mary HARDESTY Richard   Satursyat Hill* *Saltersgate Hill
1675 09 26 Abraham FARNILL Abraham      
1675 09 19 Thomas ATKINSON Thomas   Darley  
1675 11 27 Thomas ROBINSON Richard   Menwith Hill  
1675 11 27 Faith HEMSLEY Thomas      
1675 12 04 Robert HUICK Thomas      
1675 12 05 Arthur HARDESTY Thomas   Hollins  
1675 01 06 Thomas HARRISON Christopher jnr      
1675 01 22 Isabell SHUTT John      
1675 03 05 Martin MYRE Thomas   Sheepcote  
1675 03 05 Richard HARDESTY Henry   Hollins  
1675 02 27 John THOMPSON Thomas jnr   Hampsthwaite  
1675 03 11 Mary PULLANE? ... Sythe   base
1675 03 11 Lidia HARDESTY William   Nabbs  
1675 03 12 Anne FALKENER John      
1676 04 07 Jonathan SIMPSON Thomas      
1676 03 28 Francis FAIRBURN John      
1676 04 09 Samuel HEARTHFIELD James      
1676 04 10 Matthew SMITH Thomas   Hirst  
1676 04 30 George SIMPSON George      
1676 05 23 ... MARSTON John      
1676 06 11 Mary RICHARDSON Thomas      
1676 06 12 William ASQUITH William      
1676 07 16 Margaret SIMPSON Hercules      
1676 07 23 Anne UMPLEBY Stephen      
1676 07 23 Jonathan METCALFE? ... Jane*   * daughter of William Metcalfe de Laund, base begot
1676 07 27 John BENSON William   Haverah Park  
1676 07 30 Thomas LAMBERT Thomas   Hollins  
1676 07 30 Jane JOHNSON William   Menwith Hill  
1676 08 27 Thomas PARKER Thomas   Diggendykes* *Dicken Dykes
1676 09 17 Henry WRAY John   Menwith Hill  
1676 10 14 Isabell BEESTON John jnr      
1676 10 22 George CALVERLEY Nathaniel      
1676 10 18 Thomas METCALFE John   Carr  
1676 11 09 Simon SUGDEN Samuel     born St.Simon & St. Jude's day (October 29th) , Mr.Richard Brook, Mr. Richard Oddy, Will. Brookes wife his sureties
1676 12 10 Robert FARNILL Abraham      
1676 12 17 Susanna WATSON Christopher      
1676 01 11 Thomas HILL Henry   Menwith Hill  
1676 01 21 Thomas PARKER Peter   Swincliff Top  
1676 01 21 William PARKER Peter   Swincliff Top  
1676 01 21 Peter HELMSLEY Simon      
1676 01 21 Jane POWELL Humphrey      
1676 01 25 Dinnis MAUNBY Dinnis      
1676 02 04 John COOKE William   Newbridge  
1676 02 04 Miles UMPLEBY Miles      
1676 02 11 Richard MYRE John jnr   Turner Ing  
1676 02 11 Robert UMPLEBY Thomas   Kettlesing  
1676 02 23 Hellen HAXBY Robert   Holme  
1676 02 24 Peter ASQUITH? ... Elizabeth Swartcliffe base
1676 03 02 William PATRICK Peter      
1676 03 18 John HARRISON Robert      
1677 04 08 Charity SHUTT Arthur      
1677 04 10 .(daughter) HORNER John      
1677 04 17 William HARRISON Christopher      
1677 04 26 William HARDESTY William   Carr  
1677 05 22 Margaret DIXON? ... Jane Menwith Hill base
1677 06 05 Hellen ATKINSON Thomas   Darley  
1677 06 09 Robert LOLLY John   Cinder Hills  
1677 06 09 Mary BLACKBURNE William      
1677 06 10 Nathaniel PULLAINE Robert      
1677 07 10 William MOORHOUSE William jnr      
1677 07 22 Hellen SMITH Thomas   Hirst  
1677 08 09 John DOVE Richard   Whitewall  
1677 08 11 William ASQUITH William   Hampsthwaite  
1677 08 20 James BURGESS Thomas   Winsley  
1677 09 02 William HARDESTY Richard   Satursgate Hill  
1677 09 09 Ann STUBB Christopher      
1677 09 12 Hellen YEATES Edward     Mr.
1677 09 13 John REYNARD John   Whitewall  
1677 09 13 Thomas HELMSLEY Thomas      
1677 09 13 Hellen STUBB Thomas   Haverah Park  
1677 12 04 Margaret WEST Francis      
1677 12 08 Samuel HARDCASTLE William   Swartcliffe Top  
1677 12 20 Henry SUGDEN Samuel     vicar
1677 12 20 Anne SHUTT William      
1677 03 17 Isabell FARNELL William      
1677 03 10 Susanna HOLME Walter   Thornthwaite  
1678 03 25 Ann WAITE Richard      
1678 04 28 Jane HOLIDAY George      
1678 05 13 John WRIGHT William   Thornthwaite  
1678 05 26 Mary HARDESTY William   Hollins  
1678 07 18 Frances LEEDAM John   Kettlesing  
1678 08 04 William STEELE William   Gillthorne  
1678 08 11 Samuel SMITH Thomas   Hirst "Honest Thomas"
1678 08 12 Sarah BAKE Henry      
1678 08 12 (daughter) WOOD Thomas      
1678 08 26 Jane BUCK Henry   Darley  
1678 09 29 Jane HAXBY Robert   Holme  
1678 10 23 Hellen MYRE Thomas   Shipcoate  
1678 10 29 Jane NOOLSON John      
1678 11 02 Susanna HARDESTY Thomas      
1678 11 02 Elizabeth HARDESTY Thomas      
1678 11 04 Joseph UMPLEBY Stephen      
1678 10 15 William RANDALL Thomas      
1678 11 14 Robert WIGGLESWORTH William   Padside Hall 'born before time'
1642 02 16 Samuel SUGDEN William   Castley 'as appears by the register for 1642 parish of Pannal, born 14th day'
Last page of Second Register
1643 09 08 Mary WRIGHT Richard     Birth, Friday between 7 and 8 at night
1645 12 02 Henry WRIGHT Richard     Birth, Tuesday
Volume III
1678 12 01 Susanna LOLLY John   Cinder Hills  
1678 12 07 Elizabeth MIDGLEY James   Langscales  
1678 12 08 Thomas DANSON Lawrence jnr   Winsley  
1678 12 26 Francis ROBINSON Richard      
1678 12 26 Barbary MYRE John      
1678 12 27 Elizabeth PATRICK Peter      
1678 12 21 John METCALFE John   Carr  
1678 01 25 John STUBB Thomas   Haverah Park  
1678 02 02 William SIMPSON W   Hollins  
1678 02 02 Magdelen ATKINSON Leonard   Nates  
1678 02 09 Margaret UMPLEBY Miles      
1678 02 09 Hellen HEMSLEY Simon      
1678 02 16 John SCAIFE John jnr      
1678 02 28 Mary LAX Peter   Ripley Parish  
1679 05 10 Henry PARKER John   Westsyke Green 'cave ne cadas'
1679 04 27 John UMPLEBY Thomas   Hampsthwaite  
1679 05 25 Mary COOKE William      
1679 06 15 Thomas RANDSOME Thomas      
1679 07 06 Hellen CALVERLEY Nathaniel      
1679 06 29 Mary HARRISON Christopher      
1679 08 28 Mary LONGSTAFF Francis      
1679 08 28 Thomas SHUTT George      
1679 09 21 William KITCHEN Edward      
1679 09 23 Mary MIDGLEY Francis   Long Lane  
1679 10 16 Beatrix MAUD Richard      
1679 10 20 Hellen HARDESTY William   Carr  
1679 11 16 Phillip STEELE William      
1679 11 16 John LEEDAM Edward      
1679 11 26 Thomasin RICHARDSON ...     widow
1679 11 30 Jane SHUTT Peter      
1679 01 03 Thomas UMPLEBY Robert      
1679 12 21 Thomas DRIVER Thomas      
1679 12 21 Charles DEARLOVE Charles      
1679 02 07 Mary ATKINSON Robert      
1679 01 25 Mary SIMPSON Stephen      
1680 03 27 Richard ODDY Richard      
1680 04 01 Anne HARDESTY Richard   Satursgate  
1680 04 03 Mary PROCTER Matthew      
1680 04 04 Francis JEFFREY William      
1680 04 08 Christopher REYNARD John      
1680 04 15 Mary ASQUITH William      
1680 04 29 Mary SHUTT William      
1680 04 30 Christopher HARRISON ... ...   widow
1680 05 29 Henry BENSON Robert   Haverah Park  
1680 06 20 Abraham PARKER Peter   Clapham Green  
1680 06 20 Susanna FARNILL Abraham      
1680 08 01 Robert SIMPSON William   Cotes  
1680 08 08 Robert RANDALL Thomas      
1680 08 19 Samuel MIDGLEY James     "by Mr Wilson without my consent"
1680 07 10 (daughter) HARDCASTLE William      
1680 ? 14 Margaret SCAIFE John     "just six elder and my daughter Elizabeth"
1680 10 23 Elizabeth SUGDEN Samuel     Vicar
1680 10 29 Thomas (BLANK) Thomas      
1680 11 07 Elizabeth MOORHOUSE William      
1680 11 14 John YEATES Edward     Mr.
1680 11 21 Jane BEESTON John jnr      
1680 12 05 Joseph DIBB John      
1680 12 19 Hellen PRIEST Peter      
1680 12 29 Mary WILKES? ... Anne   base
1680 01 20 Jane DANSON Lawrence      
1680 01 23 Thomas BOOCOCK Richard      
1680 01 25 Elizabeth MARSTON? ... Dorothy   base
1680 01 30 Isabell PARKER Thomas   Diggendyke  
1680 02 06 William UMPLEBY William   Carr  
1680 02 13 Henry HARDESTY William   Hollins  
1680 02 27 Samuel MIDGLEY Francis      
1680 02 27 Bridget FAWCETT William      
1681 04 05 Joseph UMPLEBY Thomas   Hampsthwaite  
1681 04 10 Phillip PATRICK Peter      
1681 04 10 William MARSTON William      
1681 04 17 Elizabeth MAUNBY Dionisius      
1681 05 26 William WILKINSON Thomas      
1681 05 29 John HARDESTY Arthur      
1681 06 05 Elizabeth HARDESTY Thomas   Hollins  
1681 06 05 William THORPE Robert      
1681 07 17 Hellen LOLLY John   Cinder Hills  
1681 07 24 Phebe BANE Walter      
1681 07 28 Magdalen BENSON Robert   Haverah Park  
1681 07 31 Hellen UMPLEBY Miles      
1681 08 07 Isaac ROGER Bryan      
1681 08 25 Timothy ROBINSON Francis      
1681 08 25 John MARSTON John      
1681 09 04 William ASQUITH Leonard      
1681 09 04 Jane SPARLING John      
1682 11 29 George CROOK ...      
1681 11 03 George HOLIDAY George      
1681 11 03 Mary PRIEST Peter      
1681 11 06 Richard FARNILL Abraham      
1681 11 06 Mary MYRE John   Menwith Hill  
1681 11 29 John SUGDEN Samuel     Vicar
1681 12 10 Samuel ASQUITH John      
1681 12 10 Hellen ASQUITH John      
1681 12 26 Francis RIDSDALE George      
1681 12 27 Thomas HORNER John      
1681 12 27 Margaret RANDSOME Thomas      
1681 01 12 Hellen CUNDALL Edward      
1681 01 22 Nathaniel CALVERLEY Nathaniel      
1681 01 29 Thomas FALKINER Thomas      
1681 02 12 William LEEDAM John      
1681 02 25 Elizabeth HARDESTY John   Hollins  
1681 03 04 Mary THOMPSON William     parish clerk
1681 03 04 Elizabeth UMPLEBY Robert      
1681 03 05 Mary PARKER John      
1682 04 02 Alice WAITE Richard      
1682 03 30 Anne RANDALL Thomas      
1682 08 24 Richard HARRISON Thomas      
1682 08 24 Isabell HUDSON William      
1682 05 02 Anne STUBB Thomas      
1682 05 04 Frances ASQUITH William      
1682 05 05 Elizabeth BAKE Henry      
1682 05 05 William METCALFE william      
1682 05 06 Anne MAUD Richard      
1682 05 04 Mary DEARLOVE Charles      
1682 09 10 Henry RANSOME Henry      
1682 10 15 William STUBB Joseph      
1682 11 16 Hellen SHUTT William      
1682 12 02 (daughter) REYNARD John      
1682 12 05 Ruth HARDCASTLE? ... Elizabeth   base
1682 12 26 Isabell SIMPSON William      
1682 12 31 Thomas SCAIFE John      
1682 02 01 Isaac SUGDEN Samuel     Vicar
1682 04 04 Mary DIBB John jnr      
1682 02 27 (daughter) PRINCE Thomas      
1682 03 18 Mary ATKINSON Leonard   Nates  
1683 03 25 Thomas MYRE Thomas   Menwith Hill  
1683 03 25 Edward SHUTT Peter      
1683 05 10 Stephen SIMPSON Stephen   Haverah Park  
1683 05 12 Henry UMPLEBY Thomas   Hampsthwaite  
1683 05 13 Isabell MOORHOUSE William      
1683 05 27 Peter ATKINSON Robert      
1683 05 27 John PULLEINE Richard      
1683 05 27 Rosamon SNOW Richard      
1683 05 26 Phillip LAX Philip      
1683 06 14 Mary YEATES Edward     Mr.
1683 08 26 Phyllis PRIEST Peter      
1683 08 28 Samuel ASQUITH John      
1683 09 03 Stephen UMPLEBY Miles      
1683 09 23 Hannah THOMPSON William      
1683 09 27 Elizabeth HARDESTY George      
1683 09 30 Mary ROGER Bryan      
1682 10 02 Anne WRIGHT Marth.      
1683 09 27 John ASQUITH Leonard      
1683 11 04 Thomas ASQUITH William      
1683 11 07 Thomas ATKINSON Ignatius      
1683 12 23 Elizabeth HORNER Thomas      
1683 12 25 William LAMBERT Thomas      
1683 01 06 Helen INGLESANT Willfrey      
1683 01 13 Sarah HARDESTY William   Hollins  
1683 01 13 Judith ROBINSON Francis      
1683 02 20 Mary MOORE Richard      
1683 02 10 Hannah LAMBERT John      
1684 04 13 Hester FARNELL William      
1684 04 17 Margaret HAXBY Robert   Mawkilne  
1684 04 20 Jane CROMACK Joseph      
1684 04 24 Elizabeth DANSON Lawrance      
1684 05 19 Ruth HODGSON Thomas     entered Hodsyion
1684 05 29 Thomas RANDALL Thomas      
1684 06 01 Hellen FARNELL William      
1684 06 08 Sarah CLARKE Robert      
1684 06 15 Robert HARDESTY John      
1684 07 12 William POWELL Humphrey      
1684 07 13 Charles WATSON John      
1684 07 20 Elizabeth RIDSDALE George      
1684 07 31 Hellen BENSON Robert      
1684 08 02 Jane HAXBY Stephen      
1684 08 08 Joseph AICRES Robert      
1684 05 11 Richard BELL Robert      
1684 08 24 Hellen MOORHOUSE William      
1684 09 07 Anne THORPE Robert      
1684 10 08 Jane MAUD Richard      
1684 10 08 Elizabeth MAUD Richard      
1684 10 18 John RANDSOME Thomas      
1684 10 19 Johanna ANDREW William jnr      
1684 11 08 Elizabeth WOOD Robert   Hartwith Mr.
1684 12 14 Jane SETTLE Sampson      
1684 12 20 Isabell HUDSON Richard      
1684 01 15 Anne LONGSTAFF Francis      
1684 01 17 William CALVERLEY Nathaniel      
1685 04 12 Dorothy TURPIN Philip      
1685 04 12 Mary SPENCE Thomas      
1685 04 26 Elizabeth PARKER John      
1685 05 24 Mary PEART John      
1685 06 01 Margaret HUICK William      
1685 05 31 Wlifrey INGLESANT Wilfrey      
1685 06 09 Rebecca THOMPSON William      
1685 07 30 Margaret HARRISON Marmaduke      
1685 08 01 James GRAHAM Christopher      
1685 08 20 Hellen HOLIDAY Thomas   Tang  
1685 08 23 Timothy ROBINSON Francis      
1685 09 06 Rebecca SHUTT William      
1685 09 13 William WAITE Robert      
1685 09 24 Michael SUGDEN Samuel (Rev.)     born Sept 15th between 2 and 3 in the afternoon
1685 10 24 Jonathan REYNARD John      
1685 10 26 James HODGSON Thomas     entered Hodysion
1685 11 25 William PARKER William      
1685 11 25 Thomas PARKER William      
1685 11 28 Sarah THEAKSTON William      
1685 01 08 Isabell STUBB Thomas   Haverah Park  
1685 01 10 Christopher HARDESTY Arthur      
1685 01 17 Jane UMPLEBY Miles   Kettlesing Head  
1685 01 13 Jonathan ATKINSON Robert   Darley  
1685 03 14 William SETTLE Sampson      
1685 03 21 Jane REYNARD Samuel   Padside  
1686 03 28 Esdras FARNELL William      
1686 03 21 Elizabeth MYRE Thomas   Kettlesing  
1686 04 13 Robert ATKINSON Ignatious   Winsley  
1686 04 18 Anne HARRISON Richard   Gillshaw  
1686 04 18 John LAMBERT John      
1686 05 02 Ignatious ATKINSON Leonard   Nates  
1686 05 09 Anne HORNER Thomas   Rattenroe  
1686 05 17 Mary HEBDEN William   Pottbridge  
1686 05 29 Elizabeth DOVE Richard      
1686 05 25 Robert FRANKLAND Robert      
1686 05 25 Samuel UMPLEBY Thomas      
1686 06 17 Anne SHUTT Walter      
1686 06 25 Jane ASQUITH William      
1686 07 04 Thomas MERRIOTT Thomas      
1686 08 28 John ASQUITH John      
1686 09 09 Mary PAWSON William      
1686 09 12 Sarah STEELE Richard      
1686 10 31 Thomas LAX Philip      
1686 11 06 Mary PRIEST Peter      
1686 11 07 Rebecca LAMBERT Thomas      
1686 12 12 William UMPLEBY Robert      
1686 12 12 Sarah CORMACK Joseph      
1686 01 15 Frances HOLIDAY John      
1686 02 06 Isabel SMITH William      
1686 02 20 Mary GILL William      
1686 03 06 John FAWCETT William      
1686 03 23 Marmaduke MAUD Richard      
1686 03 23 Alice SCAIFE Christopher      
1686 03 24 Francis HORNER John      
1686 03 24 Hellen THORPE John      
1687 10 13 William SCAIFE William     at Thornthwaite
1687 02 07 Robert HAXBY Robert     at Thornthwaite
1687 08 22 Hannah BEAN William     at Thornthwaite
1687 01 26 Jane RANSOME Henry     at Thornthwaite
1687 06 07 Mary STEAD John     at Thornthwaite
1687 03 28 Ann HARRISON Marmaduke      
1687 05 15 Hannah HARDCASTLE William      
1687 05 29 George SHUTT Robert      
1687 06 02 Elizabeth SPENCE Thomas      
1687 06 05 Jane RANDAL Thomas      
1687 05 03 Ellen ASQUITH Leonard      
1687 06 19 Robert MOORHOUSE William      
1687 07 03 Alice HARDESTY William   Hollins  
1687 07 10 Sarah TURPIN Philip      
1687 07 08 George RIDSDALE George      
1687 07 25 George HARDESTY George      
1687 08 14 Jane HODGSON Arthur     entered Hodson
1687 09 18 Mary MYRE John      
1687 09 25 John INGLESON John      
1687 09 25 Jane MYRE Thomas jnr.      
1687 10 16 Francis HARDISTY Thomas      
1687 10 23 Jane UMPLEBY William      
1687 11 20 Thomas HARDISTY John      
1687 11 23 William LEUTY William jnr.      
1687 12 01 Crispin FAWCETT James      
1687 01 29 Sarah FARNELL William      
1687 01 30 Richard HARRISON Richard      
1687 02 05 Anne INGLESANT Wilfrey      
1687 02 26 William SHUTT William      
1687 03 04 John ROBINSON Francis      
1687 03 18 Thomas BAYNE Walter      
1688 05 06 Anne DEARLOVE Charles      
1688 05 20 Benjamin THORPE John      
1688 05 20 Judith HORNER John      
1688 05 20 Anne HARDISTY Robert      
1688 06 03 Thomas ANDREW William      
1688 06 03 Susanna BRAMLEY Miles      
1688 06 10 Hellen WILLIAMSON Thomas      
1688 06 17 William CROMACK Bryan      
1688 06 24 Robert SHUTT Robert      
1688 06 24 Robert HORNER Thomas      
1688 06 29 Hellen WAITE Robert      
1688 08 03 Elizabeth HOLDEN Benjamin      
1688 08 12 Dorothy THOMPSON William      
1688 08 19 Christopher LAMBERT John      
1688 09 09 Richard UMPLEBY Miles      
1688 09 09 Samuel UMPLEBY Miles      
1688 09 16 Sarah HUICK William      
1688 09 29 William DAY Francis      
1688 10 07 Abraham LEEDAM William      
1688 10 15 Isabell PRIEST Peter      
1688 11 04 Hellen PARKER John      
1688 11 04 Judith HOLIDAY Anthony jnr.      
1688 11 18 Sarah MILNER ... Maudlin   base
1688 11 25 Charity SHUTT Edward      
1688 11 28 William HARDISTY Thomas      
1688 12 16 Sarah ROGER Bryan      
1688 12 17 Esau SCAIFE John jnr.      
1688 12 23 Jane ASQUITH John      
1688 01 30 Anne HARRISON Thomas      
1688 02 12 Arthur HODGSON Arthur     entered Hodgshion
1688 02 13 Miles SPENCE Thomas      
1688 03 03 Joseph SIMPSON William      
1688 03 17 Jane HARRISON Marmaduke      
1688 03 17 Katherine HOLYDAY John      
1688 03 24 Josiah WATSON John      
1689 03 29 Rebecca LAMBERT Thomas      
1689 03 31 Elizabeth GILL .. widow    
1689 04 07 Ursula TURPIN Philip      
1688 05 27 John NOLSON John     at Thornthwaite
1688 05 27 Ellen BEAN William     at Thornthwaite
1688 08 25 Ann GREAVES John     at Thornthwaite
1688 09 10 Mary METCALFE Matthew     at Thornthwaite
1688 09 22 Sarah MYRE Thomas     at Thornthwaite
1688 10 10 Gilbert BAIKE Gilbert     at Thornthwaite
1688 11 18 William REYNARD Robert     at Thornthwaite
1688 11 25 Jane AUTON William     at Thornthwaite
1688 12 02 Jane LOLLY William     at Thornthwaite
1688 02 09 Mary HAXBY Robert     at Thornthwaite
1688 02 17 Ellen MYRE John     at Thornthwaite
1688 02 22 Richard GILL Thomas     at Thornthwaite
1688 12 02 Ellen ABBOTT Edward     at Thornthwaite
1689 04 18 Anne HEMSLEY John      
1689 05 19 Edward RIDSDALE George     entered Ridsdell
1689 05 19 Benjamin RANDALL Thomas      
1689 05 26 James LEEDAM John      
1689 05 26 Hannah BUCK Matthew      
1689 06 07 John BECKWITH John      
1689 07 14 Miles HARDISTY George      
1689 07 28 John LUMLEY John jnr.      
1689 07 28 Sarah SCAIFE Christopher      
1689 08 25 William STEELE Richard      
1689 08 27 Elizabeth BAYNE Walter      
1689 09 08 Sarah ASQUITH William      
1689 09 08 Martha MYRES Henry      
1689 10 06 Mary JEFFEREY William      
1689 10 27 Thomas THACKEREY Thomas      
1689 12 01 Samuel CALVERLEY Nathaniel      
1689 12 30 William ATKINSON William      
1689 01 04 William KNIGHTSON John      
1689 01 05 William THORP John      
1689 01 26 Benjamin UMPLEBY Thomas      
1689 02 02 John HARDISTY William   Hollins  
1689 02 02 William HARDISTY William   Hollins  
1689 02 16 John HARDISTY Robert      
1689 03 09 Jane PULLEIN Samuel      
1689 03 23 Thomas SETTLE Samson      
1689 03 23 Mary RANSOME Henry      
1689 03 23 Anne ROBINSON Thomas      
1690 03 30 Robert HARRISON Richard      
1690 04 02 Mary WALKER John      
1690 04 06 Richard UMPLEBY William      
1690 04 13 Robert REYNARD Samuel      
1690 04 21 Mary STUBBS Joseph      
1689 04 04 Mary MYRE Thomas     at Thornthwaite
1689 04 21 Richard WRAY Matthew     at Thornthwaite
1689 04 28 Mary LOLLY John     at Thornthwaite
1689 05 24 Francis METCALFE John     at Thornthwaite
1689 07 11 Elizabeth YEATES Edward     at Thornthwaite
1689 07 04 John PULLEIN William     at Thornthwaite
1689 08 11 William RANDSOME Thomas     at Thornthwaite
1689 10 12 Ann ENGLAND Francis jnr.     at Thornthwaite
1689 11 24 Anne HOLME John     at Thornthwaite
1689 03 04 John SHUTT William     at Thornthwaite
1689 03 09 William INGLESON John     at Thornthwaite
1689 03 16 Martin WAITE Edward     at Thornthwaite
1690 04 16 Peter ATKINSON Peter   Darley at Thornthwaite
1690 05 16 Mary WALKER Thomas      
1690 08 31 Thomas MILNER Robert      
1690 09 05 Hezekiah HOFORD Thomas      
1690 09 21 Ellen BRAMLEY Miles      
1690 10 19 James LAMBERT Thomas      
1690 10 05 John UMPLEBY Thomas   Bellbank  
1690 11 13 Thomas SHUTT ... Mary   base
1690 11 18 William PULLEIN William      
1690 11 16 John HARDISTY John      
1690 01 01 William HEMSLEY John      
1690 01 01 Frances SPENCE Thomas      
1690 01 25 Isabell THEAKSTON William      
1690 02 01 William ROBINSON Francis      
1690 02 01 Thomas MOORHOUSE William      
1690 02 02 Ellen THOMPSON William      
1690 02 22 Robert BEWLEY Robert      
1690 02 22 Robert DIBB John      
1690 03 22 Jane ANDREW William      
1691 03 29 Jonathan LAMBERT John      
1691 03 29 James CARTMAN James      
1691 03 29 Mary BEAN William      
1691 03 29 Sarah INGLESON   widow    
1691 04 13 George HODGSON Arthur      
1691 04 13 Ann SHIRES Matthew      
1691 04 07 John METCALF William     shoemaker
1691 04 14 Ralph HOLDEN Benjamin     Mr.
1691 05 03 Thomas LEUTY William      
1691 05 10 Susanna LAX Robert      
1691 05 23 Richard RANDSOME Henry      
1691 05 31 Langley PULLEIN Samuel      
1691 06 07 Elias FARNELL William      
1691 06 28 Mary SIMPSON Peter      
1691 07 26 Robert HARDISTY Robert jnr.      
1691 08 02 Abraham RHODES William      
1691 08 16 John HARDISTY George      
1691 08 25 Grace PRIEST Peter      
1691 09 27 Thomas LAX Philip      
1691 10 15 Elizabeth LEAF William      
1691 12 06 Thomas HARDISTY Thomas      
1691 01 01 Sarah HOLYDAY Anthony jnr.      
1691 01 30 Phillip TURPIN Phillip      
1691 02 07 Isaac LEEDAM William      
1691 02 14 Mary UMPLEBY Leonard      
1691 02 21 William HARDISTY Robert      
1691 03 13 William PAWSON William      
1691 03 13 Dorothy HARDCASTLE Francis      
1692 05 07 Alice REYNARD Samuel      
1692 03 28 Judith HOLYDAY John      
1692 05 22 Ann RANDSOME Thomas      
1692 07 03 Katherine RANDALL Thomas      
1692 08 07 Sarah DIBB John      
1692 09 04 Joseph SIMPSON John      
1692 09 11 William HAXBY Robert   Mawkiln  
1692 10 02 Isabell BRAMLEY Robert      
1692 10 02 Sarah UMPLEBY Thomas      
1692 10 09 Ellen ASQUITH William     deceased
1692 10 10 John HUDSON John      
1692 10 10 Sarah HUDSON John      
1692 10 16 Mary LOLLY William jnr.      
1692 10 30 Peter SIMPSON Thomas      
1692 11 13 Jane HARRISON Thomas      
1692 11 16 Robert PULLEIN William      
1692 11 30 Thomas SPENCE Thomas      
1692 12 04 Thomas LUMLEY John      
1692 12 28 John THORP John      
1692 01 15 Ellen WALKER Thomas jnr.      
1692 01 16 Ellen KNIGHTSON John      
1692 01 22 Dorothy BOWCOCK Thomas      
1692 02 05 Jane GREAVES John      
1692 02 26 William SHIRES Matthew      
1692 02 26 William BEAN William      
1692 02 27 William HALL ... Anne   base
1692 03 01 William HUTCHINSON Thomas      
1692 03 12 Jane SETTLE Samson      
1692 03 19 Elizabeth HARDISTY Robert      
1693 04 02 Sarah WALKER Thomas snr.      
1693 04 09 Ellen RIDSDALE George      
1693 04 09 Jonathan RHODES William      
1693 04 09 Anne HARDISTY William      
1693 04 17 Margrett ATKINSON Peter      
1693 04 26 Anne HEBDEN George      
1693 04 30 Anthony MYRE Henry      
1693 04 30 Grace PARKER Philip      
1693 05 05 Richard ROBINSON Thomas      
1693 05 07 Edward INGLESON John      
1693 05 07 John MILNER Robert      
1693 05 07 Beatrice GRIME Christopher      
1693 05 14 Elizabeth PULLEIN Samuel      
1693 05 23 Isabell CROMACK Joseph      
1693 05 23 Isabell BAITSON Lawrence      
1693 05 28 William CARTMAN James      
1693 06 11 Jane UMPLEBY Leonard      
1693 06 11 Isabell BRAMLEY Miles      
1693 07 02 Mary INGLESON Francis      
1693 08 15 Thomas FENTEMAN Robert      
1693 08 20 John HEMSLEY John      
1693 09 10 Susanna BILTON William      
1693 09 21 Alice THOMPSON William      
1693 09 24 Mary HARDCASTLE Francis      
1693 10 08 Robert THOMPSON Robert      
1693 10 08 Martha HOLYDAY John      
1693 12 03 John GREAVES William      
1693 12 03 Mary KENDALL Luke      
1693 12 08 Thomas THACKEREY Timothy      
1693 12 10 Ursula BRAMLEY Marmaduke      
1693 12 10 Anne HARDISTY John   Hollins  
1693 12 13 William KIDD John      
1693 12 27 Mary BAYNES Walter      
1693 01 01 Anne LAX Phillip      
1693 01 14 Elizabeth BARTRAM Isaac      
1693 01 23 George SHUTT William      
1693 02 18 Mary FAIRBURN William      
1694 03 25 Mary ROBINSON Francis      
1694 03 25 Mary HEBDEN Silvester      
1694 04 09 William TURPIN Phillip      
1694 04 09 Joseph HOLYDAY Anthony      
1694 04 22 William FURNIS John      
1694 05 06 Jane BRAMLEY Robert      
1694 06 17 Peter HARDISTY Robert      
1694 06 17 Isabell BUCK Lawrence      
1694 07 13 Dinah MARSTON ... Dorothy   base
1694 07 14 Mary RENDAR John   Ripley parish  
1694 07 25 Mary FLEETAM William      
1694 09 02 John HARDISTY Robert   Menwith Hill  
1694 09 01 Thomas HUTCHINSON Thomas      
1694 09 23 John HOLYDAY Anthony      
1694 09 23 Thomas HODGSON Arthur      
1694 10 28 Sarah MYRES John      
1694 11 05 John SCAIFE John      
1694 11 11 Mary SIMPSON Hercules      
1694 11 18 Jane MOORHOUSE William      
1694 11 25 Thomas ANDREW William      
1694 11 02 William BIRKHEAD John      
1694 12 09 Anne PULLEIN Samuel      
1694 12 23 Thomas BOWCOCK Thomas      
1694 01 13 Ellen PRIEST Peter      
1694 01 20 Thomas WALKER John      
1694 01 20 Mary ILES Samuel      
1694 01 10 William PULLEIN Matthew      
1694 01 27 Isabell HARDISTY Thomas      
1694 02 03 William BILTON William   Clapham Green  
1694 02 03 Arthur SHIRES Matthew      
1694 02 17 John PRANCE Thomas      
1694 02 24 Sarah HORNER John      
1695 04 07 Thomas HOLYDAY John      
1695 04 14 Miles BRAMLEY William      
1695 04 21 Lydia RANDSOME Thomas      
1695 04 21 Hannah GREAVES John      
1695 04 21 Ester HOLYDAY Christopher      
1695 05 05 Timothy THACKEREY Timothy      
1695 06 02 Jane UMPLEBY Thomas      
1695 07 11 Jane THOMPSON William     Parish clerk
1695 07 14 Thomas INGLESON Francis      
1695 08 04 Hannah LONGBOTTOM Martin      
1695 08 24 William HUTCHINSON Thomas      
1695 09 08 Jane WAITE Edward      
1695 09 23 William SHUTT William   Thornthwaite  
1695 09 29 Ellen BRAMLEY Marmaduke      
1695 09 29 Ellen MYRE Thomas jnr.      
1695 10 06 Charles HARDISTY Thomas   Hollins  
1695 10 12 Thomas MATTHEW John      
1695 10 13 Richard SNOW Francis      
1695 10 13 Jane MYRE Thomas      
1695 10 13 Robert RANDSOME Henry      
1695 10 20 Robert THORP John      
1695 10 20 William HUICK William      
1695 10 27 Jane RHODES William      
1695 11 01 Silvester HEBDEN Silvester      
1695 11 05 Anne HUTCHINSON William      
1695 12 01 Mary LUMLEY John jnr.      
1695 12 09 Ellen KIDD John      
1695 12 13 Katherine SETTLE William      
1695 12 15 Robert HARRISON Robert      
1695 01 05 Christiana UMPLEBY Leonard      
1695 01 05 Mary LEEDAM William      
1695 01 19 Isabell HARDISTY Robert      
1695 02 09 John KNIGHTSON John      
1695 02 16 Benjamin SIMPSON William      
1695 02 23 John FURNIS John      
1695 02 23 Nathan WAITE Robert      
1695 02 23 John SPARLIN John      
1695 02 23 Anne KENDALL Martin      
1695 02 23 Jane SCAIFE Robert      
1695 02 23 Elizabeth CARTMAN James      
1695 03 01 Thomas SHIRES Matthew      
1695 03 08 Mary MILNER Robert      
1695 03 15 John HODGSON Arthur      
1695 03 23 William HARDCASTLE Francis      
1696 03 29 Alice PULLEIN Samuel      
1696 04 05 John BOWCOCK Thomas      
1696 04 05 William STUB William      
1696 04 05 Robert LAX Phillip      
1696 04 06 Mary HOLYDAY Anthony      
1696 04 07 Joseph GROOVES William     Greaves?
1696 04 07 Hannah HARPER Thomas      
1696 04 07 Ellen ESLEBY John      
1696 04 07 Robert RANDSOME Henry      
1696 04 07 Jane PATTISON Thomas      
1696 04 26 Jane HARPER John      
1696 05 03 Isaac WATSON John      
1696 05 21 John JEFFERY William      
1696 05 21 John PARKER Phillip      
1696 06 01 William HOLYDAY John      
1696 06 07 Samuel WALKER John      
1696 06 14 Jane HARDISTY Robert      
1696 06 29 Peter STEELE Thomas      
1696 08 16 William ANDREW William      
1696 08 24 John GREAVES John      
1696 09 06 Thomas TURPIN Phillip      
1696 09 06 Thomas WALKER Thomas jnr.      
1696 10 04 Rebecca BAITSON Lawrence      
1696 10 25 Thomas BOOTH George     Mr.
1696 10 18 Ursula CUNDALL Edward      
1696 11 01 Joseph MARSTON Peter      
1696 11 01 Rsther HUDSON Robert      
1696 11 22 Ellen ANDREW William      
1696 11 26 Benjamin RANDALL Thomas      
1696 11 29 Dorothy SPENCE Thomas      
1696 12 06 Lawrence BUCK Lawrence      
1696 12 27 William LEAF William      
1696 12 28 Ann HOLYDAY John   Tang  
1696 01 17 Samson SETTLE Samson      
1696 01 18 William UMPLEBY William      
1696 01 24 Jane THACKEREY Timothy      
1696 02 21 Thomas RANDSOME John      
1696 02 14 Henry MIRES Henry      
1696 02 21 Jane PULLEIN William      
1696 02 21 Hannah DIBB John      
1696 01 30 John LAMBERT Thomas      
1696 03 21 Joseph WAITE Joseph      
1696 03 21 John MYRES John      
1697 03 28 John BECKWITH John      
1697 04 11 Mercy BARTRAM Isaac      
1697 04 18 Mary WADE John      
1697 04 25 Mary DOVE ... Mary   base
1697 05 16 Richard HUTCHINSON Thomas      
1697 05 23 Jane HARDISTY Robert   Menwith Hill  
1697 06 03 Christopher HARDISTY John   Hollins  
1697 06 27 William RIDSDALE George      
1697 07 04 Thomas STEELE Thomas      
1697 09 05 Joseph INGLESON John      
1697 10 10 Judith UMPLEBY Thomas      
1697 11 01 Luke KENDALL Luke      
1697 11 01 Elizabeth KENDALL Luke      
1697 11 05 Soloman SIMPSON Hercules      
1697 11 05 Sarah SIMPSON Hercules      
1697 10 31 Anne RANDSOME Thomas      
1697 11 21 John KIDD John      
1697 12 05 William RHODES William jnr.      
1697 01 06 Mary SETTLE William      
1697 01 09 John HARRISON Robert      
1697 01 09 Mary HEBDEN John      
1697 01 16 Simon PAWSON William     entered Pauson
1697 01 30 William HODGSON Arthur      
1697 01 30 Mary LOLLY Miles      
1697 02 13 Paul HARDISTY Thomas   Hollins  
1697 02 20 Mary SHIRES Matthew      
1697 02 27 Abraham INGLESON Abraham      
1697 03 08 Anne SIMPSON Robert      
1698 03 27 David RHODES William      
1698 03 27 Jane SIMPSON John      
1698 03 27 Elizabeth THOMPSON John      
1698 04 01 Sarah HARDCASTLE Francis      
1698 04 03 Sarah KENDALL Martin      
1698 04 10 William INGLESON Francis      
1698 04 10 Robert HEMSLEY John      
1698 04 28 Isabell HARDISTY Robert      
1698 04 29 John HEBDEN Silvester      
1698 05 01 Mary BUCK Lawrence      
1698 05 08 John THOMPSON Robert      
1698 05 15 John DOVE William      
1698 05 22 Thomas ROBINSON Francis      
1698 05 29 Christopher MOORHOUSE William      
1698 05 29 Thomas HORNER John      
1698 06 19 Samuel RANDSOME Thomas      
1698 07 03 John SPENCE Thomas      
1698 07 18 Phillis MYRE Thomas      
1698 08 14 Richard ROBINSON Richard jnr.      
1698 08 19 Mary FARNELL Thomas      
1698 09 04 Ellen ANDREW William      
1698 09 11 Judith HUTCHINSON William      
1698 09 14 Anne RANDSOME John      
1698 09 18 William WADE John      
1698 09 25 Giles WAITE Richard      
1698 10 02 Mary UMPLEBY Thomas      
1698 10 16 Rebecca SNOW Francis      
1698 10 23 Edward LUMLEY John      
1698 10 30 Anna BAITSON Lawrence      
1698 11 13 Richard BILTON William      
1698 12 27 Jane BAIKE Robert      
1698 01 22 Timothea THACKEREY Timothy      
1698 02 13 Marmaduke BRAMLEY Marmaduke      
1698 02 13 Mary SCAIFE Thomas      
1698 03 19 Margrett FLEETAM Thomas      
1698 03 19 Richard WAITE Edward      
1698 03 20 John TURPIN Phillip      
1699 05 14 Arthur HARDISTY Robert   Menwith Hill  
1699 06 04 Abraham HAXBY Robert   Mawkiln  
1699 07 30 John SIMPSON Robert      
1699 09 03 Elizabeth ? Robert West Mary Buck    
1699 09 03 Francis HARDCASTLE Francis      
1699 09 10 Sarah FLEETAM William      
1699 09 10 Mary MESSENGER William      
1699 10 08 Martha STEAD Thomas      
1699 10 15 John BROTHERTON Francis      
1699 11 05 Hannah WATSON John      
1699 12 03 William STEELE Thomas      
1699 12 10 Susanna BARTRAM Isaac      
1699 12 24 Robert DEANE Robert      
1699 12 31 Ellen HARPER James      
1699 02 18 Margery TODD Martin      
1699 02 25 Ellen HARDISTY Thomas      
1699 03 10 John SETTLE Samson      
1699 03 17 Charity HOPPERTON Thomas      
1699 03 17 Mary HARDISTY Thomas   Hollns  
1699 05 14 Hannah HUDSON Robert     at Thornthwaite
1699 06 04 Mary REYNARD Richard     at Thornthwaite
1699 06 18 Mary BRAMLEY William     at Thornthwaite
1699 09 03 John SNOW John     at Thornthwaite
1699 09 17 William LYE Henry     at Thornthwaite
1699 02 04 Jonah SMITH Jonah     at Thornthwaite
1700 03 26 Robert BELL Robert   Ripon  
1700 03 26 Jane GREAVES William      
1700 04 02 Mary BECKWITH John      
1700 04 07 Hannah PULLEINE William      
1700 04 07 Jane LEAFE William      
1700 04 21 Francis BILTON William      
1700 04 21 William BUCK Lawrence      
1700 04 28 Thomas MYRE John      
1700 05 05 Ann HODGSON Arthur      
1700 05 12 Mary UMPLEBY Thomas      
1700 05 12 Mary HEBDEN Silvester      
1700 05 12 Hannah LOWCOCK Thomas      
1700 05 26 Ellen MILNER Robert      
1700 05 26 Jane FURNISH John      
1700 05 26 Thomas SMITH William   Hirst  
1700 06 02 Anne WALKER Thomas      
1700 06 09 Robert HARDISTY Robert   Menwith Hill  
1700 06 23 Jonathan HUTCHISSON Thomas      
1700 07 28 Jonathan THORP John      
1700 07 28 Thomas INGLESON Abraham     poss August
1700 08 04 Mary HARRISON William      
1700 08 11 Thomas HARDCASTLE William      
1700 08 18 John UMPLEBY Leonard      
1700 08 25 William SETTLE William jnr.      
1700 08 25 Hannah HOLYDAY John      
1700 09 22 William THACKEREY Benjamin      
1700 10 06 Joseph THOMPSON John      
1700 10 13 Margret SHIRES Matthew      
1700 11 29 Elias THACKEREY Timothy      
1700 12 21 Sarah SPENCE Thomas      
1700 12 22 Ann PULLEIN Nathaniel      
1700 01 01 Sarah KIDD John      
1700 01 06 Cudbert LUMLEY Edward      
1700 01 26 Mary THORP John      
1700 02 09 Mary BRUNSKILL John      
1700 04 28 Joseph HUDSON John     at Thornthwaite
1700 10 20 Mary WAITE Richard     at Thornthwaite
1700 11 17 Mary RANSOME Thomas     at Thornthwaite
1700 02 23 Alice WAITE Edward     at Thornthwaite
1700 02 23 Thomas ESHLEBY John     at Thornthwaite