Hampsthwaite

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2013 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 22, 2012

Felliscliffe Census Returns 1851

Felliscliffe is covered by film HO 107/2282 folios 206 to 217 Enumerator: William Gill

"The whole of the township of Felliscliffe, including Swincliffe Top, Grayston Plain, Pond House, Long Lane, Westsyke Green, Crag Lane, Nabbs House, Water Hall, Paradise Row, Summer House, Kettlesing Head and the village of Kettlesing".

Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Kettlesing House GILL William head m 50 Farmer 19 acres Felliscliffe 206
    GILL Tibbey wife m 45   Dacre 206
    GILL William Hare son u 15   Felliscliffe 206
    HARGROVE Joseph serv u 40 Servant West End 206
2 Kettlesing SNOW Elizabeth head w 60 Ind. Felliscliffe 206
3 Kettlesing ELSWORTH Elizabeth head u 62 Pauper (deaf) Stainley 206
    STONEY Alice lodg m 57 Hawker Healaugh 206
4 Kettlesing BUSFIELD Jonathan head m 24 Farmer 19 acres Darley 206
    BUSFIELD Hannah wife m 22   Shipton 206
    BUSFIELD Jonathan son   9m   Felliscliffe 206
5 Kettlesing DOWNHAM Joseph head u 42 Grocer Druggist Farmer 6 acres Haverah Park 206
    GARTH Elizabeth serv u 27 Dom Serv. Thornthwaite 206
6 Kettlesing STOTHART Ann head w 74 Pauper DUR Barnard Castle 206
    STOTHART Margaret dau u 47 Pauper Hampsthwaite 206
    STOTHART Henry gson u 11   Spofforth 206
    WAITE Alice lodg m 60 Pauper Embsay 206
7 Queen's Head Inn BUSFIELD Stephen head m 34 Stone Mason farmer 4 acres West End 207
    BUSFIELD Mary wife m 30   Darley 207
    BUSFIELD Selina P dau   11 Scholar Darley 207
    BUSFIELD William son   6 Scholar Darley 207
    BUSFIELD Louisa dau   4   Felliscliffe 207
    BUSFIELD Adam S son   2   Felliscliffe 207
    GRAHAM Jane A visit   8   Felliscliffe 207
8 Paradise Row BENSON John head m 31 Blacksmith Knaresborough 207
    BENSON Jane H wife m 31   Sinderby 207
    BENSON Mary dau   10 Scholar Felliscliffe 207
    BENSON John son   6 Scholar Felliscliffe 207
    BENSON Rose H dau   4   Felliscliffe 207
    BENSON Jane dau   2   Felliscliffe 207
    BENSON Emma dau   1   Felliscliffe 207
9 Paradise Row HORNBY Richard head m 24 Ag. Lab. Kirkby 207
    HORNBY Ann wife m 22   Pateley Bridge 207
    HORNBY Edward son   1   Felliscliffe 207
10 Paradise Row HOLMES William head m 24 Tailor & Draper Birstwith 207
    HOLMES Mary Ann wife m 23 Nurse Birstwith 207
    HOLMES Gregory son   1   Felliscliffe 207
11   DAWSON Richard head m 55 Farmer 13 acres Riffa 207
    DAWSON Elizabeth wife m 43   Norwood 207
    ELLIS Maria gdau   12 Servant Brearton 207
    TODD Michael f in l wr 84 Annuitant Huby 207
    TODD John rel wr 49 Ag. Lab. Norwood 207
12 Summer House MYERS Thomas head wr 55 Farmer 23 acres Darley 207
    MYERS Richard son u 26   Longburn 207
    MYERS William son u 22   Addingham 207
    MYERS Mary S dau u 20   Addingham 207
    MYERS John son u 18   Addingham 207
13   DARNBROUGH William head m 67 Farmer 47 acres Felliscliffe 207
    DARNBROUGH Mary wife m 65   Sicklinghall 207
    HARDISTY Mary A dau w 34 Annuitant Felliscliffe 207
    DARNBROUGH George son u 27   Felliscliffe 207
    HARDISTY Ellin gdau u 13   Felliscliffe 207
    HARDISTY Mary gdau   7   Felliscliffe 207
14 Kettlesing BRAMLEY William head u 40 Farmer 47 acres Fewston 208
    BRAMLEY John bro u 35 farmer Fewston 208
    BRAMLEY Elizabeth sis u 33 Servant Fewston 208
15 Kettlesing DARNBROOK Rebecca head w 70 Ret. Farmer Timble 208
16 Kettlesing LOFTHOUSE Isaac head m 53 Cordwainer & Farmer 38 acres addingham 208
    LOFTHOUSE Ellen wife m 52   Dallow Gill 208
    LOFTHOUSE Margaret dau u 16   Bishopside 208
    LOFTHOUSE Robert son u 14   Bishopside 208
    LOFTHOUSE Mary dau   11   Bishopside 208
    SWAIN William ap u 18 Ap. Cordwainer Dacre Banks 208
17 Kettlesing SIDDLE George head m 44 Horse Farrier Cow Doctor Bewerley 208
    SIDDLE Ann wife m 37   Myton 208
    SIDDLE John son   17 Scholar Felliscliffe 208
    SIDDLE Elizabeth dau   12 Scholar Felliscliffe 208
    SIDDLE Mary Jane dau   10 Scholar Felliscliffe 208
    SIDDLE George son   8 Scholar Felliscliffe 208
    SIDDLE Ellen dau   5 Scholar Felliscliffe 208
    SIDDLE Priscilla dau   1   Felliscliffe 208
18 Kettlesing DARNBROOK William head m 40 Farmer 25 acres Felliscliffe 208
    DARNBROOK Elizabeth wife m 32   Felliscliffe 208
    DARNBROOK Jane dau   6 Scholar Felliscliffe 208
    DARNBROOK Miriam dau   3   Felliscliffe 208
    SIDDLE William serv u 14 Servant Helperby 208
19 Kettlesing CHOWLER Ann head m 67 Farmer 43 acres Fewston 208
    CHOWLER John wife m 67   Felliscliffe 208
    WAITE Ann serv u 26 Servant Birstwith 208
    JACKSON John serv u 36 Farm Serv. Felliscliffe 208
              end Kettlesing    
20 Nabbs House WOOD James head wr 42 Farmer 41 acres Farnham 209
    WOOD William son   11   Pannal 209
    WOOD Joseph son   7 Scholar Pannal 209
    WOOD John fath wr 73 Ag. Lab. Knaresborough 209
    DEMAINE Sarah serv u 29 Dom Serv. Felliscliffe 209
21   LUMLEY Thomas head m 37 Farmer 24 acres Felliscliffe 209
    LUMLEY Mary wife m 26   Darley 209
    LUMLEY Mary Ann dau   6m   Felliscliffe 209
    HOUSMAN Martha step dau   7   Felliscliffe 209
    LUMLEY William lodg m 40 Butcher Felliscliffe 209
22 Cragg Lane HORNBY John head m 50 Farmer 17 acres Huby 209
    HORNBY Eliza wife m 31   Chapeltown 209
    HORNBY Hannah E dau   2   Harrogate 209
    HORNBY Mary Jane dau   1   Felliscliffe 209
23 Cragg Lane WAITE William head m 60 Farmer 29 acres Weston 209
    WAITE Susanna wife m 50   Felliscliffe 209
    WAITE Susanna dau   12   Felliscliffe 209
24 Cragg Lane LUPTON William head m 27 Farmer 57 acres Birstwith 209
    LUPTON Mary wife m 28   Burley 209
    LUPTON Rachel dau   4   Felliscliffe 209
    LUPTON Elizabeth dau   2   Birstwith 209
    LUPTON John son   3m   Felliscliffe 209
    LUPTON James bro u 19   Birstwith 209
25 Whitewall GOODEAR William head wr 51 Farmer 20 acres Great Ouseburn 209
    GOODEAR Rose dau u 27   Clint 209
_ roadside camp Whitewall Lane BARKER Joseph head m 29 Brazier LAN Preston 209
    BARKER Louisa wife m 29   NTT Kimley 209
    BARKER Rabbi son   9   NTT Kimley 209
    BARKER George son   6   CHS Marton 209
    BARKER Sophia dau   4   WES Orton 209
    BARKER Thomas son   1   Hackness 209
    BARKER Mackense neph   12   NTT Eastwood 209
    BLUE James lodg m 25 Grinder LAN Blackburn 209
    RHODES George lodg m 45 Grinder SUR Norwood 209
26 Whitewall DAVIDSON Wilks head m 36 Farmer 16 acres Norwood 210
    DAVIDSON Elizabeth wife m 36   Felliscliffe 210
    DAVIDSON John son   8   Felliscliffe 210
    DAVIDSON Susanna dau   7   Felliscliffe 210
    DAVIDSON Robert son   3   Felliscliffe 210
    DAVIDSON William son   1   Felliscliffe 210
27 Whitewall DAVY John head m 45 Ag. Lab. Birstwith 210
    DAVY Martha wife m 50   Kilvington 210
    WILSON Sarah s in l wr 60   Killinghall 210
28 Whitewall WALMSLEY Joseph head m 33 Farmer 30 acres Hartwith 210
    WALMSLEY Mary A wife m 25   Birstwith 210
    WALMSLEY Christiana dau   3w   Felliscliffe 210
    MASON John neph   12 Scholar Birstwith 210
29 Tang Beck BOLTON John head u 36 Farmer 16 acres Birstwith 210
    ABBOT Elizabeth serv wr 40 Farm Serv. Carlton 210
    WIGGLESWORTH William serv   14 Farm Serv. West End 210
30 Tang Beck MYERS William head m 55 Farmer 9 acres Birstwith 210
    MYERS Mary wife m 62   Darley 210
    MYERS Mary dau u 33   Birstwith 210
    MYERS Elizabeth gdau   4   Felliscliffe 210
31 Tang Beck GILL Mary head wr 54 Farmer 15 acres Felliscliffe 210
    GILL John son u 23 Farm Serv. Brough 210
    GILL Sarah dau u 22 Dressmaker Brough 210
32 Tang Beck GIBSON Joseph head m 27 Tailor Pateley Bridge 210
    GIBSON Ann wife m 27 Dressmaker Warsill 210
    GIBSON Mary Jane dau   4   Knaresborough 210
    ROBINSON Francis neph   16 App. Slaidburn 210
33 Westsyke Green SNOW William head m 34 Farmer 52 acres Birstwith 210
    SNOW Mary Ann wife m 27   Farnham 210
    SNOW Mary Jane dau   7   Birstwith 210
    SNOW Richard son   5   Felliscliffe 210
    SNOW Francis son   3   Felliscliffe 210
    SNOW Emma dau   9m   Felliscliffe 210
    HOUSEMAN John serv u 21 Servant Felliscliffe 210
34 Westsyke Green SWIRES William head u 61 Farmer 67 acres Felliscliffe 211
    LUMLEY Hannah sis m 45 Farm Serv. Felliscliffe 211
    METCALFE George lodg u 65 Schoolmaster Fell Beck 211
35 Long Lane HOUSEMAN Thomas head m 58 Farmer 82 acres Darley 211
    HOUSEMAN Elizabeth wife m 49   Padside 211
    HOUSEMAN Joseph son   11   Felliscliffe 211
    HOUSEMAN Margaret dau   9   Felliscliffe 211
    HOUSEMAN William son   7   Felliscliffe 211
    DAVIDSON John lodg u 40 Ag. Lab. Norwood 211
36 Long Lane BROWN Thomas head m 55 Farmer 26 acres Dacre Banks 211
    BROWN Dinah wife m 44   Felliscliffe 211
    BROWN Ellis son   12   Felliscliffe 211
    BROWN Dinah J dau   10   Felliscliffe 211
37 Pond House ELLIS John head m 31 Farmer 51 acres Menwith Hill 211
    ELLIS Rebecca wife m 24   Darley 211
    ELLIS William cous u 16 Farm Serv. Hampsthwaite 211
    UMPLEBY Margaret cous u 15 Farm Serv. Menwith Hill 211
38   LONGBOTTOM Elijah head wr 85 pauper Dacre 211
    CORE Naomi lodg u 83 pauper Dacre 211
39 Long Lane BIRKENSHAW Edward head m 44 Farmer 7 acres Helperby 211
    BIRKENSHAW Sarah wife m 42   Brewerley 211
    BIRKENSHAW Sarah dau u 16   Hampsthwaite 211
    BIRKENSHAW Edward son   8   Felliscliffe 211
    BIRKENSHAW Mary Ann dau   5   Felliscliffe 211
    BIRKENSHAW Joseph son   3   Felliscliffe 211
    BIRKENSHAW Frederick W son   6d   Felliscliffe 211
    STONEY Elizabeth m in l wr 89   Pateley Bridge 211
40   SMITH John head m 62 Farmer 31 acres Felliscliffe 211
    SMITH Elizabeth wife m 51   Fewston 211
    BINNS William Smith son   9   Felliscliffe 211
    KING Thomas serv u 51 Farm Serv. Fewston 211
    SHEPHERD Martha m in l m 78   LAN Shaw Head 211
41 Barse Beck SANDERSON Thomas head m 47 Farmer 21 acres Ripley 211
    SANDERSON Ann wife m 39   Thornton 211
    SANDERSON John son   14   Thornton 211
    SANDERSON Ann dau   12   Felliscliffe 211
    SANDERSON Mary dau   10   Felliscliffe 211
    SANDERSON Elizabeth dau   6   Felliscliffe 211
42 Barse Beck BROGDEN John head m 77 Ret. Farmer Dunkeswick 212
    BROGDEN Ann wife m 77   Bishop Thornton 212
43 Swincliffe Side HEWIT William head m 42 Ag. Lab. Darley 212
    HEWIT Mary wife m 32   Hampsthwaite 212
    HEWIT Joseph son   6   Hampsthwaite 212
    WILSON Ann m in l wr 77 pauper Dallow Gill 212
44 Swincliffe Side WARDMAN Samuel head m 57 Ag. Lab. Hampsthwaite 212
    WARDMAN Elizabeth wife m 51   Arkendale 212
    WARDMAN Ellen dau   11   Hampsthwaite 212
    WARDMAN James son   9   Hampsthwaite 212
45 Swincliffe Side REYNARD William head m 42 Farmer 11 acres Felliscliffe 212
    REYNARD Mary wife m 45   Brearton 212
    REYNARD Matthew son   14   Hampsthwaite 212
    REYNARD Elizabeth dau   12   Hampsthwaite 212
    REYNARD Mark son   9   Hampsthwaite 212
    REYNARD John son   7   Hampsthwaite 212
    REYNARD Isaac son   4   Felliscliffe 212
    FAWCET Grace dau m 23   Hampsthwaite 212
    REYNARD Anne E gdau   1 pauper Felliscliffe 212
46 Swincliffe Side LUPTON James head m 61 Joiner Felliscliffe 212
    LUPTON Mary wife m 37   Birstwith 212
    LUPTON Jonathan son   3   Birstwith 212
47 Swincliffe Side YATES William head m 40 Weaver London 212
    YATES Jane wife m 39   Kirk Oswald 212
    YATES Elizabeth dau   7   Darley 212
    YATES Sarah A dau   5   Eccleson 212
48 Swincliffe Side HARPER William head m 44 Farmer 10 acres    
    HARPER Elizabeth wife m 32   Scotton 212
    HARPER William son   8      
    HARPER Mary A dau   5   Felliscliffe 212
    HARPER Elizabeth dau   3   Felliscliffe 212
    HARPER Major son   4m   Felliscliffe 212
    WILKINSON William f in l wr 71 Ret. Weaver Scotton 212
49 Swincliffe Side LONG George head m 62 Ret. Higgler Clint 212
    LONG Elizabeth wife m 52   Darley 212
    LONG Robert son u 23 Ag. Lab. Birstwith 212
50 Swincliffe Side LEEDHAM John head m 50 Carpenter Hampsthwaite 213
    LEEDHAM Elizabeth wife m 47   Birstwith 213
    LEEDHAM Mary dau u 18   Hampsthwaite 213
    LEEDHAM Maria dau   13   Hampsthwaite 213
    LEEDHAM John son   11   Felliscliffe 213
    LEEDHAM William son   9   Felliscliffe 213
    LEEDHAM Isabella dau   3   Felliscliffe 213
51 Bay Horse Inn HUDSON William head m 35 Saddler & farmer Hartwith 213
    HUDSON Hannah wife m 36   Hampsthwaite 213
    HUDSON James son   2   Hampsthwaite 213
    HUDSON Henry son   8m   Hampsthwaite 213
    POTTERTON Hannah serv u 16 Servant Felliscliffe 213
52 Swincliffe Top ROBINSON Christopher head wr 72 Tinner & Brazier Dacre 213
53 Swincliffe Top HOLDSWORTH Thomas head m 38 Farmer 35 acres Hampsthwaite 213
    HOLDSWORTH Mary wife m 38   Felliscliffe 213
    HOLDSWORTH Ellen dau u 13 Scholar Felliscliffe 213
    HOLDSWORTH Thomas son   10 Scholar Felliscliffe 213
    GRAHAM Samuel serv u 21 Servant Ripley 213
    LEAK Elizabeth serv u 17 Servant Boroughbridge 213
    CASS George vis u 22 * DFS Gretna Green 213
54 Swincliffe Top HARDISTY William head u 38 Auctioneer Hampsthwaite 213
55 Swincliffe Top GOODALL Mary head u 39 Dressmaker Bramhope 213
56 Swincliffe Top WAITE Thomas head m 36 Smith Sand Hutton 213
    WAITE Ann wife m 33   Darley 213
    WAITE George son   12 Scholar Darley 213
    WAITE Robert son   10 Scholar Felliscliffe 213
    WAITE Thomas son   8 Scholar Felliscliffe 213
    WAITE John son   6 Scholar Felliscliffe 213
    WAITE William son   4 Scholar Felliscliffe 213
    WAITE Elizabeth dau   2   Felliscliffe 213
57 Swincliffe Top DALBY Robert head m 57 Ag. Lab. Hartwith 213
    DALBY Maria wife m 55   Hampsthwaite 213
    DALBY Robert son   13   Felliscliffe 213
    GREENWOOD Tom gson   5   Leeds 213
    MORREL John gson   11   Felliscliffe 213
    MORREL Joseph gson   9   Felliscliffe 213
    ASHTON George lodg   7   Birstwith 213
58 Swincliffe Top HAIGH William head m 28 Groom Halifax 214
    HAIGH Hannah wife m 29   Hartwith 214
59 Swincliffe Top SHEPHERD Thomas head u 36 Farmer 2 acres Felliscliffe 214
    MORREL Elizabeth serv m 34 housekeeper Hampsthwaite 214
    MORREL Samuel lodg   6   Felliscliffe 214
    MORREL Mary lodg   4   Felliscliffe 214
    MORREL Ann lodg   1   Felliscliffe 214
    FLETCHER James lodg   10   Leeds 214
    FLETCHER George lodg   5   Leeds 214
60 Cote Syke WARDMAN George head m 55 Farmer 64 acres Killinghall 214
    WARDMAN Mary wife m 47   Killinghall 214
    WARDMAN John son u 21   Hampsthwaite 214
    WARDMAN Mary A dau u 19   Kirkby Overblow 214
    WARDMAN Robert son u 15   Hampsthwaite 214
    WARDMAN William son   12   Hampsthwaite 214
    WARDMAN Thomas son   10 Scholar Hampsthwaite 214
    WARDMAN Elizabeth dau   5   Felliscliffe 214
    SKIRROW George rel   8 Scholar Knaresborough 214
61 Grayston Plain STEAD John head m 52 Farmer 95 acres Killinghall 214
    STEAD Elizabeth wife m 50   Haverah Park 214
    STEAD Hannah dau u 25   Pannal 214
    STEAD Dorinda dau u 23   Pannal 214
    STEAD John son u 15   Felliscliffe 214
62 Grayston Plain HOLDSWORTH William head m 56 Ag. Lab. Bishop Thornton 214
    HOLDSWORTH Hannah wife m 57   Fewston 214
    HOLDSWORTH Mary Ann dau u 26   Birstwith 214
63 Grayston Plain SMITH Edward head m 60 Ag. Lab. LAN 214
    SMITH Sarah wife m 66   Pannal 214
    SMITH Sarah Jane gdau   7 pauper Felliscliffe 214
64 Grayston Plain BRAMLEY William head m 55 Ag. Lab. Killinghall 214
    BRAMLEY Alice wife m 58   Hampsthwaite 214
65 Grayston Plain WALLER William head u 24 Ag. Lab. Felliscliffe 214
66 Grayston Plain FOSTER Christopher head m 53 Farmer 141 acres Sutton 215
    FOSTER Ann wife m 43   Bishop Thornton 215
    FOSTER Richard son u 20   Hampsthwaite 215
    FOSTER Thomas son u 18   Hampsthwaite 215
    FOSTER Susanna dau   14   Hampsthwaite 215
    FOSTER Mary dau   11   Hampsthwaite 215
    FOSTER Christopher son   9 Scholar Hampsthwaite 215
    FOSTER Stephen son   7 Scholar Hampsthwaite 215
    FOSTER Francis son   3   Felliscliffe 215
67 Grayston Plain ELLISE Thomas head m 54 Farmer 60 acres Felliscliffe 215
    ELLISE Elizabeth wife m 46   Sawley 215
    ELLISE Elizabeth dau   12   Felliscliffe 215
    ELLISE Thomas son   11   Felliscliffe 215
    ELLISE Sarah Jane dau   4   Felliscliffe 215
    BARKER Charles   u 14 Farm Serv. Nidd 215
68 Grayston Plain HARDISTY John head m 77   Hampsthwaite 215
    HARDISTY Elizabeth wife m 83   Bramhope 215
    FOSTER Ann serv u 23 Farm Serv. Markington 215
69 Grayston Plain LUPTON John head wr 74 Farmer 63 acres Ripon 215
    LUPTON John son u 38   Felliscliffe 215
    LUPTON Sarah dau u 34   Felliscliffe 215
    LUPTON Frances gdau   8 Scholar Felliscliffe 215
    FOSTER John serv u 16 Ag. Lab. Hampsthwaite  
70 Grayston Plain LEEDHAM William head m 38 Farmer 6 acres Hampsthwaite 215
    LEEDHAM Tamar wife m 39   Clint 215
    LEEDHAM John son   13   Felliscliffe 215
    LEEDHAM Ann dau   8   Felliscliffe 215
    LEEDHAM James son   6   Felliscliffe 215
    LEEDHAM Sarah Jane dau   3   Felliscliffe 215
71 Grayston Plain LUPTON James head m 31 Farmer 123 acres Felliscliffe 215
    LUPTON Mary Ann wife m 23   Fewston 215
    LUPTON John son   3   Clint 215
    LUPTON Ann dau   2   Clint 215
    LUPTON James son   4m   Felliscliffe 215
    SNOW Joseph serv u 19 Farm Serv. Ripon 215
    MARSDEN Hannah serv u 16 Farm Serv. Birstwith 215
72 Moor Park AVESON Elizabeth head w 59 Farmer 65 acres Darley 216
    AVESON John son u 32   Hartwith 216
    AVESON Samuel son u 22   Hartwith 216
    AVESON Mary Ann dau u 16 Servant Hampsthwaite 216
    AVESON James son u 14 Servant Felliscliffe 216
73 Staups PARKER Jabez head u 23 Wool Comber Felliscliffe 216
    PARKER Elizabeth sis u 22 housekeeper Felliscliffe 216
    PARKER Lydia niece   4m   Felliscliffe 216
74 Staups ROBINSON Francis head m 73 Farmer 10 acres Felliscliffe 216
    ROBINSON Agnes wife m 72   Felliscliffe 216
75 Staups TOWERS George head m 40 Farmer 12 acres Lindley 216
    TOWERS Sarah wife m 35   Hampsthwaite 216
    TOWERS Mary Jane dau   9   Felliscliffe 216
    TOWERS Matilda dau   8   Felliscliffe 216
    TOWERS Ellen dau   6   Felliscliffe 216
    TOWERS Hannah dau   3   Felliscliffe 216
    TOWERS Wilkinson son   2   Felliscliffe 216
76 Cold Coats NORFOLK Christopher head n 55 Farmer 11 acres Snape 216
    NORFOLK Ellen wife n 50   Darley 216
77 Cold Coats BOLTON Roundel head wr 81 Farmer 64 acres Norwood 216
    BOLTON George son u 38   Birstwith 216
    LEUTY Ann   u 25 housekeeper Birstwith 216
78 Cold Coats GRANGE Robert head m 51 Farmer 76 acres Dacre 216
    GRANGE Mary wife m 50   Darley 216
    GRANGE Robert son u 14 Servant Thornthwaite 216
    GRANGE Ann dau   7   Thornthwaite 216
79 Cold Coats ELLISE Marmaduke head u 32 Farmer 88 acres Felliscliffe 216
    ELLISE Jane moth w 84 housekeeper Burton Constable 216
    INGLE Elizabeth niece u 14 Servant Hampsthwaite 216
    PAWSON Joseph serv u 14 Servant Knaresborough 216
80 Black Bull Inn BINNS Robert head m 37 Innkeeper Farmer 9 acres Timble 217
    BINNS Harriot wife m 23   Timble 217
    BINNS Rhodes son   1   Felliscliffe 217
    BINNS Timothy son   2w   Felliscliffe 217
    PETTY Mary serv u 13 Servant Darley 217
81 Kettlesing Head SHANN John head m 55 Ret Farmer Sawley 217
    SHANN Mary wife m 54   Birstwith 217
82 Kettlesing Head GAMWELL Robert head wr 55 Ag. Lab. Killinghall 217
    KITCHEN Mary lodg u 57 pauper Hampsthwaite 217
83 Kettlesing Head MOUNTAIN Thomas head u 47 Farmer 5 acres Farnley 217
    DICKINSON Ann serv u 40 Servant Aldborough 217
84 Kettlesing Head DEURDEN Thomas head m 28 Farmer 108 acres Craven 217
    DEURDEN Mary wife m 26   Norwood 217
    DEURDEN Selina dau   5   Norwood 217
    DEURDEN Carolina dau   1   Felliscliffe 217
    PARKER Ellen visit   49   Felliscliffe 217
85 Kettlesing Head STOTT John head m 34 Farmer 27 acres Middlesmoor 217
    STOTT Mary wife m 33   Norwood 217
    STOTT Ann dau   7   Norwood 217
    STOTT Matthew son   6   Felliscliffe 217
    STOTT Eliza dau   4   Felliscliffe 217
    STOTT Mary dau   2   Felliscliffe 217
    STOTT Elizabeth dau   1   Felliscliffe 217
86 Toll Bar House JACKMAN John head wr 59 Toll Collector Darley 217
    JACKMAN Ann dau u 19 Servant Birstwith 217
    JACKMAN Edward gson   7   Heaton 217