calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated November 1, 2012

Calverley Parish Church Records: Marriages 1661-1680

During this early period there was no mention of abode or parish for groom or bride.

1661 - 1680
Date
Groom Surname
Groom name
Bride Surname
Bride name
Notes
Date
Groom Surname
Groom name
Bride Surname
Bride name
Notes
1661 03 29 THORNTON Jonas HEMSWORTH Alice See entry No. 885
1661 05 03 RANGILL Christopher KITSON Beatrix  
1661 05 15 SHAW Francis WALTON Beatrix  
1661 05 18 JENNINGS Edmund HUTCHINSON Sussanna  
1661 05 26 RAWSON Joshua SOWDEN Anne  
1661 05 30 COWPER Thomas ARMITAGE Sarah  
1661 07 03 BARRAS William HOWGATE Anne  
1661 07 03 HAW John MILNER Mary  
1661 07 17 RILEY Michael DIGHTON Mary  
1661 08 28 FLATHER William WADE Elizabeth  
1661 09 19 MILNER Bryan WILSON Elizabeth  
1661 09 19 WARDMAN John WILSON Elizabeth  
1661 10 09 HIRST Joseph SHARPER Sarah  
1661 10 14 TURNER George TURNER Sarah  
1661 10 25 HARPER Thomas COSSEN Dorothy  
1661 10 25 HAINWORTH William SNOWDEN Elizabeth
1661 11 12 WISE William WALKER Anne
1661 11 27 HOGG Jeremiah WILSON Sarah
1661 12 18 BRAYSHAY John NICKOLS Susan:
1661 01 19 WILSON John GAUNT Sarah
1661 01 26 STOUT Stephen NETTLETON Hannah
1661 02 02 KNOWLES Abraham WILKINSON Hannah
1661 02 10 POLLARD Samuel DAWSON widow
1662 04 08 HUTTON William AYKEROYD Anne
1662 04 19 SKIRROW George POWELL Hannah
1662 04 23 KELLETT William ELLIS Grace
1662 05 01 SMITH Jonas BURNET Grace
1662 05 11 NETTLETON Henry POLLARD Jane
1662 05 14 NICKOLS John WELFITT Mary
1662 05 28 BARRACLOUGH Henry NETTLETON Martha
1662 05 28 HOWGATE Robert WATTERWORTH Sarah
1662 05 29 FOWLER William CRAVEN Mary  
1662 06 14 HOBSON John GARGRAVE Elizabeth  
1662 06 11 FERRAR William LODGE Susanna  
1662 06 16 WILKINSON John THEAKSTONE Elizabeth  
1662 06 16 GELDERD John THRESH Sarah  
1662 07 09 COLDSFORTH Edmund SAUNDERS Anne  
1662 07 19 FERRAR Richard GAUNT Alice licence
1662 08 27 WARD William DEANE Susanna  
1662 09 19 CALVERLEY Walter THOMPSON Frances Prefixed Mr & Mrs
1662 09 23 TULLAN Thomas LAMBERT Sarah  
1662 10 03 ROADS James MIDGLEY Anne  
1662 10 27 SHARPE Thomas MANN Mary  
1662 11 07 HARRISON Thomas COUSIN Agnes  
1662 11 10 BOOTH Richard GRAVE Anne  
1662 12 02 GOODALL John STEAD Anne of Tong
1662 12 03 CRABTREE Jeremiah HARPER Cicily  
1662 12 10 GLOGG Thomas SMITH Grace Glogg=Clegg?
1662 12 23 KIGHLEY James FIELDING Grace  
1662 12 24 WALKER Isaac FOTHERGILL Grace  
1662 01 19 APPLEBY Henry ADDISON Helena  
1662 01 20 BRIGGS Thomas MAUKLANDS Sarah  
1662 01 22 HODGSON Anthony BINGLEY Anne  
1662 02 10 BUTLER John SYZER Jennett  
1662 02 11 BROWNE Nicolas THOMPSON Mary  
1662 02 26 LYSTER Martin ROOKES Frances  
1663 04 21 MERSHALL William STANSFIELD Mary  
1663 04 22 STEAD Anthony BILCROFT Cicily  
1663 05 01 SYZER Thomas MURGATROYD Mary  
1663 05 13 DIGHTON John CROWTHER Mary  
1663 05 20 JUBB John MASON Alice  
1663 06 23 STABLE Samuel BELHOUSE Mary  
1663 07 08 THORPE Richard RICHARDSON Martha Prefixed Mr & Mrs, with license
1663 07 08 GIBSON William FLETCHER Sarah
1663 08 19 GOODALL Thomas STAINFORTH Marger:
1663 09 02 GAUNT Richard MARGESON Alice
1663 11 04 LACOCKE Thomas WATTERWORTH Esther
1663 11 05 DENBY Jonathan DENBY Mary
1663 11 09 WILKINSON John SAYLE Ellen
1663 11 12 BELL Simeon ALDERSLEY Judeth
1663 12 23 SCAIFFE John KNOWLES Anne
1663 12 31 HEADLAM John BENSON Sarah
1663 02 10 WILSON John SWAYNE Mary
1663 02 10 WOOD Edward HAINWORTH Mary
1663 02 22 JENKINSON William MITCHELL Elizabeth
1664 04 11 SQUIRE Robert WOOD Elizabeth
1664 04 11 FENTON Thomas CARTER Anne
1664 04 13 HOPKINSON Jonathan MORTIMER Mary
1664 04 30 WILSON John TOWNE Elizabeth
1664 05 08 BIRCH John BATLEY Martha  
1664 05 18 TENNANT Samuel BARRACLOUGH Mary  
1664 06 08 BELHOUSE Samuel ROBINSON Christian  
1664 06 22 LIEGH John SOWDEN Anne  
1664 06 22 CROYSDALE Richard UMPLEBY Elizabeth  
1664 07 06 CRABTREE William HUSLER Rebecca  
1664 07 07 WHITTAKER Hugh BROOKE Ellen  
1664 07 13 ROADES Christopher BROOKE Mercy  
1664 08 11 CORDINGLEY John MOSSE Anne  
1664 08 18 BELHOUSE William TAYLER Margeret  
1664 09 15 WALKER Jonas BAYNES Sarah  
1664 09 21 CRABTREE Samuel HALLEWELL Jane  
1664 09 27 GARGRAVE Michael LYSTER Mary with license
1664 09 28 CARTER Christopher DIGHTON Mary  
1664 10 10 PEELE John TENNANT Mary  
1664 10 13 CHILD John ROBERTS Judeth  
1664 10 26 LEE George FENTON Mary
1664 11 16 MOSSE William COPLEY Sarah
1664 11 27 ROBERTS Thomas WAINWRIGHT Elizabeth
1664 12 02 GOTT Richard ATKINSON Sarah
1664 12 04 WILSON Martin SMITH Margaret
1664 01 23 HOBSON Samuel UTLEY Mary
1664 01 26 BUSFIELD Robert HARGRAVE Judeth
1665 04 24 WADE William SCHOLES Grace
1665 04 25 JACKSON Thomas GAUNT Elizabeth
1665 05 10 TURNER William FOWLER Isabel
1665 06 01 ABBOT Richard HAINWORTH Mary
1665 06 06 RAYLETON James SYMPSON Ann
1665 06 11 LUMBY Robert RILEY Ann
1665 06 14 STEAD Matthew SOWDEN Jennett
1665 06 15 DENTON Francis FAIRBANKE Martha
1665 07 12 ROBERTS John READ Anne
1665 07 26 WADE John MILNER Jane  
1665 07 31 SUGDEN Robert LYSTER Sarah Robert, senior
1665 08 03 BAYNE Thomas YEADALL Mary  
1665 08 24 TASKER Jonathan DICKINSON Mary  
1665 08 30 RAYLTON John WOOD Grace  
1665 09 28 BUCKTROUT Thomas WATTERWORTH Hannah  
1665 10 10 BATTY John BOOTH Mary  
1665 11 06 BOOTH James RILEY Sarah  
1665 11 06 POWELL John POWELL Esther  
1665 12 01 HOLLINGWORTH Thomas LAWSON Mary  
1665 01 15 YEADALL Zechariah LAWSON Mary  
1665 01 16 SMITH William FAIRBANKE Grace  
1665 01 28 JACKSON William WARD Anne  
1666 04 23 RILEY William SWAYNE Mary  
1666 04 26 FERRAR Timothy BOOTH Agnes  
1666 05 16 JEWITT James FLETCHER Mary  
1666 05 20 METCALFE John LONGFELLOW Beatrix  
1666 05 20 LIEGH Thomas ROBINSON Anne  
1666 05 20 MANCKLANDS Joseph HARE Susanna  
1666 06 13 PONTEFRACT John HOBSON Grace  
1666 06 13 HOLDSWORTH Daniel BARRACLOUGH Cicily  
1666 06 27 ARCHER Thomas LUPTON Jennet  
1666 07 18 COATES William STABLES Sarah  
1666 07 18 HAWKSBY Peter WALKER Alice  
1666 07 18 HUDSON George GARGRAVE Mary  
1666 07 31 WILKINSON Edward AUMBLER Mary  
1666 08 08 HUTCHINSON Humphrey ILLINGWORTH Susanna  
1666 08 19 WALLER Richard BUSFIELD Rebeccah  
1666 09 20 MIDGELEY Robert BUSFIELD Alice  
1666 10 14 HODGSON John JEWITT Hannah  
1666 10 30 GAUNT Richard LANGLEY Anne with license
1666 11 08 WILLIAMSON Edward CAPPS Mary  
1666 11 15 WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Sarah
1666 11 22 OGGDEN John EDMONDSON Dorothy
1667 04 09 ROBINSON William POWELL Ruth
1667 04 15 TODD John HARE Mary
1667 04 22 SCOTT Edward KELLETT Judeth
1667 04 23 FERRAR William FERRAR Elizabeth
1667 05 01 BEESTON Matthew ENGLAND Jane
1667 05 01 MARSHALL Samuel STANSFIELD Anna
1667 05 08 WATTERWORTH Thomas METCALFE Isabel
1667 05 08 WATTERWORTH Thomas CHAPMAN Mary
1667 05 12 LEDGARD Thomas HOBSON Katherine
1667 06 05 BANKES Thomas AMOR Grace
1667 06 12 GAUNT William CROSLEY Sarah
1667 06 19 ARMITAGE Joseph WALKER Judeth
1667 06 20 FRANCE John THOMPSON Esther
1667 07 17 WARD Samuel TILLISON Ellinor
1667 07 21 ADCOCKE John MANN Mary
1667 08 04 HARE Andrew FREEMAN Elizabeth
1667 08 12 HINCHBALL Elias JACKSON Sarah
1667 08 14 BOOTH George PROCKTER Margaret
1667 08 14 DENBY Robert LADEMAN Elizabeth
1667 08 19 TURNER Thomas WALTON Rebeccah
1667 08 28 TURNER Abraham GLOVER Elizabeth
1667 09 19 ONYON James SMITH Susanna
1667 10 09 WATKINSON Robert DENTON Jane
1667 10 09 KITCHING Nicholas WALKER Anne
1667 10 10 JENKINSON William MURGATROYD Susanna
1667 10 16 LOBLEY John HOBSON Sarah
1667 10 23 BARHOUSE William HALL Martha
1667 10 30 PRESTON Robert THORNTON Sarah
1667 10 31 DAWSON Bernard HUDSON Mary
1667 11 03 OXLEY William CLAYTON Elizabeth
1667 11 25 SHAW Henry CHAPMAN Jane  
1667 11 27 LEIGH William CHAPMAN Hannah  
1667 01 13 STEVENSON John WALTON Mary  
1667 01 29 FARRAR William WORMWELL Elizabeth  
1667 01 29 MYARS John LIVERSEDGE Anne  
1667 02 02 FOSTER Henry WOOD Mary  
1667 03 22 HODGSON David ATKINSON Anne  
1668 03 25 KIRTANE Thomas SMITH Hannah  
1668 04 02 DENBY William SKELTON Elizabeth  
1668 04 09 THOMPSON George THOMPSON Alice with license
1668 04 09 WOOD John PARKINSON Anne  
1668 04 22 ATKINSON William AKEROYD Margaret  
1668 05 17 TAYLER Thomas BANKES Mary  
1668 05 17 VICKERS Joseph BRAYSHAY Judeth  
1668 06 02 CRABTREE James FLESHER Anne  
1668 08 05 WRIGGLESWORTH John CAPPS Sarah  
1668 08 05 GAUNT Jonathan HILHOUSE Judeth  
1668 08 05 CALVERT John SUGGDEN Jane  
1668 08 17 POLLARD Christopher HOLLINGWORTH Mary  
1668 08 24 GRAVE Robert KELLET Margaret  
1668 08 31 COLLINSON Joseph HALL Margaret with license
1668 09 20 FARRAR William SMITH Grace with license
1668 09 23 ROGERS John SQUIRE Elizabeth  
1668 10 14 HARRISON William MAUD Mary  
1668 10 25 STRINGER Richard FOULSHAW Elizabeth  
1668 11 05 STRICKLAND John GLENSOVER Ruth  
1668 11 12 COTTOM William JENKINSON Sarah  
1668 11 29 PRESTON William SEIGSWICKE Grace  
1668 01 27 GAUNT Jeremiah BROOMITT Beatrix  
1668 02 02 AUSTEN Samuel MYARS Sarah  
1668 01 12 TENNANT Christopher BROWNE Margaret Entered under burials
1668 02 17 BUTTERFIELD Thomas PEARSON Ellin:  
1668 02 20 MIDGLEY John PEARSON Mary
1669 04 12 NETTLETON Samuel WATSON Phoebe
1669 04 14 TENNANT Samuel HOLMES Jennet
1669 04 28 DIXON Miles KITCHING Mary
1669 05 19 HARRISON James AUMBLER Anne
1669 05 20 OXNER John BURNLEY Alice
1669 06 20 FOSTER William SCAIFFE Anne
1669 06 30 CHILD Thomas WILSON Sarah
1669 06 30 LEIGH Edward DARNBOROUGH Mary
1669 06 30 BOOTH James BROWNE Sarah
1669 07 07 WADE Joseph LEACH Grace
1669 07 07 CALVERT William VICKERS Jane
1669 08 05 HARPER William CHAPMAN Margaret
1669 08 18 WADE Richard STRINGER Mary
1669 08 24 BARRET Richard HARPER Susanna
1669 08 30 TURTON John RAISTRICKE Esther
1669 09 08 HARGRAVE John BAYTES Anne  
1669 09 22 HARE Tristram ARCHER Jennet  
1669 09 19 SANDALL John SMITH Margeret At Tong, with License
1669 10 20 COUSIN Thomas GOMMERSALL Mary  
1669 11 03 BAKE William HOWSON Anne  
1669 11 17 LANGSTRAW Robert SCOT Grace  
1669 11 30 BLOOMER Thomas HILL Ann  
1670 04 10 CROFT Henry KELLETT Susanna  
1670 04 14 ADCOCKE Henry SANDS Mary  
1670 04 25 OGGDEN John HIRST Elizabeth  
1670 05 12 LEIGH Cuthbert PRATT Sarah  
1670 07 13 BAIRSTOW Samuel SOWDEN Mary  
1670 08 04 DEACON William HODGSON Margaret  
1670 08 21 THOMPSON Richard ATKINSON Bridgett  
1670 08 23 SWAYNE Thomas CLARKE Judeth  
1670 08 31 HOWGATE Robert WILKINSON Sarah  
1670 09 21 CHAPMAN John BELHOUSE Margaret
1670 10 24 FARRAR Richard DOWNES Grace
1670 11 15 ELLIOT Thomas THACKERY Rebecca
1670 11 30 CHILD William GOODALL Esther
1670 12 01 WARING Christopher HILL Mary
1670 02 21 STABLES William LEDGARD Margaret
1670 03 05 OGGDEN William COUSIN Mary
1670 03 06 GRYMESHAW Thomas DAWSON Sarah
1671 04 26 MUSGRAVE John TWISLETON Margaret
1671 05 21 RICROFT Joseph PROCKTER Grace
1671 05 28 ARMITAGE Thomas KIRKMAN Mary
1671 06 06 DENBY William SCAIFFE Sarah
1671 06 07 SCAIFE James AKID Ann
1671 07 23 BOWLTON John DYTCH Mary
1671 08 23 COWLTON Thomas HALL Grace
1671 10 04 WIDDUP John FEATHER Esther
1671 10 04 WADE Edward PARKER Elizabeth
1671 02 07 WALKER John BROADLEY Judith
1671 04 08 CLAUGHTON Michael? BAGGFOOTE Ellen
1672 04 23 SCAIFE William HOLMES Epham
1672 05 08 SMITH William WAINWRIGHT Sarah
1672 05 12 CAWTHEREY Francis BOOTH Sarah
1672 06 20 HARE Timothy SUTTLAIFE Sarah
1672 08 31 STANSFEILD Thomas SMITH Ann
1672 09 11 HALL John MYARS Beatrix
1672 09 15 POOLE James WALLER Rebeccah
1672 10 10 GRAVE John HAMMAND Mary
1672 10 13 BOWER Jeremiah SUGGDEN Esther
1672 11 10 WALTERSON John WARDE Ann
1672 11 13 BUTTERFIELD Henry STANSFIELD Martha
1672 12 04 KELLETT William MORGAN Sarah
1672 12 04 SLADEN John KIRKMAN Ellen
1672 01 22 FAIRBANKE John BLOOMER Dinah  
1672 01 23 DAWSON John SMITHYS Martha  
1672 01 23 SMITH Robert DICONSON Anne Diconson=Dickenson?
1672 02 05 SWAYNE Christopher GAUNT Dorothy  
1673 05 07 BANKES Thomas GYBSON Barbarah  
1673 07 14 HINCHCLIFFE John KENDALL Elizabeth  
1673 07 19 CARROCKE Robert MEDLEY Mary  
1673 10 02 SPURR John SKIRROW Mary  
1673 10 23 FARRER Samuell WHITTAKERS Sarah  
1673 11 19 BREDERICKE John MUSGRAVE Hannah  
1673 11 23 HILHOUSE Samuel RYLEY Sarah  
1673 12 14 WOOD John MYDGLEY Mary  
1673 01 21 FOSTER Mathew BOWLTON Jane  
1673 02 11 DAVISON Thomas GAUNT Hannah  
1673 02 23 PICKARD John VICKERS Mary  
1674 05 06 KITSON William THOMPSON Grace  
1674 05 14 ASHTON Jeremy MARSHALL Mercy  
1674 06 08 LEIGH Edward FENTON Ann  
1674 06 17 FIRTH William HARRISON Elizabeth  
1674 06 23 NORTON William BOOTH Mary  
1674 08 19 FIRTH Isaac GIBSON Mary  
1674 08 26 RUDD John CROSLEY Ellen  
1674 09 24 AGLAND Richard BLACKBURNE Sarah  
1674 10 22 FENTON Michaell SUTTLAIFE Epham  
1674 01 27 BUTTERFIELD John KNOWLES Sibbel  
1674 02 15 WOOD John RYLEY Mary  
1674 04 05 WALTON Edward BROADLEY Mary  
1675 03 25 FRICKLETON Christopher WELFITT Mercy with license
1675 04 21 CROYSDALE Richard FLETCHER Mary  
1675 04 24 SETTLE Henry HILHOUSE Phebe  
1675 04 25 WATTERWORTH Jeremiah STORY Elizabeth  
1675 08 08 MILNER Matthew RYLEY Hannah  
1675 08 15 GAUNT Daniel LUMBY Grace  
1675 10 06 RAPER George OATES Sarah  
1675 10 19 BARKER Robert DODGSON Catharine  
1675 10 24 PARKE John CLEGGE Martha  
1675 11 03 THOMPSON Thomas HAWKELL Mary  
1675 02 02 BUCKTROUT George FLATHER Ann  
1676 04 26 SHAW Richard VICKERS Alice  
1676 05 15 HILHOUSE Robert FAREWELL Ann  
1676 06 12 HUDSON Robert BLAND Mary  
1677 06 21 COOKE Thomas SALE Hannah Prefixed Mr & Mrs, with license
1676 07 16 HORNE Abraham CRABTREE Ann  
1676 07 23 ALDERSLEY Jonathan CULLINGWORTH Mary  
1676 09 05 SANDS Edward STANSFIELD Sarah  
1676 10 04 THACKEREY Samuel LEOMAN Elizabeth  
1676 10 11 GRAVE Abraham WARING Mary  
1676 12 14 WALTON Francis WALKER Judith  
1676 01 24 ROBINSON Leonard LOBLEY Mary  
1676 02 17 REYNER Timothy HAMMAND Judith  
1677 04 06 FUNTONS Joseph FRICKLETON Mercy Funtons=Fountains
1677 04 15 WALTON Samuel TENNANT Mary  
1677 05 06 SCAIFE Jonathan HAZZELL Ann  
1677 06 04 HILL Abraham GREENE Susannah  
1677 06 04 LUPTON Isaac LANGDALE Ann  
1677 06 20 HARE John CLARKE Ann  
1677 07 04 HARTLEY Edward JOWETT Sarah  
1677 07 04 MURGATROYD Richard POLLARD Mary  
1677 07 09 HARTLEY Francis BOOTH Sarah  
1677 07 11 DRAKE Thomas BLAND Mary  
1677 08 01 THREAPLAND Samuel TURTON? Sarah  
1677 08 19 WILKINSON Joseph FARRAR Ann  
1677 08 22 FAIRBANKE Thomas WAIDE Mary  
1677 09 05 GAUNT Jeremiah PROCKTER Mary  
1677 09 12 KITCHING Edward LEIGH Margaret
1677 10 03 LEIGH George CRAVEN Elizabeth
1677 10 07 CURTAN Jonas GLOVER Mary
1677 10 17 RAISTRICKE Anthony WILSON Elizabeth
1677 11 19 WHITEHEAD Samuel KITCHING Grace
1677 02 10 CROWTHER Jonathan HUTCHINSON Susannah
1678 04 04 SKIRROW John BAILDON Ann
1678 05 09 DUFFTON John CROFT Ann
1678 05 20 PASLEY William STEADE Ann
1678 07 07 FARRER Timothy CURTANE Ann
1678 07 21 BARRACLOUGH John OGGDEN Mary
1678 07 30 WILKINSON Roger BIRCH Mary
1678 08 07 ROWNDHILL Richard DUFFTON Rebeckah
1678 08 12 HILL Thomas PAWSON Ann
1678 10 01 GOODALL Thomas CHILD Elizabeth
1678 10 04 CROFT Tobias CLAUGHTON Sarah
1678 10 05 LEIGH Robert CHAPMAN Grace
1678 10 15 COUSIN John JOWETT Beatrix
1678 10 17 HARRISON George RYLEY Mary
1678 10 27 BIRCH George BUTTERFIELD Ann
1678 10 30 HILHOUSE Abraham SWAINE Susannah
1678 01 19 BROADLEY William EASTWOOD Ruth
1678 01 28 BROADLEY Daniel THACKERAY Abigail
1678 02 25 ROBINSON William FALSHAY Ann
1679 04 21 SCOTT Henry COATES Mercy
1679 04 22 HOUGHTON Thomas FOSTER Jane
1679 04 22 GALLOWAY John LALLEY Ann
1679 04 23 GHUELDER John FAIRBANKE Sarah
1679 04 23 TURTON John SUGGDEN Sarah
1679 04 30 POLLARD William STANHOPE Mary
1679 04 30 SWAINE Robert CALVERLEY Mary
1679 06 09 ELLIS James HARPER Mary
1679 06 10 FENTON William CHIPPINGDALE Sarah  
1679 06 10 HODGSON Christopher HOLLINGWORTH Mary  
1679 06 11 ILLINGWORTH Thomas CRABTREE Mary  
1679 06 16 FENTON Thomas HARRISON Jane  
1679 06 17 BLAND Henry HARRISON Elizabeth  
1679 06 18 BAILY Joshua CUTTELL Sarah  
1679 06 23 MARSHALL John WAIDE Mary  
1679 06 29 IREDALE/IVEDALE Timothy WOOD Grace with license
1679 10 15 FARRAR Robert WILDMAN Dorothy  
1679 10 23 LUMBY John HAINWORTH Abigail  
1679 11 13 NEWELL John PICKHEARD Mercy Pickheard=Pickard
1679 11 19 WILSON David LEIGH Ellin  
1679 11 26 BUCKTEN Thomas HAIST Elizabeth Buckten=Buckden?
1679 01 14 BENTLEY John HUDSON Martha  
1679 01 18 CONSTANTINE James JACKSON Esther  
1679 02 11 BUCKDEN Richard ROADES Susan  
1679 02 23 GAUNT Joseph WOOD Elizabeth
1680 04 12 DUFTON Christopher SUMMERSGILL Ann
1680 04 12 SUTLIFFE William CLARKE Judith
1680 04 12 WOOD William EMISON Sarah
1680 04 28 BUTLER John CALVERT Martha
1680 05 05 PEIRSON Thomas COATES Grace
1680 05 09 SPENCE Leonard BIRCH Ann
1680 05 15 ILLINGWORTH Robert SOWDEN Isabell
1680 05 26 SILSON William BUTLER Sarah
1680 05 30 WADE Andrew SQUIRES Mary
1680 05 31 WILKINSON Samuel FENTON Sarah
1680 05 31 COATES Richard WAYTE Mercy
1680 06 03 DAWSON William EXLEY Dorothy
1680 06 16 WATTERHOUSE John DRACOPP Isabell
1680 06 27 THORNTON John GRAVE Ann
1680 06 30 HARE Henry HARPER Mary
1680 07 28 WADE William BOWLTON Dinah  
1680 08 ? HAINWORTH Isaac WILKINSON Sarah  
1680 09 08 WALTON William WARD Ann  
1680 09 12 HORSFALL John MEDLEY Martha  
1680 09 13 SWAINE John GARNET Jane  
1680 09 15 BUTLER Anthony CROYSDALL Mary  
1680 09 30 ODDEY Miles WELFITT Fraunces  
1680 09 30 SHEEPHEARD William WEBSTER Susan  
1680 10 20 ATKINSON Japhet ROBERTS Ann  
1680 10 20 MYRES John FLETCHER Sarah  
1680 10 21 SCOT John HUTCHINSON Sarah with license
1680 11 03 KENDELL William BAYNES Ann  
1680 11 10 RAISTRICK William VICKERS Sarah  
1680 11 20 MANKLANDS Joseph ABBOT Mary  
1680 11 22 PASLEY William CLARKE Mary  
1680 01 26 HARGRAVES Jonas HILL Faith  
1680 02 14 SANDALL John BAUMFIRTH Mary Baumfirth=Balmfirth?