calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index: 1851 Bramley

 

 

Piece HO 107/2315, ED1C, Folios 60-74. Enumerator: John Pickles

Township of Bramley Comprising Newlay, Bramley, Lower Whitecote, Bradford Road, Varley Camp, Jacob's Well House, Cropper Row, Intake House, Brickyard.

 

ED1C
Sch.
Abode
Surname
Name
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch.
Abode
Surname
Name
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Aire Villa Newley HAIGH Anne 44 Dyer/Finisher emp 250 Leeds 60
    HAIGH Joseph 22 Dyer/Finisher Leeds 60
    HAIGH Ellen 16 scholar Wakefield 60
    HAIGH Theresa 13 scholar Bradford 60
    HAIGH William Frank 11 scholar Bradford 60
    HAIGH Sam 8 scholar Newlaithes 60
    HAIGH Emily Jane 7 scholar Newlaithes 60
    HAIGH Walter Alf 5 scholar Newley 60
    SAVILLE Emily Jane 23   Wakefield 60
    RAMSDEN Mary 32 Governess Wortley 60
    RHODES Eliza 17 Housemaid Pickering 60
    THOMPSON Jane 27 Cook YKS 60
2 Newley PIECE James 34 Groom LAN Liverpool 60
    PIECE Ann 30   Leeds 60
3 Newley NEVIN Alexander 43 Licensed Vitualler 'Abbey Inn' Wortley 60
    NEVIN Hannah 37   Headingley 60
    PENNINGTON Sarah Ann 18 Housemaid Newley 60
    ODDY Grace 14   Armley 60
4 Newley BILLINGTON William 33 Stuff Dyer DBY Ripley 61
    BILLINGTON Margaret 32   Alverthorpe 61
    BILLINGTON Osborn 7   Leeds 61
    BILLINGTON William George 2   Leeds 61
    RAMSDEN Martha 30 Dressmaker Leeds 61
    LOWCOCK Mary Ann 20 Houseservant Sheffield 61
    THORNBURN Mary A 14 Houseservant Leeds 61
5 Newley WATSON William 45 Overlooker Dyer Leeds 61
    WATSON Ann 46   Leeds 61
    WATSON William 18 Stuff Dyer Leeds 61
    WATSON Henry 16 Stuff Dyer Leeds 61
    WATSON Sarah Ann 13   Leeds 61
    WATSON Raphael 8   Leeds 61
    WATSON Mary Ann 6   Leeds 61
    WATSON Frederick 4   Leeds 61
    THOMPSON Ann 23 Housemaid Leeds 61
6 New Leeds House WADE Thomas 31 Stone Merchant emp 41 Bramley 61
    WADE Mary Eliza 27   SRY Battersea 61
    WADE Thomas Henry Kitson 5   Bramley 61
    WADE Charles William Turner 3   Bramley 61
    WADE Mary Ellen 2   Bramley 61
    WADE John Kitson 1   Bramley 61
    DIXON Lucinda 25 Governess Skipton 61
    COCKERHAM Elizabeth 25 Servant Leeds 61
    * Elizabeth 19 Servant Elmet Barwick 61
7 West * Lodge MANN John 58 Clothmaker Bramley 61
    MANN Nancy 58   Stanningley 61
    MANN James 28 Clothmaker Bramley 61
8   CHAPMAN John 64 Shopkeeper Bramley 61
    CHAPMAN Elizabeth 60   Bramley 61
9   GREEN John 45 Cart Driver Aberford 61
    GREEN Louise 45   London 61
    GREEN Caroline 23   Stanningley 61
    GREEN William 22 Cart Driver Stanningley 61
10 Bramley JENNINGS Thomas 28 Cart Driver Eccleshill 62
    JENNINGS Mary 30   Stanningley 62
    JENNINGS Ann 5   Stanningley 62
    JENNINGS Emly 3   Stanningley 62
11   YOUNG Joseph 29 Delver Bramley 62
    YOUNG Ellen 28   Rodley 62
    YOUNG Charles Henry 7   Bramley 62
    YOUNG Mary Ellen 4   Hull 62
    YOUNG Thomas Edwin 1   Bramley 62
12   ELLIS Abraham 22 Dyer Crabber Bramley 62
    ELLIS Caroline 24   Bramley 62
    ELLIS Joseph 2   Bramley 62
    ELLIS Harriet Ann 6 m   Bramley 62
13   SUMMERSGILL Benjamin 29 Potter's Dyer Leeds 62
    SUMMERSGILL Hannah 30   Leeds 62
    SUMMERSGILL Alfred 12   Leeds 62
    SUMMERSGILL Mary Ellen 6 m   Bramley 62
14 Bramley GOODSON John 32 Brewer Bramley 62
    GOODSON Harriet 27   Bramley 62
    GOODSON William 1   Bramley 62
15   BEST John 41 Blue Dyer Halifax 62
    BEST Alice 41   Horton Bradford 62
16   ELLIS Joseph 50 Farmer's Man Kirkstall 62
    ELLIS Mary 49   Armley 62
    ELLIS John 24 Quarryman Bramley 62
    ELLIS Joseph 16 Dyer Crabber Bramley 62
    ELLIS Sarah Ann 14 Housemaid Bramley 62
    ELLIS Samuel 10   Bramley 62
    ELLIS Simeon 8   Bramley 62
    ELLIS Mary Jane 5   Bramley 62
17   CLARK Joshua 35 Groom Horsforth 62
    CLARK Ann 31   Horsforth 62
    CLARK Sarah Ann 9   Horsforth 62
18   FIELDHOUSE Samuel 27 Excavator Idle 62
    FIELDHOUSE Ann 27   Bramley 62
    FIELDHOUSE John 1   Bramley 62
19   KENDALL John 44 Farmer's Labourer Weeton 63
    KENDALL Elizabeth 39   Cawood 63
20   STELLING Frederick 36 Railway Porter Leeds 63
    STELLING Mary Ann 35   Leeds 63
    STELLING Sarah 6   Leeds 63
    SUMMERSGILL Benjamin 26 Dyer Stuffs Leeds 63
21 Goole Quarry WINN Walter 37 Quarryman CON Mabe 63
    WINN Grace 39   CON Wendron 63
    WINN Walter 14 Boatman CON Mabe 63
    WINN Venson? 7   CON Mabe 63
    WINN Joseph 5   Bramley 63
    WINN Benjamin 3   Bramley 63
    WINN Emma 1   Bramley 63
22 Goole Quarry WINN James 28 Blacksmith CON Mabe 63
    WINN Rebecah 29   CON Mevagissey 63
    WINN Matilda 7   CON Falmouth 63
    WINN Ellen 5   Bramley 63
    WINN Selina 4   Bramley 63
    WINN Elizabeth 2   Bramley 63
    WINN Miriam 1   Bramley 63
23 Goole Quarry WINN Sampson 33 Stone Mason CON Mabe 63
    WINN Ann 31   KEN Sheerness 63
    WINN Emily 12   Eccleshill 63
    WINN Eliza 7   Bramley 63
    WINN Mary Ann 5   Swinton 63
    WINN Edwin 3   Bramley 63
    WINN Louisa 2m   Bramley 63
    BULLEY Grace 24 Dressmaker MDX Poplar 63
24 Bramley BAILEY Benjamin 38 Quarryman Headingley 64
    BAILEY Hannah 35   Bramley 64
    BAILEY Elizabeth 12   Bramley 64
    BAILEY Ellen Sophia 7   Kirkstall 64
    BAILEY Alfred Thomas 5   Bramley 64
    BAILEY George Benjamin 2   Bramley 64
25   DAVISON Thomas 25 Blacksmith Rawdon 64
    DAVISON Mary 23   Armley 64
    DAVISON Sarah 2   Bramley 64
    DAVISON Benjamin 1   Bramley 64
26   WILKINSON George 39 Domestic Servant Barnsley 64
    WILKINSON Elizabeth 37   Wakefield 64
    WILKINSON Ann 7   Elsecar 64
    WILKINSON Moses 4   Elsecar 64
    WILKINSON Ezra 2 m   Bramley 64
27   HANSON Joshua 38 Stuff Presser Leeds 64
    HANSON Ellen 34   Huddersfield 64
    HANSON Jane 12   Woodhouse Carr 64
    HANSON John 10   Woodhouse Carr 64
    HANSON Joseph 9   Woodhouse Carr 64
    STRANGEWAY Mark 21 Maltster Bramley 64
28   HAMILTON William 46 Farmer's Man SCT Dumfries 64
    HAMILTON Mary 44   Bramley 64
    HAMILTON Thomas 24 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 64
    HAMILTON John 11   Bramley 64
    HAMILTON Easter 8   Bramley 64
29   SPENCER Simeon 46 Dyer LAN Accrington 64
    SPENCER Jonathan 24 Dyer LAN Kerbooth? 64
    SPENCER Mary 20 Filler LAN Kerbooth? 64
30   MARSHALL John 31 Cloth Maker Horsforth 64
    MARSHALL Nancy 31   Bramley 64
    MARSHALL Abraham 6   Bramley 64
31 Lower Whitecoat TURNER John 63 Manufacturer Bramley 65
    TURNER Hannah 57   Bramley 65
    TURNER Jonas 35 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 65
    TURNER William 23 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 65
    BELL Frances Benjamin 16 Servant Bramley 65
    TURNER Samuel 19 Farmer Bramley 65
32   PERIGO Samuel 55 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 65
    PERIGO Hannah 45   Horsforth 65
    PERIGO Ann 16   Bramley 65
    PERIGO Sarah 10   Bramley 65
    PERIGO Samuel 7   Bramley 65
    PERIGO Joseph S 5   Bramley 65
33   FARRAR Grace 63   Bramley 65
    FARRAR Jonas 36 Woolen Clothmaker Bramley 65
    FARRAR Harriet 34   Bramley 65
    FARRAR Jonas Turner 8   Bramley 65
    FARRAR Grace Ann 5   Bramley 65
    FARRAR Mary Ann 3   Armley 65
    FARRAR Emma 10m   Bramley 65
34   LAWSON Thomas 55 Cloth Manufacturer Leeds 65
    LAWSON Hannah 30   Bramley 65
35   YOUNG John 43 Farmer Rodley 65
    YOUNG Priscilla 47   NBL Wide Open 65
    YOUNG Sarah 19   Rodley 65
    YOUNG John Alfred 13   Bramley 65
    YOUNG Jane 19   Bramley 65
    YOUNG Thomas 11   Bramley 65
    YOUNG James 10   Bramley 65
    YOUNG Christiana 4   Bramley 65
    YOUNG Jane Isabella 2   Bramley 65
36   FURGUSON Jane 42 Annuitant Pudsey 65
    FURGUSON James 21 Stuff Presser Bramley 65
    FURGUSON Sarah Ann 21   Bramley 65
37   BATESON Joseph 37 Cordwainer Farsley 65
    BATESON Sarah 35   Sheffield? 65
    BATESON Joseph 8   Bramley 65
    BATESON Eliza 6   Bramley 65
    ELLIS John 28 Woolen Cloth weaver Bramley 65
38   WAINWRIGHT Mary 55 Pauper Stanningley 66
    WAINWRIGHT Maria 34 Pauper (Invalid) Stanningley 66
    WAINWRIGHT Selenia 11 Filler Woolen Stanningley 66
39   LAWNS John 58 Labourer CHS Warrington 66
    LAWNS Harriet 49   Kirkstall 66
40   BROOK Joseph 51 Woolen Cloth Manuf. Pudsey 66
    BROOK Ann 48   Ramscliff/Rawcliff? 66
    KAY Sarah Ann 22 PLW Weaver Bramley 66
    KAY Elizabeth 17 Carder Filler Bramley 66
    KAY John 8m   Bramley 66
41   BATESON Benjamin 46 Woolen Weaver Farnley 66
42   STRICKLAND Ruth 70 Village Pauper Bramley 66
43   KAY Mary 69   *rding 66
    KAY Elizabeth 43 Cloth Brusher *rding 66
    KAY Thomas 33 Quarryman *rding 66
    KAY George 18 Quarryman *rding 66
    KAY Richard 15   *rding 66
    KAY Hannah 3   *rding 66
44 Rock Inn GOODSON William 65 Licensed Victualler Bramley 66
    GOODSON Elizabeth 63   Bramley 66
    GOODSON Joseph 30 Millwright Bramley 66
    GOODSON Austin 23 Cattle Dealer Bramley 66
    GOODSON Elizabeth 21 Housemaid Bramley 66
    GOODSON Benjamin 17 Errand Boy Bramley 66
    HORN Elizabeth 28 Servant Bradford 66
    FARRAR Allis 21 Housemaid Whixley 66
45   TURNER Robert 50 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 66
    TURNER Selena 22 Cloth Inspector Bramley 66
    TURNER Mary 18 Cloth Weaver Bramley 66
46 Whitecoat SCOTT Samuel 32 Whitesmith & Grocer Kirkstall 66
    SCOTT Margarett 35   Ribstone 66
    SCOTT Elizabeth 12   Kirkstall 66
    SCOTT Ann 10   Kirkstall 66
    SCOTT Mary 8   Kirkstall 66
    SCOTT Thomas 6   Kirkstall 66
    SCOTT Sarah 4   Kirkstall 66
    SCOTT John Edward 4m   Bramley 66
47 Whitecoat TAYLOR Henry 44 Quarryman Leeds 67
    TAYLOR Elizabeth 36   Leeds 67
    TAYLOR Joseph 15 Stuffpresser Bramley 67
    TAYLOR William 11   Bramley 67
    TAYLOR Ann 6   Bramley 67
48   RAWLINSON John 40 Stuffpresser Leeds 67
    RAWLINSON Mary 43   Leeds 67
    RAWLINSON James 13   Leeds 67
    RAWLINSON Eliza 11   Leeds 67
    RAWLINSON Edward 7   Leeds 67
    RAWLINSON William 5   Bramley 67
    RAWLINSON Emma 3   Bramley 67
    RAWLINSON Fanny 1   Bramley 67
    STANFIELD Jane 22 Servant Leeds 67
49   OFFICER James 40 Labourer Wakefield 67
    OFFICER Elizabeth 39   Wakefield 67
    OFFICER Mary Ann 16 Housemaid Wakefield 67
    OFFICER William 12   Wakefield 67
    OFFICER George 9   Wakefield 67
50   CROMACK James 33 Labourer Tong 67
    CROMACK Elizabeth 34   Methley 67
    CROMACK William 10   Tong 67
    CROMACK Joseph 5   Fulneck 67
    PRIESTLEY Thomas Grace 34 Law Clerk Wakefield 67
    NICKEL Thomas 26 Labourer Halifax 67
51 Bradford Rd SCOTT Ann 68 Annuitant Kirkstall 67
    SCOTT Mary 27 Annuitant Kirkstall 67
    SCOTT Edward Bywater 23 Whitesmith Kirkstall 67
    SCOTT Martha Ann 7   Kirkstall 67
52   CHAPMAN Charles 27 Dyer Bramley 67
    CHAPMAN Sarah Ann 27   Leeds 67
53   LEE Sarah 69   Bramley 67
    LOMAS Mary 49 Cloth Inspector Bramley 67
    HOLDSWORTH Hannah 25 Cloth Inspector Bramley 67
    LOMAS Martha 16 Cloth Inspector Bramley 67
    HOLDSWORTH Henry 22 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 67
54 Whitecoat HARDAKER Joshua 55 Labourer Pudsey 68
    HARDAKER Mary 51   Bramley 68
    HARDAKER Nancy 32 Burler Bramley 68
    HARDAKER Mary Ann _ Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 68
    HARDAKER Benjamin 13 Piecener Bramley 68
55 Whitecoat GRANT Stephen 43 Farmer Armley 68
    GRANT Nancy 49   Farsley 68
56   BURION? Joshua 40 Labourer Wakefield 68
    BURION? Charlotte 31   Bramley 68
    BURION? Benjamin 5   Bramley 68
    BURION? Joseph 2   Bramley 68
    BROWN Elizabeth 48 Annuitant Wakefield 68
57   FRANKLAND William 37 Stonemason DBY Arrowele? 68
    FRANKLAND Christinah 35   Bramley 68
    FRANKLAND Mark 15 Labourer Bramley 68
    FRANKLAND Benjamin 10   Bramley 68
    FRANKLAND Sarah 4   Bramley 68
    FRANKLAND Drusilla 1   Bramley 68
    FRANKLAND Luke 8   Bramley 68
58   KITSON Joseph 75 Labourer Eccleshill 68
    KITSON Martha 68   Wakefield 68
59   ROSS Sarah 36   Bramley 68
    ROSS Mathew 35 Weaver Bramley 68
    ROSS John Kitson 3   Bramley 68
60   HUDSON Maria 30 Annuitant Bramley 68
    HUDSON Betsey 28 Annuitant Bramley 68
    HUDSON Hannah 26 Annuitant Bramley 68
61   HALEY Mary 36   Wakefield 68
    HALEY Thomas 36 Labourer Whitby 68
    HALEY Frederick 11   Wakefield 68
    HALEY Emma 10   Wakefield 68
    HALEY George 8   Wakefield 68
    HALEY Joseph 6   Wakefield 68
    TAYLOR Thomas 21 Dyer Wakefield 68
62   VARLEY James 54 Dyer Pudsey 69
    VARLEY Elizabeth 20   Bramley 69
    VARLEY John 18 Dyer Bramley 69
    VARLEY Thomas 16 Dyer Bramley 69
    VARLEY Samuel 14 Dyer Bramley 69
    VARLEY Peter 12 Dyer Bramley 69
    VARLEY Joseph 3   Bramley 69
63 Varley Camp SMITH Ezekiel 22 Stuff Dyer Thornell Bridge 69
    SMITH Grace 18   Greetland 69
64   SCHOLES John 45 Ware Grinder Leeds 69
    SCHOLES Ann 48   Armley 69
    SCHOLES Joseph 25 Engine Tenter Leeds 69
    SCHOLES Hannah 21 Woolen Cloth Burler Leeds 69
    SCHOLES James 20 Ware Grinder Leeds 69
    SCHOLES Edward 17 Labourer Leeds 69
    SCHOLES John 16 Filler Leeds 69
    SCHOLES Elizabeth 13 Piecener Leeds 69
    SCHOLES Sarah 12 Housemaid Leeds 69
    SCHOLES Mary Ann 9   Leeds 69
    SCHOLES George 6   Bramley 69
    SCHOLES Emma 3   Bramley 69
65   ARMISTEAD Richard Brown 33 Overlooker Woolen Armley 69
    ARMISTEAD Mary 33   Pudsey 69
    ARMISTEAD Jane 13 Filler Woolen Bramley 69
    ARMISTEAD John 11 Piecer woolen Pudsey 69
    ARMISTEAD William 7   Pudsey 69
    ARMISTEAD Thomas Henry 11 m   Pudsey 69
66   HUDSON James 26 Slubber Beeston 69
    HUDSON Elenor 22   Bramley 69
67 Jacob's Well House STEAD Elizabeth 33   LIN Lincoln 69
    STEAD Jonas 28 Cloth Manufacturer Rothwell 69
    STEAD Betsey 1   Bramley 69
    HARDAKER Sarah 18 Houseservant Bramley 69
    MASON Thomas 21   Sherburn 69
68 West Royds Terr. CHAPMAN Benjamin 32 Woolen Spinner Bramley 69
    CHAPMAN Betsey 52   Bramley 69
    CHAPMAN Eliza 12 Factory Girl Bramley 69
69   WOOD Joseph 47 Woolen Weaver Bramley 69
    WOOD Harriet 43 Burler MDX Southgate 69
    WOOD Richard 14 Filler Armley 69
    WOOD Pledwell 9 scholar Bramley 69
70 Lower Whitecoat HARTLEY Benjamin 24 Cloth Weaver Headingley 70
    HARTLEY Frances 26   Bramley 70
    HARTLEY Hannah 2   Bramley 70
    HARTLEY Martha 9 m   Bramley 70
    HARTLEY Mary 9 m   Bramley 70
71   DUFTON Mark 26 Cloth Manufacturer Leeds 70
    DUFTON Hannah 23   Bramley 70
    DUFTON Hannah 4   Bramley 70
    DUFTON Edmond 2   Bramley 70
72 West Royds House BARKER John 63 Woolen Manuf emp 24 Bramley 70
    BARKER Mary Ann 53   Bramley 70
    BARKER Sarah Ann 29   Bramley 70
    BARKER Betsy Sophia 26   Bramley 70
    PERIGO Mary 18 Houseservant Bramley 70
73 West Royds WATERHOUSE Abraham 52 Cordwainer Bramley 70
    WATERHOUSE Sarah 50   Bramley 70
74 Cropper Row TURNER Elizabeth 67 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 70
    TURNER Mary 38 Burler Bramley 70
    TURNER Easter 23 Burler Bramley 70
75 Cropper Row PEARSON Joseph 20 Engine Tenter Bramley 70
    PEARSON Ann 22   Bramley 70
76 Cropper Row WOOD Joseph 30 Slubber Pudsey 70
    WOOD Tabitha 27   Bramley 70
    WOOD Easter 6   Bramley 70
    WOOD Elizabeth 4   Bramley 70
    WOOD Mary Ann 2   Bramley 70
77 Cropper Row LAWSON Joseph 26 Farm Labourer Bramley 70
    LAWSON Mary 25   Bramley 70
    BURTON Elizabeth 60 Clothier's widow Bramley 70
78 Cropper Row HALEY Alexander 32 Woolen Manufacturer Bramley 71
    HALEY Mary 36   Bramley 71
    HALEY Hannah 15   Bramley 71
    HALEY Betsy 14   Bramley 71
    HALEY Sarah 12   Bramley 71
    HALEY Emma 9   Bramley 71
    HALEY Mary 6   Bramley 71
    HALEY Eliza 4   Bramley 71
    HALEY Rhoda 2   Bramley 71
79   BLAKELEY Benjamin 29 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 71
    BLAKELEY Elizabeth 25   Bramley 71
    BLAKELEY Hannah 2   Bramley 71
    BLAKELEY John 1   Kirkstall 71
    GRAYSON *im 48 Quarryman Yeadon 71
80   LEEMING Elenor 52   Bowling 71
    LEEMING James 52 Grocer Bradford 71
    LEEMING John James 5   Bradford 71
    LEEMING Alfred 4   Bradford 71
81 Intake House PRATT Thomas 47 Cloth Manuf. Emp. 4 Calverley 71
    PRATT Faith 42   Bramley 71
    PRATT Hannah 20 Cloth Weaver Bramley 71
    PRATT Joseph 17 Cloth Weaver Bramley 71
    PRATT John 15 Cloth Weaver Bramley 71
    PRATT William 11 Farmer's Boy Bramley 71
    PRATT Ann 9 Errand Girl Bramley 71
    PRATT Jonathan 5   Bramley 71
    PRATT Sarah 4   Bramley 71
    PRATT Faith 2   Bramley 71
    PRATT Jane 9 m   Bramley 71
82   ARCHER William 44 Woolen Mill Slubber Armley 71
    ARCHER Ellen 43 Woolen Mill Slubber Leeds 71
    ARCHER Joseph 19 Cleaner Mill Leeds 71
    ARCHER James 15 Filler woolen mill Leeds 71
    ARCHER Emma 13 Piecer woolen Leeds 71
    ARCHER Hannah Ellen 8 Piecer woolen Bramley 71
    ARCHER Frederick 6   Bramley 71
    ARCHER William 3   Bramley 71
83   FALLAS Simeon 23 Mule Spinner Holmfirth 72
    FALLAS Ruth 22   Holmfirth 72
    FALLAS Joseph 20 Mule Spinner Holmfirth 72
    FALLAS Ed. 12 Piecener Holmfirth 72
    FALLAS John William 1   Holmfirth 72
84   WAITE William 22 Spinner Bramley 72
    WAITE Elizabeth 21   Bramley 72
    WAITE Martha 9   Bramley 72
    SEATON? Martha 12   Bramley 72
85 Brickyard GLOVER Margarett 69 Housekeeper SAL Wellington 72
    THOMPSON Grace 33 PLW Weaver Bramley 72
    THOMPSON George 28 Woolcomber Bramley 72
86 Brickyard HARTLEY John 40 WCM Pudsey 72
    HARTLEY Mary 39   Bramley 72
    HARTLEY Charles Richard 17 Card Filler Bramley 72
    HARTLEY Isabella 14 Errand Girl Bramley 72
    HARTLEY Samuel 8 Piecener Bramley 72
    HARTLEY John 6   Bramley 72
    HARTLEY Elizabeth 3   Bramley 72
    HARTLEY Joshua Farrer 4 m   Bramley 72
87 Brickyard BICKERDIKE William 59 Cloth Weaver Calverley 72
    BICKERDIKE Ann 53   Beeston 72
    BICKERDIKE William 21 Cart Driver Farnley 72
    BICKERDIKE Joseph 19 Cart Driver Farnley 72
88 Brickyard GREAVES Mary 40 Cloth Burler Bramley 72
    GREAVES John 20 Boot? Turner Bramley 72
    GREAVES Joseph 12 Cloth Willier Bramley 72
    GREAVES Mary Hannah 6   Bramley 72
88a   SUNDERLAND Sarah 42 Cloth Burler Bramley 72
    SUNDERLAND Martha 24 Cloth Burler Bramley 72
    SUNDERLAND Ann 15 Cloth Burler Bramley 72
    SUNDERLAND Hannah 6   Bramley 72
    HATONS Elizabeth 67   Bramley 72
89 Brickyard BYRAM Joab 47 Millwright Bramley 72
    BYRAM Susan Ann 41   Bramley 72
    BYRAM William 20   Bramley 72
    BYRAM Mary 14 Cloth Burler Bramley 72
    BYRAM Rebecca 12   Bramley 72
    BYRAM Ann Jemima 7   Bramley 72
90 Brickyard BROOK Samuel 27 Weaver Bramley 73
    BROOK Mary 28   Bramley 73
    BROOK William Denton 2   Bramley 73
    BROOK Alfred 7 m   Bramley 73
    STEPHENSON Hannah 21 Cloth Burler Bramley 73
    STEPHENSON Ann 11   Bramley 73
91 Brickyard CRAVEN William 53 Farmer's Man Bramley 73
    CRAVEN Ann 53   Bramley 73
    CRAVEN Grace 23 Power Loom Weaver Bramley 73
    CRAVEN William 17 Woodturner Bramley 73
    CRAVEN Joshua 14 Power Loom Weaver Bramley 73
92   FIRTH George 28 Toll Collector (duplicated) Birkenshaw 73
    FIRTH Eliza 27 (Duplicated) Holbeck 73
    FIRTH Walter 5 (Duplicated) Birkenshaw 73
    FIRTH William 3   Stanningley 73
    FIRTH Charles 9m (Duplicated) Stanningley 73
93   HALEY Benjamin 64 Clothmaker Bramley 73
    HALEY Sarah 64   Bramley 73
    HALEY Thomas 29 Clothmaker Bramley 73
94 Coach & Horses HANSON Jonas 34 Licensed Vitualler North Bierley 73
    HANSON Ann 33   Bramley 73
    HANSON Samuel 10   Bramley 73
    HANSON Ellen 6   Bramley 73
    HANSON Sally 2   Bramley 73
    HANSON Mary Ann 6m   Bramley 73
    KAYE Mary 18 Houseservant Apperley 73
95   AMBLER Benjamin 47 Labourer Bramley 73
    AMBLER Hannah 43   Bramley 73
    AMBLER Mary Ann 20 Cloth Burler Bramley 73
    AMBLER Christiana 13 Filler Bramley 73
    AMBLER James 11 Piecener Bramley 73
    AMBLER Hannah 10 Piecener Bramley 73
    AMBLER Emma 7 Piecener Bramley 73
    AMBLER Benjamin 5   Bramley 73
    AMBLER Eliza 2   Bramley 73
96   STUBLEY Joseph 23 Fuller Birstall 73
    STUBLEY Mary 20 Fuller Birstall 73
97   LISTER James 32 Slubber Farsley 74
    LISTER Mary 33   Horsforth 74
    LISTER Isaiah 5   Farsley 74
    LISTER John 7   Farsley 74
    LISTER Ada 2m   Farsley 74
    LISTER Jane 25 Charwoman Farsley 74
98   WAITE Benjamin 30 Cloth Manuf. Emp. 26 Yeadon 74
    WAITE Rose 26   Farsley 74
    WAITE Mary Hannah 4   Bramley 74
    WAITE Edith 2   Bramley 74
    WAITE Clara 6m   Bramley 74
    WAITE Hannah 61 Farmer Baildon 74
    GRAINGER John 18 Clothmaker Stanningley 74
    GREAVES John 17 Cloth Maker Stanningley 74
99   LEE James 25 Clothmaker Yeadon 74
    LEE Hannah 22 Cloth Burler Woolen Bramley 74
100   CHADWICK John 24 Stonemason Bramley 74
    CHADWICK Rebecca 23   Bramley 74
    CHADWICK Sarah 2   Bramley 74
101   SMITH Robert 40 Joiner Kirkburton 74
    SMITH Ann 36   Bramley 74
    SMITH Sarah Ann 10 Fuller in Mill Bramley 74
    SMITH Charles Jackson 9 Fuller Bramley 74
    SMITH Mary Ann 6   Farsley 74
    SMITH David 3   Farsley 74
102   HAINSWORTH George 42 Cloth Manufacturer Farsley 74
    HAINSWORTH Priscilla 45 Cloth Manufacturer Farsley 74
    HAINSWORTH David 21 Mill Boy Bramley 74
    HAINSWORTH William 15 Millboy Bramley 74
    HAINSWORTH Ruth 11   Bramley 74
    HAINSWORTH Susannah 6   Bramley 74
103 Varley Camp ROSS Joseph 88 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 74
    ROSS Joseph 47 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 74
    ROSS Sarah 28 Cloth Burler Bramley 74