calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index: 1851 Bramley

 

 

Film HO 107/2315, ED1G, Folios 142-161. Enumerator: Benjamin Wilson Peace

Township of Bramley Comprising Wilson Place, Low Fold, Town Street, Outgang Lane, Stump Cross Cottages, New Canada, Waterloo Lane.

ED1G
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Wilson's Place WILSON John head m 48 Grocer emp 2 Bramley 142
    WILSON Mary wife m 48   Bramley 142
    WILSON Benjamin son s 25 Grocer Bramley 142
    WILSON Mary Jane dau s 15   Bramley 142
    WILSON Anne dau   12   Bramley 142
    THOMPSON Sarah serv s 20 General Servant Bramley 142
2 Wilson's Place CORDINGLEY Amos head m 38 Weaver Horsforth 142
    CORDINGLEY Jane A wife m 36 Burler Horsforth 142
    CORDINGLEY William J son   10   Horsforth 142
    CORDINGLEY Thomas P son   7   Pudsey 142
    CORDINGLEY Joseph son   5   Bramley 142
3 Wilson's Place HOLLIDAY Elizabeth head s 49 Charwoman Bramley 142
    HOLLIDAY John son s 26 Cloth Weaver Bramley 142
    HOLLIDAY Sarah dau   12   Bramley 142
4 Wilson's Place BOOTH David W head s 47 Woolen Clothmaker Bramley 142
    BOOTH Hannah sis s 39   Bramley 142
    BOOTH Joseph bro wr 38 Cloth Weaver Bramley 142
5 Wilson's Place LEE Benjamin head m 68 Cloth Manufacturer Yeadon 142
    LEE Mary wife m 74   Pudsey 142
6 Wilson's Place MYERS S Greeve? head s 24 Dressmaker Bramley 142
    MYERS Hennrietta G sis s 22   Bramley 143
7 Wilson's Place WOOD Joseph head m 63 Former Cloth Manuf. Bramley 143
    WOOD Hannah wife m 66   Armley 143
    PERIGO Mary serv s 16 General Servant Bramley 143
8 Wilson's Place HORSFALL Betty head m 36   Bramley 143
    HORSFALL Richard son   10   Dalton 143
    HORSFALL Mary Eliza dau   5   Dalton 143
    HORSFALL Louisa dau   2   Bramley 143
9 Wilson's Yard MCCORMACK Margaret head m 54 Cloth Burler IRL 143
    MCCORMACK Bridget dau s 27 Worsted Drawer IRL 143
    MCCORMACK Edward son s 18 Woolen Slubber IRL 143
10 Wilson's Yard BOSTOCK Sarah head wr 40 Cloth Burler Horsforth 143
    BOSTOCK Mary Ann dau s 16 Cloth Burler Horsforth 143
    BOSTOCK Eliza dau s 14 Woolen M/C Filler Horsforth 143
    BOSTOCK Sarah dau   12 Woolpiecer Horsforth 143
    BOSTOCK Martha dau   7 Errand Girl Horsforth 143
    BOSTOCK Elizabeth dau   2   Bramley 143
    WITHAM William bro   35   Horsforth 143
11 Wilson's Yard STEAD Fanny head wr 41 Burler Gildersome 143
    STEAD Nancy dau s 19 General Servant Bramley 143
    STEAD Maria dau s 17 Cloth Burler Bramley 143
    STEAD Mary Ann dau s 14 General Servant Bramley 143
    STEAD Nathaniel son   5   Bramley 143
    STEAD Joseph son   1   Bramley 143
12 Wilson's Yard GAUNT John head m 46 Cloth Weaver Kirkstall 145
13 Wilson's Yard ISHERWOOD Mary head m 34   Harewood 143
    ISHERWOOD Jesse son   8   Wortley 143
    ISHERWOOD Sarah dau   6   Wortley 143
    ISHERWOOD Joseph son   2   Wortley 143
14 Wilson's Yard SINCLAIR Sandy head m 38 Cloth Weaver IRL 143
    SINCLAIR Ann wife m 28 PLW Weaver IRL 143
15 Wilson's Yard DODD Simon head m 41 Cloth Weaver IRL 143
    DODD Sarah wife m 45 Cloth Burler IRL 143
    DODD Anna dau s 17 Cloth Burler Kirkstall 143
    DODD Simon son   12 Cloth Piecer Leeds 143
    DODD James son   10   Bramley 143
16 Wilson's Place HARGRAVE William head m 32 Stonemason Bramley 143
    HARGRAVE Sarah wife m 30 Cloth Burler Bramley 143
    HARGRAVE John son   8 Scholar Bramley 144
17 Wilson's Place DENTON Rebecca head wr 56 Cloth Burler Holbeck 144
18 Wilson's Place BOTTOM John head m 37 Waggoner Bramley 144
    BOTTOM Mary wife m 43 Cloth Burler Bagley 144
    BOTTOM Edwin son   11 Errand Boy Bramley 144
    BOTTOM Mary A dau   9   Bramley 144
    BOTTOM Hannah dau   7   Bramley 144
    BOTTOM George son   2   Bramley 144
19 Wilson's Place FLETCHER Richard head m 61 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 144
    FLETCHER Sarah wife m 41   Kirby Moorside 144
    FLETCHER Joseph son   6   Bramley 144
    FLETCHER Samuel son   3   Bramley 144
    FLETCHER George son   2   Bramley 144
    FLETCHER Elizabeth dau   11m   Bramley 144
20 Wilson's Place DAWSON William head m 45 Warehouseman Pontefract 144
    DAWSON Elizabeth wife m 44   Kirk Smeaton 144
    DAWSON John son s 20   Bramley 144
    DAWSON Elizabeth A dau s 14   Bramley 144
21 Town St. THOMPSON Jeremiah head m 34 Tinner & Ironmonger Leeds 144
    THOMPSON Mary wife m 27   Bramley 143
    THOMPSON Elizabeth A     <1m   Bramley 144
    HUDSON Rachel visit w 61 Monthly Nurse Stanningley 144
22 Town St. SPURR Robert head m 50 Shoemaker Ossett 144
    SPURR Mary wife m 51   Bramley 144
    SPURR Nancy dau s 17 Housemaid Bramley 144
    SPURR George son s 14 Shoemaker Bramley 144
    SPURR Sarah Ann dau   12 Factory Girl Bramley 144
    SPURR Hannah M dau   8   Bramley 144
23 Town St. HATTON Thomas head m 44 Cartwright Bramley 144
    HATTON Nancy wife m 44   Bramley 144
    HATTON Elizabeth dau s 18 Cloth Burler Bramley 144
    HATTON Benjamin son s 15 Cartwright Bramley 144
    HATTON Frances son   12 Factory Girl Woolen Bramley 144
    HATTON Sarah son   6   Bramley 144
    HATTON Mary A son   2   Bramley 144
24 Town St. HARRISON James head m 45 Cloth Weaver Bramley 144
    HARRISON Ann wife m 48   Woodhouse 144
    HARRISON Mary Ann dau s 24 Burler Bramley 144
    HARRISON Joseph son s 22 Cloth Weaver Bramley 144
    HARRISON Sarah A dau s 15 Cloth Piecer Bramley 144
    HARRISON Minetta dau   7   Bramley 145
25 Wilson's Yard GATEHOUSE Sarah head w 89 Pauper Ex Listing Spinner Bramley 145
    GATEHOUSE John son s 48 Cloth Dresser Bramley 145
    SHERWOOD Sarah gdau   14   Bramley 145
    ROBERTS James lodg s 35 Cloth Weaver Bramley 145
26 Wilson's Yard MACAULEY Palie? head m 45 Cloth Weaver IRL 145
    MACAULEY Mary wife m 40 Cloth Burler lRL 145
    MACAULEY Margaret dau   12 Piecer Bramley 145
    MACAULEY Helen dau   10   Bramley 145
    MACAULEY Mary dau   7   Bramley 145
27 Wilson's Yard SMITH John head m 27 Cloth Fuller Bramley 145
    SMITH Sarah wife m 21   Beeston 145
    SMITH Sam son   2   Wortley 145
28 Wilson's Yard MARSHALL Sam head m 23 Delver Bramley 145
    MARSHALL Sarah wife m 23 Tailoress Bramley 145
    MARSHALL Joseph son   6   Bramley 145
29 Wilson's Yard DARNBROUGH George head m 28 Cloth Weaver Bramley 145
    DARNBROUGH Mary wife m 26 Tailoress Bramley 145
    DARNBROUGH James son   6   Bramley 145
30 Wilson's Yard DARNBROUGH John head m 33 Quarryman Bramley 145
    DARNBROUGH Hannah wife m 32 Cloth Burler Bramley 145
    DARNBROUGH Robert son   12 Errand Boy Bramley 145
    DARNBROUGH Charlotte dau   10   Bramley 145
    DARNBROUGH Joseph son   7   Bramley 145
    DARNBROUGH Thomas son   1   Bramley 145
31 Wilson's Yard SMITH James head m 65 Cloth Weaver Horsforth 145
    SMITH Betty wife m 61   Morley 145
    ELLIS Sarah dau w 29 Burler Bramley 145
    SMITH William son s 23 Cloth Weaver Bramley 145
    SMITH Job son s 13 Piecer Lofthouse 145
    SMITH James gson   9   Bramley 145
    ELLIS Squire gdau   6   Bramley 145
32 Wilson's Yard ALDERSON Sarah head m 36   Bramley 145
    ALDERSON Thomas son   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 145
    ALDERSON John son   10 Woolpiecer Bramley 145
    ALDERSON Mary dau   9 Domestic Nurse Bramley 145
    ALDERSON Benjamin son   6   Bramley 145
    ALDERSON Rebecca dau   2   Bramley 145
    ALDERSON George son   2m   Bramley 145
33 Wilson's Yard CRABTREE Thomas head m 51 Cloth Weaver Bramley 146
    CRABTREE Sarah wife m 44 Schoolmistress Nun Monkton 146
    CRABTREE Ellen dau   11   Bramley 146
34 Wilson's Yard MURPHY Jeremiah head m 46 Cloth Weaver IRL 146
    MURPHY Alice wife m 49   Stanningley 146
    MURPHY William son s 25 Weaver Armley 146
    MURPHY Mary dau s 16 Worsted Weaver Bramley 146
    MURPHY Benjamin son   8   Bramley 146
    MURPHY Alice dau   5   Bramley 146
35 Wilson's Yard GLOVER Jonathan head m 47 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 146
    GLOVER Mary wife m 51   Dacre Banks 146
    GLOVER Hannah dau s 24 Cloth Burler Bramley 146
    GLOVER Jonathan son   13 Brusher Bramley 146
    GLOVER John son   7   Bramley 146
    HILL David lodg m 42 Farm Labourer Idle 146
36 Patchett's Yard MUSGRAVE James head m 29 Grocer Bramley 146
    MUSGRAVE Hannah wife m 24   Brmley 146
    MUSGRAVE John son   5   Bramley 146
    MUSGRAVE Greenwood son   2   Bramley 146
    MUSGRAVE Samuel son   8m   Bramley 146
    BRUNEL or BENNET Elizabeth serv s 29 Houseservant Bramley 146
37 Patchett's Yard MIRFIELD Edward head m 25 Coal Merchant Armley 146
    MIRFIELD Elizabeth wife m 23   Bramley 146
38 Patchett's Yard FIRTH William head m 44 Butcher Bramley 146
    FIRTH Sarah wife m 44   Bramley 146
    FIRTH John son s 26 Butcher Bramley 146
    FIRTH William son s 25 Cloth Weaver Bramley 146
    FIRTH Elizabeth dau s 22 Burler Bramley 146
    FIRTH Susannah dau s 19 Burler Bramley 146
39 Patchett's Yard DEARDEN William head m 47 Boot & Shoemaker Halifax 146
    DEARDEN Hannah wife m 35   Bramley 146
    DEARDEN Benjamin son   12   Bramley 146
    DEARDEN Sarah dau   10   Bramley 146
40 Patchett's Yard CLOUGH Thomas head wr 69 Cloth Weaver Bramley 146
41 Patchett's Yard CRESSEY John head m 20 Cloth Weaver Thorne 146
    CRESSEY Sarah wife m 23 Cloth burler Bramley 146
42 Patchett's Yard CRAVEN William head m 32 Chemist Harewood 146
    CRAVEN Mary wife m 30 Fancy Weaver LIN Lincoln 146
    CRAVEN Ann dau   8   Whitby 146
43 Patchett's Yard BRITTON Charlotte head s 22 Cloth Burler Rider 147
    BRITTON Sarah A sis s 19 Cloth Burler Rider 147
    BRITTON Priscilla sis   12   Bramley 147
    DENTON Charlotte lodg s 23 Burler Bramley 147
44 Patchett's Yard WAITE William head m 23 Cloth Weaver Bramley 147
    WAITE Mary wife m 24 Dressmaker Bramley 147
    WAITE Thomas son   3   Bramley 147
    WAITE Ruth Ann dau   2m   Bramley 147
    METCALF Ruth moth w 41 General Servant Farsley 147
45 Patchett's Yard CAWOOD Thomas head m 36 Farm Labourer Barwick 147
    CAWOOD Ann wife m 34   Bramley 147
    CAWOOD Elizabeth dau   10 Piecer (Twin) Bramley 147
    CAWOOD John son   10 Piecer (Twin) Bramley 147
    CAWOOD Thomas son   1   Bramley 147
46 Patchett's Yard PATCHETT Hannah head w 63 Ex Reedmaker Wortley 147
    PATCHETT Samuel son s 29 Proprietor Bramley 147
    PATCHETT George son s 21 Skinner/Fellmonger Bramley 147
    BUCKLE Caroline serv s 17 General Servant Bramley 147
47 Patchett's Yard ROBINSON Charles head w 82 Fuller Bowling 147
    ROBINSON Martha dau s 41 Cloth Burler Bramley 147
    ROBINSON Martha neice s 18 Cloth Burler Bramley 147
48 Patchett's Yard BARKER Samuel M head m 36 Cloth Man Bramley 147
    BARKER Hannah B wife m 33   Bramley 147
    BARKER Ann Patchett dau   13   Bramley 147
    BARKER William P son   12   Bramley 147
    BARKER Hannah dau   10   Bramley 147
    BARKER George son   7   Bramley 147
49 Patchett's Yard WADE Joseph head m 26 Cordwainer Bramley 147
    WADE Betsy wife m 23   Bramley 147
50 Patchett's Yard RUSHFORTH William head wr 49 Quarryman Adwalton 147
    RUSHFORTH James son   15 Iron Platemaker Bramley 147
    RUSHFORTH Grace dau   12   Bramley 147
51 Patchett's Yard WINTERBURN George head m 30 Stonemason Woodhouse 147
    WINTERBURN Elizabeth wife m 34   Bramley 147
    BROUGHTON Nehemiah m in l w 62 Ex Charwoman Bramley 147
    BROUGHTON James b in l s 30 Stonemason Bramley 147
    WINTERBURN Samuel son   11   Bramley 147
    WINTERBURN Ann dau   6   Bramley 147
    WINTERBURN Annabella dau   6m   Bramley 147
52 Patchett's Yard STEAD Sarah head w 34 Washerwoman Bramley 147
    STEAD Mary dau   8 Scholar Bramley 148
    STEAD Ann dau   6 Scholar Bramley 148
    STEAD Elizabeth dau   3   Bramley 148
    STEAD Emma dau   1   Bramley 148
53 Patchett's Yard PATCHETT Kitching head m 31 Reed Manufacturer Bramley 148
    PATCHETT Elizabeth wife m 29   Bramley 148
54 Low Fold HESLING George head m 38 Stone Labourer Bramley 148
    HESLING Martha wife m 38   Bilton 148
    HESLING Ellen dau   14 Threadmaker Thorp Arch 148
    HESLING Mary dau   12 Woolpiecer Woodhouse 148
    HESLING Peter son   10   Woodhouse 148
    HESLING Rachel dau   5   Woodhouse 148
    HESLING John son   2   Woodhouse 148
    HESLING George son   <1 m   Bramley 148
55 Low Fold THOMPSON John head m 45 Carpenter Leeds 148
    THOMPSON Martha wife m 43   Bramley 148
    THOMPSON Ann dau   15 Cloth Burler Bramley 148
    THOMPSON Betsy dau   12 Cloth Burler Bramley 148
56 Low Fold FARRAR Mary head w 45 Clothier Bramley 148
    FARRAR Samuel son s 20 Cloth Weaver Bramley 148
    FARRAR Hannah dau s 18 Cloth Burler Bramley 148
    FARRAR Sarah dau   13 Errand Girl Bramley 148
    FARRAR Joshua son   10   Bramley 148
    THACKRAY William visit s 25 Cloth Fuller Bramley 148
57 Low Fold RAWLING John head m 52 Weaver Potternewton 148
    RAWLING William son s 25 Clerk Wortley 148
    RAWLING Rebecca dau s 22 Dressmaker Wortley 148
    RAWLING Joseph D son s 17 Weaver Batley 148
    RAWLING George B son s 14 Weaver Wortley 148
58 Low Fold WILKINSON Martha head s 74 Ex General Servant Wortley 148
59 Low Fold FARRAR William head m 48 Cloth Weaver Bramley 148
    FARRAR Mary A wife m 49   Armley 148
    FARRAR Samuel son s 23 Cloth Weaver Armley 148
    FARRAR William son s 20 Weaver Bramley 148
    FARRAR Richard son s 16 Cloth Weaver Bramley 148
    FARRAR Joshua son   13 Cloth Weaver Bramley 148
    FARRAR Elizabeth dau   10   Bramley 148
    FARRAR Isabella dau   6   Bramley 148
60 Low Fold MUSGRAVE John head m 38 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 148
    MUSGRAVE Eliza wife m 39 Burler Shipley 149
    MUSGRAVE Samuel son   2   Bramley 149
    MUSGRAVE Emma dau   8 m   Bramley 149
    ILLINGWORTH Robert s in l s 16 Cloth Weaver Kirkstall 149
    SMITHSON Sam W neph   13 Cloth Burler Bramley 149
61 Low Fold SPENCER Richard head m 47 Farmer Bartson? 149
    SPENCER Sarah wife m 45 Cloth Burler Bramley 149
    SPENCER Mary dau s 20 Cloth Burler Bramley 149
    SPENCER John son   7   Bramley 149
    SPENCER William gson   <1m   Bramley 149
62 Town St. PARKER Stephen head wr 44 Grocer Bramley 149
    PARKER George W son   14 Errand Boy Bramley 149
    PARKER Mary A dau   9   Bramley 149
    PARKER Stephen son   6   Bramley 149
    PARKER Sarah A dau   2   Bramley 149
63 Town St. ODDY Wilfit head m 47 Cooper Bramley 149
    ODDY Sarah wife m 47 Cap Milliner Pudsey 149
    ODDY Mary dau s 23 PLW Weaver Bramley 149
    ODDY Elizabeth dau s 19 PLW Weaver Bramley 149
    ODDY Samuel son s 16 Cloth Weaver Bramley 149
    ODDY John L son   13 Bobbin Weaver Bramley 149
    ODDY Susanna dau   11   Bramley 149
64 Outgang Lane PEARSON Joseph head m 47 Tailor & Draper Bramley 149
    PEARSON Abigail wife m 49   Leeds 149
65 Outgang Lane BARKER William head m 28 Labourer Bramley 149
    BARKER Ann wife m 29 Cloth Burler Horsforth 149
    CLARK Ann dau   7   Horsforth 149
66 Outgang Lane BENNET Joseph head m 83 Ex Farmer Bramley 149
    BENNET James son m 44 Delver Bramley 149
    BENNET Jim gson   13 Errand Boy Bramley 149
    BENNET John gson   10 Errand Boy Bramley 149
    BENNET Mary gdau   7   Bramley 149
67 Outgang Lane FLETCHER Jonathan head m 50 Bookkeeper Bramley 149
    FLETCHER Sarah wife m 40   Bramley 149
    FLETCHER Edwin son s 21 Wool Carder Bramley 149
    FLETCHER Mary dau s 19 Cloth Burler Bramley 149
    FLETCHER Teal? son s 16 Stuff and Dyer Bramley 149
    FLETCHER Eliza dau   12 Carder Filler Bramley 149
    FLETCHER Henry son   7   Bramley 149
68 Outgang Lane RYDER George head m 34 Boot & Shoemaker MDX Westminster 149
    RYDER Jane wife m 29 Boot & Shoe Binder Leeds 150
    RYDER Mary dau   8 Scholar Leeds 150
    RYDER Jane dau   3 Scholar Leeds 150
69 Outgang Lane FARRINGTON Richard head m 36 Labourer Iron Leeds 150
    FARRINGTON Mary wife m 38 Warper Dewsbury 150
    FARRINGTON James son   13 Brusher Bramley 150
    FARRINGTON Harriet dau   11   Bramley 150
    FARRINGTON Charles son   5   Kirkstall 150
    FARRINGTON George son   3   Kirkstall 150
    FARRINGTON Thomas son   1   Bramley 150
70 Outgang Lane NORTH Thomas head m 35 Tailor Bramley 150
    NORTH Jane wife m 34   Clifford 150
    NORTH Hannah dau   7   Bramley 150
    NORTH William son   4   Bramley 150
    NORTH Thomas son   3m   Bramley 150
71 Outgang Lane CHAPMAN Francis head m 65 Farm Labourer Sutton 150
    CHAPMAN Mary wife m 64   Skipton 150
    CHAPMAN Francis son s 27 Tanner Easingwold 150
    CHAPMAN Elizabeth dau s 24 Burler Bramley 150
    _RLENS Mary dau m 39 Straw Bonnetmaker Easingwold 150
72 Outgang Lane STRANGEWAY James head m 60 Maltster Skipton 150
    STRANGEWAY Sarah wife m 55   Melsonby 150
    STRANGEWAY James son   15 Cordwainer Bramley 150
    LUMLEY Mark rel wr 64 Farm Labourer Catterick 150
73 Stump Cross Cottage KAY James head wr 65 Farmer Fewston 150
    FRANKLAND John b in l m 60 Farmer Spofforth 150
74 Stump Cross Cottage TAYLOR Thomas head m 41 Stonemason Bramley 150
    TAYLOR Hannah wife m 42   Leeds 150
    TAYLOR Robert son s 19 Farm Labourer Bramley 150
    TAYLOR Ann dau   10   Bramley 150
    TAYLOR Hannah dau   7   Bramley 150
75 New Canada SMITH James head m 31 Cloth Weaver Armley 150
    SMITH Martha wife m 27   Pudsey 150
    SMITH Martha E dau   10 m   Bramley 150
    SMITH Sarah A dau   10 m   Bramley 150
76 New Canada GREGSON William head m 46 Cloth Weaver Bramley 150
    GREGSON Ann wife m 46   Bramley 150
    GREGSON William son   15 Woolpiecer Bramley 150
    GREGSON Thomas son   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 150
    GREGSON John E son   5   Bramley 150
    PROCTOR Mary H visit m 23   Bramley 151
77 New Canada BOOTH George head m 45 Cloth Weaver Bramley 151
    BOOTH Mary wife m 44   Bramley 151
    BOOTH David son s 21 Cloth Weaver Bramley 151
    BOOTH Thomas W son s 17 Cloth Weaver Bramley 151
    BOOTH Joseph son   15 Cloth Weaver Bramley 151
    BOOTH Martha dau   9   Bramley 151
    BOOTH Mary dau   6   Bramley 151
    BOOTH Sarah dau   3   Bramley 151
78 New Canada FARRAR Walter S head m 38 Weaver Calverley 151
    FARRAR Elizabeth wife m 32   Bramley 151
    FARRAR John T son   9   Bramley 151
    FARRAR Walter son   7   Bramley 151
    FARRAR Hannah dau   4   Bramley 151
79 Waterloo Lock HALEY Joseph head m 46 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 151
    HALEY Jane K wife m 46   Birstall 151
    HALEY Alfred R son s 20 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 151
    HALEY John C son s 18 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 151
    HALEY Louisa J dau s 16   Bramley 151
    DINSDALE Rachel serv s 18 General Servant Otley 151
80 Lincroft MUSGRAVE Joseph head s 69 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 151
    MUSGRAVE Robert bro s 55 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 151
81 Waterloo Lane HALEY John head m 84 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 151
    HALEY Elizabeth wife m 75   Bramley 151
    BERRY Ann serv s 15 General Servant Bramley 151
82 Waterloo Lane * Thomas head m 52 Watchman GLS Westrop 151
    * Ann wife m 38 Cloth Percher Pudsey 151
83 Waterloo Lane CLOUGH William head m 50 Cloth Weaver Bramley 151
    CLOUGH Hannah wife m 51   Bramley 151
84 Waterloo Lane NAYLOR John head m 39 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 151
    NAYLOR Martha wife m 39 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Bramley 151
    NAYLOR James son s 16   Bramley 151
    NAYLOR Hannah dau   14 Weaver Bramley 151
    RILEY Jane lodg   9 Errand Girl Bramley 151
85 Waterloo Row RYDELL Mary head w 52 Manglewoman Bramley 151
    RYDELL Joseph son s 20 Cloth Weaver Bramley 151
    RYDELL Rebecca dau s 15 Servant Bramley 151
    RYDELL Mary A dau   10   Bramley 151
86 Waterloo Row ODDY George head s 50 Labourer Bramley 151
    WILSON Hannah sis m 45   Bramley 151
    WILSON Benjamin neph   14 Errand Boy Bramley 152
87 Waterloo Row RYDELL George head m 25 Cloth Weaver Horsforth 152
    RYDELL Susanna wife m 25 PLW Weaver Stanningley 152
    RYDELL Thomas son   4   Bramley 152
    RYDELL Mary Jane dau   2   Bramley 152
88 Waterloo Row GREGSON John Jnr head m 27 Cloth Weaver Bramley 152
    GREGSON Sarah A wife m 24   Bramley 152
    GREGSON William son   10m   Bramley 152
89 Waterloo Row STRICKLAND Joshua head m 52 Woolen Spinner Stanningley 152
    STRICKLAND Elizabeth wife m 49   Wortley 152
    STRICKLAND David son s 21 Woolen Spinner Bramley 152
90 Waterloo Row WATERHOUSE John head m 42 Cloth Fuller Bramley 152
    WATERHOUSE Sarah wife m 35   Bramley 152
    WATERHOUSE Sarah Ann dau   14 Woolen Carder Feeder Bramley 152
    WATERHOUSE Emma dau   13 Woolen Carder Feeder Bramley 152
    WATERHOUSE George son   8   Bramley 152
    WATERHOUSE Thomas son   2   Bramley 152
91 Waterloo Row HARRISON Joseph head m 26 Cloth Fuller Stanningley 152
    HARRISON Hannah wife m 19 Burler Bramley 152
92 Waterloo Row BOOTH William head m 48 Cloth Weaver Rawdon 152
    BOOTH Hannah dau s 22 Cloth Dresser Bramley 152
    BOOTH Betty dau s 20 Cloth Dresser Bramley 152
    BOOTH William son s 18 Dyer Bramley 152
    BOOTH Maria dau s 16 Housemaid Bramley 152
    BOOTH John son   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 152
    BOOTH Joseph son   8 Errand Boy Bramley 152
93 Waterloo Row GATEHOUSE Samuel head m 24 Cloth Willier Bramley 152
    GATEHOUSE Eliza wife m 25 Cloth Burler Bramley 152
94 Waterloo Row GREGSON Joseph head m 25 Cloth Weaver Bramley 152
    GREGSON Mary H wife m 23 Cloth Brusher Bramley 152
95 Waterloo Row FITTON John head m 60 Fancy Weaver Skelmanthorpe 152
    FITTON Hannah wife m 55   Skelmanthorpe 152
    FITTON George son s 32 Wool Washer Skelmanthorpe 152
    FITTON Emelia dau s 26 Burler Skelmanthorpe 152
    FITTON William son s 20 (Blind) Skelmanthorpe 152
    FITTON Eliza dau s 16 Scribbler Filler Bramley 152
96 Waterloo Row NAYLOR John head m 44 Cloth Weaver Farnley 152
    NAYLOR Sarah wife m 43   Pudsey 152
    NAYLOR Simeon son s 19 Forgeman Bramley 152
    NAYLOR Joseph son s 17 Cloth Dresser Bramley 152
    NAYLOR Ellen dau   14   Bramley 153
    NAYLOR John son   6   Bramley 153
    NAYLOR Sarah A dau   9m   Bramley 153
97 Waterloo Row GREGSON John Snr head m 54 Cloth Weaver Bramley 153
    GREGSON Ann wife m 54   Bramley 153
    GREGSON Samuel son s 21 Cordwainer Bramley 153
    GREGSON Henry son   16 Woolpiecer Bramley 153
98 Waterloo Row WARD Maria head   24 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 153
    WARD Anne dau   9m   Bramley 153
99 Waterloo Row DEWHIRST John head m 41 Delver Bramley 153
    DEWHIRST Martha wife m 39 Cloth Burler Bramley 153
    DEWHIRST Joseph son   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 153
    DEWHIRST Mary A dau   9   Bramley 153
    DEWHIRST Peter son   1   Bramley 153
100 Waterloo Row WATERHOUSE William head m 29 Cloth Fuller Bramley 153
    WATERHOUSE Sarah A wife m 27 Cloth Burler Bramley 153
    WATERHOUSE Mary A dau   6   Bramley 153
    WATERHOUSE Alfred son   1   Bramley 153
    WATERHOUSE Hannah niece s 18 Cloth Burler Bramley 153
101 Waterloo Row HARRISON Jonathan head m 51 Cartman Stanningley 153
    HARRISON Ann wife m 49   Stanningley 153
    HARRISON Sarah A dau s 24 PLW Weaver Bramley 153
    HARRISON Elizabeth dau s 16 PLW Weaver Stanningley 153
    WILLIAMSON Sarah H lodg   8 (Deaf & Dumb) Bramley 153
102 Waterloo Row BINGHAM William head m 44 Cloth Weaver IRL Dublin 153
    BINGHAM Ruth wife m 38   IRL Dublin 153
    BINGHAM John son s 19 Cloth Weaver Bramley 153
    BINGHAM Sarah A dau s 15 Wool Piecer Bramley 153
    BINGHAM Elizabeth dau   13 Wool Piecer Bramley 153
    BINGHAM William son   10 Wool Piecer Bramley 153
    BINGHAM Susanna dau   8   Bramley 153
    BINGHAM Henry J son   5   Bramley 153
    BINGHAM Robert son   3   Bramley 153
    BINGHAM Ruth dau   5m   Bramley 153
103 Waterloo Row BOOCOCK Joseph head m 51 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 153
    BOOCOCK Sarah wife m 54   Pudsey 153
    BOOCOCK Emanuel son   25 Shoemaker Pudsey 153
    BOOCOCK Sarah dau   17 Woolpiecer Pudsey 153
    BOOCOCK Joseph son   13 Woolpiecer Pudsey 153
104 Waterloo Row RAY Thomas head m 47 Farmer's Servant Newton on Ouse 153
    RAY Ellenor wife m 43   Balne 154
    RAY Sarah dau s 22 Burler Darlington 154
    RAY Christiana dau s 18 Burler Beeston 154
    RAY Robert son s 15 Filler Beeston 154
    RAY Ann dau   13 Woolpiecer Beeston 154
105 Waterloo Row BARTLE William head m 50 Woolcomber Ilkley 154
    BARTLE Mary wife m 46   Harewood 154
    BARTLE James son s 22 Woolcomber Bradford 154
    BARTLE Mary A dau s 18 PLW Weaver Horton 154
106 Waterloo Row HALEY Abraham head m 57 Wool Spinner Bramley 154
    HALEY Ann wife m 53   Bramley 154
    HALEY Hannah dau s 27 PLW Weaver Bramley 154
    HALEY Oliver son s 22 Spinner Bramley 154
    HALEY Stephen son s 18 Spinner Bramley 154
    BENNET Abraham     5   Bramley 154
107 Waterloo Row WOOD John H head m 28 Engine Tenter Bramley 154
    WOOD Alice wife m 23   Bramley 154
108 Waterloo Row WAINWRIGHT Samuel head m 34 Cloth Weaver Bramley 154
    WAINWRIGHT Jane wife m 38   Holbeck? 154
    WAINWRIGHT Mary A dau   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 154
    WAINWRIGHT Martha dau   11   Bramley 154
    WAINWRIGHT John T son   4   Bramley 154
    WAINWRIGHT Ellen dau   6m   Bramley 154
109 Waterloo Row CLOUGH Jane head w 58   Leeds 154
    CLOUGH Jane dau s 28 PLW Weaver Bramley 154
    CLOUGH Selina dau s 18 PLW Weaver Bramley 154
    CLOUGH Eliza dau s 16 PLW Weaver Bramley 154
110 Waterloo Row MARSLAND George W head m 36 Cloth Dresser Mirfield 154
    MARSLAND Rachel wife m 39   Mirfield 154
    MARSLAND Elizabeth dau   13 PLW Weaver Mirfield 154
    MARSLAND Sarah dau   11   Mirfield 154
    MARSLAND Letitia dau   7   Mirfield 154
    MARSLAND Bramwell son   2   Mirfield 154
111 Waterloo Row DENTON William head m 35 Cloth Weaver Bramley 154
    DENTON Ann wife m 33 PLW Weaver Bramley 154
    DENTON Mary dau   6   Bramley 154
    DENTON Sarah dau   3   Bramley 154
112 Waterloo Row HORN William head m 37 Forge Labourer Bramley 154
    HORN Mary wife m 37   Bramley 154
    HORN James son s 18 Smith Bramley 155
    HORN Joseph son s 16 Shovelmaker Bramley 155
    HORN Mary A dau   14 Houseservant Bramley 155
    HORN Samuel son   10   Bramley 155
    HORN Anna dau   7   Bramley 155
    HORN Martha dau   5   Bramley 155
113 Waterloo Row RILEY Mary head w 32   Bramley 155
    RILEY Sarah A dau s 16 Scribbler Filler Bramley 155
    RILEY Thomas son s 15   Bramley 155
    RILEY Abram son   6   Bramley 155
    RILEY George son   4   Bramley 155
    RILEY Hamlet son   2   Bramley 155
    RILEY Amelia dau   2m   Bramley 155
114 Waterloo Row JOHNSON John head m 54 Overlooker Bramley 155
    JOHNSON Betty wife m 48   Bramley 155
115 Waterloo Row FLETCHER Samuel head m 65 Day Watchman Pudsey 155
    FLETCHER Nanny dau s 38 Cloth Burler Bramley 155
116 Waterloo Row GAUNT Benjamin head wr 34 Cordwainer Leeds 155
    GAUNT Sarah dau   13 PLW Weaver Bramley 155
    GAUNT Moses son   8   Bramley 155
117 Waterloo Row BARKER Samuel head m 48 Wool Carder Bramley 155
    BARKER Catherine wife m 40 Dressmaker Bramley 155
    BARKER Joseph son   17 Woolpiecer Bramley 155
    BARKER William son   14 Cordwainer Bramley 155
118 Waterloo Row DIXON Abram head m 34 Cloth Weaver LAN Wickenhall 155
    DIXON Jane wife m 34 PLW Weaver WES Bowness 155
    DIXON Benjamin S son   12 Errand Boy Bramley 155
    DIXON John G son   8   Bramley 155
    DIXON Joseph son   6   Bramley 155
119 Waterloo Row YOUNG Robert head m 23? Cordwainer Farsley 155
    YOUNG Sarah wife m 28 PLW Weaver Newley 155
    YOUNG Amos son   5   Bramley 155
    YOUNG Ben son   2   Bramley 155
120 Waterloo Row BROOK John head m 66 Wool Slubber Dalton 155
    BROOK Susanna wife m 60   Halifax 155
121 Waterloo Row HUDSON William head m 36 Cordwainer Linton 155
    HUDSON Sarah wife m 34 PLW Weaver SCT 155
    HUDSON Mary A dau   11 Nursemaid Bramley 155
    HUDSON Eliza A dau   1   Bramley 155
122 Waterloo Row MORTIMER Josiah head m 45 Slubber Gildersome 155
    MORTIMER Ann wife m 43 Cloth Burler Pannal 156
    MORTIMER Sarah dau s 23 Burler Meanwood 156
    MORTIMER Eliza dau s 18 Cloth Weaver Bramley 156
    MORTIMER Jesse son s 16 Leather Carrier Bramley 156
    MORTIMER Mary Ann dau   13 Burler Bramley 156
    MORTIMER Harriet dau   11   Bramley 156
123 Waterloo Row HOLGATE John William head m 23 Mule Spinner Bramhope 156
    HOLGATE Mary A wife m 23 PLW Weaver Bramley 156
124 Waterloo Row MIRFIELD Joseph head m 44 Coal Leader Armley 156
    MIRFIELD Elizabeth wife m 46   Birstall 156
    MIRFIELD Sarah dau s 16 Worsted Spinner Armley 156
    MIRFIELD Richard son   14 Cordwainer Armley 156
    MIRFIELD Ellen dau   13 Woolpiecer Armley 156
    MIRFIELD Samuel son   7   Bramley 156
    MIRFIELD Elizabeth dau   5   Bramley 156
    WALKER Ann m in l w 70   Birstall 156
125 Waterloo Row ASH Mary head w 74 Pauper Skipton 156
    ASH George son s 38 Cordwainer Carlton 156
126 Waterloo Row PINDER John head m 40 Assistant Mill Overlooker Bramley 156
    PINDER Mary wife m 38   Cookridge 156
    PINDER John son   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 156
    PINDER Ann dau   11 Piecer Bramley 156
    PINDER Thomas son   8 Woolpiecer Bramley 156
    PINDER Jane Ellen dau   2   Bramley 156
    PINDER Samuel son   7m   Bramley 156
127 Waterloo Row EMMET Thomas head m 46 Farm Labourer Rawdon 156
    EMMET Hannah wife m 45 Cloth Burler Rigton 156
    EMMET Charles son   25 Cordwainer Headingley 156
    EMMET Henry son   15 Woolpiecer Headingley 156
    EMMET Christopher son   6   Woodhouse 156
128 Waterloo Row CLAYTON John head m 50 Cloth Weaver Heaton 156
    CLAYTON Sarah wife m 45   Sowerby Bridge 156
    CLAYTON George son s 21 Scrapper Iron Bramley 156
    CLAYTON Joseph son s 16 Scribbler Filler Bramley 156
    CLAYTON Elizabeth dau s 14 Piecer Bramley 156
    CLAYTON Sarah dau   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 156
    CLAYTON Martha dau   9   Kirkstall 156
    CLAYTON Harriet dau   4   Bramley 156
129 Waterloo Row COOPER Henry head m 39 Stone Labourer Dewsbury 157
    COOPER Mary wife m 35 Charwoman Bramley 157
    COOPER Henry son   7   Bramley 157
    COOPER Joseph son   5   Bramley 157
    COOPER Betty dau   1   Bramley 157
    DENTON Sophia J step dau   12 Filler Bramley 157
130 Waterloo Lane RUSSELL John head m 29 Master Tailor Idle 157
    RUSSELL Mary wife m 26 PLW Weaver Idle 157
131 Waterloo Terr. HARDY John Myers head m 39 Butcher Bramley 157
    HARDY Mary wife m 39   Bramley 157
    HARDY Elizabeth dau   10   Bramley 157
    HARDY Mary A dau   4   Bramley 157
    PAWSON Crissey? m in l w 62 Shoebinder Bramley 157
132 Waterloo Terr. BRUCE John head m 45 Cloth Weaver Kirk Deighton 157
    BRUCE Ellen wife m 17 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Kirkstall 157
    BRUCE Robert dau s 15 Scribbler Filler Bramley 157
    BRUCE Priscilla dau s 13 Woolpiecer Bramley 157
    BRUCE Sarah Ann dau   9 Nursemaid Bramley 157
    BRUCE Elizabeth dau   7 (Twin) Bramley 157
    BRUCE Mary dau   7 (Twin) Bramley 157
133 Waterloo Terr. FOSTER George head m 27 Quarryman Headingley 157
    FOSTER Susanna wife m 26 Cloth Burler Wortley 157
134 Waterloo Terr. CALVERT Edward head m 45 Surgeon YKS 157
    CALVERT Ann wife m 39   YKS 157
    MASON Isabella serv s 40 Houseservant LAN Leyland 157
135 Waterloo Terr. PICKLES Samuel head m 28 Joiner Bramley 157
    PICKLES Mary A wife m 33   Pannal 157
    PICKLES Ellen dau   6   Bramley 157
    PICKLES Ann dau   1m   Bramley 157
136 Waterloo Terr. GAUNT James head wr 57 Tailor Horsforth 157
    GAUNT Margaret sis s 53 Pauper Horsforth 157
137 Waterloo Terr. SETTLE William head m 44 Cordwainer Headingley 157
    SETTLE Ann wife m 36   Bramley 157
    SETTLE George son   16 Cordwainer Bramley 157
    SETTLE Joshua son   15 Cordwainer Bramley 157
    SETTLE Elizabeth dau   5   Bramley 157
    SETTLE William son   2m   Bramley 157
138 Waterloo Terr. PICKARD Joseph head m 26 Cordwainer Bramley 157
    PICKARD Esther wife m 25 Shoebinder Bramley 158
139 Waterloo Terr. PICKARD William head m 34 Cordwainer Bramley 158
    PICKARD Elizabeth wife m 33   Bramley 158
    PICKARD Sarah dau   9   Bramley 158
    PICKARD Ann dau   8   Bramley 158
    PICKARD Mary dau   6   Bramley 158
    PICKARD Elizabeth dau   2   Bramley 158
    EMMET William app s 20 Cordwainer Apprentice Headingley 156
    BINKS James app s 15 Cordwainer Apprentice Armley 158
140 Waterloo Terr. PAWSON Joseph head m 24 Cordwainer Bramley 158
    PAWSON Mary wife m 23 PLW Weaver Armley 158
    MIRFIELD Thomas E son   1   Bramley 158
141 Waterloo Terr. FLETCHER John head m 39 Cordwainer Bramley 158
    FLETCHER Ann wife m 44   Headingley 158
    FLETCHER Sarah A dau s 18 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Bramley 158
    FLETCHER Martha dau s 16 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Bramley 158
    FLETCHER George son   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 158
    FLETCHER Elizabeth dau w 11   Bramley 158
    FLETCHER Mary A dau   6   Bramley 158
142 Waterloo Terr. THRIPPLETON Elizabeth head w 67   Pudsey 158
    THRIPPLETON John son   21 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 158
    THRIPPLETON James gson   2   Bramley 158
143 Waterloo Terr. WATERHOUSE Mary head w 68 Ex Woolen Spinner Stanningley 158
    FLETCHER Mary dau w 35 Woolen Warper Stanningley 158
144 Waterloo Terr. PICKARD Joseph head wr 54 Cordwainer Stanningley 158
    PICKARD John son s 28   Stanningley 158
    PICKARD James son s 26 Cordwainer Stanningley 158
    PICKARD Joseph son s 20 Tailor Stanningley 158
    PICKARD Sarah dau s 18   Stanningley 158
    PICKARD George son   11   Stanningley 158
    COOP Thomas app s 18 Cordwainer Apprentice Stanningley 158
    LOWTHER William app s 16 Cordwainer Stanningley 158
145 Waterloo Terr. THORP Joseph head m 27 Wool Slubber Wortley 158
    THORP Mary A wife m 23 Burler Bramley 158
146 Waterloo Terr. KNIGHT James head m 27 Cordwainer Eccleshill 158
    KNIGHT Mary wife m 26 PLW Weaver Bramley 158
147 Waterloo Terr. ELLIS Andrew head m 38 Cordwainer Bramley 158
    ELLIS Sarah wife m 34   Bramley 158
    ELLIS Sarah Ann dau   9 Piecer Bramley 158
    ELLIS Mary A dau   5   Bramley 158
    ELLIS Martha dau   4   Bramley 159
    ELLIS Maria dau   1   Bramley 159
148 Waterloo Terr. PICKARD Ralph head wr 66 Cordwainer Bramley 159
    PICKARD Sarah dau s 19 Shoebinder Bramley 159
149 Waterloo Terr. PICKARD John head m 31   Bramley 159
    PICKARD Elizabeth wife m 28 PLW Weaver Bramley 159
    PICKARD Sarah dau   5   Bramley 159
    PICKARD Hannah dau   1   Bramley 159
    HUSTLER Zillah visit w 70 Burler Calverley 159
150 Waterloo Terr. WALKER Margaret head w 53   Bowling 159
    WALKER William son s 25 Millwright Horsforth 159
151 Waterloo Terr. HARGREAVE George head m 63 Shoemaker Bramley 159
    HARGREAVE Sarah wife m 62   Leeds 159
    HARGREAVE Hannah dau s 37 Cloth Burler Leeds 159
    HARGREAVE Mary dau s 34 Cloth Weaver Bramley 159
    HARGREAVE George son s 23 Cloth Weaver Bramley 159
    HARGREAVE Joseph gson   6   Bramley 159
152 Waterloo Terr. COOP Thomas head m 45 Cloth Weaver Bramley 159
    COOP Mary wife m 44   Bramley 159
    COOP Ann dau s 20 Cloth Burler Bramley 159
    COOP Sarah dau s 15 Cloth Burler Bramley 159
    COOP Mary dau   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 159
    COOP Joseph son   10   Bramley 159
    COOP Benjamin son   7   Bramley 159
    COOP Selina dau   4   Bramley 159
    COOP Oliver son   <1m   Bramley 159
153 Waterloo Lane DICKINSON Ann head s 18 Cloth Burler Bramley 159
    DICKINSON William bro s 16 Errand Boy Bramley 159
    DICKINSON Mary sis   8   Bramley 159
    DICKINSON Sarah sis   5   Bramley 159
154 Old Chapel Houses LAYCOCK James head m 73 Wool Willier Headingley 159
    LAYCOCK Ann wife m 60 Pauper HEF Leominster 159
155 Old Chapel Houses HIRST James head wr 57 Dyer Slackwate? 159
    HIRST Hannah dau s 29   Bramley 159
156 Old Chapel Houses JAGGER Ann head w 47 Burler Sheffield 159
    JAGGER John son s 17 Cloth Dresser Eccleshill 159
    HARRISON Harry lodg s 49 Cloth Weaver Bramley 159
    STEAD John lodg m 53 Tailor Fenton 159
157 Farmer's Fold APPLEYARD Frederick head m 26 Leather Currier Bramley 159
    APPLEYARD Mary wife m 22   Bramley 159
158 Farmer's Fold SIMPSON Jonathan head m 43 Watchman CUL Coldbeck? 160
    SIMPSON Grace wife m 39 Breadbaker Farnley 160
    YOUNG Charles rel s 29 Weaver Farnley 160
159 Waterloo Lane WILSON George head m 53 Leather Dealer Warley 160
    WILSON Rachel wife m 50   Kettlewell 160
160 Waterloo Lane DAWSON George head m 32 Cloth Weaver Calverley 160
    DAWSON Elizabeth wife m 37   Bramley 160
    DAWSON James I son   9   Bramley 160
    WHITAKER Elizabeth visit s 17 Annuitant Leeds 160
161 Waterloo Lane NAYLOR James head m 38 Joiner Farnley 160
    NAYLOR Sarah wife m 35 PLW Weaver Eccleshill 160
    NAYLOR Frances son   9   Bramley 160
    NAYLOR Betsy H dau   7   Bramley 160
    NAYLOR Mary A dau   4   Bramley 160
162 Waterloo Lane FLESHER Mary head w 66 Leather Cutter Bramley 160
    FLESHER John son s 36 Butcher Journeyman Bramley 160
    FLESHER Edward son s 31 Tailor Journeyman Bramley 160
    FLESHER Caroline dau s 27 Domestic Bramley 160
    FLESHER Thomas son s 23 Cloth Weaver Bramley 160
    STOTT Mary gdau   7 Scholar Batley 160
163 Town St. COOP Hannah head s 57 Woolsorter Bramley 160
164 Town St. BINNS Charles head m 25 Cordwainer Yeadon 160
    BINNS Elizabeth wife m 28   Bramley 160
    BINNS Joseph son   1   Bramley 160
165 Burton's Yard HUTCHINSON Benjamin head m 60 Wool Spinner Bramley 160
    HUTCHINSON Hannah wife m 67   Pudsey 160
    HUTCHINSON Martha dau s 39 Cloth Burler Bramley 160
    HUTCHINSON Hannah dau s 29 Cloth Burler Bramley 160
    HUTCHINSON Betty dau s 27 Cloth Burler Bramley 160
    SMITHSON Joseph visit   1   Bramley 160
166 Burton's Yard BINNS John head m 37 Cordwainer Thorp Arch 160
    BINNS Sarah wife m 21   Shadwell 160
167 Town St. JACKSON Hannah head w 49 Breadbaker Bramley 160
    JACKSON John son s 19 Smith Bramley 160
    JACKSON Hannah A dau s 16 Burler Bramley 160
    LINDLEY Richard lodg s 30 Cloth Weaver Scholes 160
    SWALLOW Edward lodg s 26 Labourer Saddleworth 160
    STEPHENSON Mark lodg s 22 Saddler Briton 160
    TIMSON? John lodg s 22 Cabinetmaker Bents? 160
168 Town St. HEWITT Benjamin head m 49 Stonemason Bramley 160
    HEWITT Sarah wife m 49   Bramley 161
    HEWITT Samuel son s 19 Stonemason Bramley 161
    HEWITT Henry son s 15 Cloth Miller Bramley 161
    HEWITT William son s 13 Quarryman Bramley 161
169 Burton's Yard WADE John head m 52 Cloth Weaver Bramley 161
    WADE Harriet wife m 51 Schoolmistress Bramley 161
170 Burton's Yard DEWHIRST William head m 34 Plasterer Bramley 161
    DEWHIRST Betsy wife m 33   Bramley 161
    DEWHIRST Ann dau   12   Bramley 161
    DEWHIRST Hannah M dau   10   Bramley 161
    DEWHIRST Margaret dau   9m   Bramley 161
171 Burton's Yard CLARK William head m 34 Stonemason Bramley 161
    CLARK Eliza wife m 34   Leeds? 161
    CLARK Thomas son   11 Woolpiecer Bramley 161
    CLARK William son   5   Bramley 161
    CLARK Caroline dau   3   Bramley 161
    CLARK Emma dau   7m   Bramley 161
172 Burton's Yard LONGFELLOW Thomas head m 29 Cloth Weaver Bramley 161
    LONGFELLOW Mary wife m 28 Cloth Burler Wortley 161
    LONGFELLOW Betsey dau   11m   Bramley 161
173 Burton's Yard BOTTOM Christiana head s 55 Cloth Burler Bramley 161
    BOTTOM William son s 30 Cloth Weaver Bramley 161
174 Burton's Yard BROOK Christopher head m 39 Cloth Weaver Bramley 161
    BROOK Grace wife m 39 Cloth Burler Armley 161
    BROOK Sarah A dau   11 Nursemaid Bramley 161
175 Town St. BUCKLE Jane head w 46 Breadbaker Bramley 161
    BUCKLE Maria d in l m 24   Hunslet 161
    BUCKLE Ann dau s 19 Cloth Burler Bramley 161
    BUCKLE Emma dau s 15 Cloth Burler Bramley 161
    BUCKLE Hannah M dau   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 161
    BUCKLE Jane dau   11 Woolpiecer Bramley 161
    BUCKLE Martha dau   6   Bramley 161
    CLARKE Thomas lodg s 26 Cordwainer Bramley 161
    FARRELL Joseph lodg s 23 Dyer Bramley 161
176 Town St. PICKARD Richard head s 28 Grocer Bramley 161
    WOOD Harriet serv s 29 Houseservant Leeds 161
    TATE William visit s 18 Cloth Weaver Bramley 161