calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census 1851 Bramley

 

 

Film HO 107/2315, ED1H, Folios 165-190. Enumerator: George Trickett

Township of Bramley Comprising Waterloo Place, Town Street, Upper & Lower Providence Place, Wesley Terrace, Workhouse, Kiln Row, New Row, Barkers Yard, Bell Lane, Moor Side, Whitehead Square.

ED1H
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Waterloo Place GRAHAM Jemima head w 40 Cloth Burler Dewsbury 165
    GRAHAM Mary dau s 14 Cloth Burler Bramley 165
    GRAHAM Elizabeth dau   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 165
    GRAHAM David son   7   Bramley 165
    CLARK Thomas lodg s 30 Stonemason Bramley 165
2 Waterloo Place SOUTHCOTE Faith head w 43   Bramley 165
    SOUTHCOTE Hannah dau s 21 Cordwainer Bramley 165
    SOUTHCOTE William son s 16 Cordwainer Bramley 165
    SOUTHCOTE Emma dau   11   Bramley 165
    SOUTHCOTE Ellen dau   3   Bramley 165
3 Waterloo Place GLOVER John head m 69 Cloth Weaver Morley 165
    GLOVER Mary wife m 68   Gildersome 165
    GLOVER William son s 37 Shoemaker Drighlington 165
4 Waterloo Place BROOKS Jonathan head m 26 Forge Labourer Bowling 165
    BROOKS Elizabeth wife m 28   Hoyland 165
    BROOKS Jane dau   2   Hoyland 165
    BROOKS Mary dau   2m   Mexborough 165
5 Waterloo Place PAWSON John head m 36 Cordwainer Horsforth 166
    PAWSON Susannah wife m 26   Adwalton 166
    PAWSON Benjamin son   13   Bramley 166
    PAWSON Brook son   11   Bramley 166
    PAWSON Elizabeth dau   7   Bramley 166
    PAWSON Mary dau   5   Bramley 166
    PAWSON Hannah dau   3   Armley 166
    PAWSON Emma dau   1   Bramley 166
6 Waterloo Place GATH William head wr 60 Blacksmith Morley 166
    GATH Mary dau s 26   Bramley 166
    GATH Joseph son s 24 Forge Labourer Bramley 166
    HILL Betsy lodg   7   Bramley 166
7 Waterloo Place GLOVER Joseph head m 27 Shoemaker Bramley 166
    GLOVER Sarah wife m 26   Bramley 166
    GLOVER Mary Ann dau   7   Bramley 166
    GLOVER Martha dau   6   Bramley 166
    GLOVER Sabina dau   4   Bramley 166
    GLOVER William son   1   Bramley 166
8 Waterloo Place WAINWRIGHT John head m 44 Common Labourer Bramley 166
    WAINWRIGHT Sarah wife m 43 Cloth Burler DBY Little Heaton 166
    WAINWRIGHT Christiana dau   14   DBY Little Heaton 166
    WAINWRIGHT Joseph son   13 Woolpiecer DBY Little Heaton 166
    WAINWRIGHT James son   12 Woolpiecer DBY Little Heaton 166
    WAINWRIGHT Joshua son   6   DBY Little Heaton 166
9 Waterloo Place GAUNT Joseph head m 24 Cloth Weaver Bramley 166
    GAUNT Emma wife m 22   London 166
    GAUNT Ann dau   1m   Bramley 166
10 Waterloo Place KAY Sarah head w 26 Cloth Burler Bramley 166
    KAY William son   1   Bramley 166
11 Waterloo Place MARSHALL Joseph head wr 68 Quarryman Gildersome 166
    MARSHALL Ann dau   26 Cloth Burler Bramley 166
    MARSHALL Daniel son   4   Bramley 166
12 Waterloo Place SPEIGHT William head m 67 Pauper (Quarryman) Yeadon 166
    SPEIGHT Elizabeth wife m 59   Harewood 166
    SPEIGHT William son s 19 Mason Labourer Armley 166
13 Waterloo Place CHAPMAN Joseph head m 58 Cloth Weaver Bramley 167
    CHAPMAN Ann wife m 57   Bramley 167
    CHAPMAN Hannah dau s 19   Bramley 167
    CHAPMAN William son   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 167
    COOPER Michael in l wr 32 Weaver Bramley 167
    COOPER Mary Ann gdau   12 Piecer Bramley 167
    COOPER John Henry gson   3   Bramley 167
14 Waterloo Place SUGDEN John head m 32 Cloth Fuller Bramley 167
    SUGDEN Maria wife m 30 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Cumberworth 167
    SUGDEN Ebenezer son   7   Bramley 167
    SUGDEN Phoebe dau   1   Bramley 167
15 Waterloo Place LOCKE John head m 26 Blacksmith Halifax 167
    LOCKE Kezia wife m 25   Halifax 167
16 Waterloo Place MUSCHAMP Wiliam head m 37 Agricultural Labourer Adel 167
    MUSCHAMP Ann wife m 44   HRT Ledbury 167
    MUSCHAMP Sarah Ann dau   14   Bramley 167
    MUSCHAMP Elizabeth dau   12 Piecer Bramley 167
    MUSCHAMP Ann dau   8   Bramley 167
    MUSCHAMP George S son   5   Bramley 167
    THACKRAY Joseph step son   20 Cordwainer Bramley 167
17 Waterloo Place HILL George head m 34 Forge Labourer Rigton 167
    HILL Sarah wife m 33   Morley 167
    HILL Henry son   5   Kirkstall 167
    HILL Ann dau   1   Bramley 167
18 Waterloo Place CLARK Elizabeth head w 54   Bramley 167
    CLARK Joseph son s 22 Cordwainer Bramley 167
    CLARK Aaron son s 20 Forgeman Puddler Bramley 167
    CLARK Moses son s 18 Forge Labourer Bramley 167
    CLARK Elizabeth dau s 16 Burler Bramley 167
    CLARK Abraham son s 15 Filler Bramley 167
19 Waterloo Place BATES Ann head w 63   Hoyland 167
    STEPHENSON Moses son s 19 Shoemaker Journeyman Kirkstall 167
20 Waterloo Place WATERHOUSE Joseph head m 45 Cloth Fuller Bramley 167
    WATERHOUSE Sarah wife m 43   Bramley 167
    WATERHOUSE James son s 20 Cloth Fuller Bramley 167
    WATERHOUSE Thomas son   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 167
    WATERHOUSE Sarah dau   9 Woolpiecer Bramley 167
    WATSON Jeremiah step son   9 Woolpiecer Bramley 167
21 Farmer's Fold CAIRNS Thomas head m 47 Quarryman SCT 168
    CAIRNS Mary wife m 34   Ferrybridge 168
    CAIRNS Isabella dau s 18 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Bramley 168
    CAIRNS Thomas son s 15 Woolpiecer Kippax 168
22 Farmer's Fold BERRY William head wr 36 Cloth Fuller Kildwick 168
    BERRY Tamar Hannah dau   4   Bramley 168
    ELLIS William neph   14 Cordwainer Apprentice Bramley 168
23 Farmer's Fold DICKINSON Elizabeth head w 29 Shopkeeper Bramley 168
    DICKINSON Edward L son   9   Bramley 168
    DICKINSON Hannah E dau   4   Bramley 168
    DICKINSON Robert L son   1   Bramley 168
    BENNETT Sarah visit s 16 Cloth Burler IRL 168
24 Farmer's Fold COOPER James head s 18 Carter Bramley 168
    COOPER Grace sister s 16 Housekeeper Bramley 168
    WAINWRIGHT Joseph lodg s 15 Woolpiecer Bramley 168
    NAYLOR Simeon lodg s 19 Forge Labourer Bramley 168
25 Farmer's Fold KITCHIN Joseph head m 62 Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey 168
    KITCHIN Martha wife m 61   Pudsey 168
    KITCHIN Joseph son s 34 Cloth Weaver Bramley 168
    KITCHIN William son s 29 Cloth Weaver Bramley 168
    KITCHIN Martha dau s 24   Bramley 168
    KITCHIN Mary gdau   7   Bramley 168
26 Farmer's Fold KITCHIN John head m 36 Cloth Weaver Bramley 168
    KITCHIN Sarah wife m 35   Bramley 168
    KITCHIN Ann dau   12   Bramley 168
    KITCHIN Martha dau   10   Bramley 168
    KITCHIN Emma dau   4   Bramley 168
    KITCHIN George son   2d   Bramley 168
27 Farmer's Fold CLEGG Benjamin head m 48 Cordwainer Adwalton 168
    CLEGG Hannah wife m 48   Adwalton 168
    CLEGG Martha dau s 22 PLW Weaver Bramley 168
    CLEGG William son s 20 Cordwainer Bramley 168
    CLEGG Hannah dau s 18 PLW Weaver Bramley 168
    CLEGG Mary dau s 16 PLW Weaver Bramley 168
    CLEGG Lavinia dau   14 Carder Bramley 168
    CLEGG Emma dau   12   Bramley 168
    CLEGG Elizabeth dau   10 Errand Girl Bramley 168
    CLEGG Benjamin dau   7   Bramley 168
    TAYLOR William ap s 20 Cordwainer Hunlset 168
    STEPHENSON Frederick ap s 18 Cordwainer Hunslet 168
    HEBDEN William ap s 16 Cordwainer Apprentice Rothwell 169
28 Farmer's Fold TURNER Elizabeth head w 71 Earthenware Dealer Bramley 169
    TURNER Elizabeth dau s 31 Earthenware Dealer Bramley 169
    TURNER Ellen gdau   2   Bramley 169
29 Town St. WALKER James head m 53 Butcher & Grocer Bramley 169
    WALKER Ann wife m 45   Bramley 169
    WALKER William son s 18 Butcher Bramley 169
    WALKER Mary dau s 14   Bramley 169
30 Town St. FLINT John head m 40 Grocer Oulton 169
    FLINT Rachel wife m 37   Calverley 169
    FLINT George son s 16 Forge Labourer Bramley 169
    FLINT Joseph son   12 Dyer's Labourer Bramley 169
    FLINT William son   10   Bramley 169
    FLINT Eliza dau   8   Bramley 169
    FLINT John son   2   Bramley 169
    WHITE Ann serv s 14 Houseservant Bramley 169
31 Town St. ABBOTT Samuel head s 14 Tailor's boy Thorner 169
    ABBOTT Joseph bro s 13 Tailor's boy Bramley 169
32 Town St. PEARSON Joseph C head s 34 Plumber Leeds 169
    PEARSON Mary moth m 54 Housekeeper Leeds 169
33 Town St. SHEPHERD Samuel G head m 28 Schoolmaster DEV South Tawton 169
    SHEPHERD Elizabeth wife m 33 Teacher CON Camelford 169
    SHEPHERD Elizabeth B dau   3   Bramley 169
    SHEPHERD Mary Ann dau   1   Bramley 169
    BURT(L) Henry P neph   12   CON Camelford 169
    SAWDAY Henry P neph   9   DEV Sidmouth 169
    STEAD Martha serv s 19 Houseservant Bramley 169
34 Town St. WALKER John head m 29 Overlooker Cloth Mill Horsforth 169
    WALKER Hannah wife m 27   Bramley 169
    WALKER Elizabeth dau   4   Bramley 169
    WALKER Hannah dau   2   Bramley 169
35 Town St. BOLTON George head m 28 Linen Draper Bramley 169
    BOLTON Hannah wife m 26   KEN Rochester 169
    BOLTON Mary Ann sister s 23   Bramley 169
36 Town St. HILL James head m 33 Agricultural Labourer Rigton 169
    HILL Ann wife m 43   Settley 169
    HILL Mary Ann dau   15   Bowling 169
    HILL Elizabeth dau   13   Bramley 169
    HILL Eliza dau   11   Kirkstall 169
    HILL Sarah dau   9   Headingley 169
    HILL Henry son   5   Headingley 170
    HILL John son   2   Headingley 170
37 Bolton's yard HINCHCLIFF Charles head m 41 Painter Journeyman MDX London 170
    HINCHCLIFF Sarah wife m 31   Huddersfield 170
    HINCHCLIFF William son   13 Cloth Dresser's Boy Bramley 170
    HINCHCLIFF Alfred son   12 Cloth Dresser's Boy Bramley 170
    HINCHCLIFF Ellen dau   11   Bramley 170
    HINCHCLIFF Joseph son   7   Bramley 170
    HINCHCLIFF Ann dau   6   Bramley 170
    HINCHCLIFF Charles son   3   Bramley 170
    HINCHCLIFF John son   1   Bramley 170
38 Bolton's yard CLEGG Amos head m 24 Cordwainer Adwalton 170
    CLEGG Selina wife m 22   Bramley 170
    CLEGG John H son   5m   Bramley 170
39 Bolton's yard GREEN William head m 54 Cloth Weaver IRL 170
    GREEN Sarah wife m 45   IRL 170
    GREEN Jane dau s 24 PLW Weaver IRL 170
    GREEN Richard son s 18 Cloth Weaver IRL 170
    GREEN Sarah A dau s 15 PLW Weaver IRL 170
    GREEN Harriet dau   13   IRL 170
    ARUNDEL William gson   4   Bramley 170
40 Bolton's yard TAYLOR Elizabeth head w 36   Bramley 170
    TAYLOR Joseph son s 16 Filler Cloth Mill Bramley 170
    TAYLOR John son   14 Filler Cloth Mill Bramley 170
    TAYLOR Mary dau   12 Filler Cloth Mill Bramley 170
    TAYLOR Sarah dau   10 Woolpiecer Bramley 170
    TAYLOR Thomas son   7   Bramley 170
    TAYLOR George son   5   Bramley 170
    TAYLOR Rose Hannah dau   3   Bramley 170
    TAYLOR Emma dau   1   Bramley 170
41 Bolton's yard ABBOTT Jesse head m 35 Tailor Journeyman Bramley 170
    ABBOTT Sarah wife m 35   Bramley 170
    ABBOTT Betsy dau   8   Bramley 170
    ABBOTT William son   6   Bramley 170
    ABBOTT Eliza Ann dau   2   Bramley 170
    ABBOTT Martha E dau   8m   Bramley 170
42 Bolton's yard HABBESHAW Thomas head m 44 Quarryman Dacre 170
    HABBESHAW Mary wife m 41 Cloth Burler Mirfield 170
    HABBESHAW Mary Ann dau s 18   Bramley 170
    HABBESHAW Ellen Elizabeth dau s 16   Bramley 170
    HABBESHAW Robert son   11   Bramley 170
    HABBESHAW George son   7   Bramley 170
    HABBESHAW Elizabeth     2   Bramley 171
43 Bolton's yard SNELL Joseph head m 43 Maltster Blubberas 171
    SNELL Jane wife m 46   NBL Alnwick 171
44 Bolton's yard HUDSON Mary head w 72 Pauper ESS Colchester 171
45 Gledhill's yard THACKRAY Mary Ann head m 41 Charwoman Hull 171
    FRAZER Eliza sister s 17 Burler Hull 171
46 Gledhill's yard DENTON Job head m 28 Delver Armley 171
    DENTON Leah wife m 27   Bramley 171
    DENTON Jeremiah son   1   Bramley 171
    DENTON Charlotte dau   1m   Bramley 171
47 Gledhill's yard WADE Sarah head m 49   Armley 171
    COOPER Margaret dau m 21   Bramley 171
    COOPER Joseph gson   3m   Bramley 171
48 Gledhill's yard BENNETT Joseph head m 49 Labourer Bramley 171
    BENNETT Mary wife m 47 (Blind) CON Falmouth 171
    BENNETT Mary dau   13   IRL 171
    BENNETT Richard son   10 Woolpiecer Bramley 171
49 Gledhill's yard WILSON Joseph head m 62 Cordwainer Bramley 171
    WILSON Elizabeth wife m 61 Shoebinder Leeds 171
    THOMAS Job in l wr 38 Slubber Woolen Cloth Huddersfield 171
    THOMAS James gson   9m   Bramley 171
50 Gledhill's yard BROWN Richard head wr 48 Quarryman Methley 171
    BROWN James R son s 18 Cloth Weaver Bramley 171
    BROWN Thomas R son   13 Errand Boy Bramley 171
51 Gledhill's yard GATEHOUSE Zachariah head m 34 Forge Labourer Bramley 171
    GATEHOUSE Deborah wife m 36   Pudsey 171
    GATEHOUSE Elizabeth dau   7   Bramley 171
    GATEHOUSE Zacharia son   3   Bramley 171
    GATEHOUSE John son   1   Bramley 171
52 Gledhill's yard THRIPPLETON Benjamin head m 22 Corn Miller Journeyman Bramley 171
    THRIPPLETON Sarah wife m 23 Burler Bramley 171
    THRIPPLETON William son   11m   Bramley 171
53 Gledhill's yard CRABTREE John head m 47 Blacksmith Low Mills 171
    CRABTREE Susan wife m 45   Todmorden 171
    CRABTREE Grace dau s 18 Cloth burler Bramley 171
    CRABTREE Benjamin son s 15 Quarry Boy Bramley 171
    CRABTREE Susannah dau   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 171
    CRABTREE John son   8   Bramley 172
54 Upper Providence Place GATEHOUSE Abraham head m 52 Quarryman Bramley 172
    GATEHOUSE Susan wife m 52 Cloth Burler Bramley 172
55 Upper Providence Place HAGUE William head m 48 Stuff Dyer Bramley 172
    HAGUE Martha wife m 48 Dressmaker Boston 172
    MIDGLEY John W step son s 16 Quarryman LIN Boston 172
56 Upper Providence Place APPLEYARD Samuel head m 27 Cloth Slubber Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Grace wife m 24 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Mary moth w 67 Housekeeper Bramley 172
57 Upper Providence Place THOMPSON John head m 47 Cloth Weaver IRL 172
    THOMPSON Alice wife m 48 Cloth Burler IRL 172
    THOMPSON Sarah dau s 23 Silk Weaver IRL 172
    THOMPSON Robert son s 13   IRL 172
58 Upper Providence Place FOSTER Parker head m 50 Quarryman Headingley 172
    FOSTER Hannah wife m 53   Headingley 172
    FOSTER John son s 20 Quarryman Horsforth 172
    FOSTER Sarah dau s 18 PLW Weaver Horsforth 172
59 Upper Providence Place WHITEHEAD Ellen head m 25 Cloth Burler Bramley 172
    WHITEHEAD George son   2   Bramley 172
    WHITEHEAD William b in l s 23 Cloth Slubber Bramley 172
60 Upper Providence Place MYERS John head s 46 Cloth Weaver Bramley 172
61 Upper Providence Place APPLEYARD William head m 43 Tanner Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Mary wife m 42   Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Cornelius son s 17 Woolpiecer Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Betsy dau s 15 Woolpiecer Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Frederick son   11   Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Sarah dau   7   Bramley 172
    APPLEYARD Edward son   4   Bramley 172
62 Upper Providence Place HOLIDAY Mary head w 47   Wortley 172
    HOLIDAY Harriet dau   12   Bramley 172
    HOLIDAY George son   10   Bramley 172
    LAMBERT Jonas G son s 24 Cordwainer Wortley 172
    LAMBERT Edwin son s 16 Cordwainer Bramley 172
    CALVERT Thomas lodg s 18 Willier Bramley 172
63 Upper Providence Place HUGHES Elizabeth head s 21 Cloth Burler IRL 172
    HUGHES John bro s 14 Cuttler in Stuff warehouse Bramley 172
64 Upper Providence Place GLEDHILL Joseph head wr 66 Overseer Halifax 172
    BANCROFT Sarah gdau s 25 Dressmaker Halifax 172
65 Lower Providence Place HOBSON James head m 53 Cloth Weaver Bramley 173
    HOBSON Ellen wife m 53   Leyburn 173
    HOBSON Martha dau s 20 Cloth Burler Bramley 173
    HOBSON Hannah dau s 18 Cloth Burler Bramley 173
    HOBSON Jane dau s 17 PLW Weaver Bramley 173
    HOBSON David son   14 Silk warp Dresser Bramley 173
    HOBSON Elizabeth dau   9   Bramley 173
66 Lower Providence Place SPENCE John head m 72 Pauper Clothier Bramley 173
    SPENCE Mary wife m 54   Bramley 173
    SPENCE Ann dau s 27 Cloth Burler Bramley 173
    SPENCE Ellen dau s 20 Cloth Burler Bramley 173
    SPENCE Edward son s 16 Filler Cloth Mill Bramley 173
    SPENCE Joseph son s 16 Filler Cloth Mill Bramley 173
    SPENCE Mary dau   12 Woolpiecer Bramley 173
67 Lower Providence Place JOHNSON Elizabeth head w 45   Bramley 173
    JOHNSON Thomas son s 24 Common Labourer Bramley 173
    JOHNSON John son s 17 Cloth Weaver Milford 173
    JOHNSON Mary dau   12   Bramley 173
68 Lower Providence Place ROSS Benjamin head s 47 Stuff Dyer Bramley 173
69 Lower Providence Place WAINWRIGHT William head m 57 Quarryman Bramley 173
    WAINWRIGHT Elizabeth wife m 59   Bramley 173
70 Lower Providence Place HAINSWORTH James head m 29 Clothmaker Bramley 173
    HAINSWORTH Ann wife m 32 Cloth Weaver Bramley 173
    HAINSWORTH William G son   9   Bramley 173
    HAINSWORTH Richard Gaunt son   6   Bramley 173
71 Lower Providence Place ROBINSON Benjamin head m 23 Weaver Bramley 173
    ROBINSON Hannah wife m 20 PLW Weaver Bramley 173
    ROBINSON Elizabeth dau   4m   Bramley 173
72 Lower Providence Place BLAKEY William head m 33 Stonemason Bramley 173
    BLAKEY Hannah wife m 26 Cloth Burler Bramley 173
73 Lower Providence Place BOOTH Harriet head w 31 Cloth Burler Bramley 173
74 Lower Providence Place SPENCE James head m 25 Cloth Weaver Bramley 173
    SPENCE Ann wife m 24   Bramley 173
    SPENCE Esther dau   2   Bramley 173
    SPENCE Elizabeth dau   1m   Bramley 173
75 Lower Providence Place THORP Hanby head m 33 Farmer's Man Snaith 173
    THORP Elizabeth wife m 37   Rotherham 173
    SWEETING Christopher f in l wr 85 Ag. Lab. Snaith 173
    SWEETING Christopher b in l s 40 Coal Leader Rotherham 174
76 Lower Providence Place WOOD Abraham head m 53 Cloth Weaver Bramley 174
    WOOD Hannah wife m 45 Cloth Burler Bramley 174
    WOOD Joseph son s 21 Cordwainer Bramley 174
    WOOD Elizabeth dau s 16 Filler Cloth Bramley 174
    WOOD John son   13 Filler Cloth Bramley 174
77 Lower Providence Place PERIGO Samuel head m 35 Shoemaker Bramley 174
    PERIGO Harriet wife m 33   Bramley 174
    PERIGO William son   12 Errand Boy Bramley 174
    PERIGO John son   10   Bramley 174
    PERIGO Elisha son   7   Bramley 174
    PERIGO Sarah E dau   3   Bramley 174
    PERIGO Hannah dau   1   Bramley 174
78 Lower Providence Place BINNING William head m 59 Wesleyan Minister Seaton Ross 174
    BINNING Eliza wife m 46   Jamaica Kingston BS 174
    BINNING Elizabeth dau s 23 Teacher LAN Burnley 174
    BINNING Anne dau s 16   DUR Stockton 174
    BINNING Ellen dau   12   LEI Ashby de la Zouch 174
    BINNING Louisa dau   8   LIN Horncastle 174
    BINNING Frederick son   3   NFK Gt Yarmouth 174
79 Wesley Terr. KENDALL James head m 51 Wesleyan Minister ESS Waltham Abbey 174
    KENDALL Martha wife m 44   MDX Hoxton London 174
    KENDALL Martha dau s 20   SFK Lavenham 174
    KENDALL Theophilus son   13   ESS Chelmsford 174
    KENDALL Mary Ann dau   11   Brldlington 174
    KENDALL Lucy dau   5   DBY Chesterfield 174
80 Workhouse SMITH Mark head m 53 Master of Workhouse Adel cum Eccup 174
    SMITH Elizabeth wife m 47 Mistress Workhouse Bramley 174
    MANN Robert inm wr 85 Pauper (Blind) Leeds 174
    AMBLER John inm wr 80 Pauper Halifax 174
    GELDARD George inm wr 76 Pauper Leeds 174
    WALKER Stephen inm wr 72 Pauper Bramley 174
    BRETHERICK Joshua inm s 64 Pauper Bramley 174
    WHEATER John inm s 64 Pauper Bramley 174
    WATERHOUSE Abraham inm s 56 Pauper Bramley 174
    GLEW Francis inm s 24 Pauper Bramley 174
    OUTHWAITE George inm   12 Pauper Leeds 174
    OUTHWAITE William inm   10 Pauper Bramley 174
    GLEW William inm   10 Pauper Bramley 174
    CROSLAND George inm   7 Pauper Bramley 174
    ATKINSON Jane inm w 79 Pauper Knaresborough 175
    WILSON Martha inm w 74 Pauper Dunnington 175
    MILNER Sarah inm w 72 Pauper Bedale 175
    SENIOR Hannah inm w 75 Pauper Mirfield 175
    GILBERT Esther inm w 61 Pauper Bramley 175
    BUCKLE Sarah inm s 49 Pauper Bramley 175
    ROBINSON Mary inm s 36 Pauper (Deaf & Dumb) Bramley 175
    OUTHWAITE Ann inm w 35 Pauper Leeds 175
    HARDCASTLE Elizabeth inm s 19 Pauper Bramley 175
    MATHERS Alice inm s 20 Pauper SCT 175
    HARDAKER Sarah inm s 20 Pauper Bramley 175
81 Town St. MYERS Elizabeth head w 68   Rawdon 175
    MYERS James son s 31 Butcher Bramley 175
    MYERS Elizabeth dau s 27   Bramley 175
    JOHNSON John serv s 22 Butcher Churwell 175
82 Town St. ETHERINGTON George head m 46 Saddler Knottingley 175
    ETHERINGTON Ann wife m 48   Cawood 175
    ETHERINGTON Eleanor dau s 20 Dressmaker Cawood 175
    PARKER Thomas serv s 17 Saddler Roundhay 175
83 Ranter's Chapel yard RYDER Alice head w 70 Charwoman LAN Rossendale 175
84 Ranter's Chapel yard GREGSON Joseph head wr 76 Agricultural Labourer Northowram 175
85 Ranter's Chapel yard APPLEYARD Joseph head s 40 Cordwainer Kirkstall 175
    APPLEYARD Alice moth w 82   Leeds 175
86 Ranter's Chapel yard FOX William head m 30 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 175
    FOX Mary wife m 32 Burler Bramley 175
    FOX Mary Ann dau   6   Bramley 175
    HUSTLER Nancy in l s 30 Cloth Burler Bramley 175
    HUSTLER Rebecca in l s 21 Cloth Burler Bramley 175
    HUSTLER Sam neph   7   Bramley 175
87 Prim. Methodist Chapel Houses SUTTLE Jacob head m 40 Quarryman Bramley 175
    SUTTLE Sarah wife m 37   Bramley 175
    SUTTLE Mary dau s 17 Dressmaker Bramley 175
    SUTTLE Martha dau   11   Bramley 175
    SUTTLE Sarah Jane dau   6   Bramley 175
88 Crowther's buildings HORSMAN Ann head s 47 Dressmaker Bramley 175
    HORSMAN Jane dau s 25 PLW Weaver Bramley 175
    HORSMAN Hannah sister s 36   Bramley 175
89 Crowther's buildings DENTON Watson head m 23 Cordwainer Bramley 175
    DENTON Sarah Ann wife m 22   Bramley 175
90 Town St. THACKRAY Thomas head m 53 Plasterer Bramley 176
    THACKRAY Thomas son   9   Bramley 176
    THACKRAY Rebecca dau   8   Bramley 176
    THACKRAY Margaret dau   2   Bramley 176
91 Town St. HOBSON Jane head s 39 Shopkeeper Bramley 176
    GRANT Hannah visit s 35 Schoolmistress Leeds 176
    HAWKSHAW Jane serv s 9 Houseservant Horsforth 176
92 'New Inn' DALBY Maria head w 47 Innkeeper Beckwithsaw 176
    DALBY Hannah dau s 24 Dressmaker Tadcaster 176
    DALBY Elizabeth dau s 22   Tadcaster 176
    DALBY Maria dau s 18 Milliner Bramley 176
    DALBY David son   15   Bramley 176
93 Post Office LONGFELLOW William head m 56 Letter Carrier Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW Elizabeth wife m 56   Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW Abraham H son s 24 Cloth Weaver Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW Elizabeth dau s 21   Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW William son s 19 Dyer Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW Ann dau s 16 Gear Knitter Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW Benjamin son s 15 Dyer's Labourer Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW Mary sister s 59 Woolsorter Bramley 176
    LONGFELLOW Emma gdau   2m   Bramley 176
    TIFFNEY Richard in l m 26 Cloth Weaver Bramley 176
    TIFFNEY Sarah dau m 26 Cloth Weaver Bramley 176
    TIFFNEY John gson   11m   Bramley 176
94 Town St. SOWDEN Matthew head m 63 Blacksmith Tong 176
    SOWDEN Mary wife m 60   Tong 176
    SOWDEN James son m 24   Bramley 176
    SOWDEN Eliza in l m 26   Bramley 176
    SOWDEN Martha dau s 21   Bramley 176
    SOWDEN Eliza dau s 19 Bonnetmaker Bramley 176
    SOWDEN Matthew son s 17 Blacksmith Bramley 176
    SOWDEN Emma dau   15   Bramley 176
    SOWDEN Matthew gson   1   Bramley 176
    MERRITT John Edwin gson   10 Errand Boy Bramley 176
95 Town St. HUTCHINSON Thomas M head m 27 Draper & Grocer Leake 176
    HUTCHINSON Rachel wife m 28   North Atterington 176
96 Town St. RAPER James B head m 34 Tea Dealer Bramley 176
    RAPER Christiana wife m 36   Bramley 176
    RAPER Christiana dau   10   Leeds 176
    RAPER James A son   5   Bramley 176
    RAPER Clement son   3   Bramley 177
    RAPER John son   8m   Bramley 177
97 Shire's Houses ROBINSON Nicholson head m 27 Joiner Bramley 177
98 Kiln row COULSON John head m 43 Cloth Weaver Bramley 177
    COULSON Martha wife m 41   Bramley 177
    COULSON Mary Ann dau s 17 Cloth Weaver Bramley 177
    COULSON Emanuel son s 15 Weaver Bramley 177
    COULSON Ellen dau   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 177
    COULSON William son   10 Band Spinner Bramley 177
    COULSON Thomas son   5   Bramley 177
99 Kiln row DENTON John head m 29 Cloth Weaver Bramley 177
    DENTON Elizabeth wife m 30 Burler Bramley 177
    DENTON Benjamin son   3w   Bramley 177
100 Kiln row SOWDEN Joseph head m 26 Blacksmith Bramley 177
    SOWDEN Ann wife m 23   Bramley 177
    SOWDEN Mary Jane dau   3   Bramley 177
    SOWDEN John T son   1   Bramley 177
101 Kiln row DIXON John head m 29 Clothier Bramley 177
    DIXON Elizabeth wife m 33   Castleford 177
102 Kiln row GREEN Samuel head m 23 Cloth Weaver IRL 177
    GREEN Mary Ann wife m 22   Hambleton 177
    GREEN John son   11m   Bramley 177
103 Kiln row THOMPSON Isaac head m 25 Quarryman Bramley 177
    THOMPSON Elizabeth wife m 28   HUN Bugden 177
    THOMPSON William son   1   Huddersfield 177
104 Kiln row RIDER Mary head w 47 Laundress Dewsbury 177
    RIDER Ann niece s 18 Cloth Burler Bramley 177
    HARTLEY Hannah sister w 51 Charwoman Heckmondwike 177
105 New Row ROBINSON Michael head m 68 Joiner Pool 177
    ROBINSON Oliver wife m 64   Windhill 177
    ROBINSON Sarah dau s 41 Piece Numberer Bramley 177
    ROBINSON Greenwood son s 33 Joiner Bramley 177
    ROBINSON Michael Thomas son s 23 Joiner Bramley 177
    ROBINSON John gson   4   Bramley 177
106 New Row PAWSON William head m 34 Cloth Weaver Bramley 177
    PAWSON Hannah wife m 25 Woolen warper Bramley 177
    PAWSON Mary Ann dau   9   Bramley 177
    ROBERTS Andrew gfath in l wr 80 Cloth Weaver Bramley 177
107 New Row WADE Abraham head m 45 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    WADE Sophia wife m 44   Kirkstall 178
    WADE Sarah Ann dau s 21 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    WADE Thomas son s 19 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    WADE Emanuel son s 17 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    WADE Elizabeth dau   13   Bramley 178
    WADE Sophia dau   6   Bramley 178
    WADE Joseph Jno son   1   Bramley 178
108 New Row DENTON Benjamin head m 47 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    DENTON Priscilla wife m 44   Bramley 178
    DENTON John son s 21 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    DENTON Benjamin son s 19 Fuller Bramley 178
    DENTON William son s 18 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    DENTON Eliza dau   14 Housemaid Bramley 178
    DENTON Joseph son   11 Errand Boy Bramley 178
    DENTON Abraham son   9   Bramley 178
    DENTON Priscilla dau   5   Bramley 178
    DENTON Alfred son   3   Bramley 178
    DENTON Henry son   6m   Bramley 178
109 New Row WAINWRIGHT Samuel head m 36 Clothier Bramley 178
    WAINWRIGHT Mercy wife m 33 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    WAINWRIGHT James son   12 Errand Boy Bramley 178
    WAINWRIGHT Ann dau   10   Bramley 178
    WAINWRIGHT Edwin son   5   Bramley 178
    WAINWRIGHT Emma dau   3   Bramley 178
110 New Row BEANLAND John head m 51 Tea Dealer LAN Manchester 178
    BEANLAND Hannah wife m 59   Dewsbury 178
    BEANLAND Ann moth w 76   Bramley 178
    BEANLAND Ann dau s 19 Cloth Burler LAN Manchester 178
    JACKSON Richard in l m 22 Weaver Bramley 178
    JACKSON Hannah dau m 24 PLW Weaver Bramley 178
111 New Row BROOK George head m 46 Cloth Weaver Bramley 178
    BROOK Abigail wife m 50   Bramley 178
    BROOK Elizabeth dau s 21 Cloth Burler Bramley 178
    BROOK Edmund son s 19 Blacksmith Bramley 178
    BROOK Ann dau s 17 Cloth Burler Bramley 178
    BROOK Samuel B E son s 15 Dyehouse Bramley 178
    BROOK Thomas son   13 Dyehouse Bramley 178
    BROOK Kezia dau   10   Bramley 178
112 New Row GAUNT William head m 60 Clothmaker Horsforth 179
    GAUNT Maria wife m 48   Leeds 179
    STRONG Nicholas f in l wr 81 Millwright NBL Newcastle 179
113 New Row LONG Hannah head w 63 Confectioner Horsforth 179
    GAUNT Mary niece s 25 Confectioner Bramley 179
    GAUNT Sarah niece s 23 Cloth Inspector Bramley 179
114 Town St. CLOUGH Robert head m 50 Grocer Selby 179
    CLOUGH Anna wife m 49   Bramley 179
    CLOUGH John son s 24 Grocer Bramley 179
    CLOUGH Sarah dau s 20   Bramley 179
115 Town St. WOOD Ann head w 31 Annuitant Bramley 179
    WOOD William M son   9 scholar Bramley 179
116 Town St. FENTON George head m 53 Cloth Weaver Bramley 179
    FENTON Sarah wife m 53   Bramley 179
    FENTON George son s 27 Butcher Bramley 179
    FENTON Sarah dau s 20   Rothwell 179
    FENTON Seth son   12   Bramley 179
    FENTON Fountain son   10   Bramley 179
117 Town St. LOWTHER William head m 49 Farmer (Deaf) Brighton 179
    LOWTHER Sarah wife m 43   Bramley 179
    LOWTHER George son   6   Farnley 179
118 Town St. WALKER Martha head m 71 Pauper Charwoman Doncaster 179
    BURDSALL Ann G gdau s 21 Cloth Burler Bramley 179
119 Barker's yard ROBERTS James head m 33 Cloth Weaver Bramley 179
    ROBERTS Eliza wife m 32 PLW Weaver Bramley 179
    ROBERTS Benjamin H son   6   Bramley 179
120 Barker's yard STEAD Benjamin head m 61 Coal Leader Armley 179
    STEAD Elizabeth wife m 69   Bramley 179
    STEAD Jeremiah son s 21 Coal Leader Bramley 179
    ELSWORTH Mary dau m 31 Cloth Burler Bramley 179
    ELSWORTH Sarah Elizabeth dau   5   Bradford 179
121 Barker's yard DAWSON Jane head s 44 Charwoman Birstall 179
    DAWSON Francis son   15 Cloth Miller Bramley 179
    DAWSON Sarah dau   13   Bramley 179
    CLARK Mary lodg s 80   IRL 179
122 Barker's yard BOOTH Abraham head m 43 Overlooker Bramley 180
    BOOTH Mary wife m 42   Bramley 180
    BOOTH Ann dau s 19 Power Loom Cloth Weaver Bramley 180
    BOOTH John son s 16 Cordwainer Bramley 180
    BOOTH Benjamin son   9   Bramley 180
    BOOTH Abraham son   7   Bramley 180
    BOOTH Mary E dau   3   Bramley 180
123 Barker's yard JAGGAR Abraham head m 65 Weaver Bramley 180
    JAGGAR Ann wife m 63   Horsforth 180
    BUTLER William lodg s 45 Cloth Weaver Bradford 180
    GREAthead Henry W lodg s 45 Shoemaker KEN Sheerness 180
    ANDREWS John lodg wr 43 Shoemaker NTH Chapple 180
    ANDREWS John lodg s 15 Shoemaker MDX Barnet 180
    STOCKS Joseph lodg s 17 Shoemaker Armley 180
124 Barker's yard VESTY Thomas head m 36 Cloth Weaver York 180
    VESTY Sarah wife m 41 Burler Horsforth 180
    VESTY Samuel son   12 Piecer Horsforth 180
    VESTY Joseph son   10   Horsforth 180
125 Barker's yard BARKER Hannah head s 62 Annuitant Bramley 180
126 Bell Lane House BARKER Joseph head m 61 Proprietor Bramley 180
    BARKER Elizabeth wife m 58   Bramley 180
127 Town St. JAGGER Benjamin head m 26 Shoemaker Bramley 180
    JAGGER Hannah wife m 23   Farnley 180
    JAGGER Henry B son   1   Bramley 180
128 Town St. FEATHERS James head m 45 Currier Bradford 180
    FEATHERS Sarah wife m 39   Bradford 180
    FEATHERS Joseph son   10   Bradford 180
129 Town St. TRICKETT Eliza head wr 43 Grocer Bramley 180
    TRICKETT George son s 21 Merchant's Clerk Bramley 180
    TRICKETT Eliza Ann son s 19 Cloth Weaver Bramley 180
    TRICKETT William niece s 17 Pattern Setter Bramley 180
130 Barker's yard HOLDSWORTH James head wr 64? Clothmaker Bramley 180
131 Barker's yard TAILFORD Nathaniel head m 46 Tomb Stone Engraver Bramley 180
    TAILFORD Sarah wife m 40   Bramley 180
    TAILFORD Mary Alice dau s 18 Burler Bramley 180
    TAILFORD Sarah dau   12   Bramley 180
    TAILFORD William son   10   Bramley 180
    TAILFORD Hannah M dau   7   Bramley 180
    TAILFORD James son   5   Bramley 180
    TAILFORD Grace dau   3   Bramley 181
    TAILFORD Daniel son   1   Bramley 181
132 Barker's yard HOWGATE John head s 54 Cloth Weaver Bramley 181
    HOWGATE Benjamin bro s 45 Cloth Weaver Bramley 181
    WILSON Ann niece wr 33 Housekeeper Otley 181
    WILSON Jane Ann niece dau   6   Bramley 181
    WILSON Sarah Elizabeth niece dau   5   Hunslet 181
    WILSON George A niece son   1   Hunslet 181
133 Barker's yard ROSS Mary head s 61   Bramley 181
    ROSS Joseph neph s 25 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 181
134 Barker's yard HUTCHINSON William head m 55 Clothmaker Bramley 181
    HUTCHINSON Margaret wife m 50 Cloth Burler Leeds 181
    HUTCHINSON Ann dau s 23 PLW Weaver Bramley 181
    HUTCHINSON Mary dau   11   Bramley 181
135 Town St. BUCKLE Joseph head m 41 Tailor & Grocer Bramley 181
    BUCKLE Ann wife m 40   Bramley 181
    BUCKLE Richard H son s 16 Tailor Apprentice Bramley 181
    BUCKLE Thomas W son   14 Grocer Apprentice Bramley 181
    BUCKLE Ann dau   12   Bramley 181
    BUCKLE Ellen dau   4   Bramley 181
136 Bell Lane ROSS Frances head wr 52   Otley 181
    ROSS Sarah E dau s 23 Cloth Weaver Bramley 181
    ROSS Henry F son s 19 Weaver Bramley 181
    ROSS Mary A dau s 16 Weaver Bramley 181
    DRIVER Sarah moth wr 78   Wakefield 181
137 Bell Lane JACKSON Joseph head m 41 Weaver Calverley 181
    JACKSON Elizabeth wife m 42   Bramley 181
    JACKSON Mary dau s 20 Burler Bramley 181
    JACKSON Sarah Ann dau s 18 Burler Bramley 181
    JACKSON Henry son s 15 Weaver Bramley 181
    JACKSON Hannah dau   12 Piecer Bramley 181
    JACKSON Benjamin son   9   Bramley 181
    JACKSON Joseph son   2   Bramley 181
138 Bell Lane STEAD Joseph head m 28 Cloth Weaver Bramley 181
    STEAD Elizabeth wife m 25 Cloth Burler Bramley 181
    STEAD Martha dau   6   Bramley 181
    STEAD William son   4   Bramley 181
    STEAD Mary Hannah dau   1m   Bramley 181
139 Bell Lane CORDINGLEY Mary head m 39 Cloth Burler Bramley 182
    CORDINGLEY Thomas son s 15 Forge Labourer Bramley 182
140 Bell Lane TURNER John head m 42 Quarryman Bramley 182
    TURNER Jane wife m 42   Bramley 182
    TURNER William son s 16 Cart Driver Bramley 182
    TURNER Charles son   8   Bramley 182
    TURNER Betty dau   5   Bramley 182
    TURNER Martha A dau   5m   Bramley 182
141 Bell Lane EMMETT Joshua head m 40 Slate Dresser Bramley 182
    EMMETT Sarah wife m 40   Bramley 182
    EMMETT Ann dau s 19 Cloth Burler Bramley 182
    EMMETT Mary dau s 15 Cloth Burler Bramley 182
    EMMETT Betsy dau   11   Bramley 182
    EMMETT Sarah dau   9   Bramley 182
    EMMETT Rebecca dau   7   Bramley 182
    EMMETT James son   5   Bramley 182
    EMMETT Hannah dau   2   Bramley 182
    EMMETT William son   6m   Bramley 182
142 Bell Lane THOMAS Michael head m 59 Woolcarder Slubber Halifax 182
    THOMAS Hannah wife m 53   Bradford 182
    THOMAS Anne dau s 26 PLW Weaver Halifax 182
    THOMAS Joseph son s 24 Woolcarder Slubber Bramley 182
    THOMAS James son s 22 Overlooker's Assistant Bramley 182
    THOMAS Martha dau s 20 PLW Weaver Bramley 182
    THOMAS Selina dau s 18 Dressmaker Bramley 182
    THOMAS Matilda dau s 16 Woolpiecer Bramley 182
    THOMAS Harriet gdau   4   Bramley 182
143 Bell Lane DEWHIRST William head m 76 Plasterer Wibsey 182
    DEWHIRST Hannah wife m 70   Bradford 182
    DEWHIRST Ann dau s 38   Bramley 182
144 Bell Lane TAYLOR John head wr 54 Stonemason Adwalton 182
    THACKRAY Joseph in l m 30 Weaver Bramley 182
    THACKRAY Sarah dau m 26   Bramley 182
    THACKRAY John gson   5m   Bramley 182
145 Bell Lane STOGDALE Samuel head m 67 Retired Clothmaker Pudsey 183
    STOGDALE Ellen wife m 53 Woolen Warper Kirk Deighton 183
    STOGDALE Mary Ann dau s 26 Piece Numberer Bramley 183
    STOGDALE Jane dau s 22 PLW Weaver Bramley 183
    STOGDALE Ellen dau   14 Woolen Warper Bramley 183
    STOGDALE Samuel B son   10   Bramley 183
    ROBINSON William lodg s 37 Cloth Weaver Bramley 183
146 Bell Lane THREAPLETON John head m 30 Cordwainer Bramley 183
    THREAPLETON Elizabeth wife m 32   Halifax 183
    THREAPLETON John A son   5   Bramley 183
    THREAPLETON Ann dau   1   Bramley 183
147 Bell Lane SUGDEN Samuel head m 38 Slubber Bramley 183
    SUGDEN Susanna wife m 38 Grocer Bramley 183
    SUGDEN John son   14 Cordwainer Apprentice Bramley 183
    SUGDEN Thomas son   11 Filler in Cloth Mill Bramley 183
    SUGDEN Ann dau   9 Housemaid Bramley 183
    SUGDEN Jabez son   7   Bramley 183
    SUGDEN Selina dau   5   Bramley 183
    SUGDEN Mary Hannah dau   1   Bramley 183
148 Moor Side BURIL (BUREILL) William head m 25 Plasterer Bramley 183
    BURIL (BUREILL) Hannah wife m 24   Bramley 183
    BURIL (BUREILL) Hannah dau   3   Bramley 183
    BURIL (BUREILL) Selina dau   1   Bramley 183
    BURIL (BUREILL) Alice dau   1m   Bramley 183
    BURIL (BUREILL) George bro s 23 Quarry Labourer Bramley 183
149 Moor Side WADE William head m 24 Cloth Weaver Bramley 183
    WADE Ellen wife m 21 Cloth Burler Bramley 183
150 Moor Side ALLSOP Samuel head m 24 Quarryman DBY Little Eaton 183
    ALLSOP Martha wife m 25   Bramley 183
    ALLSOP Thomas R son   3   Bramley 183
    ALLSOP John son   11m   Bramley 183
151 Moor Side HOLMES James head m 27 Quarryman Horsforth 183
    HOLMES Mary Ann wife m 27   Bramley 183
    HOLMES John William son   5   Bramley 183
    HOLMES Mary dau   2   Bramley 183
152 Moor Side HOLDSWORTH Martha head wr 61   Bramley 183
153 Moor Side RYCROFT Richard head m 40 Quarryman Bramley 184
    RYCROFT Martha wife m 48   Bramley 184
    RYCROFT Fowler son s 15 Cordwainer Bramley 184
    WILKINSON Benjamin gson   4   Bramley 184
154 Moor Side STEAD Sarah head wr 73   Bramley 184
    STEAD Mary Hannah dau s 23 PLW Weaver Bramley 184
    HOKER Henry lodg s 19 Blacksmith Bramley 184
155 Moor Side PROCTOR Sarah head wr 40 Twister Bramley 184
    PROCTOR Charles H son   14 Filler Bramley 184
    PROCTOR Betsy dau   12 Piecer Bramley 184
    PROCTOR Ann dau   9   Bramley 184
    PROCTOR John son   6   Bramley 184
    PROCTOR Joseph son   5   Bramley 184
156 Moor Side LOWTHER John head m 43 Stonemason Belby 184
    LOWTHER Sarah wife m 44 Cloth Burler Bramley 184
    LOWTHER Ann dau   14   Bramley 184
    LOWTHER Emma dau   11   Bramley 184
157 Moor Side GAMBLES John head m 37 Cloth Weaver Bramley 184
    GAMBLES Ann wife m 37   Bramley 184
    GAMBLES Harriet dau   4m   Bramley 184
158 Moor Side JACKSON Charles head m 42 Wheelwright Hampstead 184
    JACKSON Charlotte wife m 32   Arkendale 184
    JACKSON Sarah E dau   13   Bramley 184
    JACKSON Mary dau   11   Bramley 184
    JACKSON William son   6   Arkendale 184
    JACKSON Jonathan son   3   Kirkstall Forge 184
    JACKSON Charlotte dau   2   Bramley 184
159 Moor Side HUTCHINSON James head wr 32 Woolcarder Bramley 184
    HUTCHINSON Susannah dau   11   Bramley 184
    HUTCHINSON Martha dau   8   Bramley 184
    HUTCHINSON Ellen dau   5   Bramley 184
    HUTCHINSON Sarah sister s 24 Cloth Burler Bramley 184
    MILNER Ellen in l wr 35 PLW Weaver Armley 184
160 Moor Side DRAKE John head m 45 Quarryman Bramley 184
    DRAKE Charlotte wife m 42   Pudsey 184
    DRAKE William son s 20 Quarryman Bramley 184
    DRAKE Susannah dau s 18 PLW Weaver Bramley 184
    DRAKE Samuel son s 16   Bramley 184
    DRAKE John son   14 Dyer's Labourer Bramley 184
    DRAKE Joseph son   7   Bramley 184
161 Moor Side GAUNT Sarah head wr 55 Twister in Bramley 185
    GAUNT Joseph son   11 Woolpiecer Bramley 185
162 Moor Side WOOD? James head m 43 Watchman at Mill Bramley 185
    WOOD? Ann wife m 43   Bramley 185
    WOOD? Thomas son s 18 Cloth Weaver Bramley 185
    WOOD? John son s 15 Filler Bramley 185
    WOOD? Hannah dau   9   Bramley 185
    ROBINSON Hannah m in l wr 76   Yeadon 185
163 Moor Side ROBINSON Benjamin head m 57 Dyer's Labourer Bramley 185
    ROBINSON Hannah wife m 60   Bramley 185
    ROBINSON Benjamin son m 26 Stuff Singer Bramley 185
    ROBINSON Elizabeth in l m 23 Burler Holbeck 185
164 Moor Side JOY Richard head m 39 Weaver Horsforth 185
    JOY Sarah wife m 25   Bramley 185
    JOY Jonathan son s 16 Filler Bramley 185
    JOY Mary dau   14 Frame Spinner Bramley 185
    JOY Thomas son   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 185
    JOY Sarah dau   8 Errand Girl Bramley 185
    JOY Francis son   5   Bramley 185
    JOY William son   3   Bramley 185
    JOY Henry son   3m   Bramley 185
165 Whitehead Sq. PERKIN Seth head m 52 Cloth Miller Kirkstall 185
    PERKIN Elizabeth wife m 45   Bramley 185
    PERKIN Richard son s 15 Tailor Apprentice Bramley 185
    PERKIN John son   13 Joiner Apprentice Bramley 185
    PERKIN Emma dau   10   Bramley 185
    PERKIN EIizabeth dau   7   Bramley 185
    PERKIN Seth son   3   Bramley 185
    BLAKELEY William step son s 24 MillWright Bramley 185
    BLAKELEY John step son s 21 Moulder Bramley 185
    BLAKELEY Eliza step dau   15   Bramley 185
    HARRISON Peter f in l wr 70 Cloth Weaver Bramley 185
166 Whitehead Sq. DOCKRAY Benjamin head m 42 Stonemason Bramley 185
    DOCKRAY Sarah wife m 40   Bramley 185
    DOCKRAY Selina dau s 18   Bramley 185
    DOCKRAY Alexandar son   11   Bramley 185
    DOCKRAY Emma dau   5   Bramley 185
167 Whitehead Sq. BARRETT John head m 36 Quarryman Cononley 185
    BARRETT Martha wife m 40 Schoolmistress Cononley 185
    BARRETT Ann dau   9   Cononley 185
168 Whitehead Sq. WHITEHEAD Samuel head m 48 Stonemason Bramley 186
    WHITEHEAD Ann wife m 35   Breesfield 186
    WHITEHEAD Hannah dau s 17   Bramley 186
    CRAVEN Samuel f in l wr 66 Ex Slubber Breesfield 186
169 Whitehead Sq. NORTON Joseph head m 26 Cordwainer Bramley 186
    NORTON Hannah wife m 37   Bramley 186
    NORTON Nancy moth wr 55 Burler Bramley 186
170 Whitehead Sq. HINDLE James head m 23 Slate Dresser Bramley 186
    HINDLE Martha wife m 22   Bramley 186
171 Moor Side TOULSON Mary head wr 46 Woolen Warper IRL 186
    TOULSON James son s 15 Woolen Warper Armley 186
    TOULSON John son   13 Woolpiecer Kirkstall 186
    CHADWICK Stephen lodg wr 49 Stonemason Bramley 186
    CHADWICK William lodg s 23   Kirkstall 186
172 Moor Side HARDAKER William head wr 57 Marine Pensioner (ag Lab) Horsforth 186
    HARDAKER Benjamin son s 17 Shoemaker LAN Manchester 186
    HARDAKER Susannah dau   13   LAN Manchester 186
    HARDAKER Mary Ann dau   11   LAN Manchester 186
173 Moor Side CROFT Isaac head m 48 Cloth Weaver Bramley 186
    CROFT Mary wife m 45   Bramley 186
    CROFT Mary Ann dau s 17 Cloth burler Bramley 186
    CROFT Ellen dau   11   Bramley 186
    CROFT Jane dau   9   Bramley 186
    SOWREY George in l m 25 Dyer Armley 186
    SOWREY Eliza dau m 20 Cloth Burler Bramley 186
174 Moor Side FLESHER Edward head m 42 Quarryman Otley 186
    FLESHER Rebecca wife m 42 Cloth Burler Bramley 186
    FLESHER Eliza Ann dau s 17 Cloth Burler Bramley 186
    FLESHER Simeon son   13 Filler Cloth Mill Bramley 186
    FLESHER Sarah dau   12   Bramley 186
    FLESHER Mary dau   7   Bramley 186
    GILBERT Sarah niece m 30 PLW Weaver DBY Morley 186
    GILBERT William niece son   4   Kirkstall 186
175 Moor Side GAMBLES Hannah head wr 63   Pudsey 186
    GAMBLES Harriet dau s 21 Dressmaker Bramley 186
176 Moor Side KITSON John head m 44 Cloth Weaver Bramley 186
    KITSON Elizabeth wife m 42   Bramley 186
    KITSON Hannah dau s 21 PLW Weaver Bramley 186
    KITSON George son s 17 Cordwainer Bramley 187
177 Moor Side ROSS William head m 41 Cloth Weaver Bramley 187
    ROSS Ruth wife m 41 Weaver Bramley 187
    ROSS Mary dau   11   Bramley 187
    ROSS Ann dau   8   Bramley 187
    ROSS William son   6   Bramley 187
    ROSS Joseph son   1   Bramley 187
    DOCKRAY Samuel Ross son s 18 Machine Tenter Mill Bramley 187
178 Moor Side MARSDEN Joseph head m 39 Cloth Weaver Bramley 187
    MARSDEN Mary wife m 37   Bramley 187
    MARSDEN William son   15   Bramley 187
    MARSDEN John son   13   Bramley 187
    MARSDEN Samuel son   10   Bramley 187
    MARSDEN Martha dau   7   Bramley 187
    MARSDEN Hannah dau   4   Bramley 187
    KENWORTHY Elizabeth dau w 19 Cloth Burler Bramley 187
179 Moor Side FLESHER Martha head w 48   Bramley 187
    FLESHER John son s 23 Cloth Weaver Bramley 187
    FLESHER Benjamin son s 20 Forgeman Bramley 187
    FLESHER Edward son s 16 Scribbler Bramley 187
    FLESHER George son   14 Scribbler Bramley 187
    FLESHER James son   10 Woolpiecer Bramley 187
    FLESHER Thomas son   6   Bramley 187
    ROSS Mary dau s 26 Cloth Weaver Bramley 187
180 Black Lion Inn SMITH Joseph head wr 69 Innkeeper LAN Mosley 187
    HULLAH Jane serv s 30 Housekeeper Netherdale 187
181 Smith's Row MARSDEN James head m 29 Cloth Weaver Bramley 187
    MARSDEN Hannah wife m 30 PLW Weaver Kirkstall 187
    MARSDEN Mary E dau   4   Bramley 187
    MARSDEN Emma dau   2m   Bramley 187
    GOODHALL Maria m in l m 67 Pauper York 187
182 Smith's Row DENTON John head wr 47 Quarryman Woodhouse 187
    DENTON Jane dau   13 Burler Bramley 187
    DENTON James son   10   Bramley 187
    DENTON Benjamin son   8   Bramley 187
183 Smith's Row BLACKHAND John head m 21 Puddler DBT Toadmoor 187
    BLACKHAND Eliza wife m 22   DBY Belper 187
184 Smith's Row PROCTOR Joseph head m 28   Bramley 187
    PROCTOR Rose Ann wife m 28   Horsforth 187
    PROCTOR William G son   6   Bramley 187
    PROCTOR Thomas son   5   Bramley 188
    PROCTOR Ellen dau   1   Bramley 188
185 Smith's Row BELL Abraham head m 50 Cloth Miller Holbeck 188
    BELL Ann wife m 36   Leeds 188
    BELL Sarah A dau s 17 Cloth Burler Holbeck 188
186 Smith's Row SMITH Job head m 37 Woolcarder Horsforth 188
    SMITH Rebecca wife m 35   Cowlinhead 188
    SMITH John son   13 Woolpiecer Bramley 188
    SMITH Joseph son   8   Bramley 188
    SMITH Matilda dau   6   Bramley 188
    SMITH Selina dau   4   Bramley 188
    SMITH Samuel son   9m   Bramley 188
187 Smith's Row DENTON George head m 27 Weaver Bramley 188
    DENTON Sarah wife m 25 Burler Howden 188
188 Smith's Row THOMPSON John head m 35 Cordwainer Calverley 188
    THOMPSON Sarah Ann wife m 32   Bramley 188
    THOMPSON Joseph son   11 Cordwainer Apprentice Bramley 188
    THOMPSON Thomas son   9   Bramley 188
    THOMPSON John son   8   Bramley 188
    THOMPSON Eliza dau   6   Bramley 188
    THOMPSON Mary dau   3   Bramley 188
    THOMPSON Elizabeth dau   8m   Bramley 188
189 Smith's Row BARKER Benjamin head wr 54 Clothmaker Bramley 188
    BARKER Elizabeth dau s 18 PLW Weaver Bramley 188
190 Bywater Row WILKINSON William head m 37 Quarryman Bramley 188
    WILKINSON Betty wife m 34   Bingley 188
    WILKINSON Isaac son   12   Bramley 188
    WILKINSON Sarah Ann dau   9   Bramley 188
    WILKINSON Eliza dau   7   Bramley 188
    WILKINSON Selina dau   1   Bramley 188
191 Bywater Row HARRISON George head m 30 Stonemason Bramley 188
    HARRISON Hannah wife m 31 Weaver Bramley 188
192 Bywater Row BENNETT John head m 37 Quarryman Bramley 188
    BENNETT Hannah wife m 37   Bramley 188
    BENNETT George son s 18 Forgeman Bramley 188
    BENNETT Alice dau   11   North Anston 188
    BENNETT John T son   5   Bramley 188
    BENNETT Betsy dau   4   Bramley 188
    BENNETT Christiana dau   2   Bramley 188
193 Bywater Row MARSHALL Joseph head m 42 Fuller Horsforth 189
    MARSHALL Mary wife m 42   Bramley 189
    MARSHALL Elizabeth dau s 17 Brusher Bramley 189
    MARSHALL Eliza dau   11   Bramley 189
194 Bywater Row EDDISON John head m 27 Spinner Bramley 189
    EDDISON Elizabeth wife m 26 Dressmaker Bramley 189
    EDDISON Betsey dau   2   Bramley 189
195 Bywater Row THOMPSON William head m 48 Blacksmith LIN Brigg 189
    THOMPSON Julia A wife m 45   Lumby 189
    THOMPSON Richard son s 20 Blacksmith Howden 189
    THOMPSON Elizabeth dau s 18 Cloth Burler Howden 189
    THOMPSON William son s 16 Forgeman Apperley Bridge 189
    THOMPSON Mary Ann dau   12 Piecer Bramley 189
    THOMPSON Maria dau   9   Bramley 189
    THOMPSON Edmund son   6   Bramley 189
    THOMPSON Tryphena dau   2   Bramley 189
196 Bywater Row RAPER John head m 53 Joiner Farnley 189
    RAPER Mary wife m 60   Adwalton 189
    RAPER Mary A gdau   6   Bramley 189
197 Bywater Row BYWATER James head m 38 Millwright Leeds 189
    BYWATER Sarah wife m 38   Bramley 189
    BYWATER Mary H dau   15   Bramley 189
    BYWATER Joseph son   13   Bramley 189
198 Moor Side TURNER Joseph head m 34 Quarryman Bramley 189
    TURNER Mary wife m 31   Bramley 189
    TURNER John S son   3   Bramley 189
    TURNER Elizabeth D dau   11m   Bramley 189
199 Moor Side TURNER Benjamin head m 40 Quarryman Bramley 189
    TURNER Abigail sister s 38 Burler Bramley 189
    TURNER Ann sister s 36 Seamstress Bramley 189
200 Moor Side AKEROYD Joseph head m 41 Engine Tenter Stanningley 189
    AKEROYD Hannah wife m 40   Bramley 189
    AKEROYD Ann dau s 16 Cloth burler Stanningley 189
    AKEROYD Ruth dau   13 Woolpiecer Stanningley 189
    AKEROYD Rebecca dau   10   Stanningley 189
    TURNER Mary visit s 37 Burler Bramley 189
201 Moor Side BEETHAM John head m 33 Overlooker Bramley 189
    BEETHAM Martha wife m 37   Bramley 189
202 Moor Side HALEY John head m 39 Iron Bundler Bramley 190
    HALEY Jane wife m 41   Kirkstall Forge 190
    HALEY Samuel son   15   Bramley 190
    HALEY Richard son   13 Iron Bundler Bramley 190
    HALEY Horsman son   5   Bramley 190
203 Moor Side DUFTON George head wr 40 Cloth Weaver Bramley 190
    DUFTON Mary dau s 17 PLW Weaver Bramley 190
    DUFTON Rachel dau   11   Bramley 190
    JAGGAR William f in l wr 61 Weaver Bramley 190
204 Waterloo Lodge BENNETT John head wr 55 Farmer's Man Bramley 190
    BENNETT Elizabeth dau s 19   Bramley 190