calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index: 1851 Bramley

 

 

Film HO 107/2315, ED1L, Folios 240-260. Enumerator: Joseph Bates

Township of Bramley Comprising Elmfield House & Mill, Greenthorp, Henconner Lane, Gamble Hill, Hough End, Back Lane, Spring Valley.

ED1L
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Elmfield House LISTER John 63 Millowner Bramley 240
    LISTER Hannah 28   Bramley 240
    WOOLT* Mary 26 house serv Tadcaster 240
    SYKES Maria 27 Houseservant Eskrick 240
2 Elmfield Mill WHITE John 51 HLW Weaver Bramley 240
    WHITE Sarah 54 Pauper (former Spinner) Bramley 240
    PROCTER Sarah 18 Wool Dyer Wortley 240
    HACKETT Bambrick? 57 HLW Weaver IRL Dublin 240
3 Elmfield Mill SPENCE William 50 HLW Weaver Bramley 240
    SPENCE Elizabeth 50   Bramley 240
    SPENCE George 21 HLW Weaver Bramley 240
    SPENCE John E 19 Painter and Turner Bramley 240
    SPENCE Samuel 10   Bramley 240
    SPENCE William 8   Bramley 240
4 Elmfield Mill WOOD John 62 Overlooker Woolen Mill Gomersal 240
    WOOD Elizabeth 61   Gomersal 240
5 Elmfield Mill GREENWOOD John 31 Woolen Yarn Spinner Pudsey 240
    GREENWOOD Annette 31   Beeston 240
    GREENWOOD Jane R 9   Beeston Royds 240
    GREENWOOD James 7   Beeston Royds 240
    GREENWOOD Joseph 5   Beeston Royds 241
6 Greenthorpe HUDSON Thomas 53 HLW Weaver Bramley 241
    HUDSON Mary 52   Armley 241
    HUDSON John H 24 HLW Weaver Bramley 241
    HUDSON James 18 HLW Weaver Bramley 241
    HUDSON Emma 11 Errand girl Bramley 241
7 Greenthorpe GAUNT William 53 Bookkeeper Bramley 241
    GAUNT Ann 53   Horsforth 241
    GAUNT Samuel 27 Weaver Bramley 241
    GAUNT Marria 23 Burler Bramley 241
    GAUNT Mary Ann 19 Fancy Twister Bramley 241
    GAUNT Fredrick 16 Farmer's Assistant Bramley 241
    GAUNT Hannah 76   Farnley 241
8 Greenthorpe MIRFIELD Richard 69 HLW Weaver ? 241
    MIRFIELD Mary 48   ? 241
9 Greenthorpe WHITWORTH William 36 HLW Weaver Bramley 241
    WHITWORTH Jane 39   Bramley 241
    WHITWORTH Abraham 2   Bramley 241
10 Greenthorpe SCOTT Joseph E 29 Ass. Cloth Manuf. Bramley 241
    SCOTT Sarah S 32 Housekeeper Bramley 241
11 Greenthorpe MATHERS Richard 40 HLW Weaver Calverley 241
    MATHERS Elizabeth 39 HLW Weaver Farnley 241
    MATHERS John E 16 HLW Weaver Bramley 241
    MATHERS Eli 11   Bramley 241
    MATHERS Alfred 9   Bramley 241
    MATHERS Mary H 5   Bramley 241
    MATHERS Alexander 2   Bramley 241
    MATHERS Richard 3 m   Bramley 241
12   GUY Joseph 48 HLW Weaver Armley 241
    GUY Hannah 50   Bramley 241
    GUY Anne ? 23   Armley 241
    GUY James 21 HLW Weaver Armley 241
    GUY Henry 19 HLW Weaver Armley 241
    GUY Sarah 17   Bramley 241
    GUY Emma 15   Bramley 241
    GUY Eliza 13   Bramley 241
    GUY William 11 Errand Boy Bramley 241
    GUY George 8   Bramley 242
13 Henconner Lane NELSON Hannah 51 Farmer Leeds 242
    NELSON Sarah 24   Leeds 242
    NELSON William 21   Leeds 242
    INESON Benjamin 22 Clerk Batley 242
14 Henconner Lane WATMOUGH John 72 Farmer Leathley 242
    WATMOUGH Jane 68   Leathley 242
    WATMOUGH James 36   Leathley 242
    WATMOUGH Henry 34   Burley 242
    WATMOUGH Mary Ann 25   Bramley 242
    WARD John 10   Mitford 242
15 Henconner Lane MUSGRAVE Thomas 32 Overlooker Mill Wortley 242
    MUSGRAVE Dinah 36   Armley 242
    MUSGRAVE Charles 6   Bramley 242
    MUSGRAVE Emma 5   Bramley 242
    MUSGRAVE John W 1   Bramley 242
    WRIGHTSON Sarah 22 house serv Seacroft 242
16 Henconner Lane WOOD James 52   Wortley 242
    WOOD Martha 57   Wortley 242
    WOOD John 23 Bookkeeper Wortley 242
    WOOD Sarah A 20 HLW Weaver Wortley 242
    WOOD Joseph 19 HLW Weaver Wortley 242
    WOOD James 17 Wool Sorter Wortley 242
17 Henconner Lane BRETHERICK George 26 HLW Weaver Bramley 242
    BRETHERICK Sophia 24 HLW Weaver Armley 242
    BRETHERICK Ann E 2   Bramley 242
    BRETHERICK J A M 1   Bramley 242
18 Henconner Lane WATERHOUSE Joseph 46 Woolen Yarn Spinner Pudsey 242
    WATERHOUSE Ann 43   Bramley 242
    WATERHOUSE Richard 16 Farmer's Boy Bramley 242
    WATERHOUSE William 13 Worsted Mill Bramley 242
19 Henconner Lane FARRAR Elizabeth 40 Stone Merchant STS Hatherton 242
    FARRAR Edwart T 11   Bramley 242
    FARRAR Mary 10   Bramley 242
    FARRAR Alfred 8   Bramley 242
    FARRAR Benjamin 7   Bramley 242
    WHITE Selina 16 Servant Bramley 242
20 Henconner Lane CLOUGH George 38 Stonemason Bramley 242
    CLOUGH Ann 28   Farnley 242
    CLOUGH Betsy 13 Worsted Mill Bramley 242
    CLOUGH Emma 9   Bramley 243
    CLOUGH Jane Ann 2   Bramley 243
    CLOUGH Thomas 7m   Bramley 243
21 Henconner Lane WATKINSON William 55 Agricultural Labourer Bingley 243
    WATKINSON Ann 56   Asquith 243
    WATKINSON Robert 24 Stonemason Cookridge 243
    WATKINSON James 21 Corn Miller Cookridge 243
    WATKINSON John 19 Stonemason Cookridge 243
    WATKINSON Mary Ann 17 Worsted Mill Cookridge 243
    WATKINSON Harriet 15 Worsted Mill Cookridge 243
    OGDEN Alexander 27 Woolcomber Halifax 243
    MASON James 22 Ag Lab Sherbum 243
22 Gamble Hill PRATT Thomas 65 Woolen Manuf. Burley Woodhead 243
    PRATT Sarah 66   Bramley 243
    WOOD Jacob 58 Woolcomber N K 243
23 Gamble Hill TASKER Robert 37 Quarryman Swillington 243
    TASKER Sarah 32   Otley 243
    WILLEY Mary Ann 9   Bradford 243
24 Gamble Hill ABBERSHAW William 22 Quarryman Bramley 243
    ABBERSHAW Ann 21   Bramley 243
    STEAD Thomas 6m   Farnley 243
25 Gamble Hill BRETHERICK David 30 Quarryman Bramley 243
    BRETHERICK Harriet 29 Clothier Bramley 243
    BRETHERICK Jane 9   Bramley 243
    BRETHERICK Benjamin 7   Bramley 243
    BRETHERICK Charlotte 5   Bramley 243
    BRETHERICK John 3   Bramley 243
    BRETHERICK Alice 1m   Bramley 243
26 Gamble Hill TINE George 26 Mill Worker Huddersfield 243
    TINE Ann 25   Brotherton 243
27 Gamble Hill LINFOOT Robert 50 Drayman Cherforth 243
    LINFOOT Sarah 47   Ardington 243
    LINFOOT Richard 21 Drayman Bramley 243
    LINFOOT Robert 18 Quarryman Bramley 243
    LINFOOT Mary Ann 15 Spinner Bramley 243
    LINFOOT John 12 Gin Boy Bramley 243
    LINFOOT Susannah 1   Bramley 243
28 Gamble Hill BROWN William 27 Cloth Dresser Gomersal 243
    BROWN Mary 27   Gomersal 243
29 Gamble Hill WATERHOUSE John 32 HLW Weaver Pudsey 243
    WATERHOUSE Jane 28   Bramley 244
    SMITH Jabez 7   Bramley 244
    WATERHOUSE Samuel 2   Bramley 244
30 Gamble Hill UMPLEBY William 62 Agricultural Labourer Lofthouse 244
    UMPLEBY Mary 65   Lofthouse 244
31 Gamble Hill CLAYTON Fanny 56 Spinner Woolen Warp Wortley 244
32 Gamble Hill BRETHERICK George 41 Woolen Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK Elizabeth 38   Armley 244
    BRETHERICK Joseph 29 Clothier Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK James 13   Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK Henry 12   Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK William 7   Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK Sarah 5   Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK George 4   Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK Eliza 1   Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK Joseph 3m   Bramley 244
33 Gamble Hill BRETHERICK George 72 HLW Weaver Bramley 244
    BRETHERICK Esther 66   Bramley 244
34 Gamble Hill MERRITT Mary 67   Calverley 244
    MERRITT Mary 25 PLW Weaver Bramley 244
35 Gamble Hill LANGLEY James 32 Corn Miller Pudsey 244
    LANGLEY Sarah 34   Bramley 244
    LANGLEY Mary Ann 9   Bramley 244
    LANGLEY Eliza 2   Bramley 244
    LANGLEY Betsy 7m   Bramley 244
36 Gamble Hill PRESTON Barnabas 35 Silk & Cotton Twister LAN Colne 244
    PRESTON Margaret 34   LAN Colne 244
    PRESTON Mary Ann 14 Silk Winder Settle 244
    PRESTON John 12 Winder Silk/Cotton LAN Colne 244
    PRESTON Jane E 8   LAN Colne 244
    PRESTON Robert 3   LAN Colne 244
    PRESTON Matthew 4m   Bradford 244
37 Gamble Hill ROBINSON John 44 HLW Weaver Horsforth 244
    ROBINSON Ann 46   Bramley 244
    ROBINSON Sarah 4   Bramley 244
38 Gamble Hill CRAVEN Matthew 47 Woolen Cloth Manuf. Bramley 244
    CRAVEN Sarah 43   Bramley 244
    CRAVEN Seth 10   Bramley 244
    CRAVEN Ellen 8   Bramley 244
    CRAVEN Hannah 6   Bramley 244
    CRAVEN Jonathan 4   Bramley 244
39 Gamble Hill LOFTHOUSE John 27 Quarryman Staveley 245
    LOFTHOUSE Emma? 25   Leeds 245
40 Gamble Hill DAVISON Thomas 26 Ag Lab Horsforth 245
    DAVISON Sarah 27   Seacroft 245
    DAVISON John 6   Horsforth 245
    DAVISON James 4   Horsforth 245
    DAVISON Mary <1m   Horsforth 245
    DAVISON Sarah 58   LAN 245
41 Gamble Hill HOLMES William 70 Waggoner Rothwell 245
    HOLMES Elizabeth 66   Bramley 245
    FARRAR William 23 Stonemason MDX St Pancras 245
42 Gamble Hill HUDSON Samuel 26 Quarryman Birkenshaw 245
    HUDSON Mary 23   Pudsey 245
    HUDSON Emanuel 1m   Bramley 245
    HUDSON Antony 1   Bradford 245
43 Gamble Hill BUCKLE John 44 Slate River Headingley 245
    BUCKLE Betty 43   Pudsey 245
    BUCKLE Benjamin 18   Bramley 245
    BUCKLE Thomas 15   Bramley 245
    WHITEHOUSE James 29 Ag Lab Kirkby Overblow 245
44 Gamble Hill LEE Esther 45 Cloth Inspector Bramley 245
    LEE George 24 Slate River Bramley 245
    LEE Betty 19 Dressmaker Bramley 245
45 Gamble Hill THORNTON Samuel 48 Waggoner Esholt 245
    THORNTON Sarah 44   Pudsey 245
    THORNTON Mary 21   Pudsey 245
    THORNTON Benjamin 9   Bramley 245
    THORNTON John H 6   Farnley 245
46 Gamble Hill STEAD Joseph 32 Blacksmith Bramley 245
    STEAD Elizabeth 32   Bramley 245
    STEAD John W 1   Bramley 245
47 Gamble Hill AKEROYD Martha 63   Armley 245
    AKEROYD Sarah 22 Dressmaker Bramley 245
48 Gamble Hill PICKLES John 41 Corn Miller Norland 245
    PICKLES Sarah 37   Haland 245
    PICKLES Eliza 14 Spinner Sowerby Bridge 245
    PICKLES Hannah 12   Sowerby Bridge 245
    PICKLES George 9   Birstall 245
    PICKLES Charles 6   Sowerby Bridge 245
    PICKLES Mary Ann 3   Cleckheaton 245
    PICKLES John Henry 6m   Bramley 246
49 Gamble Hill TEAL William 50 Blacksmith Rothwell 246
    TEAL Harriet 48   Kippax 246
    TEAL William 28 Mason Kippax 246
    TEAL David 19 Mason Bramley 246
    TEAL Sarah 16   Bramley 246
    TEAL Thomas 13   Bramley 246
    TEAL Ann 11   Bramley 246
    TEAL Elizabeth 8   Bramley 246
    TEAL Susannah 5   Bramley 246
50 Gamble Hill WHITE Thomas 49 Quarryman Bramley 246
    WHITE Hannah 47   Bramley 246
    FARRAR Priscilla 52 Annuitant Bramley 246
51 Gamble Hill LOFTHOUSE Thomas 23 Ag Lab Staveley 246
    LOFTHOUSE Elizabeth 25   Knaresbrough 246
    LOFTHOUSE Richard 2   Staveley 246
    LOFTHOUSE Robert 6m   Bramley 246
52 Gamble Hill FARRAR Mary 57   Belle Isle 246
    FARRAR Samuel 27 HLW Weaver Bramley 246
    FARRAR Richard 22 HLW Weaver Bramley 246
    FARRAR Sarah A 18 Weaver Bramley 246
    GOODHALL William 53 HLW Weaver Beeston 246
53 New York PULLAN Robert 51 Spinner Baildon 246
    PULLAN Elizabeth 51   Frickley 246
    PULLAN Stephen 22 HLW Weaver Leeds 246
    PULLAN Emma 20 Worsted Weaver Armley 246
    PULLAN Joseph 19 HLW Weaver Armley 246
    PULLAN Robert 18 Worsted Spinner Bramley 246
    PULLAN Sarah 18 HLW Weaver Armley 246
    PULLAN Hannah 14 Spinner Armley 246
    PULLAN Jane 10   Bramley 246
    PULLAN Frances H 6   Bramley 246
    PULLAN Elizabeth P B 2   Bramley 246
    FEATHERS? George 46 Woolcomber Haworth 246
    IBISON Jonathon 27 Overlooker Mill Keighley 246
54 New York PULLAN John 27 HLW Weaver Leeds 246
    PULLAN Hannah 22   Bramley 246
55 New York BURNETT Ann 61   York 246
    BURNETT George 23 Agricultural Labourer Farnley 246
    BURNETT Sarah Ann 22 HLW Weaver Bramley 246
56 New York MANN Joseph 27 HLW Weaver Armley 247
    MANN John 2   Bramley 247
    MANN Jane 30 Burler Farnley 247
57 New York LAMBERT Harriet 46 Burler Farnley 247
    LAMBERT Sarah Ann 22 PLW Weaver Farnley 247
58 New York HARRISON Thomas 28 Overlooker Bramley 247
    HARRISON Jane 26 Milliner Farnley 247
59 New York WEBSTER Mary 76 Keeps Lodging House Wortley 247
60 New York LUPTON John 46 Quarryman Farnley 247
    LUPTON Mary 51   Farnley 247
    LUPTON William 19 Quarryman Farnley 247
61 New York HARGRAVE Joshua 39 Corn Miller Farnley 247
    HARGRAVE Elizabeth 37   Farnley 247
    HARGRAVE Sarah 15   Bramley 247
    HARGRAVE John 13 Corn Miller Bramley 247
    HARGRAVE Mary E 8   Bramley 247
    HARGRAVE Emma 5   Bramley 247
    HARGRAVE Harriet 4   Morley 247
    HARGRAVE Sarah 76   Farnley 247
    HARGRAVE Elizabeth 32 Burler Bramley 247
    HARGRAVE Joseph 13 Corn Miller Bramley 247
62 New York THRIPPLETON Joseph 52 HLW Weaver Pudsey 247
    THRIPPLETON Ann 56 Burler Dewsbury 247
    THRIPPLETON Hannah 27 PLW Weaver Bramley 247
    THRIPPLETON Ruth 19 Jobber Mill Bramley 247
    THRIPPLETON Samuel 17 Carder Filler Bramley 247
    THRIPPLETON Lee? 14   Bramley 247
63 New York SCOTT Noah 28 Ag Lab Ripon 247
    SCOTT Ann 25   Markington 247
    SCOTT Ann 1   Bishop Thornton 247
    HOBKINSON Mary ? Houseservant Killinghall 247
    HOBKINSON Mary H 3   Markington 247
    BANKS Joseph 26 Ag Lab Sancton 247
64 Hough End HOLDROYD John 38 Stonemason Kirkstall 247
    HOLDROYD Sellena 32   Kirkstall 247
    HOLDROYD Richard 13 Spinner Worsted Mirfield 247
    HOLROYD Mary Annah 8   Holbeck 247
    HOLROYD John 6   Holbeck 247
    HOLROYD Tom 3   Leeds 247
65 Hough End WILCOCK Benjamin 40 Stonemason Pudsey 248
    HALL Hannah 50 Houseservant Farnley 248
    WILCOCK John 7   Bramley 248
    WILCOCK Elizabeth 4   Farnley 248
66 Hough End DAVEY Sarah 26 PLW Weaver Bramley 248
    DAVEY Betsy 5   Bramley 248
    DAVEY Joseph 4   Bramley 248
    DAVEY Rose 1   Bramley 248
67 Hough End STEAD James 37 Agricultural Labourer Atherton 248
    STEAD Maria 32   Atherton 248
    STEAD Sarah Ann 11   Atherton 248
    STEAD Mary 8   Bramley 248
    STEAD Jonas 6   Bramley 248
    STEAD Elizabeth 5   Bramley 248
68 Hough End TATE James 46 Agricultural Labourer Stapleton 248
    TATE Elizabeth 40   Farnley 248
    TATE Thomas 13 Woolen Millboy Pudsey 248
    TATE John 12 Woolen Millboy Farnley 248
    TATE Mary 6   Farnley 248
    TATE Joseph 3   Farnley 248
69 Hough End DEAN Isaac 26 Engineer Leeds 248
    DEAN Mary Ann 32   Bramley 248
    DEAN John 5   Bramley 248
    DEAN Benjamin 4   Bramley 248
    DEAN Isabella 2   Bramley 248
70 Hough End DIXON John 50 HLW Weaver Guiseley 248
    DIXON James 24 Fuller SCT Aberdeen 248
    DIXON Ann 21 Houseservant SCT Aberdeen 248
    DIXON John 20 Woolcomber SCT Aberdeen 248
    DIXON Hellen 15 Spinner Bramley 248
    DIXON Elizabeth 13 Spinner Bramley 248
    DIXON Sarah 9 Houseservant Bramley 248
    DIXON Jane 6   Bramley 248
    DIXON Joseph 4   Bramley 248
71 Hough End SHEARD William 42 Woolen Slubber Hardsley 248
    SHEARD Susann 43   Dewsbury 248
    SHEARD Frederick 23 Woolen Slubber Wakefield 248
    SHEARD Samuel 20 Labourer Armley 248
    SHEARD Jane 15 Emp. at Woolen Mill Bramley 248
72 Hough End WARD Thomas 21 Cloth Fuller Huddersfield 248
    WARD Sarah Ann 20   Leeds 249
73 Hough End WARD John 48 Cloth Fuller Crossland 249
    WARD Amelia 53   Crossland 249
74 Hough End GALLOWAY George 65 Slubber Woolen Pudsey 249
    GALLOWAY Sarah 55   Farsley 249
    BRIGGS John 23 Butcher Bramley 249
    BRIGGS Ann 23 Servant LIN Sleaford 249
    BROOKS James 21 Engineer Caley? 249
    KNAPTON John 40 Waggoner Ha*worth 249
75 Hough End WOODHEAD John 49 HLW Weaver Armley 249
    WOODHEAD Ann 51   Armley 249
    WOODHEAD Timothy 25 Mason Lab. Armley 249
    WOODHEAD James 20 Mason Lab. Armley 249
    WOODHEAD Elizabeth 18 Burler Armley 249
    ILLINGWORTH Mary 12 Scholar Bramley 249
76 Hough End ROBERTS Thomas 42 Slubber Woolen Armley 249
    ROBERTS Hannah 36   Armley 249
    WINSOR Thomas 11   Armley 249
    ROBERTS Oliver 10   Armley 249
    ROBERTS Mary 3   Bramley 249
    ROBERTS Hannah 1   Stanningley 249
    WINSOR Nancy 76   Stanningley 249
77 Hough End BRETHERICK John 56 HLW Weaver Bramley 249
    BRETHERICK Robert 26 HLW Weaver Bramley 249
    BRETHERICK Sarah 20   Bramley 249
78 Hough End MANN David 25 Woolcomber Bramley 249
    MANN Isabella 24   Kindel ? 249
    MANN John 3   Pudsey 249
    MANN William 2   Bramley 249
    MANN James 3m   Bramley 249
    NUMAN Andrew 28 Woolcomber Pudsey 249
79 Hough End TYNE David 35 Slubber Heckmondwike 249
    TYNE Elizabeth 35   Heckmondwike 249
    TYNE Charles 9   Bramley 249
    TYNE John B 8   Bramley 249
    TYNE Mary 2   Bramley 249
80 Hough End STEAD Thomas 52 HLW Weaver Bramley 249
    STEAD Sarah 51   Wortley 249
    STEAD John 25 Slubber Wortley 249
    STEAD William 23 Ag Lab Wortley 249
    STEAD Sarah Ann 19 PLW Weaver Wortley 249
    STEAD James 17 Ag Lab Armley 250
    BRETHERICK Ann 22 Burler Bramley 250
    BRETHERICK Robert 4   Bramley 250
    BRETHERICK Sarah 1   Bramley 250
81 Hough End BECKWITH Elizabeth 43 Annuitant Leeds 250
82 Hough End MERRITT Joseph 44 Jenny Spinner Bramley 250
    MERRITT Ann 45   Farnley 250
    MERRITT William 18 Mule Spinner Farnley 250
    MERRITT John 16 Mule Piecer Bramley 250
    MERRITT Mary Ann 13 Billy Piecer Farnley 250
    MERRITT Hannah 11 Piecer Farnley 250
    MERRITT Jane 10 Piecer Bramley 250
    MERRITT Thomas 7   Bramley 250
83 Hough End SHARP Hannah 45 Grocer Farnley 250
    SHARP William 14   Bramley 250
    SHARP Nancy 6   Farnley 250
    SHARP Richard 4   Bramley 250
84 Hough End BOOCOCK Isaac 29 Woolcomber Pudsey 250
    BOOCOCK Ann 29   Bramley 250
    BOOCOCK Emma 11   Bramley 250
    BOOCOCK Joseph 5   Bramley 250
    BOOCOCK Sarah 3   Bramley 250
    BOOCOCK Peter 1   Bramley 250
    BOOCOCK Amelia 1m   Bramley 250
85 Hough End HAINSWORTH James 66 Waggoner Pudsey 250
    HAINSWORTH Elizabeth 67   Bramley 250
86 Hough End STEAD Robert 45 HLW Weaver Bramley 250
    STEAD Mary 48   Armley 250
    STEAD Mary 27 Barrelmaker Bramley 250
    STEAD Elizabeth 26 HLW Weaver Bramley 250
    STEAD Jane 20 PLW Weaver Bramley 250
    STEAD William 16 Public Teacher Pupil Bramley 250
    STEAD Mary Ann 13   Bramley 250
87 Hough End CLOUGH William F 50 Corn Miller Bramley 250
    CLOUGH Mary 53   Bramley 250
    CLOUGH John H 21 Corn Miller Bramley 250
    CLOUGH Edwin 19 Corn Miller Bramley 250
    CLOUGH William 18 Corn Miller Bramley 250
    DEWHIRST Eliza 8   Bramley 250
    LUCAS Hannah 27 Houseservant Farsley 250
88 Hough End KING Thomas 38 Corn Miller Swillington 251
    KING Agness 32   LAN Liverpool 251
    KING Eliza 6   Bramley 251
    KING Caroline 4   Bradford 251
    KING Emma 2   Bramley 251
89 Hough End HALEY John 27 Quarryman Bramley 251
    HALEY Rebecca 22   Pudsey 251
    HALEY Joshua 6   Bramley 251
    HALEY Mary Ann 3   Bramley 251
    HALEY George 6m   Bramley 251
90 Hough End LAWSON Joseph 48 Beerseller Farnley 251
    LAWSON Ann 51   CHS Runtiford? 251
    VERITY William 29 Draper YKS 251
    VERITY John 24 Schoolmaster Bramley 251
    VERITY Mary 20   Bramley 251
    VERITY Joseph 19 HLW Weaver Bramley 251
    VERITY Eliza 15   Bramley 251
    VERITY Thomas 11   Bramley 251
91 Hough End HEMSWORTH Joseph 50 Farmer Pudsey 251
    HEMSWORTH Chris 48   Farnley 251
    HEMSWORTH Eliza 28   Pudsey 251
    HEMSWORTH William 26   Pudsey 251
    HEMSWORTH Joseph 24   Pudsey 251
    HEMSWORTH Lucey Ann 6   Bramley 251
92 Hough End HALEY Joseph 25 Quarryman Bramley 251
    HALEY Maria 24   Pudsey 251
    HALEY Elizabeth 2   Bramley 251
    HALEY Martha Ann 4m   Bramley 251
    HALEY Mary 15 Houseservant Bramley 251
93 Hough End HOPKINSON William 54 Quarryman Pudsey 251
    HOPKINSON Mary 50   Pudsey 251
    HOPKINSON Richard 20 Quarryman Bramley 251
    HOPKINSON Jacob 18 Quarry Boy Bramley 251
    HOPKINSON Joseph 17 Quarry Boy Bramley 251
    HOPKINSON Matthew 12 Errand Boy Bramley 251
94 Hough End HARRISON Joseph 34 Ag Lab Farnley 251
    HARRISON Margaret 33   Tong 251
    HARRISON William 6   Farnley 251
95 Hough End SOWDEN John 70 Ag Lab Tong 251
    SOWDEN Mary 70 Ag Lab Horsforth 251
96 Hough End WILSON William 62 Retired Innkeeper Stanningley 252
    WILSON Hannah 63   Drighlington 252
    WILSON John 36 Dyer Bramley 252
    WILSON Joseph 23 Clothier Bramley 252
97 Hough End SMEETON James 30 Engineman Mirfield 252
    SMEETON Maria 30   Drighlington 252
98 Hough End NEWELL John 24 Waterman Armley 252
    NEWELL Ann 20 PLW Stuff Bramley 252
99 Hough End PONTEFRACT Ann 20 PLW Worsted Horsforth 252
100 Hough End CRAMPTON Frances 30 Confectioner Tong 252
101 Hough End PREASNEY? Richard 45 Woolcomber IRL Waterford 252
    PREASNEY? Catherine 38   IRL Cork 252
    PREASNEY? Abraham 18 Apprentice Bradford 252
    PREASNEY? Isaac 15 Mill Worker Bradford 252
    PREASNEY? Dinah 7   Great Horton 252
    PREASNEY? RIchard 1   Bradford 252
102 Hough End JAGGER Jane 46 Seamstress IRL B S 252
    JAGGER Elizabeth 20 PLW Weaver IRL B S 252
103 Hough End HAINSWORTH Alice 38 Stuff Weaver Shipley 252
    HAINSWORTH William 6   Kirkstall 252
104 Hough End CHIMBUS? Arthur 43 Woolcomber Upon the sea 252
105 Hough End SINCLAIR William 46 Wool Dyer IRL 252
    SINCLAIR Susan 47   IRL 252
    SINCLAIR John 18 Mule Spinner CON St Ives 252
    SINCLAIR Sandy 15 Card Winder Worsted IRL 252
    SINCLAIR William 13   IRL 252
    HANCOCK Sarah 21 PLW Weaver IRL 252
    HANCOCK Dennis 25 Woolcomber IRL 252
    MILLER Nathan 61 Woolcomber Bramley 252
    AINSWORTH David 23 Woolcomber Bingley 252
106 Hough End BRIGGS William 42 Overlooker Woolen Mill Bingley 252
    BRIGGS Ann 38   Bingley 252
    BRIGGS Stephen 18 Mule Spinner Bingley 252
    BRIGGS Martha 16 PLW Weaver Bingley 252
    BRIGGS Elizabeth 11   Woodhouse 252
    BRIGGS Ruth 6   Bingley 252
    BRIGGS Robert 4   Bingley 252
    BRIGGS Mary 2   Bingley 252
107 Hough End NOWELL Thomas 23 Spinner Dewsbury 252
    BOOTH James 21 Worsted Spinner Shipley 252
108 Hough End HARGRAVE William 36 Mechanic Heaton 253
    HARGRAVE Elizabeth 37   Settle 253
    FEATHERS Sarah Ann 22 Slifer? Layer LAN * 253
109 Hough End CARLISLE Matthew 30 Woolsorter Esholt 253
    CARLISLE Maria 32   Horsforth 253
    CARLISLE Hannah M 4   Esholt 253
110 Hough End SMITH Stephen 47 Overlooker Worsted Mill Kildwick 253
    SMITH Hannah 50 PLW Weaver Kildwick 253
    SMITH Sarah 14 PLW Worsted Bradford 253
    SMITH Joseph 13 Bobbin Filler Bradford 253
    SMITH Martha 10   Bradford 253
    HODGSON Hannah 19 PLW Woodhouse Carr 253
    HODGSON Harriet 17 PLW Woodhouse Carr 253
111 Hough End Lane WOODS James 41 Mason Lab. LAN Haslingden 253
    WOODS Mary 39   LAN Oswaldtwistle 253
    WOODS Robert 14 Spinner LAN Oswaldtwistle 253
    WOODS Grace 13 Spinner LAN Haslingden 253
    WOODS Edward 10   LAN Haslingden 253
    WOODS Betsey 6   LAN Haslingden 253
112 Elms Grange NOWELL Jane 61 Annuitant CUL Whitehaven 253
    NOWELL Benjamin 23 Spinner Dewsbury 253
    BOOTH Sarah 21 Servant of all work CHS P*n 253
113 Hough End Lane STAPPLETON Matthew 42 Spinner Woolen Eaton 253
    STAPPLETON Sarah 39 Woolen Cloth Burler Pudsey 253
    STAPPLETON Grace 18 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 253
    STAPPLETON William 14 Filler Woolen Mill Bramley 253
    STAPPLETON Samuel 11 Errand Boy Bramley 253
114 Hough End Lane THORP David 30 Quarryman SCT Aberdeen 253
    THORP Sarah 26   Edinburgh S*kirk 253
115 Hough End Lane ROBINSON James 45 Night Watch Bramley 253
    ROBINSON Ann 43   Farnley 253
    ROBINSON John 18 Woollener Bramley 253
    ROBINSON Peter 16 Card Filler Bramley 253
    ROBINSON Elizabeth 12   Bramley 253
    ROBINSON Joseph 10 Piecer Bramley 253
    ROBINSON James 6   Bramley 253
    ROBINSON Alfred 1   Bramley 253
    ROBINSON Roda 1   Bramley 253
    ROBINSON James 87   Woodhouse 253
116 Hough End Lane MARSHALL John 60 Waste Dealer Bramley 254
    MARSHALL Elizabeth 59   Bramley 254
117 Hough End Lane BARKER William 55 Manuf. Woolen Cloth Bramley 254
    BARKER Mary 54   Bramley 254
118 Hough End Lane BRETHERICK Joseph 33 Quarryman Bramley 254
    BRETHERICK Hannah 25   Wortley 254
    BRETHERICK Alfred 5   Bramley 254
    BRETHERICK Elizabeth 3   Bramley 254
    BRETHERICK William 4m   Bramley 254
119 Hough End Lane TURNER Joseph 42 HLW Weaver Bramley 254
    TURNER Ann 40   Bramley 254
    TURNER Sarah A 17 Warper Bramley 254
    TURNER Mary Ann 14 Burler Bramley 254
    TURNER John 11 Tyer up Warp Bramley 254
    TURNER Selena 8   Bramley 254
120 Hough End Lane EDDISON Hannah 78 Spinner Armley 254
    TURNER Elizabeth 19 Warper Bramley 254
121 Back Lane HOLDSWORTH Robert 56 Cloth Manufacturer Calverley 254
    HOLDSWORTH Hannah 56   Bradford 254
    HOLDSWORTH James 30 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 254
    HOLDSWORTH Henry 25 Spinner Woolen Bramley 254
    DICKINSON Elizabeth 14 General Servant Bramley 254
122 Back Lane SHARP William 35 HLW Weaver Armley 254
    SHARP Elizabeth 34   Bramley 254
    SHARP Ann 25   Armley 254
    SHARP Joseph 20 HLW Weaver Wortley 254
    SHARP Robert 13 HLW Weaver Armley 254
123 Back Lane THACKRAY John 53 HLW Weaver Bramley 254
    THACKRAY Susannah 53   Bramley 254
    THACKRAY Sarah 28   Bramley 254
    THACKRAY Jeremiah 23 HLW Weaver Bramley 254
    THACKRAY John 17 HLW Weaver Bramley 254
124 Back Lane SHARP Elizabeth 65 Domestic Bramley 254
    SHARP Robert W 24 HLW Weaver Armley 254
    SHARP Mary Ann 15   Wortley 254
    SHARP Robert 11 Mill/Scholar Armley 254
    SHARP John 8   Armley 254
    SHARP Thomas 5   Bramley 254
    SHARP Eliza 2   Bramley 254
125 Back Lane SQUIRES Daniel 40 Stonemason Bramley 254
    SQUIRES William 18 Stonemason Bramley 255
    SQUIRES George 14 Stonemason Bramley 255
    SQUIRES Mary 12   Bramley 255
    SQUIRES Mary 12   Scholes 255
    SQUIRES Benjamin 9 Labourer Mason Scholes 255
    SQUIRES Samuel 6   Bramley 255
126 Back Lane ATKINSON Joseph 65 HLW Weaver Bramley 255
    ATKINSON Mary 57 Burler Woolen Leeds 255
127 Back Lane ATKINSON Joshua 44 HLW Weaver Bramley 255
    ATKINSON Mary Ann 15   Bramley 255
    ATKINSON Joseph 8 Ropemaker Bramley 255
128 Back Lane GAUNT Joseph 46 Spinner Woolen Bramley 255
    GAUNT Mary 43   Rochdale 255
    GAUNT Jane 18 HLW Weaver Bramley 255
    GAUNT Ann 16 Warper Woolen Bramley 255
    GAUNT Eliza 13   Bramley 255
    GAUNT Mary Ann 7   Bramley 255
    GAUNT Joseph 5   Bramley 255
    GAUNT David 3   Bramley 255
    GAUNT Benjamin 1   Bramley 255
129 Back Lane POSTLETHWAITE John 46 HLW Weaver Leeds 255
    POSTLETHWAITE Hannah 41   Bramley 255
    POSTLETHWAITE Elizabeth 21 Cotton Twister Kirkstall 255
    POSTLETHWAITE William 19 Mule Spinner Armley 255
    POSTLETHWAITE Sarah 9   Armley 255
    POSTLETHWAITE John H 7   Armley 255
    POSTLETHWAITE Hannah B 4   Bramley 255
    POSTLETHWAITE Frances 10 m   Bramley 255
130 Back Lane DENISON Abraham 47 HLW Weaver Rawdon 255
    DENISON Elizabeth 44   Bramley 255
    DENISON Benjamin 20 Fuller Woolen Rawdon 255
    DENISON John 18 Fuller Woolen Bramley 255
    DENISON Mary 15 Factory Girl Bramley 255
    DENISON William 12 Errand Boy Bramley 255
    DENISON Henry 10 Errand Boy Bramley 255
    DENISON James 4   Bramley 255
    DENISON Martha 2   Bramley 255
131 Back Lane LAWSON George 22 HLW Weaver Bramley 255
    LAWSON Charlotte 22 Dressmaker Woodhouse 255
132 Back Lane HINDLE Joseph 63 Quarry Cowling 256
    HINDLE Priscilla 58   Cowling 256
    HINDLE Sarah 27 Burler Woolen Cloth Bramley 256
    HINDLE Joseph 20 Quarryman Bramley 256
133 Back Lane BENNETT John 48 Labourer on Road Bramley 256
    BENNETT Elizabeth 48   Armley 256
    BENNETT David 22 Fuller Wortley 256
    BENNETT William 20 HLW Weaver Armley 256
    BENNETT Hannah 17   Bramley 256
    BENNETT John 5   Bramley 256
134 Back Lane WILSON John 44 Ag Lab LAN Preston 256
    WILSON Hannah 48   LAN Mackerfield 256
    WILSON Year? 20 Ag Lab LAN Preston 256
    WILSON William 11   Farnley 256
    WILSON John 9   Farnley 256
    WILSON Margaret 7   Farnley 256
135 Back Lane DOBSON Thomas 66 Ropemaker Carlton 256
    DOBSON Nancy 65   Leeds 256
    FEARNLEY Alfred 6   Bramley 256
136 Back Lane BRETHERICK John 37 Grocer Bramley 256
    BRETHERICK Mary Ann 40   NBL North Shields 256
    BRETHERICK Mary A S 9   NBL North Shields 256
    BRETHERICK James 7   Bramley 256
    BRETHERICK Daniel 5   Bramley 256
137 Back Lane HEWITSON Edward 39 Wool Dyer Bramley 256
    HEWITSON Margaret 39   Morley 256
138 Back Lane NORTHROP Joseph 62 Spinner Gomersal 256
    NORTHROP Sarah 64   Bramley 256
    NORTHROP Caroline 29 Burler Bramley 256
139 Back Lane NORTHROP Joseph 27 Mule Spinner Bramley 256
    NORTHROP Martha 26 HLW Weaver Farsley 256
    NORTHROP John?/Jim 1   Bramley 256
140 Back Lane SUGDEN Joseph 35 Mule Spinner Bramley 256
    SUGDEN Ann 31   Bramley 256
    SUGDEN Alfred 14 Piecer Bramley 256
    SUGDEN Thomas 9 Piecer Woolen Mill Bramley 256
    SUGDEN John H 5   Bramley 256
    SUGDEN Joseph 7m   Bramley 256
141 Back Lane PERKIN George 28 Forge Labourer Kirkstall 256
    PERKIN Sarah 34   Bramley 256
    MERRIT Jane 14 Piecer Farnley 256
    MERRIT Hannah 11 Piecer Bramley 257
    PERKIN Seth 7   Bramley 257
    PERKIN Sarah 4   Bramley 257
    PERKIN Eliza 2   Bramley 257
142 Back Lane NICHOLS Isaac 30 Cloth Weaver Woolen Horsforth 257
    NICHOLS Janet 25   FIF Balgaveny 257
    NICHOLS Margaret 2   Horsforth 257
    NICHOLS Jane 1   Horsforth 257
143 Back Lane BUCKLE George 22 Mule Spinner Woolen Bramley 257
    BUCKLE Sarah 26   Yeadon 257
    BUCKLE Hannah 3m   Bramley 257
144 Back Lane HOLGATE Joseph D 25 Fuller Woolen SCT 257
    HOLGATE Mary 26   Bramley 257
    HOLGATE Martha 1   Bramley 257
    HOLGATE Alfred 8m   Bramley 257
    THACKRAY Samuel 20 HLW Weaver Bramley 257
145 Back Lane HARRISON Christiana 47 Burler Bramley 257
    SMITHSON Peter 22 HLW Weaver Greenhow Hill 257
    SMITHSON Martha 22 Burler Rothwell 257
    SMITHSON Mary Ann 1   Bramley 257
146 Back Lane BUCKTON John 26 Slubber Knaresborough 257
    BUCKTON Chrisa 18   Bramley 257
    BUCKTON William 1   Bramley 257
    BUCKTON Jane E 4m   Bramley 257
147 Back Lane GOODSON Joseph 59 Carrier Bramley 257
    GOODSON Mary Ann 29 Brusher Bramley 257
148 Back Lane WILKS John 41 Mule Spinner Woolen Bramley 257
    WILKS Hannah 38   Bramley 257
    WILKS Mary Ann 16 Brusher Woolen Bramley 257
    WILKS James 13 Piecener Wool Mill Bramley 257
    WILKS Elizabeth 9   Bramley 257
    WILKS John E 6   Bramley 257
    WILKS Richard 3   Bramley 257
149 Back Lane BARRACLOUGH Thomas 47 Hawker Horton 257
    BARRACLOUGH Lydia 42   Horton 257
    BARRACLOUGH Harriet 18 Dressmaker Horton 257
    BARRACLOUGH Zilla 16 Houseservant Horton 257
    BARRACLOUGH Elizabeth 13 Woolen Carder Horton 257
    BARRACLOUGH Susanna 10   YKS 257
    BARRACLOUGH Benjamin 4   Bramley 257
150 Back Lane DIXON Joseph 32 Overlooker Woolen Stanningley 258
    DIXON Mary 36 Grocer Pudsey 258
    DIXON Dinah 7   Bramley 258
    DIXON Frederick 5   Bramley 258
    DIXON Louisa 2   Bramley 258
    DIXON Albert 7m   Bramley 258
151 Back Lane WHITEHOUSE William 44 Carrier Poppleton 258
    WHITEHOUSE Susanna 46 Dressmaker Poppleton 258
152 Back Lane WOOD Joseph 29 Engine worker Tong 258
    WOOD Sarah 35   Wibsey 258
    WOOD Ellis 10   Birkenshaw 258
    WOOD Emma 7   Birkenshaw 258
    WOOD Milley 5   Birkenshaw 258
153 Back Lane DICKINSON Joseph 41 Spinner Woolen Bramley 258
    DICKINSON Hannah 42   Bramley 258
    DICKINSON Lawrence 16 HLW Weaver Bramley 258
    DICKINSON William 9   Bramley 258
    DICKINSON John S 6   Bramley 258
154 Back Lane SMITHSON Joshua 35 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Jane 29   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Sarah 9   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Charles 6   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Jane 4   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Selina 9m   Bramley 258
    THOMAS Margaret 15 Houseservant Bramley 258
155 Back Lane SMITHSON Thomas 42 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Elizabeth 38 Annuitant Bramley 258
    SMITHSON James P 19   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Ann E 17   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Alfred 15   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Mary S 11   Bramley 258
    SMITHSON Tom H 9   Bramley 258
    WRAY Mary 18 House Serv Harewood 258
156 Back Lane ATKINSON Francis 52 Wool Sorter Holbeck 258
    ATKINSON Elizabeth 53   Hunslet 258
    ATKINSON William 24 Wool Sorter Hunslet 258
    ATKINSON George 12 Wool Sorter Hunslet 258
    ATKINSON Matthew 10   Hunslet 258
    HICK? Frances 34 Dressmaker Leeds 258
157 Back Lane FARRAR Phoebe 56 Annuitant Bramley 258
158 Back Lane DOBSON Thomas 29 Master Ropeturner emp 2 Tong 259
    DOBSON Mary 31   Bramley 259
    DOBSON John 8   Bramley 259
    DOBSON Mary 6   Bramley 259
159 Back Lane SHERWOOD John 42 Quarryman Bagby? 259
    SHERWOOD Elizabeth 31   Bramley 259
    SHERWOOD Abraham 9   Bramley 259
    SHERWOOD Benjamin 7m   Bramley 259
159 Back Lane BICKERDIKE George 57 Ag Lab Helperby 259
    BICKERDIKE Hannah 60   Wike 259
161 Back Lane ROBERTS Maria F J 39 Grocer/Burler Bramley 259
    ROBERTS James 16 Apprentice Weaver Bramley 259
    ROBERTS Emma 15 Burler Bramley 259
    ROBERTS Eliza Ann 13 Burler Bramley 259
    ROBERTS Jane 12 Burler Bramley 259
    ROBERTS Mary H 10 Nurse Bramley 259
    ROBERTS Henry 8   Bramley 259
    ROBERTS Arthur 4   Wortley 259
    ROBERTS Maria 1   Wortley 259
162 Back Lane FEARNLEY William 7* HLW Weaver Bramley 259
    FEARNLEY Elizabeth 54 Warper Bramley 259
163 Back Lane HOLGATE Joseph 48 Fuller Woolen Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE Mary Hannah 22 Domestic Bramley 259
    HOLGATE Elizabeth 20 Burler Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE Sarah 18 Burler Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE Martha 16 Burler Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE John 15 Scribbler Filler Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE Jane 13 Scribbler Filler Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE Eliza 11   Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE Thomas 6   Horsforth 259
    HOLGATE William 4   Bramley 259
    HOLGATE Samuel 2   Bramley 259
164 Victoria Place SPENCE Joshua 31 HLW Weaver Bramley 259
    SPENCE Hannah 31   Bramley 259
    SPENCE Joseph L 3   Bramley 259
    SPENCE John W 6m   Bramley 259
165 Victoria Place BLAKELEY William 55 HLW Weaver Headingley 259
    BLAKELEY Sarah 27 Burler Bramley 259
    BLAKELEY Ellin? 18 Burler Bramley 259
    BLAKELEY William 20 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    BLAKELEY Selina 13 Burler Bramley 260
    BLAKELEY Emma 11   Bramley 260
    BLAKELEY Jabez 9   Bramley 260
166 Victoria Place THRIPPLETON Hannah 33 Dressmaker Bramley 260
    THRIPPLETON James 28 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    THRIPPLETON Lydia 26 Dressmaker Bramley 260
    THRIPPLETON Edwin 22 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    THRIPPLETON Sarah A 19 Burler Bramley 260
    THRIPPLETON Joshua 17 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
167 Victoria Place GAUNT John 51 Manuf. woolen cloth emp 41 Pudsey 260
    GAUNT Elizabeth 49   Bramley 260
    GAUNT William 27   Bramley 260
168 Victoria Place GAUNT Henry 38 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    GAUNT Sarah 29   Armley 260
    GAUNT Francis 1   Bramley 260
169 Victoria Place DAWSON Hezekiah 28 HLW Weaver Farnley 260
    DAWSON Isabella 25 Warper Woolen Farnley 260
170 Victoria Place BINNS John 53 Schoolmaster Bramley 260
    BINNS Elizabeth 55 Houseservant Bramley 260
    BINNS Martha 50 Dressmaker Bramley 260
171 Victoria Place SYKES Hannah 44   Bramley 260
    SYKES Samuel 22 Scribbler Woolen Bramley 260
    SYKES Sarah Ann 16   Bramley 260
172 Victoria Place JOHNSON James 60 Spinner Bramley 260
    JOHNSON Hannah 30 Cloth Inspector Bramley 260
    JOHNSON Mary Ann 26 Burler Bramley 260
    JOHNSON William 23 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    JOHNSON James 19 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    JOHNSON Elizabeth 15   Bramley 260
173 Victoria Place THRIPPLETON Thomas 24 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    THRIPPLETON Isabella 27   Bramley 260
    THRIPPLETON Lavinia 2   Bramley 260
174 Spring Valley SHAW David 27 Fancy Cloth Dresser Almondbury 260
    SHAW Sophia 24   Thorner 260
175 Spring Valley CRAVEN Elizabeth 51 Farmer Alwoodley 260
    CRAVEN George 24 HLW Weaver Bramley 260
    CRAVEN John 21   Bramley 260
    CRAVEN Charles 11 Errand Boy Bramley 260
    BEATER John 20 Rope Spinner Birkenshaw 260
176 Spring Valley FOULDS John 23 Butcher & Woolcomber Tong 261
    FOULDS Maria 26   Bramley 261
    FOULDS John 11 Errand Boy Idle 261
177 Spring Valley LAMBERT Walter 60 Farmer Bramley 261
    LAMBERT Mary 57   Bramley 261
    CLAPHAM Hannah 35   Bramley 261
    LAMBERT Joshua 28 Carpenter Bramley 261
    LAMBERT Thomas 27   Bramley 261
    CLAPHAM Emma 5   Bramley 261