calverley

© CalverleyInfo 2001-2012 - all rights reserved. This page last updated October 20, 2012

Census Index: 1851 Bramley

 

 

Film HO 107/2315, ED1K, Folios 217-236. Enumerator: William Dewhirst

Township of Bramley Comprising Hough Lane, Water Slacks, Back Lane, Town Street, Ebenezer Lodge, Ebenezer Place, Wood's Yard, Stocks Hill.

ED1K
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
Sch
Abode
Surname
Name
Rel
Con
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Fol
1 Water Slacks COULSON Joseph head m 54 Woolen Weaver Pudsey 216
    COULSON Alice wife m 59   Bramley 216
    COULSON Ebenezer son s 21 Woolen Weaver Bramley 216
    COULSON Elijah son s 17 Woolen Weaver Bramley 216
    COULSON Samuel son   12 Errand Boy Bramley 216
    COULSON Moses son   10 Scholar Bramley 216
2 Water Slacks CLOUGH William head m 47 Cloth Weaver Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Mary wife m 42   Bramley 216
    CLOUGH George son s 22 Woolen Weaver Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Hannah dau s 21 Burler Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Jeremiah son s 20 Woolen Weaver Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Betsy dau s 16 Burler Bramley 216
    CLOUGH William son   14 Woolen Weaver Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Sarah Ann dau   12 Burler Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Mary Ann dau   10 Scholar Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Edward son   9 Scholar Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Samuel son   7 Scholar Bramley 216
    CLOUGH Ellen dau   5   Bramley 216
    CLOUGH James son   2   Bramley 216
3 Water Slacks FARRAR Joseph head wr 55 Weaver Armley 217
    FARRAR Maria dau s 26 Cloth Burler Bramley 217
    FARRAR John lodg s 47   Armley 217
4 Water Slacks REED Mary head wr 46 Woolen Cloth Burler SCT 217
5 Water Slacks GILLBANK Charles head m 29 Cordwainer Raskeley? 217
    GILLBANK Jane wife m 27   Easingwold 217
6 Water Slacks BARKER Ann head wr 50 Woolen Burler Farnley 217
    BARKER Mary dau s 20 Woolen cloth burler Bramley 217
    BARKER Daniel son s 15 Scribbler Filler Bramley 217
    BARKER Richard son   8   Bramley 217
    BARKER John son   6   Bramley 217
    BARKER Joseph son   4   Bramley 217
7 Water Slacks ATKINSON Lot head m 35 Cordwainer Bramley 217
    ATKINSON Sarah wife m 37   Horsforth 217
    ATKINSON Elizabeth dau s 16 Woolen Burler Horsforth 217
    ATKINSON William son   13 Cordwainer Bramley 217
    ATKINSON Thomas son   11   Bramley 217
    ATKINSON Martha dau   8   Bramley 217
    ATKINSON Mary dau   2   Bramley 217
8 Water Slacks HARDAKER Joseph head m 38 Lab. Stone Quarry Headingley 217
    HARDAKER Elizabeth wife m 40   Bramley 217
    HARDAKER Emma dau s 18 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 217
    HARDAKER John son s 16 Lab. Stone Quarry Bramley 217
    HARDAKER Sarah dau s 14 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 217
    HARDAKER Mark son   10 (Deaf & Dumb) Bramley 217
    HARDAKER Margret dau   6   Bramley 217
    HARDAKER Ellen dau   4 (Deaf & Dumb) Bramley 217
    HARDAKER William son   1 (Deaf & Dumb) Bramley 217
9 Water Slacks LAMBERT James head m 77 Pauper Stanningley 217
    LAMBERT Ann wife m 71 Pauper Bramley 217
    LAMBERT George son s 42 Cloth Weaver Bramley 217
    LAMBERT Ann dau s 23 Cloth Burler Bramley 217
    WEBSTER Martha lodg   13 PLW Weaver Drighlington 217
10 Water Slacks LAMBERT Thomas head m 31 Woolen Slubber Bramley 217
    LAMBERT Mary wife m 34 PLW Weaver Pudsey 217
11 Water Slacks LORD Ann head w 54 Burler Bramley 217
    LORD Mary dau s 32 Burler Bramley 217
    LORD Benjamin son s 29 Cloth Weaver Bramley 217
12 Water Slacks WEBSTER Joseph head m 37 Woolen Cloth Weaver Drighlington 218
    WEBSTER Hannah wife m 37   Tong 218
    WEBSTER Samuel son   10 Woolen Cloth Weaver Drighlington 218
    WEBSTER Mary dau   8   Drighlington 218
    WEBSTER Charlotte dau   6   Drighlington 218
    WEBSTER Maria dau   4   Drighlington 218
    WEBSTER Sarah Ann dau   2   Drighlington 218
13 Water Slacks THRIPPLETON John head m 71 Cloth Weaver Pudsey 218
    THRIPPLETON Mary wife m 67   Pudsey 218
    THRIPPLETON Sarah Ann dau s 33 Burler Bramley 218
14 Water Slacks WILSON Mary head w 64 Woolen Cloth Burler Calverley 218
    WILSON Benjamin son s 38 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 218
    WILSON Sarah dau s 34   Bramley 218
    BALMFORTH Isaac lodg wr 24 Millwright Rawdon 218
15 Water Slacks WALKER Ruth head w 54   Bramley 218
    WALKER Eleanor dau s 24 PLW Weaver Bramley 218
    WALKER Mary dau s 20 PLW Weaver Bramley 218
    WALKER Abraham son s 18 Cordwainer Bramley 218
    WALKER Samuel son   15 PLW Weaver Bramley 218
    WALKER Sarah Ann dau   12 Spinner of Worsted Bramley 218
16 Water Slacks LAWSON Thomas head m 45 Cart Driver Pudsey 218
    LAWSON Mary wife m 40 Burler Bramley 218
    LAWSON Sarah Ann dau s 19 Burler Bramley 218
    LAWSON Elizabeth dau s 18 Burler Bramley 218
    LAWSON Grace dau s 16 Burler Bramley 218
    LAWSON Thomas son   12   Bramley 218
    LAWSON William son   8   Bramley 218
    LAWSON Alicewood son   1   Bramley 218
17 Water Slacks HOWARD James head m 28 Slubber Leeds 218
    HOWARD Margret wife m 26 Cloth Burler IRL 218
    HOWARD George son   2   Leeds 218
    HOWARD Harriet dau   2m   Bramley 218
18 Water Slacks WILD John head m 41 Woolen Cloth Weaver Holbeck 218
    WILD Mary Ann wife m 34   Horsforth 218
    SMITH Mark step son   14 Errand Boy Bramley 218
    HINCHCLIFF William step son   11 Woolen Card Piecer Bramley 218
19 Water Slacks GAUNT Joseph head m 22 Cordwainer Bramley 218
    GAUNT Emma wife m 21 Nurse Bramley 218
    SQUIRES Thomas lodg   9m   Bramley 218
20 Water Slacks HINCHLIFF William head m 40 Gray Slate River Pudsey 219
    HINCHLIFF Hannah wife m 40 Woolen Cloth Burler Pudsey 219
    HINCHLIFF Martha dau s 18 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF Joseph H son s 16 Slate river Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF Elena dau s 14 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF Selena dau   14 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF George son   11 Woolen Cloth Piecer Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF Simeon son   9 Woolen Cloth Piecer Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF Mary E dau   7   Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF John son   5   Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF Emily dau   3   Bramley 219
    HINCHLIFF Ann dau   1   Bramley 219
21 Water Slacks DUFTON Grace head m 43   Holbeck 219
    ROBINSON Joseph step son s 25 Woolen Cloth Slubber Holbeck 219
    ROBINSON James step son s 24 Woolen Cloth Slubber Holbeck 219
    DUFTON Jane dau s 16 Burler Holbeck 219
    DUFTON John son s 15 Piecer Holbeck 219
    DUFTON William son   13 Piecer Bramley 219
    DUFTON Alexander son   10 Cotton Piecer Bramley 219
    DUFTON Sarah Ann dau   3   Bramley 219
22 Water Slacks BARKER William head m 35 Woolen Cloth Slubber Bramley 219
    BARKER Ann wife m 34   Bramley 219
    BARKER Timothy son   13 Card Piecer Bramley 219
    BARKER Eliza Ann dau   10 Card Piecer Bramley 219
    BARKER Elizabeth dau   8   Bramley 219
    BARKER George son   6   Bramley 219
    BARKER Grace dau   3   Bramley 219
23 Water Slacks CLOUGH William head m 38 Woolen Weaver Tong 219
    CLOUGH Sarah wife m 38 Weaver Bramley 219
    CLOUGH John son   14 Coalminer Bramley 219
    CLOUGH Elizabeth dau   12   Bramley 219
    CLOUGH Francis son   5   Bramley 219
    CLOUGH Edwin son   1   Bramley 219
24 Water Slacks EDDISON Benjamin head m 32 Weaver Bramley 219
    EDDISON Elizabeth wife m 32   Hunslet 219
    EDDISON Priscilla dau   11 Card Piecer Bramley 219
    EDDISON George son   7   Bramley 219
    EDDISON Martha dau   5   Bramley 219
    EDDISON William son   2   Bramley 219
    EDDISON Mickael son   2m   Bramley 219
25 Water Slacks HINCHLIFF John head m 29 Gray Slate River Pudsey 220
    HINCHLIFF Christianna wife m 27   Bramley 220
    HINCHLIFF Mary Ellen dau   6   Bramley 220
    HINCHLIFF Eliza Ann dau   9m   Bramley 220
26 Water Slacks HUDSON Joseph head m 24 Quarry Lab. Birstall 220
    HUDSON Betty wife m 22   Bradford 220
    HUDSON William son   1   Bramley 220
27 Water Slacks BENTLEY John head m 48 Wool Sorter Skipton 220
    BENTLEY Martha wife m 49   Bradford 220
    BENTLEY William son   20 Tin Plate Worker Bradford 220
    BENTLEY Wright son   13 Woolen Card Piecer Horton 220
28 Back Lane HUDSON William head m 62 Farmer servant Bartsey 220
    HUDSON Mary wife m 59   Manningham 220
    HUDSON John son   36 Farmer servant Bramley 220
    CLOUGH Susannah gdau   10   Bramley 220
29 Back Lane WILSON William head   29 Stonemason Bramley 220
    WILSON Esther wife m 24   Bramley 220
30 Back Lane TILLOTSON James head m 24 Blacksmith Woodhouse 220
    TILLOTSON Martha wife m 27 Milliner LAN Rochdale 220
31 Back Lane COULSON John head m 30 Woolen Weaver Bramley 220
    COULSON Ellen wife   33   Bramley 220
    COULSON Richard Raper son   10   Bramley 220
    COULSON William Alfred son   6   Bramley 220
32 Back Lane MACHELL Samuel head wr 76 Slate River Tong 220
    MACHELL Mary dau s 40   Bramley 220
33 Back Lane GAUNT James head m 48 Grocer Bramley 220
    GAUNT Ann wife m 46   Horsforth 220
    SISWICK Ann serv s 17 Servant Armley 220
34 Back Lane HINCHLIFF Sarah head wr 49 Manager House Pudsey 220
    HINCHLIFF James dau s 24 Gray Slate River Bramley 220
    HINCHLIFF Selena son s 20 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 220
    HINCHLIFF Sarah dau s 18 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 220
    HINCHLIFF William son   14 Errand Boy Bramley 220
    HINCHLIFF Emma S dau   10   Bramley 220
35 Back Lane SUGDEN Ebenezer head m 22 Cloth Weaver Bramley 220
    SUGDEN Elizabeth wife m 18 Burler Bramley 220
    SUGDEN John son   7m   Adwalton 220
    HINCHLIFF Sarah Ann lodg   8 Errand Girl Bramley 220
36 Back Lane LAWSON Dufton head m 24 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 221
    LAWSON Mary Ann wife m 26 Dressmaker Pudsey 221
37 Back Lane RIDER William head m 41 Foundry Lab. Kirkby Overblow 221
    RIDER Mary wife m 40   Kirkstall 221
    RIDER Frances dau s 20 Woolen Cloth Burler Leeds 221
    RIDER Elizabeth dau s 16 Cloth Burler Leeds 221
    RIDER John son   14 Woolen Carder Fuller Leeds 221
    RIDER Martha H dau   6   Bramley 221
38 Back Lane ROBINSON Benjamin head m 37 Cloth Manufacturer Bramhope 221
    ROBINSON Hannah wife m 35   Churwell 221
    ROBINSON Samuel son   9   Bramley 221
    ROBINSON Mary dau   7   Bramley 221
    ROBINSON Martha dau   2   Bramley 221
    ROBINSON John son   3m   Bramley 221
39 Back Lane GATEHOUSE Benjamin head m 35 Quarryman Bramley 221
    GATEHOUSE Martha wife m 31   Bramley 221
    GATEHOUSE David son   6   Bramley 221
    GATEHOUSE Edmund son   4   Bramley 221
    GATEHOUSE George son   1   Bramley 221
40 Back Lane SMITH Joseph head m 40 Cloth Manufacturer Horsforth 221
    SMITH Elizabeth wife m 38   Tong 221
    SMITH Sofia dau s 18 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 221
    SMITH Grace dau s 15 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 221
    SMITH Sarah Ann dau   13 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 221
    SMITH Joseph son   10 Cloth Burler Bramley 221
    SMITH Jane E dau   1   Bramley 221
41 Back Lane BROOK James head m 38 Weaver Heckmondwike 221
    BROOK Harriet wife m 28 PLW Weaver Monk Fryston 221
    BROOK Elizabeth dau   11 Piecener Knottingley? 221
    BROOK John dau   8   Bramley 221
42 Back Lane HUTCHINSON James head m 28 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 221
    HUTCHINSON Mary Ann wife m 24 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 221
    HUTCHINSON Amelia dau   2m   Bramley 221
43 Back Lane BROWN George head m 28 Ropemaker Gomersal 221
    BROWN Mary wife m 29   Armley 221
    BROWN John son   4   Bramley 221
    BROWN Jane dau   2   Bramley 221
44 Back Lane WILKINSON Sarah head s 22 Dressmaker Crookham 221
    NICHOLSON Mary Ann lodg s 23 PLW Weaver Arthington 221
45 Back Lane ROBINSON Richard head m 39 Weaver Horsforth 222
    ROBINSON Mary wife m 38 Burler Cleckheaton 222
    ROBINSON James son s 16 Woolen Card Piecer Bramley 222
    ROBINSON Hannah dau s 13   Bramley 222
    ROBINSON John son   11 Piecer Bramley 222
    ROBINSON Mary dau   8 Piecer Bramley 222
    ROBINSON Martha dau   6   Bramley 222
    ROBINSON Ben son   4   Bramley 222
    ROBINSON Elizabeth dau   4m   Bramley 222
    SHIRES Hannah lodg s 34   Bramley 222
    SHIRES Frederick neph   3   Bramley 222
46 Back Lane JAGGAR James head m 68 Clothmaker Bramley 222
    JAGGAR Hannah wife m 67   Bramley 222
    ROBINSON Eliza gdau   15 Burler Bramley 222
47 Back Lane SINCLAIR Sarah head m 60 Housekeeper IRL 222
    SINCLAIR John son s 25 Woolen Mule Spinner IRL 222
48 Back Lane NICHOLSON Ellen head s 29 Cloth Burler Bramley 222
    NICHOLSON Mary Ann lodg s 24 Burler Bramley 222
    BROTHERHEAD Mercy lodg m 17 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 222
    BROTHERHEAD John lodg m 2_ HLW Weaver Bramley 222
49 Back Lane HEATON William head m 34 Cloth Fuller Bramley 222
    HEATON Harriet wife m 33 Bonnetmaker Wheatley 222
    HEATON Thomas son   10   Bramley 222
50 Back Lane MANN Andrew head m 25 Cloth Weaver Bramley 222
    MANN Susanna wife m 25 PLW Weaver Bramley 222
    MANN Joseph son   1   Bramley 222
51 Back Lane MANN Mary head wr 57   Howden 222
    MANN George son u 34 Cloth Weaver Bramley 222
    MANN Mathew son u 26 Weaver Armley 222
    MANN John son u 17 Weaver Bramley 222
52 Back Lane WOOD Elizabeth head m 46 Woolen Cloth Weaver Churwell 222
    WOOD Samuel wife m 46 Woolen Cloth Weaver Wortley 222
    WOOD Mary Ann dau s 23 Woolen Cloth Weaver Wortley 222
    WOOD Isabella dau s 16 Woolen Cloth Weaver Wortley 222
    WOOD Hannah dau s 14 Cloth Burler Wortley 222
    WOOD Eliza dau   12   Wortley 222
    WOOD James son   10   Wortley 222
    WOOD Emma E dau   7   Wortley 222
    WOOD Evers son   5   Bramley 222
53 Back Lane STEAD William head wr 60 Woolen Clothmaker Bramley 222
54 Back Lane RAISTRICK Ann head w 32 Burler Armley 223
    RAISTRICK Thomas son   12 Piecer Bramley 223
    RAISTRICK Annis dau   10 Piecer Bramley 223
    RAISTRICK John W D son   8 Piecer Bramley 223
    RAISTRICK Mary dau   6 Piecer Bramley 223
    RAISTRICK Priscilla dau   4 Piecer Bramley 223
55 Back Lane HEWITSON John head m 40 Wool Dyer Bramley 223
    HEWITSON Jane wife m 30   Bramley 223
    HEWITSON Sarah dau   6   Bramley 223
    HEWITSON Joseph son   3   Bramley 223
    HEWITSON Mary son   1   Bramley 223
56 Back Lane PAGE John head m 42 Cloth Slubber Bramley 223
    PAGE Carroline wife m 40   Leeds 223
    PAGE John son s 18 Cloth Weaver Leeds 223
    PAGE Sarah dau   14 Card Fuller Leeds 223
    PAGE Carroline dau   7   Leeds 223
57 Back Lane DRIVER Elizabeth head   52   Wakefield 223
    DRIVER John son s 20 Stonemason Bramley 223
    DRIVER Thomas son s 15 Plummer Bramley 223
    DRIVER Betsy dau   13   Bramley 223
58 Back Lane INGLE James head m 31 Quarryman Cowling 223
    INGLE Jane wife m 35   Cowling 223
    INGLE Joseph son   7   Cowling 223
    INGLE Mary dau   6   Bramley 223
    INGLE Sarah dau   4   Bramley 223
    INGLE James son   7m   Bramley 223
59 Back Lane MITCHELL John head m 37 Tanner Halifax 223
    MITCHELL Hannah wife m 46   Bramley 223
    MITCHELL Hannah dau s 15 Scribbler Filler Halifax 223
    MITCHELL Thomas son   13 Scribbler Filler Dewsbury 223
    MITCHELL John son   11 Card Piecer Dewsbury 223
    MITCHELL Lydia dau   9 Card Piecer Bramley 223
60 Back Lane ROBERTS William head m 28 Painter Bramley 223
    ROBERTS Elizabeth wife m 26   Bradford 223
    ROBERTS Mary E dau   3   Bramley 223
    ROBERTS Elena dau   1   Bramley 223
    ROBERTS William son   1 w   Bramley 223
    SWAIN Mary lodg w 66 Nurse Cleckheaton 223
    PAGE Emma serv   11 Servant Woodhouse 223
61 Back Lane BRETERICK Samuel head m 35 Carpenter Bramley 224
    BRETERICK Ann Rayner wife m 32 Schoolmistress Farnley 224
    BRETERICK Ann Eliza dau   7   Armley 224
    BRETERICK Thomas son   5   Armley 224
    BRETERICK Samuel R son   2   Bramley 224
62 Town End BARKER Benjamin head m 42 Cloth Merchant Bramley 224
    BARKER Harriet wife m 39   Bramley 224
    BARKER Benjamin son   13   Bramley 224
    BARKER Joseph H son   9   Bramley 224
    BARKER John T son   7   Bramley 224
    BARKER Albert son   4   Bramley 224
    BARKER Ann dau   2   Bramley 224
    LONG Elizabeth serv s 49 Servant Yeadon 224
    LUMLEY Sarah serv s 19 Servant Baldersby 224
63 Town End TURNER Henry head m 37 Weaver Bramley 224
    TURNER Jane wife m 38 Burler Birstwith 224
    TURNER Martha dau   15 Burler Bramley 224
64 Town End DICKINSON Ann head w 77 Landed Proprietress Adel 224
    STABLES Hannah visit s 20   Horsforth 224
    PRINCE Elizabeth serv s 20 Servant Garforth 224
65 Town End MYERS Joseph head m 29 Cloth Weaver Armley 224
    MYERS Mary wife m 25   Bramley 224
    MYERS Isabella dau   4   Bramley 224
    MYERS Sarah dau   1   Bramley 224
    MYERS John W son   1m   Bramley 224
66 Town End GOLDSBOROUGH Richard head m 34 Cloth Weaver Baildon 224
    GOLDSBOROUGH Lily wife m 30 Cloth Weaver Baildon 224
    GOLDSBOROUGH Sarah dau   5   Eccleshill 224
    GOLDSBOROUGH Elizabeth dau   3   Bramley 224
67 Town End MORLEY Isaac head wr 53 Painter/Innkeeper emp 3 Wistow 224
    MORLEY Mary dau s 30   Bramley 224
    MORLEY George son s 27 Painter Bramley 224
    MORLEY Hellen dau s 24   Bramley 224
    MORLEY Ann dau s 20   Bramley 224
    LONGSTAFF William serv s 28 Brewer Pateley Bridge 224
    FRYER John serv s 19 Painter Pateley Bridge 224
68 Town End GREAVES George head m 51 Lab. Kirkby Overblow 224
    GREAVES Hannah wife m 47   Spofforth 224
    GREAVES James son   7   Bramley 224
    GREAVES Benjamin son   1   Bramley 224
69 Town St. COOPER John H head m 35 HLW Weaver Armley 225
    COOPER Jane wife m 37 Burler Ackworth 225
70 Barley Mow Field BROWN John head m 52 Farm Lab. Castleford 225
    BROWN Hannah wife m 50   Brayton 225
    BROWN Maryann dau s 23 Dressmaker Brotherton 225
    BROWN Matilda dau s 18 Milliner Bramley 225
    BROWN Robert W son   8   Brotherton 225
    RIDEATH? Mathew lodg s 2_ Twister in Mill LAN Colne 225
71 Barley Mow Field HOLDSWORTH James head m 46 Cloth Manufacturer Eccleshill 225
    HOLDSWORTH Hannah wife m 44   Bramley 225
    HOLDSWORTH William son s 24 Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 225
72 Town St. FAWCETT Thomas head m 38 HLW Weaver Wortley 225
    FAWCETT Hannah wife m 37   Wortley 225
    FAWCETT Sarah Ann dau s 16 PLW Weaver Kirkstall 225
    FAWCETT James son   6   Bramley 225
    FAWCETT Eliza niece   4   Kirkstall 225
73 Town St. SUTCLIFFE Josiah head m 50 Stone Merchant Tong 225
    SUTCLIFFE Phebe wife m 50   Tong 225
    SUTCLIFFE John son   15   Bramley 225
74 Town St. FLETCHER Jonathan head m 23 HLW Weaver Bramley 225
    FLETCHER Elizabeth wife m 25 PLW Weaver Armley 225
75 Town St. BRAGG John head m 59 Farm Lab. Morley 225
    BRAGG Martha wife m 53   MDX London 225
    BRAGG William son s 24 HLW Weaver Bramley 225
    BRAGG Ann dau s 18 Burler Bramley 225
    BRAGG John H son s 13 Cordwainer Bramley 225
76 Town St. PROCTOR Alice head m 38 Greengrocer LAN Newton 225
    PROCTOR Mary dau s 17 Assistant LAN Horwich 225
    PROCTOR Thomas son   7   LAN Croft 225
    PROCTOR Alice dau   4   LAN Croft 225
77 Town St. BICKERDIKE John head m 27 HLW Weaver Bramley 225
    BICKERDIKE Hannah wife m 27 Burler Bramley 225
    BICKERDIKE Stead son   2   Bramley 225
    BICKERDIKE Maryann dau   1   Bramley 225
    BICKERDIKE Ann lodg   9 Nurse Bramley 225
78 Town St. BRAGG Hannah head wr 58 Potseller Bramley 225
79 Upper St Mary Sq. WALTON Eliza head s 20 Burler Kirkstall 225
    WALTON Mary Ann lodg s 21 Burler Bramley 225
80 Upper St Mary Sq. WALTON John head m 45 Stonemason DUR Floughton 226
    WALTON Betty wife m 48   Bramley 226
    WALTON Ellen dau s 17 Burler Bramley 226
    WALTON Charlotte dau   14 Burler Bramley 226
    WALTON Harriet dau   11   Bramley 226
81 Town St. WENTWORTH George head m 40 HLW Weaver Bramley 226
    WENTWORTH Sarah wife m 37   Bramley 226
    WENTWORTH Samuel son   10 Woolen Carder Piecer Bramley 226
    WENTWORTH Edward son   8   Bramley 226
    WENTWORTH Mary dau   5   Bramley 226
    WENTWORTH Smith son   2   Bramley 226
    GAUNT Ann lodg   23 Burler Bramley 226
    GAUNT John lodg   2   Bramley 226
82 Town St. SHEARD Charles head m 27 Woolcarder Huddersfield 226
    SHEARD Susannah wife m 29   Rochdale 226
    SHEARD Joseph son   8   Bramley 226
    SHEARD Edmund son   3   Bramley 226
    SHEARD Henry son   1   Bramley 226
83 Town St. HARRISON William head m 61 Broker Clothier Kirkstall 226
    HARRISON Eliza wife m 56   Kirkstall 226
84 Town St. COLLINGWOOD William head m 42 Miner DUR Chapel of Wardel 226
    COLLINGWOOD Ann wife m 36 Woolen Cloth Burler Horsforth 226
    COLLINGWOOD William son   16 Miner Bramley 226
    COLLINGWOOD Smith son   10   Bramley 226
    COLLINGWOOD Alfred son   5   Bramley 226
    COLLINGWOOD Sarah Ann dau   3   Horsforth 226
    COLLINGWOOD George son   2   Bramley 226
85 Town St. SPURR Elizabeth head m 21 Shoebinder Idle 226
    SPURR Mary H dau   1   Bramley 226
    BOOTH Sarah H lodg s 24 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 226
86 Town St. WADE Joshua head m 28 Woolen Cloth Spinner Bramley 226
    WADE Mary wife m 20 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 226
    WADE Emma S dau   5   Bramley 226
87 Town St. HORN James head m 27 Butcher Bramley 226
    HORN Helen wife m 24   Bramley 226
    HORN Sarah Ann     1   Bramley 226
88 Town St. SYKES William head m 38 Stonemason Lightcliff 226
    SYKES Martha wife m 39   DUR Craike 226
    SYKES Isabella dau   4   Bramley 226
    SYKES Amelia Ann dau   2   Bramley 226
89 Ebenezer Place TOWNSEND Sarah head wr 41 Grocer Eccleshill 227
    TOWNSEND Ruth dau   10 Grocer Bramley 227
    TOWNSEND Ellen dau   9   Bramley 227
    TOWNSEND Luke son   7   Bramley 227
    TOWNSEND Edwin son   5   Bramley 227
    TOWNSEND James son   1   Bramley 227
90 Ebenezer Place BATESON John head m 48 HLW Weaver Wortley 227
    BATESON Mary Ann wife m 43   Farnley 227
    BATESON Edwin son s 2_ HLW Weaver Farnley 227
    BATESON John son s 15 HLW Weaver Farnley 227
    BATESON Benjamin son   11   Farnley 227
    BATESON Thomas son   9   Farnley 227
    BATESON Grace son   6   Farnley 227
    BATESON Sarah dau   4   Leeds 227
    LEE Hannah dau m 25 Dressmaker Farnley 227
    LEE Isabella dau   5   Leeds 227
91 Ebenezer Place PROCTOR James head m 61 Proprietor Pudsey 227
    PROCTOR Alice wife m 63   Pudsey 227
    WOOD Martha serv s 26 Servant Leeds 227
    HARRISON Rachel nur s 56 Sick Nurse Pudsey 227
92 Ebenezer Place HUTTON John head m 52 Master Joiner Bramley 227
    HUTTON Elizabeth wife m 51   Bramley 227
    BOOCOCK George F lodg s 27 HLW Weaver Leeds 227
    HUDSON John serv s 21 Joiner Lab. Leeds 227
93 Ebenezer Place WEBSTER Joseph head m 35 Woolen Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 227
    WEBSTER Hannah wife m 31   Bramley 227
    WEBSTER John son   5   Bramley 227
    WEBSTER Sarah dau   3   Bramley 227
    WEBSTER David son   1   Bramley 227
94 Ebenezer Place LUMLEY William head m 27 Shoemaker Grimstone 227
    LUMLEY Sarah wife m 26   Horsforth 227
    LUMLEY John son   4   Horsforth 227
    LUMLEY Frethrick son   2   Bramley 227
95 Ebenezer Place EMMETT Simeon head m 31 Quarry Lab. Bramley 227
    EMMETT Susannah wife m 26   Bramley 227
    EMMETT Jane dau   6m   Bramley 227
96 Ebenezer Place BARKER Thomas head wr 60 Works Roads Bramley 227
    BARKER Elizabeth dau s 35 Cloth Burler Bramley 227
    BARKER Mary H dau s 17   Bramley 227
97 Ebenezer Place CLOUGH William head m 48 Stone Lab. Leeds 228
    CLOUGH Sarah wife m 50   Leeds 228
98 Ebenezer Place CLOUGH Richard head m 35 HLW Weaver Bramley 228
    CLOUGH Elizabeth wife m 31   Bramley 228
    CLOUGH Elizabeth dau   2   Bramley 228
    CLOUGH Hannah M dau   5m   Bramley 228
    CLOUGH Thomas lodg m 30 HLW Weaver Bramley 228
    CLOUGH Martha lodg m 29   Bramley 228
99 Ebenezer Place TOWNEND John head wr 69 HLW Weaver Lofthouse 228
    TOWNEND Mary dau s 39 Housekeeper CHS Bollington 228
100 Ebenezer Place COULSON John head m 29 Warehouseman Bramley 228
    COULSON Mary wife m 28   Bramley 228
101 Ebenezer Place WAITE Maria head s 31 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 228
    WAITE Sarah niece s 28 Milliner Bramley 228
102 Ebenezer Place KEIGHLEY James head m 34 Joiner Journeyman Idle 228
    KEIGHLEY Hannah wife m 34   Bramley 228
    KEIGHLEY Samuel son   12 Piecer Bramley 228
    KEIGHLEY William son   8   Bramley 228
    KEIGHLEY John son   4   Bramley 228
    KEIGHLEY Sarah Ann dau   1   Bramley 228
103 Ebenezer Place WAINWRIGHT Stephen head m 47 HLW Weaver Bramley 228
    WAINWRIGHT Hannah wife m 47   Bramley 228
    WAINWRIGHT John son s 19 Woolen Mule Spinner Bramley 228
    WAINWRIGHT Elizabeth dau   12   Bramley 228
    WAINWRIGHT Rachel dau   2   Bramley 228
104 Ebenezer Place ROBINSON Joseph head m 47 Woolen Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 228
    ROBINSON Sarah wife m 49   Bramley 228
    ROBINSON Joseph son s 16 HLW Weaver Bramley 228
105 Ebenezer Place STEWART Francis head m 36 Shoemaker DUR Craike 228
    STEWART Elizabeth wife m 35   Wakefield 228
    STEWART William son   11   Bramley 228
    STEWART Mary J dau   7   Bramley 228
    STEWART Thomas son   5   Bramley 228
    STEWART Joseph son   2   Bramley 228
    STEWART Charles lodg   21 Shoemaker Journeyman DUR Craike 228
    GREENWOOD Thomas lodg   13 Shoemaker Apprentice DUR Craike 228
106 Ebenezer Place JOY Mary head w 62   Bramley 228
    JOY Hannah dau s 33 Dressmaker Bramley 228
    JOY James son s 26 Tailor Bramley 228
    JOY Maria dau s 20 Dressmaker Bramley 228
107 Ebenezer Place HARGRAVE Thomas head m 46 Butcher & Farmer Bramley 229
    HARGRAVE Mary wife m 47   Bramley 229
    HARGRAVE Mary Ann dau s 19 Dressmaker Bramley 229
    HARGRAVE Thomas son   11   Bramley 229
    HARGRAVE Sarah J dau   9   Bramley 229
    HUDSON Thomas serv s 17 Agricultural Lab. East Keswick 229
108 Ebenezer Place MEEK Sarah head w 66 Breadbaker Wortley 229
    MEEK Joseph son s 31 HLW Weaver Bramley 229
    MEEK Emma dau s 20 Reeler Bramley 229
109 Ebenezer Place STEPHENSON Joseph head m 53 HLW Weaver Bramley 229
    STEPHENSON Mary wife m 51 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 229
    STEPHENSON Mark son s 27 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 229
    STEPHENSON Martha dau s 20 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 229
    STEPHENSON Joseph son s 17 HLW Weaver Bramley 229
    STEPHENSON William son   7   Bramley 229
110 Wood's Yard FIRTH Joseph head m 34 HLW Weaver Bramley 229
    FIRTH Jane wife m 30 Burler Bramley 229
    FIRTH Ann dau   8   Bramley 229
    FIRTH Samuel son   5   Bramley 229
    FIRTH Hannah dau   1   Bramley 229
111 Wood's Yard KITSON Joseph head m 47 HLW Weaver Bramley 229
    KITSON Ann wife m 43   Bramley 229
    KITSON Mary Ann dau   15 Burler Bramley 229
    KITSON Emma dau   12 Cloth Burler Bramley 229
    KITSON Ellen dau   8   Bramley 229
    KITSON Joseph son   6   Bramley 229
    KITSON Michael son   3   Bramley 229
112 Woodfield Cottage WOOD Joseph S M head m 25 Corn Traveller Bramley 229
    WOOD Elizabeth wife m 25   LAN Liverpool 229
    WOOD Emma K dau   2   Bramley 229
    WOOD John W son   1   Bramley 229
    BROWN Drusilla serv s 21 Servant Brotherton 229
    BROWN Hannah serv s 21 Servant Bramley 229
113 Town St. BROTHERHEAD John head m 45 Woolen Cloth Weaver Bramley 229
    BROTHERHEAD Elizabeth wife m 46   Bramley 229
    BROTHERHEAD William son   18 HLW Weaver Bramley 229
    BROTHERHEAD Elizabeth dau   13 Cloth Burler Bramley 229
    BROTHERHEAD Charles lodg m 25   Bramley 229
    BROTHERHEAD Martha lodg m 24 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 229
    BROTHERHEAD Elizabeth lodg   2   Bramley 229
114 Wood's Yard FARRAR Henry W head m 43 Woolen Spinner Halifax 230
    FARRAR Elizabeth wife m 38   Bramley 230
    FARRAR Anne W dau s 17   Armley 230
    FARRAR John W son   14 HLW Weaver Armley 230
    FARRAR Mary G dau   12   Bramley 230
    FARRAR Emma dau   10   Armley 230
    FARRAR Hellen dau   6   Armley 230
    FARRAR Thomas H son   4   Armley 230
    FARRAR Maria dau   9m   Leeds 230
    BENNETT Mary serv   25 Servant Leeds 230
115 Wood's Yard RICHARDSON Joseph W head m 28 Draper emp 1 NTT Misterton? 230
    RICHARDSON Mary H wife m 30   Bramley 230
    RICHARDSON Sarah moth w 56   NTT Corsall 230
    DICKINSON Henry serv s 17 Shopman Elsecar 230
    ROBINSON Jane serv s 16 Houseservant Bramley 230
116 Wood's Yard FLETCHER Joseph head m 44 HLW Weaver Bramley 230
    FLETCHER Mary wife m 38   Farnley 230
    ELLIS Sarah N dau   14   Bramley 230
    WILSON Ann lodg s 18 Maidservant Bramley 230
117 Wood's Yard WOOD Mary head m 58 Retired Grocer Adel 230
    ROTHERFORD Mary A gdau   8   Stamford Bridge 230
118 Town St. RILEY Martin head m 24 Cordwainer Bramley 230
    RILEY Mary Ann wife m 24   Hull 230
    BROADHEAD Livewell ap s 19 Cordwainer Apprentice Ossett 230
    ALLOTT Joshua ap s 16 Cordwainer Apprentice Bramley 230
    PICKERSGILL Thomas emp wr 70 Cordwainer Leeds 230
119 Town St. WHATMOUGH John head m 36 Farm Lab. Leathley 230
    WHATMOUGH Ann wife m 33   Easingwold 230
    WHATMOUGH Mary Ann dau   6   Bramley 230
    HAINSWORTH John lodg s 44 Ag. Lab. Adel 230
120 Town St. BATES John head m 39 HLW Weaver Bramley 230
    BATES Nancy wife m 38 Heald Knitter Bramley 230
    BATES Mary dau s 16 Heald Knitter Bramley 230
    BATES Thomas son   12 HLW Weaver Bramley 230
    BATES Benjamin H son   10   Bramley 230
    BATES Eliza dau   6   Bramley 230
    BATES Priscilla dau   4   Bramley 230
    BATES Nancy dau   2   Bramley 230
121 Town St. MUSGRAVE Abraham head s 73 Farmer Bramley 231
    ISHERWOOD Rebecca serv s 60 Servant Beeston 231
122 Town St. COWLING Tryphasa head w 39 Woolen Burler Bramley 231
    COWLING Benjamin son   10   Bramley 231
    COWLING Joseph son   10   Bramley 231
    COWLING Ellen dau   8   Bramley 231
    MUSGRAVE Samuel lodg wr 60 HLW Weaver Bramley 231
123 Town St. PAWSON Ann head s 27 Dressmaker Bramley 231
    PAWSON Martha sister s 20 Burler Bramley 231
124 Town St. FENTON Martha head w 73 Pauper Leeds 231
    WILCOCK Hannah dau w 38 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 231
    WILCOCK Eliza Ann gdau s 16 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 231
    HOLMS Grace lodg w 78 Pauper Bramley 231
    WILCOCK Easter gdau   2   Bramley 231
125 Pawson's Yard BENNETT Jacob head m 75 Woolen Cloth Manufacturer Bramley 231
    BENNETT Ann wife m 70   Bramley 231
    BENNETT Hannah dau s 30 Dressmaker Bramley 231
    BENNETT William son s 21 Woolsorter Bramley 231
    BENNETT John gson s 15 HLW Weaver Armley 231
126 Pawson's Yard FARRAR William head wr 37 Butcher Horsforth 231
    FARRAR John W son   9   Bramley 231
    FARRAR Mary Ann dau   6   Bramley 231
    CHILD Mary Ann serv w 35 Housekeeper Horsforth 231
    CHILD Ann visit   10   Horsforth 231
127 Pawson's Yard KIRKBRIDE Edmund head s 35 Master Shoemaker Masham 231
    KIRKBRIDE Rodger lodg m 74 Ex Maltster Burton 231
    KIRKBRIDE Hannah lodg m 75   Masham 231
    KIRKBRIDE George ap s 18 Shoemaker Rodley 231
    KIRKBRIDE William ap s 15 Shoemaker Bramley 231
128 Pawson's Yard PROCTOR John head m 41 Agricultural Lab. Otley 231
    PROCTOR Hannah wife m 41   Bramley 231
    PROCTOR Benjamin son   12   Bramley 231
    PROCTOR Mary dau   10   Bramley 231
    PROCTOR Amelia dau   8   Bramley 231
    PROCTOR Hannah dau   4   Bramley 231
    PROCTOR Sarah dau   4m   Bramley 231
129 Pawson's Yard GRAHAM Elizabeth head m 25 PLW Weaver Bramley 231
    GRAHAM Strayton dau   5m   Bramley 231
130 Town St. INGLEBY John head m 61 Clogger Burnsall 232
    INGLEBY Sarah wife m 70   Burnsall 232
    INGLEBY Thomas B son s 27 Clogger Wilsden 232
131 Town St. KIRK Grace head w 80 Annuitant Bramley 232
    KIRK Sarah dau s 32 Servant Leeds 232
132 Dickinson Yard WOOD Robert head wr 54 Spinner of Woolen Cloth Bramley 232
    WOOD Benjamin son   13 Engine Tenter Bramley 232
133 Dickinson Yard BOTTOM Hannah head s 69 Nurse Bramley 232
    BOTTOM Sarah sister s 60 Houseservant Bramley 232
134 Dickinson Yard DIXON John head m 54 HLW Weaver Bramley 232
    DIXON Harriet wife m 55   Bramley 232
    DIXON Sarah dau s 22 HLW Weaver Bramley 232
    DIXON Mary dau s 16 Woolen Warper Bramley 232
    DIXON George son   14 Woolen Warper Bramley 232
    DIXON Elizabeth dau   13   Bramley 232
    MOORE Noah visit   2   Bradford 232
135 Dickinson Yard HARRISON Reuben head m 33 Wool Weaver Bramley 232
    HARRISON Ann wife m 30   Bramley 232
    HARRISON Elizabeth dau   10   Bramley 232
    HARRISON Selena dau   7   Bramley 232
136 Dickinson Yard GAUNT Nathaniel W head m 42 HLW Weaver Bramley 232
    GAUNT Esther wife m 42 Burler Bramley 232
    GAUNT Edward son s 19 Burler Bramley 232
    GAUNT Elizabeth dau   14 Burler Bramley 232
    GAUNT Henrietta dau   6   Bramley 232
137 Dickinson Yard CORDINGLEY Joseph head m 43 HLW Weaver Bramley 232
    CORDINGLEY Martha wife m 27   Bramley 232
    CORDINGLEY Edwin son s 17 HLW Weaver Bramley 232
    CORDINGLEY John dau   14 HLW Weaver Bramley 232
    ABBOT Jesse step son   7   Bramley 232
    ABBOT Elizabeth step son   6   Bramley 232
    CORDINGLEY Samuel son   2   Bramley 232
    CORDINGLEY Cephas son   6m   Bramley 232
138 Dickinson Yard PAWSON Maria head m 37   Bramley 232
    PAWSON John wife m 36 Shoemaker Bramley 232
    PAWSON William son   13   Bramley 232
    PAWSON Mercy Ann dau   11   Bramley 232
    PAWSON Ruth dau   4   Bramley 232
    PAWSON Mary Ann dau   9m   Bramley 232
139 Dickinson Yard TURNER Robert head m 51 HLW Weaver Bramley 233
    TURNER Maria wife m 44   Bramley 233
    TURNER Hannah dau s 22 PLW Weaver Bramley 233
    TURNER Charles son s 20 HLW Weaver Bramley 233
    TURNER Elizabeth dau s 16 HLW Weaver Bramley 233
    TURNER Mary dau s 15 Burler Bramley 233
    TURNER John son   13 Tier in Warp Bramley 233
    TURNER Edward son   6   Bramley 233
    TURNER William son   2   Bramley 233
140 Dickinson Yard DEWHIRST Sarah head s 76 Annuitant Horsforth 233
    DEWHIRST Hannah dau s 46 Cloth Burler Horsforth 233
    DEWHIRST Benjamin son   14 Cloth dresser Horsforth 233
    TATAM George lodg   10   Bramley 233
141 Dickinson Yard BRITTAIN William head m 30 Tanner Cawood 233
    BRITTAIN Martha wife m 28   Bramley 233
    BRITTAIN John son   7   Bramley 233
    BRITTAIN Elizabeth dau   5   Bramley 233
    BRITTAIN Thomas son   3   Bramley 233
    BRITTAIN Joseph son   1   Bramley 233
142 Dickinson Yard STEAD George head m 31 HLW Weaver Bramley 233
    STEAD Elizabeth wife m 29 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 233
    STEAD Mary E dau   2   Bramley 233
143 Town St. DICKINSON James head m 37 HLW Weaver Bramley 233
    DICKINSON Elizabeth wife m 39   Bramley 233
    DICKINSON Laurence son   14   Bramley 233
    DICKINSON Mary Anna dau   10   Bramley 233
    DICKINSON Robert M son   7   Bramley 233
    DICKINSON James son   2   Bramley 233
144 Town St. BOOTH Samuel L head m 48 Solicitor Huddersfield 233
    BOOTH Sarah L wife m 33   STS Bilston 233
    BOOTH Allen L son   4   Bramley 233
    POULTER Martha serv s 29 Houseservant Ripon 233
    SOWDEN Adam serv s 15 Groom Tong 233
145 Town St. HINCHCLIFF William head m 26 Stone Quarryman Bramley 233
    HINCHCLIFF Mary Ann wife m 29   Bramley 233
    HINCHCLIFF John son   16 Stone Quarryman Bramley 233
    HINCHCLIFF John E lodg s 5   Bramley 233
    HINCHCLIFF Rachell lodg w 69 Pauper Bramley 233
146 Town St. MERRIT Samuel head m 33 Tailor & Grocer Bramley 234
    MERRIT Maryann wife m 31   Bramley 234
    MERRIT Rhoda dau   7   Bramley 234
    MERRIT Emily dau   5   Bramley 234
147 Town St. ALLOTT Joshua head m 55 Smith Journeyman Pudsey 234
    ALLOTT Ruth wife m 52   Stanningley 234
    ALLOTT Mary dau s 25 Milliner Dressmaker Pudsey 234
    ALLOTT Ruth Ann dau s 15 PLW Weaver Bramley 234
    ALLOTT William son   12 Factory Boy Bramley 234
    ALLOTT Frances dau   10   Bramley 234
    ALLOTT Priscilla dau   7   Bramley 234
    ALLOTT Henry lodg m 23 Smith Journeyman Bramley 234
    ALLOTT Ellen lodg m 21 Woolen cloth burler Bramley 234
148 Town St. WADDINGTON Benjamin head m 46 HLW Weaver Bramley 234
    WADDINGTON Nancy wife m 53 HLW Weaver Eccleshill 234
    WADDINGTON John son s 18 HLW Weaver Bramley 234
    WADDINGTON William son s 16 HLW Weaver Bramley 234
    WADDINGTON Joseph son   14 Hand Loom Weaver Dresser Bramley 234
    WADDINGTON Samuel son   9   Bramley 234
149 Town St. GAUNT Samuel head m 33 Cordwainer Bramley 234
    GAUNT Sarah wife m 29   Burton Leonard 234
    GAUNT William son   6   Bramley 234
    GAUNT Alfred son   5   Bramley 234
    GAUNT Joseph H son   3   Bramley 234
    LAURENCE Samuel ap s 19 Cordwainer Bramley 234
    WADKIN Richard ap s 18 Cordwainer Bramley 234
    HARRISON John ap s 16 Cordwainer Apprentice Windhill Crag 234
150 Stocks Hill Union * VICKERS Hubert head m 33 Innkeeper Stanningley 234
    VICKERS Sarah wife m 33   Bramley 234
    VICKERS Betsy dau   10   Bramley 234
    VICKERS Alfred son   7   Farsley 234
    DOBSON Mary Ann serv s 19 Servant Stanningley 234
151 Stocks Hill FARRAR Benjamin head m 53 Farm Lab. Knaresborough 234
    FARRAR Hannah wife m 54   Bramley 234
    FARRAR Eliza dau s 18 Burler Bramley 234
    FARRAR Hannah Isabella dau s 14   Bramley 234
152 Stocks Hill HARGRAVE Thomas head m 29 Lab. Stone Quarry Bramley 234
    HARGRAVE Mary wife m 32 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 234
    HARGRAVE Edward son   6m   Bramley 234
153 Stocks Hill WILSON Benjamin head m 46 Wine Merchant Bramley 235
    WILSON Sarah wife m 40   Farnley 235
    WILSON Richard son   10   Bramley 235
    WILSON George son   7   Bramley 235
    WILSON Anne dau   4   Bramley 235
    BUSFIELD Eliza serv s 16 Houseservant Rodley 235
154 Town St. BOOTH Thomas head m 48 Woolen Spinner Bramley 235
    BOOTH Mary wife m 48 HLW Weaver Bramley 235
    BOOTH Ann dau s 23 HLW Weaver Bramley 235
    BOOTH George son s 20 HLW Weaver Bramley 235
    BOOTH Mercy dau s 15 Woolen Cloth Burler Bramley 235
    BOOTH Margaret dau   12 Woolen Card Piecer Bramley 235
    BOOTH Jonas son   10 Woolen Card Piecer Bramley 235
    BOOTH Mary dau   4   Bramley 235
    BOOTH Betsy gdau   1   Bramley 235
155 Town St. TURNER Joseph head m 50 HLW Weaver Bramley 235
    TURNER Mary wife m 46   Bramley 235
156 Town St. FLETCHER Richard head m 32 Tanner Roller Bramley 235
    FLETCHER Mary wife m 28   Morley 235
    FLETCHER Sarah dau   1   Bramley 235
157 Town St. REST James head m 41 HLW Weaver IRL 235
    REST Ann wife m 41   IRL 235
    REST John son s 17 HLW Weaver IRL 235
    REST Henry son s 15 HLW Weaver Kirkstall 235
    REST James son   13 HLW Weaver Bramley 235
    REST William son   11 Card Piecer Bramley 235
    REST Joseph son   9 Card Piecer Bramley 235
    REST Samuel son   7 Card Piecer Bramley 235
    REST Ann dau   1   Bramley 235
158 Town St. HEWIT Thomas head m 23 Stonemason Bramley 235
    HEWIT Hannah wife m 22   Bramley 235
    HEWIT Sarah E dau   6m   Bramley 235
159 Town St. DENTON Mary head w 65 Charwoman Pudsey 235
160 Town St. ARUNDALE James head s 53 Farmer Bramley 235
161 Town St. PICKERSGILL Robert head m 32 Blacksmith Bramley 235
    PICKERSGILL Mary wife m 22   Tong 235
162 Town St. SHIRES William head m 42 Innkeeper Bramley 236
    SHIRES Elizabeth wife m 38   Bramley 236
    JOY Elizabeth serv s 84 Houseservant Bramley 236
    MIDDLETON Maria serv s 20 Houseservant LIN Batsworth 236
    HOLT William lodg m 32 Mechanic LAN Oldham 236
    RABLIN William H lodg s 19 Photo Artist AMERICA 236